Congressional Directory for the 109th Congress (2005-2006), July 2005.
[Pages 1024-1033]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]


               PERIODICALS REPRESENTED IN PRESS GALLERIES

                                     

             House Gallery 225-2941, Senate Gallery 224-0265

ADOLESCENT MEDICINE--(301) 770-1884; 5901 Montrose Road Suite 408 North, 
Rockville, MD 20852: Nathaniel Polster.

ADWEEK MAGAZINE--(202) 833-2551, 910 17th Street NW., Suite 215, 
Washington, DC 20005, Wendy Melillo, Todd Shields.

AFRO AMERICAN NEWSPAPERS--(202) 319-1292; 3200 13th Street NW., Washington, 
DC 20010: Hazel Trice Edney.

AIRLINE BUSINESS--(703) 836-7442; 333 N. Fairfax Street, Suite 301, 
Alexandria, VA 22314: David Field.

AMERICAN LAWYER MEDIA--(202) 457-0686; 1730 M Street NW., Suite 800, 
Washington, DC 20036: Vanessa Blum, Bethany Broida, David L. Brown, Debra 
Bruno, Joel Chineson, Elizabeth Engdahl, Ted Goldman, Lily Henning, Antony 
Mauro, Jason McLure, Andrew Metzger, James Oliphant, Anna Palmer, Eva 
Rodriguez, Robert Rogers, Tom Schoenberg, Emma Schwartz, Roberto Westbrook.

AMERICAN SHIPPER--(202) 347-1678; National Press Building, Room 1269, 
Washington, DC 20045: Christopher Gillis.

ARMY TIMES PUBLISHING CO.--(703) 750-9000; 6883 Commercial Drive, 
Springfield, VA 22159: Nicholas L. Adde, Nicole Gaudiano Albright, Lance M. 
Bacon, Laura Bailey, David Brown, Gina Cavallaro, Christopher Cavas, Laura 
Colarusso, Robert Colenso, Matthew Cox, David Brian Craig, Vince Crawley, 
Kathleen A. Curthoys, Daniel Davidson, Mark Faram, Deborah M. Funk, Glenn 
W. Goodman, Matthew Hilburn, Tichakorn Hill, Robert Hodierne, Bryant 
Jordan, Karen Grigg Jowers, Tim Kauffman, Patricia Kime, Stephen Losey, 
Christian Lowe, Gordon Lubold, Brain MacKeil, Sidney William Matthews, 
Richard Maze, Jane Claire McHugh, W. Kent Miller, Christopher Munsey, Vago 
Muradian, Sean D. Naylor, Alex Neill, Brad Peniston, David Phinney, Gopal 
Ratnam, Jenn Richardson, Bruce Rolfsen, John Roos, Andrew Scutro, Eileen 
Sullivan, James S. Tice, Gordon Trowbridge, Charles Vinch, Karen Walker, 
Steve Watkins, Amy Wittman, Mollie Ziegler.

ASIA TODAY--(202) 271-1100; 27025 McPhearson Square, Washington, DC 20038: 
Raghubir Goyal.

ASSOCIATED FEATURES--(202) 965-0802; 1622 30th Street NW., Washington, DC 
20007: Warren Rogers.

ATLANTIC INFORMATION SERVICES--(202) 775-9008; 1100 17th Street NW., Suite 
300, Washington, DC 20036: Jill Brown, Eve Collins, Steve Davis, Lauren 
Flynn, Dan Landrigan, Chris Meehan, Pamela D. Taulbee, B.J. Taylor II.

ATLANTIC MONTHLY--(202) 739-8400; 600 New Hampshire Avenue NW., Washington, 
DC 20037: James Fallows, Joshua Green.

AVIATION INTERNATIONAL NEWS--(203) 798-2400; 8020 Needwood Road, Suite 101, 
Derwood, MD 20855: Paul Lowe, Roger Andrew Mola.

AVIATION WEEK--(202) 383-2350; 1200 G Street NW., Suite 900, Washington, DC 
20005: Joseph Anselmo, James R. Asker, David Bond, Michael Bruno, Amy 
Butler, David L. Collogan, Brett Davis, John M. Doyle, Frances Fiorino, 
David Fulghum, Paul Hoversten, John D. Hughes, Jr., Kimberly E. Johnson, 
Angela Kim, Steven Lott, Kerry Lynch, Denise Marois, Frank Morring, Jr., 
Jefferson F. Morris, Rodney Pringle, Lori Ranson, Annette R. Santiago, Andy 
Savoie, Adrian Schofield, Marc Selinger, Lisa Troshinsky,

BNA NEWS--(202) 452-4200; 1231 25th Street NW., Washington, DC 20037: 
Alexei Alexis, Michelle Amber, Donald G. Aplin, Cecelia Assam, Pamela S. 
Atkins, Jeannie Baumann, Alison Bennett, Deborah Billings, Cheryl Bolen, C. 
Jane Bowling, Leonard Bracken, David Barry Brandolph, Rossella Brevetti, 
Angela L. Britt, Brian J. Broderick, Richard James Bronson, R. Christian 
Bruce, Susan Bruninga, Sue Bryant, Ellen Byerrum, Raul Cabrera, Derrick 
Cain, Susan Carhart, Alison Carpenter, Sheila Cherry, Irene Clarke-Gomez, 
Jennifer S. Click, Regina P. Cline, Jennifer Combs, Steven Cook, Matilda 
Monroe Corley, Lauren Couillard, Richard H. Cowden, Sue Darcey, Jeff Day, 
Gloria Deigh, Phyllis Diamond, Kimberlee Smith Doman, Patrick Dorrian, 
Kenneth P. Doyle, Thomas Edmondson, Dana Elfin, Geoffrey Emeigh Jr., 
Catherine Sullivan Ezzard, Brett Ferguson, Michael Ferullo, Leslie G. 
Fleet, Laura Francis, Diane Freda, John Gannon, Lynn Garner, Lorraine S. 
Gilbert, Neil Graham, Diana I. Gregg, Angela Gregorits, Melinda Hanson, 
David Harrison, Peter S. Hayes, Joyce Hedges, Keith M. Hill, Richard Hill, 
Susan Hobbs, Rebecca Hoffman, Catherine Hollingsworth, Gwendolyn Holmes, 
Jay Horowitz, Terence Hyland, Helen Irvin, Rochelle D. Jackson, Alisa 
Johnson, Fawn Johnson, Helen Jones, Stephen Joyce, Hugh B. Kaplan, Marcia 
Kass, Bruce S. Kaufman, Gail S. Keller, Altaf U. Khan, John Robert 
Kirkland, Mary Jo Kraus, W. Randy Kubetin, Louis C. LaBrecque, Robin Lee, 
Wendy Leibowitz, Eric Lekus, Ralph Lindeman, Kristyn Linger, Brian A. 
Lockett, Fabia H. Mahoney, Mary Ann G. Manley, Martha A. Matthews, 
Anandashankar Mazumdar, Gregory McCaffery, Rebecca P. McCracken, Susan J. 
McGolrick, Toby McIntosh, Rachel McTague, Linda Micco, Nancy H. Montwieler, 
Michael Moore, Nancy J. Moore, Pamela Najor, Jonathan Nicholson, Carol 
Oberdorfer, Nancy Ognanovich, Phillip Olaya, Gloria R. Onley, Thomas 
O'Toole, Susan J. Pannell, Mack Arthur Paschal, Steven Patrick, Bernard J. 
Pazanowski, Pat Phibbs, Lyda Phillips, Ward Pimley, Kendra Casey Plank, 
Meredith Preston, Nathaline Richardson, Kurt Ritterpusch, Victoria Roberts, 
Linda Roeder, Lois Rose, Heather M. Rothman, Daniel J. Roy, Chris Rugaber, 
Susan Sala, Saied Ali Sartipzadeh,

[[Page 1025]]

Cathleen O. Schoultz, Dean T. Scott, Judith Scott, J. Stratton Shartel, 
Jessica Simmons, Nancy Simmons, James W. Skovron, John R. Small, Noah J. 
Smith, Adam Snider, Patricia Spencer, John Stam, Beth Starr, Julie A. 
Steinberg, Peyton Mackay Sturges, John H. Sullivan, Larry Swisher, Ronald 
Taylor, Steven Teske, Judith Thorn, Joseph Tinkelman, Michael R. Triplett, 
Amy Tsui, Patricia Ware, Michael Warnecke, Susan Webster, Gary A. 
Weinstein, Karen Leigh Werner, John M. Whalen, Elizabeth A. White, Yin 
Wilczek, Eileen J. Williams, Jane A. Winebrenner, Michael W. Wyand, Gary G. 
Yerkey, Mindy Yochelson, Barbara Yuill, Robert Te-Kang Zung.

BARRON'S--(202) 862-6605; 1025 Connecticut Avenue NW., Suite 800, 
Washington, DC 20036: Thomas G. Donlan, James McTague.

BILLBOARD MAGAZINE--(646) 654-4610; 4704 40th Avenue, Hyattsville, MD 
20781: Bill Holland.

BILLING WORLD MAGAZINE--(301) 855-5112; 743 Walnut Avenue, North Beach, MD 
20714: John Guerra.

BLACK CONGRESSIONAL MONITOR--(202) 488-8879; P.O. Box 75035, Washington, DC 
20013: Lenora Moragne.

BLACK ENTERPRISE--(212) 242-8000; 1507 Massachusetts Avenue SE., 
Washington, DC 20003: Joyce Jones, David Ruffin.

BLATTER--4506 32nd Street, Mount Rainier, MD 20712: Konrad Ege.

BROADCASTING & CABLE--(202) 659-3835; 1701 K Street NW., Suite 510, 
Washington, DC 20006: John S. Eggerton, William McConnell.

BUDGET & PROGRAM--(202) 628-3860; P.O. Box 6269, Washington, DC 20015: John 
Sprague.

BUSINESS PUBLISHERS--(301) 587-6300; 8737 Colesville Road, 10th Floor, 
Silver Spring, MD 20910: Nancy Aldrich, Andrew Arnold, Pamela Barnett, 
Rasheeda Crayton Childress, Colin Degen, Deborah Eby, Leonard A.C. Eiserer, 
Sarah Spencer Hammond, Louise Harris, John Higgins, Susan Hsu, Henry E. 
Kleiner, Marcy Levin-Epstein, Michael Levin-Epstein, Nancy Roth, Mark W. 
Sherman, Daniel Tyson.

BUSINESS WEEK--(202) 383-2100; 1200 G Street NW., Suite 1100, Washington, 
DC 20005: Beth Belton, Aaron Bernstein, Amy Borrus, John A. Carey, Stan 
Crock, Richard S. Dunham, Howard Gleckman, Douglas Harbrecht, Eamon Javers, 
Gloria B. Kassabian, Paul Magnusson, Michael D. McNamee, Richard Miller, 
Jane Todaro, Lee Walczak, Stephen H. Wildstrom, Lorraine Woellert, 
Catherine T. Yang.

CCH INC.--(847) 267-7000; 1015 15th Street NW., Suite 1000, Washington DC 
20005: John Filar Atwood, Sarah A. Borchersen-Keto, Jeffrey E. Carlson, 
Stephen K. Cooper, Paula L. Cruickshank, Martin Egna, Peter E. Feltman, 
John David Flanagan, Brant Goldwyn, David Hansen, Catherine A. Hubbard, 
Angela Johnson, George Jones, Amanda Maine, Andrew Jason Maschas, Joyce 
Mutcherson-Ridley, John Forrest Scorza, George L. Yaksick, Jr.

CD PUBLICATIONS--(301) 588-6380; 8204 Fenton Street, Silver Spring, MD 
20910: Tonya Allen, James Byrne, Emily Cloakley, Thomas J. Edwards, Melissa 
Frederick, Michael Gerecht, Joseph Haas, David Kittross, Frank Klimko, Mark 
Kuhn, John Reistrup, Lawrence Sherrod, Cecil Sinnex, Joseph Smith, Charles 
Wisniowski, Steve Woo.

CMP MEDIA INC.--(703) 243-1123; 601 13th Street NW., Suite 560 South, 
Washington, DC 20005: George Leopold, Jack W. Robertson, Amy Rogers.

CQ RESEARCHER--(202) 729-1800; 1255 22nd Street NW., Washington, DC 20037: 
Marcia Clemmitt, Kenneth W. Jost, Pater Katel, Kathy Koch, Pamela Prah, 
Kate Templin.

CANCER LETTER--(202) 362-1809; 3821 Woodley Road NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Kirsten Goldberg, Paul Goldberg.

CAPITOL CITY PUBLISHERS--(202) 543-4368; 605 10th Street NE., Washington DC 
20002: Natalie C. Holmes, Erika Fitzpatrick.

CAPITOL PUBLICATIONS--(202) 312-6072; 1333 H Street NW., Washington, DC 
20005: Pamela Susan Moore.

CAREER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP--(410) 244-7101; 729 East Pratt Street, 5th 
Floor, Baltimore, MD, 21202: Eric Addison.

CHEMICAL MARKET REPORTER--(212) 791-4200; 900 N. Randolph Street, Suite 
303, Arlington, VA 22203: Glenn H. Hess.

CHRONICLE OF HIGHER EDUCATION--(202) 466-1000; 1255 23rd Street NW., Suite 
700, Washington, DC 20037: Nina Cary Ayoub, Thomas Bartlett, Goldie 
Blumenstyk, Burton Bollag, Jeffrey H. Brainard, Stephen Burd, Dan 
Carnevale, Elizabeth Cohn, Jean Evangelauf, Jamilah Evelyn, Elizabeth 
Farrell, Kelly Field, Karin Fischer, E. Piper Fogg, Andrea Foster, David G. 
Glenn, Lila Guterman, Holly Hall, Sara Hebel, Eric Hoover, Jennifer 
Jacobson, Brennen Jensen, Heather Joslyn, Audrey Williams June, Vincent 
Kiernan, Nicole Lewis, Sara Lipka, Harvy Lipman, Beth McMurtrie, Richard 
Monastersky, Jennifer Lynn Moore, John L. Pulley, Peter Schmidt, Jeffrey 
Selingo, Scott Smallwood, Erin Strout, Welch Suggs, Nicole Wallace, David 
L. Wheeler, Ian Wilhelm, Grant Williams, Bradley Wolverton, Jeffrey R. 
Young.

CLINICA--(301) 927-1485; 4004 Jeferson Street, Hyattsville, MD 20781: Karen 
Riley.

CONGRESSIONAL DIGEST--(202) 333-7332; 1525B 29th Street NW., Washington, 
DC, 20007: Sarah Orrick, R. Griffith Thomas, Anthony W. Zurcher.

[[Page 1026]]

CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS LAW REPORT--(800) 328-9378; 901 15th Street NW., 
Suite 1010, Washington, DC 20005: Anne Rosen, Richard L. Shea.

COOK POLITICAL REPORT--(202) 739-8400; 600 New Hamsphire Avenue NW., 
Washington, DC 20037: Charles E. Cook, Jr., Jennifer Duffy, Amy Walter.

CORPORATE CRIME REPORTER--(202) 737-1680; 1209 National Press Building, 
Washington, DC 20045: Russell Mokhiber.

CRAIN COMMUNICATIONS--(202) 662-7200; 814 National Press Building, 
Washington, DC 20045: Vineeta Anand, Tony Fong, Bob Garfield, Jerome M. 
Geisel, Douglas J. Halonen, Sara Hansard, Donna L. Harris, Mark A. Hofmann, 
Ralph Loos, Paul Robert Merrion, Miles David Moore, Jeffrey S. Silva, Harry 
Stoffer, Ira Teinowitz, Steve Toloken, Heather Forsgren Weaver.

CREDIT UNION JOURNAL--(888) 832-2929; 1325 G Street NW., Suite 910, 
Washington, DC 20005: Edward S. Roberts.

CREDIT UNION TIMES--(800) 345-9936; 4600 South Four Mile Run, Suite 930, 
Arlington, VA 22201: David Carlisle Morrison.

DEFENSE FOCUS--(703) 528-3770; 1300 North 17th Street, 11th Floor, 
Arlington, VA 22209: Colin Grabow, Jonathan Henning.

DER SPIEGEL--(202) 347-5222; 1202 National Press Building, Washington, DC 
20045: Gisela Leske, Ranier Mascolo.

DIE ZEIT--(202) 223-0165; 1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW., Suite 502, 
Washington, DC 20036: Thomas Kleine-Brockhoff.

ECONOMIST--(202) 783-5753; 1331 Pennsylvania Avenue NW., Suite 510, 
Washington, DC 20004: Rachel Jane Horwood, Zanny Minton-Beddoes, John 
Parker, Adrian Wooldridge.

EDUCATION WEEK--(301) 280-3100; 6935 Arlington Road, Suite 100, Bethesda, 
MD 20814: Jeffrey Robert Archer, Rhea R. Borja, Darcia Harris Bowman, Ann 
B. Bradley, Kevin Bushweller, Sean Cavanagh, Gregory Chronister, Michelle 
R. Davis, Karen Diegmueller, John Gehring, Catherine Gewertz, Caroline 
Hendrie, David Hoff, Vaishali Honawar, Marianne Delinda Hurst, Robert C. 
Johnston, Bess Keller, Kathleen K. Manzo, Lynn Olson, Karla S. Reid, Alan 
Richard, Erik Robelen, Joetta Sack, Christina Samuels, Jessica Tonn, Andrew 
Trotter, Debra Viadero, Mark Walsh, Mary Ann Zehr.

ELECTRONIC BUSINESS--(301) 738-0071; P.O. Box 4190, Rockville, MD 20849: 
Tam Harbert.

ELLE--(202) 462-2951; 3133 Connecticut Avenue NW., Suite 315, Washington, 
DC 20008: Meryl Gordon.

ENDANGERED SPECIES & WETLANDS REPORT--(301) 891-3791; 6717 Poplar Avenue, 
Takoma Park, MD 20912: Stephen Davies.

ENVIRONMENT & ENERGY PUBLISHING--(202) 628-6500; 122 C Street NW., Suite 
722, Washington, DC 20001: Dan Berman, Kevin D. Braun, Michael P. Burnham, 
Matt Comer, Marty Coyne, Daniel Cusick, Charles Donefer, Tasha Eichenseher, 
Andrew Freedman, Allison Freeman, Eryn Gable, Ben Geman, Hye Jeong, Alex 
Kaplun, David I. Leavitt, David Loos, Lauren Morello, Mary O'Driscoll, 
Darren Samuelsohn, Brian Stempeck, Colin Sullivan, Cyril (Cy) Zaneski.

EVANS-NOVAK POLITICAL REPORT--(202) 393-4340; 1750 Pennsylvania Avenue NW., 
Suite 1203, Washington, DC 20006: David Freddoso, Christina Holder.

EWEEK--(202) 365-3281; 14345 Long Green Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20906: 
Caron Carlson.

EXCHANGE MONITOR PUBLICATIONS--(202) 296-2814; 1725 K Street NW., Suite 
1203, Washington, DC 20006: Michael Glenzer, Michael Nartker, Martin A. 
Schneider, Donna Kemp Spangler.

EXPRESS INDIA--(703) 893-5565; 1541 Wellingham Court, Vienna, VA 22182: 
Geeta Goindi.

FALLS CHURCH NEWS PRESS--(703) 532-3267; 929 West Board Street, Suite 200, 
Falls Church, VA 22046: Nicholas F. Benton.

FARM JOURNAL--(703) 331-3073; 12161 Cheshire Court, Bristow, VA 20136: Jane 
Fullerton.

FARM PROGRESS NEWS--(952) 930-4346; 520 N Street SW, Suite S-514, 
Washington, DC 20024: Sally Schuff.

FDC REPORTS--(301) 657-9830; 5550 Friendship Boulevard, Suite One, Chevy 
Chase, MD 20815: Ramsey Baghdadi, Bridget Behling, Joshua L. Berlin, Cabral 
Bigman-Galimore, Janet Coleman, Kathleen Connors, Jon Dobson, Andrew Dove, 
Peter Fehrs, David Filmore, Eileen Francis, Andrew Hawkins, Daniel Healey, 
M. Nielsen Hobbs, Mary Houghton, Sunil Iyengar, Scott Jenkins, Lee 
Kalowski, Andrew Kasper, Jaimie Kelley, Cathy Kelly, Molly Laas, Mary Jo 
Laffler, Jessica Lake, Michel Marcoux, Brian Marson, Michael McCaughan, 
Reed J. Miller, Ryan Nelson, Gretchen Parisi, William Clifford Paulson, 
John, Rancourt, Jr., Kathleen Rawson, Lauren Schwartz, Andrew Shelton, 
Scott A. Steinke, Susan M. Sutter, Katherine Thomas, Steele Thomas, Karl 
Uhlendorf, Christopher Walker, Elizabeth Walker.

FEDERAL COMPUTER WEEK--(703) 876-5100; 3141 Fairview Park Drive, Suite 777, 
Falls Church, VA 22042: Michael Arnone, Christopher Dorobek, Michael Hardy, 
Judith B. Hasson, John Monroe, Florence Olsen, David Perera, Dibya Sarkar, 
Aliya Sternstein, Frank Tiboni, Rutrell Yasin.

FEDERAL EMPLOYEES NEWS DIGEST--(703) 707-8434; 619 Herndon Parkway, Suite 
400, Herndon, VA 20170: James Gsell, Alexander Krughoff, Philip M. 
Piemonte, Elizabeth Saloom.

FINANCIAL POST--(202) 842-1190; National Press Club, Suite 1206, 
Washington, DC 20045: Peter Morton.

[[Page 1027]]

FOCUS--(301) 581-0999; 8515 Rosewood Drive, Bethesda, MD 20814: Peter 
Gruber.

FOOD CHEMICAL NEWS--(202) 887-6320; 1725 K Street NW., Suite 506, 
Washington, DC 20006: David Acord, Lucy Ament, Stephen Clapp, Russell 
Dinnage, Allissa Hosten, Carole Sugarman.

FORBES--(202) 785-1480; 1101 17th Street NW., Suite 409, Washington, DC 
20036: Ira Carnahan, Andrew Gillies, Janet Novack, Matthew Swibel, Cristina 
L. Von Zeppelin.

GENERAL AVIATION NEWS--(301) 330-2715; 1915 Windjammer Way, Gaithersburg, 
MD 20879: Charles F. Spence.

GOVERNING--(202) 862-8802; 1100 Connecticut Avenue NW., Suite 1300, 
Washington, DC 20036: John Buntin, Melissa Davenport, Alan Ehrenhalt, Alan 
Greenblatt, Peter A. Harkness, Anne Jordan, Penelope Lemov, Zachary L. 
Patton, Ellen Perlman, Christopher Swope, Elder Witt.

GOVERNMENT COMPUTER NEWS--(202) 772-2500; 10 G Street NE., Suite 500, 
Washington, DC 20002: Wilson Dizard, Bradley Grimes, Joab Jackson, William 
K. Jackson, William Kash, Kevin McCaney, Matthew J. McLaughlin, Jason 
Miller, Mary Mosquera, Dawn S. Onley, Vanessa Jo Roberts, Thomas R. Temin, 
Patience Wait, Richard Walker, Gertrude Walsh.

GOVERNMENT CONTRACTOR--(800) 328-9378; 901 15th Street NW., Suite 230, 
Washington, DC 20005: Elizabeth Holahan, Lyrica Johnson, William Schieken, 
Richard Southern.

GOVERNMENT EXECUTIVE--(202) 739-8400; 600 New Hampshire Avenue NW., 
Washington, DC 20037: Tanya N. Ballard, George Cahlink, Timothy Clark, Beth 
Dickey, Susan Fourney, Amelia Gruber, Shane Harris, Denise Kersten, Anne 
Laurent, David McGlinchey, Kimberly Palmer, Katherine M. Peters, Daniel 
Pulliam, Thomas J. Shoop, Chris Strohm, Shawn Zeller.

HEALTH MARKET SURVEY--(202) 362-5408; P.O. Box 9902, Friendship Heights 
Office, Washington, DC 20016: Katharine K. Boyles, William R. Boyles.

HEALTHCARE INFORMATION--(202) 233-0013; 450 National Press Building, 
Washington, DC 20045: Christopher T. Fleming, Thomas Mullen.

HEAVY DUTY TRUCKING--(703) 683-9935; 802 South Overlook Drive, Alexandria, 
VA 22305: Oliver B. Patton.

HISPANIC LINK NEWS SERVICE--(202) 234-0280; 1420 N Street NW., Suite 101, 
Washington, DC 20005: Charles Ericksen, Sonia Melendez, Shigeki Miyashita, 
Jake Rollow.

HUMAN EVENTS--(202) 216-0600; One Massachusetts Avenue NW., Washington, DC 
20001: Robert B. Bluey, Christopher Field, John Gizzi, Terence P. Jeffrey, 
Thomas S. Winter.

IDG COMMUNICATIONS--(202) 333-2448; 922 24th Street NW., Suite 804, 
Washington, DC 20037: Denise Pappalardo, Patrick Thibodeau, Daniel Verton.

IDG NEWS SERVICE--(301) 604-6250; 906 Phillip Powers Drive, Laurel, MD 
20707: Grant Gross.

IMAS PUBLISHING--(703) 998-7600; 5827 Columbia Pike, 3rd Floor, Falls 
Church, VA 22041: Kelly Brooks, Thomas Butts, Lauren Davis, Deborah 
McAdams, Paul J. McLane, Leslie Stimson.

INDIA ABROAD--(703) 218-0790; 5026 Huntwood Manor Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030: 
Aziz Haniffa.

INSIDE MORTGAGE FINANCE--(301) 951-1240; 7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 1010, 
Bethesda, MD 20814: Andrew Analore, John Bancroft, George A. Brooks, Guy 
David Cecala, Greg Johnson, Thomas Scarlett.

INSIDE WASHINGTON PUBLISHERS--(703) 416-8500; 1225 South Clark Street, 
Suite 1400, Arlington, VA 22202: Natalie Baughman, Lara W. Beaven, John T. 
Bennett, Chistopher Castelli, David Paul Clarke, Craig Cordes, Keith J. 
Costa, Shannon Davis, Jennifer DiMascio, Cynthia DiPasquale, Thomas Patrick 
Duffy, Daniel G. Dupont, Scott A. Eldridge II, Lourdes Fernandez, Colin 
Finan, David Francis, Alexia Garamfalui, Steven K. Gibb, Dawn Reeves, 
Elaine M. Grossman, Thomas Harman, Kristina Henderson, Jutta Hennig, Gomati 
Jadadeesan, Peter Kasperowicz, Geoffrey Koss, Alexander Kuli, Anthony 
Lacey, Stephen Langel, John Liang, Gregory Lopes, Jason Ma, Glenn Maffei, 
Martin Matishak, Veena Menon, Joe Morris, Douglas Obey, Avery Palmer, 
Sheryll Poe, Paul Precht, Manu Raju, Elizabeth Rees, Catharine Richert, 
Peter Rohde, Ashley Roque, Rolf Rosenkranz, Lorraine Schofield, Aarti A. 
Shah, Jason Sherman, William Matthew Shipman, Joe Singleton, Sebastian 
Sprenger, Ian Swanson, Rachel Urdan, John Wilkerson, Suzanne Yohannan, Jing 
Zhu.

INSTITUTIONAL INVESTOR--(202) 393-0728; 1319 F Street NW., Suite 805, 
Washington, DC 20004: Stanley E. Wilson.

INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL NEWS GROUP--(301) 816-8700; 12230 Wilkins Avenue, 
Rockville, MD 20852: Kathryn DeMott, Jeffrey Evans, Joyce Frieden, Teresa 
Lassman, Elizabeth Mechcatie, Terence Rudd, Mary Ellen Schneider, Jennifer 
Silverman, Heidi Splete, Miriam E. Tucker, Kerri Wachter.

INTERNEWSLETTER--1063 National Press Building, Washington, DC 20045: Marie 
B. Allizon.

INTERPRETER RELEASES--(800) 328-9378, 901 15th Street NW., Suite 230, 
Washington, DC 20005: Betty James, Patricia Minikon.

IRISH ECHO--(301) 404-9773; 9534 Fernwood Road, Bethesda, MD 20817: Susan 
Falvella-Garraty.

JAPAN DIGEST--(703) 931-2500; 3424 Barger Drive, Falls Church, VA 22044: 
Ayako Doi, Kim Willenson.

JET / EBONY--(202) 393-5860; 1750 Pennsylvania Avenue NW., Suite 1201, 
Washington, DC, 20006: Simeon S. Booker, Kevin Chappell.

JEWISH FORWARD--YIDDISH--(301) 530-8109; 10500 Rockville Pike, Suite 604, 
Rockville, MD 20852: Herman Taube.

[[Page 1028]]

KING PUBLISHING GROUP--(202) 638-4260; 1325 G Street NW., Suite 1003, 
Washington, DC 20005: Linda A. Gasparello, Keith Stein.

KIPLINGER WASHINGTON EDITORS--(202) 887-6400; 1729 H Street NW., 
Washington, DC 20006: Peter L. Blank, George E. Brandon, Priscilla Thayer 
Brandon, Melissa Star Bristow, Martha L. Craver, Kenneth B. Dalecki, 
Matthew Dembicki, Michael F. Doan, Mary Beth Franklin, Peter Goldstein, 
Joan Goldwasser, Jean Gruss, Jerome Idaszak, Kimberly Lankford, Janet 
Linnehan, Edward Maixner, Kevin McCormally, James Gerry Moore, Sean F. 
O'Neill, Jim Ostroff, Joan Pryde, Ronaleen Roha, Kathy Rowings, Richard 
Sammon, Andrew C. Schneider, Mark L. Sfiligoj, Anne Kates Smith, Michael 
Smith, Mark Solheim, Mark Willen.

LE POINT--(202) 244-6656; 3234 McKinley Street NW., Washington, DC 20015: 
Helene Vissiere.

LEBHAR-FRIEDMAN PUBLICATIONS--5025 Durham Road West, Columbia, MD 21044: 
Ken Rankin.

LIABILITY & INSURANCE WEEK--(703) 536-6172; 5822 Washington Boulevard, 
Arlington, VA 22205: Steven Brostoff.

LINN'S STAMP NEWS--(937) 498-0801; 10121 Ratcliffe Manor Drive, Fairfax, VA 
22030: William McAllister.

LP / GAS--(440) 891-2616; 5225 Pooks Hill Road #1118N, Bethesda, MD 20814: 
Charles Pekow.

MAIL ON SUNDAY--(202) 547-7980; 510 Constitution Avenue NE., Washington, DC 
20002: William Lowther.

MANUFACTURING & TECHNOLOGY NEWS--(703) 750-2664; P.O. Box 36, Annandale, VA 
22003: Ken Jacobson, Richard McCormack.

MASS TRANSIT LAWYER--(703) 548-5177; 1216 Michigan Court, Alexandria, VA 
22314: Thomas Steven Robinson.

McGRAW-HILL CO.--(212) 512-2000; 1200 G Street NW., Suite 1000, Washington, 
DC 20005: Jeffrey Barber, Dipka Bhambhani, Cheryl Buchta, Craig Cano, 
Catherine Cash, Martin Coyne, Mark Davidson, Steven Dolley, Kelley Doolan, 
Amy Finkling, Lawrence D. Foster, Katharine Fraser, Keiron Greenhalgh, 
Brian Hansen, Angela Y. Hardin, Tom Harrison, Mark Heckathorn, Elaine 
Hiruo, William Holland, Daniel Horner, Joseph D. Hutnyan, Thomas F. 
Ichniowski, Frank Jackman, Valarie Jackson, Regina Johnson, Nick Jonson, 
Brian D. Jordan, Joel Kirkland, Michael Knapik, Liane Kucher, Rod Kuckro, 
Kathy Carolin Larsen, William E. Loveless, Jessica Marron, Karen McBeth 
Laping, Theophite Mullen II, Christopher J. Newkumet, Mark Alexander Oram, 
Tina Petersen, Margaret Ryan, Mike Schmidt, Stephanie Sharpe, Matthew 
Spangler, Melanie Tatum, Robert J. Thormeyer, Tom Tiernan, Jenny Weil, 
Esther Whieldon, Rodney A. White, Daniel Whitten, Eric Wieser, Michael J. 
Wilczek, Sherie Winston, Charlotte Wright.

MEDICAL DEVICES REPORT--(703) 361-6472; 7643 Bland Drive, Manassas, VA 
20109: Steve Butchock.

METRO HERALD NEWSPAPER--(703) 548-8891; 901 North Washington Street, Suite 
603, Alexandria, VA 22314: Paris D. Davis.

MID-ATLANTIC RESEARCH--(800) 227-7140; 2805 St. Paul Street, Baltimore, MD 
21218: Martha C. Powers, John Rees.

MII PUBLICATIONS--(202) 347-4822, 733 15th Street NW., Suite 900, 
Washington, DC 20005: Ryan E. Hess, Cecilio Morales.

MILAN PRESSE--7711 Tilbury Street, Bethesda, MD 20814: Martine Combemale.

MULTICHANNEL NEWS--(202) 463-3737; 1627 K Street NW., 10th Floor, 
Washington, DC 20006: Edward T. Hearn.

NATION--(212) 203-5400; 110 Maryland Avenue NE., Suite 308, Washington, DC 
20002: David Corn.

NATIONAL JOURNAL--(202) 739-8400; 600 New Hampshire Avenue NW., Washington, 
DC 20037: Julie L. Abramson, James A. Barnes, David Baumann, Peter Bell, 
Jessica Brady, Carl M. Cannon, Eliza Newlin Carney, Lisa Caruso, Richard E. 
Cohen, Marge duMond, Isobel Ellis, Ferraro, Sydney J. Freedberg, Jr., Brian 
Friel, Steve Gettinger, Robert Gettlin, S. Siobhan Gorman, Charles A. 
Green, Jerry Hagstrom, Corine Hegland, James Kitfield, Julie A. Kosterlitz, 
Josh Kraushaar, Margaret E. Kriz, Mark Kukis, Kellie Lunney, John J. Maggs, 
Charles Mahtesian, Jodie Morris, Neil P. Munro, Joyce M. Murdoch, Deborah 
L. Acomb Nations, Michael F. Peed, Patrick Pexton, William Powers, S. Scott 
Rohrer, Gregg Thomas Sangillo, Marilyn Werber Serafini, Alexis A. 
Simendinger, Paul Singer, Jill Smallen, Paul Starobin, Bruce Stokes, Peter 
H. Stone, Monica C. Sullivan, Stuart Taylor, Jr., Bara Vaida, Kirk Victor, 
Jake Welch.

NATIONAL LAW JOURNAL--(212) 313-9083; 1730 M Street NW., Suite 802, 
Washington, DC 20036: Marcia Coyle.

NATIONAL MORTGAGE NEWS--(202) 434-0323, 1325 G Street NW., Suite 900, 
Washington, DC 20005: Brian Collins, Paul Muolo.

NATIONAL NEWS SYNDICATE--(703) 356-6599; 1350 Beverly Road, Suite 115-229, 
McLean, VA 22101: Beth Aluise, Susan J. Aluise.

NATIONAL REVIEW--(212) 679-7330; 219 Pennsylvania Avenue SE., 3rd Floor, 
Washington, DC 20003: Elizabeth Fisher, John J. Miller, Kate Walsh 
O'Beirne, Eric Pfeiffer, Ramesh Ponnuru, Byron York.

NATIONAL UNDERWRITER--(202) 777-1102; National Press Building, Suite 941, 
Washington, DC 20045: Matthew Brady, Arthur D. Postal.

[[Page 1029]]

NATIONALJOURNAL.COM--(202) 739-8400; 600 New Hampshire Avenue NW., 
Washington, DC 20037: Shawn Chen, Gwen Glazer, Meg Kinnard, Jennifer Koons, 
Erin Madigan, Jason Thompson.

NATURAL GAS INTELLIGENCE--(703) 318-8848; 22648 Glenn Drive, Suite 305, 
Sterling, VA 20164: Ellen Beswick, Rocco Canonica, Paul Ciampoli, Susan T. 
Parker, Alexander Beswick Steis.

NATURAL GAS WEEK--(202) 662-0700; 1401 New York Avenue NW., Suite 500, 
Washington, DC 20005: Michael Sultan.

NATURE--(212) 726-9200; 968 National Press Building, Washington, DC 20045: 
Geoff Brumfiel, Erika Check, Chris Gunter, Colin Macilwain, Emma Morris, 
Paul Smaglik.

NEW REPUBLIC--(202) 508-4444; 1331 H Street NW., Suite 700, Washington, DC 
20005: Spencer Ackerman, Peter Beinart, Jonathan Chait, Michelle Cottle, 
Michael Crowley, Gregg Easterbrook, Franklin Foer, John B. Judis, Jeremy 
Kahn, Marissa Katz, Adam Kushner, Ryan Lizza, Jeffrey Rosen, Noam Scheiber, 
J. Peter Scoblic, Jason Zengerle.

NEW YORK JEWISH WEEK--(212) 921-7822; 8713 Braeburn Drive, Annandale, VA 
22203: James David Besser.

NEW YORK REVIEW OF BOOKS--(212) 757-8070; 3000 Woodland Drive, Washington, 
DC 20008: Elizabeth Drew.

NEWS BITES--(202) 723-2477; 1712 Taylor Street NW., Washington, DC 20011: 
German Munoz, Goody L. Solomon.

NEWS INDIA TIMES--(212) 675-7515; 7911 Edinburgh Drive, Springfield, VA 
22153: Vasantha K. Arora.

NEWSWEEK--(202) 626-2000; 1750 Pennsylvania Avenue NW., Suite 1220, 
Washington, DC 20006: Holly Bailey, John A. Barry, Martha Brant, Daren 
Briscoe, Eleanor Clift, Eve Conant, Howard Fineman, Melinda Henneberger, 
Michael Hirsh, Mark Hosenball, Michael Isikoff, Patrice Wingert Kelly, 
Daniel Klaidman, Weston Kosova, Tamara Lipper, Debra Rosenberg, Robert 
Samuelson, Gail Tacconelli, Richard K. Thomas, Rachel Thurneysen-Lukow, 
Steve Tuttle, Richard Wolffe.

OBERLE COMMUNICATIONS--(703) 289-9432; 2573 Holly Manor Drive, Suite 110, 
Falls Church, VA 22043: Sean F. Oberle.

OIL & GAS JOURNAL--(301) 365-5510; 9704 Corkran Lane, Bethesda, MD 20817: 
Maureen Shields Lorenzetti.

PACE PUBLICATIONS--(202) 835-1770; 1900 L Street NW., Suite 312, 
Washington, DC 20036: Craig Fischer, Kathryn Funk, Sid Goldstein, Molly R. 
Parrish.

PENTON MEDIA INC.--(202) 659-8500; 1350 Connecticut Avenue NW., Suite 902, 
Washington, DC 20036: Sandra Arnoult, James A. Donoghue, Loren S. Farrar, 
Perry Flint, William A. Freeman III, John McClenahen, William H. Miller, 
James L. Nash.

PEOPLE MAGAZINE--(202) 861-4000; 555 12th Street NW., Suite 600, 
Washington, DC 20004: Linda Kramer, Macon Morehouse, Jane Podesta, Teresa 
Sedlak, Sandra Sobieraj.

PERIODICALS NEWS SERVICE--(301) 725-2756; 9206 Vollmerhausen Road, Jessup, 
MD 20794: Cecelia Blalock, Mary Ann Gatty.

PESTICIDE REPORT--(301) 864-3088; 3918 Oglethorpe Street, Hyattsville, MD 
20782.

PHARMACEUTICAL EXECUTIVE--(301) 656-4634; 7715 Rocton Avenue, Chevy Chase, 
MD 20815: Jill Wechsler.

PR WEEK--731 6th Street SE., Washington, DC 20003: Douglas Quenqua.

PRESS ASSOCIATES--(202) 898-4825; 1000 Vermont Avenue NW., Suite 101, 
Washington, DC 20005: Janet M. Brown, Mark J. Gruenberg.

PROCESO--(202) 737-1538; 480 National Press Building, Washington, DC 20045: 
J. Jesus Esquivel.

PROFESSIONAL PILOT MAGAZINE--(703) 370-0606; 30 South Quaker Street, 
Alexandria, VA 22314: Andrew Parker, Phil Rose.

PROGRESSIVE BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS--(410) 349-8200; 1528 Circle Drive, 
Annapolis, MD 21401: Thomas Guay.

PUBLIC LANDS NEWS--(703) 533-0552; P.O. Box 41320, Arlington, VA 20005: 
James B. Coffin.

PUBLIC UTILITIES FORTNIGHTLY--(703) 847-7720; 8229 Boone Boulevard, Suite 
400, Vienna, VA 22182: Lori Burkhart, Christian Hamaker, Bruce W. Radford, 
Richard Stavros.

RADIO & RECORDS--(301) 951-9050; 7900 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 400, 
Bethesda, MD 20814: Joe Howard.

RADIO BUSINESS REPORT--(703) 492-8191; 2050 Old Bridge Road B-01, Lake 
Ridge, VA 22192: Carl Marcucci, David P. Seyler.

READER'S DIGEST--(914) 238-1000; 1730 Rhode Island Avenue NW., Suite 212, 
Washington, DC 20036: William P. Beaman, John Mitchell, Sacha Zimmerman.

RECALL--(301) 460-1439; 14208 Oakvale Street, Rockville, MD 20853: William 
McVicker.

REED BUSINESS INFORMATION--(202) 659-3825; 1701 K Street NW., Suite 510, 
Washington, DC 20006: Paul Sweeting.

RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF AMERICA GROUP--(703) 706-8260; 1340 Braddock Place, 
Suite 205, Alexandria, VA 22314: Theresa Markley Brion, William Dunn, Velma 
Goodwine, Wayne Logue, Kevin McDermott, Michael J. McGoffin, Erin 
Trompeter.

[[Page 1030]]

RESEARCH USA--529 14th Street NW., Suite 499, Washington, DC 20045: Jessica 
Leshnoff.

ROLL CALL--(202) 824-6800; 50 F Street NW., Suite 700, Washington DC 20001: 
Kate Ackley, Mary Ann Akers, Erin P. Billings, John Bresnahan, Amy Carlile, 
Chris Cillizza, Timothy Curran, Nicole Duran, Cassandra P. Foster, Michael 
Grass, Bryanna Hocking, Louis Jacobson, Paul Kane, Amy M. Keller, Morton M. 
Kondracke, Josh Kurtz, Jennifer Lash, John McArdle, Amanda McClements, 
David B. Meyers, Suzanne Nelson, Arthur Newmyer, Benjamin Pershing, Emily 
Pierce, Mark Preston, Ethan Wallison, Lauren Whittington, Jennifer Yachnin.

ROLLING STONE--(212) 484-1616; 6129 North 35th Street, Arlington, VA 22213: 
Brian Andrew Bushell.

ROTHENBERG POLITICAL REPORT--(301) 738-6816; 50 F Street NW., Suite 700, 
Washington, DC 20001: Stuart Rothenberg.

RUSHFORD REPORT--(703) 938-9420; 261 Commons Drive, Vienna, VA 22180: Greg 
Rushford.

SALON--(202) 333-5695; 3409\1/2\ M Street NW., Washington, DC 20007: Mark 
Benjamin.

SATELLITE BUSINESS NEWS--(202) 785-0505; 1990 M Street NW., Suite 510, 
Washington, DC 20036: Bob Scherman, Jeffrey Williams.

SCIENCE & GOVERNMENT REPORT--(210) 348-1000; P.O. Box 190, Churchton, MD 
20733: David Kramer.

SCRIP WORLD PHARMACEUTICAL NEWS--(301) 229-7910; 6102 Princeton Avenue, 
Glen Echo, MD 20812: Reginald W. Rhein, Jr.

SETANTA PUBLISHING--(703) 548-3146; 109 North Henry Street, Alexandria, VA 
22314: Declan Conroy.

SET-ASIDE ALERT--(301) 229-5561; 4701 Sangamore Road, #S-155, Bethesda, MD 
20814: Warren Corbett.

SLATE--(202) 261-1310; 1800 M Street NW., Suite 330, Washington, DC 20036: 
Bidisha Banervee, Joshua Levin, Dahlia Hannah Lithwick, Timothy Robert 
Noah, David Plotz, William Saletan, Jack Shafer.

SPACE NEWS--(703) 658-8400; 6883 Commerce Drive, Springfield, VA 22159: 
Brian Berger, Colin Clark, Jeremy Singer.

STEELE COMMUNICATIONS--(301) 916-7132; 11109 Yellow Leaf Way, Germantown, 
MD 20876: Zaira Steele.

STERN--(301) 229-4108; 4829 Fort Sumner Drive, Bethesda, MD 20814: Katja 
Gloger.

TAX NOTES--(703) 533-4400; 6830 North Fairfax Drive, Arlington, VA 22213: 
Dave Adhicary, LaQuesha Allen, Jon S. Almeras, David Scott Antonides, 
Herman P. Ayayo, Kevin A. Bell, Lisa J. Bender, Heather Bennett, David E. 
Brunori, Jennifer Carr, Emily Dagostino, Emily Davis, Joseph DiSciullo, 
Wesley Elmore, Heidi Glenn, Chuck Gnaedinger, Robert Goulder, Cara 
Griffith, Joann Christine Harris, Cindy Ann Heyd, Allen Kenney, Helena 
Klumpp, Karla L. Miller, Christopher M. Netram, Audrey Nutt, Cathleen M. 
Phillips, Christopher Quay, Johnathan Rickman, Warren A. Rojas, Sirena J. 
Scales, Cordia Scott, Karen Jeanne Setze, Andy Sheets, Doug Sheppard, Susan 
Jeane Simmonds, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stamper, Frederick W. Stokeld, Sheryl 
Stratton, Crystal Tandon, Joseph Thorndike, Veronica Lynn Warner, Robert J. 
Wells, Risa Williams.

TECHNOLOGY COMMERCIALIZATION--(703) 522-6648; P.O. Box 100595, Arlington, 
VA 22210: Neil MacDonald.

TELECOMMUNICATIONS REPORTS--(202) 312-6060; 1333 H Street NW., Suite 100 
East, Washington, DC 20005: Margaret Boles, Paul Coe Clark, John Curran, 
Carrie DeLeon, Ted Gotsch, Brian Hammond, Maureen King, Paul Kirby, Lynn 
Stanton.

TEXTILE WORLD--(703) 421-5283; 20911 Royal Villa Terrace, Potomac Falls, VA 
20165: James A. Morrissey.

THE FORWARD--(212) 889-8200; 5412 North 26th Street, Arlington, VA 22207: 
Ori Nir.

THE HILL--(202) 628-8500; 733 15th Street NW., Suite 1140, Washington, DC 
20005: Alexander Bolton, Robert Cusack, Jeff Dufour, Geoff Earle, Albert 
Eisele, Andrew J. Glass, Hugo Gurdon, Josephine Hearn, Mary Lynn Jones, 
Deborah Kalb, Jonathan Kaplan, John Kornacki, Jacqueline Kucinich, Kari 
Lundgren, Klaus Marre, Hans Nichols, Patrick O'Connor, Mark H. Rodeffer, 
Betsy Rothstein, Peter Savodnik, Megan Scully, Jim Snyder, Duncan Spencer, 
Jennifer Yingling, Jeffrey Young.

THOMPSON PUBLISHING GROUP--(202) 872-4000; 1725 K Street NW., Suite 700, 
Washington, DC 20006: Jerry Ashworth, Sarah Barak, Savannah Bashaw, 
Elizabeth Blake, Elizabeth Bolton, Andrew Brownstein, Thomas Buschman, 
Carey Cauthen, Mara Cherkasky, Richard Crider, Charles J. Edwards, Joan 
Marie Flynn, Rodney D. Garcia, Kelly J. Gordon, Lisa L. Hayes, Luis 
Hernandez, Christian Hettinger, Travis Hicks, Donald B. Hoffman, John F. 
Iekel, Jerry Lee Kline, Rosemarie Lally, Denise Lamoreaux, Joe Lustig, 
Barbara Magill, Dale McGeehon, Robert W. Mitchell, Christopher Scott Morin, 
Erin O'Brien, Jeffrey Schomisch, Kieran Sharpe, David A. Slaughter, John 
Allen Smith, William H. Stewart, Dennis A. Tosh, Gwendolyn Vample, Beth 
Vandegrift, Mary Helen Yarborough.

TIME MAGAZINE--(202) 861-4000; 555 12th Street NW., Suite 600, Washington, 
DC 20004: Lissa August, Perry Bacon, Jr., Brian Bennett, Timothy Burger, 
Massimo Calabresi, James F. Carney, Donald Collins, Jr., Matthew Cooper, 
John F. Dickerson, Sally Donnelly, Michael Duffy, Lona C. Harris, Anthony 
Jackson, Viveca Novak, Amanda Ripley, Sharon Roberts, Eric Roston, Elaine 
Shannon, Hugh S. Sidey, Judith Stoler, Mark J. Thompson, Karen Tumulty, 
Douglas C. Waller, Michael Weisskopf, Adam Zagorin.

[[Page 1031]]

TITLE I REPORT--(202) 636-5534; 9211 Setter Place, Springfield, VA 22153: 
Lois Berkowitz, Julie A. Miller, Jeanne Sweeney.

TRAFFIC WORLD--(202) 355-1150; 1270 National Press Building, Washington, DC 
20045: William B. Cassidy, Robert G. Edmonson, John Gallagher, William 
Hoffman, Aaron Karp, Angela Greiling Keane, Richard Lawrence, Edward 
McKenna, Paul Page, Emily Rehring.

TRAVEL WEEKLY--(201) 902-2000; 1627 K Street NW., 10th Floor, Washington, 
DC 20006: Andrew Compart, Michael Milligan.

UCG--(301) 287-2700; 11300 Rockville Pike, Suite 1100, Rockville, MD 20852: 
Carl Albert Ayers, Christina Boyle, Melissa Chadwick, Brett Coughlin, 
Darrell Delamaide, Fran Fanshel, Lisa Getter, Richard D. Hadley, Jay 
Heflin, Wendy Johnson, Spencer Kelly, Hugh Kennedy, Scott Kraft, Todd 
Leeuwenburgh, Claire Leheny, Alan Prochoroff, Nicholas Rummell, Shawn 
Schmitt, Burt Schorr, Marcus Smith, Vincent Taylor, Jayne Whalley-Hill.

U.S. MEDICINE--(202) 463-6000; 2021 L Street NW., Suite 400, Washington, DC 
20036: Sandra Basu, Frank M. Best, Matt Pueschel, DianaLouise Spangler, 
Stephen Spotswood.

U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT--(202) 955-2000; 1050 Thomas Jefferson Street NW., 
Washington, DC 20007: Julian E. Barnes, Megan L. Barnett, Michael Barone, 
Paul Bedard, Matthew Benjamin, Gloria Borger, Kim Clark, Bay Fang, Daniel 
Gilgoff, Elizabeth Halloran, Danielle Knight, Linda Kulman, Marianne 
Lavelle, Anna Mulrine, Richard J. Newman, Thomas E. Omestad, Joellen Perry, 
Chitra Ragavan, Linda Robinson, Terence Samuel, Nancy Shute, Roger Simon, 
Lisa Stein, Kenneth T. Walsh, Kevin Whitelaw, Ben Wildavsky, Gordon Witkin.

USA JOURNAL--(703) 379-2520; P.O. Box 714, Washington, DC 20044: Janne Kum 
Cha Pak.

VANITY FAIR--(202) 363-5557; 4907 Rockwood Parkway NW., Washington, DC 
20016: Maureen Orth.

VILLAGE VOICE--(202) 331-7718; 1312 18th Street NW., Washington, DC 20036: 
James Ridgeway.

WASHINGTON BLADE--(202) 797-7000; 1408 U Street NW., Second Floor, 
Washington, DC 20009: Louis M. Chibbaro, Jr., Chris Crain, Joseph Ross 
Crea, Eartha Melzer, Kenneth Sain, Jr., Rhonda M. Smith.

WASHINGTON BUSINESS INFORMATION--(703) 538-7600; 300 North Washington 
Street, Suite 200, Falls Church, VA 22046: Eric Barreto, Robert Barton, 
Cynthia Carter, Neal Learner, Lauren Legard, Edward McKenna, Matthew Salt, 
Chris Silva, Jennifer T. Villemez.

WASHINGTON BUSINESS JOURNAL--(703) 816-0330; 1555 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 
400, Arlington, VA 22209: Kent Hoover.

WASHINGTON COUNSELETTER--(800) 622-7284; 5712 26th Street NW., Washington, 
DC 20015: Deborah A. Kavruck, Samuel Kavruck.

WASHINGTON CRIME NEWS SERVICES--(202) 662-7035; National Press Building, 
Suite 901, Washington, DC 20045: Leonard Curry.

WASHINGTON INFORMATION SOURCE--(703) 779-8777; 208 South King Street, Suite 
303, Leesburg, VA 20175: Dawn Gould.

WASHINGTON NEWS OBSERVER--(301) 657-1966; 5101 River Road, Suite 1204, 
Bethesda, MD 20816: Anne Orleans.

WASHINGTON SERVICE BUREAU--(847) 267-7000; 1015 15th Street NW., Suite 
1000, Washington, DC 20005: Susan Kavanagh, Jacquelyn Lumb.

WASHINGTON TECHNOLOGY--(202) 772-2500; 10 G Street NE., Suite 500, 
Washington, DC 20002: Douglas Beizer, Roseanne Gerin, Steve LeSueur, Alice 
Lipowicz, Evamarie Socha, Nick Wakeman, William E. Welsh.

WASHINGTON TRADE DAILY--(301) 946-0817; P.O. Box 1802, Wheaton, MD 20915: 
James R. Berger, Mary Berger.

WASHINGTON WATCH--(301) 461-9688; 5923 Onondaga Road, Bethesda, MD 20816: 
Kazutami Yamazaki.

WASHINGTONIAN--(202) 296-3600; 1828 L Street NW., Suite 200, Washington, DC 
20036: Charles N. Conconi, Kim Eisler, Charles Limpert, Drew Lindsay.

WATERWAYS JOURNAL--(314) 241-7354; 5220 North Carlin Springs Road, 
Arlington, VA 22203: Carlo J. Salzano.

WEBSTER COMMUNICATIONS--(314) 241-7354; 3835 North 9th Street, Suite 401W, 
Arlington, VA 22203: James C. Webster.

WEEKLY STANDARD--(202) 293-4900; 1150 17th Street NW., Suite 505, 
Washington, DC 20036: Fred Barnes, Christopher Caldwell, Matthew 
Continetti, Duncan Currie, Rachel DiCarlo, Terry Eastland, Andrew Ferguson, 
Stephen Hayes, Laura Beth Henary, Matt Labash, Jonathan Last, Katherine 
Mangu-Ward, Erin Montgomery, David Skinner, David Tell.

WIRELESS WEEK--(202) 659-3809; 1701 K Street NW., 10th Floor, Washington, 
DC 20006: L. Mark Rockwell.

WIRTSCHAFTSWOCHE--(202) 238-0130; 1779 Church Street NW., Washington, DC 
20036: Olaf Gersemann.


[[Page 1033]]

                       CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT MAPS