[Title 42 CFR E]
Sec. 62.58 What other regulations apply?
Other regulations which apply to this subpart include but are not
limited to:
45 CFR part 80--Nondiscrimination under programs receiving Federal
assistance through the Department of Health and Human Services-
Effectuation of title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964
45 CFR part 81--Practice and procedure for hearings under part 80 of
this title
45 CFR part 84--Nondiscrimination on the basis of handicap in programs
and activities receiving or benefiting from Federal financial assistance
45 CFR part 86--Nondiscrimination on the basis of sex in programs and
activities receiving or benefiting from Federal financial assistance
45 CFR part 91--Nondiscrimination on the basis of age in HHS programs or
activities receiving Federal financial assistance
45 CFR part 50--Policies of general applicability: Subpart D--Public
Health Service grant appeals procedure
45 CFR part 16--Procedures of the Departmental Grant Appeals Board
45 CFR part 74--Administration of grants
45 CFR part 75--Informal grant appeals procedures
45 CFR part 92--Administrative Requirements for grants and cooperative
agreements to State and local governments (effective October 1, 1988)
Subpart D_Special Repayment Program
Authority: Sec. 215 of the Public Health Service Act 58 Stat. 690,
as amended, 63 Stat. 35 (42 U.S.C. 216); sec. 204, Pub. L. 100-177, 101
Stat. 1000.
Source: 56 FR 56597, Nov. 6, 1991, unless otherwise noted.