[Title 28 CFR 36]
Sec. 36.306 Personal devices and services.
This part does not require a public accommodation to provide its
customers, clients, or participants with personal devices, such as
wheelchairs; individually prescribed devices, such as prescription
eyeglasses or hearing aids; or services of a personal nature including
assistance in eating, toileting, or dressing.