[Title 42 CFR F]
Sec. 71.2 Penalties.
Any person violating any provision of these regulations shall be
subject to a fine of not more than $1,000 or to imprisonment for not
more than 1 year, or both, as provided in section 368 of the Public
Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 271).