[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.107 General application requirements.
In general, applications for authorizations, assignments of
authorizations, or consent to transfer of control of licensees in the
Public Mobile Services must:
(a) Demonstrate the applicant's qualifications to hold an
authorization in the Public Mobile services;
(b) State how a grant would serve the public interest, convenience,
and necessity;
(c) Contain all information required by FCC rules or application
forms;
(d) Propose operation of a facility in compliance with all rules
governing the Public Mobile service;
[[Page 100]]
(e) Be amended as necessary to remain substantially accurate and
complete in all significant respects, in accordance with the provisions
of Sec. 1.65 of this chapter; and,
(f) Be signed in accordance with Sec. 1.743 of this chapter.