[Title 42 CFR M]
Sec. 137.75 What funds must the Secretary transfer to a Self-Governance Tribe
in a funding agreement?
Subject to the terms of any compact or funding agreement, the
Secretary must transfer to a Tribe all funds provided for in the funding
agreement, pursuant to section 508(c) of the Act [25 U.S.C. 458aaa-7(c)]
and Sec. 137.80. The Secretary shall provide funding for periods
covered by joint resolution adopted by Congress making continuing
appropriations, to the extent permitted by such resolutions.
[[Page 783]]