[Title 47 CFR 1]
Sec. 1.5 Mailing address furnished by licensee.
(a) Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be
used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence
to that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the
contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent
application will be used by the Commission for this purpose.
(b) The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which
may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that
Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will
promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his
behalf.