[Title 28 CFR 36]
Sec. 36.507 Effect of unavailability of technical assistance.
A public accommodation or other private entity shall not be excused
from compliance with the requirements of this part because of any
failure to receive technical assistance, including any failure in the
development or dissemination of any technical assistance manual
authorized by the Act.