[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 217.3 Reporting requirements.
(a) Each foreign air carrier shall file BTS Form 41 Schedule T-
100(f) ``Foreign Air Carrier Traffic Data by Nonstop Segment and On-
flight Market.'' All traffic statistics shall be compiled
[[Page 45]]
in terms of each flight stage as actually performed.
(b) The traffic statistics reported on Schedule T-100(f) shall be
accumulated in accordance with the data elements prescribed in
Sec. 217.5 of this part, and these data elements are patterned after
those in section 19-5 of part 241 of this chapter.
(c) One set of Form 41 Schedule T-100(f) data shall be filed.
(d) Schedule T-100(f) shall be submitted to the Department within
thirty (30) days following the end of each reporting month.
(e) Schedule T-100(f) shall be filed with the Bureau of
Transportation Statistics at the address referenced in Sec. 217.10 and
the Appendix to Sec. 217.10 of this part.
[53 FR 46294, Nov. 16, 1988, as amended at 60 FR 66722, Dec. 26, 1995]