[Title 25 CFR V]
Sec. 900.177 Does the Equal Access to Justice Act (EAJA) apply to appeals
under this subpart?
Yes. EAJA claims against the DOI or the DHHS will be heard by the
IBIA under 43 CFR 4.601-4.619. For DHHS, appeals from the EAJA award
will be according to 25 CFR 900.165(b).
Subpart M_Federal Tort Claims Act Coverage General Provisions