Congressional Directory for the 112th Congress (2011-2012), December 2011.
[Pages 395-449]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]


                    STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE HOUSE

 [Republicans in roman; Democrats in italic; Resident Commissioner and 
                      Delegates in boldface italic]

  [Room numbers beginning with H are in the Capitol, with CHOB in the 
 Cannon House Office Building, with LHOB in the Longworth House Office 
  Building, with RHOB in the Rayburn House Office Building, with H1 in 
  O'Neill House Office Building, and with H2 in the Ford House Office 
                                Building]

                               Agriculture

   1301 Longworth House Office Building, phone 225-2171, fax 225-8510

                      http://agriculture.house.gov

                   meets first Wednesday of each month

                   Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma, Chair

Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Collin C. Peterson, of Minnesota.
Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.     Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        Joe Baca, of California.
Jeff Fortenberry, of Nebraska.       Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               David Scott, of Georgia.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Henry Cuellar, of Texas.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        Jim Costa, of California.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.                  Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        William L. Owens, of New York.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.    Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of        Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
        Arkansas.                    Peter Welch, of Vermont.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.             Marcia L. Fudge, of Ohio.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.          Northern Mariana Islands.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
        Carolina.                    James P. McGovern, of 
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.      Massachusetts.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.


[[Page 396]]



                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                   Conservation, Energy, and Forestry

                 Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania, Chair

Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.                  William L. Owens, of New York.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.    Jim Costa, of California.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.             Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Marcia L. Fudge, of Ohio.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.        Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.         Northern Mariana Islands.

                       Nutrition and Horticulture

                      Jean Schmidt, of Ohio, Chair

Steve King, of Iowa.                 Joe Baca, of California.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.    Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            Northern Mariana Islands.
        Arkansas.

              General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

                   K. Michael Conaway, of Texas, Chair

Steve King, of Iowa.                 Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.                  Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            James P. McGovern, of 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            Massachusetts.
        Arkansas.                    Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.             David Scott, of Georgia.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           Peter Welch, of Vermont.
        Carolina.                    Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.

                      Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

                   Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida, Chair

Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 David Scott, of Georgia.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.      Joe Baca, of California.
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.  Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.        William L. Owens, of New York.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.


[[Page 397]]



   Rural Development, Research, Biotechnology, and Foreign Agriculture

                 Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois, Chair

Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Jim Costa, of California.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Henry Cuellar, of Texas.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Peter Welch, of Vermont.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.         Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.

              Department Operations, Oversight, and Credit

                  Jeff Fortenberry, of Nebraska, Chair

Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.     Marcia L. Fudge, of Ohio.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 James P. McGovern, of 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            Massachusetts.
        Arkansas.                    Joe Baca, of California.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Agriculture (1301 LHOB), 225-2171.
    Majority Staff
        Staff Director.--Nicole Scott.
        Deputy Counsel.--Patricia Barr.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, Conservation, Energy and 
            Forestry.--R. Brent Blevins.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, Rural Development, Research, 
            Biotechnology and Foreign Agriculture.--Mike Dunlap.
        Chief Economist.--Bart Fisher.
        Science Advisor.--John Goldberg.
        Communications Director.--Tamara Hinton.
        Information Technology Assistant.--John Konya.
        Chief Counsel.--Kevin Kramp.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, Counsel, Department Operations, 
            Oversight and Credit.--Brandon Lipps.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Josh Mathis.
        Senior Professional Staff: Pamilyn Miller, Richard G. Thomson.
        Professional Staff: Ryan McKee, Josh Maxwell, Heather Vaughan.
        Director of Information Technology.--Merrick Munday.
        Counsel.--DaNita Murray.
        Legislative Assistants: Mary Nowak, John Porter.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, Nutrition and Horticulture.--Matt 
            Perin.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, General Farm Commodities and Risk 
            Management.--
            Matt Schertz.
        Chief Clerk.--Debbie Smith.
        Policy Director.--Pelham Straughn.
        Staff Assistant.--Lauren Sturgeon.
        Subcommittee Staff Director, Livestock, Dairy and Poultry.--
            Michelle Weber.
        Administrative Director.--Margaret Wetherald.
        Hearing Clerk.--Jamie J. Weyer.
    Minority Staff 1305 LHOB (202) 225-0317
        Staff Director.--Rob Larew.
        Chief Counsel.--Andy Baker.
        Professional Staff: Nona Darrell, Keith Jones, Mary Knigge, 
            Clark Olgilvie, Lisa Shelton.
        Counsel.--Nathan Fretz.
        Communications Director.--Liz Friedlander.
        Chief Economist.--Craig Jagger.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Anne Simmons.
        Office Manager.--Faye Smith.

[[Page 398]]

                             Appropriations

                    H-307 The Capitol, phone 225-2771

                   http://www.house.gov/appropriations

                    Harold Rogers, of Kentucky, Chair

C. W. Bill Young, of Florida.        Norman D. Dicks, of Washington.
Jerry Lewis, of California.          Marcy Kaptur, of Ohio.
Frank R. Wolf, of Virginia.          Peter J. Visclosky, of Indiana.
Jack Kingston, of Georgia.           Nita M. Lowey, of New York.
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, of New      Jose E. Serrano, of New York.
        Jersey.                      Rosa L. DeLauro, of Connecticut.
Tom Latham, of Iowa.                 James P. Moran, of Virginia.
Robert B. Aderholt, of Alabama.      John W. Olver, of Massachusetts.
Jo Ann Emerson, of Missouri.         Ed Pastor, of Arizona.
Kay Granger, of Texas.               David E. Price, of North Carolina.
Michael K. Simpson, of Idaho.        Maurice D. Hinchey, of New York.
John Abney Culberson, of Texas.      Lucille Roybal-Allard, of 
Ander Crenshaw, of Florida.              California.
Denny Rehberg, of Montana.           Sam Farr, of California.
John R. Carter, of Texas.            Jesse L. Jackson, Jr., of Illinois.
Rodney Alexander, of Louisiana.      Chaka Fattah, of Pennsylvania.
Ken Calvert, of California.          Steven R. Rothman, of New Jersey.
Jo Bonner, of Alabama.               Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., of Georgia.
Steven C. LaTourette, of Ohio.       Barbara Lee, of California.
Tom Cole, of Oklahoma.               Adam B. Schiff, of California.
Jeff Flake, of Arizona.              Michael M. Honda, of California.
Mario Diaz-Balart, of Florida.       Betty McCollum, of Minnesota.
Charles W. Dent, of Pennsylvania.
Steve Austria, of Ohio.
Cynthia M. Lummis, of Wyoming.
Tom Graves, of Georgia.
Kevin Yoder, of Kansas.
Steve Womack, of Arkansas.
Alan Nunnelee, of Mississippi.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

   Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and 
                            Related Agencies

                    Jack Kingston, of Georgia, Chair

                Cynthia M. Lummis, of Wyoming, Vice Chair

Tom Latham, of Iowa.                 Sam Farr, of California.
Jo Ann Emerson, of Missouri.         Rosa L. DeLauro, of Connecticut.
Robert B. Aderholt, of Alabama.      Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., of Georgia.
Alan Nunnelee, of Mississippi.       Marcy Kaptur, of Ohio.
Tom Graves, of Georgia.

            Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

                    Frank R. Wolf, of Virginia, Chair

                    Jo Bonner, of Alabama, Vice Chair

John Abney Culberson, of Texas.      Chaka Fattah, of Pennsylvania.
Robert B. Aderholt, of Alabama.      Adam B. Schiff, of California.
Steve Austria, of Ohio.              Michael M. Honda, of California.
Tom Graves, of Georgia.              Jose E. Serrano, of New York.
Kevin Yoder, of Kansas.


[[Page 399]]



                                 Defense

                   C. W. Bill Young, of Florida, Chair

                 Jerry Lewis, of California, Vice Chair

Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, of New      Norman D. Dicks, of Washington.
        Jersey.                      Peter J. Visclosky, of Indiana.
Jack Kingston, of Georgia.           James P. Moran, of Virginia.
Kay Granger, of Texas.               Marcy Kaptur, of Ohio.
Ander Crenshaw, of Florida.          Steven R. Rothman, of New Jersey.
Ken Calvert, of California.          Maurice D. Hinchey, of New York.
Jo Bonner, of Alabama.
Tom Cole, of Oklahoma.

           Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

              Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, of New Jersey, Chair

                  Steve Womack, of Arkansas, Vice Chair

Jerry Lewis, of California.          Peter J. Visclosky, of Indiana.
Michael K. Simpson, of Idaho.        Ed Pastor, of Arizona.
Denny Rehberg, of Montana.           Chaka Fattah, of Pennsylvania.
Rodney Alexander, of Louisiana.      John W. Olver, of Massachusetts.
Alan Nunnelee, of Mississippi.

                Financial Services and General Government

                   Jo Ann Emerson, of Missouri, Chair

                Mario Diaz-Balart, of Florida, Vice Chair

Rodney Alexander, of Louisiana.      Jose E. Serrano, of New York.
Jo Bonner, of Alabama.               Barbara Lee, of California.
Tom Graves, of Georgia.              Peter J. Visclosky, of Indiana.
Kevin Yoder, of Kansas.              Ed Pastor, of Arizona.
Steve Womack, of Arkansas.

                            Homeland Security

                  Robert B. Aderholt, of Alabama, Chair

               John Abney Culberson, of Texas, Vice Chair

John R. Carter, of Texas.            David E. Price, of North Carolina.
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, of New      Lucille Roybal-Allard, of 
        Jersey.                          California.
Tom Latham, of Iowa.                 Nita M. Lowey, of New York.
Ander Crenshaw, of Florida.          John W. Olver, of Massachusetts.
Charles W. Dent, of Pennsylvania.

               Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

                   Michael K. Simpson, of Idaho, Chair

                 Ken Calvert, of California, Vice Chair

Jerry Lewis, of California.          James P. Moran, of Virginia.
Steven C. LaTourette, of Ohio.       Betty McCollum, of Minnesota.
Tom Cole, of Oklahoma.               Maurice D. Hinchey, of New York.
Jeff Flake, of Arizona.              Jose E. Serrano, of New York.
Cynthia M. Lummis, of Wyoming.


[[Page 400]]



    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

                    Denny Rehberg, of Montana, Chair

               Rodney Alexander, of Louisiana, Vice Chair

Jerry Lewis, of California.          Rosa L. DeLauro, of Connecticut.
Jack Kingston, of Georgia.           Nita M. Lowey, of New York.
Kay Granger, of Texas.               Jesse L. Jackson, Jr., of Illinois.
Michael K. Simpson, of Idaho.        Lucille Roybal-Allard, of 
Jeff Flake, of Arizona.                  California.
Cynthia M. Lummis, of Wyoming.       Barbara Lee, of California.

                           Legislative Branch

                    Ander Crenshaw, of Florida, Chair

                 Jo Ann Emerson, of Missouri, Vice Chair

Steven C. LaTourette, of Ohio.       Michael M. Honda, of California.
Denny Rehberg, of Montana.           David E. Price, of North Carolina.
Ken Calvert, of California.          Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., of Georgia.

     Military Construction, Veterans' Affairs, and Related Agencies

                  John Abney Culberson, of Texas, Chair

                  John R. Carter, of Texas, Vice Chair

C. W. Bill Young, of Florida.        Sanford D. Bishop, Jr., of Georgia.
Jeff Flake, of Arizona.              Sam Farr, of California.
Steve Austria, of Ohio.              Betty McCollum, of Minnesota.
Kevin Yoder, of Kansas.              James P. Moran, of Virginia.
Alan Nunnelee, of Mississippi.

             State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

                      Kay Granger, of Texas, Chair

                    Tom Cole, of Oklahoma, Vice Chair

Jerry Lewis, of California.          Nita M. Lowey, of New York.
Frank R. Wolf, of Virginia.          Jesse L. Jackson, Jr., of Illinois.
Mario Diaz-Balart, of Florida.       Adam B. Schiff, of California.
Charles W. Dent, of Pennsylvania.    Steven R. Rothman, of New Jersey.
Steve Austria, of Ohio.

   Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

                       Tom Latham, of Iowa, Chair

                Steven C. LaTourette, of Ohio, Vice Chair

Frank R. Wolf, of Virginia.          John W. Olver, of Massachusetts.
John R. Carter, of Texas.            Ed Pastor, of Arizona.
Mario Diaz-Balart, of Florida.       Marcy Kaptur, of Ohio.
Charles W. Dent, of Pennsylvania.    David E. Price, of North Carolina.
Steve Womack, of Arkansas.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Appropriations (H-307), 225-2771.
    Majority Clerk and Staff Director.--William Inglee.
        Deputy Clerk and Staff Director.--Will Smith.
        Staff Assistants: Jim Kulikowski, Dale Oak, Stephen Sepp.
        Coalitions Director.--Mike Robinson.
        Communications Director.--Jennifer Hing.
        Press Assistant.--Marta Dehmlow.
        Administrative Assistant.--Sandy Farrow.

[[Page 401]]

        Assistant to the Chairman.--Julia Casey.
        Administrative Aides: Tammy Hughes, Cornell Teague.
        Editors: Larry Boarman, Cathy Edwards (B-301A RHOB), 5-2851.
        Computer Operations: Cathy Little, Linda Muir, Chauncey Powell, 
            Jay Sivulich (B-305 RHOB), Eric Jackson 5-2718.
    Minority Staff Director.--David Pomerantz (1016 LHOB), 5-3481.
        Minority Deputy Staff Director.--Lesley Turner.
        Minority Press Secretary.--Ryan Nickel.
        Minority Staff Assistant.--Rebecca Motley.
        Administrative Aide.--Deborah Spriggs.
Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug 
    Administration, and Related Agencies (2362-A RHOB), 5-2638.
    Staff Assistants: Betsy Bina, Martin Delgado, Tom O'Brien.
    Administrative Aide.--Andrew Cooper.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Martha Foley, Matthew Smith (1016 LHOB), 
        5-3481.
Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science and Related Agencies (H-309), 
    5-3351.
    Staff Assistants: Leslie Albright, Stephanie Myers, Mike Ringler, 
        Diana Simpson.
    Administrative Aide.--Colin Samples.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Bob Bonner, Darek Newby (1016 LHOB), 5-
        3481.
Subcommittee on Defense (H-405), 5-2847.
    Staff Assistants: Brooke Boyer, Walter Hearne, Tom McLemore, 
        Jennifer Miller, Tim Prince, Adrienne Ramsay, Ann Reese, Megan 
        Rosenbusch, Paul Terr, B.G. Wright.
    Administrative Aide.--Sherry Young.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Paul Juola, Rebecca Leggieri (1016 LHOB), 
        5-3481.
Subcommittee on Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies 
    (2362-B RHOB), 5-3421.
    Staff Assistants: Rob Blair, Angie Giancarlo, Loraine Heckenberg, 
        Joseph Levin.
    Administrative Aide.--Perry Yates.
    Minority Staff Assistant.--Taunja Berquam (1016 LHOB), 5-3481.
Subcommittee on Financial Services (B-300 RHOB), 5-7245.
    Staff Assistants: Winnie Chang, John Martens, Ariana Sarar, Kelly 
        Shea.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Laura Hogshead (1016 LHOB), 5-3481.
Subcommittee on Homeland Security (B-307 RHOB), 5-5834.
    Staff Assistants: Jeff Ashford, Kathy Kraninger, Kris Mallard, Ben 
        Nicholson.
    Administrative Aide.--Miles Taylor.
    Minority Staff Assistant.--Stephanie Gupta (1016 LHOB), 5-3481.
Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (B-308 
    RHOB), 5-3081.
    Staff Assistants: Darren Benjamin, Jason Gray, Dave LesStrang, Erica 
        Rhoad.
    Administrative Aide.--Colin Vickery.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Rick Healy, Shalanda Young (1016 LHOB), 
        5-3481.
Subcommittee on Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related 
    Agencies (2358 RHOB), 5-3508.
    Staff Assistants: John Bartrum, Steve Crane, Kevin Jones, Susan 
        Ross, Donna Shahbaz.
    Administrative Aide.--Lori Bias.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Lisa Molyneux, David Reich (1016 LHOB), 
        5-3481.
Subcommittee on Legislative Branch (HT-2), 6-7252.
    Staff Assistants: Liz Dawson, Jennifer Kisiah.
    Minority Staff Assistant.--Shalanda Young.
Subcommittee on Military Construction, Veterans' Affairs, and Related 
    Agencies (HVC-227), 5-3047.
    Staff Assistants: Tim Peterson, Sue Quantius, Sarah Young.
    Administrative Aide.--Tracey Russell.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Danny Cromer, Matt Washington (1016 
        LHOB), 5-3481.
Subcommittee on State and Foreign Operations (HT-2), 5-2401.
    Staff Assistants: Susan Adams, Anne Marie Chotvacs, Craig Higgins, 
        Alice Hogans.
    Administrative Aide.--Clelia Alvarado.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Erin Kolodjeski, Steve Marchese (1016 
        LHOB), 5-3481.
Subcommittee on Transportation, HUD and Independent Agencies (2358A 
    RHOB), 5-2141.
    Staff Assistants: Dena Baron, Michael Friedberg, Matt McCardle, Sara 
        Peters.
    Administrative Aide.--Brian Barnard.
    Minority Staff Assistants: Joe Carlile, Kate Hallahan (1016 LHOB), 
        5-3481.

[[Page 402]]

                             Armed Services

    2120 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-4151, fax 225-9077
                   http://www.armedservices.house.gov

             Howard P. ``Buck'' McKeon, of California, Chair

Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Adam Smith, of Washington.
Mac Thornberry, of Texas.            Silvestre Reyes, of Texas.
Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina.  Loretta Sanchez, of California.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia.        Robert A. Brady, of Pennsylvania.
Jeff Miller, of Florida.             Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.       Susan A. Davis, of California.
Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    James R. Langevin, of Rhode Island.
Michael R. Turner, of Ohio.          Rick Larsen, of Washington.
John Kline, of Minnesota.            Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Mike Rogers, of Alabama.             Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Trent Franks, of Arizona.            Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.       David Loebsack, of Iowa.
K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Robert J. Wittman, of Virginia.      Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Duncan Hunter, of California.        Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
John Fleming, of Louisiana.          Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           William L. Owens, of New York.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        John Garamendi, of California.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
        Pennsylvania.                Tim Ryan, of Ohio.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, of 
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.      Maryland.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.         Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.               Georgia.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.    Betty Sutton, of Ohio.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.           Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Kathleen C. Hochul, of New York.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.
Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi.
Allen B. West, of Florida.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.
Mo Brooks, of Alabama.
Todd C. Young, of Indiana.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

                    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

                     Mac Thornberry, of Texas, Chair

Jeff Miller, of Florida.             James R. Langevin, of Rhode Island.
John Kline, of Minnesota.            Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.       Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        Susan A. Davis, of California.
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.  Tim Ryan, of Ohio.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.    C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, of 
Allen B. West, of Florida.               Maryland.
Trent Franks, of Arizona.            Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Duncan Hunter, of California.            Georgia.


[[Page 403]]



                           Military Personnel

                  Joe Wilson, of South Carolina, Chair

Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina.  Susan A. Davis, of California.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Robert A. Brady, of Pennsylvania.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.           David Loebsack, of Iowa.
Allen B. West, of Florida.           Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.

                      Oversight and Investigations

                  Robert J. Wittman, of Virginia, Chair

K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Mo Brooks, of Alabama.               Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
Todd C. Young, of Indiana.           Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.

                                Readiness

                   J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia, Chair

Mike Rogers, of Alabama.             Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.           Silvestre Reyes, of Texas.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    David Loebsack, of Iowa.
Christopher P. Gibson, of New York.  Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.         Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.    William L. Owens, of New York.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.           Tim Ryan, of Ohio.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.
Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.

                     Seapower and Projection Forces

                    W. Todd Akin, of Missouri, Chair

Duncan Hunter, of California.        Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Susan A. Davis, of California.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        James R. Langevin, of Rhode Island.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Rick Larsen, of Washington.
Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi.   Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.
Todd C. Young, of Indiana.           Chellie Pingree, of Maine.
Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia.        Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Robert J. Wittman, of Virginia.          Georgia.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Betty Sutton, of Ohio.
        Pennsylvania.

                            Strategic Forces

                    Michael R. Turner, of Ohio, Chair

Trent Franks, of Arizona.            Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           James R. Langevin, of Rhode Island.
Mo Brooks, of Alabama.               Rick Larsen, of Washington.
Mac Thornberry, of Texas.            Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Mike Rogers, of Alabama.             John Garamendi, of California.
John Fleming, of Louisiana.          C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, of 
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.            Maryland.
Austin Scott, of Georgia.            Betty Sutton, of Ohio.


[[Page 404]]



                      Tactical Air and Land Forces

                 Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland, Chair

Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    Silvestre Reyes, of Texas.
John Fleming, of Louisiana.          Mike McIntyre, of North Carolina.
Thomas J. Rooney, of Florida.        Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
        Pennsylvania.                Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Vicky Hartzler, of Missouri.         Larry Kissell, of North Carolina.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.           Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.             William L. Owens, of New York.
Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina.  John Garamendi, of California.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.
Michael R. Turner, of Ohio.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Armed Services (2120 RHOB), 225-4151, fax 225-9077.
    Staff Director.--Bob Simmons.
        Deputy Staff Director / General Counsel.--Roger Zakheim.
        Counsels: William S. Johnson, Paul Lewis, Catherine A. McElroy, 
            Michele Pearce, Leonor Tomero.
        Director, Legislative Operations.--Zach Steacy.
        Professional Staff: Michael Amato, Paul Arcangeli, Kari Bingen, 
            Heath R. Bope, Douglas Bush, Michael Casey, John D. Chapla, 
            Jaime Cheshire, Everett Coleman, Ryan Crumpler, Cathy 
            Garman, Brian Garrett, Kevin Gates, Craig Greene, Michael R. 
            Higgins, Jeanette S. James, Alex Kugajevsky, Mark R. Lewis, 
            Jamie R. Lynch, Timothy McClees, Thomas MacKenzie, Phil 
            MacNaughton, Elizabeth Nathan, Vickie Plunkett, Douglas C. 
            Roach, Rebecca A. Ross, Ben Runkle, Jack Schuler, David 
            Sienicki, Jenness Simler, John F. Sullivan, Jesse D. 
            Tolleson, Jr., Debra S. Wada, Andrew T. Walter, Nancy M. 
            Warner, John Wason, Lynn M. Williams, Peter Villano.
        Senior Advisor to the Chairman.--Jaime Cheshire.
        Deputy Communications Director.--John Noonan.
        Communications Assistant.--Robert J. McAlister.
        Security Manager.--Cyndi Howard.
        Executive Assistants: Betty B. Gray, Katie Sendak.
        Research Assistant.--Lauren Hauhn.
        Staff Assistants: Scott Bousum, Jeff Cullen, Mary Kate 
            Cunningham, Megan Howard, John N. Johnson, Elizabeth 
            McWhorter, Nicholas Rodman, Melissa Tuttle, Christine 
            Wagner, Dustin Walker, Jim Weiss, Alejandra Villarreal.

[[Page 405]]

                                 Budget

  207 Cannon House Office Building 20515-6065, phone 226-7270, fax 226-
                                  7174

                       http://www.budget.house.gov

                     Paul Ryan, of Wisconsin, Chair

Scott Garrett, of New Jersey.        Chris Van Hollen, of Maryland.
Michael K. Simpson, of Idaho.        Allyson Y. Schwartz, of 
John Campbell, of California.            Pennsylvania.
Ken Calvert, of California.          Marcy Kaptur, of Ohio.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Lloyd Doggett, of Texas.
Tom Cole, of Oklahoma.               Earl Blumenauer, of Oregon.
Tom Price, of Georgia.               Betty McCollum, of Minnesota.
Tom McClintock, of California.       John A. Yarmuth, of Kentucky.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Bill Pascrell, Jr., of New Jersey.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Michael M. Honda, of California.
James Lankford, of Oklahoma.         Tim Ryan, of Ohio.
Diane Black, of Tennessee.           Debbie Wasserman Schultz, of 
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.            Florida.
Bill Flores, of Texas.               Gwen Moore, of Wisconsin.
Mick Mulvaney, of South Carolina.    Kathy Castor, of Florida.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Heath Shuler, of North Carolina.
Todd C. Young, of Indiana.           Paul Tonko, of New York.
Justin Amash, of Michigan.           Karen Bass, of California.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.
Rob Woodall, of Georgia.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Committee on Budget (207 CHOB), 226-7270, fax 226-7174.
    Majority Staff Director.--Austin Smythe
        Deputy Staff Director.--Andy Morton.
        Executive Assistant to the Staff Director.--Eric Davis.
        Chief Counsel.--Paul Restuccia.
        Counsel.--Nicole Foltz.
        Chief Economist.--Timothy Flynn.
        Policy Director.--Pat Knudsen.
        Counsels / Budget Analysts: Charlotte Ivancic, Courtney 
            Reinhard, Jon Romito.
        Budget Analysts: Jon Burks, Jim Herz, Matt Hoffmann, Jane Lee, 
            Ted McCann, Stephanie Parks.
        Communications Director.--Conor Sweeney.
        Visual / New Media Director.--Vanessa Day.
        Communications Advisor.--Stephen Spruiell.
        Press Secretary.--Gerrit Lansing.
        Senior Advisor.--Dennis Teti.
        Chief Administrator.--Marsha Douglas.
        Staff Assistants: Jenna Spealman, Alex Stoddard.
        Systems Administrator.--Jose Guillen.
        Committee Printer.--Richard E. Magee.
    Minority Staff Director.--Tom Kahn (B71 Cannon), 226-7200, fax 225-
        9905.
        Executive Assistant to the Staff Director.--Beth Stephenson.
        Chief Counsel.--Karen Robb.
        General Counsel.--Gail Millar.
        Chief Economist.--Adam Carasso.
        Senior Policy Coordinator.--Sarah Abernathy.
        Budget Review Director.--Kimberly Overbeek.
        Senior Budget Review Specialist.--Ellen J. Balis.
        Senior Budget Analyst.--Diana Meredith.
        Budget Analysts: Stephen G. Elmore, Scott R. Russell, Greg R. 
            Waring, Andrea R. Weathers.
        Communications Director.--Nu Wexler.
        Office Manager.--Sheila A. McDowell.
        Special Assistant to the Ranking Minority Member.--Brian Brady.

[[Page 406]]

                       Education and the Workforce

    2181 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-3725, fax 226-5398

                      http://edworkforce.house.gov

                     John Kline, of Minnesota, Chair

Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin.       George Miller, of California.
Howard P. ``Buck'' McKeon, of        Dale E. Kildee, of Michigan.
        California.                  Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
        Pennsylvania.                    Virginia.
Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.       Lynn C. Woolsey, of California.
Virginia Foxx, of North Carolina.    Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
Duncan Hunter, of California.        John F. Tierney, of Massachusetts.
David P. Roe, of Tennessee.          Dennis J. Kucinich, of Ohio.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Susan A. Davis, of California.
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.      Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.             David Loebsack, of Iowa.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

           Early Childhood, Elementary and Secondary Education

                   Duncan Hunter, of California, Chair

John Kline, of Minnesota.            Dale E. Kildee, of Michigan.
Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin.       Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
Todd Russell Platts, of                  Virginia.
        Pennsylvania.                Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
Virginia Foxx, of North Carolina.    Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Susan A. Davis, of California.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.     Lynn C. Woolsey, of California.
Martha Roby, of Alabama.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.

                 Higher Education and Workforce Training

                 Virginia Foxx, of North Carolina, Chair

John Kline, of Minnesota.            Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin.       John F. Tierney, of Massachusetts.
Howard P. ``Buck'' McKeon, of        Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
        California.                  Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Susan A. Davis, of California.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
        Pennsylvania.                David Loebsack, of Iowa.
David P. Roe, of Tennessee.          George Miller, of California.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.


[[Page 407]]



                 Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

                    David P. Roe, of Tennessee, Chair

Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.       Robert E. Andrews, of New Jersey.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Dennis J. Kucinich, of Ohio.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            David Loebsack, of Iowa.
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.      Dale E. Kildee, of Michigan.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.             Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           John F. Tierney, of Massachusetts.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.     Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
Martha Roby, of Alabama.                 Virginia.
Joseph J. Heck, of Nevada.           Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.

                          Workforce Protections

                     Tim Walberg, of Michigan, Chair

John Kline, of Minnesota.            Lynn C. Woolsey, of California.
Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.          Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.             Dennis J. Kucinich, of Ohio.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.     George Miller, of California.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Education and Labor (2181 RHOB), 225-4527.
    Majority Staff Director.--Barrett Karr.
        General Counsel.--Krisann Pearce.
        Administrative Director and Senior Advisor.--Angelyn Shapiro.
        Director of Education and Human Resources.--James Bergeron.
        Director of Workforce Policy.--Ed Gilroy.
        Communications Director.--Alex Sollberger.
        Coalitions and Member Services Coordinator.--Casey Bulbotz.
        Deputy Communications Director.--Brian Newell.
        Press Assistant and New Media Coordinator.--Katherine Bathgate.
        Deputy Director of Education Policy.--Heather Couri.
        Senior Education Policy Advisor.--Brad Thomas.
        Education and Human Services Oversight Counsel.--Amanda 
            Schaumburg.
        Education Policy Counsel and Senior Advisor.--Amy Jones.
        Professional Staff Members: Lindsay Fryer, Daniela Garcia, 
            Rosemary Lahasky.
        Legislative Assistants: Brian Melnyk, Dan Shorts.
        Deputy Director of Workforce Policy.--Molly Salmi.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Loren Sweatt.
        Professional Staff Members: Andrew Banducci, Marvin Kaplan, 
            Donald McIntosh, Joe Wheeler.
        Legislative Assistants: Ben Hoog, Ryan Kearney.
        Chief Clerk / Assistant to the General Counsel.--Linda Stevens.
        Deputy Clerk.--Alissa Strawcutter.
        Financial Administrative Officer.--Dianna Ruskowsky.
        Systems Administrator.--Benjamin Thomas.
        Office Administrator.--Theresa Gambo.
        Staff Assistant.--Adam Bennot.
        Committee Printer.--Richard ``Dick'' Magee.
    Minority Staff Director.--Jody Calemine (2101 RHOB), 5-3725.
        General Counsel.--Megan O'Reily.
        Clerk Intern Coordinator.--Tylease Alli.
        Chief Policy Advisory / Labor Policy Director.--Michele 
            Varnhagen.
        Special Assistant to Staff Director.--Liz Hollis.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Julie R. Peller.

[[Page 408]]

        New Media Press Assistant.--Brian P. Levin.
        Staff Assistant.--John D'Elia.
        Communications Director for Labor.--Aaron Albright.
        Communications Director for Education.--Melissa Salmanowitz.
        Executive Assistant.--Courtney Rochelle.
        Special Assistant to Chairman.--Daniel Weiss.
        Labor Counsel.--Celine McNicholas.
        Director of Information Technology.--Dray Thorne.
        Labor Policy Advisor.--Livia Lam.
        Labor Policy Associate.--Meredith Regine.
        Junior Legislative Assistant.--Danny Brown.
        Education Policy Advisory.--Helen Pajcic.
        Deputy Director of Education Policy.--Jamie P. Fasteau.
        Senior Education Policy Advisor.--Kara Ann Marchione.
        Investigate Counsel.--Kate Ahlgren.
        Senior Education and Disability Advisor.--Laura Schifter.
        Senior Labor Policy Advisor.--Richard D. Miller.
        Director of Education Policy.--Ruth Friedman.
        Legal Intern, Education.--Adam Schaefer.
        CBCF Fellow, Labor.--Waverly Gordon.
        Legal Intern, Labor.--Greg Meditz.

[[Page 409]]

                           Energy and Commerce

           2125 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-2927

                      http://www.house.gov/commerce

                     Fred Upton, of Michigan, Chair

Joe Barton, of Texas.                Henry A. Waxman, of California.
Cliff Stearns, of Florida.           John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Ed Whitfield, of Kentucky.           Edward J. Markey, of Massachusetts.
John Shimkus, of Illinois.           Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Joseph R. Pitts, of Pennsylvania.    Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Mary Bono Mack, of California.       Bobby L. Rush, of Illinois.
Greg Walden, of Oregon.              Anna G. Eshoo, of California.
Lee Terry, of Nebraska.              Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Mike Rogers, of Michigan.            Gene Green, of Texas.
Sue Wilkins Myrick, of North         Diana DeGette, of Colorado.
        Carolina.                    Lois Capps, of California.
John Sullivan, of Oklahoma.          Michael F. Doyle, of Pennsylvania.
Tim Murphy, of Pennsylvania.         Janice D. Schakowsky, of Illinois.
Michael C. Burgess, of Texas.        Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Marsha Blackburn, of Tennessee.      Jay Inslee, of Washington.
Brian P. Bilbray, of California.     Tammy Baldwin, of Wisconsin.
Charles F. Bass, of New Hampshire.   Mike Ross, of Arkansas.
Phil Gingrey, of Georgia.            Jim Matheson, of Utah.
Steve Scalise, of Louisiana.         G. K. Butterfield, of North 
Robert E. Latta, of Ohio.                Carolina.
Cathy McMorris Rodgers, of           John Barrow, of Georgia.
        Washington.                  Doris O. Matsui, of California.
Gregg Harper, of Mississippi.        Donna M. Christensen, of Virgin 
Leonard Lance, of New Jersey.            Islands.
Bill Cassidy, of Louisiana.          Kathy Castor, of Florida.
Brett Guthrie, of Kentucky.
Pete Olson, of Texas.
David B. McKinley, of West 
        Virginia.
Cory Gardner, of Colorado.
Mike Pompeo, of Kansas.
Adam Kinzinger, of Illinois.
H. Morgan Griffith, of Virginia.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                   Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade

                  Mary Bono Mack, of California, Chair

Marsha Blackburn, of Tennessee.      G. K. Butterfield, of North 
Cliff Stearns, of Florida.               Carolina.
Charles F. Bass, of New Hampshire.   Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Gregg Harper, of Mississippi.        Jim Matheson, of Utah.
Leonard Lance, of New Jersey.        John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Bill Cassidy, of Louisiana.          Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Brett Guthrie, of Kentucky.          Bobby L. Rush, of Illinois.
Pete Olson, of Texas.                Janice D. Schakowsky, of Illinois.
David B. McKinley, of West           Mike Ross, of Arkansas.
        Virginia.
Mike Pompeo, of Kansas.
Adam Kinzinger, of Illinois.
Joe Barton, of Texas.


[[Page 410]]



                      Communications and Technology

                      Greg Walden, of Oregon, Chair

Lee Terry, of Nebraska.              Anna G. Eshoo, of California.
Cliff Stearns, of Florida.           Edward J. Markey, of Massachusetts.
John Shimkus, of Illinois.           Michael F. Doyle, of Pennsylvania.
Mary Bono Mack, of California.       Doris O. Matsui, of California.
Mike Rogers, of Michigan.            John Barrow, of Georgia.
Brian P. Bilbray, of California.     Donna M. Christensen, of Virgin 
Charles F. Bass, of New Hampshire.       Islands.
Marsha Blackburn, of Tennessee.      Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Phil Gingrey, of Georgia.            Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Steve Scalise, of Louisiana.         Bobby L. Rush, of Illinois.
Robert E. Latta, of Ohio.            Diana DeGette, of Colorado.
Brett Guthrie, of Kentucky.          John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Adam Kinzinger, of Illinois.
Joe Barton, of Texas.

                            Energy and Power

                    Ed Whitfield, of Kentucky, Chair

John Sullivan, of Oklahoma.          Bobby L. Rush, of Illinois.
John Shimkus, of Illinois.           Jay Inslee, of Washington.
Greg Walden, of Oregon.              Kathy Castor, of Florida.
Lee Terry, of Nebraska.              John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Michael C. Burgess, of Texas.        Edward J. Markey, of Massachusetts.
Brian P. Bilbray, of California.     Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Steve Scalise, of Louisiana.         Gene Green, of Texas.
Cathy McMorris Rodgers, of           Lois Capps, of California.
        Washington.                  Michael F. Doyle, of Pennsylvania.
Pete Olson, of Texas.                Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
David B. McKinley, of West 
        Virginia.
Cory Gardner, of Colorado.
Mike Pompeo, of Kansas.
H. Morgan Griffith, of Virginia.
Joe Barton, of Texas.

                       Environment and the Economy

                    John Shimkus, of Illinois, Chair

Tim Murphy, of Pennsylvania.         Gene Green, of Texas.
Ed Whitfield, of Kentucky.           Tammy Baldwin, of Wisconsin.
Joseph R. Pitts, of Pennsylvania.    G. K. Butterfield, of North 
Mary Bono Mack, of California.           Carolina.
John Sullivan, of Oklahoma.          John Barrow, of Georgia.
Charles F. Bass, of New Hampshire.   Doris O. Matsui, of California.
Robert E. Latta, of Ohio.            Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Cathy McMorris Rodgers, of           Diana DeGette, of Colorado.
        Washington.                  Lois Capps, of California.
Gregg Harper, of Mississippi.        John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Bill Cassidy, of Louisiana.
Cory Gardner, of Colorado.
Joe Barton, of Texas.


[[Page 411]]



                                 Health

                 Joseph R. Pitts, of Pennsylvania, Chair

Michael C. Burgess, of Texas.        Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Ed Whitfield, of Kentucky.           John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
John Shimkus, of Illinois.           Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Mike Rogers, of Michigan.            Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Sue Wilkins Myrick, of North         Lois Capps, of California.
        Carolina.                    Janice D. Schakowsky, of Illinois.
Tim Murphy, of Pennsylvania.         Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Marsha Blackburn, of Tennessee.      Tammy Baldwin, of Wisconsin.
Phil Gingrey, of Georgia.            Mike Ross, of Arkansas.
Robert E. Latta, of Ohio.            Jim Matheson, of Utah.
Cathy McMorris Rodgers, of 
        Washington.
Leonard Lance, of New Jersey.
Bill Cassidy, of Louisiana.
Brett Guthrie, of Kentucky.
Joe Barton, of Texas.

                      Oversight and Investigations

                    Cliff Stearns, of Florida, Chair

Lee Terry, of Nebraska.              Diana DeGette, of Colorado.
John Sullivan, of Oklahoma.          Janice D. Schakowsky, of Illinois.
Tim Murphy, of Pennsylvania.         Mike Ross, of Arkansas.
Michael C. Burgess, of Texas.        Kathy Castor, of Florida.
Marsha Blackburn, of Tennessee.      Edward J. Markey, of Massachusetts.
Sue Wilkins Myrick, of North         Gene Green, of Texas.
        Carolina.                    Donna M. Christensen, of Virgin 
Brian P. Bilbray, of California.         Islands.
Phil Gingrey, of Georgia.            John D. Dingell, of Michigan.
Steve Scalise, of Louisiana.
Cory Gardner, of Colorado.
H. Morgan Griffith, of Virginia.
Joe Barton, of Texas.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Energy and Commerce (2125 RHOB), 225-2927, fax 225-1919.
    Majority Staff Director.--Gary Andres.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Michel Beckerman.
        General Counsel.--James Barnette.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Michael Bloomquist.
        Director, Communications.--Alexa Marrero.
        Deputy Director, Communications.--Sean Bonyun.
        Chief Economist.--Heidi King.
        Chief Counsel, Energy and Power.--Maryam Brown.
        Chief Counsel, Environment and the Economy.--David McCarthy.
        Chief Counsel, Oversight.--Todd Harrison.
        Deputy Chief Counsel, Oversight.--Alan M. Slobodin.
        Chief Counsel, Health.--Ryan Long.
        Chief Health Counsel.--Howard Cohen.
        Chief Counsel, Communications and Technology.--Neil Fried.
        Chief Counsel, Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade.--John ``Gib'' 
            Mullan.
        Deputy Policy Director.--Aaron Cutler.
        Counsels: Clayton Alspach, Carl Anderson, Karen E. Christian, 
            Patrick Currier, Sean Hayes, Ben Lieberman, Mary Neumayr, 
            David Redl, Tina Richards, Samuel Spector, Shannon M. 
            Weinberg.
        Senior Advisor, Health Policy and Communications.--Marty 
            Dannenfelser.
        Counsel to Chairman Emeritus.--Krista Rosenthall.
        Senior Policy Advisor to Chairman Emeritus.--Anita Bradley.
        Policy Advisor, Health.--Julie Goon.
        Senior Policy Advisor and Director of Coalitions.--Ray Baum.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Michael Gruber.
        Associate Counsels: Peter Kielty, John Stone.
        Senior Professional Staff Member.--Brian McCullough.
        Professional Staff: Gerald S. Couri II, Brenda Destro, Paul 
            Edattel, Garrett Golding, Jeffrey Mortier, John O'Shea, 
            Monica Popp, Peter Spencer.

[[Page 412]]

        Policy Coordinator, Energy and Power.--Cory Hicks.
        Policy Coordinator, Environment and the Economy.--Christopher 
            Sarley.
        Policy Coordinator, Communications and Technology.--Paul 
            Cancienne.
        Policy Coordinator, Health.--Heidi Stirrup.
        Policy Coordinator, Oversight and Investigations.--James Thomas.
        Director, Information Technology.--Jean M. Woodrow.
        Deputy Director, Information Technology.--Tim Torres.
        Administrative and Human Resources Coordinator.--Linda L. 
            Walker.
        Office Manager.--Sean Corcoran.
        Press Secretaries: Charlotte Baker, Debbee Keller.
        New Media Specialist.--Nika Nour.
        Press Assistant.--Andrew Powaleny.
        Legislative Clerks: Allison Busbee, Brian Howard, Carlyle 
            McWilliams, Kathryn Novaria, Alex Yergin.
        Special Assistant to Chairman.--Andrew Duberstein.
        Executive Assistant.--Charlotte Savercool.
        Staff Assistants: Nicholas Abraham, Caroline Basile, Brett 
            Scott, Tom Wilbur.
    Minority Staff Director.--Phil Barnett.
        Deputy Committee Staff Director for Health.--Karen Nelson.
        Chief Counsel.--Kristin Amerling.
        Communications Director, Senior Policy Advisor.--Karen 
            Lightfoot.
        Chief Counsel, Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade.--Michelle 
            Ash.
        Energy and Environment.--Greg Dotson.
        Chief Public Health Counsel.--Ruth Katz.
        Chief Counsel, Communications and Technology.--Roger Sherman.
        Investigations Staff Director and Senior Policy Advisor.--Brian 
            Cohen.
        Senior Counsels, Energy and Environment: Rachel Sher, Alexandra 
            Teitz.
        Senior Counsel.--Jeff Baran, Purvee Kempf.
        Counsels: Stacia Cardille, Shawn Chang, Jacqueline Cohen, Felipe 
            Mendoza, Anne Tindall.
        Investigative Counsel.--Tiffany Benjamin.
        Senior Professional Staff Members: Alison Cassady, Stephen Cha, 
            Tim Gronniger.
        Chief Clerk.--Jennifer Berenholz.
        Deputy Clerk.--Elizabeth B. Ertel.
        Press Secretary.--Lindsay Vidal.
        Chief Information Officer.--Zhongrui Deng.
        Online Communications Director.--Kathleen J. Skiles.
        Assistant Clerk.--Alvin Banks.
        Policy Analysts: Allison Corr, Sarah Fisher, Caitlin Haberman, 
            Will Wallace.
        Investigator.--Alison Neubauer.
        Assistant Clerk.--Mitch Smiley.

[[Page 413]]

                                 Ethics

   1015 Longworth House Office Building, phone 225-7103, fax 225-7392

                      Jo Bonner, of Alabama, Chair

Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Linda T. Sanchez, of California.
K. Michael Conaway, of Texas.        John A. Yarmuth, of Kentucky.
Charles W. Dent, of Pennsylvania.    Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Gregg Harper, of Mississippi.        Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
                                     Joe Courtney, of Connecticut.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

    Chief Counsel / Staff Director.--Dan Schwager.
    Administrative Staff Director.--Joanne White.
    Counsel to the Chairman.--Kelle Strickland.
    Counsel to the Ranking Member.--Dan Taylor.
    Director of:
        Advice and Education.--Carol Dixon.
        Investigations.--Deborah Mayer.
    Senior Counsels: Heather Jones, Tom Rust, Clifford Stoddard, Tiguel 
        Toruno.
    Counsels: Sheria Clarke, Karena Dees, Robert Eskridge, Patrick 
        McMullen, Tamar Nedzar, Christopher Tate.
        Investigator.--Frank Davies.
        Financial Disclosure Advisor.--Deborah Peay.
        System Administrator.--Peter Johnson.
        Investigative Clerk.--Brittany Bohren.
        Staff Assistants: Donna Hayes, Matt Scott, Kaitlin Vogt.

[[Page 414]]

                           Financial Services

           2129 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-7502

                 http://www.house.gov/financialservices

                    meets first Tuesday of each month

                    Spencer Bachus, of Alabama, Chair

                  Jeb Hensarling, of Texas, Vice Chair

Peter T. King, of New York.          Barney Frank, of Massachusetts.
Edward R. Royce, of California.      Maxine Waters, of California.
Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
Ron Paul, of Texas.                  Luis V. Gutierrez, of Illinois.
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.     Nydia M. Velazquez, of New York.
Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina.  Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Gary G. Miller, of California.       Brad Sherman, of California.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
        Virginia.                    Michael E. Capuano, of 
Scott Garrett, of New Jersey.            Massachusetts.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
Patrick T. McHenry, of North         Wm. Lacy Clay, of Missouri.
        Carolina.                    Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
John Campbell, of California.        Joe Baca, of California.
Michele Bachmann, of Minnesota.      Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Thaddeus G. McCotter, of Michigan.   Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Kevin McCarthy, of California.       David Scott, of Georgia.
Stevan Pearce, of New Mexico.        Al Green, of Texas.
Bill Posey, of Florida.              Emanuel Cleaver, of Missouri.
Michael G. Fitzpatrick, of           Gwen Moore, of Wisconsin.
        Pennsylvania.                Keith Ellison, of Minnesota.
Lynn A. Westmoreland, of Georgia.    Ed Perlmutter, of Colorado.
Blaine Luetkemeyer, of Missouri.     Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.
Bill Huizenga, of Michigan.          Andre Carson, of Indiana.
Sean P. Duffy, of Wisconsin.         James A. Himes, of Connecticut.
Nan A.S. Hayworth, of New York.      Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.
James B. Renacci, of Ohio.           John C. Carney, Jr., of Delaware.
Robert Hurt, of Virginia.
Robert J. Dold, of Illinois.
David Schweikert, of Arizona.
Michael G. Grimm, of New York.
Francisco ``Quico'' Canseco, of 
        Texas.
Steve Stivers, of Ohio.
Stephen Lee Fincher, of Tennessee.


[[Page 415]]



                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

          Capital Markets and Government Sponsored Enterprises

                   Scott Garrett, of New Jersey, Chair

                David Schweikert, of Arizona, Vice Chair

Peter T. King, of New York.          Maxine Waters, of California.
Edward R. Royce, of California.      Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Brad Sherman, of California.
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.     Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Jeb Hensarling, of Texas.            Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
John Campbell, of California.        Gwen Moore, of Wisconsin.
Thaddeus G. McCotter, of Michigan.   Ed Perlmutter, of Colorado.
Kevin McCarthy, of California.       Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.
Stevan Pearce, of New Mexico.        Andre Carson, of Indiana.
Bill Posey, of Florida.              James A. Himes, of Connecticut.
Michael G. Fitzpatrick, of           Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.
        Pennsylvania.                Al Green, of Texas.
Nan A.S. Hayworth, of New York.      Keith Ellison, of Minnesota.
Robert Hurt, of Virginia.
Michael G. Grimm, of New York.
Steve Stivers, of Ohio.
Robert J. Dold, of Illinois.

                 Domestic Monetary Policy and Technology

                        Ron Paul, of Texas, Chair

             Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina, Vice Chair

Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Wm. Lacy Clay, of Missouri.
Patrick T. McHenry, of North         Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
        Carolina.                    Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
Blaine Luetkemeyer, of Missouri.     Al Green, of Texas.
Bill Huizenga, of Michigan.          Emanuel Cleaver, of Missouri.
Nan A.S. Hayworth, of New York.      Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.
David Schweikert, of Arizona.

               Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

              Shelley Moore Capito, of West Virginia, Chair

                  James B. Renacci, of Ohio, Vice Chair

Edward R. Royce, of California.      Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.     Luis V. Gutierrez, of Illinois.
Walter B. Jones, of North Carolina.  Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.
Jeb Hensarling, of Texas.            Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Patrick T. McHenry, of North         Ruben Hinojosa, of Texas.
        Carolina.                    Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
Thaddeus G. McCotter, of Michigan.   Joe Baca, of California.
Kevin McCarthy, of California.       Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Stevan Pearce, of New Mexico.        David Scott, of Georgia.
Lynn A. Westmoreland, of Georgia.    Nydia M. Velazquez, of New York.
Blaine Luetkemeyer, of Missouri.     Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
Bill Huizenga, of Michigan.          Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Sean P. Duffy, of Wisconsin.         John C. Carney, Jr., of Delaware.
Francisco ``Quico'' Canseco, of 
        Texas.
Michael G. Grimm, of New York.
Stephen Lee Fincher, of Tennessee.


[[Page 416]]



              Insurance, Housing and Community Opportunity

                    Judy Biggert, of Illinois, Chair

                  Robert Hurt, of Virginia, Vice Chair

Gary G. Miller, of California.       Luis V. Gutierrez, of Illinois.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Maxine Waters, of California.
        Virginia.                    Nydia M. Velazquez, of New York.
Scott Garrett, of New Jersey.        Emanuel Cleaver, of Missouri.
Patrick T. McHenry, of North         Wm. Lacy Clay, of Missouri.
        Carolina.                    Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.
Lynn A. Westmoreland, of Georgia.    Brad Sherman, of California.
Sean P. Duffy, of Wisconsin.         Michael E. Capuano, of 
Robert J. Dold, of Illinois.             Massachusetts.
Steve Stivers, of Ohio.

                 International Monetary Policy and Trade

                  Gary G. Miller, of California, Chair

                 Robert J. Dold, of Illinois, Vice Chair

Ron Paul, of Texas.                  Carolyn McCarthy, of New York.
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.     Gwen Moore, of Wisconsin.
John Campbell, of California.        Andre Carson, of Indiana.
Michele Bachmann, of Minnesota.      David Scott, of Georgia.
Thaddeus G. McCotter, of Michigan.   Ed Perlmutter, of Colorado.
Bill Huizenga, of Michigan.          Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.

                      Oversight and Investigations

                    Randy Neugebauer, of Texas, Chair

           Michael G. Fitzpatrick, of Pennsylvania, Vice Chair

Peter T. King, of New York.          Michael E. Capuano, of 
Michele Bachmann, of Minnesota.          Massachusetts.
Stevan Pearce, of New Mexico.        Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Bill Posey, of Florida.              Maxine Waters, of California.
Nan A.S. Hayworth, of New York.      Joe Baca, of California.
James B. Renacci, of Ohio.           Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Francisco ``Quico'' Canseco, of      Keith Ellison, of Minnesota.
        Texas.                       James A. Himes, of Connecticut.
Stephen Lee Fincher, of Tennessee.   John C. Carney, Jr., of Delaware.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Financial Services (2129 RHOB), 225-7502.
    Majority Chief of Staff.--Larry C. Lavender.
        Deputy Chief of Staff.--Warren Tryon.
        Chief Counsel.--James H. Clinger.
        Deputy Chief of Staff / Communications.--Jeffrey W. Emerson.
        Parliamentarian / Senior Counsel.--Natalie N. McGarry.
        General Counsel.--Clinton Columbus Jones, III.
        Senior Counsels: John R. Bartling, Michael Borden, Kevin R. 
            Edgar, Mark D. Epley, Thomas L. Krebs, Francisco A. Medina.
        Counsels: Susan Mitchell Blavin, John W. Cole, Jason M. Goggins, 
            Kenneth G. Leonczyk, W. Walton Liles.
        Senior Professional Staff: Anthony J. Cimino, Tallman Johnson, 
            Joe Pinder, Edward G. Skala.
        Professional Staff: Nicole C. Austin, Michael Caswell, Andrew 
            Duke, Scott Eckel, Paul-Martin Foss, Lesli Gooch, Kylin B. 
            McCardle, James Kimble V. Ratliff III, Clifford Roberti, 
            Aaron T. Sporck, Alexander H. Teel.
        Policy Advisor.--Michael Staley.
        Senior Analyst.--Gisele G. Roget.
        Communications Director.--Marisol Garibay.
        Director / New Media.--Caleb J. Smith.
        Press Assistant.--Chara R. Bray.
        Administrative Assistant.--Angela S. Gambo.
        Executive Assistant.--Anna Bartlett Wright.

[[Page 417]]

        Systems Administrator.--Kim Trimble.
        Assistant Systems Administrator.--Steve F. Arauz.
        Executive Staff Assistant.--Rosemary E. Keech.
        Clerk.--Margaret E. Henson.
        Editor.--Terisa L. Allison.
        Staff Assistants: Norman R. Bishop, E. Chase Burgess, Emily J. 
            Frumberg, Jonathan E. Madison, Samuel C. Mahler, Blake J. 
            Punek.
    Minority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Jeanne M. Roslanowick 
        (B301C RHOB), 225-4247.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Michael T. Beresik.
        Deputy Chief Counsels: Gail Laster, Lawranne Stewart.
        Chief Economist.--David A. Smith.
        Legislative Director.--Kellie Larkin.
        Senior Counsels: Erika Jeffers, Kathryn J. Marks, Dominique M. 
            McCoy, Adrianne G. Threatt.
        Senior Professional Staff: Kristofor S. Erickson, Daniel 
            McGlinchey.
        Professional Staff Members: Meredith Connelly, Bruno Freitas, 
            Maria E. Giesta, Patricia Lord, Kirk Schwarzbach.
        Policy Director, Housing.--Scott Olson.
        Communications Director.--Harry Gural.
        Press Secretary.--Addie Whisenant.
        Staff Associate.--Marcos Manosalvas.
        Systems Administrator.--Alfred J. Forman, Jr.

[[Page 418]]

                             Foreign Affairs

           2170 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-5021

                   http://www.foreignaffairs.house.gov

                    meets first Tuesday of each month

                 Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, of Florida, Chair

Christopher H. Smith, of New         Howard L. Berman, of California.
        Jersey.                      Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Dan Burton, of Indiana.              Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Elton Gallegly, of California.           Samoa.
Dana Rohrabacher, of California.     Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.     Brad Sherman, of California.
Edward R. Royce, of California.      Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
Ron Paul, of Texas.                  Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Mike Pence, of Indiana.              Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.       Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Connie Mack, of Florida.             Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Jeff Fortenberry, of Nebraska.       Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Ben Chandler, of Kentucky.
Ted Poe, of Texas.                   Brian Higgins, of New York.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Allyson Y. Schwartz, of 
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.                   Pennsylvania.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.               Christopher S. Murphy, of 
David Rivera, of Florida.                Connecticut.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.         Frederica S. Wilson, of Florida.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Karen Bass, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         William R. Keating, of 
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.          Massachusetts.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Renee L. Ellmers, of North               Island.
        Carolina.
Robert L. Turner, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                 Africa, Global Health, and Human Rights

               Christopher H. Smith, of New Jersey, Chair

Jeff Fortenberry, of Nebraska.       Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Karen Bass, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.

                          Asia and the Pacific

                 Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois, Chair

Ron Paul, of Texas.                  Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.                   Samoa.
Dan Burton, of Indiana.              Frederica S. Wilson, of Florida.
Edward R. Royce, of California.      Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Brad Sherman, of California.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.         Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.


[[Page 419]]



                           Europe and Eurasia

                      Dan Burton, of Indiana, Chair

Elton Gallegly, of California.       Gregory W. Meeks, of New York.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.
Ted Poe, of Texas.

                     The Middle East and South Asia

                      Steve Chabot, of Ohio, Chair

Mike Pence, of Indiana.              Gary L. Ackerman, of New York.
Joe Wilson, of South Carolina.       Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Jeff Fortenberry, of Nebraska.       Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      Dennis A. Cardoza, of California.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           Ben Chandler, of Kentucky.
        Carolina.                    Brian Higgins, of New York.
Dana Rohrabacher, of California.     Allyson Y. Schwartz, of 
Donald A. Manzullo, of Illinois.         Pennsylvania.
Connie Mack, of Florida.             Christopher S. Murphy, of 
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.             Connecticut.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        William R. Keating, of 
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.             Massachusetts.

                      Oversight and Investigations

                 Dana Rohrabacher, of California, Chair

Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.         Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Ron Paul, of Texas.                  David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Ted Poe, of Texas.                       Island.
David Rivera, of Florida.            Karen Bass, of California.

                 Terrorism, Nonproliferation, and Trade

                  Edward R. Royce, of California, Chair

Ted Poe, of Texas.                   Brad Sherman, of California.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.                   Island.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      Brian Higgins, of New York.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           Allyson Y. Schwartz, of 
        Carolina.                        Pennsylvania.

                         The Western Hemisphere

                     Connie Mack, of Florida, Chair

Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Eliot L. Engel, of New York.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
David Rivera, of Florida.            Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Christopher H. Smith, of New             Samoa.
        Jersey.                      Donald M. Payne, of New Jersey.
Elton Gallegly, of California.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Foreign Affairs (2170 RHOB), 225-5021.
    Majority Staff Director.--Yleem Poblete, Ph.D.
        Senior Professional Staff Member.--Doug Seay.
        General Counsel.--Douglas Anderson.
        Chief Counsel, Investigations and Oversight.--Harold Rees.
        Communications Director.--Brad Goehner.
        Deputy Communications Director / Professional Staff Member.--
            Andeliz Castillo.
        Press Secretary.--Alejandro Cruz.
        Senior Professional Staff Members: Joan O. Condon, Dennis 
            Halpin, Gregory McCarthy, Robyn Wapner, Matthew Zweig.

[[Page 420]]

        Senior Professional Staff Member / Senior Counsel.--James W. 
            ``Jamie'' McCormick.
        Professional Staff Members: Eddy Acevedo, Sarah Blocher, Alan 
            Goldsmith, Christina Jenckes, Sarah Kiko Leiby, Kristal 
            Quarker.
        Junior Professional Staff Member.--Riley Moore.
        Security Officer / Professional Staff Member.--George Ritchey.
        Director of Travel / Junior Professional Staff Member.--Amber 
            Garlock.
        Parliamentarian and Administrative Officer.--Layla Calderon.
        Director of Committee Operations.--Jean Carroll.
        Hearing Coordinator.--Janelle Perez.
        Counsel for Oversight and Investigations.--Ari Fridman.
        Legislative Correspondence Manager and Documents Clerk.--Jay 
            Henderson.
        New Media Director / Press Assistant.--Andrew Lee.
        Policy Analyst.--Gabriella Ra'anan.
        Staff Associate / Policy Analyst.--Andrew Alonso.
        Staff Associate.--Priyanka Desai.
        Finance Administrator.--John Gleason.
        Information Resource Manager.--Vladimir Cerga.
        Assistant Systems Administrator.--Danny Marca.
        Printing Manager / Web Assistant.--Shirley Y. Alexander.
    Minority Staff Director.--Richard J. Kessler.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Douglas J. Campbell.
        General Counsel and Senior Policy Advisor.--Shanna A. Winters.
        Senior Deputy Chief Counsel.--Daniel Silverberg.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Janice Kaguyutan.
        Communications Director.--Gabby Adler.
        Senior Professional Staff Members: David P. Fite, Alan Makovsky, 
            Diana L. Ohlbaum, Peter Quilter, Edmund Rice.
        Professional Staff Members: Sajit Gandhi, Daniel Harsha, Robert 
            Marcus, Joo-Jin Ong, Jackie Quinones, Brent Woolfork.
        Executive Assistant.--Guillermina Garcia.
        Press Assistant.--David Barnes.
        Staff Associates: Samantha Goldstein, Mary McVeigh
Subcommittee on Africa, Global Health, and Human Rights (H2-259A FHOB), 
    226-7812.
    Staff Director.--Sheri Rickert.
        Professional Staff Member.--Gregory Simpkins.
        Staff Associate.--Mark Kearny.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Algene Sajery.
Subcommittee on Asia and the Pacific (H2-255 FHOB), 226-7825.
    Staff Director.--Nien Su.
         Professional Staff Member.--Priscilla Koepke.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Lisa Williams.
        Staff Associate.--Karl Gutfrucht.
Subcommittee on Europe and Eurasia (H2-256 FHOB), 226-6434.
    Staff Director.--Mark Walker.
         Professional Staff Member.--Brian Wanko.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Jesper Pedersen.
Subcommittee on the Middle East and South Asia (B-358 RHOB), 225-3345.
    Staff Director.--Kevin Fitzpatrick.
         Professional Staff Member.--Ed Stein.
        Staff Associate.--Delia Barr.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Howard Diamond.
Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations (2401A RHOB), 226-5045.
    Staff Director.--Paul Berkowitz.
         Professional Staff Member.--William Hawkins.
        Staff Associate.--Scott Cullinane.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Jeremy Haldeman.
Subcommittee on Terrorism, Nonproliferation, and Trade (H2-340 FHOB), 
    226-1500.
    Staff Director.--Tom Sheehy.
         Professional Staff Member.--Ed Burrier.
        Staff Associate.--Hunter Strupp.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Don MacDonald.
Subcommittee on the Western Hemisphere (H2-257 FHOB), 226-9980.
    Staff Director.--Kristin Jackson.
         Professional Staff Member.--Hubbell Knapp.
        Staff Associate.--Nathan Gately.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Jason Steinbaum.

[[Page 421]]

                            Homeland Security

                      phone 226-8417, fax 226-3399

                    Peter T. King, of New York, Chair

Lamar Smith, of Texas.               Bennie G. Thompson, of Mississippi.
Daniel E. Lungren, of California.    Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Mike Rogers, of Alabama.             Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Henry Cuellar, of Texas.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Laura Richardson, of California.
Candice S. Miller, of Michigan.      Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Brian Higgins, of New York.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Jackie Speier, of California.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Hansen Clarke, of Michigan.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.         William R. Keating, of 
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.            Massachusetts.
Billy Long, of Missouri.             Kathleen C. Hochul, of New York.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Janice Hahn, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.
Robert L. Turner, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all 
               subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                      Border and Maritime Security

                  Candice S. Miller, of Michigan, Chair

Mike Rogers, of Alabama.             Henry Cuellar, of Texas.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.         Brian Higgins, of New York.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        Hansen Clarke, of Michigan.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.

                    Counterterrorism and Intelligence

                 Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania, Chair

Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Jackie Speier, of California.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Loretta Sanchez, of California.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              Brian Higgins, of New York.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.         Kathleen C. Hochul, of New York.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        Janice Hahn, of California.
Billy Long, of Missouri.

   Cybersecurity, Infrastructure Protection, and Security Technologies

                 Daniel E. Lungren, of California, Chair

Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Laura Richardson, of California.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.
Billy Long, of Missouri.             William R. Keating, of 
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.             Massachusetts.


[[Page 422]]



           Emergency Preparedness, Response and Communications

                   Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida, Chair

Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              Laura Richardson, of California.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        Hansen Clarke, of Michigan.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         Kathleen C. Hochul, of New York.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.

                Oversight, Investigations, and Management

                   Michael T. McCaul, of Texas, Chair

Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        William R. Keating, of 
Billy Long, of Missouri.                 Massachusetts.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.

                         Transportation Security

                     Mike Rogers, of Alabama, Chair

Daniel E. Lungren, of California.    Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Jackie Speier, of California.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Homeland Security (H2-176 Ford House Office Building) phone 
    226-8417, fax 226-3399.
    Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Michael J. Russell, FHOB / H2-176 
        (202) 226-8417.
        Senior Counsel.--Jennifer Arangio, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Senior Counsel.--Matthew McCabe, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Senior Counterterrorism Advisor.--Jonathan A. Duecker, FHOB / 
            H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Communications Director.--Shane Wolfe, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-
            8417.
        Staff Director, Border and Maritime Security Subcommittee.--Paul 
            Anstine, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Director, Counterterrorism and Intelligence 
            Subcommittee.--Kevin Gundersen, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-
            8417.
        Staff Director, Transportation Security Subcommittee.--Amanda 
            Halpern, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Director, Emergency Preparedness, Response, and 
            Communications Subcommittee.--Kerry Kinirons, FHOB / H2-176 
            (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Director, Cyber Security, Infrastructure Protection, and 
            Security Technologies Subcommittee.--Coley O'Brien, FHOB / 
            H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Director, Oversight, Investigations, and Management 
            Subcommittee.--Nick Palarino, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Senior Policy Director.--Mandy L. Bowers, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 
            226-8417.
        Senior Professional Staff Member.--Meghann Peterlin, FHOB / H2-
            176 (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Assistant.--Zach Harris, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Senior Professional Staff Member.--Diane Berry, FHOB / H2-176 
            (202) 226-8417.
        Professional Staff Members: Luke Burke, Ellen Carlin, Brett 
            DeWitt, Jason Miller, Edward Parkinson, Krista Powers, 
            Lauren Wenger, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Professional Staff Member / Deputy Parliamentarian.--Jerry 
            White, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Staff Assistant.--Jake Vreeburg, FHOB / H2-176 (202) 226-8417.
        Subcommittee Clerks: Diana Bergwin, Alan Carroll, FHOB / H2-176, 
            (202) 226-2616.
        Legislative Assistants: Kate Bonvechio, Mary Rose Rooney, Nicole 
            Smith, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-2616.
        Counsels: Kevin Carroll, Steven Giaier, Monica Sanders, FHOB / 
            H2-176, (202) 226-2616.
        Press Assistant.--April Corbett, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-2616.
        Chief Parliamentarian.--Towner French, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-
            2616.
        Chief Operating Officer.--Laura Fullerton, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 
            226-2616.
        Senior Counsel.--Kevin Gronberg, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-2616.
        Senior Investigator.--James Meek, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-2616.

[[Page 423]]

        Senior Policy Director.--Kerry Ann Watkins, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 
            226-2616.
        Security Director.--Dennis Wilson, FHOB / H2-176, (202) 226-
            2616.
    Minority (Democratic) Staff Director.--I. Lanier Avant, FHOB / H2-
        117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Chief Counsel.--Rosaline Cohen, FHOB / H2-
            117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Chief Oversight Counsel.--Cherri L. 
            Branson, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Communications Director.--Adam Comis, FHOB 
            / H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Director, Subcommittee on Border and 
            Maritime Security.--Alison Northrop, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 
            226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Director, Subcommittee on Counterterrorism 
            and Intelligence.--Stephen Vina, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-
            2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Outreach Coordinator.--Pizza Ashby, FHOB / 
            H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Director, Subcommittee on Oversight, 
            Investigations, and Management.--Tamla Scott, FHOB / H2-117, 
            (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Director, Subcommittee on Transportation 
            Security.--Thomas McDaniels, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Senior Professional Staff Member.--
            Marisela Salayandia, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Professional Staff Member, Counsel.--Hope 
            Goins, HVC / 3H2-117, (202) 226-9492.
        Minority (Democratic) Professional Staff Members: Curtis Brown, 
            Mario Cantu, Paula Delcambre, Cory Horton, Nicole Tisdale, 
            Brian Turbyfill, Charles Snyder, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-
            2616.
        Minority (Democratic) Office Manager.--Nicole Wade Johnson, FHOB 
            / H2-117, (202) 226-2616.
        Printer.--Heather Crowell, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-8417.
        Chief Financial Officer.--Dawn M. Criste, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 
            226-8417.
        Chief Clerk.--Michael S. Twinchek, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-
            8417.
        Deputy Chief Clerk.--Natalie Nixon, FHOB / H2-117, (202) 226-
            8417.

[[Page 424]]

                          House Administration

   1309 Longworth House Office Building, phone 225-8281, fax 225-9957

                          http://cha.house.gov/

 Daniel E. Lungren, of California, Chair

Gregg Harper, of Mississippi.        Robert A. Brady, of Pennsylvania.
Phil Gingrey, of Georgia.            Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Aaron Schock, of Illinois.           Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.
Richard B. Nugent, of Florida.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

                                Elections

                   Gregg Harper, of Mississippi, Chair

Aaron Schock, of Illinois.           Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Richard B. Nugent, of Florida.       Robert A. Brady, of Pennsylvania.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.

                                Oversight

                     Phil Gingrey, of Georgia, Chair

Aaron Schock, of Illinois.           Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Richard B. Nugent, of Florida.       Charles A. Gonzalez, of Texas.
Todd Rokita, of Indiana.

                                  STAFF

Committee on House Administration (1309 LHOB), 5-2061.
        Staff Director and General Counsel.--Philip Kiko.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Andi Snow.
        Director of Administration.--Mary Sue Englund.
        Director of Member and Committee Services.--George Hadijski.
        Director of Technology Policy.--Reynold Schweickhardt.
        Deputy General Counsel.--Peter Schalestock.
        Counsel / Parliamentarian.--Kimani Little.
        Senior Legislative Clerk.--Joe Wallace.
        Assistant Legislative Clerk.--Yael Barash.
        Acquisition Program Manager.--George Bath.
        Director of Oversight.--Linda Ulrich.
        Director of Communications.--Salley Wood.
        Communications Assistant.--Michael Calvo.
        Executive Assistant.--Paige Oneto.
        Elections Counsel: Karin Moore, Bob Sensenbrenner.
        Finance Administrator.--Anne Binsted.
        Professional Staff: Richard Cappetto, Sean Evins, Matthew Field, 
            Katie Ryan, Dominic Storelli.
        Professional Oversight Staff.--Barry Brinker.
        Staff Assistants: Maximilian Engling, Ryan Kelly, Virginia 
            Meyers, John Rich.
    Democratic Staff Director.--James Fleet.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Teri Morgan.
        Chief Counsel.--Michael Harrison.
        Democratic Chief Clerk.--Eddie Flaherty.
        Deputy Counsel.--Khalil Abboud.
        Senior Policy Adviser.--Matt Pinkus.
        Senior Elections Counsel.--Thomas Hicks.
        Democratic Finance Director.--Kim Stevens.
        Professional Staff: Gregory Abbott, Matthew DeFreitas, Robert 
            Henline, Ricky Le, Kristie Muchnok, Richard Subbio.

Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards (1216 LHOB), 5-9337.
    Staff Director.--Jack Dail.
        Minority Staff Director.--Constance Thomas.

[[Page 425]]

                                Judiciary

           2138 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-3951

                     http://www.house.gov/judiciary

                          meets every Wednesday

                      Lamar Smith, of Texas, Chair

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of      John Conyers, Jr., of Michigan.
        Wisconsin.                   Howard L. Berman, of California.
Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Elton Gallegly, of California.       Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.              Virginia.
Daniel E. Lungren, of California.    Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Darrell E. Issa, of California.      Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Mike Pence, of Indiana.              Maxine Waters, of California.
J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia.        Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Trent Franks, of Arizona.                Georgia.
Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
Jim Jordan, of Ohio.                 Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
Ted Poe, of Texas.                   Judy Chu, of California.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Linda T. Sanchez, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.
Sandy Adams, of Florida.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.
Mark E. Amodei, of Nevada.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio (non-
    voting) members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                            The Constitution

                     Trent Franks, of Arizona, Chair

Mike Pence, of Indiana.              Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia.        John Conyers, Jr., of Michigan.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
Jim Jordan, of Ohio.                     Virginia.

                Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law

                 Howard Coble, of North Carolina, Chair

Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
Elton Gallegly, of California.       Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Trent Franks, of Arizona.                Georgia.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.          Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.


[[Page 426]]



                 Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security

            F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of Wisconsin, Chair

Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Robert C. ``Bobby'' Scott, of 
Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia.              Virginia.
Daniel E. Lungren, of California.    Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
J. Randy Forbes, of Virginia.        Henry C. ``Hank'' Johnson, Jr., of 
Ted Poe, of Texas.                       Georgia.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Judy Chu, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.         Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Sandy Adams, of Florida.             Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.

                   Immigration Policy and Enforcement

                  Elton Gallegly, of California, Chair

Steve King, of Iowa.                 Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Daniel E. Lungren, of California.    Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Maxine Waters, of California.
Ted Poe, of Texas.                   Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.

          Intellectual Property, Competition, and the Internet

                    Bob Goodlatte, of Virginia, Chair

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of      Melvin L. Watt, of North Carolina.
        Wisconsin.                   John Conyers, Jr., of Michigan.
Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Howard L. Berman, of California.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Judy Chu, of California.
Darrell E. Issa, of California.      Theodore E. Deutch, of Florida.
Mike Pence, of Indiana.              Linda T. Sanchez, of California.
Jim Jordan, of Ohio.                 Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Ted Poe, of Texas.                   Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Sheila Jackson Lee, of Texas.
Tim Griffin, of Arkansas.            Maxine Waters, of California.
Tom Marino, of Pennsylvania.
Sandy Adams, of Florida.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.

                                  STAFF

Committee on the Judiciary (2138 RHOB), 225-3951, fax 5-7680.
    Staff Director.--Sean McLaughlin.
        Press Secretaries: Brittney Bain, Jessica Baker, Charlotte 
            Sellmyer.
        Oversight Counsel.--Harold Damelin.
        Parliament.--Allison Halataei.
        Deputy Parliament.--Karas Pattison.
        Deputy.--Richard Hertling.
        Chief Oversight.--Crystal Jezierski.
        Oversights: Daniel Huff, Kelsey Whitlock.
        Executive Assistants: Sarah Kish, Kayla Munro.
        Legislative Clerk.--Jennifer Lackey.
        Communication Director.--Kim Smith.
        Finances.--Gaye Stafford.
        Clerk.--Teresa Vest.
        Web.--Tricia White.
    Crime B-370 Rayburn, phone: 5-5727, fax: 5-3672.
        Chief Counsel.--Caroline Lynch.
        Counsels: Sarah Allen, Arthur Baker, Sam Ramer.
        Clerk.--Lindsay Hamilton.
    Immigration B-353 Rayburn, phone: 5-3926, fax: 5-3737.

[[Page 427]]

        Chief Counsel.--George Fishman.
        Counsels: Andrea Loving, Dimple Shah.
        Professional Staff.--Emily Sanders.
        Clerk.--Marian White.
    Constitution H2-362 Ford, phone: 5-2825, fax: 5-4299.
        Chief Counsel.--Paul Taylor.
        Counsels: Holt Lackey, Zachary Somers.
        Clerk.--Sarah Vance.
    Courts 517 Cannon, phone: 6-7680, fax: 5-3746.
        Counsel.--Travis Norton.
        Clerks: Daniel Flores, Ashley Lewis.
        Professional Staff.--Allison Rose.
        Committee Printer.--Doug Alexander, 105 Cannon, fax: 6-2362.
    Intellectual Property B-352 Rayburn, phone: 5-5741, fax: 5-3673.
        Chief Counsel.--Blaine Merritt.
        Counsels: Vishal Amin, David Whitney.
        Clerk.--Olivia Lee.
    Computer Office 2451 Rayburn, fax: 5-1842.
        IT: Kerli Philippe, Banyon Vassar.
    Committee Publications B-29 Cannon, phone: 5-0408, fax: 5-1842.
        Clerk Calendar.--Jennifer Noll.
        Document Clerk.--Tim Pearson.
    Minority Staff Members
        Minority Parliament.--Danielle Brown, B-351 Rayburn, phone: 5-
            6906, fax: 5-7682.
        Minority Counsels: Carol Chodroff, Jason Everett, Joe 
            Graupensperger, Aaron Hiller, Tom Jawetz, Susan Jensen-
            Lachmann, Keenan Keller, Michelle Millben, Matthew Morgan.
        Professional Staff: Rosalind Jackson, Matthew Morgan, Dwight 
            Sullivan.
        Minority Chief Counsel and Staff Director.--Perry Apelbaum, 2142 
            Rayburn, phone: 5-6504, fax: 5-7686.
        Professional Staff: Veronica Eligan, Maggie Littlewood, Benjamin 
            Staub.
        Minority Counsel.--Liliana Coronado, David Lachmann, Ron 
            LeGrand, Heather Sawyer, Bobby Vassar, B-336 Rayburn, fax: 
            5-1845.
        Minority Counsels: James Park, Norberto Salinas, H2-347 Ford, 
            fax: 6-4940.

[[Page 428]]

                            Natural Resources

          1324 Longworth House Office Building, phone 225-2761

                    http://naturalresources.house.gov

                          meets each Wednesday

                   Doc Hastings, of Washington, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Edward J. Markey, of Massachusetts.
John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee.   Dale E. Kildee, of Michigan.
Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
Rob Bishop, of Utah.                 Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.               Samoa.
Robert J. Wittman, of Virginia.      Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
John Fleming, of Louisiana.          Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
Tom McClintock, of California.       Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Jim Costa, of California.
Jeff Denham, of California.          Dan Boren, of Oklahoma.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
David Rivera, of Florida.                Northern Mariana Islands.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.          Betty Sutton, of Ohio.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.     Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.    Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
Bill Flores, of Texas.               John Garamendi, of California.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        Tennessee.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.
Mark E. Amodei,  of Nevada.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                      Energy and Mineral Resources

                    Doug Lamborn, of Colorado, Chair

Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
John Fleming, of Louisiana.          Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Jim Costa, of California.
Glenn Thompson, of Pennsylvania.     Dan Boren, of Oklahoma.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
David Rivera, of Florida.                Northern Mariana Islands.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
Bill Flores, of Texas.               Betty Sutton, of Ohio.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.     Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        Tennessee.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.
Mark E. Amodei,  of Nevada.


[[Page 429]]



             Fisheries, Wildlife, Oceans and Insular Affairs

                    John Fleming, of Louisiana, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, of 
Robert J. Wittman, of Virginia.          Northern Mariana Islands.
Jeff Duncan, of South Carolina.      Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.        Samoa.
Bill Flores, of Texas.               Frank Pallone, Jr., of New Jersey.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Madeleine Z. Bordallo, of Guam.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.     Pedro R. Pierluisi, of Puerto Rico.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.           Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.

                    Indian and Alaska Native Affairs

                       Don Young, of Alaska, Chair

Tom McClintock, of California.       Dan Boren, of Oklahoma.
Jeff Denham, of California.          Dale E. Kildee, of Michigan.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, of American 
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.               Samoa.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.          Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.     Colleen W. Hanabusa, of Hawaii.

                National Parks, Forests and Public Lands

                       Rob Bishop, of Utah, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee.   Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           Rush D. Holt, of New Jersey.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Martin Heinrich, of New Mexico.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
Tom McClintock, of California.       Betty Sutton, of Ohio.
David Rivera, of Florida.            Niki Tsongas, of Massachusetts.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        John Garamendi, of California.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.
Mark E. Amodei,  of Nevada.

                             Water and Power

                  Tom McClintock, of California, Chair

Louie Gohmert, of Texas.             Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
Jeff Denham, of California.          Raul M. Grijalva, of Arizona.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        Jim Costa, of California.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.          John Garamendi, of California.
Kristi L. Noem, of South Dakota.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Natural Resources (1324 LHOB), 5-2761.
    Majority Chief of Staff.--Todd Young.
        Director of Legislative Operations.--Kathy Loden.
        Chief Legislative Counsel.--Lisa Pittman.
        Senior Counsel, Office of Oversight and Investigations.--Traci 
            Rodriguez.
        Director of NW Energy and Environmental Policy, Senior 
            Counsel.--Todd Ungerecht.
        Policy Advisor.--Melissa Burnison.
        Director of Member Services and Administration.--Sophia 
            Varnasidis.
        Assistant to the Chairman, Member Services Coordinator.--Tim 
            Kovis.
        Staff Assistants: Matt Schafle, Bryson Wong.
        Communications Director.--Jill Strait (1328 LHOB), 6-9109.

[[Page 430]]

        Director of Outreach.--Jamie Hennigan.
        Press Secretaries: Crystal Feldman, Spencer Pederson.
        Online and New Media Coordinator.--Neal Kirby.
        Press Assistant.--Mallory Micetich.
        Chief Financial Officer.--Linda Booth (1324 LHOB), 5-2761.
        Personnel and Financial Officer.--Meghan Foley.
        Chief Legislative Clerk.--Nancy Locke.
        Calendar Clerk.--Joycelyn Coleman.
        Director, Information Technology.--Matt Vaccaro.
        Senior IT Engineer.--Ed Van Scoyoc.
        Editor / Printer.--Kathy Miller (H2-550), 6-3529.
    Democratic Staff Director.--Jeffrey Duncan (1329 LHOB), 5-6065.
        Chief Democratic Counsel.--David Watkins.
        Deputy Democratic Staff Director.--Ana Unruh Cohen (H2-186), 5-
            6065.
        Chief Democratic Clerk.--Sarah Butler.
        Deputy Staff Director for Communications.--Eben Burnham-Snyder 
            (H2-269), 5-6065.
        Senior Communications Advisor and Outreach Coordinator.--Jeffrey 
            Sharp.
        New Media Specialist.--Jacqueline Chenault.
        Senior Investigator and Policy Coordinator.--Michal Freedhoff 
            (2108 RHOB), 5-2836.
        Democratic Professional Staff Member.--Camille Calimlim Touton 
            (H2-186), 5-6065.
Subcommittee on Energy and Mineral Resources (1333 LHOB), 5-9297.
    Majority Staff Director.--Tim Charters.
        Legislative Staff: Kathy Benedetto, Amanda Tharpe.
        Clerk.--Jessica Gregg.
    Democratic Senior Policy Advisors: Morgan Gray, Jonathon Phillips 
        (H2-186), 5-6065.
Subcommittee on Fisheries, Wildlife, Oceans and Insular Affairs (140 
    CHOB), 6-0200.
    Majority Staff Director.--Harry Burroughs.
        Legislative Staff: Bonnie Bruce, Dave Whaley.
        Clerk.--John Hanline.
    Democratic Counsel, Insular Affairs.--Brian Modeste (H2-186), 5-
        6065.
        Democratic Professional Staff Member.--Karen Hyun.
Subcommittee on Indian and Alaska Native Affairs (1337 LHOB), 6-9725.
    Majority Staff Director.--Chris Fluhr.
        Professional Legislative Staff.--Brandon Ashley.
        Clerk.--Ana Fonokalafi-McMullen.
    Democratic Counsel.--Jennifer Romero (H2-186), 5-6065.
Subcommittee on National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands (1017 LHOB), 
    6-7736.
    Majority Staff Director.--Jim Streeter.
        Legislative Staff.--Casey Hammond, Otto Mucklo, Tyler Hamman.
        Clerk.--Casey Snider.
    Democratic Professional Staff Member.--David Watkins (1329 LHOB), 5-
        6065.
Subcommittee on Water and Power (1522 LHOB), 5-8331.
    Majority Staff Director.--Kiel Weaver.
        Legislative Staff.--Ian Lyle.
        Clerk.--Matt Gall.

[[Page 431]]

                     Oversight and Government Reform

 2157 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-5074, fax  225-3974, TTY 
                                225-6852
                       http://oversight.house.gov

                  Darrell E. Issa, of California, Chair

Dan Burton, of Indiana.              Elijah E. Cummings, of Maryland.
John L. Mica, of Florida.            Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
        Pennsylvania.                Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Michael R. Turner, of Ohio.              of Columbia.
Patrick T. McHenry, of North         Dennis J. Kucinich, of Ohio.
        Carolina.                    John F. Tierney, of Massachusetts.
Jim Jordan, of Ohio.                 Wm. Lacy Clay, of Missouri.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Connie Mack, of Florida.             Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
James Lankford, of Oklahoma.         Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
Justin Amash, of Michigan.           Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      Bruce L. Braley, of Iowa.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           Peter Welch, of Vermont.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.          John A. Yarmuth, of Kentucky.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Christopher S. Murphy, of 
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.          Connecticut.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              Jackie Speier, of California.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
                      members of all subcommittees]

         Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service and Labor Policy

                    Dennis A. Ross, of Florida, Chair

                  Justin Amash, of Michigan, Vice Chair

Jim Jordan, of Ohio.                 Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Connie Mack, of Florida.                 of Columbia.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.

      Government Organization, Efficiency and Financial Management

               Todd Russell Platts, of Pennsylvania, Chair

                   Connie Mack, of Florida, Vice Chair

James Lankford, of Oklahoma.         Edolphus Towns, of New York.
Justin Amash, of Michigan.           Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.              of Columbia.


[[Page 432]]



   Health Care, District of Columbia, Census and the National Archives

                  Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina, Chair

                  Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona, Vice Chair

Dan Burton, of Indiana.              Danny K. Davis, of Illinois.
John L. Mica, of Florida.            Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Patrick T. McHenry, of North             of Columbia.
        Carolina.                    Wm. Lacy Clay, of Missouri.
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.      Christopher S. Murphy, of 
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.                  Connecticut.

       National Security, Homeland Defense and Foreign Operations

                     Jason Chaffetz, of Utah, Chair

                 Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho, Vice Chair

Dan Burton, of Indiana.              John F. Tierney, of Massachusetts.
John L. Mica, of Florida.            Bruce L. Braley, of Iowa.
Todd Russell Platts, of              Peter Welch, of Vermont.
        Pennsylvania.                John A. Yarmuth, of Kentucky.
Michael R. Turner, of Ohio.          Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Paul A. Gosar, of Arizona.           Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.

     Regulatory Affairs, Stimulus Oversight and Government Spending

                       Jim Jordan, of Ohio, Chair

               Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York, Vice Chair

Connie Mack, of Florida.             Dennis J. Kucinich, of Ohio.
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.          Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.
Scott DesJarlais, of Tennessee.      Jackie Speier, of California.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Bruce L. Braley, of Iowa.
Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania.

  Tarp, Financial Services and Bailouts of Public and Private Programs

              Patrick T. McHenry, of North Carolina, Chair

              Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire, Vice Chair

Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      Mike Quigley, of Illinois.
Justin Amash, of Michigan.           Carolyn B. Maloney, of New York.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Peter Welch, of Vermont.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.              John A. Yarmuth, of Kentucky.
Trey Gowdy, of South Carolina.       Jackie Speier, of California.
Dennis A. Ross, of Florida.          Jim Cooper, of Tennessee.

    Technology, Information Policy, Intergovernmental Relations and 
                           Procurement Reform

                   James Lankford, of Oklahoma, Chair

                 Mike Kelly, of Pennsylvania, Vice Chair

Jason Chaffetz, of Utah.             Gerald E. Connolly, of Virginia.
Tim Walberg, of Michigan.            Christopher S. Murphy, of 
Raul R. Labrador, of Idaho.              Connecticut.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Stephen F. Lynch, of Massachusetts.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.          Jackie Speier, of California.

                                  STAFF

Oversight and Government Reform (2157 RHOB), 202-225-5074.

    Majority Staff Director.--Lawrence J. Brady.

[[Page 433]]

        Deputy Staff Director.--John Cuaderes.
        General Counsel.--Robert Borden.
        Director of Member Services and Committee Operations.--Adam 
            Fromm.
        Parliamentarian.--Molly Boyl.
        Director of Communications and Senior Policy Advisor.--Frederick 
            Hill.
        Senior Communications Advisor.--Jeff Solsby.
        Communications Advisor.--Ali Ahmad.
        Director of Digital Strategies and Press Secretary.--Seamus 
            Kraft.
        Deputy Director of Digital Strategy.--Justin LoFranco.
        Press Secretary.--Rebecca Watkins.
        Press Assistant.--Cheyenne Steel.
        Legislative Policy Director.--Peter Warren.
        Senior Counsel.--Richard Beutel.
        Counsel.--Hudson Hollister.
        Senior Professional Staff Member.--Jennifer Hemingway.
        Professional Staff Members: Ryan Little, Jeffrey Post, James 
            Robertson.
        Chief Clerk.--Linda Good.
        Deputy Chief Clerk.--Laura Rush.
        Senior Assistant Clerk.--Sharon Casey.
        Assistant Clerks: Michael Bebeau, Gwen D'Luzansky.
        Staff Assistants: Alexia Ardolina, Will Boyington, Drew 
            Colliatie, Donna Harkins, Noelle Turbitt, Nadia Zahran.
        Executive Assistant.--Kathy Brayton.
        Financial Administrator.--Robin Butler.
        Deputy Chief Information Officer.--Jeff Wease.
    Director of Oversight.--Mark Marin.
        Deputy Chief Counsel, Oversight.--Christopher Hixon.
        Senior Counsels: Thomas Alexander, Howard Denis, Peter Haller, 
            Kristina Moore.
        Counsels: Joseph Brazauskas, David Brewer, Sery Kim, Mitchell 
            Kominsky, Christine Martin.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Jim Lewis.
        Professional Staff Members: Brien Beattie, Brian Blase, Tyler 
            Grimm, Ryan Hambleton, Kristin Nelson, Michael Whatley, Sang 
            Yi.
        Research Analysts: Katelyn Christ, Tegan Millspaw, Sharon 
            Meredith Utz.
    Chief Counsel, Investigations.--Steve Castor.
        Deputy Chief Counsel, Investigations.--Ashok Pinto.
        Senior Counsels: Henry Kerner, Jonathan Skladany.
        Counsels: Ashley Callen, Carlton Davis, Jean Humbrecht, Jessica 
            Laux, Rafael Maryahin, John Zadrozny.
        Professional Staff Member.--John Ohly.
        Investigator.--Matthew Tallmer.
        Legislative Assistant.--Kate Dunbar.
    Minority Staff Director.--Dave Rapallo, (2471 RHOB), 202-225-5051.
        Minority Chief Counsel.--Susanne Sachsman Grooms.
        Minority Chief Oversight Counsel.--Leah Perry.
        Minority Legislative Director.--Mark Stephenson.
        Minority Policy Director.--Lucinda Lessley.
        Minority Administrative Director.--Jaron Bourke.
        Minority Communications Director.--Ashley Etienne.
        Minority Press Secretary.--Jennifer Hoffman.
        Minority Press Secretary.--Paul Kincaid.
        Minority Senior Investigator.--Chris Knauer.
        Minority Senior Investigative Counsel.--Chris Staszak.
        Minority Investigator.--Lisa Cody.
        Minority Senior Counsels: Jason Powell, Steven Rangel.
        Minority Counsels: Krista Boyd, Beverly Britton Fraser, Claire 
            Coleman, Yvette Cravins, Justin Kim, Scott Lindsay, Brian 
            Quinn, Donald Sherman, Carlos Uriarte, David Walsh.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: William Miles, Amy Miller.
        Chief Clerk / Office Administrator.--Carla Hultberg.
        Deputy Clerk / Counsel.--Cecelia Thomas.
        Staff Assistants: Ronald Allen, Kevin Corbin.
        Technology Director.--Eddie Walker.

[[Page 434]]

                                  Rules

                    H-312 The Capitol, phone 225-9191

                       http://www.rules.house.gov

                           meets every Tuesday

                   David Dreier, of California, Chair

Pete Sessions, of Texas.             Louise McIntosh Slaughter, of New 
Virginia Foxx, of North Carolina.        York.
Rob Bishop, of Utah.                 James P. McGovern, of 
Rob Woodall, of Georgia.                 Massachusetts.
Richard B. Nugent, of Florida.       Alcee L. Hastings, of Florida.
Tim Scott, of South Carolina.        Jared Polis, of Colorado.
Daniel Webster, of Florida.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

                     Legislative and Budget Process

                     Pete Sessions, of Texas, Chair

Virginia Foxx, of North Carolina.    Alcee L. Hastings, of Florida.
Rob Woodall, of Georgia.             Jared Polis, of Colorado.
Daniel Webster, of Florida.
David Dreier, of California.

                   Rules and Organization of the House

                  Richard B. Nugent, of Florida, Chair

Rob Bishop, of Utah.                 James P. McGovern, of 
Tim Scott, of South Carolina.            Massachusetts.
David Dreier, of California.         Louise McIntosh Slaughter, of New 
                                         York.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Rules (H-312 The Capitol), 225-9191.
    Majority Staff Director.--Hugh Halpern.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Adam Jarvis.
        Policy Director.--Rachael Leman.
        Communications Director.--Jo Maney.
        Professional Staff: Lydia Calio, Stephen Cote, Jenny Gorski, 
            Celeste West.
        Director of Information Technology.--Tom Ulrich.
        Legislative Clerk.--Kevin Conroy.
        Deputy Clerk.--Monica Chinn.
        Staff Assistant.--Sarah Minkel.
        Associate Staff: Jennifer DeCasper (1117 LHOB); Keagan Lenihan 
            (2233 RHOB); Steve Peterson (123 CHOB); Brandon Renz (1230 
            LHOB); Janet Rossi (1725 LHOB); Brad Smith (233 CHOB); 
            Katharine Troller (1517 LHOB); Frank Walker (1039 LHOB).
    Minority Staff Director.--Miles Lackey.
        Associate Counsel: Adam Berg, Liz Pardue.
        Legislative Director.--Don Sisson.
        Professional Staff: Tony Abate, Tim Sheehan.
        Chief Clerk.--Deb Delaney.
        Legislative Clerk.--George Agurkis.
        Associate Staff: Rosalyn Kumar (Polis 501 CHOB); Lale Mamaux 
            (Hastings 2353 RHOB); Keith Stern (McGovern 438 CHOB).
Subcommittee on Legislative and Budget Process (2233 RHOB), 5-2231.
    Majority Staff Director.--Keagan Lenihan (Sessions).
        Minority Staff Director.--Lale Mamaux (Hastings).
Subcommittee on Rules and Organization of the House (1517 LHOB), 5-1002.
    Majority Staff Director.--Katharine Troller (Nugent).
        Minority Staff Director.--Keith Stern (McGovern).

[[Page 435]]

                     Science, Space, and Technology

    2321 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-6371, fax 226-0113

                      http://www.house.gov/science

            meets second and fourth Wednesdays of each month

                     Ralph M. Hall, of Texas, Chair

          F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of Wisconsin, Vice Chair

Lamar Smith, of Texas.               Eddie Bernice Johnson, of Texas.
Dana Rohrabacher, of California.     Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Lynn C. Woolsey, of California.
Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Marcia L. Fudge, of Ohio.
Sandy Adams, of Florida.             Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.         Paul Tonko, of New York.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann,    Jerry McNerney, of California.
        of Tennessee.                John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.        Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi.   Frederica S. Wilson, of Florida.
Mo Brooks, of Alabama.               Hansen Clarke, of Michigan.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                         Energy and Environment

                     Andy Harris, of Maryland, Chair

               Dana Rohrabacher, of California, Vice Chair

Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Lynn C. Woolsey, of California.
Judy Biggert, of Illinois.           Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Paul Tonko, of New York.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Paul C. Broun, of Georgia.           Jerry McNerney, of California.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        of Tennessee.

                      Investigations and Oversight

                    Paul C. Broun, of Georgia, Chair

                   Sandy Adams, of Florida, Vice Chair

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of      Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
        Wisconsin.                   Zoe Lofgren, of California.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Brad Miller, of North Carolina.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Jerry McNerney, of California.
n Benishek, of Michigan.
[[Page 436]]



                     Research and Science Education

                      Mo Brooks, of Alabama, Chair

               Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland, Vice Chair

Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona.         Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi.   Hansen Clarke, of Michigan.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Paul Tonko, of New York.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.

                          Space and Aeronautics

                Steven M. Palazzo, of Mississippi, Chair

                    Lamar Smith, of Texas, Vice Chair

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr., of      Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
        Wisconsin.                   Marcia L. Fudge, of Ohio.
Dana Rohrabacher, of California.     Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
Frank D. Lucas, of Oklahoma.         Terri A. Sewell, of Alabama.
W. Todd Akin, of Missouri.           Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Frederica S. Wilson, of Florida.
Sandy Adams, of Florida.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.
Mo Brooks, of Alabama.

                        Technology and Innovation

                   Benjamin Quayle, of Arizona, Chair

                  Judy Biggert, of Illinois, Vice Chair

Lamar Smith, of Texas.               John P. Sarbanes, of Maryland.
Randy Neugebauer, of Texas.          Frederica S. Wilson, of Florida.
Michael T. McCaul, of Texas.         Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann,    Gabrielle Giffords, of Arizona.
        of Tennessee.                Ben Ray Lujan, of New Mexico.
E. Scott Rigell, of Virginia.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Science, Space, and Technology (2321 RHOB), 225-6371, fax 
    226-0113.
        Chief of Staff.--Janet Poppleton.
        Staff Director.--Leslee Gilbert.
        Chief Counsel.--Margaret Caravelli.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Katy Crooks.
        Communications Director.--Zachary Kurz.
        Administrative Director.--Katie Comer.
        Distinguished Professional Staff.--Harlan Watson.
        Legislative Clerk.--Deborah Emerson Samantar.
        Press Assistant.--Lindsay Meyers.
        Legal Assistant.--Lana Frost.
        Director of Information Technology.--Larry Whittaker.
        Committee Printer.--Sangina Wright.
        Financial Administrator.--Leslie Coppler.
        Staff Assistant.--Molly Keaton.
    Minority Staff (2321 RHOB), 5-6371, fax 6-0113
        Chief of Staff.--Dick Obermann.
        Chief Counsel.--John Piazza.
        Deputy Counsel.--Robert Etter.
        Administrative Director / Research Assistant.--Kristin 
            Kopshever.
        Administrative and Legal Assistant.--Brystol English.
Subcommittee on Energy and Environment 
    Majority Staff Director.--Dan Byers.

[[Page 437]]

        Senior Professional Staff.--Tara Rothschild.
        Professional Staff: Kyle Oliver, Clint Woods, Andy Zach.
        Policy Staff.--Alex Matthews.
    Minority Staff Director.--Chris King.
        Professional Staff: Shimere Williams, Jetta Wong.
Subcommittee on Technology and Innovation 
    Majority Staff Director.--Julia Jester.
        Professional Staff: Jamie Brown, Neil Canfield.
        Staff Assistant.--Daniel Rhea.
    Minority Staff Director.--Hilary Cain.
        Professional Staff.--Marcy Gallo.
Subcommittee on Research and Science Education
    Majority Staff Director.--Mele Williams.
        Professional Staff.--Kirsten Duncan.
        Policy Staff.--Aaricka Aldridge.
        Staff Assistant.--Ashley Force.
    Minority Staff Director.--Dahlia Sokolov.
        Professional Staff.--Bess Caughran.
Subcommittee on Space and Aeronautics 
    Majority Staff Director.--Ed Feddeman.
        Senior Professional Staff.--Ken Monroe.
        Professional Staff.--Anne Connor.
        NOAA Detailee.--Mike Beavin.
        Staff Assistant.--Ben Schell.
    Minority Staff Director.--Pam Whitney.
        Professional Staff.--Allen Li.
Subcommittee on Investigations and Oversight 
    Majority Staff Director.--Tom Hammond.
        Professional Staff.--Raj Bharwani.
        Subcommittee Counsel.--Joe Keeley.
        Staff Assistant.--John Serrano.
    Minority Staff Director.--Dan Pearson.
        Professional Staff.--Doug Pasternak.

[[Page 438]]

                             Small Business

    2361 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-4038, fax 226-5276

                       http://www.house.gov/smbiz

                   meets second Thursday of each month

                     Sam Graves, of Missouri, Chair

Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Nydia M. Velazquez, of New York.
Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
Mick Mulvaney, of South Carolina.    Judy Chu, of California.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.         Island.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of            Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.
        Washington.                  Janice Hahn, of California.
Allen B. West, of Florida.           Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           William L. Owens, of New York.
        Carolina.                    William R. Keating, of 
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.                  Massachusetts.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                      Agriculture, Energy and Trade

                   Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado, Chair

Roscoe G. Bartlett, of Maryland.     Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Renee L. Ellmers, of North               Island.
        Carolina.                    William R. Keating, of 
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.         Massachusetts.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Judy Chu, of California.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.

                        Contracting and Workforce

                 Mick Mulvaney, of South Carolina, Chair

Steve King, of Iowa.                 Judy Chu, of California.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Allen B. West, of Florida.           Mark S. Critz, of Pennsylvania.
Renee L. Ellmers, of North           Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
        Carolina.                    Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.

                 Economic Growth, Tax and Capital Access

                      Joe Walsh, of Illinois, Chair

Steve Chabot, of Ohio.               Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Steve King, of Iowa.                 Yvette D. Clarke, of New York.
Mike Coffman, of Colorado.           David N. Cicilline, of Rhode 
Mick Mulvaney, of South Carolina.        Island.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Judy Chu, of California.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.    Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.


[[Page 439]]



                        Healthcare and Technology

               Renee L. Ellmers, of North Carolina, Chair

Steve King, of Iowa.                 Cedric L. Richmond, of Louisiana.
Mick Mulvaney, of South Carolina.    Gary C. Peters, of Michigan.
Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of 
        Washington.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.
Robert T. Schilling, of Illinois.

                Investigations, Oversight and Regulations

                    Mike Coffman, of Colorado, Chair

Scott R. Tipton, of Colorado.        Kurt Schrader, of Oregon.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of 
        Washington.
Allen B. West, of Florida.
Joe Walsh, of Illinois.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Small Business (B-343 RHOB), 225-4038.
    Majority Staff Director.--Lori Salley (B-2361 RHOB) 225-5821.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Paul Sass.
        Chief Counsel.--Barry Pineles.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Jan Oliver.
        Senior Counsel.--Emily Murphy.
        Counsel.--Andy Guggenheim.
        Press Secretary.--Wendy Knox.
        Press Assistant / New Media.--Cielo Villasenor.
        Clerk / Press Assistant.--Caroline Rabbitt.
        Professional Staff: Lisa Christian, Joe Hartz, Andy Karellas, 
            Mark Ratto, Brooke Shupe, Mindi Walker.
        Staff Assistant / Systems Admnistrator.--Jeff Leieritz.
        Staff Assistant.--Hilary Dungan.
        Chief of Staff to the Member.--Tom Brown.
    Minority Staff Director.--Michael Day.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Adam Minehardt.
        Banking Counsel.--Andy Jiminez.
        Office Manager.--Mory Garcia.
        Communications Director.--Alex Haurek.
        Professional Staff: Melissa Johnson, Eminence Northcutt.
        Oversight Counsel.--Chris Lyons.
        Tax Counsel.--Naveeen Parmar.

[[Page 440]]

                    Transportation and Infrastructure

    2165 Rayburn House Office Building, phone 225-4472, fax 225-6782

                   http://www.house.gov/transportation

                   meets first Wednesday of each month

                 Majority (202) 225-9446, room 2165 RHOB

                 Minority (202) 225-4472, room 2163 RHOB

                     John L. Mica, of Florida, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Nick J. Rahall II, of West 
Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin.           Virginia.
Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee.   Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Gary G. Miller, of California.           of Columbia.
Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.     Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Sam Graves, of Missouri.             Corrine Brown, of Florida.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.       Bob Filner, of California.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Eddie Bernice Johnson, of Texas.
        Virginia.                    Elijah E. Cummings, of Maryland.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
Candice S. Miller, of Michigan.      Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Duncan Hunter, of California.        Rick Larsen, of Washington.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Michael E. Capuano, of 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            Massachusetts.
        Arkansas.                    Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of            Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
        Washington.                  Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.          Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Heath Shuler, of North Carolina.
Billy Long, of Missouri.             Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.                  Laura Richardson, of California.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.
Jeff Denham, of California.
James Lankford, of Oklahoma.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        of Tennessee.


[[Page 441]]



                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                                Aviation

                  Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin, Chair

Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee.   Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
Sam Graves, of Missouri.             Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Bob Filner, of California.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Eddie Bernice Johnson, of Texas.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.          Michael E. Capuano, of 
Billy Long, of Missouri.                 Massachusetts.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.    Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
James Lankford, of Oklahoma.         Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.            of Columbia.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        of Tennessee.

                 Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

                 Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Rick Larsen, of Washington.
Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Elijah E. Cummings, of Maryland.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Corrine Brown, of Florida.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.          Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management

                    Jeff Denham, of California, Chair

Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.     Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            of Columbia.
        Arkansas.                    Heath Shuler, of North Carolina.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.                  Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.       Bob Filner, of California.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        of Tennessee.


[[Page 442]]



                          Highways and Transit

                John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
Thomas E. Petri, of Wisconsin.       Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Howard Coble, of North Carolina.     Bob Filner, of California.
Frank A. LoBiondo, of New Jersey.    Leonard L. Boswell, of Iowa.
Gary G. Miller, of California.       Tim Holden, of Pennsylvania.
Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.     Michael E. Capuano, of 
Sam Graves, of Missouri.                 Massachusetts.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.       Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
        Virginia.                    Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Candice S. Miller, of Michigan.      Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Heath Shuler, of North Carolina.
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of        Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
        Arkansas.                    Laura Richardson, of California.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of            Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
        Washington.                  Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
Frank C. Guinta, of New Hampshire.   Eddie Bernice Johnson, of Texas.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Elijah E. Cummings, of Maryland.
Blake Farenthold, of Texas.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.
Billy Long, of Missouri.
Bob Gibbs, of Ohio.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.
Steve Southerland II, of Florida.

              Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

                  Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania, Chair

Gary G. Miller, of California.       Corrine Brown, of Florida.
Sam Graves, of Missouri.             Jerrold Nadler, of New York.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Rick Larsen, of Washington.
        Virginia.                    Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
Jean Schmidt, of Ohio.               Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Candice S. Miller, of Michigan.      Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of            Daniel Lipinski, of Illinois.
        Washington.                  Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
Randy Hultgren, of Illinois.         Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Lou Barletta, of Pennsylvania.       Laura Richardson, of California.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Albio Sires, of New Jersey.
Billy Long, of Missouri.             Peter A. DeFazio, of Oregon.
Patrick Meehan, of Pennsylvania.     Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
Richard L. Hanna, of New York.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Jeff Denham, of California.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.
Charles J. ``Chuck'' Fleischmann, 
        of Tennessee.


[[Page 443]]



                     Water Resources and Environment

                        Bob Gibbs, of Ohio, Chair

Don Young, of Alaska.                Timothy H. Bishop, of New York.
John J. Duncan, Jr., of Tennessee.   Jerry F. Costello, of Illinois.
Gary G. Miller, of California.       Eleanor Holmes Norton, of District 
Timothy V. Johnson, of Illinois.         of Columbia.
Bill Shuster, of Pennsylvania.       Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Shelley Moore Capito, of West        Donna F. Edwards, of Maryland.
        Virginia.                    Corrine Brown, of Florida.
Candice S. Miller, of Michigan.      Bob Filner, of California.
Duncan Hunter, of California.        Eddie Bernice Johnson, of Texas.
Andy Harris, of Maryland.            Michael E. Capuano, of 
Eric A. ``Rick'' Crawford, of            Massachusetts.
        Arkansas.                    Grace F. Napolitano, of California.
Jaime Herrera Beutler, of            Jason Altmire, of Pennsylvania.
        Washington.                  Steve Cohen, of Tennessee.
Chip Cravaack, of Minnesota.         Laura Richardson, of California.
Larry Bucshon, of Indiana.           Mazie K. Hirono, of Hawaii.
Jeffrey M. Landry, of Louisiana.
Jeff Denham, of California.
James Lankford, of Oklahoma.
Reid J. Ribble, of Wisconsin.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure (2165 RHOB) 225-9446, fax 
    225-6782.
    Majority Full Committee Staff
    Chief of Staff.--James W. Coon.
        Policy Director.--Amy B. Smith.
        General Counsel.--Suzanne Mullen.
        Senior Professional Staff.--Sharon Barkeloo.
        Director of Facilities and Operations.--Jimmy Miller.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Jason W. Rosa.
        Staff Assistants: Clint Hines, Jason Klink, Tracy Zea.
    Minority Full Committee Staff (2163 RHOB) 225-4472, fax 226-1270.
    Staff Director.--Jim Zoia.
        Chief Counsel.--Ward McCarragher.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Ann Adler.
        Executive Assistant.--Lisa James.
        Staff Assistant.--Kim Le.
    Information Systems (2165 RHOB) 225-9446, fax 225-6782.
        Information Systems Manager.--Keven Sard.
        Assistant Systems Administrator.--Scott Putz.
    Majority Communications (2165 RHOB) 225-9446, fax 225-6782.
    Communications Director.--Justin Harclerode.
        Press Secretary.--Caroline Califf.
        Press Aide.--Nicholas Bailey.
    Minority Communications (2163 RHOB) 225-4472, fax 226-1270.
    Communications Director.--Blake Androff.
    Clerk's Office (588 Ford HOB) 225-9960, fax 226-3475.
        Clerk.--Tracy G. Mosebey.
        Printer.--Jean Paffenback.
    Oversight and Investigations (586 Ford HOB) 225-9446, fax 226-6012.
    Majority Staff
        Oversight and Investigations: Shant Boyijian, Sean McMaster.
Subcommittee on Aviation (2251 RHOB) 226-3220, fax 225-4629.
    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--Holly E. Woodruff Lyons.
        Professional Staff: Bailey Edwards, Simone Perez.
        Staff Assistant.--Andrew Rademaker.
    Minority Staff (2251 RHOB) 225-9161, fax 225-4629.
    Staff Director.--Giles Giovinazzi.
        Counsel.--Alex Burkett.
        Professional Staff.--Sarah Blackwood.
        Staff Assistant.--Julia Rowe.
Subcommittee on Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation (507 Ford HOB) 
    226-3552, fax 226-2524.

[[Page 444]]

    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--John Rayfield.
        Professional Staff.--Geoff Gosselin.
        Staff Assistant.--Zach Tronti.
    Minority Staff (505 Ford HOB) 226-3587, fax 226-1898.
    Staff Director.--Ken Kopocis.
        Professional Staff.--Dave Jansen.
        Staff Assistant.--Dominick Carroll.
Subcommittee on Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency 
    Management (585 Ford HOB) 225-3014, fax 226-0922.
    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--Dan Mathews.
        Counsel.--Johanna Hardy.
        Staff Assistant.--Ben Dudek.
    Minority Staff (592 Ford HOB) 225-9961, fax 226-1898.
        Counsels: Elliot Doomes, Janet Erickson.
        Staff Assistant.--Dominick Carroll.
Subcommittee on Highways and Transit (B-376 RHOB) 225-6715, fax 226-
    4377.
    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--Jim Tymon.
        Counsel.--Jennifer Hall.
        Professional Staff.--Dan Veoni.
        Staff Assistant.--Geoff Strobeck.
    Minority Staff (B-375 RHOB) 225-9989, fax 226-5435.
    Staff Director.--Jim Kolb.
        Senior Professional Staff.--Helena Zyblikewycz.
        Staff Assistant.--Katherine Waring.
Subcommittee on Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials (B-376 
    RHOB) 226-0727, fax 226-4377.
    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--Joyce Rose.
        Professional Staff.--Steve Martinko.
        Counsel.--Fred Miller.
        Staff Assistant.--Erin Sulla.
    Minority Staff (592 Ford HOB) 225-3274, fax 226-1898.
    Staff Director.--Jennifer Esposito.
        Counsel.--Rachel Carr.
        Professional Staff.--Nick Martinelli.
        Staff Assistant.--Dominick Carroll.
Subcommittee on Water Resources and Environment (B-370A RHOB) 225-4360.
    Majority Staff
    Staff Director.--John Anderson.
        Professional Staff.--Geoff Bowman.
        Counsel.--Jonathan Pawlow.
        Legislative Staff Assistant.--Caryn Moore.
    Minority Staff (B-375 RHOB) 225-0060, fax 226-5435.
    Counsel.--Ryan Seiger.
        Professional Staff: Jean Flemma, David Wegner.
        Staff Assistant.--Katherine Waring.

[[Page 445]]

                            Veterans' Affairs

     335 Cannon House Office Building, phone 225-3527, fax 225-5486

                      http://www.veterans.house.gov

                     Jeff Miller, of Florida, Chair

Cliff Stearns, of Florida.           Bob Filner, of California.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           Corrine Brown, of Florida.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Silvestre Reyes, of Texas.
David P. Roe, of Tennessee.          Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Linda T. Sanchez, of California.
Bill Flores, of Texas.               Bruce L. Braley, of Iowa.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.               Jerry McNerney, of California.
Jeff Denham, of California.          Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.           Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           John Barrow, of Georgia.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.
Mark E. Amodei, of Nevada.
Robert L. Turner, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

               Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

                    Jon Runyan, of New Jersey, Chair

Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           Jerry McNerney, of California.
Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York.      John Barrow, of Georgia.
Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana.      Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
                                     Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.

                          Economic Opportunity

                  Marlin A. Stutzman, of Indiana, Chair

Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Bruce L. Braley, of Iowa.
Bill Johnson, of Ohio.               Linda T. Sanchez, of California.
Tim Huelskamp, of Kansas.            Timothy J. Walz, of Minnesota.
Jeff Denham, of California.

                                 Health

                  Ann Marie Buerkle, of New York, Chair

Cliff Stearns, of Florida.           Michael H. Michaud, of Maine.
Gus M. Bilirakis, of Florida.        Corrine Brown, of Florida.
David P. Roe, of Tennessee.          Silvestre Reyes, of Texas.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           Russ Carnahan, of Missouri.
Jeff Denham, of California.          Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.
Jon Runyan, of New Jersey.

                      Oversight and Investigations

                      Bill Johnson, of Ohio, Chair

Cliff Stearns, of Florida.           Joe Donnelly, of Indiana.
Doug Lamborn, of Colorado.           Jerry McNerney, of California.
David P. Roe, of Tennessee.          John Barrow, of Georgia.
Dan Benishek, of Michigan.           Bob Filner, of California.
Bill Flores, of Texas.


[[Page 446]]



                                  STAFF

Committee on Veterans' Affairs (335 CHOB), 225-3527, fax 225-5486.
    Majority Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Helen Tolar.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Jon Towers.
        Legislative Coordinator.--Michael Siegel.
        Communications Director.--Amy Mitchell.
        Financial Administrator and Chief Clerk.--Bernadine Dotson.
        Staff Assistant.--Micah Ketchel.
        Professional Staff Member.--Casey Street.
        Printing Clerk.--Diane Kirkland.
    Minority Staff Director.--Malcom Shorter (333 CHOB), 225-9756, fax 
        225-2034.
        Chief of Staff.--Tony Buckles.
        Deputy Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--David Tucker.
        Legislative Coordinator.--Debbie Smith.
        Office Manager.--Carol Murray.
Subcommittee on Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs (337 CHOB), 
    225-9164, fax 226-4691.
    Majority Staff Director.--Bill Collins (acting).
        Professional Staff Member.--Jon Clark.
    Minority Staff Director and Counsel.--Kimberly Ross.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Jian Zapata.
Subcommittee on Economic Opportunity (335 CHOB), 226-5491, fax 225-5486.
    Majority Staff Director.--Mike Brinck.
        Professional Staff Member.--Jon Clark.
    Minority Staff Director.--Juan Lara.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Orfa Torres.
Subcommittee on Health (338 CHOB), 225-9154, fax 226-4536.
    Majority Staff Director.--Dolores Dunn.
        Research Assistant.--Samantha Gonzalez.
    Minority Staff Director.--Cathy Wiblemo.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Jian Zapata.
Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations (337A CHOB), 225-3569, fax 
    225-6392.
    Majority Staff Director.--Eric Hannel.
        Professional Staff Member.--Elby Godwin.
    Minority Staff Director.--Marty Herbert.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Orfa Torres.

[[Page 447]]

                             Ways and Means

          1102 Longworth House Office Building, phone 225-3625

                      http://waysandmeans.house.gov

                      Dave Camp, of Michigan, Chair

Wally Herger, of California.         Sander M. Levin, of Michigan.
Sam Johnson, of Texas.               Charles B. Rangel, of New York.
Kevin Brady, of Texas.               Fortney Pete Stark, of California.
Paul Ryan, of Wisconsin.             Jim McDermott, of Washington.
Devin Nunes, of California.          John Lewis, of Georgia.
Patrick J. Tiberi, of Ohio.          Richard E. Neal, of Massachusetts.
Geoff Davis, of Kentucky.            Xavier Becerra, of California.
David G. Reichert, of Washington.    Lloyd Doggett, of Texas.
Charles W. Boustany, Jr., of         Mike Thompson, of California.
        Louisiana.                   John B. Larson, of Connecticut.
Peter J. Roskam, of Illinois.        Earl Blumenauer, of Oregon.
Jim Gerlach, of Pennsylvania.        Ron Kind, of Wisconsin.
Tom Price, of Georgia.               Bill Pascrell, Jr., of New Jersey.
Vern Buchanan, of Florida.           Shelley Berkley, of Nevada.
Adrian Smith, of Nebraska.           Joseph Crowley, of New York.
Aaron Schock, of Illinois.
Lynn Jenkins, of Kansas.
Erik Paulsen, of Minnesota.
Kenny Marchant, of Texas.
Rick Berg, of North Dakota.
Diane Black, of Tennessee.
Tom Reed, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
                     members of all subcommittees.]

                                 Health

                   Wally Herger, of California, Chair

Sam Johnson, of Texas.               Fortney Pete Stark, of California.
Paul Ryan, of Wisconsin.             Mike Thompson, of California.
Devin Nunes, of California.          Ron Kind, of Wisconsin.
David G. Reichert, of Washington.    Earl Blumenauer, of Oregon.
Peter J. Roskam, of Illinois.        Bill Pascrell, Jr., of New Jersey.
Jim Gerlach, of Pennsylvania.
Tom Price, of Georgia.
Vern Buchanan, of Florida.

                             Human Resources

                     Geoff Davis, of Kentucky, Chair

Erik Paulsen, of Minnesota.          Lloyd Doggett, of Texas.
Rick Berg, of North Dakota.          Jim McDermott, of Washington.
Tom Reed, of New York.               John Lewis, of Georgia.
Tom Price, of Georgia.               Joseph Crowley, of New York.
ane Black, of Tennessee.
[[Page 448]]ustany, Jr., of 
        Louisiana.


                                Oversight

              Charles W. Boustany, Jr., of Louisiana, Chair

Diane Black, of Tennessee.           John Lewis, of Georgia.
Aaron Schock, of Illinois.           Xavier Becerra, of California.
Lynn Jenkins, of Kansas.             Ron Kind, of Wisconsin.
Kenny Marchant, of Texas.            Jim McDermott, of Washington.
Tom Reed, of New York.
Erik Paulsen, of Minnesota.

                         Select Revenue Measures

                    Patrick J. Tiberi, of Ohio, Chair

Peter J. Roskam, of Illinois.        Richard E. Neal, of Massachusetts.
Erik Paulsen, of Minnesota.          Mike Thompson, of California.
Rick Berg, of North Dakota.          John B. Larson, of Connecticut.
Charles W. Boustany, Jr., of         Shelley Berkley, of Nevada.
        Louisiana.
Kenny Marchant, of Texas.
Jim Gerlach, of Pennsylvania.

                             Social Security

                      Sam Johnson, of Texas, Chair

Kevin Brady, of Texas.               Xavier Becerra, of California.
Patrick J. Tiberi, of Ohio.          Lloyd Doggett, of Texas.
Aaron Schock, of Illinois.           Shelley Berkley, of Nevada.
Rick Berg, of North Dakota.          Fortney Pete Stark, of California.
Adrian Smith, of Nebraska.
Kenny Marchant, of Texas.

                                  Trade

                      Kevin Brady, of Texas, Chair

Geoff Davis, of Kentucky.            Jim McDermott, of Washington.
David G. Reichert, of Washington.    Richard E. Neal, of Massachusetts.
Wally Herger, of California.         Lloyd Doggett, of Texas.
Devin Nunes, of California.          Joseph Crowley, of New York.
Vern Buchanan, of Florida.           John B. Larson, of Connecticut.
Adrian Smith, of Nebraska.
Aaron Schock, of Illinois.
Lynn Jenkins, of Kansas.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Ways and Means (1102 LHOB), 225-3625, fax 225-2610.
    Majority Chief of Staff.--Jon Traub.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Sage Eastman.
        Chief Economist.--Warren Payne.
        Economic and Media Analyst.--Mike Stober.
        Senior Advisor, Public Affairs and Communications.--Michelle 
            Dimarob.
        Communications Director.--Jim Billimoria.
        Press Secretary.--Sarah Swinehart.
        Calendar Clerk.--Carren Turko.
        Document Clerk.--Reggie Greene.
        Director of Information Technology.--Ted Clark.
        Systems Administrator/Web Administrator.--Wuan Perkins.
        Assistant Clerks: Michael Baker, Joseph Valent.
        Committee Administrator.--Chris Stottmann.
        Staff Assistants: Sarah Feagan, Matthew Hittle.
        Staff Director, Select Revenue Measures.--George Callas.
        Chief Tax Counsel.--Dave Olander.
        Tax Counsel: Aharon Friedman, Harold Hancock.
        Tax Counsel and Special Advisor on Tax Reform.--Ray Beeman.
        Tax Advisor.--Sean Hailey.

[[Page 449]]

        Legislative Assistant, Select Revenue Measures.--Zach Rudisill.
        General Counsel / Oversight Staff Director.--Jennifer Safavian.
        Oversight Counsel: Jennifer Acuna, Chris Armstrong.
        Legislative Assistant, Oversight.--Lauren Savory.
        Chief Trade Counsel.--Angela Ellard.
        Trade Counsel: Geoffrey Antell, Stephen Claeys, Welby Leaman, 
            Neena Shenai.
        Legislative Assistant, Trade.--Kristin Isabelli.
        Health Staff Director.--Dan Elling.
        Senior Professional Staff, Health.--Jill Schmalz.
        Professional Staff Health: Brett Baker, Laura Bozell, Brian 
            Sutter.
        Legislative Assistant, Health.--Nick Uehlecke.
        Staff Director, Social Security.--Kim Hildred.
        Professional Staff, Social Security: Margret Hostetler, Amy 
            Shuart.
        Staff Assistant, Social Security.--Jessica Cameron.
        Staff Director, Human Resources.--Matt Weidinger.
        Professional Staff, Human Resources.--Anne DeCesaro, Ryan 
            Martin.
        Legislative Assistant, Human Resources.--Tim Ford.
    Minority Chief Counsel and Chief Tax Counsel.--Janice Mays.
        Staff and Communications Director.--Askia Suruma.
        Office Manager.--Jennifer Gould.
        Assistant to Janice Mays.--Carrie Breidenbach.
        Staff / Research Assistants: Moyer McCoy, John Young.
        IT Director.--Antoine Walker.
        Press Secretary.--Lauren Bloomberg.
        Oversight Staff Director.--Karen McAfee.
        Select Revenue Measures Staff Director.--Aruna Kalyanam.
        Tax Counsel: Drew Crouch, Michael Hauswirth.
        Staff Director, Health.--Cybele Bjorklund.
        Professional Staff, Health (Rep. Stark).--Debbie Curtis.
        Deputy Staff Director, Health.--Jennifer Friedman.
        Staff Director, Human Resources.--Nick Gwyn.
        Deputy Staff Director, Human Resources.--Sonja Nesbit.
        Staff Director, Social Security.--Kathryn Olson.
        Professional Staff, Social Security.--Morna Miller.
        Staff Director, Trade.--Viji Rangaswami.
        Trade Counsel: Jason Kearns, Behnaz Kibria, Alex Perkins.
        ITC Detailee (SML).--Russell Duncan.