[Title 25 CFR III]
Sec. 577.15 Review by Commission.
The Commission shall affirm or reverse, in whole or in part, the
recommended decision of the presiding official by a majority vote within
thirty (30) days after the date on which the presiding official issued
the decision. The Commission shall provide a notice and order to all
parties stating the reasons for its action. In the absence of a majority
vote by the Commission within the time provided by this section, the
recommended decision of the presiding official shall be deemed affirmed
except that, if the subject of the appeal is an order of temporary
closure issued under Sec. 573.6 of this chapter, the order of temporary
closure shall be dissolved.
PARTS 578 579 [RESERVED]
SUBCHAPTER H [RESERVED]
PARTS 580 589 [RESERVED]
[[Page 891]]
SUBCHAPTER I [RESERVED]
PARTS 590 599 [RESERVED]
[[Page 893]]