[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.430 Proceedings on a notice of inquiry.
The provisions of this subpart also govern proceedings commenced by
issuing a ``Notice of Inquiry,'' except that such proceedings do not
result in the adoption of rules, and Notices of Inquiry are not required
to be published in the Federal Register.
[51 FR 7445, Mar. 4, 1986]
Subpart D_Broadcast Applications and Proceedings
Source: 44 FR 38483, July 2, 1979, unless otherwise noted.
[[Page 177]]