[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.723 Joinder of complainants and causes of action.
(a) Two or more complainants may join in one complaint if their
respective causes of action are against the same defendant and concern
substantially the same facts and alleged violation of the Communications
Act.
(b) Two or more grounds of complaint involving the same principle,
subject, or statement of facts may be included in one complaint, but
should be separately stated and numbered.
[53 FR 11853, Apr. 11, 1988]