[Title 42 CFR K]
Sec. 124.601 Applicability.
The provisions of this subpart apply to any recipient of Federal
assistance under title VI or XVI of the Public Health Service Act that
has given an assurance that it would make the facility or portion
thereof assisted available to all persons residing (and, in the case of
title XVI assisted applicants, employed), in the territorial area it
serves. This assurance is referred to in this subpart as the ``community
service assurance.''