[Title 27 CFR ]
Sec. 40.187 Record of sales prices of large cigars.
Every manufacturer of tobacco products who removes large cigars from
the factory shall keep such records as are necessary to establish and
verify the price for which the cigars are sold, in accordance with Sec.