[Title 25 CFR H]
Sec. 152.6 Issuance of patents in fee to non-Indians and Indians with
whom a special relationship does not exist.
Whenever the Secretary determines that trust land, or any interest
therein, has been acquired through inheritance or devise by a non-
Indian, or by a person of Indian descent to whom the United States owes
no trust responsibility, the Secretary may issue a patent in fee for the
land or interest therein to such person without application.