[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 192.9 Gathering lines.
Except as provided in Sec.Sec. 192.1 and 192.150, each operator of a
gathering line must comply with the requirements of this part applicable
to transmission lines.
[Amdt. 192-72, 59 FR 17281, Apr. 12, 1994]