[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.14 Incorporations by reference.
(a) The materials listed in this section are incorporated by
reference in the corresponding sections noted. These incorporations by
reference were approved by the Director of the Federal Register in
* * *
Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels by Bomb Calorimeter (Precision Method), IBR
approved for Sec. 63.11(b)(6).
(17) ASTM E180-93, Standard Practice for Determining the Precision
of ASTM Methods for Analysis and Testing of Industrial Chemicals, IBR
approved for Sec. 63.786(b).
(18) ASTM E260-91, 96, General Practice for Packed Column Gas
Chromatography, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.750(b)(2) and
63.786(b)(5).
(19)-(20) [Reserved]
(21) ASTM D2099-00, Standard Test Method for Dynamic Water
Resistance of Shoe Upper Leather by the Maeser Water Penetration Tester,
IBR approved for Sec. 63.5350.
(22)-(23) [Reserved]
(24) ASTM D2697-86 (Reapproved 1998), ``Standard Test Method for
Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings,'' IBR approved
for Sec. Sec. 63.3161(f)(1), 63.3521(b)(1), 63.3941(b)(1),
63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).
(25) ASTM D6093-97 (Reapproved 2003), ``Standard Test Method for
Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a
Helium Gas Pycnometer,'' IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.3161(f)(1),
63.3521(b)(1), 63.3941(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1),
63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).
(26) ASTM D1475-98 (Reapproved 2003), ``Standard Test Method for
Density of Liquid Coatings, Inks, and Related Products,'' IBR approved
for Sec. Sec. 63.3151(b), 63.3941(b)(4), 63.3941(c), 63.3951(c),
63.4141(b)(3), 63.4141(c), and 63.4551(c).
(27) ASTM D 6522-00, Standard Test Method for Determination of
Nitrogen Oxides, Carbon Monoxide, and Oxygen Concentrations in Emissions
from Natural Gas Fired Reciprocating Engines, Combustion Turbines,
Boilers, and Process Heaters Using Portable Analyzers, IBR approved for
Sec. 63.9307(c)(2).
(28) [Reserved]
(29) ASTM D6420-99, Standard Test Method for Determination of
Gaseous Organic Compounds by Direct Interface Gas Chromatography-Mass
Spectrometry, IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.5799 and 63.5850.
(30) ASTM E 515-95 (Reapproved 2000), Standard Test Method for Leaks
Using Bubble Emission Techniques, IBR approved for Sec. 63.425(i)(2).
(31) ASTM D5291-02, Standard Test Methods for Instrumental
Determination of Carbon, Hydrogen, and Nitrogen in Petroleum Products
* * *