[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 6. Trustee Management. The Trustee shall invest and reinvest
the principal and income, in accordance with general investment policies
and guidelines which the Grantor may communicate in writing to the
Trustee from time to time, subject, however, to the provisions of this
section. In investing, reinvesting, exchanging, selling, and managing
the Fund, the Trustee shall discharge his duties with respect to the
trust fund solely in the interest of the beneficiary and with the care,
skill, prudence, and diligence under the circumstance then prevailing
which persons of prudence, acting in a like capacity and familiar with
such matters, would use in the conduct of an enterprise of a like
character and with like aims; except that:
(i) Securities or other obligations of the Grantor, or any other
owner or operator of the facilities, or any of their affiliates as
defined in the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended, 15 U.S.C.
80a-2.(a), shall not be acquired or held unless they are securities or
other obligations of the Federal or a State government;
(ii) The Trustee is authorized to invest the Fund in time or demand
deposits of the Trustee, to the extent insured by an agency of the
Federal or State government; and
(iii) The Trustee is authorized to hold cash awaiting investment or
distribution uninvested for a reasonable time and without liability for
the payment of interest thereon.