[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.325 Control points.
Each station in the Public Mobile Services must have at least one
control point and a person on duty who is responsible for station
operation. This section does not require that the person on duty be at
the control point or continuously monitor all transmissions of the
station. However, the control point must have facilities that enable the
person on duty to turn off the transmitters in the event of a
malfunction.
Technical Requirements