[Title 25 CFR III]
Sec. 502.5 Collateral agreement.
Collateral agreement means any contract, whether or not in writing,
that is related, either directly or indirectly, to a management
contract, or to any rights, duties or obligations created between a
tribe (or any of its members, entities, or organizations) and a
management contractor or subcontractor (or any person or entity related
to a management contractor or subcontractor).