[Title 42 CFR M]
Sec. 137.138 Once the Indian Tribe's final offer has been accepted or deemed
accepted by operation of law, what is the next step?
After the Indian Tribe's final offer is accepted or deemed accepted,
the terms of the Indian Tribe's final offer and any funds included
therein, shall be added to the funding agreement or compact within 10
days of the acceptance or the deemed acceptance.
Rejection of Final Offers