[Title 42 CFR D]
Sec. 50.401 What is the purpose of this subpart?
This subpart establishes an informal procedure for the resolution of
certain postaward grant and cooperative agreement disputes within the
agencies and offices identified in Sec. 50.402.
[63 FR 66062, Dec. 1, 1998]