[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.33 Are all proposals to renew term contracts subject to the
declination criteria?
Department of Health and Human Services and the Bureau of Indian
Affairs will not review the renewal of a term contract for declination
issues where no material and substantial change to the scope or funding
of a program, functions, services, or activities has been proposed by
the Indian tribe or tribal organization. Proposals to renew term
contracts with DOI agencies other than the Bureau of Indian Affairs may
be reviewed under the declination criteria.
Subpart F_Standards for Tribal or Tribal Organization Management Systems
General