[Title 25 CFR H]
Sec. 151.14 Formalization of acceptance.
Formal acceptance of land in trust status shall be accomplished by
the issuance or approval of an instrument of conveyance by the Secretary
as is appropriate in the circumstances.
[45 FR 62036, Sept. 18, 1980. Redesignated at 60 FR 32879, June 23,
1995]