[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.14 Incorporations by reference.
(a) The materials listed in this section are incorporated by
reference in the corresponding sections noted. These incorporations by
reference were approved by the Director of the Federal Register in
* * *
Coating Powders,'' IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.3151(b) and
63.3951(c).
(33) ASTM D6053-00, Standard Test Method for Determination of
Volatile Organic Compound (VOC) Content of Electrical Insulating
Varnishes, IBR approved for Sec. 63.3981, appendix A.
(34) E145-94 (Reapproved 2001), Standard Specification for Gravity-
Convection and Forced-Ventilation Ovens, IBR approved for Sec. 63.4581,
Appendix A.
(35) [Reserved]
(36) ASTM D5066-91 (Reapproved 2001), ``Standard Test Method for
Determination of the Transfer Efficiency Under Production Conditions for
Spray Application of Automotive Paints-Weight Basis,'' IBR approved for
Sec. 63.3161(g).
(37) ASTM D5087-02, ``Standard Test Method for Determining Amount of
Volatile Organic Compound (VOC) Released from Solventborne Automotive
Coatings and Available for Removal in a VOC Control Device
(Abatement),'' IBR approved for Sec. Sec. 63.3165(e) and 63.3176,
appendix A.
(38) ASTM D6266-00a, ``Test Method for Determining the Amount of
Volatile Organic Compound (VOC) Released from Waterborne Automotive
Coatings and Available for Removal in a VOC Control Device
(Abatement),'' IBR approved for Sec. 63.3165(e).
(c) The materials listed below are available for purchase from the
American Petroleum Institute (API), 1220 L Street, NW., Washington, DC
20005.
[[Page 65]]
(1) API Publication 2517, Evaporative Loss from External Floating-
Roof Tanks, Third Edition, February 1989, IBR approved for Sec. 63.111
and Sec. 63.2406.
(2) API Publication 2518, Evaporative Loss from Fixed-roof Tanks,
Second Edition, October 1991, IBR approved for Sec. 63.150(g)(3)(i)(C)
of subpart G of this part.
(3) API Manual of Petroleum Measurement Specifications (MPMS)
Chapter 19.2, Evaporative Loss From Floating-Roof Tanks (formerly API
Publications 2517 and 2519), First Edition, April 1997, IBR approved for
Sec. 63.1251 of subpart GGG of this part.
(d) State and Local Requirements. The materials listed below are
available at the Air and Radiation Docket and Information Center, U.S.
EPA, 401 M St., SW., Washington, DC.
(1) California Regulatory Requirements Applicable to the Air Toxics
Program, January 5, 1999, IBR approved for Sec. 63.99(a)(5)(ii) of
subpart E of this part.
(2) New Jersey's Toxic Catastrophe Prevention Act Program, (July 20,
1998), Incorporation By Reference approved for Sec. 63.99 (a)(30)(i) of
subpart E of this part.
(3)(i) Letter of June 7, 1999 to the U.S. Environmental Protection
Agency Region 3 from the Delaware Department of Natural Resources and
Environmental Control requesting formal full delegation to take over
primary responsibility for implementation and enforcement of the
Chemical Accident Prevention Program under Section 112(r) of the Clean
Air Act Amendments of 1990.
(ii) Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental
Control, Division of Air and Waste Management, Accidental Release
* * *