[Title 28 CFR ]
Sec. 55.9 Coverage of political units within a county.
Where a political subdivision (e.g., a county) is determined to be
subject to section 4(f)(4) or section 203(c), all political units that
hold elections within that political subdivision (e.g., cities, school
districts) are subject to the same requirements as the political
subdivision.