[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 50.303 General rule.
Federal financial participation is not available for the performance
of an abortion in programs or projects to which this subpart applies
except under circumstances described in Sec. 50.304 or Sec. 50.306.
[43 FR 4570, Feb. 2, 1978, as amended at 44 FR 61598, Oct. 26, 1979]