[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 22.301 Station inspection.
Upon reasonable request, the licensee of any station authorized in
the Public Mobile Services must make the station and station records
available for inspection by authorized representatives of the Commission
at any reasonable hour.
[59 FR 59955, Nov. 21, 1994]
[[Page 127]]