[Title 42 CFR H]
Sec. 93.104 Requirements for findings of research misconduct.
A finding of research misconduct made under this part requires
that--
(a) There be a significant departure from accepted practices of the
relevant research community; and
(b) The misconduct be committed intentionally, knowingly, or
recklessly; and
(c) The allegation be proven by a preponderance of the evidence.