[Title 28 CFR 36]
Sec. 36.505 Attorneys fees.
In any action or administrative proceeding commenced pursuant to the
Act or this part, the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the
prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney's
fee, including litigation expenses, and costs, and the United States
shall be liable for the foregoing the same as a private individual.