Congressional Directory for the 112th Congress (2011-2012), December 2011.
[Pages 649-678]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]


                          DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

            Robert F. Kennedy Department of Justice Building

        950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530, phone (202) 514-2000

                          http://www.usdoj.gov

    ERIC H. HOLDER, Jr., Attorney General; born in New York City, NY, 
education: Columbia College, 1973; Columbia Law School, 1976; 
professional: Department of Justice Criminal Division, 1976-88; 
Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia, 1988-
93; United States Attorney for the District of Columbia, 1993-97; Deputy 
Attorney General, 1997-2001; partner with law firm of Covington & 
Burling L.L.P., 2001-09; nominated by President Barack Obama to become 
the Attorney General of the United States on December 1, 2008 and was 
confirmed by the U.S. Senate on February 2, 2009.

                     OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 5111, phone (202) 514-2001

Attorney General.--Eric H. Holder, Jr.
    Chief of Staff and Counselor to the Attorney General.--Gary G. 
        Grindler, room 5115, 514-3892.
    Deputy Chief of Staff and Counselor.--Monty Wilkinson, room 5112, 
        514-9798.
    Counselors to the Attorney General: Denise Cheung, room 5116, 305-
        7378; Stuart Delery, room 5110, 616-7740; Molly Moran, room 
        5134, 305-8674; Margaret Richardson, room 5119, 514-9665.
    Counsels to the Attorney General: Aaron Lewis, room 5214, 616-2372; 
        Jenny Mosier, room 5230, 514-9797.
    Director of Advance.--Vincent Fazzio, room 5131, 514-4195.
    Director of Scheduling.--Linda Long, room 5127, 514-4195.
    Confidential Assistant.--Annie Bradley, room 5111, 514-2001.

                  OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 4111, phone (202) 514-2101

Deputy Attorney General.--James M. Cole, room 4111.
    Principal Associate Deputy Attorney General.--Lisa O. Monaco, room 
        4208, 514-2105.
    Chief of Staff and Counselor.--Stuart M. Goldberg, room 4210, 305-
        8878.
    Associate Deputy Attorneys General: James A. Baker, room 4311, 514-
        6907; Charlotte A. Burrows, room 4129, 514-6753; Deborah A. 
        Johnston, room 4116, 305-3481; David Margolis, room 4113, 514-
        4945; David O'Neil, room 4218, 514-3712; Scott N. Schools, room 
        4119, 305-7848; Robert N. Weiner, room 4216, 305-4127.
    Associate Deputy Attorney General and Director, OCDETF.--James H. 
        Dinan, room 4115, 514-0049.
    Senior Counsels to the Deputy Attorney General: Armando O. Bonilla, 
        room 4313, 
        616-1621; Jason C. Chipman, room 4220, 353-3030; Karyn Temple 
        Claggett, room 4214, 514-5705; Eric R. Columbus, room 4131, 307-
        2510; Bradley T. Smith, room 4315, 305-9886; Miriam Vogel, room 
        4215, 514-7473.
    Counsel to the Deputy Attorney General.--Jessica Hertz, room 4409, 
        307-1045.
    Special Assistant to the Deputy Attorney General.--Mark E. Michalic, 
        room 4112, 
        514-0438.
    Confidential Assistant to the Deputy Attorney General.--Melanie L. 
        Dix, room 4111, 
        514-1904.
    Chief Privacy and Civil Liberties Officer.--Nancy C. Libin, room 
        4222, 307-0697.
    Director, Financial Fraud Enforcement Task Forces.--Robb C. Adkins, 
        room 4114, 
        514-4680.
    National Coordinator for Child Exploitation Prevention and 
        Interdiction.--Francey Hakes, room 4415, 305-0620.
    Senior Counsel for Rule of Law.--Joseph Jones, room 4317, 514-9340.
    Counsel for Rule of Law-Iraq.--Douglas A. Allen, room 4411, 514-
        3853.
    Counsel for Rule of Law-Afghanistan.--Brian Tomney, room 4413, 305-
        8657.


[[Page 650]]



                OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 5706, phone (202) 514-9500

Associate Attorney General.--Thomas J. Perrelli.
    Principal Deputy Associate Attorney General.--Elizabeth G. Taylor.
    Deputy Associate Attorneys General: Helaine Greenfeld, room 5722, 
        616-0038; Samuel Hirsch, room 5732, 616-2728; Karol V. Mason, 
        room 5726, 514-0624; A. Marisa Chun, room 5724, 305-1777.
    Senior Counsel to the Associate Attorney General.--Brian Hauck, room 
        5730, 353-2811.
    Counsel to the Associate Attorney General.--Mala Adiga, 307-5803.
    Confidential Assistant.--Currie Gunn, room 5708, 305-2636.
    Staff Assistant.--Nathaniel Gamble, room 5706, 514-5732.

                     OFFICE OF THE SOLICITOR GENERAL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 5143, phone (202) 514-2201

                        http://www.usdoj.gov/osg

Solicitor General.--Neal Kumar Katyal (acting), room 5143, 514-2201.
    Principal Deputy Solicitor General.--Leondra R. Kruger (acting), 
        room 5143, 514-4038.
    Deputy Solicitors General: Michael R. Dreeben, room 5623, 514-2255; 
        Edwin S. Kneedler, room 5137, 514-3261; Malcolm L. Stewart, room 
        5137, 514-4218.
    Executive Officer.--Valerie H. Hall, room 5142, 514-3957.
    Supervisory Case Management Specialist.--Emily C. Spadoni, room 
        5608, 514-2218.
    Chief, Research and Publications Section.--Vacant, room 6634, 514-
        4459.

                           ANTITRUST DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

        Liberty Square Building, 450 5th Street, NW., 20530 (LSB)

Assistant Attorney General.--Christine A. Varney, room 3109 (202) 514-
    2401.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Katherine Forrest, room 3214, 
        353-1535; Scott M. Hammond, room 3214, 514-3543; Sharis A. 
        Pozen, room 3113, 514-0497; Joseph Wayland, room 3121, 514-
        1157;.
    Director of:
        Civil Enforcement.--Patricia A. Brink, room 3213, 514-2562.
        Criminal Enforcement.--Marc Siegel, room 3214, 353-1535.
        Economics Enforcement.--W. Robert Majure, room 3416.
        Operations.--Katherine Forrest, room 3214, 514-3544.
    Freedom of Information Act Officer.--SueAnn Slates (LSB), room 1040, 
        307-1398.
    Executive Officer.--Thomas D. King (LSB), room 10150, 514-4005.
    Section Chiefs:
        Appellate.--Catherine G. O'Sullivan, room 3222, 514-2413.
        Competition Policy.--W. Robert Majure, room 3416, 9400, 307-
            6341.
        Economic Litigation.--Norman Familant (LSB), room 9912, 307-
            6323.
        Economic Regulatory.--Beth Armington (LSB), room 3700, 307-6332.
        Foreign Commerce.--Edward T. Hand (LSB), room 11000, 514-2464.
        Legal Policy.--Robert A. Potter (LSB), room 11700, 514-2512.
        Litigation I.--Joshua H. Soven (LSB), room 4700, 307-0001.
        Litigation II.--Maribeth Petrizzi (LSB), room 8700, 307-0924.
        Litigation III.--John R. Read (LPB), room 300, 616-5935.
        National Criminal Enforcement.--Lisa M. Phelan (LSB), room 
            11400, 307-6694.
        Networks and Technology.--James Tierney (LSB), room 7700, 307-
            6640.
        Telecommunications and Media.--Nancy M. Goodman (LSB), room 
            7000, 514-5621.
        Transportation, Energy, and Agriculture.--Donna Kooperstein 
            (LSB), room 8000, 
            307-6349.

                              FIELD OFFICES

California: Phillip H. Warren, 450 Golden Gate Avenue, Room 10-0101, Box 
    36046, San Francisco, CA 94102 (415) 436-6660.
Georgia: Nezida S. Davis, Richard B. Russell Building, 75 Spring Street, 
    SW., Suite 1176, Atlanta, GA 30303 (404) 331-7100.

[[Page 651]]

Illinois: Marvin N. Price, Jr., Rookery Building, 209 South LaSalle 
    Street, Suite 600, Chicago, IL 60604 (312) 353-7530.
New York: Ralph T. Giordano, 26 Federal Plaza, Room 3630, New York, NY 
    10278 
    (212) 264-0391.
New York: Deirdre A. McEvoy, 26 Federal Plaza, Room 3630, New York, NY 
    10278-1040, (212) 264-0391.
Ohio: Scott M. Watson, Plaza 9 Building, 55 Erieview Plaza, Suite 700, 
    Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 522-4070.
Pennsylvania: Robert E. Connolly, Curtis Center, One Independence Square 
    West, 7th and Walnut Streets, Suite 650, Philadelphia, PA 19106 
    (215) 597-7405.
Texas: Duncan S. Currie, Thanksgiving Tower, 1601 Elm Street, Suite 
    4950, Dallas, TX 75201 (214) 880-9401.

                             CIVIL DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

              20 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 20530 (20MASS)

                    1100 L Street, NW., 20530 (L ST)

  National Place Building, 1331 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530 (NATP)

                 1425 New York Avenue, NW., 20530 (NYAV)

         Patrick Henry Building, 601 D Street, NW., 20530 (PHB)

Assistant Attorney General.--Tony West, room 3601 (202) 514-3301.
    Chief of Staff.--Brian Martinez, room 3605, 353-2793.

                             APPELLATE STAFF

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Beth Brinkmann, room 3135, 353-8679.
    Director.--Robert E. Kopp, room 7519, 514-3311.
        Deputy Director.--William Kanter, room 7517, 514-4575.

                      COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Michael F. Hertz, room 3607, 514-
    7179.
    Directors: David M. Cohen (L ST), room 12124, 514-7300; John N. 
        Fargo (L ST), room 11116, 514-7223; J. Christopher Kohn (L ST), 
        room 10036, 514-7450.
    Office of Foreign Litigation.--Robert Hollis (L ST), room 11006, 
        514-7455.
        Deputy Directors: Joyce R. Branda (PHB), room 9904, 307-0231; 
            Jeanne Davidson (L ST), room 12132, 307-0290.
        Legal Officer.--Donna C. Maizel, Esq., U.S. Department of 
            Justice, Civil Division European Office, The American 
            Embassy, London, England, PSC 801, Box 42, FPO AE, 09498-
            4042, 9+011-44-20-7894-0840.
        Attorney-in-Charge.--Barbara Williams, Suite 359, 26 Federal 
            Plaza, New York, NY 10278 (212) 264-9240.

                           CONSUMER LITIGATION

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Ann Ravel, room 3127, 514-0441.
    Director.--Eugene M. Thirolf (NATP), room 950N, 307-3009.

                         FEDERAL PROGRAMS BRANCH

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Ian Gershengorn, room 3137, 514-
    2331.
    Directors: Felix Baxter (20MASS), room 7100, 514-4651; Joseph H. 
            Hunt, room 7348, 514-1259; Jennifer D. Richetts (20MASS), 
            room 6100, 514-3671.
        Deputy Directors: Vincent M. Garvey (20MASS), room 7346, 514-
            3449; Sheila M. Lieber (20MASS), room 7102, 514-3786.

                         IMMIGRATION LITIGATION

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--William H. Orrick III, room 3131, 
    353-7958.
    Director.--Thomas W. Hussey (NATP), room 7026S, 616-4852.
        Deputy Directors: Donald E. Keener (NATP), room 7022S, 616-4878; 
            David J. Kline (NATP), room 7006N, 616-4856; David M. 
            McConnell (NATP), room 7260N, 
            616-4881.


[[Page 652]]



                           MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS

Director.--Kenneth L. Zwick, room 3140, 514-4552.
    Directors, Office of:
        Administration.--Donna Cornett (L ST), room 9018, 307-0261.
        Planning, Budget, and Evaluation.--Linda S. Liner (L ST), room 
            9042, 307-0034.
        Management Information.--Dorothy Bahr (L ST), room 8044, 616-
            8026.
        Litigation Support.--Vacant, (L ST), room 9126, 616-5014.
        Policy and Management Operations.--Vacant, (L ST), room 8128, 
            616-8073.

                              TORTS BRANCH

Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Ann Ravel, room 3127, 514-0441.
    Directors: Peter Frost (NYAV), room 10122, 616-4000; Timothy P. 
            Garren (NYAV), room 8122, 616-4171; J. Patrick Glynn (NATP), 
            room 8028S, 616-4200; Phyllis J. Pyles (NATP), room 8098N, 
            616-4252.
        Deputy Directors: JoAnn J. Bordeaux (NATP), room 8024S, 616-
            4204; Paul F. Figley (NATP), room 8096N, 616-4248.
        Attorneys-in-Charge: Robert Underhill, 450 Golden Gate Avenue, 
            10/6610, Box 36028, San Francisco, CA 94102-3463, FTS: (415) 
            436-6630; Vacant, Suite 320, 26 Federal Plaza, New York, NY 
            10278-0140, FTS: (212) 264-0480.

                          CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION

      RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

                 1425 New York Avenue, NW., 20035 (NYAV)

                     601 D Street, NW., 20004 (PHB)

                  100 Indiana Avenue, NW., 20004 (NALC)

                     1800 G Street, NW., 20004 (NWB)

                        http://www.usdoj.gov/crt

Assistant Attorney General.--Thomas Perez, room 5643 (202) 514-2151.
    Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Sam Bagenstos, room 
        5744, 353-9065.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Roy Austin, room 5531, 514-3845; 
        Julie Fernandes, room 5637, 514-2337; Loretta King, room 5748, 
        616-1278; Leon Rodriguez, room 5541, 307-2563.
    Counsels to the Assistant Attorney General: Mazen Basrawi, room 
        5742, 305-1876; Matthew Colangelo, room 5646, 514-5441; Eric 
        Halperin, room 5533, 532-5099; Emily Loeb, room 5746, 307-2502; 
        Joan Magagna, room 5644, 514-7741; Matt Nosanchuk, room 5535, 
        305-0864; Monica Ramirez, room 5539, 514-8390; Jocelyn Samuels, 
        room 5529, 307-6639; Vicki Schultz, room 5537, 353-2816.
    Chief of Staff.--Leon Rodriguez, room 5541, 307-2563.
    Section Chiefs:
        Appellate.--David K. Flynn, room 3704, 514-2195.
        Criminal.--Mark Kappelhoff (PHB), room 5102, 514-3204.
        Disability Rights.--John Wodatch, (NYAV), room 4055, 307-2227.
        Educational Opportunities.--Anurima Bhargava (PHB), room 4002, 
            514-4092.
        Employment Litigation.--Loretta King (acting), (PHB), room 4040, 
            514-3831.
        Housing and Civil Enforcement.--Steven Rosenbaum, (NWB), room 
            7036, 514-4713.
        Policy and Strategy Section.--Karen Stevens (acting), (PHB), 
            room 5006, 514-4734.
        Special Litigation.--Jonathan Smith (PHB), room 5034, 514-5393.
        Voting.--Chris Herren (NWB), room 7254, 307-2767.
    Office Special Counsel.--Katherine Baldwin (acting), room 9030, 514-
        3896.

             OFFICE OF COMMUNITY ORIENTED POLICING SERVICES

                        145 N Street, NE., 20530

                            DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Director.--Bernard K. Melekian, 11th floor (202) 616-2888.
    Principal Deputy Director.--Joshua Ederheimer, 11th floor, 616-2888.

[[Page 653]]

    Chiefs of Staff.--Timothy Quinn; Rebekah Whiteaker, 11th floor.
    Office Manager.--Kimberly Brummett, 11th floor, 353-9769.
    Deputy Director for--
        Management Services.--Dave Buchanan, 616-9416.
        Community Policing Advancement.--Matthew Scheider (acting), 514-
            8289.
        Grant Operations.--Sandra Webb (acting), 616-3256.

                         ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Wayne Henry, 514-3973.
    Human Capital Manager.--Debbie Brown, 514-8956.

                            EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

Assistant Director.--Dean Kueter, 11th floor, 353-9961.

                             AUDIT DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Cynthia Bowie, 11th floor, 616-3645.

                     GRANTS ADMINISTRATION DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Andy Dorr, 353-9736.
    Grant Regional Supervisors:

Linda Gist, 11th floor, 514-8091.    John Oliphant, 11th floor, 307-
                                         3411.
Scott McNichol, 11th floor, 616-     Keesha Thompson, 11th floor, 616-
        9266.                            1902.

                        GRANT MONITORING DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Marcia Samuels, 11th floor, 514-8507.

                             LEGAL DIVISION

General Counsel.--Lani Lee, 11th floor, 514-3750.
    Deputy General Counsel.--Charlotte C. Grzebien, 616-2899.
    Associate General Counsel.--Jenny Wu, 514-9424.

                 PROGRAM / POLICY SUPPORT AND EVALUATION

Assistant Director.--Matthew Scheider, 11th floor, 514-8289.

               TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Beverly Alford, 11th floor, 514-5775.

                       COMMUNITY RELATIONS SERVICE

       600 E Street, NW., Suite 6000, 20530, phone (202) 305-2935

                           fax 305-3009 (BICN)

Director.--Becky Monroe (acting).
    Deputy Director.--Diane Mitchum.
    Attorney Advisor.--George Henderson, 305-2964.
    Media Affairs Officer.--Vacant, 305-2966.


[[Page 654]]



                           REGIONAL DIRECTORS

New England.--Francis Amoroso, 408 Atlantic Avenue, Suite 222, Boston, 
    MA 02110-1032 (617) 424-5715.
Northeast Region.--Reinaldo Rivera, 26 Federal Plaza, Suite 36-118, New 
    York, NY 10278 (212) 264-0700.
Mid-Atlantic Region.--Harpreet Singh Mokha, Customs House, Second and 
    Chestnut Streets, Suite 208, Philadelphia, PA 19106 (215) 597-2344.
Southeast Region.--Thomas Battles, Citizens Trust Company Bank Building, 
    Suite 900, 75 Piedmont Avenue NE., Atlanta, GA 30303 (404) 331-6883.
Midwest Region.--Mary Gorecki, 230 South Dearborn Street, Suite 2130, 
    Chicago, IL 60604.
Southwest Region.--Carmelita P. Freeman, Hardwood Center, 1999 Bryan 
    Street, Suite 2050, Dallas, TX 75201 (214) 655-8175.
Central Region.--Pascual Marquez, 601 East 12th Street, Suite 0802, 
    Kansas City, MO 64106.
Rocky Mountain Region.--Philip Arreola, 1244 Speer Boulevard, Suite 650, 
    Denver, CO 80204-3584 (303) 844-2973.
Western Region.--Ronald Wakabayashi, 888 South Figueroa Street, Suite 
    1880, Los Angeles, CA 90017 (213) 894-2941.
Northwest Region.--Rosa Melendez, Federal Office Building, 915 Second 
    Avenue, Suite 1808, Seattle, WA 98174 (206) 220-6700.

                            CRIMINAL DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

                          phone (202) 514-2601

         Bond Building, 1400 New York Avenue, NW., 20005 (Bond)

                  1331 F Street, NW., 20004 (F Street)

   John C. Keeney Building, 1301 New York Avenue, NW., 20530 (1301 NY)

         Patrick Henry Building, 601 D Street, NW., 20530 (PHB)

Assistant Attorney General.--Lanny A. Breuer, room 2107, 514-7200.
    Chief of Staff and Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--
        Mythili Raman, room 2206, 514-2601.
        Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Greg D. Andres, room 2212, 
            514-0762; Kenneth A. Blanco, room 2121, 514-3027; Mary 
            Patrice Brown, room 2115, 514-9085; Bruce C. Swartz, room 
            2119, 514-2333; Jason M. Weinstein, room 2113, 305-9827.
    Deputy Chief of Staff.--Amy E. Pope, room 2208, 514-0770.
    Counselor to the Assistant Attorney General.--Jonathan Wroblewski, 
        room 2218, 514-4730.
    Senior Counsels to the Assistant Attorney General: Matthew S. 
        Axelrod, room 2226, 
        353-4660; Adam S. Lurie, room 2220, 307-0412; Richard M. Rogers, 
        room 2110, 
        307-0030; Daniel M. Suleiman, room 2224, 514-9724.
    Executive Officer.--Karl Maschino (Bond), room 5100, 514-2641.
    Section Chiefs / Office Directors:
        Appellate.--Patty M. Stemler, room 1264, 514-2611.
        Asset Forfeiture and Money Laundering.--Jennifer Shasky (Bond), 
            suite 10100, 
            514-1263.
        Capital Case Unit.--Kevin Carwile (1301 NY), room 6140, 353-
            7172.
        Child Exploitation and Obscenity.--Andrew G. Oosterbaan (Bond), 
            suite 6000, 514-5780.
        Computer Crime and Intellectual Property.--Michael DuBose (1301 
            NY), suite 600, 
            514-1026.
        Enforcement Operations.--Paul O'Brien (1301 NY), suite 1200, 
            514-6809.
        Fraud.--Denis McInerney (Bond), room 4100, 514-7023.
        Human Rights and Special Prosecution.--Teresa McHenry (1301 NY), 
            room 112, 
            616-5731.
        International Affairs.--Mary Ellen Warlow (1301 NY), suite 900, 
            514-0000.
        International Criminal Investigative Training Assistant 
            Program.--Carr Trevillian IV 
            (F Street), suite 500, 305-8190.
        Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs.--Arthur Wyatt (Bond), room 11100, 
            514-0917.
        Organized Crime and Racketeering.--Bruce G. Ohr (1301 NY), suite 
            700, 514-3595.
        Overseas Prosecutorial Development, Assistance and Training.--
            Carl Alexandre (F Street), room 400, 514-1323.
        Policy and Legislation.--Jonathan Wroblewski, room 7730, 514-
            4194.
        Public Integrity.--Jack Smith (Bond), suite 12100, 514-1412.


[[Page 655]]



                      OFFICE OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION

  RFK Main Justice Building, Room 4531, phone (202) 616-9471 / 616-9472

                        http://www.usdoj.gov/odr

Director / Senior Counsel.--Joanna M. Jacobs (acting), room 4529, 305-
    4439.

                     DRUG ENFORCEMENT ADMINISTRATION

 Lincoln Place-1 (East), 600 Army-Navy Drive, Arlington, VA 22202 (LP-1)

 Lincoln Place-2 (West), 700 Army-Navy Drive, Arlington, VA 22202 (LP-2)

Administrator.--Michele M. Leonhart, room W-12060 (202) 307-8000.
    Chief of Staff.--Vacant, room 12060, 307-8003.
        Deputy Administrator.--Vacant, room W-12058-F, 307-7345.
        Equal Employment Opportunity Officer.--Oliver C. Allen, room E-
            11275, 307-8888.
        Executive Assistants: Scott Masumoto, room W-12058-E, 353-1250; 
            Gary Tuggle, room W-12058-C, 307-7348; Vacant, room 12060, 
            307-8003.
    Chief, Congressional and Public Affairs.--Mary Irene Cooper, room W-
            12228, 307-7363.
    Chief, Executive Policy and Strategic Planning.--Kevin D. Whaley, 
            room W-11100, 
            307-7420.
    Section Chiefs:
        Congressional Affairs.--Sheldon Shoemaker, room W-12104, 307-
            4461.
        Demand Reduction.--Eric Akers, room W-9049-E, 307-7988.
        Information Services.--Vacant, room W-12232, 307-7967.
        Public Affairs.--Dawn Dearden, 307-2402.
    Chief Counsel.--Wendy H. Goggin, room W-12142-C, 307-7322.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Robert C. Gleason, room E-12375, 307-
            8020.
    Chief, Office of Administrative Law Judges.--Vacant, room E-2129, 
        307-8188.

                      FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT DIVISION

Chief Financial Officer.--Frank M. Kalder, room W-12138, 307-7330.
    Deputy Assistant Administrators for--
        Acquisition Management.--Christinia K. Sisk, room W-5100, 307-
            7888.
        Finance.--Daniel Gillette, room E-7397, 307-7002.
        Resource Management.--Brian Horn, room E-5102, 307-4800.
    Section Chiefs:
        Acquisition Management.--Nancy Costello, room E-8281, 307-5364.
        Controls and Coordination.--Brian Parks, room E-5384, 307-5276.
        Evaluations and Planning.--Donna Lipsmeyer, room E-5334, 307-
            7463.
        Financial Integrity.--Bradley J. Honkus, room E-7331, 307-7082.
        Financial Operations.--Tammy Balas, room E-7165, 307-9933.
        Financial Reports.--Sherri Woodle, room E-7297, 307-7040.
        Financial Systems.--Renaldo Prillman (acting), room E-8001, 307-
            7043.
        Organization and Staffing Management.--Donna Ciccolella, room E-
            5284, 307-7077.
        Policy and Transportation.--Vacant, room W-5018, 307-7808.
        Program Liaison and Analysis.--James Evans, room E-5104, 353-
            9545.
        Statistical Services.--Gamaliel Rose, room E-5332, 307-8276.

                        HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION

Assistant Administrator.--Raymond Pagliarini, room W-12020, 307-4177.
    Section Chiefs:
        Administrative Management.--Glenda A. Rollins, room E-9355, 307-
            4701.
        Recruitment and Placement.--Jodi Johnson, room W-3242, 307-4251.
    Career Board Executive Secretary.--Karen Marrero, room W-2268, 307-
        7349.
    Chairman, Board of Professional Conduct.--Patrick T. Dunn, room E-
        9333, 307-8980.
    Special Agent-in-Charge, Office of Training.--Jeffrey Sweetin, 2500 
        Investigation Parkway, DEA Academy, Quantico, VA 22135 (703) 
        632-5010.
    Assistant Special Agents-in-Charge:
        Domestic Training Section 1.--William Faiella (703) 632-5110.
        Domestic Training Section 2.--Michael Blackwood (703) 632-5310.
        International Training Section.--James T. Farnsworth (703) 632-
            5330.


[[Page 656]]



                          INSPECTIONS DIVISION

Chief Inspector.--James Kasson, room W-12042A, 307-7358.
    Deputy Chief Inspector, Office of:
        Inspections.--Kevin M. Foley (acting), room W-4348, 307-4866.
        Professional Responsibility.--Karl C. Colder, room W-4176, 307-
            8235.
        Security Programs.--Barbara M. Roach, room W-2340, 307-3465.

                          INTELLIGENCE DIVISION

Assistant Administrator.--Rodney Benson, room W-12020A, 307-3607.
    Special Agent in Charge, El Paso Intelligence Center.--Arthur Doty, 
        Building 11339, SSG Sims Street, El Paso, TX 79908-8098 (915) 
        760-2011.
    Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Intelligence.--Douglas 
        Poole, room W-12020C, 307-3607.
        Executive Assistant.--Marilyn Wankel, 307-3607.
    Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of:
        Fusion Center.--John Riley (703) 561-7117.
        National Security Intelligence.--Doug Poole, 307-7600.
        Special Intelligence.--Stephen Murphy, Merrifield, VA, 561-7467.
    Section Chiefs:
        Associate National Security.--Barry Zulauf, 307-7769.
        Data Management.--Scott Linn (acting), (703) 561-7437.
        Indications/Warnings.--Cheryl Hooper, 307-4358.
        Investigative Intelligence.--Lourdes Border, 307-9284.
        Investigative Support.--Vacant (703) 488-4246.
        Management and Production Section.--James A. Curtin, room W-
            7174, 307-7534.
        Operational Support.--Benjamin J. Sanborn, room E-5015, 307-
            3645.
        Policy Liaison.--Pat Lowery, 307-8541.
        Requirements/Production.--Thomas Neal, (202) 307-4825.
        Strategic Intelligence.--Sallie Castro, 353-9581.
        Technical Support.--Gisele Gatjanis (703) 561-7107.

                           OPERATIONS DIVISION

Chief of Operations.--Thomas G. Harrigan, room W-12050, 307-7340.
    Chiefs of:
        Enforcement/Administrative Support.--Vacant.
        Financial Operations.--John Arvanitis, room W-10190, 307-4379.
        Global Enforcement Operations.--Vacant, room W-11070, 307-7927.
        International Programs.--Vacant, room W-11024, 307-4233.
        Operations Management.--David Dongilli, room W-11148, 307-4200.
        Special Projects.--Curt Clements, 307-4233.
    Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Diversion Control.--Joseph 
        T. Rannazzisi, room E-6295, 307-7165.
    Special Agent in Charge, Aviation Division.--Gary Olenkiewicz, Ft. 
        Worth, TX (817) 837-2004.
    Special Agent in Charge, Special Operations Division.--Derek S. 
        Maltz, Chantilly, VA (703) 488-4205.

                      OPERATIONAL SUPPORT DIVISION

Assistant Administrator.--Preston Grubbs, room W-12142, 307-4730.
    Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of:
        Administration.--Mary E. Colarusso, room W-9088, 307-7708.
        Forensic Sciences.--Nelson Santos, room W-7342, 307-8866.
        Information Systems.--Dennis R. McCrary, room E-3105, 307-7454.
        Investigative Technology.--Vacant, Lorton, VA (703) 495-6500.
    Section Chiefs:
        Administrative Operations.--Janet Gates, room W-5100-A, 307-
            7868.
        Concord Program Management.--Millie Tyler, room E-3007, 307-
            9895.
        Facilities and Finance.--Valerie McDonald, room W-5244, 307-
            7792.
        Hazardous Waste Disposal.--Betty Myers (acting), room W-7310, 
            307-8872.
        Integration and Management.--Venita Phillips, room E-4063, 307-
            9892.

[[Page 657]]

        Laboratory Operations.--Bradley Campbell, room W-7310, 307-8880.
        Laboratory Support.--Richard P. Meyers, room W-7348, 307-8785.
        Operations and Support.--Barry Smallwood, room E-4111, 307-9896.
        Program Planning and Control Staff.--Maria Hughes, room E-3163, 
            307-9885.
        Software Development.--Ruth Torres, room E-3285, 307-9883.
        Surveillance Support.--Albert Laurita, Lorton, VA (703) 495-
            6736.
        Technology Officer.--Mark Shafernich.
        Telecommunications/Intercept Support.--Earl W. Hewitt, Lorton, 
            VA (703) 495-6676.
    Associate Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of:
        Information Systems.--Julie Jones, room E-3005, 307-5269.
        Forensic Sciences: Nelson A. Santos, room W-7344, 307-8866; 
            Steven M. Sottolano, room W-7346, 307-8868.

                              FIELD OFFICES

Special Agent-in-Charge:

    Atlanta Division.--Rodney Benson, Room 800, 75 Spring Street, SW., 
        Atlanta, GA 30303 (404) 893-7100.

    Boston Division.--Steven W. Derr, JFK Federal Building, Room E-400, 
        15 New Sudbury Street, Boston, MA 02203-0402 (617) 557-2100.

    Caribbean Division.--Javier Pena, Metro Office Park, Millennium Park 
        Plaza #15, 2nd Street, Suite 710, Guaynabo, PR 00968 (787) 277-
        4700.

    Chicago Division.--John J. Riley, Suite 1200, John C. Kluczynski 
        Federal Building, 230 South Dearborn Street, Chicago, IL 60604 
        (312) 353-7875.

    Dallas Division.--James L. Capra, 10160 Technology Boulevard East, 
        Dallas, TX 75220 (214) 366-6900.

    Denver Division.--Kevin R. Merrill (acting), 115 Inverness Drive 
        East, Englewood, CO 80112-5116 (303) 705-7300.

    Detroit Division.--Robert L. Corso, 431 Howard Street, Detroit, MI 
        48226 (313) 234-4000.

    El Paso Division.--Joseph Arabit, 660 Mesa Hills Drive, Suite 2000, 
        El Paso, TX 79912 (915) 832-6000.

    Houston Division.--Thomas Hinojosa (acting), 1433 West Loop South, 
        Suite 600, Houston, TX 77027-9506 (713) 693-3000.

    Los Angeles Division.--Timothy J. Landrum, 255 East Temple Street, 
        20th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90012 (213) 621-6700.

    Miami Division.--Mark Trouville, Phoenix Building, 8400 NW. 53rd 
        Street, Miami, FL 33166 (305) 994-4870.

    Newark Division.--John McCabe (acting), 80 Mulberry Street, 2nd 
        Floor, Newark, NJ 07102-4206 (973) 776-1100.

    New Orleans Division.--Jimmy S. Fox III, 3838 North Causeway 
        Boulevard, Suite 1800, 3 Lakeway Center, Metaire, LA 70002 (504) 
        840-1100.

    New York Division.--John P. Gilbride, 99 10th Avenue, New York, NY 
        10011 (212) 337-3900.

    Philadelphia Division.--Joseph Bryfonski, William J. Green Federal 
        Building, 600 Arch Street, Room 10224, Philadelphia, PA 19106 
        (215) 861-3474.

    Phoenix Division.--Douglas W. Coleman (acting), 3010 North Second 
        Street, Suite 301, Phoenix, AZ 85012 (602) 664-5600.

    San Diego Division.--William R. Sherman (acting), 4560 Viewridge 
        Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123-1672 (858) 616-4100.

    San Francisco Division.--Anthony D. Williams, 450 Golden Gate 
        Avenue, 14th Floor, San Francisco, CA 94102 (415) 436-7900.

    Seattle Division.--Mark C. Thomas (acting), 400 Second Avenue West, 
        Seattle, WA 98119 (206) 553-5443.

    St. Louis Division.--Harry Sommers, 317 South 16th Street, St. 
        Louis, MO 63103 (314) 538-4600.

    Washington, DC Division.--Ava Cooper-Davis, 800 K Street, NW., Suite 
        500, Washington, DC 20001 (202) 305-8500.


[[Page 658]]



                            OTHER DEA OFFICES

Special Agents-in-Charge:
    Arthur A. Doty, El Paso Intelligence Center, Building 11339, SSG 
        Sims Street, El Paso, TX 79908 (915) 760-2000.
    Gary G. Olenkiewicz, Aviation Operations Division, 2300 Horizon 
        Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76177 (817) 837-2000.
    Derek S. Maltz, Special Operations Division, 14560 Avion Parkway, 
        Chantilly, VA 20151 (703) 488-4200.
    William Faiella (acting), Office of Training, P.O. Box 1475, 
        Quantico, VA 22134 (703) 632-5000.

                             FOREIGN OFFICES

Ankara, Turkey: American Embassy Ankara, DEA / Justice, PSC 93, Box 
    5000, APO AE 09823-5000, 9-011-90-312-468-6136.
Asuncion, Paraguay: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Asuncion, Unit 4740, 
    APO AA 34036, 9-011-595-21-210-738.
Athens, Greece: American Embassy Athens, DEA / Justice, PSC 108, Box 14, 
    APO AE 09842, 9-011-30-210-643-4328.
Bangkok, Thailand: American Embassy, DEA / Justice, Box 49, APO AP 
    96546-0001, 
    9-011-662-205-4984.
Beijing, China: American Embassy Beijing, DEA / Justice, PSC 461, Box 
    50, FPO AP 96521-0002, 9-011-8610-8529-6880.
Belmopan, Belize: American Embassy Belmopan, DEA / Justice, PSC 120, 
    Unit 7405, APO AA 34025, 301-985-9387.
Bern, Switzerland: Department of State, DEA / Justice, 5110 Bern Place, 
    Washington, DC 20521-5110, 9-011-41-31-357-7367.
Bogota, Colombia: American Embassy Bogota, DEA / Justice, Unit 5116, APO 
    AA 34038, 9-011-571-315-2121.
Brasilia, Brazil: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Brasilia, Unit 3500, 
    APO AA 34030, 
    9-011-55-61-3312-7122.
Bridgetown, Barbados: American Embassy Bridgetown, CMR 1014, DEA / 
    Justice, FPO AA 34055, 9-1-246-227-4171.
Brussels, Belgium: American Embassy Brussels, DEA / Justice, PSC 82, Box 
    137, APO AE 09710, 9-011-32-2-508-2420.
Buenos Aires, Argentina: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Buenos Aires, 
    Unit 4309, APO AA 34034, 9-011-5411-5777-4696.
Cairo, Egypt: American Embassy Cairo, DEA / Justice, Unit 64900, Box 25, 
    APO AE 09839-4900, 9-011-20-2-2797-2461.
Canberra, Australia: American Embassy Canberra, DEA / Justice, APO AP 
    96549, 9-011-61-2-6214-5903.
Caracas, Venezuela: American Embassy Caracas, DEA / Justice, Unit 4962, 
    APO AA 34037, 9-011-582-212-975-8380 / 8443 / 8407.
Cartagena, Resident Office: American Embassy, DEA Cartagena, Unit 5141, 
    APO AA 34038, 9-011-575-664-9369.
Chiang-Mai, Resident Office: American Embassy Chiang-Mai, Box C, APO AP 
    96546, 
    9-011-66-53-217-285.
Ciudad, Resident Office: U.S. Consulate / Ciudad Juarez Resident Office, 
    P.O. Box 10545, El Paso, TX 79925 9-011-52-656-611-1179.
Cochabamba, Resident Office: Unit 3220, Box 211, APO AA 34032, 9-011-
    591-4-429-3320.
Copenhagen, Denmark: American Embassy Copenhagen, DEA / Justice, PSC 73, 
    APO AE 09716, 9-011-45-35-42-2680.
Curacao, Netherlands Antilles: American Consulate Curacao, DEA / 
    Justice, Washington, DC 20521, 9-011-5999-461-6985.
Dubai, United Arab Emirates: U.S. Consulate General, DEA / Justice, 6020 
    Dubai Place, Dulles, VA 20189-6020, 9-011-971-4-311-6220.
Dushanbe, Tajikistan: American Embassy Dushanbe, DEA / Justice, Drug 
    Enforcement Administration, 7090 Dushanbe Place, Dulles, VA 20189-
    7090, 9-011-992-37-229-2807.
Frankfurt, Resident Office: American Consulate General Frankfurt, DEA / 
    Justice, PSC 115, Box 1017, APO AE 09213-0115, 9-011-49-69-7535-
    3770.
Freeport, Bahamas Resident Office: GPS, c/o U.S. Embassy, DEA, 5115 
    Northwest 17th Terrace, Hanger #39A, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309, 9-1-
    242-352-5353 / 5354.
Guadalajara, Resident Office: DEA, Guadalajara Resident Office, P.O. Box 
    9001, Brownsville, TX 78520, 9-011-52-33-3268-2191.

[[Page 659]]

Guatemala City, Guatemala: American Embassy Guatemala City, DEA / 
    Justice, Unit 3311, APO AA 34024, 9-011-502-331-4389.
Guayaquil, Resident Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Guayaquil, 
    Unit 5350, APO AA, 34039, 9-011-593-42-32-3715.
The Hague, Netherlands: American Embassy The Hague, DEA / Justice, Unit 
    6707, Box 8, APO AE 09715, 9-011-31-70-310-2327.
Hanoi, Vietnam: American Embassy Hanoi, DEA / Justice, PSC 461, Box 400, 
    FPO AP 96521-0002, 9-011-844-850-5011.
Hermosillo, Resident Office: U.S. Consulate--Hermosillo, P.O. Box 1689, 
    Nogales, AZ 85628-1689, 9-011-52-662-289-3550.
Hong Kong, Resident Office: U.S. Consulate General Hong Kong, DEA / 
    Justice, PSC 461, Box 16, FPO AP 96521-0006, 9-011-852-2521-4536.
Islamabad, Pakistan Country Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy 
    Islamabad, DEA / Justice, Unit 62215, APO AE 09812-2215, 9-011-92-
    51-208-2918.
Istanbul, Turkey Resident Office: American Consulate General, DEA / 
    Justice, PSC 97, Box 0002, APO AE 09827, 9-011-90-212-335-9179.
Kabul, Afghanistan Country Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy 
    Kabul, 8160 Kabul Place, Washington, DC 20521-6180, 301-490-1042.
Kingston, Jamaica Country Office: U.S. Embassy Kingston, 142 Old Hope 
    Road, Kingston 6, Jamaica 9-1-876-702-6004.
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Country Office: American Embassy Kuala Lumpur, 
    DEA / Justice, APO AP 96535-8152, 9-011-603-2142-1779.
Lagos, Nigeria: Department of State, DEA / Justice, 8300 Lagos Place, 
    Washington, DC 20521-8300, 9-011-234-1-261-9837.
La Paz, Bolivia: American Embassy La Paz, DEA / Justice, Unit 3220, DPO 
    AA 34032, 9-011-591-2-216-8313.
Lima, Peru: American Embassy Lima, DEA / Justice, Unit 3810, APO AA 
    34031, 9-011-511-618-2475.
London, England: American Embassy London, DEA / Justice, Unit 8400, Box 
    0008, FPO AE 09498-4008, 9-011-44-207-894-0826.
Madrid, Spain: American Embassy Madrid, DEA / Justice, PSC 61, Box 0014, 
    APO AE 09642, 9-011-34-91-587-2280.
Managua, Nicaragua: DEA, American Embassy Nicaragua, Unit 2700, Box 21, 
    APO AA 34021, 9-011-505-252-7738.
Manila, Philippines: American Embassy Manila, DEA / Justice, PSC 500, 
    Box 11, FPO AP 96515, 9-011-632-301-2084.
Matamoros, Mexico Resident Office: Matamoros DEA, P.O. Box 9004, 
    Brownsville, TX 78501, 9-011-52-868-149-1285.
Mazatlan, Resident Office: DEA, Mazatlan Resident Office, P.O. Box 9006, 
    Brownsville, TX 78520-0906, 9-011-669-982-1775.
Merida, Mexico: U.S. Consulate--Merida, P.O. Box 9003, Brownsville, TX 
    78520-0903, 
    9-011-52-999-942-5738.
Mexico City, Mexico: DEA / Justice, U.S. Embassy Mexico City, P.O. Box 
    9000, Brownsville, TX 78520, 9-011-52-55-5080-2600.
Milan, Resident Office: American Consulate Milan, DEA / Justice, PSC 
    833, Box 60-M, FPO AE 09624, 9-011-39-02-2903-5422.
Monterrey, Resident Office: U.S. Consulate General, Monterrey Resident 
    Office, P.O. Box 9002, Brownsville, TX 78520-0902, 9-011-5281-8340-
    1299.
Moscow, Russia: American Embassy Moscow, DEA / Justice, PSC 77, APO AE 
    09721, 
    9-011-7-495-728-5218.
Nassau: Nassau Country Office, DEA / Justice, American Embassy Nassau, 
    3370 Nassau Place, Washington, DC 20520, 9-1-242-322-1700.
New Delhi, India: American Embassy New Delhi, Department of State, 9000 
    New Delhi Place, Washington, DC 20521, 9-011-91-11-2419-8495.
Nicosia, Cyprus: American Embassy Nicosia, DEA / Justice, PSC 815, Box 
    1, FPO AE 09836-0001, 9-011-357-22-393-302.
Nuevo Laredo, Mexico: DEA, Nuevo Laredo Resident Office, P.O. Box 3089, 
    Laredo, TX 78044-3089, 9-011-52-867-714-0512.
Ottawa, Canada: American Embassy Ottawa, DEA / Justice, P.O. Box 35, 
    Ogdensburg, New York 13669, 9-1-613-238-5633.
Panama City, Panama: American Embassy Panama, DEA / Justice, Unit 0945, 
    APO AA 34002, 9-011-507-317-5541.
Paramaribo, Suriname: American Embassy Paramaribo, DEA / Justice, 3390 
    Paramaribo Place, Dulles, VA 20189-3390, 301-985-8693.
Paris, France: American Embassy Paris, DEA / Justice, PSC 116, Box A-
    224, APO AE 09777, 9-011-33-1-4312-2732.

[[Page 660]]

Peshawar, Pakistan: American Consulate Peshawar, DEA / Justice, Unit 
    62217, APO AE 09812-2217, 9-011-92-91-584-0424 / 0425.
Port-Au-Prince, Haiti: U.S. Department of State, 3400 Port-au-Prince, 
    DEA, Washington, DC 20521, 9-011-509-2-229-8413.
Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago: Department of State DEA / Justice, 
    Port of Spain Country Office, 3410 Port of Spain Place, Washington, 
    DC 20537, 9-1-868-628-8136.
Pretoria, South Africa: American Embassy Pretoria, Department of State, 
    DEA / Justice, Washington, DC 20521-9300, 9-011-2712-362-5008.
Quito, Ecuador: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Quito, Unit 5338, APO AA 
    34039, 
    9-011-593-22-231-547.
Rangoon, Burma: American Embassy Rangoon, DEA / Justice, Box B, APO AP 
    96546, 
    9-011-95-1-536-509.
Rome, Italy: American Embassy Rome, DEA / Justice, PSC 833, Box 22, FPO 
    AE 09624, 9-011-39-06-4674-2319.
San Jose, Costa Rica: American Embassy San Jose, DEA / Justice, Unit 
    3440, Box 376, APO AA 34020-0376, 9-011-506-22-20-2433.
San Salvador, El Salvador: American Embassy San Salvador, DEA / Justice, 
    Unit 3130, APO AA 34023, 9-011-503-2278-6005.
Santa Cruz, Resident Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy, Unit 3913 
    (Santa Cruz), APO AA 34032, 9-011-591-332-7153.
Santiago, Chile: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Santiago, Unit 3460, 
    Box 136, APO AA 34033-0136, 9-011-56-2-330-3401.
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic: American Embassy Santo Domingo, DEA / 
    Justice, Unit 3470, APO AA 34041, 9-1-809-687-3754.
Sao Paulo, Resident Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Sao Paulo, 
    Unit 3502, APO AA 34030, 301-985-9364.
Seoul, Korea: American Embassy Seoul, DEA / Justice, Unit 15550, APO AP 
    96205-0001, 9-011-82-2-397-4260.
Singapore: American Embassy Singapore, Unit 4280 Box #30, FPO AP 96507-
    0030, 
    9-011-65-6476-9021.
Tashkent: Uzbekistan Country Office, DEA / Justice, 7110 Tashkent Place, 
    Washington, DC 20521, 9-011-998-371-120-8924.
Tegucigalpa, Honduras: American Embassy Tegucigalpa, Tegucigalpa Country 
    Office, Unit 3480, Box 212, APO AA 34022, 301-985-9321.
Tijuana, Resident Office: DEA, Tijuana Resident Office, P.O. 439039, San 
    Diego, CA 92143-9039, 9-011-526-646-22-7452.
Tokyo, Japan: American Embassy Tokyo, DEA / Justice, Unit 45004, Box 
    224, APO AP 96337-5004, 9-011-81-3-3224-5452.
Trinidad, Bolivia Resident Office: American Embassy La Paz, DEA / 
    Justice, Unit 3220 TRO, DPO AA 34032, 301-985-9398.
Udorn, Thailand Resident Office: American Embassy (Udorn), Box UD, APO 
    AP 96546, 9-011-66-42-247-636.
Vancouver Resident Office: DEA Vancouver, 1574 Gulf Road #1509, Point 
    Roberts, WA 98281, 9-1-604-694-7710.
Vienna, Austria: Vienna Country Office, DEA / Justice, American Embassy, 
    9900 Vienna Place, Dulles, VA 20189-9900, 9-011-43-1-31339-7551.
Vientiane, Laos: American Embassy Vientiane, DEA / Justice, Unit 8165, 
    Box V, APO AP 96546, 9-011-856-21-219-565.
Warsaw, Poland Country Office: DEA / Justice, American Embassy Warsaw, 
    Unit 5010, Box 27, DPO AE 09730-5010, 9-011-48-22-504-2000.

               ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

                     601 D Street, NW., 20004 (PHB)

Assistant Attorney General.--Ignacia S. Moreno, room 2143 (202) 514-
    2701.
    Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Robert G. Dreher, room 
        2141, 514-3370.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: John C. Cruden, room 2611, 514-
        2718; Ethan Shenkman, room 2135, 616-7349; Patrice L. Simms, 
        room 2607, 514-0943; Jean Williams, room 2129, 305-0228.
    Counsels to the Assistant Attorney General: Crystal Brown, room 
        2133, 514-4760; Jeffrey M. Prieto, room 2610, 307-9950.
    Executive Officer.--Andrew Collier (PHB), room 2038, 616-3147.
    Section Chiefs:
        Appellate.--James C. Kilbourne (PHB), room 8046, 514-2748.

[[Page 661]]

        Environmental Crimes.--Stacey H. Mitchell (PHB), room 2102, 305-
            0363.
        Environmental Defense.--Letitia J. Grishaw (PHB), room 8002, 
            514-2219.
        Environmental Enforcement.--Bruce Gelber (NYAV), room 13063, 
            514-4624.
        General Litigation.--Tom Clark (acting), (PHB), room 3102, 305-
            0438.
        Indian Resources.--Craig Alexander (PHB), room 3016, 514-9080.
        Land Acquisition.--Andrew Goldfrank (PHB), room 3638, 305-0316.
        Policy, Legislation, and Special Litigation.--Pauline M. Milius 
            (PHB), room 8022, 
            514-2586.
        Wildlife and Marine Resources.--Seth Barsky (PHB), room 3902, 
            305-0210.

                              FIELD OFFICES

            801 B Street, Suite 504, Anchorage, AK 99501-3657

Trial Attorneys: Regina Belt (907) 271-3456; Dean Dunsmore (907) 271-
    5452.

          501 I Street, Suite 9-700, Sacramento, CA 95814-2322

Trial Attorneys: Stephen Macfarlane (916) 930-2204; Charles Shockey 
    (916) 930-2203.

       301 Howard Street, Suite 1050, San Francisco, CA 94105-2001

Trial Attorneys: David Glazer (415) 744-6477; Robert Mullaney (415) 744-
    6483; Bradley O'Brien (415) 744-6484; Judith Rabinowitz (415) 744-
    6486; Mark Rigau (415) 744-6487.

        999 18th Street, Suite 945, North Tower, Denver, CO 80202

Trial Attorneys: David Askman (303) 844-1381; Bruce Bernard (303) 844-
    1361; Bradley Bridgewater (303) 844-1359; Dave Carson (303) 844-
    1349; Jerry Ellington (303) 
    844-1363; Robert Foster (303) 844-1362; Jim Freeman (303) 844-1489; 
    Dave Gehlert (303) 844-1386; Alan Greenberg (303) 844-1366; David 
    Harder (303) 844-1372; Robert Homiak (303) 844-1391; Lee Leininger 
    (303) 844-1364; John Moscato (303) 844-1380; Mark Nitcynski (303) 
    844-1498; Terry Petrie (303) 844-1369; Daniel Pinkston (303) 844-
    1804; Susan Schneider (303) 844-1348.

Administrative Officer.--David Jones (303) 844-1807.

            161 East Mallard Drive, Suite A, Boise, ID 83706

Trial Attorneys: David Negri (208) 334-1936; Ronald Sutcliffe (208) 334-
    9124.

         One Gateway Center, Suite 6116, Newton Corner, MA 02158

Trial Attorneys: Catherine Fiske (617) 450-0444; Donald Frankel (617) 
    450-0442.

 c/o U.S. Attorney's Office, 105 East Pine Street, 2nd Floor, Missoula, 
                                MT 59802

Trial Attorney.--Robert Anderson (406) 829-3322.

c/o U.S. Attorney's Office, 555 Pleasant Street, Suite 352, Concord, NH 
                                  03301

Trial Attorney.-- Kristine Tardiff (603) 225-1562, ext. 283.

     c/o U.S. Attorney's Office, 201 Third Street, NW., Suite 900, 
                          Albuquerque, NM 87102

Trial Attorney.--Andrew Smith (505) 224-1468.

   c/o NOAA / DARCNW, 7600 San Point Way, NE., Seattle, WA 98115-0070

Trial Attorneys: Brian McLachlan (206) 526-6681; Mike Zevenbergen (206) 
    526-6607.


[[Page 662]]



             EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR IMMIGRATION REVIEW (EOIR)

         5107 Leesburg Pike, Suite 2600, Falls Church, VA 22041

Director.--Juan P. Osuna (acting), 2600 SKYT (703) 305-0169.
    Deputy Director.--Vacant.
    Associate Director / Chief of Staff.--Paula Nasca.
    Executive Secretariat.--Rhonda Caldwell.
    Assistant Director / General Counsel.--Robin Stutman, 2600 SKYT, 
        305-0470.
    Deputy General Counsel.--Juan Carlos Hunt.
    Assistant Director of:
        Administration.--Lawrence M. D'Elia, 2300 SKYT, 305-1171.
        Management Programs.--Frances A. Mooney, 2600 SKYT, 305-0289.
        Planning, Analysis and Technology.--Amy Dale, 2600 SKYT, 605-
            0445.
    Chairman, Board of Immigration Appeals.--David L. Neal (acting), 
        2400 SKYT, 305-1194.
    Chief, Office of the Chief Administrative Hearing Officer.--Michael 
        J. Creppy, 2500 SKYT, 305-0864.
    Chief Judge, Office of the Chief Immigration Judge.--Brian M. 
        O'Leary, 2500 SKYT, 305-1247.
    Deputy Chief Immigration Judge.--Michael C. McGoings.
    Telephone Directory Coordinator.--Annette Thomas, 2300 SKYT, 605-
        1336.

          EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR UNITED STATES ATTORNEYS (EOUSA)

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 2245, phone (202) 252-1300

Director.--H. Marshall Jarrett, room 2243.
    Principal Deputy Director / Chief of Staff.--Terry L. Derden, room 
        2244.
    Deputy Director and Counsel to the Director.--Norman Wong, room 
        2246.
    Deputy Director for Administration and Management.--Katherine C. 
        Gugulis, room 2247.
    Deputy Director for Legal Management.--Suzanne L. Bell, room 2242.
    Special Counsel to Principal Deputy Director.--Judith Wish, room 
        2515, 252-1324.
    Administrative Officer.--Patricia Mallette, room 8011, BICN, 252-
        5555.
    Executive Assistant / Attorney Generals Advisory Committee 
        Liaison.--Judith Beeman, room 2335, RFK, 252-1374.
    Director, Office of Legal Education.--Michael Bailie, National 
        Advocacy Center, 1620 Pendleton Street, Columbia, SC 29201 (803) 
        705-5100.
        Palmetto Project Manager Staff.--Paul Suddes, (803) 705-5678.
    General Counsel.--Jay Macklin, room 5500, 501 3rd Street, NW., (202) 
        252-1600.
        Chief, Planning, Evaluation and Performance (PEP) Staff.--Wayne 
            Gibson, room 8108, BICN, 252-5802.
    Assistant Directors:
        Communication and Law Enforcement Coordinator Staff.--Tammy Reno 
            (acting), room 2523, RFK, 252-5493.
        Data Analysis Staff.--Michelle Slusher, room 2000, BICN, 252-
            5571.
        Detailee Management Staff.--Carrie Mudd, room 8107, BICN, 252-
            1014.
        District Management and Assistance Program.--David Downs, room 
            5700, BICN, 
            252-5777.
        Evaluation and Review Staff.--Virginia Howard, room 8500, BICN, 
            252-5909.
        Equal Employment Opportunity Staff.--Jason Osborne, Suite 106, 
            National Place Building, NPB, 252-1460.
        FOIA and Privacy Act Staff.--Garry Stewart, room 7300, BICN, 
            252-6058.
        Planning and Performance Staff.--Robert ``Rob'' Carr, room 8110, 
            BICN, 252-5909.
    Counsel for Legal Initiatives.--David Smith, room 2256, RFK, 252-
        1326.
    Counsel for Crisis Management and Resource.--Brit Featherston, room 
        2257, 252-1323.
    Legislative Counsel.--Anne Pings, room 2509, 252-1435.
    Counsel for Legal and Victim Programs.--Dan Villegas, room 7600, 
        BICN, 252-58.
        Victim Witness Staff.--Kristina Neal, room 7600, BICN, 252-5833 
            88.
        Indian Violent and Cyber Crimes Staff.--Gretchen C. Shappert, 
            room 7622, BICN, 
            252-5841.
        White Collar and Civil Ligitagion Staff.--Vacant.
        Asset Recovery Staff.--Vacant.
    Chief Financial Officer.--Lisa Bevels, room 2200, BICN, 252-5605.
    Assistant Director of:
        Audit and Review.--Louisa McCarter Dadzie, room 2200, BICN, 252-
            5624.

[[Page 663]]

        Budget Execution.--Mary Ellen Kline, room 2200, BICN, 252-5607.
        Budget Formulation.--Kevin Fick, room 2200, BICN.
        Financial Systems Staff.--Christopher Kraft, room 2213, BICN, 
            252-5610.
    Chief Information Officer.--Mark Fleshman, room 9078, BICN, 252-
        6246.
    Assistant Director of:
        Case Management Staff.--Joe Welsh, room 9125, BICN, 252-6120.
        EVOIP Program Staff.--Burke Daidy, room 9012, BICN, 272-4462.
        Information Security Staff.--Ted Shelkey, room 9074, BICN, 252-
            6090.
        Office Automation Staff.--Ram Murthy, room 9208A, BICN, 252-
            6270.
        Records and Information Management Staff (RIM).--Gail Ratliffe, 
            room 9080, BICN, 252-6488.
        Telecommunications and Technology Development Staff.--Denny Ko, 
            room 9136, BICN, 252-6430.
    Assistant Director of:
        Acquisitions Staff.--Janis Harrington, room 5200, BICN, 252-
            5405.
        Employee Assistance Staff.--Ed Neunlist, room 6800, BICN, 252-
            5455.
        Facilities / Support Services Staff.--Ana Indovina, room 5200, 
            BICN, 252-5964.
        HR Operations Staff.--Mike Smith, room 8426, BICN, 252-5353.
        HR Policy Staff.--Pete McSwain, room 8401, BICN, 252-5315.
        Personnel Staff.--Jean Dunn, room 8430, BICN, 252-5310.
        Litigation Technology Service Center.--Sarah Montgomery, room 
            5738, 514-9500.
        Security Programs Staff.--Tim George, room 2600, BICN, 252-5694.
    Victims Rights Ombudsman.--Marie O'Rourke, room 2600, BICN, 252-
        1317.
    Office of Tribal Justice.--Tracy Toulou, room 2310, Main, 514-5994.

               EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR UNITED STATES TRUSTEES

        20 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 20530, phone (202) 307-1391

                        http://www.usdoj.gov/ust

Director.--Clifford J. White III, room 8000.
    Deputy Director Field Operations.--Mark A. Redmiles.
    Deputy Director General Counsel.--Ramona Elliott, room 8100, 307-
        1399.
    Deputy Director Management.--Phillip Crewson.
    Chief Information Officer.--Monique K. Bourque, 353-3548.
    Assistant Director, Office of:
        Administration.--Monique K. Bourque, room 8200, 353-3548.
        Oversight.--Doreen Solomon, room 8338, 305-0222.
        Planning and Evaluation.--Thomas Kearns, room 8308, 305-7827.

                              U.S. TRUSTEES

Region I:
    Room 1000, 5 Post Office Square, Boston, MA 02109 (617) 788-0440.
    Suite 303, 537 Congress Street, Portland, ME 04101 (207) 780-3564.
    14th Floor, Sovereign Tower Bldg., 446 Main, Worchester, MA 01608 
        (508) 793-0555.
    Suite 605, 1000 Elm Street, Manchester, NH 03101 (603) 666-7908.
    Suite 910, 10 Dorrance Street, Providence, RI 02903 (401) 528-5551.
Region II:
    21st floor, 33 Whitehall Street, New York, NY 10004 (212) 510-0500.
    Suite 200, 74 Chapel Street, Albany, NY 12207 (518) 434-4553.
    Suite 401, 300 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 (716) 551-5541.
    Long Island Federal Courthouse, 560 Federal Plaza, Central Islip, NY 
        11722-4456 (631) 715-7800.
    Suite 302, 150 Court Street, New Haven, CT 06510 (203) 773-2210.
    Room 609, 100 State Street, Rochester, NY 14614 (716) 263-5812.
    Room 105, 10 Broad Street, Utica, NY 13501 (315) 793-8191.
    Suite 4529, 271 Cadman Plaza East, Brooklyn, NY 11201 (718) 422-4960
Region III:
    Suite 500, 833 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19107 (215) 597-
        4411.
    Suite 2100, One Newark Center, Newark, NJ 07102 (973) 645-3014.
    Suite 970, 1001 Liberty Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15222 (412) 644-4756.
    Suite 1190, 228 Walnut Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101 or P.O. Box 969, 
        Harrisburg, PA 17108 (717) 221-4533.

[[Page 664]]

    Suite 2207, 844 King Street, Wilmington, DE 19801 (302) 573-6491.
Region IV:
    Suite 953, 1835 Assembly Street, Columbia, SC 29201 (803) 765-5235.
    Room 210, 115 S. Union Street, Alexandria, VA 22314 (703) 557-7274.
    Room 625, 200 Granby Street, Norfolk, VA 23510 (757) 441-6012.
    Room 2025, 300 Virginia Street East, Charleston, WV 25301 (304) 347-
        3400.
    First Campbell Square Building, 210 First Street, SW., Suite 505, 
        Roanoke, VA 24011 (540) 857-2838.
    Suite 4304, U.S. Courthouse, 701 East Broad Street, Richmond, VA 
        23219 (804) 
        771-2310.
    Suite 600, 6305 Ivy Lane, Greenbelt, MD 20770 (301) 344-6220.
    Suite 2625, 101 West Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21201 (410) 962-
        4300.
Region V:
    Suite 2110, 400 Poydras Street, New Orleans, LA 70130 (504) 589-
        4018.
    Suite 3196, 300 Fannin Street, Shreveport, LA 71101-3099 (318) 676-
        3456.
    Suite 6-430, 501 East Court Street, Jackson, MS 32901 (601) 965-
        5241.

Region VI:
    Room 976, 1100 Commerce Street, Dallas, TX 75242 (214) 767-1070.
    Room 300, 110 North College Avenue, Tyler, TX 75702 (903) 965-5241.

Region VII:
    Suite 3516, 515 Rusk Avenue, Houston, TX 77002 (713) 718-4650.
    Room 230, 903 San Jacinto, Austin, TX 78701 (512) 916-5328.
    Suite 533, 615 East Houston Street, San Antonio, TX 78205 (210) 472-
        4640.
    Suite 1107, 606 North Carancahua Street, Corpus Christi, TX 78476 
        (361) 888-3261.

Region VIII:
    Suite 400, 200 Jefferson Avenue, Memphis, TN 38103 (901) 544-3322.
    Suite 512, 601 West Broadway, Louisville, KY 40202 (502) 582-6000.
    Fourth floor, 31 East 11th Street, Chattanooga, TN 37402 (423) 752-
        5156.
    Room 318, 701 Broadway, Nashville, TN 37203 (615) 736-2258.
    Suite 500, 100 East Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507 (859) 233-2822.

Region IX:
    Suite 441, BP Building, 201 Superior Avenue East, Cleveland, OH 
        44114 (216) 
        522-7800.
    Suite 200, Schaff Building, 170 North High Street, Columbus, OH 
        43215-2403 (614) 469-7411.
    Suite 2030, 36 East Seventh Street, Cincinnati, OH 45202 (513) 684-
        6988.
    Suite 700, 211 West Fort Street, Detroit, MI 48226 (313) 226-7934.
    Suite 200R, 125 Ottawa Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 (616) 456-
        2002.

Region X:
    Room 1000, 101 West Ohio Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204 (317) 226-
        6370.
    Suite 1100, 401 Main Street, Peoria, IL 61602 (309) 671-7854.
    Suite 555, 100 East Wayne Street, South Bend, IN 46601 (219) 236-
        8105.

Region XI:
    Suite 873, 219 S. Dearborn Street, Chicago, IL 60606 (312) 353-9297.
    Room 430, 517 East Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53202 (414) 297-
        4499.
    Suite 304, 780 Regent Street, Madison, WI 53715 (608) 264-5522.

Region XII:
    Suite 400, 225 Second Street, SE., Cedar Rapids, IA 52401 (319) 364-
        2211.
    Suite 1015, U.S. Courthouse, 300 S. Fourth Street, Minneapolis, MN 
        55415 (612) 
        334-1353.
    Room 793, 210 Walnut Street, Des Moines, IA 50309-2108 (515) 284-
        4982.
    Suite 303, 314 South Main Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57102-6321 (605) 
        330-4450.

Region XIII:
    Suite 3440, 400 East 9th Street, Kansas City, MO 64106-1910 (816) 
        512-1940.
    Suite 6353, 111 South 10th Street, St. Louis, MO 63102 (314) 539-
        2976.
    Suite 1200, 200 West Capital Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72201-3344 
        (501) 324-7357.
    Suite 1148, 111 South 18th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68102 (402) 221-4304.

Region XIV:
    Suite 204, 230 North First Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85003 or P.O. Box 
        36170, Phoenix, AZ 85067 (602) 682-2600.

Region XV:
    Suite 600, 402 West Broadway Street, San Diego, CA 92101-8511 (619) 
        557-5013.
    Suite 602, 1132 Bishop Street, Honolulu, HI 96813-2836 (808) 522-
        8154.

Region XVI:

[[Page 665]]

    725 South Figueroa, Suite 2600, Los Angeles, CA 90017 (213) 894-
        6811.
    Suite 9041, 411 West Fourth Street, Santa Ana, CA 92701-8000 (714) 
        338-3405.
    Suite 300, 3685 Main Street, Riverside, CA 92501 (951) 276-6975.
    Suite 115, 21051 Warner Center Lane, Woodland Hills, CA 91367 (818) 
        716-8800.

Region XVII:
    Suite 700, 235 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104-3401 (415) 705-
        3300.
    Suite 7-500, U.S. Courthouse, 501 I Street, Sacramento, CA 95814-
        2322 (916) 930-2099.
    Suite 1401, 2500 Tulare Street, Fresno, CA 93721 (559) 487-5002.
    Suite 690N, 1301 Clay Street, Oakland, CA 94612-5217 (510) 637-3206.
    Room 4300, 300 Las Vegas Boulevard South, Las Vegas, NV 89101 (702) 
        388-6600.
    Suite 3009, 300 Booth Street, Reno, NV 89502 (775) 784-5335.
    Room 268, 280 South First Street, San Jose, CA 95113 (408) 535-5525.
Region XVIII:
    Suite 5103, 700 Stewart Street, Seattle, WA 98101 (206) 553-2000.
    Suite 213, 620 Southwest Main Street, Portland, OR 97205 (503) 326-
        4000.
    Suite 220, 720 Park Boulevard, Boise, ID 83712 (208) 334-1300.
    Room 593, 920 West Riverside, Spokane, WA 99201 (509) 353-2999.
    Suite 204, 301 Central Avenue, Great Falls, MT 59401 (406) 761-8777.
    Suite 258, 605 West Fourth Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 271-
        2604.
    Suite 1100, 405 East Eighth Avenue, Eugene, OR 97401 (541) 465-6331.

Region XIX:
    Suite 1551, 999 Eighteenth Street, Denver, CO 80202 (303) 312-7230.
    Suite 203, 308 West 21st Street, Cheyenne, WY 82001 (307) 772-2790.
    Suite 300, 405 South Main Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 (801) 
        524-5734.
Region XX:
    Room 500, Epic Center, 301 North Main Street, Wichita, KS 67202 
        (316) 269-6161.
    Suite 112, 421 Gold Street, SW., Albuquerque, NM 87102 (505) 248-
        6544.
    Suite 408, 215 Northwest Dean A. McGee Avenue, Oklahoma City, OK 
        73102 (405) 231-5950.
    Suite 225, 224 South Boulder Avenue, Tulsa, OK 74103 (918) 581-6670.
Region XXI:
    Room 362, 75 Spring Street, SW., Atlanta, GA 30303 (404) 331-4437.
    Suite 301, EDIFICIO OCHOA, 500 Tanca Street, San Juan, PR 00901 
        (787) 729-7444.
    Room 1204, 51 Southwest First Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 (305) 536-
        7285.
    Suite 302, 222 West Oglethorpe Avenue, Savannah, GA 31401 (912) 652-
        4112.
    Suite 1200, 501 East Polk Street, Tampa, FL 33602 (813) 228-2000.
    Suite 302, 440 Martin Luther King Boulevard, Macon, GA 31201 (478) 
        752-3401.
    Suite 128, 110 East Park Avenue, Tallahassee, FL 32301 (850) 521-
        5050.
    Suite 620, 135 West Central Boulevard, Orlando, FL 32801 (407) 648-
        6301.

                BUREAU OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO, FIREARMS, AND

                            EXPLOSIVES (ATF)

                     99 New York Avenue, NE., 20226

                         OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

Director.--Kenneth Melson (acting), (202) 648-8700.
    Deputy Director.--William J. Hoover, 648-8710.

                         OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL

Chief Counsel.--Stephen R. Rubenstein, 648-7000.
    Deputy Chief Counsel.--Vacant.

               OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT PROGRAMS AND SERVICES

Assistant Director.--Arthur Herbert, 648-7080.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Teresa Ficaretta.

                       OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY

Executive Assistant.--Stacie Brockman, 648-7597.

[[Page 666]]

    Deputy Executive Assistant.--Dora Silas, 648-7393.

                       OFFICE OF FIELD OPERATIONS

Assistant Director.--Mark R. Chait, 648-8410.
    Deputy Assistant Director for--
        Central.--Mike Boxler.
        East.--Julie Torres.
        West.--William McMahon.
        Industry Operations.--Harry McCabe.

                        OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT/CFO

Assistant Director / Chief Financial Officer.--Vivian Michalic, 648-
    7800.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Robert Edgeton.

                           OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN

Ombudsman.--Marianne Ketels, 648-8750.

      OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS

Assistant Director.--Melanie Stinnett, 648-7500.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Vacant.

                OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

Assistant Director.--James E. McDermond, 648-8500.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Vacant.
    Chief of:
        Legislative Affairs Division.--Greg Rasnake, 648-8510.
        Public Affairs Division.--Scott Thomasson, 648-8500.

                  OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO

Assistant Director / Chief Information Officer.--H. Richard Holgate, 
    648-8390.
    Deputy Assistant Director for--
        Forensic Services.--Greg Czarnopys.
        Information Technology.--Francis Frande (acting).

            OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION

Assistant Director.--W. Larry Ford, 648-7600.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Steve Martin.

         OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Assistant Director.--Vacant, 648-8416.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Audrey Stucko.

                     FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION

   J. Edgar Hoover Building, 935 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20535-0001

                phone (202) 324-3000, http://www.fbi.gov

Director.--Robert S. Mueller III, 324-3444.
    Deputy Director.--Timothy Murphy, 324-3315.
    Associate Deputy Director.--Thomas Harrington, 324-4180.
    Chief of Staff.--John Carlin, 324-3444.


[[Page 667]]



  OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR / DEPUTY DIRECTOR / ASSOCIATE DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Office of the General Counsel.--Valerie E. Caproni, 324-6829.
Office of Public Affairs.--Michael Kortan, 324-5352.
Office of Congressional Affairs.--Stephen Kelly, 324-5051.
Office of Professional Responsibility.--Candice M. Will, 324-8284.
Office of Equal Employment Opportunity Affairs.--Veronica Venture, 324-
    4128.
Office of the Ombudsman.--Monique Bookstein, 324-2156.
Inspection Division.--Amy Jo Lyons, 324-2901.
Facilities and Logistics Services Division.--Patrick G. Findlay, 324-
    2875.
Finance Division.--Richard Haley II, 324-4104.
Records Management Division.--Richard Klein (acting), 324-7141.
Security Division.--Michael J. Folmar, Jr., 324-7112.

                 OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

Executive Assistant Director / Chief Information Officer.--Chad Fulgham, 
    324-6165.
    Assistant Director of:
        Information Technology Management Division.--John Hope (703) 
            872-5050.
        Information Technology Engineering Division.--Jeffery Johnson, 
            324-2559.
        Office of the Chief Technology Officer.--Clayton Grigg (703) 
            872-5270.

                     CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS BRANCH

Executive Assistant Director.--Shawn Henry, 324-4880.
    Assistant Director of:
        Criminal Investigative Division.--Kevin Perkins, Jr., 324-4260.
        Critical Incident Response Group.--Robert Blecksmith (703) 632-
            4100.
        Cyber Division.--Gordon Snow, 651-3044.
        International Operations Division.--Joseph Dermarest, Jr., 324-
            5904.
        Law Enforcement Coordination Office.--Ronald Ruecker, 324-7126.

                         HUMAN RESOURCES BRANCH

Executive Assistant Director.--Janet Kamerman, 324-3000.
    Assistant Director of:
        Human Resources Division.--Anthony Bladen, 324-3514.
        Training and Development Division.--Thomas Browne (703) 632-
            1100.

                        NATIONAL SECURITY BRANCH

Executive Assistant Director.--Sean Joyce, 324-7045.
    Assistant Director of:
        Counterintelligence Division.--Frank Figliuzzi, 324-4614.
        Counterterrorism Division.--Mark Giuliano, Jr., 324-2771.
        Directorate of Intelligence.--Tracy Reinhold, 324-7605.
        Weapons of Mass Destruction Directorate.--Dr. Vahid Majidi, 324-
            4965.

                      SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY BRANCH

Executive Assistant Director.--Louis Grever (202) 324-0805.
    Assistant Director of:
        Criminal Justice Information Services Division.--Dan Roberts III 
            (304) 625-2700.
        Laboratory Division.--D. Christian Hassell (703) 632-7001.
        Operational Technology Division.--Marcus C. Thomas (703) 632-
            6100.


[[Page 668]]



                             FIELD DIVISIONS

Albany: 200 McCarty Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 (518) 465-7551.
Albuquerque: 4200 Luecking Park Avenue NE., Albuquerque, NM 87107 (505) 
    224-2000.
Anchorage: 101 East Sixth Avenue, Anchorage, AK 99501 (907) 258-5322.
Atlanta: 2635 Century Center Parkway, NE., Suite 400, Atlanta, GA 30345 
    (404) 679-9000.
Baltimore: 2600 Lord Baltimore Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21244 (410) 265-
    8080.
Birmingham: 1000 18th Street North, Birmingham, AL 35203 (205) 326-6166.
Boston: One Center Plaza, Suite 600, Boston, MA 02108 (617) 742-5533.
Buffalo: One FBI Plaza, Buffalo, NY 14202 (716) 856-7800.
Charlotte: Wachovia Building, 400 South Tryon Street, Suite 900, 
    Charlotte, NC 28285 (704) 377-9200.
Chicago: 2111 West Roosevelt Road, Chicago, IL 60608-1128 (312) 431-
    1333.
Cincinnati: Federal Office Building, 550 Main Street, Room 9000, 
    Cincinnati, OH 45202 (513) 421-4310.
Cleveland: 1501 Lakeside Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44114 (216) 522-1400.
Columbia: 151 Westpark Boulevard, Columbia, SC 29210 (803) 551-4200.
Dallas: J. Gordon Shanklin Building, One Justice Way, Dallas, TX 75220 
    (972) 559-5000.
Denver: Federal Office Building, 1961 Stout Street, Room 1823, Denver, 
    CO 80294 (303) 629-7171.
Detroit: P.V. McNamara Federal Office Building, 477 Michigan Avenue, 
    26th Floor, Detroit, MI 48226 (313) 965-2323.
El Paso: 660 South Mesa Hills Drive, Suite 3000, El Paso, TX 79912 (915) 
    832-5000.
Honolulu: Kalanianaole Federal Office Building, 300 Ala Moana Boulevard, 
    Room 4-230, Honolulu, HI 96850 (808) 566-4300.
Houston: 2500 East T.C. Jester, Suite 200, Houston, TX 77008 (713) 693-
    5000.
Indianapolis: Federal Office Building, 575 North Pennsylvania Street, 
    Room 679, Indianapolis, IN 46204 (371) 639-3301.
Jackson: Federal Office Building, 100 West Capitol Street, Suite 1553, 
    Jackson, MS 39269 (601) 948-5000.
Jacksonville: 7820 Arlington Expressway, Suite 200, Jacksonville, FL 
    32211 (904) 721-1211.
Kansas City: 1300 Summit, Kansas City, MO 64105 (816) 512-8200.
Knoxville: John J. Duncan Federal Office Building, 710 Locust Street, 
    Room 600, Knoxville, TN 37902 (423) 544-0751.
Las Vegas: John Lawrence Bailey Building, 1787 West Lake Mead Boulevard, 
    Las Vegas, NV 89106-2135 (702) 385-1281.
Little Rock: #24 Shackleford West Boulevard, Little Rock, AR 72211 (501) 
    221-9100.
Los Angeles: Federal Office Building, 11000 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 
    1700, Los Angeles, CA 90024 (310) 477-6565.
Louisville: 600 Martin Luther King, Jr. Place, Room 500, Louisville, KY 
    40202 (502) 583-2941.
Memphis: Eagle Crest Building, 225 North Humphreys Boulevard, Suite 
    3000, Memphis, TN 38120 (901) 747-4300.
Miami: 16320 Northwest Second Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 (305) 944-9101.
Milwaukee: 330 East Kilbourn Avenue, Suite 600, Milwaukee, WI 53202 
    (414) 276-4684.
Minneapolis: 111 Washington Avenue South, Suite 100, Minneapolis, MN 
    55401 (612) 376-3200.
Mobile: 200 North Royal Street, Mobile, AL 36602 (334) 438-3674.
New Haven: 600 State Street, New Haven, CT 06511 (203) 777-6311.
New Orleans: 2901 Leon C. Simon Boulevard, New Orleans, LA 70126 (504) 
    816-3122.
New York: 26 Federal Plaza, 23rd Floor, New York, NY 10278 (212) 384-
    1000.
Newark: Claremont Tower Building, 11 Centre Place, Newark, NJ 07102 
    (973) 792-3000.
Norfolk: 150 Corporate Boulevard, Norfolk, VA 23502 (757) 455-0100.
Oklahoma City: 3301 West Memorial, Oklahoma City, OK 73134 (405) 290-
    7770.
Omaha: 10755 Burt Street, Omaha, NE 68114 (402) 493-8688.
Philadelphia: William J. Green, Jr., Federal Office Building, 600 Arch 
    Street, Eighth Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19106 (215) 418-4000.
Phoenix: 201 East Indianola Avenue, Suite 400, Phoenix, AZ 85012 (602) 
    279-5511.
Pittsburgh: Martha Dixon Building, 3311 East Carson Street, Pittsburgh, 
    PA 15203 (412) 432-4000.
Portland: Crown Plaza Building, 1500 Southwest First Avenue, Suite 401, 
    Portland, OR 97201 (503) 224-4181.
Richmond: 1970 East Parham Road, Richmond, VA 23228 (804) 261-1044.
Sacramento: 4500 Orange Grove Avenue, Sacramento, CA 95841 (916) 481-
    9110.
Salt Lake City: 257 Towers Building, 257 East, 200 South, Suite 1200, 
    Salt Lake City, UT 84111 (801) 579-1400.

[[Page 669]]

San Antonio: 5740 University Heights Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78249 
    (210) 225-6741.
San Diego: Federal Office Building, 9797 Aero Drive, San Diego, CA 92123 
    (858) 565-1255.
San Francisco: 450 Golden Gate Avenue, 13th Floor, San Francisco, CA 
    64102 (415) 553-7400.
San Juan: U.S. Federal Office Building, 150 Chardon Avenue, Room 526, 
    Hato Rey, PR 00918 (787) 754-6000.
Seattle: 1110 Third Avenue, Seattle, WA 98101 (206) 622-0460.
Springfield: 900 East Linton Avenue, Springfield, IL 62703 (217) 522-
    9675.
St. Louis: 2222 Market Street, St. Louis, MO 63103 (314) 241-5357.
Tampa: 5525 West Gray Street, Tampa, FL 33609 (813) 273-4566.
Washington, DC: 601 Fourth Street, NW., Washington, DC 20535 (202) 278-
    3400.

                     FEDERAL BUREAU OF PRISONS (BOP)

                      320 First Street, NW., 20534

                General Information Number (202) 307-3198

Director.--Harley G. Lappin, room 654, HOLC, 307-3250.
    Director, National Institute of Corrections.--Morris L. Thigpen, 
        Sr., 7th floor, 500 FRST, 307-3106.
    Assistant Director of:
        Administration.--William Dalius, 9th floor, 500 FRST, 307-3230.
        Correctional Programs.--Charles E. Samuels, Jr., room 554, HOLC, 
            307-3226.
        General Counsel.--Kathleen M. Kenney, room 958C, HOLC, 307-3062.
        Health Services.--Newton Kendig, M.D., room 1054, HOLC, 307-
            3055.
        Human Resources Management.--Kim M. White, room 754, HOLC, 307-
            3082.
        Industries, Education, and Vocational Training.--Paul Laird, 8th 
            floor, 400 FRST, 
            305-3501.
        Information, Policy and Public Affairs.--Thomas R. Kane, Ph.D., 
            room 641, HOLC, 514-6537.
    Regional Director for--
        Mid-Atlantic.--Louis Eichenlaub (301) 317-3101.
        North Central.--Michael K. Nalley (913) 621-3939.
        Northeast.--Joseph Norwood (215) 521-7300.
        South Central.--Gerardo Maldonado (214) 224-3389.
        Southeast.--Ray Holt (678) 686-1200.
        Western.--Robert McFadden (209) 956-9700.
    Telephone Directory Coordinator.--Marla Clayton, 307-3250.

                 OFFICE OF THE FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE

4601 N. Fairfax Drive, Suite 9110, Arlington, VA 22203, phone (202) 353-
                                  4601

Trustee.--Michael A. Pearson.
    Deputy Trustee.--Vacant.

                  FOREIGN CLAIMS SETTLEMENT COMMISSION

   Bicentennial Building (BICN), 600 E Street, NW., Suite 6002, 20579

                          phone (202) 616-6986

Chair.--Vacant.
    Commissioner.--Rafael E. Martinez.
    Chief Counsel.--Jaleh F. Barrett.
    Executive Officer.--Judith H. Lock.

                      OFFICE OF INFORMATION POLICY

         1425 New York Avenue, NW., 20530, phone (202) 514-3642

Director.--Melanie Ann Pustay.
    Chief of Staff.--Carmen L. Mallon.
    Associate Director.--Janice Galli McLeod.


[[Page 670]]



                     OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 4706, phone (202) 514-3435

                   950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

Inspector General.--Cynthia A. Schnedar (acting).
    Deputy Inspector General.--Vacant.
    Senior Counsel.--Jay Lerner.
    General Counsel.--William Blier, RFK, Suite 4726, 616-0646.
    Assistant Inspectors General:
        Audit.--Caryn Marske (NYAV), Suite 13000, 616-1697.
        Evaluations and Inspections.--Mike Gulledge (NYAV), Suite 6100, 
            616-4620.
        Investigations.--Thomas F. McLaughlin (NYAV), Suite 7100, 616-
            4760.
        Management and Planning.--Gregory T. Peters (NYAV), Suite 7000, 
            616-4550.
        Oversight and Review.--Carol F. Ochoa (NYAV), Suite 13000, 616-
            0645.

                         REGIONAL AUDIT OFFICES

Atlanta: Ferris B. Polk, Suite 1130, 75 Spring Street, Atlanta, GA 30303 
    (404) 331-5928.
Chicago: Carol S. Taraszka, Suite 3510, Citicorp Center, 500 West 
    Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60661 (312) 353-1203.
Dallas: Robert J. Kaufman, Room 575, Box 4, 207 South Houston Street, 
    Dallas, TX 75202-4724 (214) 655-5000.
Denver: David M. Sheeren, Suite 1500, Chancery Building, 1120 Lincoln 
    Street, Denver, CO 80203 (303) 864-2000.
Philadelphia: Thomas O. Puerzer, Suite 201, 701 Market Street, 
    Philadelphia, PA 19106 (215) 580-2111.
San Francisco: David J. Gaschke, Suite 201, 1200 Bayhill Drive, San 
    Bruno, CA 94066 (650) 876-9220.
Washington: Troy M. Meyer, 1300 North 17th Street, Suite 3400, 
    Arlington, VA 22209 (202) 616-4688.
    Computer Security and Information Technology Audit Office: Reginald 
        Allen, room 5000 (202) 616-3801.
    Financial Statement Audit Office: Mark L. Hayes, 1425 New York 
        Avenue, NW., #13000, Washington, DC 20530 (202) 616-4660.

                     REGIONAL INVESTIGATIONS OFFICES

Atlanta: Eddie D. Davis, 60 Forsyth Street, SW., Room 8M45, Atlanta, GA 
    30303 (404) 562-1980.
Boston: Thomas M. Hopkins, U.S. Courthouse, 1 Courthouse Way, Room 9200, 
    Boston, MA 02210 (617) 748-3218.
Chicago: John F. Oleskowicz, P.O. Box 1802, Chicago, IL 60690 (312) 886-
    7050.
Denver: Norman K. Lau, Suite 1501, 1120 Lincoln Street, Denver, CO 80203 
    (303) 335-4201.
Dallas: James H. Mahon, 2505 State Highway 360, Room 410, Grand Prairie, 
    TX 75050 (817) 385-5200.
Detroit: Nicholas V. Candela, Suite 1402, 211 West Fort Street, Detroit, 
    MI 48226 (313) 226-4005.
El Paso: Eric Benn, Suite 135, 4050 Rio Bravo, El Paso, TX 79902 (915) 
    577-0102.
Houston: Carlos Capano, P.O. Box 53509, Houston, TX 77052 (713) 718-
    4888.
Los Angeles: Kenneth R. Strange, Jr., Suite 655, 330 North Brand Street, 
    Glendale, CA 91203 (818) 543-1172.
Miami: Teresa M. Gulotta Powers, Suite 200, 510 Shotgun Road, Sunrise, 
    FL 33326 (954) 370-8300.
New York: Eric J. Blachman, One Battery Park Plaza, 29th floor, New 
    York, NY 10004 (212) 824-3650.
New Jersey: Kenneth R. Connaughton, Jr., 361 Scotch Road, West Trenton, 
    NJ 08628 (609) 883-5423.
San Francisco: Michael Barranti, Suite 220, 1200 Bayhill Drive, San 
    Bruno, CA 94066 (650) 876-9058.
Seattle: Wayne Hawney, Suite 104, 620 Kirkland Way, Kirkland, WA 98033 
    (253) 
    852-0194.
Tucson: Joseph V. Cuffari, 405 West Congress, Room 3600, Tucson, AZ 
    85701 (520) 620-7389.

[[Page 671]]

Washington: Scott Barden, 1425 New York Avenue, NW., Suite 7100, 
    Washington, DC 20530 (202) 616-4760.
    Fraud Detection Office.--Joseph Barlow, room 7100 (202) 353-2975.

                 INTERPOL--U.S. NATIONAL CENTRAL BUREAU

                          phone (202) 616-9000

Director.--Timothy A. Williams, 616-9700.
    Deputy Director.--Shawn A. Bray, 616-9700.
    Executive Office.--Warren A. Lewis, 616-8810.
    General Counsel.--Kevin Smith, 616-4103.

    Assistant Director, Division of:
        Alien / Fugitive.--Sean P. Fahey, 616-0310.
        Drug.--William M. Simons, 616-3379.
        Economic Crimes.--Robert Montemorra, 616-5466.
        Human Trafficking and Child Protection.--George Guzman, 616-
            1753.
        INTERPOL Operations and Command Center.--Patrick P. Ott, 616-
            3459, (24 / 7 Command Center).
        State and Local Liaison.--Michael D. Muth, 616-8272.
        Terrorism and Violent Crimes.--David Roth, 616-7258.

             OFFICE OF INTERGOVERNMENTAL AND PUBLIC LIAISON

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 1629, phone (202) 514-3465

Director.--Portia Roberson.
    Deputy Director.--Vacant.
    Associate Director.--Alexa Chappell.

                       JUSTICE MANAGEMENT DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

                     2CON--145 N Street, NE., 20530

        LSB--Liberty Square Building, 450 5th Street, NW., 20530

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.--Lee J. Lofthus, room 
    1111 (202) 514-3101.
    Deputy Assistant Attorney General / Policy, Management and 
        Planning.--Michael H. Allen, room 1111 (202) 514-3101.
    Staff Directors for--
        Department Ethics Office.--Janice Rodgers (2CON), room 8E310, 
            514-8196.
        General Counsel Office.--Stuart Frisch, General Counsel (2CON), 
            room 8E528, 
            514-3452.
        Internal Review and Evaluation Office.--Neil Ryder, (2CON), room 
            8W1419, 616-5499.
        Management and Planning.--Lou Santone (acting), (2CON), room 
            8W300, 307-1800.
        Procurement Executive.--Michael H. Allen, room 1111, 514-3101.
        Records Management Policy Office.--Jeanette Plante (2CON), room 
            8W1401, 514-3528.
        Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization Office.--David 
            Sutton (2CON), room 8E1009, 616-0521.
    Deputy Assistant Attorney General / Controller.--Jolene Lauria-
        Sullens, room 1117, 
        514-1843.
    Staff Directors for--
        Asset Forfeiture Management.--Candace Olds (2CON), room 5W725, 
            616-8000.
        Budget.--Karin O'Leary, room 7601, 514-4082.
        Debt Collection Management.--Holley O'Brien (2CON), room 5E103, 
            514-5343.
        Finance.--Melinda Morgan (2CON), room 7E202, 616-5800.
        Procurement Services.--James Johnston (2CON), room 8E202, 307-
            2000.
        Unified Financial System Project Management Office.--Kay Clarey 
            (2CON), room 6W102, 305-3651.
    Deputy Assistant Attorney General, Human Resources / 
            Administration.--Mari Santangelo, room 1112, 514-5501.
    Staff Directors for--
        Attorney Recruitment and Management Office.--Louis DeFalaise, 
            Suite 10200, 450 5th Street, NW. (Liberty Square), 514-8900.

[[Page 672]]

        Consolidated Executive Office.--Cyntoria Carter, room 7113, 514-
            5537.
        DOJ Executive Secretariat.--Dana Paige, room 4412, 514-2063.
        Equal Employment Opportunity.--Richard Toscano (2CON), room 
            1W102, 616-4800.
        Facilities and Administrative Services.--Edward A. Hamilton 
            (2CON), room 9E206, 
            616-2995.
        Library.--Dennis Feldt, room 7535, 514-2133.
        Personnel.--Rodney Markham (2CON), room 9W102, 514-6788.
        Security and Emergency Planning.--James Dunlap, room 6217, 514-
            2094.
    Deputy Assistant Attorney General / Information Resources Management 
            and CIO.--
            Vance Hitch, room 1310-A, 514-0507.
    Staff Directors for--
        E-Government Services.--Eric Olson (2CON), room 3W701, 353-2355.
        Enterprise Solutions.--John Murray (2CON), room 3E202, 305-9635.
        IT Security.--Kevin Deeley (2CON), room 4E1407, 353-2421.
        Operation Services.--Roger Beasley (2CON), room 4W701, 514-0778.
        Policy and Planning.--Kent Holgrewe (2CON), room 2E202, 305-
            3154.

                    OFFICE OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS (OJP)

                       810 7th Street, NW., 20531

                OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL

Assistant Attorney General.--Laurie O. Robinson (acting), (202) 307-
    5933.
    Principal Deputy Assistant General.--Mary Lou Leary, 307-1006
    Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Phillip Merkle (acting), 307-
        5933.
    Manager, Equal Employment Opportunity.--Carl Lucas, 307-3355.

                      BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE

Director.--James Burch III (acting), 616-6500.
    Deputy Directors of:
        Policy.--Pamela Cammarata (acting), 514-9193.
        Planning.--Eileen Garry, 307-6226.
        Programs.--Tracey Trautman, 305-1491.

                      BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS

Director.--James P. Lynch, 307-2900.
    Deputy Directors of:
    Statistical Collections and Analysis: Victimization, Corrections, 
        and Special Projects Division.--William Sabol, 514-1062.
    Statistical Collections and Analysis: Law Enforcement, Prosecution, 
        and Courts Division.--Vacant, 307-0765.
    Statistical Planning, Policy and Operations.--Gerard Ramker, 307-
        0759.

                      NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE

Director.--John Laub, 307-2942.
    Deputy Directors: Kristina Rose, 307-0466; Ellen Scrivner, 514-4693.
        Investigative and Forensic Sciences.--Michael Sheppo, 353-3756.
        Research and Evaluation.--Phyllis Newton, 305-2457.
        Science and Technology.--George Tillery, 305-9829.

          OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY PREVENTION

Administrator.--Jeff Slowikowski (acting), 307-5911.
    Deputy Administrator of:
        Policy.--Melodee Hanes (acting), 305-1973.
        Programs.--Marilyn Roberts, 616-9055.

                       OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME

    Director.--Joye E. Frost (acting), 307-5983.

[[Page 673]]

        Deputy Director.--Barbara Walker, 305-2172.

                  COMMUNITY CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

Director.--Dennis Greenhouse, 616-1152.
        Deputy Director, Policy.--Denise Viera, 616-1152
        Associate Director, Programs.--Faith Baker, 305-2586

                        OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION

    Director.--Phillip K. Merkle, 307-0087.
    Deputy Director, Division of:
        Acquisition Management.--Nichele C. Robinson, 514-9497.
        Human Resources.--Jennifer McCarthy, 616-0389.
        Support Services.--Larry A. Sotomayor, 514-8446

                  OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Chief Financial Officer.--Leigh Benda, 353-8153.
    Deputy Chief Financial Officer.--Ralph Martin, 305-1802.

                 OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

Chief Information Officer.--Walter Iwanow, 305-9071.
        Deputy Chief Information Officer.--Angel Santa, 514-9089.

                         OFFICE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS

Director.--Michael Alston, 307-0690.

                         OFFICE OF COMMUNICATION

Director.--Sabra Horne, 353-0798.
        Deputy Director.--Vacant

                      OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL

General Counsel.--Rafael A. Madan, 307-6235.

      OFFICE OF SEX OFFENDER SENTENCING, MONITORING, APPREHENDING, 
                        REGISTERING, AND TRACKING

Director.--Linda M. Baldwin, 305-2463.
        Deputy Director.--Dawn Doran, 353-3040.

                         OFFICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 5218, phone (202) 514-2051

Assistant Attorney General.--Vacant.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Daniel Koffsky, room 5238, 514-
        2030, Cristina Rodriguez, room 5231, 514-9700.
    Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Caroline D. Krass, 
        room 5218, 514-4132.
    Special Counsels: Paul P. Colborn, room 5240, 514-2048; Rosemary 
        Hart, room 5242, 514-2027.
    Senior Counsel.--Jeffrey Singdahlsen, room 5262, 514-4174.

                         OFFICE OF LEGAL POLICY

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 4234, phone (202) 514-4601

Assistant Attorney General.--Christopher H. Schroeder, room 4236.

[[Page 674]]

    Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Pamela Harris, room 
        4238, 353-7206.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Kevin Jones, room 4248, 514-
        4604; Robyn Thiemann, room 4237, 514-8356; Elana Tyrangiel, room 
        4228, 514-5651; Michael Zubrensky, room 4229, 514-4606.
    Chief of Staff.--Lamar Baker, room 4240, 305-4870.
    Executive Officer.--Matrina Matthews, room 4517, 616-0040.

                      OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 1145, phone (202) 514-2141

Assistant Attorney General.--Ronald Weich.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Mark D. Agrast, Judith C. 
        ``Judy'' Appelbaum.

                NATIONAL DRUG INTELLIGENCE CENTER (NDIC)

  319 Washington Street, Johnstown, PA 15901-1622, phone (814) 532-4601

    RFK Main Justice Building, Room 3341, 20530, phone (202) 532-4040

Director.--Michael F. Walther (814) 532-4607.
    Deputy Director.--Tony Tomlinson (814) 532-4669.
    Chief of Staff.--Steven R. Frank (814) 532-4728.
    Chief Counsel.--Kevin M. Walker (814) 532-4660.
    Assistant Director for--
        Intelligence Division.--Vacant.
        Intelligence Support Division.--David J. Mrozowski (814) 532-
            4926.
        Policy and Interagency Affairs.--Joseph E. Donovan (202) 532-
            4036.
    Telephone Directory Coordinator.--Pamela F. Warchola (814) 532-4607.

                       NATIONAL SECURITY DIVISION

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 7339, phone (202) 514-1057

Assistant Attorney General.--David S. Kris.
    Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.--Brad Wiegmann.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Tashina Gauhar, Todd Hinnen, 
        George Toscas.
    Chief of Staff.--Donald Vieira.
        Deputy Chief of Staff.--Brian Nelson.
    Counsels to the Assistant Attorney General: Joanna Baltes, Jennifer 
        Daskal, Tom Reilly, James Rybicki.
    Special Assistant to the Assistant Attorney General.--Paula Wright.

                        COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION

          600 E Street, NW., Suite 10606, phone (202) 233-0963

Chief.--John Dion, room 10800.
    Deputy Chief.--Steve Pelak.

                        COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION

Chief.--Michael J. Mullaney, room 2643, 514-0849.

    Deputy Chief for--
        International Terrorism Unit I.--Sharon Lever.
        International Terrorism Unit II.--Jennifer Smith.
        Policy, Legislation, and Planning Unit.--Scott Glick.
        Terrorist Financing Unit.--Michael Taxay.

                         OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE

Counsel for Intelligence Policy.--James A. Baker, room 6150, 514-5600.


[[Page 675]]


    Section Chief for--
        Litigation.--Nancy Newcomb.
        Operations.--Gabriel Sanz-Rexach.
        Oversight.--Kevin O'Connor.

           OFFICE OF JUSTICE FOR VICTIMS OF OVERSEAS TERRORISM

                  600 E Street, NW., Suite 10606, 20004

Director.--Mara Kohn (acting), 233-0719.

                      OFFICE OF THE PARDON ATTORNEY

         1425 New York Avenue, NW., 20530, phone (202) 616-6070

Pardon Attorney.--Ronald L. Rodgers.
    Deputy Pardon Attorney.--Helen M. Bollwerk.

                  OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 3266, phone (202) 514-3365

Counsel.--Robin C. Ashton.
    Deputy Counsel.--Vacant.
    Associate Counsels: William J. Birney, Raymond C. ``Neil'' Hurley, 
        Ruth Plagenhoef 
        (acting).
    Senior Assistant Counsel.-- Paul Colby.
    Assistant Counsels: Mary Aubry, Kathleen Brandon, William Causey, 
        Suzanne Drouet, Mark G. Fraase, Amy Goldfrank, Gregory Gonzalez, 
        Lyn Hardy, Lisa Howard, Frederick Leiner, Cathleen Mahoney, Mark 
        Masling, Noreen McCarthy, Margaret McCarty, Oliver McDaniel, 
        John Tavana, James Vargason, Marlene Wahowiak, Barbara Ward.

               PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY ADVISORY OFFICE

         1425 New York Avenue, NW., 20530, phone (202) 514-0458

Director.--Jerri Dunston.
    Deputy Director.--Stacy Ludwig.

                        OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

       RFK Main Justice Building, Room 1220, phone (202) 514-2007

Director.--Matthew A. Miller.
    Deputy Directors: Tracy Schmaler, Gina M. Talamona.

                              TAX DIVISION

     RFK Main Justice Building, 950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW., 20530

     Judiciary Center Building, 555 Fourth Street, NW., 20001 (JCB)

  Maxus Energy Tower, 7717 North Harwood Street, Suite 400, Dallas, TX 
                               75242 (MAX)

         Patrick Henry Building, 601 D Street, NW., 20004 (PHB)

Assistant Attorney General.--John A. DiCicco (acting), room 4141 (202) 
    514-2901.
    Deputy Assistant Attorneys General: Ronald A. Cimino, room 4613 
        (Main) 514-2915 (Criminal Matters); D. Patrick Mullarkey 
        (acting), room 4609 (Main), 307-6533 (Civil Trial Matters); 
        Gilbert S. Rothenberg (acting), room 4333 (Main), 514-3361 
        (Appellate and Review). Vacant, room 4607 (Main) (Policy and 
        Planning).
    Senior Legislative Counsel.--Eileen M. Shatz, room 4134 (Main), 307-
        6419.
    Chief of Staff.--Noreene C. Stehlik, room 4140 (Main), 514-6489.
    Civil Trial Section Chiefs:
        Central Region.--Seth Heald (JCB), room 8921-B, 514-6502.
        Eastern Region.--David A. Hubbert (JCB) room 6126, 307-6426.

[[Page 676]]

        Northern Region.--Gerald C. Miller (acting), (JCB), room 7804-A, 
            307-6490.
        Southern Region.--Michael Kearns (JCB), room 6243-A, 514-5905.
        Southwestern Region.--Louise P. Hytken (MAX), room 4100 (214) 
            880-9725.
        Western Region.--Richard R. Ward (JCB), room 7907-B, 307-6413.
    Criminal Enforcement Section Chiefs:
        Northern Region.--Rosemary E. Paguni (PHB), room 7334, 514-2323.
        Southern Region.--Bruce Salad (PHB), room 7640, 514-5112.
        Western Region.--Mitchell J. Ballweg (acting), (PHB), room 7038, 
            514-5072.
    Section Chiefs:
        Appellate.--Gilbert S. Rothenberg, room 4333, 514-3361.
        Court of Federal Claims.--Steven I. Frahm (JCB), room 8804-A, 
            307-6440.
        Criminal Appeals and Tax Enforcement Policy.--Frank Cihlar 
            (PHB), room 7101, 514-2839.
        Office of Review.--Deborah Meland (JCB), room 6846, 307-6567.
    Executive Officer.--Joseph E. Young (PHB), room 7802, 616-0010.

                  UNITED STATES MARSHALS SERVICE (USMS)

                        Washington, DC 20530-1000

    [Use (202) for 307 exchange and (703) for 557, 603, 416 and 285 
                               exchanges]

                           fax (202) 307-5040

Director.--Stacia A. Hylton (202) 307-9000.
    Deputy Director.--Chris Dudley, 307-9000.
    Chief of Staff.--David Anderson (acting), 307-9841.
    Associate Director for Administration.--Don Donovan, 307-9028.
    Associate Director for Operations.--Robert J. Finan II, 307-9136.
    Chief, Congressional Affairs.--Doug Disrud, 307-9220, fax 307-5228.
    Deputy Chief, Congressional Affairs.--Jennifer Eskra, 307-9220.
    Chief, Public Affairs.--Jeff Carter, 353-1469, fax 307-8729.
    Deputy Chief, Public Affairs.--Steve Blando, 307-9344.

                   EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY (EEO)

Chief.--Marcus Williams, 307-9048, fax 307-8765.

                   OFFICE OF THE GENERAL COUNSEL (OGC)

Chief.--Gerald M. Auerbach, 307-9054, fax 307-9456.
    Principal Deputy General Counsel.--Lisa Dickinson, 307-9054.

                        OFFICE OF INSPECTION (OI)

Chief.--Herman Brewer, Jr., 307-9155.

                     ASSET FORFEITURE DIVISION (AFD)

Assistant Director.--Eben Morales, 307-9221, fax 307-5020.

                    FINANCIAL SERVICES DIVISION (FSD)

Assistant Director.--Albert Hemphill, 307-9027, fax 353-8340.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Jim Murphy, 307-8711.

                     HUMAN RESOURCES DIVISION (HRD)

Assistant Director.--Darla K. Callaghan, 307-9871, fax 307-9461.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Cheryl Jacobs, 307-9423.

                  INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION (ITD)

Assistant Director.--Lisa Davis, (703) 604-2296, fax 307-5130.

[[Page 677]]

    Deputy Assistant Director.--Judd Nicholson. 604-2054.

                    MANAGEMENT SUPPORT DIVISION (MSD)

Assistant Director.--Shannon Brown, 307-9307, fax 353-7827.

                            TRAINING DIVISION

Assistant Director.--Bill Fallon, (912) 267-2505, fax 267-2882.

                 INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS DIVISION (IOD)

Assistant Director.--T. Michael Earp, 307-9195, fax 307-9299.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Geoff Shank, 307-9043.

        JUSTICE PRISONER AND ALIEN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM (JPATS)

Assistant Director.--Scott C. Rolstad, Kansas City, MO (816) 467-1900, 
    fax 467-1980.

                    JUDICIAL SECURITY DIVISION (JSD)

Assistant Director.--Michael J. Prout, 307-9500, fax 307-5206.
    Judicial Operations, Deputy Assistant Director.--Carl Caulk, 353-
        5257.
    Judicial Services, Deputy Assistant Director.--Steven Conboy, 307-
        4987.

                   PRISONER OPERATIONS DIVISION (POD)

Assistant Director.--Candra S. Symonds, 307-5100, fax 307-9234.

                   TACTICAL OPERATIONS DIVISION (TOD)

Assistant Director.--William Snelson, 307-3437, fax 307-3446.

                     WITNESS SECURITY DIVISION (WSD)

Assistant Director.--Sylvester E. Jones, 307-9862, fax 353-8327.
    Deputy Assistant Director.--Tom Wight, 307-9862.

                         U.S. PAROLE COMMISSION

5550 Friendship Boulevard, Suite 420, Chevy Chase, MD 20815, phone (301) 
                          492-5990 fax 492-6694

Chairman.--Isaac Fulwood, Jr.
    Vice Chairman.--Cranston J. Mitchell.
    Commissioners: Patricia A. Cushwa, J. Patricia Wilson Smoot.
    Special Assistant to the Chairman.--Albert H. Herring.
    Case Operations Administrator.--Stephen J. Husk.
    Case Service Administrator.--Deirdre M. Jackson.
    General Counsel.--Rockne J. Chickinell.
    Chief Information Officer.--Jonathan H. Pinkerton.
    Executive Officer.--Judy I. Carter.
    Staff Assistant to the Chairman.--Patricia W. Moore.

                    OFFICE ON VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN

               145 N Street, NE., Suites 10W & 10E, 20530

Director.--Hon. Susan B. Carbon (202) 307-3876.
    Deputy Director for Tribal Affairs.--Lorraine Edmo, 514-8804.
    Senior Policy Advisor.--Anna Martinez, 514-6975.
    Deputy Director for Policy Development.--Virginia Davis, 305-9660.

[[Page 678]]

    Associate Directors: Michelle Brickley, 514-3590; Darlene Johnson, 
        307-6795; 
        Lauren Nassikas, 305-1792; Nadine Neufville, 305-2590; Donna 
        Simmons, 514-1015; Susan Williams, 616-3851.