[Title 25 CFR D]
Sec. 20.331 What is Adult Care Assistance?
Adult care assistance provides non-medical care for eligible adult
Indians who:
(a) Have needs that require personal care and supervision due to
advanced
[[Page 92]]
age, infirmity, physical condition, or mental impairments; and
(b) Cannot be cared for in their own home by family members.