[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 50.301 Applicability.
The provisions of this subpart are applicable to programs or
projects for health services which are supported in whole or in part by
Federal financial assistance, whether by grant or contract, appropriated
to the Department of Health and Human Services and administered by the
Public Health Service.