[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 9. Taxes and Expenses. All taxes of any kind that may be
assessed or levied against or in respect of the Fund and all brokerage
commissions incurred by the Fund shall be paid from the Fund. All other
expenses incurred by the Trustee in connection with the administration
of this Trust, including fees for legal services rendered to the
Trustee, the compensation of the Trustee to the extent not paid directly
by the Grantor, and all other proper charges and disbursements to the
Trustee shall be paid from the Fund.