[Title 25 CFR II]
Sec. 309.9 When can non-Indians make and sell products in the style
of Indian arts and crafts?
A non-Indian can make and sell products in the style of Indian art
or craft products only if the non-Indian or other seller does not
falsely suggest to consumers that the products have been made by an
Indian.
[68 FR 35170, June 12, 2003]