[Title 42 CFR L]
Sec. 130.50 Limitation on agent and attorney fees.
As provided by section 107 of the Act:
(a) Notwithstanding any contract, the representative of an
individual may not receive, for services rendered in connection with the
petition of an individual under this Act, more than 5 percent of a
payment made under this Act (i.e., $5,000) on the petition.
(b) Any such representative who violates this section is subject to
a fine of not more than $50,000.
[[Page 702]]
Sec. Appendix A to Part 130--Definition of HIV Infection or HIV
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.000
[[Page 703]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.001
[[Page 704]]
Sec. Appendix B to Part 130--Confidential Physician or Nurse
Practitioner Affidavit
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.002
[[Page 705]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.003
[[Page 706]]
Sec. Appendix C to Part 130--Petition Form, Petition Instructions, and
Documentation Checklist
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.004
[[Page 707]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.005
[[Page 708]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.006
[[Page 709]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.007
[[Page 710]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.008
[[Page 711]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.009
[[Page 712]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.010
[[Page 713]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.011
[[Page 714]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.012
[[Page 715]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.013
[[Page 716]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.014
[[Page 717]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.015
[[Page 718]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.016
[[Page 719]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.017
[[Page 720]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.018
[[Page 721]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.019
[[Page 722]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.020
[[Page 723]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.021
[[Page 724]]
[GRAPHIC] [TIFF OMITTED] TR31MY00.022
PARTS 131-135 [RESERVED]
[[Page 725]]