[Title 28 CFR 41]
1-202. In furtherance of the Attorney General's responsibility for
the coordination of the implementation and enforcement of the
nondiscrimination provisions of laws covered by this Order, the Attorney
General shall review the existing and proposed rules, regulations, and
orders of general applicability of the Executive agencies in order to
identify those which are inadequate, unclear or unnecessarily
inconsistent.