[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 702.7 Weapons and explosives.
Except where duly authorized by law, and in the performance of law
enforcement functions, no person shall carry firearms, other dangerous
or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, while on
the premises.