[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 50.402 To what program do these regulations apply?
This subpart applies to all grant and cooperative agreement
programs, except block grants, which are administered by the National
Institutes of Health; The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention;
the Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry; the Food and Drug
Administration; and the Office of Public Health and Science. For
purposes of this subpart, these entities are hereinafter referred to as
``agencies.''
[70 FR 76175, Dec. 23, 2005]