[Title 25 CFR III]
Sec. 533.7 Void agreements.
Management contracts and changes in persons with a financial
interest in or management responsibility for a management contract, that
have not been approved by the Secretary of the Interior or the Chairman
in accordance with the requirements of this part, are void.
PART 534 [RESERVED]
[[Page 793]]
PART 535_POST-APPROVAL PROCEDURES--Table of Contents
Sec.