[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.15 What shall the Secretary do upon receiving a proposal?
Upon receipt of a proposal, the Secretary shall:
(a) Within two days notify the applicant in writing that the
proposal has been received;
(b) Within 15 days notify the applicant in writing of any missing
items required by Sec. 900.8 and request that the items be submitted
within 15 days of receipt of the notification; and
(c) Review the proposal to determine whether there are declination
issues under section 102(a)(2) of the Act.