[Title 25 CFR H]
Sec. 162.613 Will BIA notify a tenant when a rent payment is due under
a lease?
We may issue bills or invoices to a tenant in advance of the dates
on which rent payments are due under a lease, but the tenant's
obligation to make such payments in a timely manner will not be excused
if such bills or invoices are not delivered or received.