[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 327.8 Hunting, fishing, and trapping.
(a) Hunting is permitted except in areas and during periods where
prohibited by the District Commander.
(b) Trapping is permitted except in areas and during periods where
(c) Fishing is permitted except in swimming areas, on boat ramps or
other areas designated by the District Commander.
(d) Additional restrictions pertaining to these activities may be
established by the District Commander.
(e) All applicable Federal, State and local laws regulating these
activities apply on project lands and waters, and shall be regulated by
authorized enforcement officials as prescribed in Sec. 327.26.
[65 FR 6900, Feb. 11, 2000]