[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.215 What does this subpart cover?
(a) This subpart covers:
(1) All HHS and DOI self-determination contracts, including
construction contracts; and
(2) All disputes regarding an awarding official's decision relating
to a self-determination contract.
(b) This subpart does not cover the decisions of an awarding
official that are covered under subpart L.