[Title 25 CFR H]
Sec. 152.23 Applications for sale, exchange or gift.
Applications for the sale, exchange or gift of trust or restricted
land shall be filed in the form approved by the Secretary with the
agency having immediate jurisdiction over the land. Applications may be
approved if, after careful examination of the circumstances in each
case, the transaction appears to be clearly justified in the light of
the long-range best interest of the owner or owners or as under
conditions set out in Sec. 152.25(d).