[Title 42 CFR H]
Sec. 93.308 Notice of the results of the inquiry.
(a) Notice to respondent. The institution must notify the respondent
whether the inquiry found that an investigation is warranted. The notice
must include a copy of the inquiry report and include a copy of or refer
to this part and the institution's policies and procedures adopted under
its assurance.
(b) Notice to complainants. The institution may notify the
complainant who made the allegation whether the inquiry found that an
investigation is warranted. The institution may provide relevant
portions of the report to the complainant for comment.