[Title 31 CFR 0]
Sec. 0.215 Possession of weapons and explosives.
(a) Employees shall not possess firearms, explosives, or other
dangerous or deadly weapons, either openly or concealed, while on
Government property or official duty.
(b) The prohibition in paragraph (a) of this section does not apply
to employees who are required to possess weapons or explosives in the
performance of their official duties.