[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 52.9 Additional conditions.
The Secretary may with respect to any grant award or class of awards
impose additional conditions prior to or at the time of any award when
in the Secretary's judgment such conditions are necessary to assure or
protect advancement of the approved project, the interests of the public
health, or the conservation of grant funds.
[45 FR 12240, Feb. 25, 1980; 45 FR 20096, Mar. 27, 1980]
PART 52a_NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH CENTER GRANTS--Table of Contents
Sec.
52a.1 To which programs do these regulations apply?
52a.2 Definitions.
52a.3 Who is eligible to apply?
52a.4 What information must each application contain?
52a.5 How will NIH evaluate applications?
52a.6 Information about grant awards.
52a.7 For what purposes may a grantee spend grant funds?
52a.8 Other HHS regulations and policies that apply.
52a.9 Additional conditions.
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 216, 284g, 285a-6(c)(1)(E), 285a-7(c)(1)(G),
285b-4, 285c-5, 285c-8, 285d-6, 285e-2, 285e-3, 285e-10a, 285f-1, 285g-
5, 285g-7, 285g-9, 285m-3, 285o-2, 286a-7(c)(1)(G), 287c-32(c), 300cc-
16.
Source: 57 FR 61006, Dec. 23, 1992, unless otherwise noted.