[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 223.103 Award of small business set-aside sales.
If timber is advertised as set aside for competitive bidding by
small business concerns, award will be made to the highest bidder who
qualifies as a small business concern and who has not been determined by
the Small Business Administration to be ineligible for preferential
award of set-aside sales. If there are no qualified small business
bidders any readvertisement shall be without restriction on the size of
bidders.
(92 Stat. 1301, Pub. L. 95-465)
[44 FR 73029, Dec. 17, 1979. Redesignated at 49 FR 2761, Jan. 23, 1984,
and 53 FR 33132, Aug. 30, 1988]
Contract Administration