[Title 31 CFR 0]
Sec. 0.214 Nondiscrimination.
(a) Employees shall not discriminate against or harass any other
employee, applicant for employment or person dealing with the Department
on official business on the basis of race, color, religion, national
origin, sex, sexual orientation, age, or disability. Sexual harassment
is a form of sex discrimination and is prohibited by this section.
(b) An employee who engages in discriminatory conduct may be
disciplined under these rules. However, this section does not create any
enforceable legal rights in any person.