[Title 25 CFR H]
Sec. 151.5 Trust acquisitions in Oklahoma under section 5 of the I.R.A.
In addition to acquisitions for tribes which did not reject the
provisions of the Indian Reorganization Act and their members, land may
be acquired in trust status for an individual Indian or a tribe in the
State of Oklahoma under section 5 of the Act of June 18, 1934 (48 Stat.
985; 25 U.S.C. 465), if such acquisition comes within the terms of this
part. This authority is in addition to all other statutory authority for
such an acquisition.