[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.355 Documents in foreign language.
Every document, exhibit, or other paper written in a language other
than English, which shall be filed in any proceeding, or in response to
any order, shall be filed in the language in which it is written
together with an English translation thereof duly verified under oath to
be a true translation. Each copy of every such document, exhibit, or
other paper filed shall be accompanied by a separate copy of the
translation.