[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.37 What provisions of Office of Management and Budget (OMB)
circulars or the ``common rule'' apply to self-determination contracts?
The only provisions of OMB Circulars and the only provisions of the
``common rule'' that apply to self-determination contracts are the
provisions
[[Page 999]]
adopted in these regulations, those expressly required or modified by
the Act, and those negotiated and agreed to in a self-determination
contract.