[Title 25 CFR III]
513.7. Written decisions regarding salary offset that are provided after
a request for hearing must state: The facts purported to evidence the
nature and origin of the alleged debt; the hearing official's analysis,
findings, and conclusions as to the employee's or creditor agency's
grounds; the amount and validity of the alleged debt; and, where
applicable, the repayment schedule.