[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.213 Long-form applications (FCC Form 600).
Each successful bidder for a paging geographic area authorization
must submit a ``long-form'' application (FCC Form 600) within ten
business days after being notified by Public Notice that it is the
winning bidder. Applications for paging geographic area authorizations
on FCC Form 600 must be submitted in accordance with Sec. 1.2107 of this
chapter, all applicable procedures set forth in the rules in this part,
and any applicable Public Notices that the FCC may issue in connection
with an auction. After an auction, the FCC will not accept long-form
applications for paging geographic area authorizations from anyone other
than the auction winners and parties seeking partitioned licenses
pursuant to agreements with auction winners under Sec. 22.221.