[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 192.11 Petroleum gas systems.
(a) Each plant that supplies petroleum gas by pipeline to a natural
gas distribution system must meet the requirements of this part and
ANSI/NFPA 58 and 59.
(b) Each pipeline system subject to this part that transports only
petroleum gas or petroleum gas/air mixtures must meet the requirements
of this part and of ANSI/NFPA 58 and 59.
(c) In the event of a conflict between this part and ANSI/NFPA 58
and 59, ANSI/NFPA 58 and 59 prevail.
[Amdt. 192-78, 61 FR 28783, June 6, 1996]