[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 718.104 Revised reports.
(a) The farm operator may revise a report of acreage with respect to
2002 and subsequent years to change the acreage reported if:
(1) The county committee determines that the revision does not have
an adverse impact on the program;
(2) The acreage has not already been determined by FSA; and
(3) Actual crop or residue is present in the field.
(b) Revised reports shall be filed and accepted:
(1) At any time for all crops if the crop or residue still exists in
the field for inspection to verify its existence and use made of the
crop, the lack of the crop, or a disaster condition affecting the crop;
and
(2) If the requirements of paragraph (a) of this section have been
met and the producer was in compliance with all other program
requirements at the reporting date.