[Title 28 CFR ]
Sec. 51.46 Reconsideration of objection at the instance of the Attorney General.
(a) Where there appears to have been a substantial change in
operative fact or relevant law, an objection may be
[[Page 90]]
reconsidered, if it is deemed appropriate, at the instance of the
Attorney General.
(b) Notice of such a decision to reconsider shall be given to the
submitting authority, to any party who commented on the submission or
requested notice of the Attorney General's action thereon, and to
interested parties registered under Sec. 51.32, and the Attorney General
shall decide whether to withdraw or to continue the objection only after
such persons have had a reasonable opportunity to comment.