[Title 49 CFR ]
Sec. 191.11 Distribution system: Annual report.
(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, each
operator of a distribution pipeline system shall submit an annual report
for that system on Department of Transportation Form RSPA F 7100.1-1.
This report must be submitted each year, not later than March 15, for
the preceding calendar year.
(b) The annual report required by this section need not be submitted
with respect to:
(1) Petroleum gas systems which serve fewer than 100 customers from
a single source;
(2) Master meter systems; or
(3) LNG facilities.
[Amdt. 191-5, 49 FR 18960, May 3, 1984]