[Title 42 CFR F]
Sec. 71.11 Bills of health.
A carrier at any foreign port clearing or departing for any U.S.
port shall not be required to obtain or deliver a bill of health.
[[Page 426]]
Subpart C_Notice of Communicable Disease Prior to Arrival