[Title 42 CFR E]
Sec. 61.33 Establishment of service fellowships.
All service fellowships shall be established by the Secretary. In
establishing a service fellowship, or a series of service fellowships,
the Secretary shall prescribe in writing the conditions (in addition to
those provided in the regulations in this part) under which service
fellows will be appointed and will hold their fellowships.
[63 FR 9950, Feb. 27, 1998]