[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 215.21 Judicial proceedings.
It is the position of the Department of Agriculture that any filing
for Federal judicial review of a decision subject to appeal is premature
and inappropriate unless the plaintiff has first sought to invoke and
exhaust the appeal procedures in this part (7 U.S.C. 6912 (e)).