[Title 28 CFR K]
Sec. 0.56 Exclusive or concurrent jurisdiction.
The Assistant Attorney General in charge of the Criminal Division is
authorized to determine administratively whether the Federal Government
has exclusive or concurrent jurisdiction over offenses committed upon
lands acquired by the United States, and to consider problems arising
therefrom.