[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.19 What happens when a proposal is approved?
Upon approval the Secretary shall award the contract and add to the
contract the full amount of funds to which the contractor is entitled
under section 106(a) of the Act.
Subpart E_Declination Procedures