Congressional Directory for the 112th Congress (2011-2012), December 2011.
[Pages 339-386]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]


                    STANDING COMMITTEES OF THE SENATE

 [Democrats in roman; Republicans in italic; Independent in Small Caps; 
               Independent Democrat in Small Caps Italic]

 [Room numbers beginning with SD are in the Dirksen Building, SH in the 
    Hart Building, SR in the Russell Building, and S in The Capitol]

                  Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

             328A Russell Senate Office Building 20510-6000

            phone 224-2035, fax 224-1725, TTY / TDD 224-2587

                      http://agriculture.senate.gov

             meets first and third Wednesdays of each month

                   Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Richard G. Lugar, of Indiana.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Max Baucus, of Montana.              Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             John Boozman, of Arkansas.
        Pennsylvania.                Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         John Thune, of South Dakota.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

             Commodities, Markets, Trade and Risk Management

                     Ben Nelson, of Nebraska, Chair

Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Max Baucus, of Montana.              Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.

              Conservation, Forestry and Natural Resources

                  Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Richard G. Lugar, of Indiana.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Max Baucus, of Montana.              Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.


[[Page 340]]



            Jobs, Rural Economic Growth and Energy Innovation

                      Sherrod Brown, of Ohio, Chair

Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 John Thune, of South Dakota.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Richard G. Lugar, of Indiana.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
        Pennsylvania.                John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.

      Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Marketing and Agriculture Security

                Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Max Baucus, of Montana.              Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
        Pennsylvania.                John Thune, of South Dakota.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.

       Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Food and Agricultural Research

              Robert P. Casey, Jr., of Pennsylvania, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Richard G. Lugar, of Indiana.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  John Hoeven, of North Dakota.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry (SR-328A), 224-2035, 
    fax 224-1725.
    Majority Staff Director.--Chris Adamo.
        Senior Professional Staff: Bill Imbergamo, Brandon McBride, Tina 
            May, Jacqlyn Schneider.
        Senior Counsels: Todd Wooten, Bart Kempf.
        Press Secretary.--Ben Becker.
        Chief Counsel.--Jonathan Coppess.
        Professional Staff: Cory Claussen, David Lloyd, Karla Thieman.
        Chief Economist.--Joe Shultz.
        Legislative Aide.--Catie Lee.
        Executive Assistant.--Hanna Abou El Seoud.
        Economic Policy Advisor.--Colleen Briggs.
    Minority Staff Director.--Mike Seyfert.
        Deputy Republican Staff Director.--Joel Leftwich.
        Senior Professional Staff: Greg Doud, Tara Smith, Eric Steiner, 
            Autumn Veazey.
        Communications Director.--Sarah Little.
        Chief Economist.--Max Fisher.
        Professional Staff: Keira Franz, Andrew Vlasaty.
        Chief Counsel.--Anne Hazlett.
        Counsels: Chris Hicks, Dave Johnson.
        Executive Assistant.--Jenae Brady.
        Non-designated:
            Staff Assistant.--Rachel Silverman, Alvaro Zarco.
            IT.--Jacob Chaney.
            Archivist.--Katie Salay.
            GPO Detailee.--Micah Wortham.
        Chief Clerk.--Jessie Williams.
        Deputy Chief Clerk.--Kristi Bansemer.

[[Page 341]]

                             Appropriations

              S-128 The Capitol 20510-6025, phone 224-7363

                    http://appropriations.senate.gov

                      meets upon call of the chair

                   Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all 
               subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

   Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and 
                            Related Agencies

                     Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin, Chair

Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              John Hoeven, of North Dakota.

            Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

                 Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.


[[Page 342]]



                          Department of Defense

                   Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Daniel Coats, of Indiana.

                     Department of Homeland Security

                  Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana, Chair

Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Jerry Moran, of Kansas.

      Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

                    Jack Reed, of Rhode Island, Chair

Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.

  Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and Education, and 
                            Related Agencies

                       Tom Harkin, of Iowa, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.

                      Energy and Water Development

                 Dianne Feinstein, of California, Chair

Patty Murray, of Washington.         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.


[[Page 343]]



                Financial Service and General Government

                  Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois, Chair

Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Mark Kirk, of Illinois.

                           Legislative Branch

                     Ben Nelson, of Nebraska, Chair

Jon Tester, of Montana.              John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.

    Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

                   Tim Johnson, of South Dakota, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Daniel Coats, of Indiana.

             State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

                   Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              John Hoeven, of North Dakota.

            Transportation and Housing and Urban Development,

                          and Related Agencies

                   Patty Murray, of Washington, Chair

Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Appropriations (S-128), 224-7363.
    Majority Staff Director.--Charles J. Houy (S-128).
        Deputy Staff Director.--Margaret Cummisky (S-128).
        Chief Clerk.--Robert W. Putnam (SD-114).
        Deputy Chief Clerk.--Bridget Zarate (SD-122).
        Communications Director.--Rob Blumenthal (S-128).
        Deputy Communications Director.--John Bray (S-128).
        Professional Staff: Michael Bain (S-128); John J. Conway (SD-
            114); Lila Helms 
            (S-128); Fernanda Motta (SD-114).

[[Page 344]]

        Assistant to the Chairman.--Ericka Rojas (S-128).
        Security Manager.--Hong Nguyen (SD-114).
    Minority Staff Director.--Bruce Evans (S-146A), 4-7257.
        Communications Director.--Chris Gallegos (SD-113).
        Professional Staff.--Katie Batte (S-146A).
Subcommittee on Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug 
    Administration and Related 
      Agencies (SD-129), 4-8090.
    Majority Clerk.--Galen Fountain (SD-129).
        Professional Staff: Jessica Arden Frederick, Dianne Nellor (SD-
            129).
        Staff Assistant.--Molly Barackman (SD-184).
    Minority Clerk.--Stacy McBride (SD-190), 4-5270.
Subcommittee on Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies (SD-
    142), 4-5202.
    Majority Clerk.--Gabrielle Batkin (SD-142).
        Professional Staff: Jessica M. Berry (SD-142); Jean Toal Eisen 
            (SD-142); Jeremy Weirich (SD-142).
        Staff Assistant.--Molly O'Rourke (SD-142).
    Minority Clerk.--James Christoferson (SH-125), 4-7277.
        Professional Staff: Allen Cutler (SH-125); Goodloe Sutton (SH-
            125).
        Staff Assistant.--Courtney Stevens (SH-125).
Subcommittee on Department of Defense (SD-122), 4-6688.
    Majority Clerk.--Betsy Schmid (SD-122).
        Professional Staff: Nicole Di Resta (SD-122); Kate Fitzpatrick 
            (SD-122); Colleen Gaydos (SD-122); Katy Hagan (SD-122); Kate 
            Kaufer (SD-122), Erik Raven (SD-122); Gary Reese (SD-122); 
            Teri Spoutz (SD-122); Bridget Zarate (SD-122).
        Staff Assistant.--Rachel Meyer (SD-122).
    Minority Clerk.--Stewart Holmes (SD-117), 4-7255.
        Professional Staff: Alycia Farrell (SD-115); Brian Potts (SD-
            115); Rachelle Schroeder (SD-115).
Subcommittee on Department of Homeland Security (SD-135), 4-8244.
    Majority Clerk.--Charles Kieffer (SD-135).
        Professional Staff: Drenan A. Dudley (SD-135); Scott Nance (SD-
            135); Chip Walgren (SD-135).
        Staff Assistant.--Michael Bain (SD-142).
    Minority Clerk.--Rebecca Davies (SH-125), 4-4319.
        Professional Staff.--Carol Cribbs (SH-125).
        Staff Assistant.--Courtney Stevens (SH-125).
Subcommittee on Department of the Interior, Environment, and Related 
    Agencies (SD-131), 8-0774.
    Majority Clerk.--Peter Keifhaber (SD-131).
        Professional Staff: Ryan Hunt (SD-131); Ginny James (SD-131); 
            Rachael Taylor 
            (SD-131).
        Staff Assistant.--Teri Curtin (SD-131).
    Minority Clerk.--Leif Fonnesbeck (SH-125), 4-7233.
        Professional Staff: Rebecca Benn (SH-125); Brent Wiles (SH-125).
        Staff Assistant.--Courtney Stevens (SH-125).
Subcommittee on Departments of Labor, Health and Human Services, and 
    Education, and
    Related Agencies (SD-131), 4-9145.
    Majority Clerk.--Erik Fatemi (SD-131).
        Professional Staff: Mark Laisch (SD-131); Adrienne Hallett (SD-
            131); Lisa Bernhardt (SD-131); Michael Gentile (SD-131); 
            Robin Juliana (SD-131).
        Staff Assistant.--Teri Curtin (SD-131).
    Minority Clerk.--Laura A. Friedel (SD-156), 4-7230.
        Professional Staff: Jennifer Castagna (SD-156); Love Rawlings 
            (SD-156).
        Staff Assistant.--Jeff Kratz (SD-156).
Subcommittee on Energy and Water, and Development (SD-184), 4-8119.
    Majority Clerk.--Doug Clapp (SD-184).
        Professional Staff: Roger Cockrell (SD-184); Leland Cogliani 
            (SD-184).
        Staff Assistant.--Molly Barackman-Eder (SD-184).
    Minority Clerk.--Carolyn E. Apostolou (SD-188), 4-7260.
        Professional Staff.--Tom Craig (SD-188); Tyler Owens (SD-188); 
            LaShawnda Smith (SH-125).
Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government (SD-135), 4-
    1133.
    Majority Clerk.--Marianne Upton (SD-135).
        Professional Staff: Diana Gourlay Hamilton (SD-135); Melissa Z. 
            Petersen (SD-135).
        Staff Assistant.--Nora Martin (SD-135).
    Minority Clerk.--Ellen Beares (SH-125), 4-2104.
        Professional Staff.--Rachel Jones (SD-125); LaShawnda Smith (SH-
            125).

[[Page 345]]

Subcommittee on Legislative Branch (S-128) 4-7271.
    Majority Clerk.--Lila Helms (S-128).
        Staff Assistant.--Maria Veklich (SD-134).
    Minority Clerk.--Rachelle Schroeder (S-146A), 4-9747.
        Staff Assistant.--Katie Batte (S-146A).
Subcommittee on Military Construction and Veterans Affairs, and Related 
    Agencies 
      (SD-125), 4-8224.
    Majority Clerk.--Christina Evans (SD-125).
        Professional Staff: Chad Schulken (SD-125); Andrew Vanlandingham 
            (SD-125).
        Staff Assistant.--Rachel Meyer (SD-122).
    Minority Clerk.--Dennis Balkham (SH-125), 4-5245.
        Professional Staff.--D'Ann Lettieri (SH-125).
        Staff Assistant.--Courtney Stevens (SH-125).
Subcommittee on State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs (SD-
    127), 4-7284.
    Majority Clerk.--Tim Rieser (SD-127).
        Professional Staff: Nikole Manatt (SD-127); Janet Stormes (SD-
            127).
        Staff Assistant.--Maria Veklich (SD-134).
    Minority Clerk.--Paul Grove (SH-125), 4-2104.
        Professional Staff.--LaShawnda Smith (SH-125); Michele Wymer 
            (SH-125).
Subcommittee on Transportation and Housing and Urban Development,
    and Related Agencies (SD-142), 4-7281.
    Majority Clerk.--Alex Keenan (SD-142).
        Professional Staff: Dabney Hegg (SD-142); Meaghan L. McCarthy 
            (SD-142); Rachel Milberg (SD-142).
        Staff Assistant.--Molly O'Rourke (SD-142).
    Minority Clerk.--Heideh Shahmoradi (SD-128), 4-5310.
        Professional Staff: Carl Barrick (SD-128); Brooke Hayes Stringer 
            (SD-128).
    Editorial and Printing (SD-126): Richard L. Larson, 4-7265; Mark 
        Moore (GPO), 
        4-7266; Reginald Stewart (GPO), 4-7267; Celina Inman (GPO), 4-
        7217.
    Clerical Assistant.--George Castro (SD-120), 4-5433; Chris Watkins 
        (SD-120), 4-9259.

[[Page 346]]

                             Armed Services

              228 Russell Senate Office Building 20510-6050

          phone 224-3871, http://www.senate.gov/
armed_services

                    meets every Tuesday and Thursday

                     Carl Levin, of Michigan, Chair

Joseph I. Lieberman, of              John McCain, of Arizona.
        Connecticut.                 James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   John Cornyn, of Texas.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio (non-
    voting) members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                                 Airland

               Joseph I. Lieberman, of Connecticut, Chair

Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.  David Vitter, of Louisiana.

                    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

                 Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina, Chair

Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  John Cornyn, of Texas.

                                Personnel

                      Jim Webb, of Virginia, Chair

Joseph I. Lieberman, of              Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
        Connecticut.                 Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.


[[Page 347]]



                    Readiness and Management Support

                  Claire McCaskill, of Missouri, Chair

Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    John Cornyn, of Texas.

                                Seapower

                    Jack Reed, of Rhode Island, Chair

Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.  Susan M. Collins, of Maine.

                            Strategic Forces

                     Ben Nelson, of Nebraska, Chair

Joseph I. Lieberman, of              Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
        Connecticut.                 James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              John Cornyn, of Texas.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Armed Services (SR-228), 224-3871.
    Majority Staff Director.--Richard D. DeBobes.
        Chief Clerk.--Christine E. Cowart.
        General Counsel.--Peter K. Levine.
        Counsels: Johnathan D. Clark, Ilona R. Cohen, Madelyn R. 
            Creedon, Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. Leeling, Jason W. 
            Maroney, William G.P. Monahan, Russell L. Shaffer.
        Professional Staff Members: Joseph M. Bryan, Richard W. 
            Fieldhouse, Creighton Greene, Michael J. Kuiken, Thomas K. 
            McConnell, Michael J. Noblet, John H. Quirk V, Roy F. 
            Phillips, William K. Sutey, Robie I. Samanta Roy.
        Research Assistant.--Jessica L. Kingston.
        Assistant Chief Clerk and Security Manager.--Cindy Pearson.
        Nominations and Hearings Clerk.--Leah C. Brewer.
        Systems Administrator.--Gary J. Howard.
        Printing and Documents Clerk.--June M. Borawski.
        Security Clerk.--Jennifer L. Stoker.
        Legislative Clerk.--Mary J. Kyle.
        Special Assistant.--Travis E. Smith.
        Staff Assistants.--Jennifer R. Knowles, Kathleen A. Kulenkampff, 
            Christine G. Lang, Hannah I. Lloyd, Brian F. Sebold, Bradley 
            S. Watson, Breon N. Wells.
    Minority Staff Director.--David M. Morriss.
        Executive Assistant for the Minority.--Greg R. Lilly.
        Minority Counsels: Jay Heath, Richard F. Walsh.
        Investigative Counsels: Pablo E. Carrillo, Bryan D. Parker.
        Professional Staff Members: Adam J. Barker, Christian D. Brose, 
            Daniel A. Lerner, Lucian L. Niemeyer, Christopher J. Paul, 
            Diana G. Tabler.
        Research Assistant.--Michael J. Sistak.
Subcommittee on Airland:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: William K. Sutey (Lead), 
            Creighton Greene, Michael J. Kuiken.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: Christopher J. Paul (Lead), 
            Pablo E. Carrillo.

[[Page 348]]

        Staff Assistants: David M. Morriss, Brian F. Sebold.
Subcommittee on Emerging Threats and Capabilities:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: Richard W. Fieldhouse 
            (Lead), Madelyn R. Creedon, Michael J. Noblet, Russell L. 
            Shaffer, Michael J. Kuiken, William G.P. Monahan, Robie I. 
            Samanta Roy.
        Minority Professional staff Members: Jay Heath (Lead), Adam J. 
            Barker, Christian D. Brose, Michael J. Sistak.
        Staff Assistant.--Kathleen A. Kulenkampff.
Subcommittee on Personnel:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: Gerald J. Leeling (Lead), 
            Jonathan D. Clark, Gabriella E. Fahrer.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: Diana G. Tabler (Co-lead), 
            Richard F. Walsh (Co-lead).
        Staff Assistant.--Jennifer R. Knowles.
Subcommittee on Readiness and Management Support:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: Peter K. Levine (Lead), 
            Jason W. Maroney, John H. Quirk V, Russell L. Shatfer.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: Lucian L. Niemeyer (Lead), 
            Adam J. Barker, Pablo E. Carrillo, David M. Morriss, 
            Christopher J. Paul.
        Staff Assistant.--Breon N. Wells.
Subcommittee on Seapower:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: Creighton Greene (Lead), 
            Jason W. Maroney, 
            Thomas K. McConnell.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: Christopher J. Paul (Lead), 
            Pablo E. Carrillo, David M. Morriss.
        Staff Assistant.--Brian F. Sebold.
Subcommittee on Strategic Forces:
        Majority Professional Staff Members: Madelyn R. Creedon (Lead), 
            Richard W. Fieldhouse, Creighton Greene, Thomas K. 
            McConnell.
        Minority Professional Staff Members: Daniel A. Lerner (Lead), 
            Christian D. Brose, Jay Heath, Christopher J. Paul.
        Staff Assistant.--Hannah I. Lloyd.
        Majority Professional Staff Members for:
            Acquisition Policy.--Peter K. Levine.
            Acquisition Workforce.--Peter K. Levine.
            Ammunition.--John H. Quirk V.
            Arms Control / Non-proliferation: Richard W. Fieldhouse, 
                Madelyn R. Creedon.
            Aviation Systems: Madelyn R. Creedon, Creighton Greene.
            Base Realignment and Closure (BRAC).--Jason W. Maroney.
            Budget and Reprogramming.--Roy F. Phillips.
            Buy America.--Peter K. Levine.
            Chemical-Biological Defense.--Richard W. Fieldhouse.
            Chemical Demilitarization.--Richard W. Fieldhouse.
            Civilian Nominations.--Peter K. Levine .
            Civilian Personnel Policy: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. 
                Leeling, Peter K. Levine.
        Combatant Commands.--
            AFRlCOM.--Michael J. Kuiken.
            CENTCOM: William G.P. Monahan, Michael J. Kuiken, William K. 
                Sutey.
            EUCOM.--William G.P. Monahan.
            NORTHCOM.--Richard W. Fieldhouse.
            PACOM.--Russell L. Shaffer.
            SOCOM.--Michael J. Noblet.
            SOUTHCOM.--Michael J. Kuiken.
            STRATCOM.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
            TRANSCOM.--Creighton Greene.
        Combating Terrorism: Michael J. Kuiken, Thomas K. McConnell, 
            William G.P. Monahan, Michael J. Noblet, Russell L. Shaffer.
        Competition Policy / Mergers and Acquisitions.--Peter K. Levine.
        Competitive Sourcing / A-76.--Peter K. Levine.
        Contracting (including service contracts).--Peter K. Levine.
        Construction, Housing, Global Basing, and Land Use.--Jason W. 
            Maroney.
        Cooperative Threat Reduction Programs.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
        Counterdrug Programs.--Michael J. Kuiken.
        Cybersecurity / Information Assurance: Creighton Greene, Thomas 
            K. McConnell.
        Defense Energy Use / Alternative Energy Issues: John H. Quirk V, 
            Robie I. Samanta Roy.
        DefenseLaboratory Management: Peter K. Levine, Robie I. Samanta 
            Roy.

[[Page 349]]

        Defense Security Assistance: Michael J. Kuiken, William G.P. 
            Monahan, Russell L. Shatter.
        Department of Defense Schools: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. 
            Leeling.
        Department of Energy Issues.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
        Depot Maintenance.--John H. Quirk V.
        Detainee Policy: Peter K. Levine, William G.P. Monahan.
        Domestic Preparedness.--Richard W. Fieldhouse.
        Environmental Issues.--Russell L. Shaffer.
        Export Controls.--Peter K. Levine.
        Financial Management.--Peter K. Levine.
        Force Readiness / Training.--John H. Quirk V.
        Foreign Language Policy.--Creighton Greene.
        Foreign Policy / Geographical Region.--
            Afghanistan / Pakistan / Central Asia.--William G.P. 
                Monahan.
            Africa.--Michael J. Kuiken.
            Asia / Pacific.--Russell L. Shaffer.
            Europe / Russia.--Madelyn R. Creedon, William G.P. Monahan.
            Iraq.--William K. Sutey.
            Middle East.--Michael J. Kuiken.
            South and Central Americas.--Michael J. Kuiken.
        Ground Systems.--
            Army: William K. Sutey, Michael J. Kuiken.
            Marine Corps.--Thomas K. McConnell .
        Homeland Defense / Security: Richard W. Fieldhouse, Gerald J. 
            Leeling.
        Humanitarian, Disaster, and Civic Assistance: Michael J. Kuiken, 
            William G.P. Monahan.
        Information Management: Creighton Greene, Peter K. Levine.
        Information Operations / Strategic Communications.--Michael J. 
            Kuiken.
        Information Technology Systems.--
            (IT Acquisition Policy): Peter K. Levine, Jason W. Maroney.
            (Business Systems): Michael J. Kuiken, Jason W. Maroney.
            (Tactical Systems).--Creighton Greene.
        Intelligence Issues: Creighton Green, Thomas K. McConnell.
        Interagency Reform: Michael J. Kuiken, Thomas K. McConnell, 
            William G.P. Monahan.
        Imernational Defense Cooperation: Michael J. Kuiken, William 
            G.P. Monahan.
        Inventory Management: Peter K. Levine, John H. Quirk V.
        Investigations: Joseph M. Bryan, Ilona R. Cohen.
        Military Personnel Issues: Jonathan D. Clark, Gabriella E. 
            Fahrer, Gerald J. Leeling.
            End Strength: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. Leeling.
            Military Family Policy: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. 
                Leeling.
            Health Care: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. Leeling.
            Homosexual Conduct Policy: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. 
                Leeling.
        Military Justice: Gerald J. Leeling, Peter K. Levine, Russell L. 
            Shaffer.
        Military Nominations.--Gerald J. Leeling .
        POW / MIA Issues.--Johnathan D. Clark.
            Pay and Benefits: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. Leeling.
            Military Personnel Policy: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. 
                Leeling.
        National Guard and Reserves: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. 
            Leeling.
        Sexual Harassment I Sexual Assault Policy: Gabriella E. Fahrer, 
            Gerald J. Leeling.
        Suicide Prevention and Response: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. 
            Leeling.
        Women in Combat: Jonathan D. Clark, Gerald J. Leeling.
        Wounded Warrior Issues: Gabriella E. Fahrer, Gerald J. Leeling.
        Military Space.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
        Military Strategy.--William K. Sutey.
        Missile Defense.--Richard W. Fieldhouse.
        Morale, Welfare and Recreation / Commissaries / Exchanges.--
            Gabriella E. Fahrer.
        National Defense Stockpile.--John H. Quirk V.
        Nuclear Weapons Stockpile.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
        Peacekeeping: Michael J. Kuiken, William G.P. Monahan.
        Personnel Protective Items.--John H. Quirk V.
        Quadrennial Defense Review (QDR).--William K. Sutey.
        Readiness / O&M.--John H. Quirk V.
        Reprogramming.--Roy F. Phillips.
        Science and Technology.--Robie I. Samanta Roy.
        Shipbuilding Programs: Creighton Greene, Jason W. Maroney.
        Small Business.--Peter K. Levine.
        Special Operations Forces.--Michael J. Noblet.
        Stability Operations:  Michael J. Kuiken, William G.P. Monahan.

[[Page 350]]

        Strategic Programs.--Madelyn R. Creedon.
        Test and Evaluation: Peter K. Levine, Robie I. Samanta Roy.
        Transportation and Logistics Policy: Creighton Greene, Jason W. 
            Maroney.
        Unmanned Aircraft Systems: Creighton Greene, Thomas K. 
            McConnell.
        Working Capital Fund.--John H. Quirk V.
Minority Professional Staff Members for--
        Acquisition and Contracting Policy.--Pablo E. Carrillo, 
            Christopher J. Paul.
        Air Force Programs, Readiness, and Operations and Maintenance: 
            Pablo E. Carrillo, Christopher J. Paul.
        Arms Control and Non-proliferation.--Christian D. Brose.
        Army Programs, Readiness, and Operations and Maintenance: Adam 
            J. Barker, Jay Heath.
        Budget and Reprogramming.--Lucian L. Niemeyer.
        Chemical-Biological Defense.--Adam J. Barker.
        Chemical-Demilitarization.--Adam J. Barker.
        Civilian Personnel.--Diana G. Tabler.
        Combatant Commands.--
            AFRICOM: Christian D. Brose (Lead), Adam J. Barker.
            CENTCOM: Christian D. Brose (Lead), Adam J. Barker.
            EUCOM: Christian D. Brose (Lead), Adam J. Barker.
            JFCOM: Adam J. Barker (Lead), Christian D. Brose.
            NORTHCOM.--Adam J. Barker (Lead).
            PACOM: Christian D. Brose (Lead), Adam J. Barker.
            SOCOM.--Adam J. Barker (Lead).
            SOUTHCOM: Christian D. Brose (Lead), Adam J. Barker.
            STRATCOM.--Daniel A. Lerner (Lead).
            TRANSCOM.--Christopher J. Paul (Lead).
        Counterdrug Programs.--Adam J. Barker.
        Defense Security Assistance.--Christian D. Brose.
        Depot Maintenance.--Lucian L. Niemeyer.
        Detainees and Military Commissions.--David M. Morriss.
        Department of Energy National Security Programs.--Daniel A. 
            Lerner.
        Environmental Issues.--David M. Morriss.
        Export Controls.--Christian D. Brose.
        Health Care.--Diana G. Tabler.
        Homeland Defense.--Adam J. Barker.
        Information Assurance and Cyber Security.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        Information Technology.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        Intelligence Programs: Christian D. Brose, Jay Heath.
        Joint IED Defeat Organization (JIEDDO).--Jay Heath.
        Laboratories.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        Marine Corps Programs. Readiness, and Operations and 
            Maintenance.--David M. Morriss.
        Military Construction and BRAC.--Lucian Niemeyer.
        Military Personnel and Family Benefits: Diana G. Tabler, Richard 
            F. Walsh.
        Mine Resistant Ambush Protected (MRAP) Vehicles.--Jay Heath.
        Missile Defense.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        National Military Strategy.--Christian D. Brose.
        National Reconnaissance Office: Jay Heath, Daniel A. Lerner.
        Navy Programs, Readiness, and Operations and Maintenance: Pablo 
            E. Carrillo, 
            Christopher J. Paul.
        Nominations.--Richard F. Walsh.
        Oversight Investigations: Bryan D. Parker (Lead), Pablo E. 
            Carrillo, Christopher J. Paul.
        Science and Technology.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        Space Programs.--Daniel A. Lerner.
        Special Operations Forces.--Adam J. Barker.
        Test and Evaluation.--Jay Heath.

[[Page 351]]

                   Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

                534 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510

                phone 224-7391, http://banking.senate.gov

                   Tim Johnson, of South Dakota, Chair

Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all 
                             subcommittees.]

                             Economic Policy

                      Jon Tester, of Montana, Chair

Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.

             Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection

                      Sherrod Brown, of Ohio, Chair

Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.

           Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

                  Robert Menendez, of New Jersey, Chair

Jack Reed, of Rhode Island.          Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.


[[Page 352]]



                  Securities, Insurance, and Investment

                    Jack Reed, of Rhode Island, Chair

Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.

              Security and International Trade and Finance

                   Mark R. Warner, of Virginia, Chair

Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs (SD-534), 224-7391, fax 
    224-5137.
    Majority Staff Director.--Dwight Fettig.
        Deputy Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Charles Yi.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Glen Sears.
        Senior Counsels: Catherine Galicia, Colin McGinnis, Lynsey 
            Graham Rea, Dean V. Shahinian, Jeff Siegel.
        Professional Staff Members: Erin Barry, Homer Carlisle, Beth 
            Cooper.
        Policy Director.--Laura Swanson.
        Communications Director.--Sean Oblack.
        Press Secretary.--Sam Gilford.
        Chief Economist.--Marc Jarsulic.
        Legislative Assistants: Levon Bagramian, Drew Colbert, William 
            Fields, Brian Filipowich, Lisa Frumin.
        Research Director.--Peter Bondi.
        Staff Assistant.--Brett Hewitt.
        Counsel.--Patrick Grant.
    Minority Staff Director and Counsel.--Bill Duhnke.
        Deputy Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Andrew Olmem.
        Senior Counsel.--Hester Peirce.
        Counsels: John O'Hara, Beth Zorc.
        Professional Staff Members: Chad Davis, Shannon Hines.
        Communications Director.--Jonathan Graffeo.
        Chief Economist.--Mike Piwowar.
        Legislative Assistant.--Emily Pereira.
        Non-Designated Staff:
            Chief Clerk.--Dawn Ratliff.
            Archivist.--Anu Kasarabada.
            IT Director.--Shelvin Simmons.
            Editor.--Jim Crowell.
            GPO Detailees: Sheryl Arrington, Jason Parker.
            Staff Assistant.--Pamela Streeter.
Subcommittee on Economic Policy (SD-534), 224-7391, fax 224-5137.
    Majority Staff Director.--Allison O'Donnell (SD-534), 224-2744.
    Minority Staff Director.--Travis Johnson (SD-534), 224-4623.
Subcommittee on Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection (SD-534), 
    224-7391, fax 224-5137.
    Majority Staff Director.--Graham Steele (SD-534), 224-2315.
    Minority Staff Director.--Michael Bright (SD-534), 224-3344.
Subcommittee on Housing, Transportation, and Community Development (SD-
    534), 224-7391; fax 224-5137.
    Majority Staff Director.--Michael Passante (SD-534), 224-4744.
    Minority Staff Director.--Jeff Murray (SD-534), 224-4623.
Subcommittee on Securities, Insurance, and Investment (SD-534), 224-
    7391; fax 224-5137.

[[Page 353]]

    Majority Staff Director.--Kara Stein (SD-534), 224-4642.
    Minority Staff Director.--Gregg Richard (SD-534), 224-6142.
Subcommittee on Security and International Trade and Finance (SD-534), 
    224-7391; fax 224-5137.
    Majority Staff Director.--Nathan Steinwald (SD-534), 224-2023.
    Minority Staff Director.--Sarah Novascone (SD-534), 224-4224.

[[Page 354]]

                                 Budget

              624 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510-6100

                phone 224-0642, http://budget.senate.gov

                   meets first Thursday of each month

                   Kent Conrad, of North Dakota, Chair

Patty Murray, of Washington.         Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     John Cornyn, of Texas.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         John Thune, of South Dakota.
        Island.                      Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Committee on Budget (SD-624), 224-0642.
    Majority Staff Director.--Mary Naylor.
        Deputy Staff Directors: Joel Friedman, John Righter.
        Chief Counsel.--Joe Gaeta.
        Chief Economist.--Matt Salomon.
        Director of Strategic Planning and Outreach.--Adam Hughes.
        Senior Policy Adviser.--Jim Miller.
        Senior Analyst for Revenues.--Steve Bailey.
        Senior Analyst and Director of Appropriations.--Mike Jones.
        Senior Analyst for Social Security and Medicare.--Sarah Kuehl.
        Budget Analyst for Income Security, Discretionary and Health.--
            Jennifer Hanson-Kilbride.
        Budget Analyst for Education and Appropriations.--Robyn 
            Hiestand.
        Budget Analyst for Transportation and Community Development.--
            Matthew Mohning.
        Budget Analyst.--Miles Patrie.
        Analyst for International Affairs and National Security.--
            Russell Rumbaugh.
        Analyst for Energy and Environment.--Michael Obeiter.
        Communications Director.--Stu Nagurka.
            Deputy Communications Director.--Steve Posner.
            Associate Economist.--Jean Biniek.
            Performance Budget Specialist.--Amy Edwards.
            Graphics Production Coordinator.--Kobye Noel.
            Executive Assistant.--Anne Page.
            Staff Assistants: Josh Ryan, Ben Soskin, Ronald Storhaug.
            Detailees: Emily Ealman, Matt Levy.
    Minority Staff Director.--Marcus Peacock.
        Chief Counsel.--William Smith.
            Deputy Press Secretary.--Andrew Logan.
            Press Assistant.--Katie Moses.
            Director of Communications.--Stephen Miller.
            Communication Advisor.--Garrett Murch.
            Director of Revenues.--Daniel Brandt.
            Director of Budget Enforcement.--Tori Gorman.
            Director for Federal Programs and Budget Process.--Jim 
                Hearn.
            Senior Advisor.--Cheri Reidy.
            Senior Analyst for Special Projects.--Dan Kowalski.
            Budget Analyst for Science and Technology.--Greg McNeill.
            Budget Review Analyst.--Gene Emmans.
            Executive Assistant.--Kimberly Proctor.
            Legislative Correspondent.--Paige Hallen

[[Page 355]]

            Professional Staff Members: Gregory D'Angelo, George Everly, 
                Matt Giroux, Jason Knox, Mike Lofgren, Patrick Mullane, 
                Dave Myers.
        Staff Non-Designated:
            Archivist.--Cathey Dugan.
            Publications.--Letitia Fletcher.
            Chief Clerk.--Lynne Seymour.
            Computer Systems Administrator.--George Woodall.
            Staff Assistants: Kathleen Llewellyn-Butts, Dylan Morris.

[[Page 356]]

                  Commerce, Science, and Transportation

              254 Russell Senate Office Building 20510-6125

      phone 224-0411, TTY / TDD 224-8418 http://commerce.senate.gov

              meets first and third Tuesdays of each month

             John D. Rockefeller IV, of West Virginia, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
Barbara Boxer, of California.        Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             John Thune, of South Dakota.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Dean Heller, of Nevada.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

      [The chair and the vice chair are ex officio members of all 
                             subcommittees.]

                Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security

                  Maria Cantwell, of Washington, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         John Thune, of South Dakota.
Barbara Boxer, of California.        Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Dean Heller, of Nevada.

             Communications and Technology, and the Internet

                 John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Barbara Boxer, of California.        Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             John Thune, of South Dakota.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Dean Heller, of Nevada.

            Competitiveness, Innovation, and Export Promotion

                   Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota, Chair

John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          John Thune, of South Dakota.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Dean Heller, of Nevada.


[[Page 357]]



           Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Insurance

                    Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas, Chair

John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Barbara Boxer, of California.        John Thune, of South Dakota.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Dean Heller, of Nevada.

             Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

                      Mark Begich, of Alaska, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Dean Heller, of Nevada.

                            Science and Space

                     Bill Nelson, of Florida, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         John Boozman, of Arkansas.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Dean Heller, of Nevada.

 Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and 
                                Security

                Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Barbara Boxer, of California.        John Thune, of South Dakota.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Patrick J. Toomey, of Pennsylvania.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Dean Heller, of Nevada.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation (SR-254), 224-0411.
    Majority Staff Director.--Ellen Doneski.
        Deputy Staff Director.--James Reid.
        General Counsel.--Bruce Andrews.
        Senior Climate Advisor.--Tom Dower.
        Communications Director.--Vincent Morris.
        Deputy Communications Director.--Jena Longo.
        Press Assistant.--Charles Stewart.
        Director of Operations, Special Assistant.--Vanessa Jones.
        Staff Assistants: Andrew Clough, Tyler Roth.
    Oversight and Investigations Office:
        Chief Investigator.--John Williams.
        Counsel.--Erik Jones.
        Professional Staff.--Jeff Zubricki.
        Research Assistant.--Melanie Tiano.
        FTC Detailee.--Jim Trilling.
    Minority Staff Director.--Todd Bertoson.

[[Page 358]]

        Deputy Minority Staff Director.--Jarrod Thompson.
        Minority General Counsel / Chief Investigator.--Rebecca Seidel.
        Communications Director.--Rebecca Fisher.
        Executive Assistant.--Theresa Eugene.
        Senior Counsel.--Chris Herndon.
        Professional Staff.--Becky Hooks.
Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security Staff
    Majority Senior Professional Staff.--Gael Sullivan.
        Professional Staff Member.--Rich Swayze.
        Staff Assistant.--Adam Duffy.
    Minority Senior Professional Staff.--Dan Neumann.
Communications and Technology, and the Internet Staff
    Majority Senior Counsel.--Jessica Rosenworcel.
        Counsel.--John Branscome.
        Staff Assistant.--Dylan Merrill.
        Detailee.--David Goldman.
        Professional Staff Member.--David Quinalty.
Competitiveness, Innovation, and Export Promotion Staff
    Counsel.--Christian Fjeld.
        Professional Staff.--Anna Laitin.
        Staff Assistants: Jared Bomberg, Natasha Mbabazi.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Jack Smedile.
Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Insurance Staff
    Counsel.--Christian Fjeld.
        Professional Staff.--Anna Laitin.
        Staff Assistants: Jared Bomberg, Natasha Mbabazi.
        Minority Professional Staff: Will Carty, Galen Roehl.
Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard Staff
    Majority Professional Staff.--Catherine Hazlewood.
        Counsel.--Jeff Lewis.
        Staff Assistant.--Sean Houton.
        Coast Guard Detailee.--Tim Barelli.
        Sea Grant Fellow.--Katie Cramer.
    Minority Professional Staff.--Kelly Pennington.
        Staff Assistant.--Sara Gibson.
        Coast Guard Fellow.--Paul Mehler.
        Sea Grant Fellow.--Andy Coleman.
Science and Space Staff
    Majority Professional Staff: Jake Olcott, Ann Zulkosky.
        Staff Assistant.--Andrew Ruffin.
    Minority Senior Advisor.--Jeff Bingham.
        Professional Staff.--Maryam Khan.
        NASA Detailee.--Trent Smith.
Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and 
    Security Staff
    Majority Professional Staff: John Drake, Dan Easley.
        Counsels: Ian Jefferies, Melissa Porter.
        Staff Assistant.--Taylor Woods.
    Minority Professional Staff: Mike Meenan.
        Staff Assistant.--Dan Neumann.
        Bipartisan Staff:
            Chief Clerk.--Anne Willis Hill.
            Hearing Clerk.--Collenne Wider.
            Director, Information Technology.--Jonathan Bowen.
            Editor.--Rebecca Kojm.
            GPO Detailee.--Jacqueline Washington.
        Bipartisan Staff, Legislative Counsel's Office:
            Legislative Counsel.--Jennifer Dorrer.
            Staff Assistants: Caitlin Irwin, Stephanie Lieu.

[[Page 359]]

                      Energy and Natural Resources

                304 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510

         phone 224-4971, fax 224-6163, http://energy.senate.gov

                      meets upon call of the chair

                   Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico, Chair

Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Mike Lee, of Utah.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Dean Heller, of Nevada.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio members of 
                           all subcommittees.]

                                 Energy

                  Maria Cantwell, of Washington, Chair

Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Mike Lee, of Utah.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

                             National Parks

                     Mark Udall, of Colorado, Chair

Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Dean Heller, of Nevada.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   Bob Corker, of Tennessee.

                        Public Lands and Forests

                       Ron Wyden, of Oregon, Chair

Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Mike Lee, of Utah.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   Dean Heller, of Nevada.


[[Page 360]]



                             Water and Power

                 Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire, Chair

Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Mike Lee, of Utah.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Dean Heller, of Nevada.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.   Bob Corker, of Tennessee.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Energy and Natural Resources (SD-304), 224-4971, fax 224-
    6163.
    Majority Staff Director.--Bob Simon.
        Administrator Director.--Yvonne Costello.
        Chief Counsel.--Sam Fowler.
        Senior Counsels: Patty Beneke, David Brooks, Deborah Estes, 
            Linda Lance.
        Counsels: Michael Carr, Scott Miller.
        Chief Clerk.--Mia Bennett.
        Executive Assistant.--Allison Seyferth.
        Systems Administrator.--Dawson Foard.
        Communications Director.--Bill Wicker.
        Press Secretary.--Rosemarie Calabro.
        Professional Staff: Allyson Anderson, Tara Billingsley, Jonathan 
            Black, Leon Lowery, Kevin Rennert, Al Stayman. Sara Tucker.
        Legislative Aide.--Jorge Silva-Banuelos.
        Staff Assistants: Abigail Campbell, Meagan Gins, Jake McCook.
        Calendar Clerk.--Amanda Kelly.
        Printer / Editors: Monica Chestnut, Wanda Green.
        Receptionist.--Symone Green.
    Minority Staff Director.--McKie Campbell.
        Chief Counsel.--Karen Billups.
        Deputy Chief Counsel.--Kellie Donnelly.
        Counsels: Isaac Edwards, Kaleb Froehlich, Kevin Simpson.
        Executive Assistant.--Kristin Collins.
        Communications Director.--Robert Dillon.
        Press Secretary.--Megan Hermann.
        Professional Staff Members: Frank Gladics, Colin Hayes, Josh 
            Johnson, Chuck Kleeschulte.
        Legislative Assistant.--Chuck Kleeschulte.

[[Page 361]]

                      Environment and Public Works

              410 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510-6175

                   phone 224-8832, www.senate.gov/
epw

              meets first and third Thursdays of each month

                   Barbara Boxer, of California, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
        Island.                      Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio (non-
    voting) members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

           Children's Health and Environmental Responsibility

                     Tom Udall, of New Mexico, Chair

Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
        Island.                      David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                      Clean Air and Nuclear Safety

                  Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.

                     Green Jobs and the New Economy

                   Bernard Sanders, of Vermont, Chair

Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.

                                Oversight

               Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode Island, Chair

Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         John Boozman, of Arkansas.

               Superfund, Toxics and Environmental Health

                Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  John Boozman, of Arkansas.


[[Page 362]]



                    Transportation and Infrastructure

                      Max Baucus, of Montana, Chair

Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       David Vitter, of Louisiana.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
        Island.                      John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.

                           Water and Wildlife

                 Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.  John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         David Vitter, of Louisiana.
        Island.                      Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Environment and Public Works (SD-410), phone 224-8832; 
    Majority fax (SD-410), 224-1273; (SH-508), 228-0574.
    Majority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Bettina Poirier.
        Majority Senior Counsels: Grant Cope, Thomas Fox, James 
            Wrathall.
        Counsels: Alyson Cooke, Ted Illston, Tyler Rushforth.
        Majority Senior Policy Advisors: Jason Albritton, David 
            Napoliello.
        Majority Senior Policy Director for Transportation.--Katherine 
            Dedrick.
        Office Manager.--Carolyn Mack.
        Chief Clerk.--Alicia Gordon.
        System Administrator.--Rae Ann Phipps.
        Communications Director.--Mary Kerr.
        Professional Staff Member.--Andrew Dohrmann.
        Editorial Director.--Stephen Chapman.
        GPO Detailees: LaVern Finks, Brenda Samuels.
        Staff Assistants: Jonathan Aronchick, Javier Gamboa, Kathleen 
            Lee.
        Majority Press Assistant.--Nathan McCray.
        Majority Special Assistant.--Paul Ordal.
        Majority Deputy Communications Director / Press Secretary.--Kate 
            Gilman.
        Detailee.--Terrance Horner, Jr.
        Majority Senior Investigator.--Robert Tanner.
        Research Assistant.--Heather Majors.
    Minority fax (SD-456), 224-5167; (SH-415), 228-2322.
    Minority Staff Director.--Ruth Van Mark.
        Deputy Staff Director.--George David Banks.
        Communications Director.--Matt Dempsey.
        Investigator.--David Lungren.
        Chief Counsel.--George Sugiyama.
        Counsels: Jonathan Hackett, Matthew Hite, Dimitri Karakitsos, 
            Kyle Miller.
        Senior Economist.--James O'Keeffe.
        Senior Policy Advisors: Dan Barron, Todd Johnson.
        Professional Staff Members: Murphie Barrett, Annie Caputo, 
            Elizabeth Fox.
        Deputy Press Secretary.--Katie Brown.
        Research Assistants: Anna Burhop, William Henneberg, Alex 
            Renjel.
        Staff Assistant.--Andrew Herther.

[[Page 363]]

                                 Finance

                219 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510

         phone 224-4515, fax 224-0554, http://finance.senate.gov

             meets second and fourth Tuesdays of each month

                      Max Baucus, of Montana, Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
        Virginia.                    Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        John Cornyn, of Texas.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             John Thune, of South Dakota.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

   [The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio (non-
    voting) members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

              Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure

                   Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico, Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      John Cornyn, of Texas.
        Virginia.                    Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       John Thune, of South Dakota.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.

                Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Growth

                     Bill Nelson, of Florida, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Richard Burr, of North Carolina.

                               Health Care

             John D. Rockefeller IV, of West Virginia, Chair

Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       John Cornyn, of Texas.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.


[[Page 364]]



        International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness

                       Ron Wyden, of Oregon, Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      John Thune, of South Dakota.
        Virginia.                    Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan.        Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.

              Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy

                   Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan, Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
        Virginia.                    Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.

                       Taxation and IRS Oversight

                   Kent Conrad, of North Dakota, Chair

Max Baucus, of Montana.              Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             John Cornyn, of Texas.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       John Thune, of South Dakota.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Finance (SD-219), 224-4515, fax 228-0554.
    Majority Staff Director.--Russ Sullivan.
        Chief Counsel.--Vacant
        Senior Advisor.--John Angell.
        Counsel and Senior Advisor for Indian Affairs.--Richard Litsey.
        Chief Tax.--Lily Batchelder.
        Tax Counsels: Ryan Abraham, David Hughes, Holly Porter, Tom 
            Reeder, Tiffany Smith, Jeff VanderWolk.
        Tax Advisors.--Amber Roberts.
        Tax Assistants: Blaise Cote, Sean Morrison.
        Tax Fellow.--Jessica Kawamura.
        Health Counsels: David Schwartz, Tony Clapsis, Diedra Henry-
            Spires.
        Health Advisor.--Matt Kazan, Kelly Whitener.
        Health Assistant.--Callan Smith.
        Health Fellow.--Laura Jaskierski.
        Trade Counsel.--Amber Cottle.
        Trade Advisors: Gabriel Adler, Ayesha Khanna, Hun Quach, Mike 
            Smart, Chelsea Thomas.
        Trade Assistant.--Rory Murphy.
        Trade Fellow.--Danielle Fidler.
        Investigator.--Christopher Law.
        Social Security Counsels: Alan Cohen, Tom Klouda.
        Social Security Fellow.--Claire Green.
        Communication Director.--Scott Mulhauser.
        Press Secretary.--Meghan Smith.
        Press Assistant.--Ryan Carey.
        Assistant to the Chief of Staff.--Jim Frisk.
        Veterans Advisor.--Michael Grant.
        Fellow from Department of State.--Joseph Scovitch.
        Budget Fellow.--Sarah Babcock.
        Staff Assistants: Kasi Goodwin, Athena Schritz, Challee Stefani.
        IT Director.--Joe Carnucci.

[[Page 365]]

        Archivist.--Bryan Palmer.
    Minority Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Chris Campbell.
        Deputy Staff Director / Chief Tax Counsel.--Mark Prater.
        Tax Counsels: Curt Beaulieu, Tony Coughlan, James Lyons.
        Senior Tax Policy Advisor.--Christopher Hanna.
        Tax and Benefits Counsel.--Preston Rutledge.
        Tax and Nomination Professional Staff.--Nick Wyatt.
        Research Assistant.--Aaron Taylor.
        Special Counsel.--Bryan Hickman.
        Special Counsel and Chief Investigator.--Brendan Dunn.
        Senior Health Investigative Counsel.--Kim Brandt.
        Oversight and Investigative Professional Staff.--Peter Russo.
        Health Policy Director and Chief Health Counsel.--Mark Hayes.
        Health Policy Advisors: Stephanie Carlton, Becky Shipp, Dan 
            Todd, Kristin Welsh, Paul Williams.
        Special Assistant.--Shannon Crowley.
        Chief International Trade Counsel.--Everett Eissenstat.
        International Trade Counsels: Paul Delaney, David Johanson, Greg 
            Kalbaugh.
        Trade Staff Assistant.--Rebecca Nasca.
        State Dept Trade Detail.--Ryika Hooshangi.
        Chief Economist and Social Security Analyst.--Jeff Wrase.
        Communications Director.--Antonia Ferrier.
        Press Secretary.--Julia Lawless.
        Detailees: Jesse Baker, Jim Bossenmeyer, David Burt, Maureen 
            McLaughlin.

[[Page 366]]

                            Foreign Relations

              450 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510-6225

                phone 224-4651, http://foreign.senate.gov

                           meets each Tuesday

                 John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts, Chair

Barbara Boxer, of California.        Richard G. Lugar, of Indiana.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Marco Rubio, of Florida.
        Pennsylvania.                James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Mike Lee, of Utah.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

 [The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio (non-voting) 
        members of all subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                             African Affairs

                Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware, Chair

Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Mike Lee, of Utah.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Bob Corker, of Tennessee.

                     East Asian and Pacific Affairs

                      Jim Webb, of Virginia, Chair

Barbara Boxer, of California.        James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             James E. Risch, of Idaho.
        Pennsylvania.                John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

                            European Affairs

                 Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire, Chair

Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             James E. Risch, of Idaho.
        Pennsylvania.                Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.

International Development and Foreign Assistance, Economic Affairs, and 
                 International Environmental Protection

                 Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland, Chair

Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.


[[Page 367]]



International Operations and Organizations, Human Rights, Democracy, and 
                          Global Women's Issues

                   Barbara Boxer, of California, Chair

Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             James M. Inhofe, of Oklahoma.
        Pennsylvania.                Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    John Barrasso, of Wyoming.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.

            Near Eastern and South and Central Asian Affairs

              Robert P. Casey, Jr., of Pennsylvania, Chair

Barbara Boxer, of California.        James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Robert Menendez, of New Jersey.      Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Mike Lee, of Utah.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.

      Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Global Narcotics Affairs

                  Robert Menendez, of New Jersey, Chair

Barbara Boxer, of California.        Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Mike Lee, of Utah.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Jim DeMint, of South Carolina.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
                                     John Barrasso, of Wyoming.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Foreign Relations (SD-444), 224-4651.
    Majority Staff Director.--Frank Lowenstein.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Peter Scoblic.
        Chief Counsel.--Andrew Keller.
        Counsels: Steven Feldstein, Robin Lerner, Atman Trivedi.
        Legislative Assistants: Laura Dean, Royal Kastens.
        Legislative Correspondents: Sanaa Khan, Laura Talverdian.
        Press Secretary.--Jennifer Berlin.
        Professional Staff: Fulton Armstrong, Jonah Blank, Jason Bruder, 
            Perry Cammack, Heidi Crebo-Rediker, Frank Jannuzi, Greg 
            Kausner, Tamara Klajn, Andrew Imbrie, Emily Mendrala, 
            Melanie Nakagawa, Shannon Smith, Fatema Sumar, Anthony Wier.
    Minority Staff Director.--Kenneth A. Myers, Jr. 224-6797.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Daniel C. Diller.
        Press Secretary.--Andrew J. Fisher.
        Communications Director.--Mark Helmke.
        Minority Chief Counsel.--Michael Mattler.
        Professional Staff: Jay Branegan, Shellie Bressler, Neil Brown, 
            Paul Foldi, Patrick Garvey, Keith Luse, Carl Meacham, Thomas 
            Moore, Michael Phelan, Lori Rowley, Marik String, Manisha 
            Singh.
        Legislative Assistants: Cory Gill, Katie Lee, Alexandra Utsey.
        Staff Assistant.--Nick McCormick.
        Non-Designated Committee Staff (SD-446), 224-4651.
            Office Manager.--Samantha Hamilton.
            Chief Clerk.--Susan Oursler.
            Deputy Chief Clerk.--Megan Moyerman.
            Executive / Legislative Clerk.--Gail Coppage.
            Director of Protocol / Foreign Travel.--Meg Murphy.
            Hearing Coordinator.--Bertie H. Bowman.
            Systems Administrator.--James Carter.
            Staff Assistants: Barbara Allem, Vanessa Jean-Simon, 
                Brittney Opacak.
            Archivist Research Assistant.--Lexi Simpson.
            Printing Clerks: Betty Acton, Michael W. Bennett.

[[Page 368]]

                 Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

              428 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510-6300

                 phone 224-5375, http://help.senate.gov

            meets second and fourth Wednesdays of each month

                       Tom Harkin, of Iowa, Chair

Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
        Pennsylvania.                Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     John McCain, of Arizona.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode 
        Island.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all 
               subcommittees on which they do not serve.]

                       * Children and Families \1\

                 Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland, Chair

Patty Murray, of Washington.         Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
        Pennsylvania.                Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     John McCain, of Arizona.
Jeff Merkley, of Oregon.             Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                     Employment and Workplace Safety

                   Patty Murray, of Washington, Chair

Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
        Island.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                      Primary Health and Aging \1\

                   Bernard Sanders, of Vermont, Chair

Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.        Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
        Pennsylvania.                Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.     Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
ff Merkley, of Oregon.
[[Page 369]]house, of Rhode 
        Island.


                                  STAFF

Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions (SD-644), 224-0767, 
    fax 
      224-6510, TDD 224-1975.

    Staff Director.--Daniel Smith, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Pam Smith, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Staff Assistant.--Kale Blessum, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Senior Counsel.--Carrie Wofford, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Special Assistant.--Molly Click, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Press Secretary.--Justine Sessions, SD-644, 4-0767.
        Press Assistant.--Elizabeth Donovan, SD-644, 4-0767.
    Health Policy Office 4-7675
    Health Policy Director.--Jenelle Krishnamoorthy, SH-527, 4-7675.
        Health Policy Advisor.--Andrea Harris, SH-527, 4-7675.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Brian Massa, SH-527, 4-7675.
        Senior Health Policy Advisors: Elizabeth Jungman, Nick Bath, SH-
            527, 4-7675.
        Health Policy Advisor.--Craig Martinez, SH-527, 4-7675.
        Detailees: Andi LipsteinFristedt, William McConagha, SH-527, 4-
            7675.
        Staff Assistant.--Kathleen Laird, SH-527, 4-7675.
    Education Policy Office 4-5501
    Research Assistant.--Thomas Showalter, SH-615, 4-5501.
        Staff Assistant.--Ashley Eden, SH-615, 4-5501.
        Education Policy Advisor.--Robin Juliano, SH-615, 4-5501.
        Chief Education Counsel.--Bethany Little, SH-615, 4-5501.
        Senior Education Policy Advisors: David Johns, Luke Swarthout, 
            SH-615, 4-5501.
        Senior Education Advisor for K-12.--Michele McLaughlin.
        Education Policy Advisors: Soncia Coleman, Spiros Protopsaltis, 
            SH-615, 4-5501.
        Detaillee.--Maria Worthen, SH-615, 4-5501.
        Kennedy Fellow.--Michael Gamel-McCormick, SH-615, 4-5501.
    Oversight and Investigation Office 4-6403
    Chief Investigative Counsel.--Beth Stein, SH-404, 4-6403.
        Counsel.--Keramin Hamadanchy, SH-404, 4-6403.
        Staff Assistant.--Madeline Daniels, SH-404, 4-6403.
        Investigation Counsel.--Ryan McCord, SH-404, 4-6403.
        Senior Investigator.--Elizabeth Baylor, SH-404, 4-6403.
    Disability Office 8-3453
    Senior Counsel and Disability Policy Director.--Andrew Imparato, SH-
        404, 8-3453.
        Disability Counsel.--Lee Perselay, SH-404, 8-3453.
Subcommittee on Children and Families 4-9243
    Subcommittee Staff Director.--Jessica McNiece, SH-607, 4-9243.
        Fellow.--Jeffery Okamoto, SH-607, 4-9243.
        Professional Staff Member.--Christine Evans, SH-607, 4-9243.
        Legislative Assistant.--Mario Cardona, SH-607, 4-9243.
Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety 8-1455
    Subcommittee Staff Director.--Scott Cheney, SH-143, 8-1455.
        Professional Staff Member.--Michael Waske, SH-143, 8-1455.
        Legislative Assistant.--Jordan Smith, SH-143, 8-1455.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Crystal Bridgeman, SH-143, 8-1455.
Subcommittee on Primary Health and Aging 4-5480
    Subcommittee Staff Director.--Ashley Carson Cottingham, SD-648, 4-
        5480.
        Senior Staff Member.--Robert Dempsey, SD-648, 4-5480.
    Minority Staff
Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions (SH-835), 224-6770.
    Staff Director.--Frank Macchiarola, SH-833, 4-6770.
        Chief Counsel.--Greg Dean, SH-833, 4-6770.
        Assistant to the Staff Director.--Alicia Hermann, SH-833, 4-
            6770.
        Staff Director.--Julia Corker, SH-835, 4-6770.
    Communications Office SH-132, 4-6770
        Communications Director.--Craig Orfield, SH-132, 4-6770.
        Senior Communications Advisor.--Ron Hindle, SH-132, 4-6770.
        Press Secretary.--Joe Brenckle, SH-132, 4-6770.
    Oversight and Investigations Office SH-622B, 4-6770.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Amy Shank, SH-622B, 4-6770.
        Oversight and Investigation Counsel.--Nick Geale, SH-622B, 4-
            6770.
    Health Policy Office SH-725, 4-0623
    Health Policy Director.--Chuck Clapton, SH-725, 4-0623.
        Senior Health Policy Advisor.--Katy Spangler, SH-725, 4-0623.

[[Page 370]]

        Health Counsel.--Keith Flanagan, SH-725, 4-0623.
        Professional Staff Members: Melissa Pfaff, Todd Spangler, Riley 
            Swinehard, SH-725, 4-0623.
        Staff Assistants: Omar De La Rosa, Robert Walton, SH-725, 4-
            0623.
        Research Assistant.--Katie Adams, SH-725, 4-0623.
    Education Office SH-828, 4-8484
    Education Policy Director.--Beth Buehlmann, SH-828, 4-8484.
        Senior Education Policy Advisor.--Lindsay Hunsicker, SH-828, 4-
            8484.
        Professional Staff Members: Kelly Hastings, Christopher 
            Toppings, SH-828, 4-8484.
        Counsel.--Christopher Eyler, SH-828, 4-8484.
    Labor Policy Office, SH-828, 8-6770.
    Labor Policy Director.--Kyle Hicks, SH-828, 8-6770.
        Labor Counsel.--Kai Hirabayashi, SH-828, 8-6770.
        Staff Assistant.--Laura Hill, SH-828, 8-6770.
Subcommittee on Children and Families SH-440, 4-0121.
    Health Policy Assistant.--Walter Zaykowski, SH-440, 4-0121.
    Retirement Policy Director.--Steve Perrotta, SH-440, 4-0121.
    Health Policy Assistant.--Margaret Coulter, SH-440, 4-0121.
    Health Policy Director.--Anna Abram, SH-440, 4-0121.
Subcommittee on Employment and Workplace Safety SH-833, 4-5800.
    Staff Director.--Tommy Nguyen, SH-833, 4-5800.
Subcommittee on Primary Health and Aging SH-440, 4-5406.
    Staff Director.--Evan Feinberg, SH-440, 4-5406.

__________
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    \1\ On January 31, 2007, the Committee was polled and agreed that 
the name of the Subcommittee on Education and Early Childhood 
Development would be changed to the Subcommittee on Children and 
Families, the Subcommittee on Retirement Security and Aging would be 
changed to the Subcommittee on Retirement and Aging, and that the 
Committee would discontinue the Subcommittee on Bioterrorism and Public 
Health Preparedness. On March 15, 2011, the Committee was polled and 
agreed that the name of the Subcommittee on Retirement Security and 
Aging would be changed to the Subcommittee on Primary Health and Aging.
    * Minority Subcommittee Member order corrected March 2007.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

[[Page 371]]

               Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

                340 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510

          phone 224-2627, fax 228-3792, http://hsgac.senate.gov

           Hearing Room--SD-342 Dirksen Senate Office Building

                   meets first Wednesday of each month

               Joseph I. Lieberman, of Connecticut, Chair

Carl Levin, of Michigan.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          John McCain, of Arizona.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Jerry Moran, of Kansas.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

[The chairman and the ranking minority member are ex officio members of 
                           all subcommittees.]

             Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations (PSI)

                     Carl Levin, of Michigan, Chair

Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              John McCain, of Arizona.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Rand Paul, of Kentucky.

   Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce, and the

                       District of Columbia (OGM)

                    Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii, Chair

Carl Levin, of Michigan.             Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Jerry Moran, of Kansas.

Federal Financial Management, Government Information, Federal Services, 
                                   and

                      International Security (FFM)

                  Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware, Chair

Carl Levin, of Michigan.             Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          John McCain, of Arizona.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Rob Portman, of Ohio.

      Ad Hoc Disaster Recovery and Intergovernmental Affairs (DRIA)

                    Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas, Chair

Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana.      Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.


[[Page 372]]



                   Ad Hoc Contracting Oversight (SCO)

                  Claire McCaskill, of Missouri, Chair

Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.       Rob Portman, of Ohio.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              John McCain, of Arizona.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.              Jerry Moran, of Kansas.

                                  STAFF

Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs (SD-340), 224-
    2627.
    Majority Staff Director.--Michael Alexander.
        Chief Counsel / Deputy Staff Director.--Beth Grossman.
        Chief Clerk.--Trina Driessnack Tyrer.
        Associate Staff Directors: Christian Beckner, Gordon Lederman, 
            Larry Novey, Mary Beth Schultz.
        Senior Counsels: Troy Cribb, Jeff Greene, Holly Idelson.
        Counsels: Jonathan Kraden, Jeff Ratner, Kenya Wiley.
        Senior Professional Staff.--Jason Yanussi.
        Professional Staff: Jason Barnosky, Aaron Firoved, Elyse 
            Greenwald, Matt Grote, Seamus Hughes, Kristine Lam, Jim 
            McGee, Blas Nunez-Neto, Carly Steier.
        Senior Investigator.--Al Cumming.
        Senior Advisor.--Vance Serchuk.
        Communications Director.--Leslie Phillips.
        Communications Advisor.--Scott Campbell.
        Deputy Press Secretary.--Sara Lonardo.
        Executive Assistant / Office Manager.--Janet Burrell.
        Legislative Aide.--Nicole Martinez.
        Staff Assistants: Robert Bradley, Katrina Calixte, Danielle 
            Gilliam-Moore.
        Detailee.--Cheryl Bassett.
        Hearing Clerk.--Laura Kilbride.
        Publications Clerks: Pat Hogan, Joyce Ward.
        Financial Clerk.--Claudette David.
        Archivist / Librarian.--Katie Delacenserie.
        Systems Administrator / Web Master.--Dan Muchow.
        Deputy Systems Administrator.--Scott Langill.
    Minority Staff Director.--Nick Rossi (SD-344), 224-4751.
        General Counsel.--Molly Wilkinson.
        Deputy General Counsel.--Amanda Wood.
        Director of Homeland Security Affairs.--Brendan Shields.
        Director of Governmental Affairs.--Katy French.
        Legislative Counsel.--Mark LeDuc.
        Counsels: Lorinda Harris, Jen Tarr.
        Senior Defense / Homeland Security Advisor.--Ryan Kaldahl.
        Professional Staff: Eric Heighberger, Trey Hicks, Chris Keach, 
            Heather Raiti, Denise Zheng.
        Press Secretary.--E.R. Anderson.
        Deputy Press Secretary.--Meaghan Cronin.
        Office Manager.--Rachel Nitsche.
        Staff Assistant.--James Murphy.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Kristina Ng.
        Research Assistants.--Daniel Jenkins, Chris MacDonald.
        Detailees: Rob Graves, Scott Lemasters, Lisa Nieman, Anne Terry, 
            Britton Yee.
Permanent Subcommittee on Investigations (PSI) (SR-199), 224-9505.
    Majority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Elise Bean.
        Clerk.--Mary Robertson.
        Counsel / Chief Investigator.--Robert Roach.
        Counsels: Daniel Goshorn, David Katz, Alison Murphy, Zachary 
            Schram, Laura Stuber.
        Professional Staff Member.--Adam Henderson.
        Detailees: Allie Abrams, Michael Martineau.
        Fellow.--Mary McKoy.
    Minority Staff Director.--Chris Barkley (SR-199), 224-3721.
        Counsels: Anthony Cotto, Andrew Dockham.
        Chief Investigator.--Keith Ashdown.
        Senior Investigator.--Justin Rood.
        Professional Staff.--David Cole.

[[Page 373]]

        Detailees: John DeDona, Sarah Deutschmann, Candice Wright.
Subcommittee on Oversight of Government Management, the Federal 
    Workforce, and the District of Columbia (OGM) (SH-601), 224-4551.
    Majority Staff Director.--Lisa Powell.
        Clerk.--Aaron Woolf.
        Counsels: Christine Khim, Bryan Polisuk, Eric Tamarkin, Kata 
            Sybenga.
        Professional Staff: Evan Cash, Jessica Nagasako.
        Fellow.--Ray Ciarcia.
    Minority Staff Director.--Rachel Weaver (SH-605), 224-3682.
        Professional Staff.--Sean Kennedy.
Subcommittee on Federal Financial Management, Government Information, 
    Federal Services, and International Security (FFM) (SH-432), 224-
    7155.
    Majority Staff Director.--John Kilvington.
        Clerk.--Deirdre Armstrong.
        Counsel.--Velvet Johnson.
        Professional Staff: John Collins, Harlan Geer, Peter Tyler.
        Legislative Aide.--Garth Spencer.
        Detailee.--Heather Dunahoo.
    Minority Staff Director.--Bill Wright (SH-439), 224-2254.
        Counsel.--Steven Hutchinson.
        Professional Staff.--Justin Stevens.
        Research Assistant.--Brandon Aitchison.
Ad Hoc Subcommittee on Disaster Recovery and Intergovernmental Affairs 
    (DRIA) (SH-601), 224-4462.
    Majority Staff Director.--Vacant.
        Clerk.--Kelsey Stroud.
        Professional Staff: Jason Bockenstedt, Amanda Fox, Lauren 
            McClain.
        Detailee.--John Vocino.
    Minority Staff Director.--Vacant (SH-605), 224-4462.
        Research Assistant.--Michael Tyler.
Ad Hoc Subcommittee on Contracting Oversight (SCO) (SH-601), 224-4462.
    Majority Staff Director.--Margaret Daum.
        Clerk.--Kelsey Stroud.
        Senior Counsel.--Alan Kahn.
        Counsel.--Sarah Garcia.
        Detailee.--Mike Capobianco.
    Minority Staff Director.--Brian Callanan (SH-605), 224-4462.

[[Page 374]]

                                Judiciary

              224 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510-6275

     phone 224-7703, fax 224-9516, http://www.senate.gov/
judiciary

                      meets upon call of the chair

                   Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont, Chair

Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
        Island.                      John Cornyn, of Texas.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Mike Lee, of Utah.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                              SUBCOMMITTEES

                 Administrative Oversight and the Courts

                   Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Mike Lee, of Utah.
        Island.                      Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

            Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights

                     Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin, Chair

Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Mike Lee, of Utah.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            John Cornyn, of Texas.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

             The Constitution, Civil Rights and Human Rights

                  Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
        Island.                      John Cornyn, of Texas.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Mike Lee, of Utah.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.   Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                           Crime and Terrorism

               Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode Island, Chair

Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.             Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota.         Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Christopher A. Coons, of Delaware.

                Immigration, Refugees and Border Security

                 Charles E. Schumer, of New York, Chair

Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        John Cornyn, of Texas.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Chuck Grassley, of Iowa.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.            Jon Kyl, of Arizona.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.  Jeff Sessions, of Alabama.


[[Page 375]]



                     Privacy, Technology and the Law

                     Al Franken, of Minnesota, Chair

Charles E. Schumer, of New York.     Tom Coburn, of Oklahoma.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
        Island.                      Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.

                                  STAFF

Committee on the Judiciary (SD-224), 224-7703, fax 224-9516.
    Majority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Bruce Cohen.
        Legislative Staff Assistant to the Chief Counsel.--Kelsey 
            Kobelt.
        Deputy Staff Director / General Counsel.--Kristine Lucius.
        Chief Counsel for Nominations and Oversight.--Jeremy Paris.
        Chief Counsel for Privacy and Information Policy.--Lydia 
            Griggsby.
        Chief Counsel for Criminal Justice.--Noah Bookbinder.
        Senior Counsel, I.P. and Antitrust.--Aaron Cooper.
        Senior Counsels: Liz Aloi, Curtis LeGeyt, Anya McMurray, Tara 
            Magner, Chan Park, Matthew Virkstis.
        Investigative Counsel.--Margaret Whitney.
        Nominations Counsel.--Alexandra Givens.
        Counsels: John Amaya.
        Professional Staff Member.--Adrienne Wojeciechowski.
        Detailee.--Ed Chung.
        Press Secretary.--Erica Chabot.
        Press Assistant.--Dan Taylor.
        Chief Clerk.--Roslyne Turner.
        Assistant to Chief Clerk.--Theresa Reuss.
        Nominations Clerk.--Zach Blau.
        Hearings Clerk.--Halley Ross.
        Law Librarian.--Charles Papirmeister.
        Archivist.--Michael Donaghue.
        Legislative Calendar Clerk.--Alberta Easter.
        Systems Administrator.--Brian Hockin.
        Legislative Staff Assistants: Aaron Kaigle, Rachel Pelham, 
            Patrick Sheahan, Matthew Smith, Joseph Thomas, Scott Wilson.
        Staff Assistants: Clark Flynt, Charles Smith.
        Court Reporter.--Lisa Dennis.
        GPO Printer.--Cecilia Morcombe.
    Minority Office (SD-152), 224-5225, fax 224-9102.
    Minority Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Kolan Davis.
        Deputy Staff Director and Chief Civil Counsel.--Rita Lari 
            Jochum.
        Counsels: Chris Conlin, Dayle Elieson, Nathan Hallford, Ralph 
            Johnson, Ted Lehman, Nick Podsiadly.
        Chief Counsel for Nominations.--David Best.
        Professional Staff Member for Nominations.--Lauren Pastarnack.
        Legislative Counsel.--Kimberly Kilpatrick.
        Professional Staff Members: Kevin Courtois, Barbara Ledeen.
        Press Secretary.--Beth Levine.
        Staff Assistants: Kat Mayne, Emily Tocknell.
        Archivist.--Stuart Paine.
        Director of Information Systems.--Steve Kirkland.
        Staff Member.--Jim Cook.
        Voluntary Counsel.--Lake Dishman.
        Investigators.--Robert Donovan, Brian Downey, Tristan Leavitt.
        Legislative Aide.--Sarah Thompson.
        Legislative Assistant.--Kathy Nuebel.
        Investigative Counsel.--Chris Lucas.
        Chief Investigative Counsel.--Jason Foster.
Subcommittee on Administrative Oversight and the Courts (SH-807), 224-
    3244.
    Majority Chief Counsel and Staff Director.--Craig Kalkut.
        Counsel.--Detailee.--Chris McDonough.
        Professional Staff Member.--Elizabeth Frosch.
        Minority Deputy Chief Counsel.--Danielle Cutrona (SD-G66), 224-
            7572.
        Legislative Counsel.--Katherine Green.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Kate Laborde.

[[Page 376]]

Subcommittee on Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights (SD-
    308), 224-3406.
    Majority Chief Counsel and Staff Director.--Caroline Holland.
        General Counsel.--Seth Bloom.
        Counsels: Marni Karlin, Kristen Kreple.
        Legislative Aide.--Jennifer Brody.
Subcommittee on the Constitution, Civil Rights, and Human Rights (SH-
    815), 224-2152.
    Majority Chief Counsel and Staff Director.--Joseph Zogby.
        Counsels: Albert Sanders, Mara Silver.
        Senior Counsel.--Daniel Swanson.
        Staff Assistant.--Sergio Alaya.
    Minority Chief Counsel.--Walt Kuhn (SD-153), 224-5972.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Jason Brown.
Subcommittee on Crime and Terrorism (SH-325), 224-6791.
    Majority Chief Counsel.--Stephen Lilley.
        Counsels: Justin Florence, Ayo Griffin.
        Detailee.--Nicholas Patterson.
        Associate Legislative Assistant.--Bill Hoffman.
    Minority Chief Counsel.--Stephen Higgins (SH-325), 224-6791.
        Counsel.--Joe Matal.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Eva Arlia.
Subcommittee on Immigration, Refugees, and Border Security (SD-305), 
    224-6498.
    Majority Chief Counsel.--Stephanie Martz.
        Staff Director.--Leon Fresco.
        Senior Counsel.--Rebecca Kelly.
        Detailee.--Jessica Owens.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Daniel Rudolfsky.
    Minority Chief Counsel.--Matthew Johnson (SD-141), 224-7840.
        Legislative Director.--Russ Thomasson.
        Legal Assistant.--Valera Vollor.
        Counsel.--Stephen Tausend.
Subcommittee on Privacy, Technology and the Law (SH-223), 228-3177.
    Majority Chief Counsel.--Alvaro Bedoya.
        Senior Counsel.--Susan Rohol.
        Legislative Aides.--Michelle Liszt, Charlotte Slaiman.
    Minority Chief Counsel.--Elizabeth Hays (SH-153), 224-5225.
        Counsel.--Sarah Beth Groshart.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Russ Ferguson.
    Senator Feinstein Judiciary Staff (SD-524), 224-4933.
        Chief Counsel.--Neil Quinter.
        Counsels: Kim Alton, Eric Haren, Tony Orza.
        Legislative Correspondent.--Juliana Goldrosen, Estee Sepulveda.
    Senator Coons Judiciary Staff (SR-127A), 224-5042.
        Chief Counsel.--Ted Shroeder.
        Deputy Counsel.--Nhan Nguyen.
    Senator Blumenthal Judiciary Staff (SH-702), 224-2823.
        Chief Counsel.--Jon Donenberg.
    Senator Hatch Judiciary Staff (SH-202), 224-5251.
        Staff Members: Jason Bartolomei, Jason Castle, Jordan Cox, 
            Harrison Hawkes, Tom Jipping, Ron Rowe, Matt Sandgreen, 
            Andrea Shattuck.

[[Page 377]]

                        Rules and Administration

              305 Russell Senate Office Building 20510-6325

                 phone 224-6352, http://rules.senate.gov

                [Legislative Reorganization Act of 1946]

             meets second and fourth Wednesday of each month

                 Charles E. Schumer, of New York, Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
Dianne Feinstein, of California.     Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.      Thad Cochran, of Mississippi.
Ben Nelson, of Nebraska.             Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Patty Murray, of Washington.         Kay Bailey Hutchison, of Texas.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.            Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.         Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Committee on Rules and Administration (SR-305), 224-6352.
    Majority Staff Director.--Jean Parvin Bordewich.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Joshua Brekenfeld.
        Director, Operations Oversight.--Kelly Fado.
        Administrative and Legisltaive Counsel.--Adam Ambrogi.
        Elections Counsel.--Veronica Gillespie.
        Counsels: Sonia Gill, Julia Richardson.
        Administrative Assistant to Democratic Staff Director.--Carole 
            Blessington.
        Professional Staff.--Nicole Tatz.
    Minority Staff Director.--Mary Suit Jones.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Shaun Parkin.
        Chief Counsel.--Paul Vinovich.
        Elections Counsel.--Michael Merrell.
        Professional Staff: Rachel Creviston, Trish Kent, Lindsey Ward.
    Non-Designated Staff:
        Director for Administration and Policy.--Chris Shunk.
        Chief Clerk.--Lynden Armstrong.
        Professional Staff.--Matthew McGowan, 4-0281.
        Staff Assistants: Nicki Dittemore, Jeff Johnson.
        Auditors: Leann Alwood, Joanne Yi.

[[Page 378]]

                   Small Business and Entrepreneurship

                428A Russell Senate Office Building 20510

          phone 224-5175, fax 224-5619, http://sbc.senate.gov/

             [Created pursuant to S. Res. 58, 81st Congress]

                   meets first Thursday of each month

                  Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana, Chair

Carl Levin, of Michigan.             Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 David Vitter, of Louisiana.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Joseph I. Lieberman, of              Marco Rubio, of Florida.
        Connecticut.                 Rand Paul, of Kentucky.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Kelly Ayotte, of New Hampshire.
Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Michael B. Enzi, of Wyoming.
Benjamin L. Cardin, of Maryland.     Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Jeanne Shaheen, of New Hampshire.    Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Kay R. Hagan, of North Carolina.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship (SR-428A), 224-5175, 
    fax 224-6619.
    Majority Staff Director.--Donald Cravins, Jr.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Kevin Wheeler.
        Executive Assistant.--Princess Prince.
        Policy Director.--Brian van Hook.
        General Counsel.--Caroline Bruckner.
        Tax Counsel.--Krystal Brumfield.
        Counsels: David Gillers, Ami Sanchez.
        Legislative Aide.--Ellen Devine.
        Research Analysts: Kathryn Elder, Alex Johnson.
        Deputy Press Secretary.--Elle Ourso.
        Chief Clerk.--Joan Evans.
        Hearing Clerk.--Monisha Smith.
        Staff Assistants: Ruda Pollard, Hope Stephens.
    Minority Staff Director.--Wallace K. Hsueh.
        Deputy Staff Director and Chief Counsel.--Matthew Walker.
        Assistant to the Staff Director.--Shelley New.
        Senior Counsel.--Jelena McWilliams.
        Tax Counsel.--Scott McCandless.
        Counsel.--James Gelfland.
        Professional Staff Members: Christopher Averill, Diane Dietz, 
            Adam Reece.
        Research Analyst.--Steve Keen.
        Staff Assistant.--Tara Crumb.

[[Page 379]]

                            Veterans' Affairs

                  SR-412 Russell Senate Office Building

               phone 224-9126, http://veterans.senate.gov

                   meets first Wednesday of each month

                   Patty Murray, of Washington, Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
        Virginia.                    Johnny Isakson, of Georgia.
Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii.          Roger F. Wicker, of Mississippi.
Bernard Sanders, of Vermont.         Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              Scott P. Brown, of Massachusetts.
Jim Webb, of Virginia.               Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              John Boozman, of Arkansas.
Mark Begich, of Alaska.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Committee on Veterans' Affairs (SR-412), 224-9126, fax 224-9575.
    Majority Staff Director.--Kim Lipsky.
        Deputy Staff Director.--Joshua Jacobs.
        General Counsel.--Dahlia Melendrez.
        Counsels: Dave Brown, Travis Murphy.
        Special Projects Counsel.--Mary Ellen McCarthy.
        Senior Legislative Assistant.--Ryan Pettit.
        Issue Director.--Jenny McCarthy.
        Legislative Assistants: Kathryn Monet, Elvin Valenzuela.
        Legislative Aides: Sam Kussin-Shoptaw, Oriana Parker.
    Minority Staff Director.--Lupe Wissel (825-A Hart), 224-2074, fax 
        224-8908.
        Office Manager.--Hilda Harder.
        General Counsel.--Amanda Meredith.
        Professional Staff Members: John McDonald, Maureen O'Neill.
        Legislative Assistant.--Victoria Lee.
        Staff Assistant.--Elijah Abram.
    Non-Designated: (SR-412), 224-9126.
        Chief Clerk / Systems Administrator.--Matt Lawrence.

http://indian.senate.gov

 [Created pursuant to S. Res. 4, 95th Congress; amended by S. Res. 71, 
                             103d Congress]

                   meets every Thursday of each month

                    Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii, Chair

                  John Barrasso, of Wyoming, Vice Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         John McCain, of Arizona.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Lisa Murkowski, of Alaska.
Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.        John Hoeven, of North Dakota.
Maria Cantwell, of Washington.       Mike Crapo, of Idaho.
Jon Tester, of Montana.              Mike Johanns, of Nebraska.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico.
Al Franken, of Minnesota.

                           (No Subcommittees)

                                  STAFF

Majority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--Loretta A. Tuell.
    General Counsel.--Lenna Aoki.
    Senior Counsel.--Denise Desiderio.
    Counsel: Wendy Helgemo, Cisco Minthorn, Erik Stegman.
    Policy Director.--Jade Danner.
    Professional Staff Member.--Josh Pitre.
    Staff Assistant.--Christiane Cardoza.
Minority Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--David A. Mullon, Jr.
    Deputy Chief Counsel.--Rhonda Harjo.
    Legislative Aide.--Ken Degenfelder.
    Legislative Counsel.--Justin Memmott.
        Clerk.--Marilyn Bruce.
        Administrator Director.--Jim Eismeier.
        Systems Administrator.--David Stuart.
        Receptionist.--Sarah Overton.
        GPO Detail.--Jack Fulmer.

                       Select Committee on Ethics

   220 Hart Senate Office Building 20510, phone 224-2981, fax 224-7416

[Created pursuant to S. Res. 338, 88th Congress; amended by S. Res. 110, 
                             95th Congress]

                   Barbara Boxer, of California, Chair

                 Johnny Isakson, of Georgia, Vice Chair

Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.          Pat Roberts, of Kansas.
Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.              James E. Risch, of Idaho.


[[Page 382]]



                                  STAFF

Staff Director / Chief Counsel.--John C. Sassaman.
    Deputy Staff Director.--Annette Gillis.
    Counsel and Director of Education and Training.--Matthew Mesmer.
        Counsels: Tremayne Bunaugh, William Corcoran, Rochelle Ford, 
            Tonia Smith, 
            Lynn Tran.
        Professional Staff.--John Lewter.
        Director of IT.--Danny Remington.
        Legal Assistant.--Emily Chucovich.
        Staff Assistants: Philip Kibbey, Kathleen Nicholas, Chelsey 
            Simonovich.

                    Select Committee on Intelligence

       211 Hart Senate Office Building 20510-6475, phone 224-1700

                   http://www.senate.gov/
intelligence

            [Created pursuant to S. Res. 400, 94th Congress]

                 Dianne Feinstein, of California, Chair

                 Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia, Vice Chair

John D. Rockefeller IV, of West      Olympia J. Snowe, of Maine.
        Virginia.                    Richard Burr, of North Carolina.
Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                James E. Risch, of Idaho.
Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.    Daniel Coats, of Indiana.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Roy Blunt, of Missouri.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Marco Rubio, of Florida.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.
Mark R. Warner, of Virginia.

                           Ex Officio        

Harry Reid, of Nevada.               Mitch McConnell, of Kentucky.
Carl Levin, of Michigan.             John McCain, of Arizona.

                                  STAFF

Majority Staff Director.--David Grannis.
Minority Staff Director.--Martha Scott Poindexter.
    Chief Clerk.--Kathleen P. McGhee.

                       Special Committee on Aging

        G-31 Dirksen Senate Office Building 20510, phone 224-5364

                         http://aging.senate.gov

           [Reauthorized pursuant to S. Res. 4, 95th Congress]

                     Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin, Chair

Ron Wyden, of Oregon.                Bob Corker, of Tennessee.
Bill Nelson, of Florida.             Susan M. Collins, of Maine.
Robert P. Casey, Jr., of             Orrin G. Hatch, of Utah.
        Pennsylvania.                Mark Kirk, of Illinois.
Claire McCaskill, of Missouri.       Dean Heller, of Nevada.
Sheldon Whitehouse, of Rhode         Jerry Moran, of Kansas.
        Island.                      Ron Johnson, of Wisconsin.
Mark Udall, of Colorado.             Richard C. Shelby, of Alabama.
Michael F. Bennet, of Colorado.      Lindsey Graham, of South Carolina.
Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.  Saxby Chambliss, of Georgia.
Joe Manchin III, of West Virginia.
Richard Blumenthal, of Connecticut.


[[Page 383]]



                                  STAFF

    Majority Staff Director.--Debra Whitman.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Cara Goldstein.
        Press Secretary.--Ken Willis.
        Chief of Oversight and Investigations.--Jack Mitchell.
        Senior Policy Advisor.--Anne Montgomery.
        Health Policy Advisor.--Sarah Levin.
        Associate Investigator.--Sarah Molinoff.
        Staff Assistants: Matt Burr, Kristin Rzeczkowski.
    Minority Staff (SH-628), 224-5364, fax 224-9926.
        Staff Director.--Michael Bassett.
            Policy Advisors: Clay Brockman, Alicia Hennie.
            Communications Director.--Chuck Harper.
            Senior Professional Staff Member.--Darlene Rosenkoetter.
            Professional Staff Member.--Martin Schuh.

                Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

             120 Maryland Avenue, NE., 20002, phone 224-2447

                   Patty Murray, of Washington, Chair

                Harry Reid, of Nevada, Democratic Leader

                                  STAFF

Executive Director.--Guy Cecil.
    Communications Director.--Matt Canter.
    Political Director.--Crystal King.
    Finance Director.--Angelique Cannon.
    Legal Counsel.--Mark Elias.

               Democratic Policy and Communications Center

             419 Hart Senate Office Building, phone 224-3232

                 Harry Reid, of Nevada, Majority Leader

Charles E. Schumer, of New York,     Ron Wyden, of Oregon.
        Chair.                       Tim Johnson, of South Dakota.
Debbie Stabenow, of Michigan, Vice   Bill Nelson, of Florida.
        Chair.                       Thomas R. Carper, of Delaware.
Amy Klobuchar, of Minnesota,         Barbara A. Mikulski, of Maryland.
        Regional Chair.              Frank R. Lautenberg, of New Jersey.
Mary L. Landrieu, of Louisiana,      Sherrod Brown, of Ohio.
        Regional Chair.              Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois, ex 
Patty Murray, of Washington,             officio, (as Assistant Majority 
        Regional Chair.                  Leader).
Joseph I. Lieberman, of              Patty Murray, of Washington, ex 
        Connecticut.                     officio, (as Secretary of the 
Dianne Feinstein, of California.         Conference).

                                  STAFF

Staff Director.--Katie Beirne, Capitol / S-318, katie	
    beirne@dpcc.senate.gov (202) 224-2939.
    Communications Director.--Adam Jentleson, Capitol / S-318, adam	
        jentleson@
reid.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Chief Spokesman.--Brian Fallon, Capitol / S-318, brian	
        fallon@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Regional Media Director.--Max Young, Capitol / S-318, maxwell	
        young@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Speech Writer.--Phoebe Sweet, Capitol / S-221, phoebe	
        sweet@reid.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Deputy Communications Director / Director of Hispanic Media.--Jose 
        Parra, Capitol / S-318, jose	parra@reid.senate.gov, 224-2939.

[[Page 384]]

    Communication Director for NV / Press Secretary.--Zac Petkanas, 
        Capitol / S-318, zac	
        petkanas@reid.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Deputy Press Secretary for Hispanic Media.--Nathaly Arriola, Capitol 
        / S-329, nathaly	
        arriola@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939
    Deputy Regional Press Secretary.--Colin Milligan, SH419, colin	
        milligan@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Press Assistants.--Kenya James, Capitol / S-318, kenya	
        james@dpcc.senate.gov, Irma Palmer, irma	palmer@dpcc.senate.gov, 
        224-2939.
    Policy Director.--Judith Wallner, SH419, judith	
        wallner@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Counsel / Policy Advisor.--Pat Collier, SH419, pat	
        collier@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Policy Advisors: Julie Klein, SH419, julie	klein@dpcc.senate.gov, 
        Benjamin Nathanson, 
        benjamin	nathanson@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Staff Assistant.--Ashlyn Bilbray, SH419, ashlyn	
        bilbray@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Research Director.--Matt McNally, Capitol / S-318, matt	
        mcnally@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Director of Member Services.--Matt Fuehermeyer, SH419, matt	
        fuehermeyer@
dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Research Associates: Kati Card, SH419, kati	card@dpcc.senate.gov, 
        Dan Yoken, dan	yoken@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Senior Vote Analyst.--Doug Connolly, SH705, doug	
        connolly@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.
    Votes Analyst.--Michael Mozden, SH705, michael	
        mozden@dpcc.senate.gov, 224-2939.

                     Steering and Outreach Committee

             712 Hart Senate Office Building, phone 224-9048

                      Mark Begich, of Alaska Chair

                  Daniel K. Akaka, of Hawaii Vice Chair

Daniel K. Inouye, of Hawaii.         Herb Kohl, of Wisconsin.
Patrick J. Leahy, of Vermont.        Barbara Boxer, of California.
Tom Harkin, of Iowa.                 Jeff Bingaman, of New Mexico.
Max Baucus, of Montana.              Harry Reid, of Nevada.
Kent Conrad, of North Dakota.        Richard J. Durbin, of Illinois.
Carl Levin, of Michigan.             Mark L. Pryor, of Arkansas.
John F. Kerry, of Massachusetts.     John D. Rockefeller IV, of West 
                                         Virginia.
                                     Kirsten E. Gillibrand, of New York.

                                  STAFF

Staff Director.--Terrence Thompson.
    Deputy Director.--Kat Pustay.
    Director of Outreach Communications.--LaVenia LaVelle.
    Associate Director.--Eloy Martinez.
    Associate Director for Business Outreach.--Marcus Fleming.
    Associate Director for Rural Outreach.--Blake Kelly.
    Outreach Coordinator.--Kate Stallbaumer.

                      Senate Democratic Conference

    448 Russell Senate Office Building, phone 224-2621, fax 224-0238

Secretary.--Patty Murray, of Washington State.
    Chief of Staff.--Mike Spahn.
    Senior Leadership Advisor and Floor Director.--Stacy Rich.


[[Page 385]]



                     Senate Democratic Media Center

             619 Hart Senate Office Building, phone 224-1430

                      Harry Reid, of Nevada, Chair

                                  STAFF

Staff Director.--Katie Beirne.
    Director of Broadcast Operations.--Brian Jones.
    Director of New Media.--Aaron Myers.
    Deputy Director of New Media.--Sarah Lovenheim.
    Editors: Alice Altenburg, Toby Hayman, Kerry Sullivan.
    Engineer.--Luis Mattos.
    Event Coordinator.--Jason Botelho.
    Graphic Design Specialist.--Perisha Gates.
    Senior Developer.--Judson Blewett.
    Multimedia Specialist.--Ian Shifrin.
    Video Producer / Editor.--Ike Blake.
    Audio Specialist.--Stephanie Milne.
    Videographers: Clare Flood, Kevin Kelleher.

                National Republican Senatorial Committee

       425 Second Street, NE., 20002, phone 675-6000, fax 675-6058

                      John Cornyn, of Texas, Chair

                                  STAFF

Executive Director.--Rob Jesmer.

    Director of:
        Administration.--Vacant.
        Communications.--Brian Walsh.
        Finance.--Dorinda Moss.
        Legal Counsel.--Sean Cairncross.
    Political Director.--Rich Dunn.
        Research.--Mike Reed.

                   Senate Republican Policy Committee

           347 Russell Senate Office Building, phone 224-2946 
                   fax 224-1235, http://rpc.senate.gov

                   John Thune, of South Dakota, Chair

                                  STAFF

Staff Director.--Doug Schwartz.
    Communications Director.--Kyle Downey.
    Administrative Director.--Craig Cheney.
    Analysts:
        Budget, Tax Appropriations.--Spencer Wayne.
        Health Care.--Chris Jacobs.
        Commerce, Transportation, Banking, Housing and Trade.--Charles 
            ``Chip'' Abernathy.
        Defense, Foreign Affairs, Intelligence, Veterans Affairs.--
            Michael Stransky.
        Judiciary / Immigration.--Gregg Nunziata.
    Professional Staff:
        Editor.--John Mitchell.
        System Administrator / RVA Analyst.--Thomas Pulju.
        Station Manager / Special Projects.--Carolyn Laird.
        Station Operator / Project Assistant.--Shane Scanlon.


[[Page 386]]



                      Senate Republican Conference

            405 Hart Senate Office Building, phone 224-2764 
                          http://src.senate.gov

    Chair.--Lamar Alexander, of Tennessee.
    Vice Chair.--John Barrasso, of Wyoming.

                                  STAFF

Conference of the Minority (SH-405), 224-2764.
    Staff Director.--Ryan Loskarn.
        Media Services Director.--Dave Hodgdon.
        Office Manager.--Misty Marshall.
        Press Secretary.--Nick Simpson.
        Senior Writer.--Mary Katherine Ascik.
        Deputy Press Secretaries: Emily Kirlin, Ryan Wrasse.
        Spanish News Coordinator.--Carlos Gonzalez.
        Production Manager.--Cyrus Pearson.
        Videographer / Editor.--Lane Marshall.
        Senior Graphics Designers: Chris Angrisani, Laura Gill.
        Systems Engineer.--Nate Green.
        Floor Monitor.--Mitch Relfe.
        Member and Guest Relations.--Nick Hecker.