[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.95 Violation of consent orders.
Violation of a consent order shall subject the consenting party to
any and all sanctions which could have been imposed in the proceeding
resulting in the consent order if all of the issues in that proceeding
had been decided against the consenting party and to any further
sanctions for violation noted as agreed upon in the consent order. The
Commission shall have the burden of showing that the consent order has
been violated in some (but not in every) respect. Violation of the
consent order and the sanctions to be imposed shall be the only issues
considered in a proceeding concerning such an alleged violation.
[41 FR 14871, Apr. 8, 1976]
Reconsideration and Review of Actions Taken by the Commission and
Pursuant to Delegated Authority; Effective Dates and Finality Dates of
Actions