[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 4. Payments from the Fund. The Trustee shall make payments
from the Fund as the EPA Regional Administrator shall direct, in
writing, to provide for the payment of the costs of the performance of
activities required under subpart G of 40 CFR parts 264 or 265 for the
facilities covered by this Agreement. The Trustee shall reimburse the
Grantor or other persons as specified by the EPA Regional Administrator
from the Fund for expenditures for such activities in such amounts as
the beneficiary shall direct in writing. In addition, the Trustee shall
refund to the Grantor such amounts as the EPA Regional Administrator
specifies in writing. Upon refund, such funds shall no longer constitute
part of the Fund as defined herein.