Congressional Directory for the 110th Congress (2007-2008), August 2008.
[Pages 1026-1038]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]


              NETWORKS, STATIONS, AND SERVICES REPRESENTED

                                     

            Senate Gallery 224-6421    House Gallery 225-5214

ABC NEWS--(202) 222-7700; 1717 DeSales Street, NW., Washington, DC 20036: 
John W. Allard, Scott Anderson, Sarah Baker, Mark Banks, Gene Barrett, 
Sonya Crawford Bearson, Adam Belmar, Bob Bender, Phillip M. Black, Tahman 
Bradley, Robert E. Bramson, Charles Breiterman, Sam Brooks, Henry M. Brown, 
David John G. Bull, Quiana Burns, Christopher Carlson, David Chalian, 
Martin J. Clancy, John Cochran, Theresa E. Cook, Richard L. Coolidge, Pam 
Coulter, Jan Crawford Greenburg, Max Culhane, Thomas J. d'Annibale, Jack 
Date, Edward Teddy Davis, Yunji Elisabeth de Nies, Clifford E. DeGray, 
Steven Densmore, Dominic DeSantis, Elizabeth C. Dirner, Henry Disselkamp, 
John F. Dittman, Peter M. Doherty, Brian Donovan, Lawrence L. Drumm, 
Jennifer Duck, Richard Ehrenberg, Margaret Ellerson, Daniel Glenn 
Elvington, Kendall A. Evans, Charles Finamore, Jon D. Garcia, Robert G. 
Garcia, Arthur R. Gauthier, Charles DeWolf Gibson, Thomas M. Giusto, 
Bernard Gmiter, Jennifer Goldberg, Stuart Gordon, Robin Gradison, Jonathan 
Greenberger, Stephen Hahn, Brian Robert Hartman, William T. Hatch, John 
Edward Hendren, Esequiel Herrera, Kylie A. Hogan, Julia Kartalia Hoppock, 
Matthew Alan Hosford, Amon Hotep, Bret Hovell, Matthew Jaffe, Fletcher 
Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Derek Leon Johnston, Akilah N. Joseph, Steve E. 
Joya, James F. Kane, Jonathan Karl, David P. Kerley, John Knott, Donald 
Eugene Kroll, Maya C. Kulycky, Hilary Lefebvre, Melissa Anne Lopardo, 
Ellsworth M. Lutz, Lachlan Murdoch MacNeil, Liz Marlantes, James Martin, 
Jr., Luis Martinez, Darraine Maxwell, Michele Marie McDermott, Erik T. 
McNair, Ari Meltzer, Portia Migas, Avery Miller, Sunlen Mari Miller, Keith 
B. Morgan, Gary Nadler, Emily Anne Nelson, Dean E. Norland, Emily 
O'Donnell, Andrea Owen, Jennifer L. Parker, John R. Parkinson, Jay E. 
Patterson, Nitza Soledad Perez, Michael Pickup, Annette Pillon, Richard K. 
Pliszak, Steven A. Portnoy, Mary Quinn, Martha Raddatz, Kirit M. Radia, 
Kimberly Randolph, Victor Ratner, William Redding, Leah Ricciuti, Carlos A. 
Rojas, Richard L. Roller, George Romilly, Gary Rosenberg, Howard L. 
Rosenberg, Jay R. Russo, Jason Ryan, George D. Sanchez, Howard Schoenholtz, 
Steve Schwartz, Frederick Sera, Thomas Andrew Shine, Claire Shipman, Leigh 
E. Simons, Cynthia Smith, James E. Smith, Eric Speights, Lisa Stark, Steve 
Stefany, George Stephanopoulos, Jessica C. Stuart, Matthew Stuart, Jake 
Tapper, Eric S. Taylor, William B. Terrell, Amy Jo Thomas, Pierre G. 
Thomas, Karen Lynn Travers, Elizabeth Ann Turrell, Nitya K. Venkataraman, 
Vicki A. Vennell, Virginia A. Vicario, Jennifer Walch, Glenn E. 
Weidenbosch, Douglas White, Toni Wilson, Zachary B. Wolf, John Werner 
Wulff, Melissa A. Young, David Zechar.

AGDAY--(574) 631-1313; 54516 Business, U.S. 31 North, South Bend, IN 46637: 
Philip McMartin.

AL ARABIYA TV--(202) 355-6616; National Press Building, 529 14th Street, 
NW., Suite 530, Washington, DC 20045: Yamen Abdalwahab, Daoud Abuelhawa, 
Lukman Ahmed, Nadia Charters, Elias Habib, Balajia Kanawati, Nathan McCray, 
Richard Melhem, Muna Shikaki.

ALASKA PUBLIC RADIO NETWORK--(907) 277-2776; 810 East Ninth Avenue, 
Anchorage, AL 99501: Joel Southern.

ALJAZEERA INTERNATIONAL--(202) 496-4500; 1627 K Street, NW., Suite 4006, 
Washington, DC 20006: Hebah Abdalla, Zeresnaey Abraha, Kieran Baker, Jeff 
Ballou, Valery Barshak, Andrew Bastien, Babak Behnam, Barbara Benitez, Mark 
Biggs, Jennifer Bragg, Sally Carroll, Nick Castellaro, Kevin Cawley, Maria 
Chapman, Ben Connors, Jeremy Copeland, Michael Correro, Erin Croyle, 
Timothy Durham, Camille Elhassani, Gabriel Elizondo, Brenda Elkins, Ghida 
Fakhry, Dionne Fennell, Anthony Frisketti, Maya Garg, Jean Garner, Maurya 
Gautam, Karina Gomes, Kimberly Halkett, Thierry Humeau, Eugenia Hurtado, 
Sasa Josipovic, Catherine Kalbfleisch, Lina Khalaf, Riz Khan, Dana 
Langguth, Dennis Legget, Chieu Luu, David Mackamul, Amy Marash, David 
Marash, Joseph Marno, Mike Marno, Rudy Marshall, Sandra Martinez, Craig 
Mauro, Dara McIntosh, David McWhinney, Jesse Mesner-Hage, Robert Michaud, 
Ayman Mohyeldin, Gaven Morris, Imad Musa, Anand Naidoo, Renee Odeh, Peter 
Okorn, Annie Kate Pons, Michael Pounds, John Patrick Raine, Steven Ray, 
Alea Reeves, Robert Reynolds, Kelly Rockwell, Joshua Rushing, Roee 
Ruttenberg, Jennifer Salan, Kristen Saloomey, Mark Seddon, Michael Seium, 
Mike Shriver, John Simons, Phillip Smith, William Stebbins, Janne Syrjanen, 
Mark Teboe, Pilar Tejerina, Jin Wang, Snorre Wik, Kelia Williams, James 
Wright, Wilkins Xavier, Jeremy Young, Nahedah Zayed, Srdjan Zderic, Jose 
Zillich.

ALJAZEERA SATELLITE CHANNEL--(Peninsula)--(202) 327-8200; 1627 K Street, 
NW., Suite 200, Washington, DC 20006: Nader Abed, Eyad Aburahma, Mohammed 
Alami, Heni Azzam, Baubak Baghi, Christopher Campbell, Humayun Chaudhry, 
Mohammad Dalbah, Mahmoud El-Hamalawy, Jessy Elmurr, Abderrahim Foukara, 
Michael Fox, Nasser Hssani, Ibrahim Khader, Mysa Khalaf, Fadi Mansour, 
Christopher Messer, Layelle Saad, Wajd Waqfi.

AMERICAN FAMILY RADIO NEWS P.O. Drawer 3206--107 Parkgate Tupelo, MS 38803: 
Jim Brown.

[[Page 1027]]

AP-BROADCAST--(202) 736-1172; 1825 K Street, Washington, DC 20006: Cynthia 
Aitken, Waleed Al-Moajil, Khaldoun Alrawi, Jennifer Beckman, Hugo Blanco, 
Gerald Bodlander, Camille Bohannon, Judy Boysha, Carlotta L. Bradley, Tracy 
Ann Brown, David Bruns, Flora Charner, Steven Coleman, Danny D'Amico, Kelly 
Daschle, Anna Davalos-Macdonald, Jon Detrow, Estelle Ebitty-Doro, Waiel 
Elnour, Eileen Fleming, Patrick Fogarty, Eric Freeland, David J. Friar, 
Adrian Fullwood, Oscar Wells Gabriel, Jennifer Garske, Micah Gelman, 
Richard Gentilo, Lawrence Gold, James W. Gorman, Robert Gutnikoff, Susan 
Henderson, Brian Hoffman, Dan Huff, Edvige Jean-Francois, Brad Kalbfeld, 
Kara Kearns, Kristine Kelleher, Christian Kettlewell, Sandy Kozel, Steve 
Kuhn, Lister Lim, Kathryn Loomans, Myra B. Lopez, James Ludwin, Nancy Lyons 
Sargeant, Sofia Mannos, David Martin, Lisa N. Matthews, Nan Hee McMinn, 
Sagar Meghani, David R. Melendy, Christina Mesquita, Mark Moynihan, Linh 
Ong, Krystyna Osinski, Hakan Oszancak, Julie Pace, Louis Pagan, Scott 
Payne, Alexis Perkins, Gerald Petraitis, Jacqueline Policastro, Lee Powell, 
Ed Pryor, Walter Ratliff, Orla Reese, Thomas Ritchie, Alexis Rooney 
Perkins, Michael Rosenfelder, Matt Small, Mark S. Smith, Shirley O'Bryan 
Smith, Mitchell Stern, Peter Van Vleet, Denise Vance, David Vargo, Andrew 
G. Visley, Den Vohar, Michael Waldon, Kevin Walker, Michael Weinfeld, 
Theresa Werner, Brian Westley, Ashton Williams, David Winslow, Angie Yack, 
Suzanne Yee Gaffney.

ATN PRODUCTIONS, LTD.--(202) 898-8270; 1510 H Street, NW., 7th Floor, 
Washington, DC 20005: Mike Kellerman, Affra Khallash, Taleb Khallash, 
Mohamed Said Ouafi, Firas Tuma, Said Zairi.

AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION--(202) 626-5161; 2000 M Street, NW., 
Suite 660, Washington, DC 20036: Timothy Bates, Tracy Bowden, Woodrow 
Landay, Kim Landers, Jason D. Racki, Michael Rowland, Janet E. Silver, Mark 
Simkin, Dan Sweetapple.

AUSTRIAN RADIO & TV (ORF)--(202) 822-9570; 1206 Eton Court, NW., 
Washington, DC 20007: Uelle-Mall Jaakson, Christian Lininger, Raimund Loew, 
Douglas Robinson, Graham Scott, Lauren Silva-Pinto, Joerg Winter.

AZTECA AMERICA--(202) 419-6134; 400 North Capitol, NW., Suite 361, 
Washington, DC 20001: Neisa Condemaita, Armando Guzman, Roberto Guzman, 
Edwing Lopez, Raul Ramos.

BBC--(202) 223-2050; 2000 M Street, NW., #800, Washington, DC 20009: Marc 
Allard, Ali Amimi, Roula Ayoubi, Jonathan Beale, Katie Beck, Sharon 
Blanchet, Adam Brookes, Kari Browne, Stuart Cohen, Maxine Collins, James 
Coomarasamy, Fatou Diarra, Kambiz Fattahi, Matt Frei, Bruno Garcez, Sarah 
Gilbert, Vanessa Heaney, Lourdes Heredia, Mark Hiney, Dave Hopper, Rozalia 
Hristova, Shazeb Jillani, Majid Joneidi, Kathy Kay, Yolande Knell, Jane 
Little, Rita Manjardino, Jacqueline Martens, Tara McDermott, Allen 
McGreevy, William McKenna, Beth Miller, Claudia Milne, Sarah Morris, Peter 
Murtaugh, Jane O'Brien, Purvee Pattni, Mark Rabbage, Adi Raval, Sarah 
Robbins, Dan Ryntjes, Harry Shoffner, Ron Skeans, Laura Smith-Spark, Andrew 
Steele, Mohammed Tabaar, Ted Tait, Sarah Toms, Jonathan Twigg, Peter Van 
Dyk, Justin Webb, Paul Werdel, James Westhead, Marcus Zeffler.

BELO CAPITAL BUREAU--(202) 661-8444; 1325 C Street, NW., Suite 250, 
Washington, DC 20005: Mark Angelini, Al Banegas, Norman Butler, David 
Cassidy, David Duitch, Michael Goldfein, Michael Kornely, Erin Maloney, 
Sarah Nakasone, Geoff Parlett, Ashley Patterson, Tiffany Sands, William 
Smith, Roger Wallace.

BET NIGHTLY NEWS--(202) 783-0537; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., Suite 361, 
Washington, DC 20001: Malik Hassan Abdullah-James, Tiffany Cross, Pamela 
Gentry, Erin Jenkins, Andre Showell, William Stokes, Tiffany Tate.

BLOOMBERG RADIO & TV--(202) 624-1933; 1399 New York Avenue, NW., 11th 
Floor, Washington, DC 20005: Kate Andersen, Lindsey Arent, Jon Bascom, 
Joseph Bellard, Sophie Caronello, Irwin Chapman, Peter Cook, Bianca Davie, 
Christine Dooley, Trevor Finn, Steve Geimann, Ben Geldon, Lori Jennings, 
Kathryn Kross, Walter Little, Eduardo Londres, Jason Medenecki, Brian 
Meehan, Roland Morrisette, Lizzie O'Leary, Robert Press, Amy Rosen, Julie 
Slattery, William Small, Randolph Smith, Tim Stang, Vicki VanArsdale, Brian 
Weiss, Colleen Wordock.

BROADCASTING CORP. OF CHINA--(703) 624-8759; 3531 Schuerman House Drive, 
Fairfax, VA 22031: Nike Ching.

BT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS--(301) 370-0808; 7117 Wolftree Lane Rockville, MD 
20852: Cesar Flores, Paul Hollenbeck, Martin Kos.

CAMERINI-ROBERTSON, INC.--(202) 841-4640; Michael Camerini, Shari 
Robertson.

CANADIAN BROADCASTING CANADA (CBC)--(202) 383-2905; National Press 
Building, 529 14th Street, NW., Suite 500, Washington, DC 20045: Anyck 
Beraud, Bruno Bonamigo, Marcel Calfat, Henry Champ, Julie Clow, Michael 
Colton, Louis de Guise, Alan Habbick, Samira Hussain, William Loucks, Neil 
MacDonald, Mariana Melnyk, Joyce Napier, David Ouellet, Yves Peltier, 
Gilles Plante, Sylvain Richard, Alison Smith.

CAPITOL NEWS CONNECTION (CNC)--(202) 498-5483; 110 Maryland Avenue, NE., 
Washington, DC 20002: Jodi Breisler, Charles Davis, Bryan Hayes, Martin 
Howe, Evelyn Lombardo, Mark McDonald, Jill Morrison, Eric Niiler, Sara 
Sciammacco, Benjamin Shaw, Melinda Wittstock, Todd Zwillich.

CARACOL TELEVISION--(202) 504-6300; 529 14th Street, NW., 8th Floor, 
Washington, DC 20045: Lina Correa.

CATALUNYA RADIO--311 Fallsworth Place, Walkersville, MD 21793: Xavier Vila.

[[Page 1028]]

CBN NEWS--(202) 833-2707; 1919 M Street, NW., Suite 100, Washington, DC 
20036: David Brody, Melissa A. Charbonneau, Jeremy Denison, Alegra Hassan, 
Mark Hendricks, Steve Jacobi, Gene Jenkins, John Jessup, Matthew Keedy, 
David Page, Miguel Paz Vergara, Laura Robertson, Royce Sallstrom, Michael 
Schaff, Erick Stakelbeck, Paul Strand, Jerome Young, Jr.

CBS NEWS--(202) 457-4444; 2020 M Street, NW., Washington, DC 20036: Clinton 
N. Alexander, Wyatt Andrews, Karyn Anthony, Howard Arenstein, Thalia 
Assuras, Sharyl Attkisson, Jim Axelrod, Barry Bagnato, Morris Banks, Bruce 
Barr, Kia Baskerville, Farrel Becker, Mark R. Bennett, Gloria Borger, 
Kristi Brown, Andrea Bruce, Susan Bullard Harmon, William Calder, Anthony 
Cavin, Denise Cetta, Steven Chaggaris, Joie Chen, Jane S. Chick, George 
Christian, Alfred Colby, Caroline Cooper, John Crum, Pham Gia Cuong, John 
Daly, Allison Davis O'Keefe, Charlie Dawson, Li Denise, Charles H. Dixson, 
Kimberly Dozier, John Falls, John L. Fantacone, John Frado, Tony Furlow, 
Hal E. Furman, Brian Fuss, Robert J. Fuss, Benson Ginsburg, Jeff Scott 
Goldman, Neil Grasso, David Gross, Josh Gross, Joel Gwadz, Mary Hager, 
Michelle Handleman, Mark Hanner, Predi-Reko Harmon, Susan Harmon, Robert 
Hendin, Deirdre Hester, Dennis Jamison, Jeffrey Johnston, Mark Katkov, 
Craig Katz, Patrick Kiker, Mark Knoller, Stephanie Lambidakis, Donald A. 
Lee, Janet Leissner, Michelle Levi, Aaron Lewis, Jonathan Lien, Dyer Lois, 
Peter Maer, Steve Marshall, David Martin, Thomas A. Mattesky, Ronald H. 
Matthews, Scott McCrary, Jim McGlinchy, Michael McGuire, Robert McKinley, 
Natalia Melia, Dick Meyer, Karen Moore, John Murphy, Dewayne Nickerson, 
John Nolen, Jennifer Cohen Oko, Bob Orr, Rebecca Peterson, Michael Peyton, 
William Pimble, William Plante, Diana Quinn, Carrie Rabin, Daniel Raviv, 
Francisco Robbins, Susan Roberts, Jill Rosenbaum, Kate Rydell, Eric 
Salzman, Bob Schieffer, Thomas H. Seem, Gregory Shaffir, Kimberlee Shaffir, 
Dennis Shannon, Ward C. Sloane, Richard H. Spire, Dave Stanford, Meredith 
Stencil, Gabriel Stix, Laura Strickler, Fernando J. Suarez, Allyson Ross 
Taylor, Evelyn Thomas, Thomas E. Tillman, Peter C. Traynham, Andres P. 
Triay, Dan D. Tutman, Victor Ulloa, William Walker, Mary Walsh, Craig 
Warner, Erick Washington, Katherine White, John H. Whitley, Christopher 
Widmer, Kenneth E. Williams, Charles Wolfson, Audrey Wood, Carter Yang, H. 
William Yates, Stephanie Zarpas.

CHANNEL ONE NEWS--(202) 587-4126; 4455 Connecticut Avenue, NW., Suite 225, 
Washington, DC 20008: Carl Ballard, Casey Costello, Renee De Luca, Kathryn 
Farrell, Lauren Green, Mary Haynes, Elizabeth Korona, Michael Marcus, 
Alexander Marquardt, Lila Merideth, Fran Murphy, Meka Nichols, Phillip 
Andrew Och, Sarah Rooney, Kristine Schantz, Cali Sorensen, Erik Tavcar, 
Elizabeth Turkevich, Thomas Tyler, Eileen Wu Chung.

CNBC--(202) 467-5400; 1025 Conneticut Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20836: 
Plummer Crawley, Matthew Cuddy, Joanne Fuchs, John Harwood, Karen James, 
Diana Olick, Hampton Pearson, Pat Pugliese, Jill Smith, Ashley Stringer.

CNN--(202) 898-7670; 820 1st Street, NE., Washington, DC 20002: Khalil 
Abdallah, Mike Ahlers, William Alberter, Kate Albright-Hanna, Scott 
Anderson, Natalie Apsell, Nelson Archer, Kelli Arena, Hande Atay, Stephen 
Bach, David Bacheler, Reza James Baktar, Erik Banks, Michael A. Bannigan, 
David Banville, James Barnett, Ted Barrett, Caitlin Barry, Dana Bash, Jeff 
Bates, Elizabeth Belanger, John Bena, Pamela S. Benson, Thomas Bentz, Kathy 
Benz, David Berman, Laura Bernardini, Barbara Berti, Wolf Blitzer, John 
Bodnar, Kevin Bohn, David Bohrman, Joshua Braun, Michael Brevner, Heidi 
Bridges, Claire Brinberg, Ray Britch, Becky Brittain, Craig A. Broffman, 
Scott Bronstein, Quinn Brown, Melanie Buck, Burke Buckhorn, Carol Buckland, 
Brian Burch, Jennifer Burch, Abigail Burchman, Juan E. Cabral, Meribe 
Campbell, Silvio Carrillo, Patricia Carroll, Christopher Carter, Damian 
Catanza, David Keith Catrett, Warren Channell, Jill Chappell, Trish Chicca, 
David Cilberti, Bobby Clemons, Allison Colson, Woodrow Compton, Anderson 
Cooper, Paul Courson, Benjamin Coyte, Carol A. Cratty, Candy Crowley, John 
Cunha, Michael R. M. David, Marcus Davis, Patrick A. Davis, Carlos de Vega, 
Anastasia Diakides, Rick DiBella, Vilinda Dickerson, Geoffrey Dietrich, 
Erika Dimmler, Sue Diviney, Stephen Dolce, Jill Dougherty, Martin 
Dougherty, Carlton Downer, John Dunaway, Thomas Dunlavey, Lisa Durham, Edie 
Emery, Kathleen Fabian, Susan Falvella-Garraty, Jennifer Farley, Sam Feist, 
Eric James Fiegel, Craig Fingar, James Flaherty, Robley Fletcher, Liz 
Flynn, Thomas Foreman, Hida Fouladvand, Robert Franken, Terry Frieden, 
Kenya Friend-Daniel, Lydia Garlikov, Timothy C. Garraty, Mara Gassman, 
Maurice George, John Gilmore, Evan Glass, Andre Goddard, Lisa Goddard, 
Liliana Gonzalez, Elizabeth Gousha, David Gracey, James Gray, James 
Graydon, Thomas Greene, Rex Grigg, Eddie S. Gross, Jr., Thomas Groves, Mike 
Haan, Peter Hamby, Jeremy Harlan, Lanese Harris, Guerin Hays, Ronald G. 
Helm, Ed Henry, Benjamin F. Hill, Conrad Hirzel, Sarah B. Holland, Matthew 
Hoye, Christian Hudson, Dave Hugel, Shirley Hung, Charles Hurley, Terry 
Irving, Alan Isenberg, Craig Jackson, Adia Jacobs, Lesa Jansen, NuNu 
Japaridze, David Jenkins, Joseph Johns, Kyle Johnsen, Sasha Johnson, 
Michael Judge, Brianna Keilar, Pamela Kelley, Cristina Kelly, Christopher 
Kenny, Charley Keyes, John King, Worth Kinlaw, George P. Kinney, Adilson 
Kiyasu, Kathleen Koch, Andrea Koppel, Lauren Kornreich, Stephanie Kotuby, 
Robert S. Kovach, Gary Krakower, Ronald Kuczynski, Elise Labott, Kyung Lah, 
Gregory Lane, Peter Lanier, Larry Lazo, Adam Levine, Frances L. Lewine, 
Philip Littleton, Juan Carlos Lopez, Edwin Lora, Willie A. Lora, Andrew 
Losey, Howard Lutt, Beverly Malone, Michael Maltas, Mark Anthony Marchione, 
Timothy McCaughan, Dugald McConnell, Emily McCulloch, Kerith McFadden, 
Denise McIntosh, James

[[Page 1029]]

McIntyre, Eleanor Spektor McManus, Samuel J. McMichael IV, Michael 
McMullan, William Mears, James Meech, Jeanne Meserve, Edward Metzger, Jason 
Robert Meucci, Paul Keith Miller, Peter Mohen, Jeremy Moorhead, Peter 
Morris, Virginia Moubray, Thomas Murphy, Nicholette Nicci, Virginia 
Nicolaidis, Ernest G. Nocciolo, Valorie Nocciolo, Christopher Nowak, Kerry 
Ogata, John Otth, Paul Palaruan, Andre Parker, Robert Geoffrey Parker, 
Chris Parks, Aaron C. Payne, Nathan Payne, Alan Philippon, Jordan Placie, 
Michael Poley, Chris Popp, Mark Preston, Carol Rachou, Chris Ravanello, 
Patrick Reap, Justine Redman, Jean Renaud, David Ridgeway, James Riggs, 
John Roberts, Greg Robertson, Angela Robinson, David Robinson, Janelle 
Rodriguez, Janet Rodriguez, Brian Rokus, H. Michael Roselli, Rachel Rosen, 
Jessica Rosgaard, Mary Katherine Ross, Linda Roth, Lindy Royce, Joshua 
Rubin, David Ruff, Diane Ruggiero, Emily Rust, John Sacco, Manuel 
Samaniego, Jill Sankey, Jose G. Santos, Douglas N. Schantz, David Scherer, 
Barry C. Schlegel, William Schneider, Sharona Schwartz, Reginald G. Selma, 
Frank Sesno, Peter Seymour, Lawrence Shaughnessy, Sarah Shepherd, Shawna 
Shepherd, Joann Sierra, Juan Silva, Jeffery Simms, Kathy Slobogin, Raeshawn 
Smith, Skip Smith, Matthew Speiser, Jim Spellman, Jennifer Businger Sperry, 
Todd Sperry, Philip Scott Spoerry, Jonathan St. John, Steven Stahl, Scott 
Stead, Aspen Steib, Paul Steinhauser, Vaughn Sterling, Carrie Stevenson, 
Carolyn Stone, Jason Strachan, Julian Styles, Bethany Swain, Sherrell 
Swanier, Charles Sweeney, Lisa Sylvester, Abbi Tatton, Dan Taylor, Xuan 
Thai, David J. Theall, James B. Thomas III, Jerry Thompson, Lisa Thompson, 
William Tipper, Brian Todd, Lauren Torlone, Steve Tovarek, Bill Tucker, 
Kenneth Tuohey, Chris Turner, Steve Turnham, Brett Tyler, Kim Uhl, Richard 
J. Uliano, Kenya S. Ulmer, Anthony R. Umrani, Laurie Ure, Tu H. Vu, Darius 
Walker, Carly Walsh, Deirdre Walsh, Mark Walz, Hunter Waters, Michael 
Watts, Eric Weisbrod, Kenneth White, Clarence Williams, Brian Yaklyvich, 
Floyd Yarmuth, Robert Yoon, Saundra Young, Pedro Zavarce, Megan Zingarelli.

CNSNEWS.COM--(703) 683-9733; 325 South Patrick Street, Alexandria, Va 
22314: Monisha Bansal, Nathan Burchfiel, Jeff Golimowski, Randy Hall, Fred 
Lucas, Kevin Mooney.

COMMUNITY TV OF PG'S--(301) 773-0900; 9475 Lottsford Road, Largo, MD 20774: 
Curtis Crutchfield, David Goldman, Julian Ingram, Ara Laughlin, Rochelle 
Metzger, Sonia Randev, Christopher Thomas, Saadia Van Winkle, Patricia 
Villone Garcia, Arin Williams.

CONNECTLIVE--(202) 513-1010; 43720 Trade Center Place, #160, Reston, VA 
20190: Michael Lessin.

COPE RADIO (SPAIN)--(202) 686-1982; 4904 Bett Road, NW., Washington, DC 
20016: Juan Martinez Fierro.

COURT TV--(202) 828-0366; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., #366, Washington, DC 
20001: Savannah Guthrie.

COURT TV--(202) 828-0366; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., #366, Washington, DC 
20001: Bryan Lavietes.

COX BROADCASTING--(202) 777-7000; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., #750, 
Washington, DC 20001: Alison Burns, David Chase, Jamie Dupree, Carol Han, 
Megan Hughes, Ryan Jackson, Kevin Johnson, Scott MacFarlane, Catherine C. 
Reynolds, Zelda Wallace, Heidi Wiedenbauer, Jeffrey L. Williams.

C-SPAN--(202) 737-3220; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., #650, Washington, DC 
20001: Kenneth Alexander, Thomas Alldredge, Theresa Amirault-Michel, Anders 
Arestad, Michelle Bailor, Jason Bender, Brett Betsill, Michael Biddle, 
Dannie Boone, Paul Brown, Susan J. Bundock, Leslie Burdick, James Burke, 
Kathy Cahill Murphy, Nancy Calo-Christian, Craig Caplan, Kenneth Carrick, 
Tanya Chattman, Matthew Claar, James Clark, Eloise Collingwood, Bruce D. 
Collins, William Conover, James L. Cook, Cleve Corner, Dennis Cravedi, Liam 
Currier, Alexander Curtis, Greg Czzowitz, Pete Daniels, Richard Deal, 
Bridget Diggs, Constance Doebele, Michelle Doell, Richard Dubroff, Kenneth 
Dyball, Paul Eades, Jr., Katrice Eborn, Pedro L. Echevarria, Ronald 
Eisenbarth, Gary Ellenwood, Edward Enciu, Seth Engel, Patricia Esquivel, 
Greg Fabic, Mark Farkas, Richard Fleeson, Carl Foster, William Frazier, 
Rick Gabala, John Gallagher, John Garlock, Garney Gary, Norma Gleason, 
Robert Gould, Meghan Gourley, Richard Hall, Eric Hansen, Chris Hanson, 
Stephen Harkness, Robb Harleston, Kinsey Harvey, Maurice Haynes, William 
Heffley, Jonelle P. Henry, Leslye Heyman, Dallas Hill, Bob Hoffmaster, 
Michael Holden, George Howell, Yi-Pe Hsieh, Roberta Jackson, Taryn Jackson, 
Katherine Jeffries, Barry Katz, Steven Kehoe, Robert Kennedy, Roxane Kerr, 
Lew Ketcham, Kevin King, David Knighton, Aparna Kumar, Felix Laboy, Brian 
Lamb, Darren Larade, Molly Laville, Robert Lazar, Mark Lindblom, Paul 
Loeschke, Russell Logan, Sam Martin, Michael McCann, Sean McCann, Brendan 
McQuaid, Justin Metzger, Andrew Peter Miller, Kate Mills, Jennifer Moire, 
David Monack, Garrette Moore, Linwood Moore, Bridget Morrison, Dan Morton, 
Terry Murphy, Yetta Myrick, Donna Norris, Benjamin O'Connell, Alan Olmsted, 
Michael Patruznick, Vernon Perkins, Andrea Perry, Christina Perry, Nickolas 
Pitocco, Roni Pomerantz, Almon Porter, Christina Porter, Anne Preloh, Tony 
Pronko, Nikhil Raval, Robert Reilly, Cynthia Reuter, Delia Rios, Amy Roach, 
Tiffany Rocque, Martine Rodriguez, Tracy Ruby, Jennifer Ruff, Frederico 
Sampaio, Sherry Sanders-Smith, William Scanlan, Mary Scanlon, John Scheuer, 
Ellen Schweiger, Steven Scully, Kristi Slafka, Peter Slen, Ben Sorenson, 
Alan Speck, Gregory St. James, Norman Stewart, Rick Stoddard, Matt Stoner, 
Jason Surbey, Susan Swain, Curtis Swann, Joseph Teeples, Eric Thoman, James 
Thompson, Arthur Tiller, Brandon Tilman, Annie Tin, Emmanuel Touhey, Kevin 
Washburn, Richard Weinstein, Joanna Welch, Ruthann Winterhalter, Greta 
Wodele, Christopher Wood, Robert Latimer Young.

[[Page 1030]]

CTI-TV (TAIWAN)--(202) 331-9110; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 710, Washington, 
DC 20006: E-Ting Chung, Guohua Zang.

CTV CANADIAN TV--(202) 466-3595; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 330, Washington, 
DC 20036: Adam Tyler Blair, Tom Clark, Bradley Fulton, Denise Kimmel, James 
MacDonald, Joy Malbon.

DANISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION--(202) 785-1957; 3643 Jenifer Street, NW., 
Washington, DC 20015: Steffen William Gram.

DEUTSCHE PRESS AGENCY--(202) 662-1220; 969 National Press Building, 
Washington, DC 20045: Christina Eck.

DEUTSCHE WELLE TV--(703) 931-6644; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 335, 
Washington, DC 20036: Stephan Bachenheimeri, Christina Bergmann, Brenda 
Cecil, Hillery Gallasch, Wolfgang Kotke, Rudiger Lentz.

DEUTSCHELAND RADIO--(703) 917-1561; 7420 Georgetown Court, McLean, VA 
22102: Siegfried Buschschluter.

DISPATCH BROADCAST GROUP--(202) 737-4630; 400 N. Capitol Street, Suite 850, 
Washington, DC 20001: Michael J. Smith, Tom Walker.

DIVERSIFIED COMMUNICATIONS, INC. (DCI)--(202) 775-4300; 2000 M Street, NW., 
3rd Floor, Washington, DC 20036: James Balsamo, Joseph Concaugh Jr., Jean 
Paul Courbois, William Demas, Robert Fetzer, Masano Hidaka, Yoshio Hidaka, 
Al Levin, Jamie Norins, Terry Straub, Robert Zajko.

EAST COAST TELEVISION--(202) 775-0894; 1919 M. Street, NW., Suite UM, 
Washington, DC 20036: Brian Marshall Ahearn, Heidi Cancelleri, Joseph 
Angelo Cassano, Chris Cowman, Kathleen Gural, Cheryl Hammons, Monique 
Isaac, Bjoem Johansson, Joey Lege, Theodore Lyons, Trenton Mengel, James 
Schule, Andrew Skehan, Michael Skehan, Patrick Skehan, Sylvia Skinner, 
Jeremy Trylch, Anthony Venuto.

EGYPTIAN TV--(202) 419-6161; 2000 M Street, NW., #300, Washington, DC 
20036: Hanan H. Elbadry.

ENVIRONMENT & ENERGY PUBLISHING, LLC--(202) 628-6500; 122 C Street, NW., 
Suite 722, Washington, DC 20001: Christopher Barnett, Louis R. Reeder, 
Kelly Thompson, Monica Trauzzi.

ETTV--(240) 476-5535; 1825 K Street, NW., Washington, DC 20036: Wen-Hsiang 
Chang.

EUROVISION AMERICAS, INC.--(202) 239-9371; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 300, 
Washington, DC 20036: James Banks, Andrew Blythe, John Carner, Emilie de 
Schaetzen, William Dunlop, Sarah Gibbons, Marc Granena, Jay Hahn, Steve 
Harper, Thomas Hass, Brian Malloy, Adam Mandelson, Jean Pierre Roberts, 
Jason Scharf, Jeroen Schuiten, Peggy Soucy, Thomas Trainor.

EYE-TO-EYE VIDEO--(301) 907-7464; 4614 Chevy Chase Boulvard, Chevy Chase, 
MD 20815: Charles Horn, Elliot Klayman, Patrick O'Donnell.

FDCH/E-MEDIA, INC.--(202) 731-1728; 4200 Forbes Road, Lanham, MD 20912: 
Marcia Baggott, Jennifer Childress, Stefanie Cook, Mercedes Eldridge, 
Michael Eldridge, Shelley Henderson, Elizabeth H. Hofstad, Julia McNally, 
Ellen Portnoy.

FEATURE STORY NEWS--(202) 296-9012; 1730 Rhode Island Avenue, Suite 405, 
Washington, DC 20036: Aaron Berger, Malcolm Brown, Julie Donnelly, Manelisi 
Dubase, Priscilla Huff, Laura Iiyama, Jessica Lang, George Lewinski, Simon 
Marks.

FEDERAL NEWS RADIO AM 1050--(202) 895-5086; Mike Causey, Suzanne Kubota, 
Amy Morris, Jane Norris, Dorothy Ramienski, Francis Rose, Jeff Seldin, 
Patrick Spence, Lisa Wolfe.

FEDERAL NEWS SERVICE--(202) 347-1400; 1000 Vermont Avenue, NW., Washington, 
DC 20005: Frank Guest, Kirk Hanneman, Rick Northrop, Carina Nyberg, Cheryl 
Reagan.

FEDNET--(202) 393-7300; 50 F Street, NW., Suite 1C, Washington, DC 20001: 
Anthony Blankenship, Keith Carney, Rodney Lee Minor, Christopher Skokowski.

FINNISH BROADCASTING COMPANY (YLE)--(202) 785-2087; Hans Peter Dhuy, Benita 
Engvist, Mika Makelainen, Olli-Pekka Sulasma.

FORMOSA TV--(202) 775-8112; 1825 K Street, NW., #17, Washington, DC 20006: 
Tina Chung.

FOX NEWS--(202) 824-6369; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., Washington, DC 20001: 
Abigail K. Alcott, James L. Angle, Robert Armfield, Bret Baier, Les Baker, 
Josh Banks, Christopher Barnes, Stuart Basinger, Bruce Becker, Chris 
Becker, Varuna Bhatia, Bryan Boughton, Megan Bovim, John Brandt, Fletcher 
Bransford, Codie Brooks, Edgar Brown, Kristin Brown, Caroline Bruner, Aaron 
Bruns, Carl Cameron, Steve Carlson, Michael Carpel, Walter Carter, Jr., 
Juan Casanas, Steve Centanni, Kelly Chernenkoff, Jaqueline Cobetto, Richard 
Cockerham, Bryan Cole, Eric Colimore, Eric Conner, Jodie Curtis, Heather 
Dahl, Mitch Davis, Debra DeFrank, Mary Pat Dennert, Andrea DeVito, Brian 
Doherty, Nina Donaghy, Melissa Drosjack, Megan Dumpe, Jerry Echols, William 
Edmondson, Sarah Elders, James W. Eldridge, Mike Emanuel, Joel Fagen, Mark 
Finch, Alexander Finland, Justin Fishel, Tom Fowler, David Futrowsky, 
Monica Gacka, Dan Gallo, Hadley Gamble, Joe Garcia, Major Garrett, Gavin 
Gibbons, Jake Gibson, Jenna Gibson, Gary Gillis, Wendell Goler, Serafin 
Gomez, Jennifer Griffin, Cherie Grzech, Gregg L. Gursky, Fred Haberstick, 
Brian Haefeli, Gregory Headen, Mary Janne Henneberg, Francis Herbas, 
Catherine Herridge, Stacy Hickman, Cameron Holland, Molly Hooper, Adrienne 
Moira Hopkins, Cory R. Howard, Paul Huckeby, Brit Hume, Greg Hunt, William 
G. Jenkins, Richard Johnson, Dave Jones, Lauren Jones, Torrance Jones, 
Darrell Jordan, Zachary Kenworthy, Sarah Kessler--(Blumberg), Grigory 
Khananayev, Julie Kirtz-Garrett, Mary Kreinbihl, Donna Lacey,

[[Page 1031]]

Philip LeCroy, Meaghan Leister, Michael Levine, Edward Lewis, Nelson Lewis, 
Matthew Linder, Sharon Kehnemui Liss, Stephanie Livingston, Catherine 
Loper, Wayne Lowman, Laurie Luhn, Doug Luzader, Brigitte Lyles, Stacia 
Lynds, Michael Lyon, Michael Majchrowitz, Jose Maranho, Tina Marie 
Martinez, Tim May, Ian McCaleb, Kevin McClam, George McCloskey, Anne 
McGinn, Kim McIntyre, Rob Melick, Michael Miller, Jim Mills, Richard Morse, 
Seleena M. Muhammad, James Nelson, Heidi Noonan, Michele Novy, Quillie 
Odom, Mosheh Oinounou, Dominique Pastre, Bradford S. Paxton, Chad Pergram, 
Chris Peslis, Jacqueline Pham, Bernard Pigott, Liza Porteus, Elizabeth 
Prann, Michele Remillard, David Renken, Elizabeth Rhodes, Anne Marie Riha, 
Corbett Riner, Michael Robbins, Tamara Robertson, Douglas Rohrbeck, James 
Rosen, Caley Ross, Lee Ross, Marty Ryan, Sarah Santer, Craig Savage, Jason 
Scanlon, Christina Shand, Meghan Sharp, Steve Shelton, Caroline Shively, 
Dave Shott, Daniela Sicuranza--(Kelley), Anita Siegfriedt, Matthew 
Silverstein, Nick Simeone, Gregory Simmons, Neil Simon, Ashley Smith, 
Teresa Spector, Daniel J. Stay, Lexi Stemple, Matthew Stout, Patrick 
Summers, Christina Svolopoulos, Mary Ellen Tasillo, Ande Torgerson, Robert 
Torpey, Patricia Turner, Ellen Uchimiya, Greta Van Susteren, Bryce Vinson, 
Todd Visioli, Kelley Beaucar Vlahos, Chris Wallace, John L. Wallace, 
Chelsea Washington, Amy Wehinger, Courtney Wells Shott, Walter Whitley, 
Colleen Williams, John Williams, Anne Marie Willis, Brian Wilson, Kelly 
Wright, Eve Zibel.

FRANCE 2 TELEVISION--(202) 833-1818; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 320, 
Washington, DC 20036: Stephanie Cheval, Alain De Chalvron, Aaron Diamond, 
Pascal Jouffriault, Arielle Monange, Leigh Caldwell, Ingrid Drake, William 
Fenwick, Darby Hickey, Nan McCurdy, Karen Miller, Yanmei Xie.

FUJI TV JAPAN--(202) 347-1600; 529 14th Street, NW., Suite 330, Washington, 
DC 20045: Peter Gold, Shin Kazama, Brandon Lambert, Matthew Mosley, Tateki 
Muratani, Setsu Nishiumi, Jun Sano.

GANNETT NEWS SERVICE--(202) 906-8125; 1100 New York Avenue, Washington, DC 
20005: Maria Fowler.

GERMAN BROADCASTING SYSTEMS-ARD--(202) 298-6535; Jens Borchers, Marc O. 
Dugge, Charpa Silvia.

GERMAN PUBLIC RADIO-ARD--(202) 362-3889; 3132 M Street, NW., Washington, DC 
20007: Frank Aischmann, Klaus Kastan, Dagmar Kraemer-Anderson, Albrecht 
Ziegler.

GERMAN TV-ARD--(202) 298-6535; 3132 M. Street, NW., Washington, DC 20007: 
Thomas Berbner, Herta Borniger, Edward Castner, Stephan Fiedler, Uwe 
Geleschun, Udo Lielischkies, Christiane Meier, Daniela Metz, Eva Probst, 
Christine Schiffner, Susan Shand, Thomas Wegner.

GERMAN TV-ZDF--(202) 333-3909; 1077 31st Street, NW., Washington, DC 20007: 
Claudia Anke Bates, Kirsten Candia, Uwe Doergeloh, Ruben Herrera, Alice 
Kelley, Kay Lendzian, Wolfgang Macholz, Ursula Marquardt, Claudia 
Offermann, Hilke Petersen, Eberhard Piltz, Steffanie Riess, Hildrun Rowe, 
Klaus-Peter Siegloch, Elke Tucker, Dorothea von Trotha, Thomas Walde.

GLOBAL TV CANADA--(202) 824-0426; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., #850, 
Washington, DC 20001: Jeffrey Saffelle, Eric D. Sorensen.

HAMILTON PRODUCTIONS, INC.--(703) 405-8727; 7732 Georgetown Pike, McLean, 
VA 22102: Jay Hamilton.

HD NEWS--(202) 470-5137; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 340, Washington, DC 
20036: Michael McManus, Jeffrey Moorman.

HEARST-ARGYLE TELEVISION--(202) 457-0220; 1825 K Street, NW., #720, 
Washington, DC 20006: Traci Mitchell Austin, C. Wesley Barrett, Sherman 
Blalock, Gregory Compton, Jessica Eckert, Eric Jensen, Sally F. Kidd, Laura 
Kinney, Erin T. McManamon, Shaun Neville, David Postovit, Malika Raghavan, 
Kimberly Schwandt, Joseph Shaw, Wendy Wilk.

HEDRICK SMITH PRODUCTIONS--(301) 654-9848; 6935 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 
208, Chevy Chase, MD 20815: Hedrick Smith.

HISPANIC COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK--(202) 360-4089; 1126 16th Street, NW., 3rd 
Floor, Washington, DC 20036: Pablo de Oliveira, Julio Gonzalez, Karina 
Hurley, Jeff Kline, Rebeca Logan, Mercy Padilla-Cirino, Alison Rodden,

INDEPENDENT TELEVISION NEWS (ITN)--(202) 429-9080; 400 N. Capitol Street, 
NW., #899, Washington, DC 20008: Dai Baker, Ian Glover-James, John Irvine, 
Job Rabkin, David Sampy, Chris Shlemon, Sarah Smith, Sean Swan.

INTERFAITH VOICES--(202) 699-3443; 3205 Varnum St. Brentwood, MD 20780: 
Maureen Fiedler, John Parman.

IRISH RADIO & TV (RTE)--(202) 467-5933; 1750 16th Street, NW., #53, 
Washington, DC 20009: Harvey Cofske, Robert Shortt.

KGO RADIO--(202) 487-7464; P.O. Box 9550, Washington, DC 20016: Ivan Scott.

KOREAN BROADCASTING SYSTEMS--(202) 662-7345; Joong Wan Lee, Kyungwook Min, 
Junghwa Oh, Hyun Joo Yi, Jei Choon Yun.

LILLY BROADCASTING--(202) 669-6280; 1220 Peach Street, Erie, PA 16501: 
Jacqueline Policastro.

LINK TV--P.O. Box 2008, San Francisco, CA 94126: Miles Benson.

MARKETPLACE RADIO--(202) 789-5948; 1333 M Street, NW., West Tower #600, 
Washington, DC 20005: John Dimsdale, Stephen Henn, Jeremy Hobson.

MARKETWATCH--(202) 824-0566; 529 14th Street, NW., #1240, Washington, DC 
20045: Joe Mathieu, John Wordock.

[[Page 1032]]

MBC-TV KOREA--(MUNHWA)--(202) 347-0078; 529 14th Street, NW., #1131, 
Washington, DC 20045: Annabel Kim, Jai Hong Kwon, Jinsook Lee, Jaegu Shim, 
Yong Chul Yoon.

MEDILL NEWS SERVICE--(202) 661-0104; 1325 G Street, NW., #730, Washington, 
DC 20005: Mary Coffman, Benjamin Harper, Sharon Kornely.

METRO NETWORKS--(302) 628-2700; 8403 Colesville Road, #1500, Silver Spring, 
MD 20910: Rachel Roberts Crowson, James Hawk, Gene Kuleta, Terrence Moore, 
Bryan Parrish.

METRO TELEPRODUCTIONS--(302) 608-9077; 1400 East West Highway, Suite 628, 
Silver Spring, MD 20910: Sanford Grimes, Dave Lilling.

MIDDLE EAST TELEVISION NETWORK (ALHURRA)--(703) 852-9338; 7600-D Boston 
Boulvard, Springfield, VA 22153: Rana Abtar, Jeff Adkinson, Mohamed Ali-
Haidari, Larissa Aoun, Babu Aryankalavil, Hicham Bourar, Daniel Farkas, 
Christopher Hamilton, Bushra Jaber, Wafaa Jibai, Jessica Lanza, Pericles 
Lewnes, Tim Miller, W. Harrison Moore, John Mueller, Luis Munoz, 
Mohamedelhussin Nassar, Adam Nixon, James Norris, Fernando Vega, Karen 
Yianopoulos, Elizabeth Zosso.

MOBILE VIDEO SERVICES, LTD.--(202) 331-8882; 1620 I Street, NW., #1000, 
Washington, DC 20006: Doug Adams, Christine Baber, Howard Collender, 
Linsday Flaherty, William Grifitts, Joseph Holtschneider, Robert H. 
Milford, Michael Neapolitan, Todd Swain.

NATIONAL PUBLIC RADIO--(202) 513-2000; 635 Massachussetts Avenue, NW., 
Washington, DC 20001: Stacey Abbott, Larry Abramson, Reena Advani, 
Augustine Bud Aiello, Jr., Amy Alexander, Davar Ardalan, David Argentieri, 
Christine Arrasmith, Allison Aubrey, Bruce Auster, Rob Ballenger, Brendan 
Banaszak, Emily Barocas, Mark Bejarano, Latasha Bey, Amy N. Blaszyk, 
Melissa Block, Tom Bowman, Nell Boyce, Radek Brablec, Barbara Bradley 
Hagerty, Paul Brown, Julia Redpath Buckley, Tom Bullock, Ivan Burketh, 
Robert E Butcher, Robert Charles Byers, Dennis Byrnes, Franklyn Cater, 
Carlos M Chevez, Lisa Chow, Theodore E. Clark, Tom Cole, Korva Coleman, 
Dennis Coll, Neal Conan, Jacob Conrad, Felix J. Contreras, William C. 
Craven, Michael Cullen, Michael Czapliniski, Rebecca Davis, Brian DeMar, 
William Deputy, Courtney Dorning, Dianna Douglas, Vladimir Dubinsky, Robert 
Duncan, Katia Dunn, Hugh M. Eaton, Catherine Edwards, Kitty Eisele, Peter 
Ellena, Debbie Elliott-Taylor, Neal Ellis, Monika Evstatieva, Susan Feeney, 
Pam Fessler, Corey Flintoff, Deborah Franklin, Jacob Ganz, Greg Gavin, Tom 
Gjelten, Maria Godoy, Juan Carlos Gomez, Don Gonyea, Sue Goodwin, Barry 
Gordemer, Neva Grant, Melissa Gray, Gisele Grayson, Tim Grayson, David 
Greene, Anne Gudenkauf, Claudette Habermann, Jon Hamilton, Cheryl Hampton, 
Sarah Handel, Liane Hansen, Barrie Hardymon, Richard Harris, Anne Hawke, 
Elaine Heinzman, Jason Kyle Helton, Lee Hill, Jordana Hochman, Michael 
Hollis, Todd Holzman, Gemma Hooley, Douglas Hopper, Jim Howard, Andrea Hsu, 
Johney Burke Hunn, Argin Hutchins, Steve Inskeep, Danyell Irby, Robert E. 
Jackson, Brian Jarboe, Wendy Johnson, Helena Johnson-McNeely, Kimberly 
Jones, Christopher Joyce, Jeffrey Katz, John C. Keator, Michele Kelemen, 
Bridget Kelley, Carol Anne Clark Kelly, Mary Louise Kelly, Sarah Beyer 
Kelly, Justine Kenin, David Kestenbaum, Allison Keyes, Martin R. Kurcias, 
Frank Langfitt, Arthur Laurent, Russell Lehman, Mara Liasson, Jennifer 
Longmire, Jennifer Ludden, Susan Lund, Alison MacAdam, David Malakoff, Tom 
Marchitto, Michel Martin, Petra Mayer, Doreen McCallister, Ellen McDonnell, 
Ted Mebane, Dennis Medvee, Joe Mills, Guillermo Minoso, Alica Montgomery, 
Raul Moreno, Marcia Morgan, Vince Muse, Muthoni Muturi, Brian Naylor, Joe 
R. Neel, Christopher Nelson, Marie Nelson, Scott Newman, John Nielsen, 
Michele Norris, Jackie Northam, Emily Ochsenschlager, Quinn O'Toole, Gwen 
Outen, Peter Overby, Joe Palca, John Vincent Pearson, Marisa Penaloza, Greg 
Peppers, Richard Howell Rarey, Dina Temple Raston, Guy Raz, Tom Regan, 
Andrew Reynolds, Alison Richards, Joel Riddle, Andrew Rosenberg, Jeffrey 
Rosenberg, Julie Rovner, Ken Rudin, Stuart Rushfield, Robert Sachs, Robert 
Schaefer, Kathleen Schalch, Avie Schneider, Michael Schweppe, Andrea 
Seabrook, Stuart Seidel, Ari Shapiro, Joseph Shapiro, Cathy Shaw, Elizabeth 
Shogren, Daniel Shukhin, Michael Shuman, Robert C. Siegel, Madhulika Sikka, 
Joanne Silberner, Art Silverman, Scott Simon, Graham Smith, Sarah Mobley 
Smith, Cal R. Southworth, Jack Speer, Susan Stamberg, Evie Stone, Laura 
Sullivan, Megan Sullivan, Virginia L. Sullivan, Cara Tallo, Elizabeth 
Tannen, Gerald W. Tennent, Neil David Tevault, Sharahn Thomas, Nina 
Totenberg, Ariel Valdez, Vikki Valentine, Anna Vigran, Becky Vlamis, Tracy 
Wahl, Kevin Wait, Carline Watson, Walter Watson, Andrew M. Watts, Eric 
Weiner, David Welna, Linda Wertheimer, Jim Wildman, John Flawn Williams, 
Juan Williams, Van Williamson, Brenda Wilson, Thom J. Woodward, John 
Ydstie, Alverda Muhammad, Askia Muhammad.

NATIVE AMERICAN TELEVISION--(202) 347-9713; 444 N. Capitol Street, NW., 
Suite 524, Washington, DC 20001: Larry Adams, William Butler, Randolph 
Flood.

NBC NEWS--(202) 885-4200; 4001 Nebraska Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Douglas A. Adams, Adam Aigner-Treworgy, Shujaat Ali, Patrick Anastasi, 
Lauren Appelbaum, Asmeret Araia, Kenneth Austin, Rodney Batten, Gary Beall, 
Reginald Joey Bell, Michael Benetato, Jacques Benjoar, Regina Blackburn, 
Jay Blackman, John Blackman, Sarah Blackwill, Victoria Blooston, Jeffrey 
Blount, Jeremy Bronson, Brooke Brower, Ashley Burrell, Anthony Capra, Jack 
Cloherty, Major Coleman, Kevin Corke, Thomas Costello, Thomas Curry, Brady 
Daniels, Carrie Dann, Christine Delargy, Sarah Demarest, Christopher 
Donovan, Geoffrey Doyle, Victoria Duncan, Barbara Fant, Douglas Farnum, 
Robert Faw, Mary Beth Fay, Matthew Fields, Sheldon Fielman, Elizabeth 
Fischer, David Forman, Kerri Lyn Forrest,

[[Page 1033]]

Scott Foster, Wilfred Fraser, Mike Fritz, Lawrence Gaetano, Jamie Gangel, 
Gina Garcia, Richard Gardella, Keith Gaskin, William Gebhardt, David 
Gelles, Edward Gorsky, James M. Greene, David Gregory, Marsha Groome, 
Andrew F. Gross, Tammy Haddad, Sylvia Haller, David Hanson, Peter Hart, 
Alan Harvey, Harold Pat Hayley, Ricardo Higgins, John Holland, Michelle 
Jaconi, Alicia Jennings, Everett Johnson, Leroy Johnson, Gwyneth Jones, 
Michelle Kessel, Ryan Kiernan, Julia Kimani, Colleen King, Ann Klenk, Marc 
Koslow, Michael Kosnar, Lester Kretman, Courtney Kube, Tamara Kupperman, 
Susan LaSalla, Margaret Lehrman, Elizabeth Leist, John Libretto, 
Christopher Licht, Arthur Lien, Lydia Lively, Abby Livingston, Joseph W. 
Loebach, James V. Long, Gary Lynn, Lessandra MacHamer, Junius Malone, Chris 
Matthews, Yolanda McCutchen, Johnny McEachin, Ellen McGuire, Karen 
McKinley, Carroll Ann Mears, Robert Merrill, Andrew Merten, Byron Mezick, 
James Miklaszewski, Christopher Millar, Richard Minner, Andrea Mitchell, 
Lester Moses, Mark Murray, Lisa Myers, Nancy Nathan, Amna Nawaz, Jason 
Neal, Donna Nelson, Elizabeth Nevins, Bridget Nurre, Kelly O'Donnell, Norah 
O'Donnell, Jeannie Ohm-Andress, Connie Patsalos, Michelle Perry, William 
Petras, Debra Pettit, Shelby Poduch, James Popkin, Alonzo Ray, Chip Reid, 
Kaylan Reid, Querry Robinson, Raymond Rose, Sarah Rosefeldt, Aram Roston, 
Johnie Roth, Timothy Russert, John Rutherford, Howard Sacks, Maia Samuel, 
Jose Antoine Sanfuentes, Chantell Savage, Christopher Scholl, Carmine 
Scicchitano, Andrew Scritchfield, Wesley Scruggs, Carl Sears, Joel Seidman, 
Joseph Shalhoup, Ronald Simeone, Jessica Sims, Lauren Singer, Kimberly 
Sneed, Guy Starling, James Streeter, Kenneth Strickland, Jon Sughroue, 
Robert Sullivan, Leigh Sutherland, Nick Thompson, Ronald Thornton, Chuck 
Todd, Ellen Van de Mark, Allan Van Horn, Adam Verdugo, Lauren Vicary, 
Michael Viqueira, Susan Vitorovich, David Vukmer, David Weakly, Morgan 
Whitaker, Christopher Whittington, Wendla Wilkinson, Louis Pete Williams, 
Robert T. Williams, Robert Witten, Scott Wygal, John Yang, Richard Yeung, 
Jennifer Yuille, Huma Zaidi.

NBC NEWSCHANNEL--(202) 783-2615; 400 N. Capitol Street, Suite 850, 
Washington, DC 20001: Cesar A. Canizales, Cynthia Conatser, Sheila Conlin, 
H. Estel Dillon, Nancy Ellard, Sheri Lynn Gibson, William Glynn, Andrew L. 
Godsick, Adam Greenbaum, Steve Handelsman, James Hurt, Julie Jarvis, 
Jennifer Johnson, Virginia Kreindler, Ian MacSpadden, Alicia Majeed, 
Richard McDermott, Kevin A. McManus, Nicole McManus, Brian Mooar, Steven 
Muskat, Tom Newberry, Mike O'Connell, Tracie Potts, Bonnie Rollins, Brooke 
Hart Salkoff, Cecil John Sills, Christie Smith, Todd Sutton, Matthew 
Tureck, Christopher Wiggins, Randy Wolfe.

NEED TO KNOW NEWS--(202) 297-7751; 440 S. LaSalle Street, #1208, Chicago, 
IL 60605: Kathryn Kobe, Dennis Moore, Gautham Nagesh, Mary Beth Slack.

NEW TANG DYNASTY TV--(301) 515-5422; 229 W 28th Street, Suite 1200, New 
York, NY 10001: Min Chang, Hui Jing, Chuan Lin, Wei Shi, Amy Xia, Dong 
Xiang, Jinglu Xu, Chunfang Yang, John Yu.

NHK-JAPAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION--(202) 828-5180; 2030 M Street, NW., 
Suite 706, Washington, DC 20036: Kaori Arioka, Sylvain Coudoux, Anne-Marie 
Fendrick, Kaori Iida, Joanne Jaje, Atsuchi Kato, Nami Kodaka, Kenji Kohno, 
Torao Kono, Tsuyoshi Masuda, Yoshio Nishikawa, Kensuke Okoshi, Olivia 
Qusaibaty, Keisuke Shimizu, Mio Yamada.

NIGHTLY BUSINESS REPORT--(202) 682-9029; 1325 G Street, NW., #1005, 
Washington, DC 20005: Stephanie Dhue, Darren Gersh, Dana Greenspon, Michael 
LaBella, Ervin Washington.

NIPPON TV NETWORK--(202) 638-0890; 529 14th Street, NW., #1036, Washington, 
DC 20045: Takaaki Abe, Bon Fleming, Aya Imaida, Asuka Konishi, Keiichi 
Sato, Kenji Teranishi, Ai Tilman.

NORWEGIAN BROADCASTING--(202) 785-1460; 2000 M Street, NW., #890, 
Washington, DC 20036: Tove Bjoergaas, Jan Espen Kruse.

NOS DUTCH PUBLIC RADIO & TV (VRT)--(202) 466-8793; 2000 M Street, NW., 
#365, Washington, DC 20036: Eelco Bosch van Rosenthal, Ron Linker, Sander 
Warmerdam.

N-TV NEWS TELEVISION--(202) 736-9817; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 710, 
Washington, DC 20006: Markus Meier, Dmitri Volkov, Anton Volskiy, Christian 
Wilp.

ORBITE TELEVISION INC.--(212) 245-5585; P.O. Box 5433 New York, DC 10185: 
Hugues-Denver Akassy.

PACIFICA RADIO--(202) 588-0999; 2390 Champlain Street, NW., Washington, DC 
20009: John Almeleh, Verna Avery-Brown, Mitch Jeserich, Nathan Moore.

PHOENIX SATELLITE TELEVISION--(202) 824-6585; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., 
Washington, DC 20001: Yi Qiu Chen, Nai Chian M. Katz, Zhengzhu Liu, Taofeng 
Wang, Jiao Christine Xie.

POLISH RADIO (ESKA): Izabela Weglarczyk.

POTOMAC RADIO NEWS--(202) 244-2781; P.O. Box 32244, Washington, DC 20007: 
Michael J Duncan.

POTOMAC TELEVISION--(202) 265-1109; 1510 H Street, NW., Suite 202, 
Washington, DC 20003: Daniel Burton, Paul Crosariol, Rebecca Field, Steve 
Greenaway, Katherine Kenedy, Andrew Spagnolo, Kristin Volk, James 
Wiltermood.

PRO PLUS--(202) 297-0562; 3700 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., #428, Washington, 
DC 20016: Natasa Briski.

PUBLIC TELEVISION SERVICE-TAIWAN--(202) 460-9789; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 
501, Washington, DC 20006: Ching-Yi Chiang.

[[Page 1034]]

RADIO FRANCE INTERNATIONALE--(202) 714-9816; 3700 Massachusetts Avenue, 
NW., #538, Washington, DC 20016: Claude L. Porsella, Anne Toulouse.

RADIO FREE ASIA--(202) 721-7443; 2025 M Street, NW., Suite 300, Washington, 
DC 20036: Hassan Abukasem, Jaehoon Ahn, Ko Ko Aung, May Pyone Aung, David 
Beasley, Bhungyal Bhungyal, Jinhee Bonny, Huidong Cao, Sylvia Chen, Lobsang 
Chophel, Thao Dao, Dawa Dolma, Rigdhen Dolma, Karma Dorjee, Richard Finney, 
Dhondup Namgyal Gonsar, Palden Gyal, Gwen Ha, King Man Ho, Kyaw Min Htun, 
Laura Huang, Myeong Hwa Jang, Mehmet Omer Kanat, Sos Kem, May Khin, Tin 
Aung Khine, Naeri Kim, Yonho Kim, Vivian Kwan, Zaw Moe Kyaw, Daniel N. Lee, 
Kyu Sang Lee, Tian Li, Wo Tak Li, Xiao Qiang Liao, Ted Liu, Kalden Lodoe, 
Lucy Lu, Corey Munford, Jilili Musha, Tseten Namgyal, Pham Than Ngoc, An 
Nguyen, Bich-Ha Nguyen, Dien M. Nguyen, Jung Min Noh, Khin Maung Nyane, Nyi 
Nyi, Win Naing Oo, Jung-Woo Park, Brian William Powell, Borin Sam, Aungthu 
Schlenker, Harry Scott, Zijun Shan, Nyein Shwe, Sonam Lhamo Singeri, Khin 
Maung Soe, Sattana Som, Sok Ry Sum, Yun Tang, Tenor Taring, Yeshi Tashi, 
Truong D. Thang, San San Tinn, Benpa Topgyal, Thang Dinh Truong, Dorjee 
Tso, Nadia Usaeva, Kurban Wali, Pei Wang, Sungwon Yang, Lobsang Yeshi, Min 
Zin, Karma Zurkhang, Heather Maher.

RADIO FREE EUROPE--(202) 457-6950; 1201 Connecticut Avenue, NW., 
Washington, DC 20036: Andrew Tully.

RADIO MARTI--(305) 437-7178; 4201 Northwest 77th Avenue, Miami, DC 33166: 
Diana Molineaux, Luis Munoz.

RADIO ONE--(301) 429-2673; 5900 Princess Garden Parkway, 7th Floor, Lanham, 
MD 20706: Mike Abrams, LaFontaine Oliver, Ron Thompson.

RCN-TV--(COLOMBIA)--(202) 487-0530; 1333 H Street, NW., Washington, DC 
20005: Nathalia Orozco Rojas.

RELIGION & ETHICS NEWSWEEKLY--(202) 216-4400; 1333 H Street, NW., 6th 
Floor, Washington, DC 20005: Gail Fendley, Patricia Hanley, Kim Lawton, 
Fabiana Ramirez, Judy Reynolds, Ansley Roan, Noelle Serper.

REUTERS RADIO & TV--(202) 310-6475; 1333 H Street, NW., 6th Floor, 
Washington, DC 20005: Keith Allen, Peter Bullock, Liza Feria, Kevin 
Fogarty, Peter Fox, Guillermo Garcia, Deborah Gembara, Paviithra George, 
Sheila Green, Kia Johnson, Justin Kenny, Predrag Kojovic, Lisa Lewnes, 
Deborah Lutterbeck, Tipp K. McClure, Robert Muir, Kristin Neubauer, Gershon 
Peaks, Steven Phillips, Tom Rowe, Roger Shull, George Tamerlani.

RTV SLOVENIJA: Vlasta Jesenicnik, Silvester Stok.

RTVI/ECHO-TV--(202) 742-6576; 1001 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., Suite 6310, 
Washington, DC 20004: Vladimir Kara-Murza, Alexander Panov, Andrei 
Popovici, Dmytro Shakhov.

RUSSIA TODAY TELEVISION--(202) 736-9832; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 710, 
Washington, DC 20006: Alexander Mursa, Christina Mursa, Roman Tokman.

RUSSIAN STATE TV AND RADIO--(RTR)--(202) 460-6830; 2000 N Street, NW., 
Suite 810, Washington, DC 20007: Elena Sokolova, Andrey Solimani-Lezhnev, 
Mikhail Solodovnikov.

RUSTAVI 2 BROADCASTING COMPANY--(703) 867-0381; 6301 Steveson Avenue, #414, 
Alexandria, VA 22304: Irakli Lobzhanidze, David Nikuradze.

SAGARMATHA TELEVISION--(703) 646-5110; 9655 Hawkshead Drive, Lorton, VA 
22079: Ram C. Kharel.

SEOUL BROADCASTING SYSTEM (SBS)--(202) 637-9850; 529 14th Street, NW., 
#979, Washington, DC 20045: Hyeonju Ban, Mark Jung, Kyung Youl Shin, Il Hee 
Won.

SINCLAIR BROADCAST GROUP--(202) 293-1092; 1620 I Street, NW., Suite 540, 
Washington, DC 20006: Craig Demchak, Morris Jones, Timothy Knapp, Meghan 
McCorkell, Richard McKinney, Antonia Randle, David Sckrabulis, Paul 
Spinelli, Jody Weldon.

SPANISH PUBLIC TELEVISION (TVE)--(202) 785-1813; 2000 M Street, NW., #325, 
Washington, DC 20036: Ubeda Anna, Jean Pascal Azais, Anna Bosch, Inigo 
Horcajuelo, Carmelo Machin.

SRN NEWS--(SALEM)--(703) 528-6213; 1901 N. Moore Street, #201, Arlington, 
VA 22209: Gregory Clugston, Linda Kenyon, John Lormand, Jeffrey A. Matzka, 
Andrea Mikus, Janet Parshall, Andrew Stewart, David Terry.

STATELINE.ORG--(202) 419-4464; 1615 L Street, NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Danny Dougherty, John P. Gramlich, Pamela M. Prah, Christine Vestal, Daniel 
Vock, Pauline Vu.

SWEDISH BROADCASTING--(202) 785-1460; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 890, 
Washington, DC 20036: Stefan Asberg, Lisa Carlsson, Kyle Lanningham, Bengt 
Norborg.

SWISS BROADCASTING--(202) 469-9668; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 370, 
Washington, DC 20036: Patrick Chaboudez, Sebastien Faure, Diego Gilardoni, 
Tilman Lingner, Julie Noce, Alessio Veronelli, Peter Voegeli.

TALK RADIO NEWS SERVICE--(202) 337-5322; 2514 Mill Road, NW., Washington, 
DC 20007: Marc Bernier, Joseph Byrne, Cholene Espinoza, Lovisa Frost, David 
Grossman, Victoria Jones, Dan Manatt, David Popp, Ellen Ratner, Myron 
Sponder, Wendy Wang.

TELEMUNDO NETWORK--(202) 737-7830; 400 N. Capitol Street, NW., Suite 850, 
Washington, DC 20001: Glenda Contreras, Pedro Correa, Pablo Gato, Lori 
Montenegro, Victor Reyes.

[[Page 1035]]

TELESUR--(202) 739-1750; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 710, Washington, DC 
20006: Christopher Belcher, Ana Sarai Pena, Roselena Ramirez.

TELEVISA NEWS NETWORK--(ECO)--1825 K Street, NW., Suite 710-G, Washington, 
DC 20006: Gregorio Meraz.

TF1-FRENCH TV--2000 M Street, NW., Suite 870, Washington, DC 20036: 
Christophe Barreyre, Gilles Bouleau, Remi Cadoret, Helene Davieaud, 
Guillaume Debre, Tristan Dessert, Bruce Frankel, Andree-Lyne Jacques, 
Vincent Mortreux.

THE BERNS BUREAU, INC.--(202) 608-2000: Matthew Kaye.

THE NEW YORK TIMES ON THE WEB--(202) 862-0361; 1627 I Street, NW., #1700, 
Washington, DC 20006: Benjamin Werschkul.

THE NEWSHOUR WITH JIM LEHRER--(202) 998-2150; 3620 S. 27th Street, 
Arlington, VA 22206: Lorna Baldwin, Lee Banville, Anne Bell, David Belt, 
Jessica Borash, Jeffrey Brown, Terence Burlij, David Butterworth, Lete 
Childs, Leah Clapman, Russ Clarkson, Sarah Clune, David Coles, Alexis Cox, 
Lester Crystal, Anne Davenport, Antoinette Dean, Susan Dentzer, Bridget 
DeSimone, Truval Downey, Matthew Engelberg, Larisa Epatko, Robert Flynn, 
Brian Gottlieb, George Griffin, Elizabeth Harper, Monique Hayes, Jessica 
Hoffman, Kwame Holman, Gwen Ifill, Murrey Jacobson, Georgette Knuckles, Tom 
LeGro, Jim Lehrer, Diane Lincoln, Adela Maskova, Valerie McCabe, Kathleen 
McCleery, Michael Melia, Annette Miller, Susan Mills, Michael Mosettig, 
Caroline Nathan, Kristina Nwazota, Timothy Perry, Jr., Molly Raskin, 
Margaret Robinson, Daniel Sagalyn, Michael Saltz, Annie Schleicher, Linda 
Scott, Anna Shoup, Diane Silver, David Sit, Rafael Suarez, Elizabeth 
Summers, Samara Thery, Renu Thomas, Morgan Till, James Trengrove, Danette 
Tucker, Margaret Warner, Adnaan Wasey, Meghan Welsh, Judith Willis, Lea 
Winerman, Linda Winslow, Judy Woodruff.

THE WASHINGTON BUREAU--(202) 347-6396; 400 N. Capitol, #775, Washington, DC 
20001: Robert Arkedis, Gary Heckman, Stephen Heiner, James Kanka, Julia 
Rockler, Richard Tillery.

THIS WEEK IN AGRIBUSINESS (RFD-TV)--(301) 942-1996; 9915 Hillridge Drive, 
Kensington, MD 20895: Patrick Haggerty.

TO THE CONTRARY (Persephone Productions)--(202) 973-2066; 1825 K Street, 
NW., #501, Washington, DC 20006: Danielle Brinkley, Alika Codispoti, Bonnie 
Erbe, Joy Fowlin.

TOKYO BROADCASTING SYSTEM--(202) 393-3800; 1088 National Press Building, 
Washington, DC 20045: Katsumi Hino, Nami Inoue, Natsuko Koike, Kaoru 
Kokufuda, Atsushi Kyodo, Michael Lavallee, Eric Weiner.

TRIBUNE BROADCASTING--(202) 824-8444; 1025 F Street, NW., #700, Washington, 
DC 20004: Cissy Baker, Richard Chamberlain, Derek Danilko, Caesar Darias, 
Nishith Doshi, Sabrina Fang, Travis Galey, Thomas Kolodziejczak, R. Grant 
Rampy, Sonja Deaner Schulken, Ambrose Vurnis, Edward White, Ronald Windham.

TV ASAHI--(202) 347-2933; 529 14th Street, NW., #1280, Washington, DC 
20045: Robert Gentry, Tadayoshi II, Hitoshi Inoue, Desdemona Keeler, 
Yoshiyaki Komatsu, Ena Suto.

TV GLOBO INTERNATIONAL--(202) 429-2525; 2141 Wisconsin Avenue, NW., Suite 
L, Washington, DC 20007: Anna Camanducaia, Marcelo Capuchinho, Marcio 
Capuchinho, Vicente Cinque, Luis Fernando Silva-Pinto.

TV TOKYO--(202) 638-0441; 1333 H Street, NW., 5th Floor, Washington, DC 
20005: Yuko Miyake, Yuiko Noda, Strader Payton, Masaaki Shimada.

TV2-DENMARK--(202) 828-4555; 2000 M Street, NW., Suite 375, Washington, DC 
20036: Scott Rensberger.

TV3-TELEVISIO DE CATALUNYA--(202) 785-0580; 1620 I Street, NW., Suite 150, 
Washington, DC 20006: Eva Artesona, Albert Elfa, Xavier Roca.

UNITED NEWS AND INFORMATION--(202) 783-2444; 529 14th Street, NW., Suite 
1057D, Washington, DC 20045: Dennis Crowley.

UNIVISION--(202) 682-6160; 101 Constitution Avenue, NW., Suite 810E, 
Washington, DC 20001: Jorge Contreras, Deborah Durham, Lourdes Meluza, 
Fernando Pizarro, Pablo Sanchez, Mario Vizcarra.

USA RADIO NETWORK--(202) 297-2696; 3101 New Mosaco Avenue, NW., Washington, 
DC 20016: Jonathan Decker, Phillip Kiver.

VENEZUELA TV Marco Granda.

VENTANA PRODUCTIONS--(202) 785-5112; 1825 K Street, NW., #501 Washington, 
DC 20006: Armando Almanza, Rich Feather, Richard Joy, John Lawrence, 
Timothy K. Murray, Juan Rocha, Robin Stewart, Sharon Sullivan, Mark 
Thalman, Chris Tsou.

VIEWPOINT COMMUNICATIONS--(301) 565-1650; 8607 2nd Avenue, Suite 400, 
Silver Spring, MD 20910: Lou Charlip, William Donald, Randy Feldman, Ben 
Finkel, Larry Greenblatt, Steve Hamberg.

VOICE OF AMERICA--(202) 260-0600; 330 Independence Avenue, SW., Washington, 
DC 20237: Addisu Abebe, Niharika Acharya, Adriana Ahmad, Akmal Aleemi, 
Muhammad Ali, Dilshad Aliyarova Horowitz, Darrell Allen, Karlina Amkas, 
Sarita Ang, Aunshuman Apte, Milandro Arcega, Win Aung, Kyaw Aung Lwin, 
Thomas Bagnall, Andy Baroch, Zorislav Baydyuk, Jacquelin Belizaire, 
Margaret Besheer, George Bistis, Deborah Block, Michael Bowman, Jonathan 
Brandkamp, Meredith Buel, Roger C. W. Hsu, Carol Castiel, Enoch Chan, Peggy 
Chang, Yuwen Cheng, Art Chimes, Michael Collins,

[[Page 1036]]

Carla Coolman, Zorz Crmaric, Patricia Dalmasy, Minas Dargakis, Jeffery 
Daugherty, Penny Dixon Gumm, Bratislav Djordjevic, Helena Djordjevic, 
Deepak Dobhal, Cherubin Dorcil, Inna Dubinsky, George Dwyer, William Eagle, 
Jerry Earnest, Faiza El Masry, Luis Facal, Mahtab Farid, Parichehr Farzam, 
Hector Federico, Bruce Ferder, Adanech Fessehaye, Leta Hong Fincher, Craig 
Fitzpatrick, Jim Fry, Joseph Gallagher, Valer Gergely, Caroline 
Gombakombra, William Greenback, Mi Jeong Y. Hibbitts, Stephanie Ho, 
Myroslava Honhadze, Yahwa Hsiung, Thein Htike Oo, Ilir Ikonomi, Gary Jaffe, 
Syed Jafri, Douglas Johnson, Lusine Kalashyan, Ravi Khanna, M. Ayub 
Khawreen, Keunsam Kim, Young-Kweon Kim, Lilica Kitanovska, Bojan Klima, 
Tetiana Koprowicz, Susan Koster, Ivana Kuhar, Rohit Kulkarni, Kyaw Kyaw 
Thein, Ted Landphair, Faith Lapidus, Dong Hyuk Lee, James Malone, Sean 
Maroney, Michael Mathes, Jeffrey Means, Abdu Mehrpore, Beth Mendelson, 
Bulut Mihmandarli, Russell Mitchell, Alen Mlatisuma, Victor Morales, 
Jackson Mvunganyi, Ndimyake Mwakalyelye, Khin Myo Thet, Paul Ndiho, Siri E. 
Nyrop, Thar Nyunt Oo, Chinedu Offor, Ma Oo-Zin, Robert Parsell, Reasey 
Poch, Darko Popovic, Penelope Poulou, Ivica Puljic, George Putic, Shegoftah 
Queen, John Quinn, Robert Raffaele, Jim Randle, Fiaz Rehman, Daniel 
Robinson, William Rodgers, Najiba Salam, Brian Schiff, Namgyal Shastri, 
Sondang Sirait, Rosanne Skirble, Khin Soe Win, June Soh, Jihun Sohn, Pov 
Sok, Murtaza Solangi, Kifle Solomon, Scott Stearns, James Stevenson, 
Deborah Tate, Darren Taylor, Gary Thomas, Jeff Tofani, Birusk Tugan, Barry 
Unger, Vidushi Vidushi, Yuni Wilcox, Candace Williams, Walter Wisniewski, 
Paula Wolfson-Stevenson, Barry Wood, Raymond Yam, Kim Young-Kweon, Anna 
Zalewski, Kyaw Zaw Nyunt.

VOYAGE PRODUCTIONS--(202) 296-2389; 1825 K Street, NW., Suite 501, 
Washington, DC 20006: Susan Baumel.

W RADIO--(202) 404-4092; 4301 Massachussetts Avenue, NW., #A114, 
Washington, DC 20016: Maria Luisa Rossel.

WAMU--(202) 885-1200; 4000 Brandywine Street, NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Jim Asendio, Jessica Golloher, Danielle Karson.

WASHINGTON BUREAU NEWS SERVICE--(202) 255-8685; 7425 Savan Point Way 
Columbia, MD 21045: Joseph Nelson, Robbie B. Snow, C. Patrick Thorne, 
Patrick Vail, Michael Whitney.

WASHINGTON CHINESE TELEVISION--(703) 538-1090; 6521 Arlington Blvd. Suite 
406 Falls Church, VA 22042: Bing Li, Shou-lien Liu, Wei-Ming Liu.

WASHINGTON RADIO AND PRESS SERVICE--(301) 229-2576; 6702 Pawtucket Rd. 
Bethesda, MD 20817: Hanna Gutmann.

WDCT RADIO--(703) 273-4000; Fairfax, VA: Jinkuk Kim.

WEST VIRGINIA PUBLIC BROADCASTING--Shepherd University, P.O. Box 3210, 
Shepherdstown, WV Cecelia Mason.

WETA--(703) 998-2660; 2775 S. Quincy Street, Arlington, VA 22206: Lynn 
Quarles Allison, Charles Anderson, William Barber, Glynda Bates, Harry 
Bottorf, Timothy Bowen, Donald Brawner, Joseph Buckingham, Joseph Camp, 
John Christophe Cardon, Martin Carr, Darzen Chang, Julius Dumarr 
Fauntleroy, Frank Fitzmaurice, David Gillette, Stephen Howard, John Hyater, 
Charles Ide, Gregory King, Christopher Lane, Mary Lawrence, Edward Lee, 
Jerry S. Lewis, Robert Ludwig, Donald McClurkin, Nancy Gerstman Morgan, 
John C. Nash, Chuck Nixon, Alan Perlmeter, Jeffrey Rathner, Willliam 
Seabrook, Darwin Silver, David Tillette, Otto Kenneth Uyehara, Sampath 
Vasa, Charles Voth.

WJLA-TV/NEWSCHANNEL 8--(703) 236-9555; 1100 Wilson Boulvard, Arlington, VA 
22209: Robert Alexander, Roberta Baskin, Julia Bennett, Alan Matthew Brock, 
Pamela Brown, Brianne Carter, Robert Cartwright, Zeke Changuris, James 
Church, Nicole Collins, Cheryl Conner, Rebecca J. Cooper, Christina 
Cotterman, Walter Crawford, Carolyn Cremen, Bruce DePuyt, Angela Devereaux, 
Martin C. Doane, Jennifer Donelan, Lauren Dunn, Markham Evans, Tony 
Ferrigno, Amy Fink, Michael Forcucci, Sam Ford, Robert Forsyth, Kathy 
Fowler, Pege Gilgannon, Oji Gleaton, Richard Guastadisegni, Michael E. 
Hagerty, Peter Hakel, Melanie Hastings Wotring, Chas Henry, Shawn Hoder, 
Horace Holmes, Brian Hopkins, LaTanya Horne, Aja Hubert, Winston Hylton, 
Katharine Jackson, Samuel Jackson, Suzanne Kennedy, Mati Kerpen, Nikole 
Killion, Beverly Kirk, Raynel Knight, Vanessa M. Koolhof, Jay Korff, Greta 
Kreuz, Judy Kurtz, Kelly Lamp, Krista Lane, Catherine Lanzara, Gabriel 
LeMay, Ming Leong, John B. Lewis, Alex Likowski, Bill Lord, Yolanda Massey, 
Elizabeth Mausteller, Ian McAllister, Andrea McCarren, Rebecca McDevitt, 
Kathryn McGriff, Douglas McKelway, Ashley McKinney, Ross McLaughlin, Gregg 
Micklos, Sandra Neubauer, Alisa Parenti, Sarah Lee Park, Gordon Peterson, 
Chris Pettigrew, Jennifer Plaia, Christopher Plater, Ryan Pratzel, Kuren 
Redmond, Richard Reeve, Malissa Reyes, Leslie Cook Rhode, Michael Rudd, Ian 
Rushing, Gregory Seaby, Shelley A. Simpson, Scott D. Smith, Alison 
Starling, Abraham Stubblefield, Racheel Teron, Scott Thuman, Michael 
Timmermann, Stephen Tschida, Kristopher Van Cleave, Veronica Vaquer, 
Vincent Vaughan, Noel Waghorn, James William Walker, Lindsey Walton, Robert 
Washington Anderson, Amanda Wasserman, David Weaver, David Webb, G. Edwin 
Wilson, Dale Wright.

WMDO-TV UNIVISION--(301) 589-0030; 962 Wayne Avenue, Silver Spring, MD 
20910: Jose Angel Aguirre, Maria Rosa Lucchini, Norma Montenegro, Jorge 
Nunez.

WPFW-FM--(202) 588-0999; 2390 Champlain Street, NW., Washington, DC 20009: 
Gloria Minott.

[[Page 1037]]

WRC-TV/NBC-4--(202) 885-4000; 4001 Nebraska Avenue, NW., Suite 6, 
Washington, DC 20016: James M. Adams, Miguel Almaguer, Jay Alvey, Jackie 
Bensen, Charles Bragale, Shannon D. Bream, Larry Bullard, Julie Carey, Sean 
Casey, Pat Collins, Edward Durkin, Michael Francis Flynn, Keith Garvin, 
Matt Glassman, Charles A Goodknight, Philip H. Jacobs, Ede Jermin, James S. 
Kizer, Ronald Leidelmeyer, Megan McGrath, William Nardi, Michael O'Regan, 
Chester Panzer, Jeff Piper, Tom Sherwood, Darcy Spencer, Michael Swann, 
Robert Sweeney, John Taylor, Luis Urbina, Jane Watrel.

WTOP RADIO--(202) 895-5060; 3400 Idaho Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Neal Augenstein, Darci Brasch, I-Fang Chen, Sara D'Angelo, Jessie J. Green, 
Nathan Hager, Evan Haning, Brennan Haselton, Kristi King Lilleston, Dave 
McConnell, Ira Mellman, Mitchell Miller, Mark Plotkin, Robert Publicover, 
Veronica Robinson, Mark Segraves, Hank Silverberg, Adam Tuss, Derek 
Williams.

WTTG-FOX TELEVISION--(202) 895-3000; 5151 Wisconsin Avenue, NW., 
Washington, DC 20016: Katy Adams, Melanie Alnwick, Bob Barnard, James 
Beahn, Gary Bender, William Beyer, Daniel Brown, Daryl Brown, Paul Buehler, 
Charles Carson, Ellen Chang, Roby Chavez, Steve Chenevey, Claudia Coffey-
Lambert, Leif Coorlim, Patricia Corcoran, Lauren DeMarco, Gurvir Dhindsa, 
Laura Evans, Tom Fitzgerald, B.J. Forte, John Foundas, John Frame, Angela 
Kelly Frank, Matthew Gaffney, Max Giammetta, Jeff Gilman, Carlos Gonzalez, 
John Henrehan, Michael Horan, Karen Gray Houston, Ryan Huebler, Lance Ing, 
Virg Jacques, Stephanie Johnson, Lyrone Steven Jones, Nelson Jones, Ira 
Lazernik, Erik Lee, Craig Little, Sherri Ly, Michael Marantz, Wisdom 
Martin, Lark McCarthy, Sean McGarvy, Patrick McGrath, Lorna McGuire, 
Alexander Milenic, Holly Morris, Richard Murphy, Beth Parker, Michael 
Patrick, Tom Pittman, Carolyn Presutti, Paul Raphel, Austin Reeves, Michael 
Rickard, F. David Rysak, Mark Sargent, Bob Sellers, Allison Seymour, Robert 
Shon, Sarah Simmons, Jason H. Smith, Joe Spevak, Donald E. Stanke, Louis 
Stevenson, John Sumrell, Will Thomas, Paul Wagner, Duane Watkins, Don 
Watrud, Douglas H. Wilkes, Aaron Wische, Joel Witte, Scott Wolfson, Rick 
Yarborough, Annie Yu.

WUSA-TV--(202) 895-5700; 4100 Wisconsin Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20016: 
Phyllis Armstrong, Audrey Barnes, Bruce Bookhultz, Mark Bost, Kurt Brooks, 
Aubrey Bryant, Douglas Buchanan, Anthony M. Castrilli, David Chaytor, 
William Clemann, Jeffrey Cridland, Tim Deluca, Rebecca Diamond, Mark 
Dougherty, Danielle Flanagan, Michael Flynn, Lesli Foster Mathewson, Janet 
Fox, Peggy Fox, Brian Franco, Stephen Garifo, Richard Gorbutt, Gregory 
Guise, James Hash, Shonty Hawkins, Jacqueline Hayward, Ryan Hunter, Thomas 
James, Bruce Johnson, Kristen Kerr, Kevin G. King, Madeline Lacore, William 
Lawlor, Amy Leone, Bruce Leshan, Paul Lester, Harvey Mars, Samara Martin 
Ewing, Frank McDermott, Todd McDermott, Derek McGinty, William McKnight, 
Jay Mishkin, Victor Murphy, Tracey Neale, James Nichols, Celinda Pena, 
Ronald Peters, Karen Peterson, James Pratt, Gary Reals, Raul Rivero, Andrea 
Roane Skehan, Michelle Rodgers, Sean L. Root, Jeffrey Rosetti, David 
Roycraft, Jennifer Ryan Conley, Alija Sakota, David Satchell, Emily Schmidt 
Massey, Jimmie Silman III, Catherine Snyder, Michael Stafford-Walter, Bill 
Starks, David Statter, Janet Terry, Michael Trammell, Lauren Vance, Keith 
Williams, Stephanie Wilson, Nancy M. Yamada.

WZDC-TV: Francisco Aguayo, Julio Aliaga, Erick Carpio, Gustavo Cherquis, 
Liliana Henao, Julissa Marenco, Douglas Mejia, Janet Rodriguez, Franco 
Schultze, Vanessa Skyrmes, Juan Pablo Zariquiey.

                                FREELANCE

Freelancers: Larry Abuliak, Matt Ackland, Robin Adlerblum, Nadine Alfa, 
Stuart Ammerman, John Anglim, Alana Anyse, Andrew Arbuckle, Eddie 
Archuleta, John Archuleta, Bruno Arena, Patricia M. Armstrong, Thomas Ayres 
Armstrong, Adrian Armwood, Percy Arrington, Julie Asher, Martin Babington-
Heina, Ben Bain, Brooke Baldwin, Lantz Barbour, Eric Barreda, Scott 
Bartlett, Stephen Bartlett, Michelle Basch, Robert Baumann, Mark Bautista, 
Malini Bawa, Earl T. Baysden III, David Bentley, Michael P. Berry, Sue 
Bevine, Kevin Beyer, Tim R. Bintrim, Victor Blandburg, Joseph Bohannon, 
Charles Borniger, Wayne F. Boyd, Patrick Branigan, Donte Brawner, William 
Brennan, Fashela Brewton, Annette Brieger, Mike Broleman, Randall Brown, 
Eric Bugash, Jerry Busher, Cheryl Butler, Max Cacas, Traci Caldwell, Karen 
Campbell, James Canty, David Caravello, Chanel Caraway, Brett Carlson, 
Robert Cherouny, Travis Renee Chrisinger, Thomas Clark, Juanita Clogston, 
Anne Cocklin, Stephen Cocklin, Stacey Lynn Cohan, Thomas Coleman, Carol 
Coney, Camille Connolly, Monique Conrad, David M. Cooke, John Cooper, 
William Cortez, Bob Costantini, Timothy Cote, Timothy Cothren, Jerry Cox, 
Thomas Craca, John Craig, Patricia Culhane, Patrick J. Curran, Clinton 
Davis, Jennifer Davis, Shoshana Davis, Jeremy Diller, Bryan Dittmer, Pamela 
Donovan, Margaret Dore, Paul G. Dougherty, Barton Eckert, Danaj Edmond, 
Brian Edwards, Arlene Eiras, Ethan Elliot-Williams, Mirona Mohamed 
Elsewaify, Duane Empey, Steve Epstein, Manuel Ernst, Tom Everly, Al Faison, 
Scott Farmer, John Figura, Michael Ford, Tom Foster, Tom Foty, David Fox, 
Jason Erik Fox, Julion Francis, Patrick French, George Fridrich, Dave 
Friedman, John Friess, Jo Ann Marie Fyanes, Dennis Gaffney, Randall Gafner, 
Gretchen Gailey, Christian Galdabini, Martina Gauss, Atef Gawad, Philip 
Geyelin, Edward Adam Giebel, Dirk Gilliam, John Glennon, Augusto Gomez, 
Antonio R. Gonzalez, Jeffrey Goodman, Herbert Gordon, Lindsay Graves, John 
K. Greenwood, Nicholas P. Greiner, Valerie Hamilton, Claus Harding, Arthur 
Hardy, Roy Harris, John Hartge, Walter Hassett, Barry L. Haywood,

[[Page 1038]]

Sean Healey, Barry Hecht, Jonathan Helman, Karen Hendren, Ricardo Higgins, 
Hugh Hinds, Toni Hoover, Dean G. Hovell, D.C. Hughes, James Hughes, Trudy 
Hutcherson, Heather Hutchinson, Todd Huyghe, George Hyatt, Donna Inserra, 
Sarah Irwin, Matthew Iverson, Edward B. Jennings, Jr., Martin Jimenez, Paul 
Johnson, Rolanda Johnson, Shawn Jones, Michael Joy, Daniel Joyner, 
Abdelhakim Kabbas, Bill Kaplan, Judith Kargbo, Terence Kelly, Eric C. 
Kerchner, Jonathan Kessler, Jonathan L. Kessler, Vandana Kilaru, Adrian 
Kill, Michael Kinney, Robert Klein, Christina Kovac, David Krupin, Peter 
Kulsziski, Carmen Kupper, Stephanie Kwisnek, Marianna LaFollette, Larry 
Langley, Greg Larsen, Matt Laslo, France Latremoliere, James Laughlin, Sam 
Lawson, Myron Leake, Florence Leenknegt, Katherine Leiken, Jon Leiner, 
Dexter Leong, Elliott Lewis, Bruce Liffiton, Louis Linden, Arleen Lissit, 
Robert Lloyd, Chris LoBreglio, Kevin Loftus, Malik Lomax, Culver Long, 
Stanley Lorek, Jayne Lukas, David L. Lurch, Jr., Julio Luzquinos, Daniel 
Lyon, Amanda Mackaye, Eric Magnuson, Freddie Malone, Mai Marriott, Marc 
Marriott, Michael Marriott, Mark Marshall, Jeffrey Martino, Claude 
Matthews, Paul Matthews, Linda Mayhew, Mark Mazariegos, D. Jay McCarty, D. 
Page McCarty, Douglas McCash, Ashley McDaniel, N. Patricia McDonald, Patty 
McFarland, Joanna McGuire, Robert McHenry, Jr., Daniel McLellan, Erin 
Meola, Tara Mergener, Kerry Meyer, Steven Mitnick, Melinda Mizell, Ione 
Indira Molinares-Hess, William Montague, John Monte, Charles Montgomery, 
Gregg Moore, Olga Morales, Donald Morgan, Frederick Murphy, Matthew Murray, 
Vidya Murugesan, Jeffrey Napshin, Nicole Nelson, Anh Nguyen, Richard A. 
Norling, Gary Nurenberg, D. Kerry O'Berry, Ralf Oberti, David O'Brien, 
Daniel J. O'Shea, Jr., Mohamed Said Ouafi, Linda Passariello (Dodich), 
Daniel Patsko, Hartmut Pauls, Grant Peacock, Douglas Perkins, Marilisa 
Perron, James Peterson, Robert Peterson, Murray Pinczuk, Wingel Pinzon, 
Michael Poole, Lindsey Pope, Michael J. Purbaugh, Sana Qadar, Saul Quinn, 
John Quinnette, Omar A. Quinonez, Mark Rabin, Ali Rad, Bryan Rager, Brian 
Rainey, Edwin Ramirez, Douglas Ray, Richard Reaux, Josephine Reed, Ed 
Reinsel, Diriki Rice, Tyrone W. Riggs, Olivier Robert, Diane Roberts, 
Eugene W. Roberts, Nathan Roberts, Samuel Rocha, Abu Bakr Roland, Alberto 
Romero, Peter Roof, Adrienne Ross, Misa Rossetti-Meyer, Theodore Roth, 
Rivea Ruff, Bruce R. Santhuff, Thayer Sargent, John T. Satterfield, Gregory 
Savoy, Kathie Scarrah, Louise Schiavone, Terese Schlachter, Peter 
Schloemer, Donald Schoenmann, Sarah Scott, Dunja Selbach, Joseph Serensits, 
James Sides, David Silver, Paul Skomal, Stephanie Slewka, Charles Slie, 
Anthony Smith, Gilbert Solorzano, Randall Sorenson, George A. Sozio, 
Theodore Spiegler, David Spiro, Thomas M. Staton, Mark S. Stoddard, Matthew 
Straub, Rachel Streitfeld, James Suddeth, Rick Suddeth, Editha Tendencia, 
Marcus Teply, Michael Thomas, Shari Thomas, Joseph Thompson, Jr., Deborah 
Todd, George Toman, Michael D. Tuggle, Al Douglas Turner, Renee Turner, 
Brad Ulery, Juan E. Ureta, Nanette van der Laan, Paul Vanderveen, Nikolai 
von Goihmann, Jackie Lyn Walker, Derrick Ward, Tarik Warner, Aaron Webster, 
George D. Weller, Mark White, John P. Whiteside, Megan Whittemore, Stefan 
Wiesen, Tracee Wilkins, David Williams, Val Willingham, Mark Wilson, Ronald 
Winters, Tracey Marie Wright, Po L. Wu, Eun Yang, Lian-Hwa Yang, Dania 
Yousef, Stratis Zervos.