[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.351 Rules of evidence.
Except as otherwise provided in this subpart, the rules of evidence
governing civil proceedings in matters not involving trial by jury in
the courts of the United States shall govern formal hearings. Such rules
may be relaxed if the ends of justice will be better served by so doing.