[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.204 Is FTCA the exclusive remedy for a non-medical related tort
claim arising out of the performance of a self-determination contract?
Yes. Except as explained in Sec. 900.183(b), no claim may be filed
against a self-determination contractor or employee based upon
performance of non-medical-related functions under a self-determination
contract. Claims of this type must be filed against the United States
under FTCA.