[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.108 Reconsideration on Commission's own motion.
The Commission may, on its own motion, set aside any action made or
taken by it within 30 days from the date of public notice of such
action, as that date is defined in Sec. 1.4(b) of these rules.
(Secs. 4, 303, 307, 48 Stat., as amended, 1066, 1082, 1083; 47 U.S.C.
154, 303, 307)
[28 FR 12415, Nov. 22, 1963, as amended at 46 FR 18556, Mar. 25, 1981]