[Title 28 CFR 36]
Sec. 36.211 Maintenance of accessible features.
(a) A public accommodation shall maintain in operable working
condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required
to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities by
the Act or this part.
(b) This section does not prohibit isolated or temporary
interruptions in service or access due to maintenance or repairs.