[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.18 What happens if a proposal is not declined within 90 days
after it is received by the Secretary?
A proposal that is not declined within 90 days (or within any agreed
extension under Sec. 900.17) is deemed approved and the Secretary shall
award the contract or any amendment or renewal within that 90-day period
and add to the contract the full amount of funds pursuant to section
106(a) of the Act.