[Title 42 CFR F]
Sec. 70.3 All communicable diseases.
A person who has a communicable disease in the communicable period
shall not travel from one State or possession to another without a
permit from the health officer of the State, possession, or locality of
destination, if such permit is required under the law applicable to the
place of destination. Stop-overs other than those necessary for
transportation connections shall be considered as places of destination.