[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 21.911 Annual reports.
(a) No later than March 1 of each year for the preceding calendar
year, each licensee in the Multipoint Distribution Service shall file
with the Commission two copies of a report which must include the
following:
(1) Name and address of licensee;
(2) Station(s) call letters and primary geographic service area(s);
(3) The following statistical information, preferably in tabular
form, for the licensee's station (and each channel thereof);
(i) The total number of separate subscribers served during the
calendar year;
(ii) The total hours of transmission service rendered during the
calendar year to all subscribers;
(iii) The total hours of transmission service rendered during the
calendar year in the following categories: entertainment, education and
training, public service, data transmission, and other services;
(iv) A list of each period of time during the calendar year in which
a station was not operational due to removal or alteration of equipment
or facilities; and
(v) A list of each period of time during the calendar year in which
the station rendered no service as authorized, if the time period was a
consecutive period longer than 48 hours.
(b) The licensee, by an appropriate corporate officer, controlling
partner, or individual proprietor, must certify this report as to the
accuracy and completeness of the information contained therein.
(c) A copy of each year's report shall be retained in the principal
office of the licensee and shall be readily available to the public for
reference and inspection.
[55 FR 46011, Oct. 31, 1990]