[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 51.26 Conflicts of interest.
The P&A system must develop appropriate policies and procedures to
avoid actual or apparent conflict of interest involving clients,
employees, contractors and subcontractors, and members of the governing
authority and advisory council, particularly with respect to matters
affecting client services, particular contracts and subcontracts,
grievance review procedures, reimbursements and expenses, and the
employment or termination of staff.