[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.230 What is the effect of a pending appeal?
(a) Indian tribes and tribal organizations shall continue
performance of a contract during the appeal of any claims to the same
extent they would had there been no dispute.
(b) A pending dispute will not affect or bar the negotiation or
award of any subsequent contract or negotiation between the parties.
Subpart O_Conflicts of Interest