[Congressional Record Volume 142, Number 118 (Tuesday, September 3, 1996)]
[Senate]
[Pages S9765-S9775]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]


____


                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate September 3, 1996:


                          department of state

       Wyche Fowler, Jr., of Georgia, to be Ambassador 
     Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of 
     America to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, to which position he 
     was appointed during the last recess of the Senate.


                     national labor relations board

       John E. Higgins, Jr., of Maryland, to be a Member of the 
     National Labor Relations Board for the Term of 5 years 
     expiring August 27, 2001, vice Charles I. Cohen, resigned, to 
     which position he was appointed during the last recess of the 
     Senate.


            federal mine safety and health review commission

       Mary Lucille Jordan, of Maryland, to be a Member of the 
     Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term 
     of 6 years expiring August 30, 2002, (Reappointment), to 
     which position she was appointed during the last recess of 
     the Senate.


                  corporation for public broadcasting

       Heidi H. Schulman, of California, to be a Member of the 
     Board of Directors of the Corporation for Public Broadcasting 
     for a term expiring January 31, 2002, vice Martha Buchanan, 
     resigned, to which position she was appointed during the last 
     recess of the Senate.


                department of health and human services

       Kevin L. Thurm, of New York, to be Deputy Secretary of 
     Health and Human Services, vice Walter D. Broadnax, resigned, 
     to which position he was appointed during the last recess of 
     the Senate.


                           in the coast guard

       The following Regular officers of the U.S. Coast Guard for 
     promotion to the grade of captain:
     JOSEPH F. AHEARN
     JEFFREY G. LANTZ
     ADAN D. GUERRERO
     WALTER S. MILLER
     MARK E. BLUMFELDER
     RICHARD W. GOODCHILD
     JON T. BYRD
     DAVID W. RYAN
     JEFFREY FLORIN
     JOHN C. SIMPSON
     WILLIAM C. BENNETT
     JOEL R. WHITEHEAD
     JAMES J. LOBER, JR.
     WAYNE D. GUSMAN
     Michael J. Devine
     Scott F. Kayser
     James B. Crawford
     William J. Hutmacher
     Glenn L. Snyder
     Douglas P. Rudolph
     John L. Grenier
     Timothy S. Sullivan
     Mark G. Vanhaverbeke
     James Sabo
     Paul C. Ellner
     Steven A. Newell
     Douglas E. Martin
     Richard A. Rooth
     Lawrence M. Brooks
       The following Reserve officer of the U.S. Coast Guard for 
     promotion to the grade of captain:
Catherine M. Kelly

       The following officers of the U.S. Coast Guard Permanent 
     Commissioned Teaching Staff at the Coast Guard Academy for 
     promotion to the grade indicated:

                            To be commander

Robert R. Albright, II
Lucretia A. Flammang

                       To be lieutenant commander

James R. Dire
       The following Regular officers of the U.S. Coast Guard for 
     promotion to the grade of commander:
     George A. Russell, Jr.
     Patrick J. Cunningham, Jr.
     Dane S. Egli
     Jeffrey S. Gordon
     Bret K. McGough
     Jody B. Turner
     Mark L. Mc Ewen
     Mark A. Skordinski
     Donald K. Strother
     Francis X. Irr, Jr.
     Robert A. Farmer
     Richard M. Kaser
     Kurtis J. Guth
     Gary E. Felicetti
     Daniel A. Laliberte
     Kurt W. Devoe
     Robert J. Legier
     Robert E. Korroch
     Thomas P. Ostebo
     Mark A. Prescott
     Kenneth H. Sherwood
     Mark S. Guillory
     Preston D. Gibson
     David L. Hill
     Michael P. Farrell
     Richard A. Stanchi
     Scott S. Graham
     Mark R. Devries
     Kenneth R. Burgess, Jr.
     Warren L. Haskovec
     Jennifer L. Yount
     Barry P. Smith
     William D. Lee
     John R. Lindley, Jr.
     Robert R. O'Brien, Jr.
     Scott G. Woolman
     William W. Whitson, Jr.
     Larry E. Smith
     Mark A. Frost
     Mitchell R. Forrester
     Patrick J. Nemeth
     Curtis A. Stock
     Christopher K. Lockwood
     Barry L. Dragon
     Michael D. Brand
     Bruce E. Grinnel
     Brian K. Swanson
     Robert J. Malkowski
     Brian J. Goettler
     Charles W. Ray
     Stephen J. Minutolo
     Virginia K. Holtzman-Bell
     Mathhew M. Blizard
     Richard A. Rendon
     Bryan D. Schroder
     John W. Yager, Jr.
     Marshall B. Lytle, III
     Thomas D. Criman
     Stephen J. Ohnstad
     Carol C. Bennett
     Thomas E. Hobaica
     David S. Stevenson
     James T. Hubbard
     George P. Vance, Jr.
     Robert M. Atkin
     Christine D. Balboni
     Mark D. Rutherfood
     Patrick B. Trapp
     Dennis D. Blackall
     Bradley R. Mozee
     Richard J. Ferraro
     Richard L. Matters
     Ekundayo G. Faux
     David L. Lersch
     Ricki G. Benson
     Norman L. Custard, Jr.
     Gregory B. Breithaupt
     Steven E. Vanderplas
     Frederick J. Kenney, Jr.
     Steven J. Boyle
     Thomas K. Richey
     Dennis A. Hoffman
     David M. Gundersen
     Jeffrey N. Garden
     James E. Tunstall
     Kevin G. Quigley
     John R. Ochs
     Ronald D. Hassler
     Timothy J. Dellot
     Kenneth D. Forslund
     Tomas Zapata
     Dennis M. Sens
     Peter V. Neffenger
     Alvin M. Coyle
     Daniel R. MaC leod
     Melissa A. Wall
     Robert M. Wilkins
     Curtis A. Springer
     Timothy G. Jobe
     Christian Broxterman
     Rickey W. George
     Elmo L. Alexander, II


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S.

[[Page S9766]]

     Air Force while assigned to a position of importance and 
     responsibility under title 10, United States Code, section 
     601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. William J. Donahue, 3904

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Air Force while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. Normand G. Lezy, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Air Force while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. William P. Hallin, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Air Force while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. Joseph J. Redden, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for reappointment to the grade 
     of lieutenant general in the U.S. Air Force while assigned to 
     a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

Lt. Gen. George T. Babbitt, Jr., 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for appointment in the Reserve 
     of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, 
     United States Code, sections 8374, 12201, and 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Gerald W. Wright, 000-00-0000, Air National Guard of the United 
States


                              in the army

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Army while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. Douglas D. Buckholz, 000-00-0000, U.S. Army

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Army while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. Edward G. Anderson, III, 000-00-0000, United States Army

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Army while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. George A. Crocker, 000-00-0000

       The following U.S. Army National Guard officers for 
     promotion in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated 
     under title 10, United States Code, sections 3385, 3392, and 
     12203(a):

                          To be major general

Brig. Gen. Frank A. Catalano, Jr., 0021.

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Clarence E. Bayless, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. John D. Bradberry, 000-00-0000
Col. Roger B. Burrows, 000-00-0000
Col. William G. Butts, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Dalton E. Diamond, 000-00-0000
Col. George T. Garrett, 000-00-0000
Col. Larry E. Gilman, 000-00-0000
Col. John R. Groves, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Hugh J. Hall, 000-00-0000
Col. Elmo C. Head, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Willie R. Johnson, 000-00-0000
Col. Stephen D. Korenek, 000-00-0000
Col. Bruce M. Lawlor, 000-00-0000
Col. Paul M. Majerick, 000-00-0000
Col. Timothy E. Neel, 000-00-0000
Col. Jeff L. Neff, 000-00-0000
Col. Anthony L. Oien, 000-00-0000
Col. Terry L. Reed, 000-00-0000
Col. Michael H. Taylor, 000-00-0000
Col. Edwin H. Wright, 000-00-0000

       The following-named Army Competitive Category officers for 
     promotion in the Regular Army of the United States to the 
     grade of brigadier general under the provisions of title 10, 
     United States Code, sections 611(a) and 624(c):

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Anders B. Aadland, 000-00-0000
Col. Lawrence R. Adair, 000-00-0000
Col. Robert E. Armbruster, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Raymond D. Barrett. Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Joseph L. Bergantz, 000-00-0000
Col. William L. Bond, 000-00-0000
Col. Colby M. Broadwater III, 000-00-0000
Col. James D. Bryan, 000-00-0000
Col. Kathryn G. Carlson, 000-00-0000
Col. John P. Cavanaugh, 000-00-0000
Col. Richard A. Cody, 000-00-0000
Col. Billy R. Cooper, 000-00-0000
Col. John M. Curran, 000-00-0000
Col. Peter M. Cuviello, 000-00-0000
Col. Dell L. Dailey, 000-00-0000
Col. John J. Deyermond, 000-00-0000
Col. James M. Dubik, 000-00-0000
Col. John P. Geis, 000-00-0000
Col. Larry D. Gottardi, 000-00-0000
Col. James J. Grazioplene, 000-00-0000
Col. Robert H. Griffin, 000-00-0000
Col. Richard A. Hack, 000-00-0000
Col. Wayne M. Hall, 000-00-0000
Col. William P. Heilman, 000-00-0000
Col. Russel L. Honore, 000-00-0000
Col. James T. Jackson, 000-00-0000
Col. Terry E. Juskowiak, 000-00-0000
Col. Geoffrey C. Lambert, 000-00-0000
Col. William J. Leszczynski, 000-00-0000
Col. Wade H. Mc Manus, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Richard J. Quirk III, 000-00-0000
Col. William H. Russ, 000-00-0000
Col. Donald J. Ryder, 000-00-0000
Col. John K. Schmitt, 000-00-0000
Col. Walter L. Sharp, 000-00-0000
Col. Toney Stricklin, 000-00-0000
Col. Frank J. Toney, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Alfred A. Valenzuela, 000-00-0000
Col. John R. Vines, 000-00-0000
Col. Craig B. Whelden, 000-00-0000
Col. Roy S. Whitcomb, 000-00-0000
Col. Robert Wilson, 000-00-0000
Col. Walter Wojdakowski, 000-00-0000
Col. Joseph L. Yakovac, Jr., 000-00-0000

       The following-named Judge Advocate General's Corps 
     Competitive Category officers for promotion in the Regular 
     Army of the United States to the grade of brigadier general 
     under the provisions of title 10, United States Code, 
     sections 611(a) and 624(c):

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Joseph R. Barnes, 000-00-0000
Col. Michael J. Marchand, 000-00-0000


                              in the navy

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     vice admiral in the U.S. Navy while assigned to a position of 
     importance and responsibility under title 10 United States 
     Code, section 601:

                           To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. William J. Hancock, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     vice admiral in the U.S. Navy while assigned to a position of 
     importance and responsibility under title 10 United States 
     Code, section 601:

                           To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. William J. Fallon, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer for reappointment to the grade 
     of vice admiral in the U.S. Navy while assigned to a position 
     of importance and responsibility under title 10, United 
     States Code, section 601:

                           To be vice admiral

Vice Adm. Conrad C. Lautenbacher, Jr., 000-00-0000


                            in the air force

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICER FOR PERMANENT PROMOTION IN THE 
     U.S. AIR FORCE, UNDER THE APPLICABLE PROVISIONS OF SECTIONS 
     618, 624, AND 628, TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, AS AMENDED, 
     WITH DATE OF RANK TO BE DETERMINED BY THE SECRETARY OF THE 
     AIR FORCE.


                                chaplain

                        To be lieutenant colonel

EDGAR W. HATCHER, 000-00-0000

       The FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE DUTY LIST, FOR 
     APPOINTMENT IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE IN ACCORDANCE WITH 
     SECTION 531 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, WITH A VIEW TO 
     DESIGNATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 8067 OF TITLE 10, 
     UNITED STATES CODE, TO PERFORM DUTIES INDICATED WITH GRADE 
     AND DATE OF RANK TO BE DETERMINED BY THE SECRETARY OF THE AIR 
     FORCE PROVIDED THAT IN NO CASE SHALL THE FOLLOWING OFFICER BE 
     APPOINTED IN A HIGHER GRADE THAN INDICATED.


                             medical corps

                             To be colonel

MALCOLM N. JOSEPH III, 000-00-0000
GREGORIA MARRERO, 000-00-0000

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DAVID A. LANTZ, 000-00-0000


                              dental corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

RICHARD M. GREIFF, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. KANE, 000-00-0000

                              To be major

JOHN M. YACCINO, 000-00-0000

                             To be captain

CHRISTOPHER CIAMBOTTI, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE, IN GRADE INDICATED, UNDER SECTIONS 
     8067 AND 12203 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE, WITH A VIEW 
     TO DESIGNATION TO PERFORM THE DUTIES INDICATED.


                             medical corps

                             To be colonel

THOMAS A. REEDER, 000-00-0000

                        To be lieutenant colonel

STEPHEN GATES, 000-00-0000


                              dental corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

GEORGE M. HIGENDORF, JR., 000-00-0000
ETIENNE I. TORMOS, 000-00-0000


                              in the army

       THE FOLLOWING APPOINTMENT TO BE PERMANENT PROFESSOR AT THE 
     u.s. MILITARY ACADEMY UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF TITLE 10, 
     UNITED STATES CODE, SECTION 4333(b).

                       To be permanent professor

GEORGE B. FORSYTHE, 000-00-0000


                          In the Marine Corps

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE OF MAJOR IN THE U.S. MARINE CORPS IN 
     ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.

                              To be major

GARY J. COUCH, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS A. DENN, 000-00-0000
WAYNE R. MARTIN, 000-00-0000
JOEL G. OGREN, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE OF MAJOR IN THE U.S. MARINE CORPS IN 
     ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.

                              To be major

RALPH P. DORN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL F. KENNY, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICER, ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE OF LIEUTENANT COLONEL IN THE U.S. 
     MARINE CORPS IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, 
     UNITED STATES CODE.

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOHN C. SUMNER, 000-00-0000


                              in the navy

       The following-named officer, on the active duty list, for 
     promotion to the grade indicated in the U.S. Navy in 
     accordance with section 624 of title 10, United States Code.


                           unrestricted line

                             To be captain

JOHN L. WILLSON, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officer, on the active duty list, for 
     promotion to the grade indicated in the U.S. Navy in 
     accordance with sections 618 and 628 of title 10, United 
     States Code:


                             medical corps

                       To be lieutenant commander

Eric L. Pagenkopf, 000-00-0000


                            in the air force

       The following-named U.S. Air National Guard officers for 
     appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force, to the grade 
     indicated, under the provisions of title 10 United States 
     Code, sections 8374, 12201, and 12212:

                        To be brigadier general

Col. Archie J. Berberian, II, 000-00-0000
Col. William J. Boardley, 000-00-0000
Col. Walter R. Ernst, II, 000-00-0000
Col. Dennis A. Higdon, 000-00-0000
Col. Enrique J. Lanz, 000-00-0000
Col. Thomas P. Lauppe, 000-00-0000
Col. James A. Mc Devitt, 000-00-0000
Col. Joseph I. Mensching, 000-00-0000
Col. Fisk Outwater, 000-00-0000
Col. Lawrance L. Paulson, 000-00-0000
Col. Maxey J. Phillips, 000-00-0000
Col. Wallace F. Pickard, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Richard A. Platt, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9767]]

Col. John C. Schnell, 000-00-0000
Col. Allen J. Smith, 000-00-0000
Col. Paul J. Sullivan, 000-00-0000
Col. Michael H. Tice, 000-00-0000


                              in the army

       The following U.S. Army National Guard officers for 
     promotion in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated 
     under title 10, United States Code, sections 3385, 3392, and 
     12203(a):

                          To be major general

Brig. Gen. Carroll D. Childers, 000-00-0000
Brig. Gen. Cecil L. Dorton, 000-00-0000
Brig. Gen. Clyde A. Hennies, 000-00-0000
Brig. Gen. Warren L. Freeman, 000-00-0000

                        To be brigadier general

Col. John E. Barnette, 000-00-0000
Col. Roberto Benavides, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Ernest D. Brockman, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Danny B. Callahan, 000-00-0000
Col. Reginald A. Centracchio, 000-00-0000
Col. Terry J. Dorenbush, 000-00-0000
Col. Thomas W. Eres, 000-00-0000
Col. Edward A. Ferguson, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. Gary L. Franch, 000-00-0000
Col. Peter J. Gravett, 000-00-0000
Col. Robert L. Halverson, 000-00-0000
Col. Joseph G. Labrie, 000-00-0000
Col. Bennett C. Landreneau, 000-00-0000
Col. John W. Libby, 000-00-0000
Col. Marianne Mathewson-Chapman, 000-00-0000
Col. Edmond B. Nolley, Jr., 000-00-0000
Col. James F. Reed, III, 000-00-0000
Col. Darwin H. Simpson, 000-00-0000
Col. Allen E. Tackett, 000-00-0000
Col. Michael R. Van Patten, 000-00-0000


                            in the air force

       THE FOLLOWING AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER 
     THE PROVISIONS OF SECTIONS 12203 AND 8379, TITLE 10 OF THE 
     UNITED STATES CODE. PROMOTIONS MADE UNDER SECTION 8379 AND 
     CONFIRMED BY THE SENATE UNDER SECTION 12203 SHALL BEAR AN 
     EFFECTIVE DATE ESTABLISHED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 8374, 
     TITLE 10 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE:


                                  line

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOHN W. AMSHOFF, JR., 000-00-0000
BARBARA A. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. BLEDSOE, JR., 000-00-0000
MICHALE W. BROUGH, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. CHILDERS, 000-00-0000
DUSTIN L. COUEY, 000-00-0000
KIRK S. DAVIDSON, 000-00-0000
SHARON S. DIEFFENDERFER, 000-00-0000
KARL L. ELDERS, 000-00-0000
KENNETT R. ELLIS, 000-00-0000
BRIAN J. FLOOD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. HANNIN, JR., 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL A. MADDERRA, 000-00-0000
JOHN W. MERRITT, 000-00-0000
DAIVD W. NEWMAN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. ROGERS, 000-00-0000
ALAN K. RUTHERFORD, 000-00-0000
DARRELL A. SAMPLES, JR., 000-00-0000
WILLIAM G. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
MARY J. WARD, 000-00-0000


                   judge advocate generals department

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DOROTHY J. DONNELLY, 000-00-0000


                             chaplain corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

GERALDINE S. YOULDEN, 000-00-0000


                         medical service corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DEBRA K. RHODES, 000-00-0000


                       bio medical science corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MARK A. MC CULLOUGH, 000-00-0000


                             medical corps

                        To be lieutenant colonel

SALVATORE J. LOMBARDI, 000-00-0000


                          in the marine corps

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE-DUTY LIST OF 
     THE U.S. MARINE CORPS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE TEMPORARY GRADE 
     INDICATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 6222 OF TITLE 10, UNITED 
     STATES CODE:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

TIMOTHY FOLEY, 000-00-0000

                              To be major

DENNIS R. BURIAN, 000-00-0000

                         To be first lieutenant

MICHAEL J. COLBURN, 000-00-0000

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS OF THE REGULAR MARINE CORPS 
     FOR PERMANENT APPOINTMENT AS LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS TO THE 
     GRADE OF CAPTAIN UNDER PROVISIONS OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES 
     CODE, SECTION 531:

                             To be captain

MICHAEL G. ALEXANDER, 000-00-0000
DEBRA A. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. ANNESS, 000-00-0000
TOMMY F. BAILEY, 000-00-0000
DIEGO J. BARELA, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY C. BARNES, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. BEAN, 000-00-0000
FRANK D. BERTRAND, 000-00-0000
RICHARD D. BETSINGER, 000-00-0000
MARSHALL R. BOURGEOIS, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE D. BUTTS, 000-00-0000
CRAIG W. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
CLARENCE G. CLARK, JR., 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. CORNELIUS, 000-00-0000
JORGE E. CRISTOBAL, 000-00-0000
EGBERT N. DAWKINS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY D. EATON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. ELLIS, 000-00-0000
DONALD Q. FINCHAM, 000-00-0000
BRIAN A. FISHER, 000-00-0000
ERIC H. FOLSOM, 000-00-0000
STEVEN P. GEORGE, 000-00-0000
CURTIS L. GOYETTE, 000-00-0000
ROBBIE GRIGGS, JR., 000-00-0000
DAVID B. GROVES, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. HORZEMPA, 000-00-0000
STEVE E. HOWELL, 000-00-0000
DEREK J. HUTZLEY, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK D. HYDEN, 000-00-0000
RANDALL D. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
KRISTEN S. KARNETSKY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W. KROMER, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND H. LEGALL, 000-00-0000
CARNELL LUCKETT, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL K. MACKEY, 000-00-0000
BRYAN M. MAKI, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY C. MC CARTNEY, 000-00-0000
ROBERT F. MC KINNEY, JR., 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. MC NUTT, 000-00-0000
DONALD L. MILLER, 000-00-0000
BRIAN K. MITCHELL, 000-00-0000
WALTER C. MURPHY, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES L. NORMILE, 000-00-0000
TODD. P. OHMAN, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL E. PEPPER, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. POLANCO, 000-00-0000
RICHARD K. ROHR, 000-00-0000
ELLIOTT J. ROWE, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. SAGUL, 000-00-0000
WALTER SHIHINSKI, 000-00-0000
JOSE E. SIMONSON, 000-00-0000
CARL G. SMALL, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. SMITH, 000-00-0000
BRUCE T. VINCENT, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. WELBORN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT C. WHITNEY, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY S. WILSON, 000-00-0000
JOYCE V. WOODS, 000-00-0000

       The following-named reserve officers for promotion to the 
     grade of lieutenant colonel in the U.S. Marine Corps Reserve 
     in accordance with Section 5912 of Title 10, United States 
     CODE.
james r. adams, 000-00-0000
ronald h. anderson, 000-00-0000
donald f. armento, 000-00-0000
bruce s. arnold, 000-00-0000
james a. atwood, jr., 000-00-0000
william r. ball, jr., 000-00-0000
barbara u. ballard, 000-00-0000
john r. ballard, 000-00-0000
jesse r. barker, 000-00-0000
john w. barnard, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM G. BASSETT, 000-00-0000
ROY W. BEDEAUX, 000-00-0000
william j. bender iii, 000-00-0000
william j. blalock iii, 000-00-0000
eric j. bloom, 000-00-0000
stephen k. bollinger, 000-00-0000
kevin d. bond, 000-00-0000
ronald l. booker, 000-00-0000
robert a. booth, jr., 000-00-0000
william f. booth, 000-00-0000
david j. bowers, 000-00-0000
david j. bowers, 000-00-0000
terrence p. brennan, 000-00-0000
steven e. burke, 000-00-0000
kerry l. burkholder, 000-00-0000
paul r. cali, 000-00-0000
drucilla h. cameron, 000-00-0000
craig h. carlson, 000-00-0000
john d. coddou, 000-00-0000
dennis m. conley, 000-00-0000
john j. cooke iii, 000-00-0000
ronald n. corbin, 000-00-0000
kevin f. crockford, 000-00-0000
debra l. decker, 000-00-0000
william j. dempster, 000-00-0000
kim l. dillard, 000-00-0000
alexander f. dimitrew, 000-00-0000
michael j. doyle, 000-00-0000
james h. drescher, 000-00-0000
michael p. drouin, 000-00-0000
thomas duhs, 000-00-0000
raymond g. duquette, 000-00-0000
william o. dwiggins, 000-00-0000
walter t. ellingson, 000-00-0000
mario enriquez, 000-00-0000
andrew c. fales, jr., 000-00-0000
michael j. feichtinger, 000-00-0000
richard d. ferrando ii, 000-00-0000
david d. ferrucci, 000-00-0000
richard a. findell, 000-00-0000
jennifer l. findlay, 000-00-0000
jane m. fitzgerald, 000-00-0000
michael p. flynn, 000-00-0000
michael r. fogal, 000-00-0000
stephen w. foster, 000-00-0000
alberto garcia, 000-00-0000
james o. gay, 000-00-0000
john h. giesen, 000-00-0000
charles w. gittins, 000-00-0000
dennis a. goldsmith, 000-00-0000
patricia a. graham, 000-00-0000
patrick t. gregoire, 000-00-0000
frank r. gunter, 000-00-0000
james k. haldeman, 000-00-0000
craig t. hartigan, 000-00-0000
robert w. hemmen, 000-00-0000
robert d. hermes, 000-00-0000
richard d. hine, 000-00-0000
james s. hinkle, 000-00-0000
steven r. hoenie, 000-00-0000
jon t. hoffman, 000-00-0000
jenny m. holbert, 000-00-0000
william a. ickes, 000-00-0000
carl r. jessen, 000-00-0000
chris a. johnson, 000-00-0000
david s. johnson, 000-00-0000
michael j. kantaris, 000-00-0000
michael l. kelley, 000-00-0000
michael a. kelly, 000-00-0000
james a. kerkhove, 000-00-0000
thomas r. klein, 000-00-0000
gerry a. knowles, 000-00-0000
keith d. kurland, 000-00-0000
matthew j. kuzniewski, 000-00-0000
stephen c. lakin, 000-00-0000
james m. lariviere, 000-00-0000
candace a. lewis, 000-00-0000
michael d. lewis, 000-00-0000
rodney c. mann, 000-00-0000
james s. martinson, 000-00-0000
paul h. maubert, 000-00-0000
mary p. mc caffrey, 000-00-0000
james a. mc cusker, 000-00-0000
douglas e. mc donald, 000-00-0000
james m. mc gee, 000-00-0000
john j. mc guire, 000-00-0000
robert h. mc kenzie, 000-00-0000
charles l. mc nabb, 000-00-0000
michael f. morter, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER W. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
SHAUN M. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
GEORGE H. O'KELLEY, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES S. ORD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. PANNELL, 000-00-0000
LAURENCE S. PATZMAN, 000-00-0000
ROCKNEY W. PAYNE, 000-00-0000
CHARLES J. PEARSON II, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN D. PEPER, 000-00-0000
MARK A. PETRICK, 000-00-0000
MARC T. RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL K. RILEY, 000-00-0000
DANA G. RINEHART, 000-00-0000
ANDREW L. ROBINS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. ROTHMAN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS D. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA D. SAINT, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. SANKEY, 000-00-0000
DAVID O. SAXTON, JR., 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. SHOENWETTER, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. SCHOLLMANN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. SHAMP, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. SHEAHAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. SILLIMAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM F. SINNOTT, 000-00-0000
MARK P. SLAUGHTER, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS SMITH, 000-00-0000
HOBART N. SMITH, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. SWEDBERG, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW T. SWEET, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. SZELOWSKI, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. THAMM, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. THOME, 000-00-0000
SHANE W. TIPPETT, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY TAVALINE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL L. TRAVERS, 000-00-0000
GARY A. VAUGHAN, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. VINING, 000-00-0000
NANCY L. VISSER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. VOLLAND, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL M. WALKER, 000-00-0000
LOUIS W. WALTER, 000-00-0000
WARD L. WALTMAN, 000-00-0000
EDWARD M. WARD, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. WASSINK, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. WATT, 000-00-0000
COURTNEY WHITNEY III, 000-00-0000
MARK WILCOX, 000-00-0000
HARVEY B. WILLIAMS III, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000

                               In the NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE U.S. NAVY IN 
     ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE:


                         MEDICAL CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

DANIEL C. ALDER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES F. BAXTER, JR., 000-00-0000
DANIEL S. BEGGS, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9768]]


MONTE L. BIBLE, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. BIDDULPH, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. BIKLE, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. BRADSHAW, 000-00-0000
HARPREET S. BRAR, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY J. CAMEROTA, 000-00-0000
FRANK J. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. CARNEY, 000-00-0000
VICTOR J. CATULLO, 000-00-0000
RONALD F. CENTNER, 000-00-0000
SUSAN L. CHITTUM, 000-00-0000
LAUREL B.S. CLARK, 000-00-0000
MARK W. COCALIS, 000-00-0000
BRUCE COHEN, 000-00-0000
GERALD A. COHEN, 000-00-0000
PAUL R. COLAVINCENZO, 000-00-0000
WALTER J. COYLE, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. CRAVEN, 000-00-0000
GREGORY H. CROSS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. CURRAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. DAUGHERTY, 000-00-0000
MARLENE DEMAIO, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND B. DEMOVILLE, 000-00-0000
ELLEN C. DENIGRIS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH L. DONOVAN, 000-00-0000
MURRAY S. DONOVAN, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. ELIZONDO, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND J. EMANUEL, 000-00-0000
WESLEY W. EMMONS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM ERNOEHAZY, 000-00-0000
ANDREW L. FINDLEY, 000-00-0000
SCOTT D. FLINN, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK O'FOOTE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. FRANCIS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W. GALLAGHER, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL C. GILBERT, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. GREINWALD, JR., 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. GUDEWICZ, 000-00-0000
ALBERT S. HAMMOND III, 000-00-0000
TERRY A. HARRISON, 000-00-0000
JOHN P. HEFFERNAN, 000-00-0000
BYRON HENDRICK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. HERSH, 000-00-0000
BRIANA M. HILL, 000-00-0000
HAL E. HILL, 000-00-0000
WALTER R. HOLLOWAY, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN J. HOLMAN, 000-00-0000
MARK J. INTEGLIA, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. JAVERY, 000-00-0000
BRIAN L. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
PETER A. JOHNSTONE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL W. KARAKLA, 000-00-0000
WALTER M. KIDWELL, 000-00-0000
KERRY J. KING, 000-00-0000
KENNETH D. KLIONS, 000-00-0000
WAYNE A. KRUITHOFF, 000-00-0000
STEVEN V. LEWINSKI, 000-00-0000
PETER E. LINZ, 000-00-0000
ERIC R. LOVELL, 000-00-0000
PAUL A. LUCHA, 000-00-0000
JON D. LUND, 000-00-0000
ANDREW T. MAHER, 000-00-0000
RANDALL C. MAPES, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. MATTHEWS, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN D. MATTSON, 000-00-0000
MARTIN MC CAFFREY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C. MC CARTHY, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS X. MC GUIGAN, 000-00-0000
MARGARET MC KEATHERN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. MENDEZ, 000-00-0000
BRUCE C. MENELEY, 000-00-0000
DANIEL M. MERRILL, 000-00-0000
BRIAN P. MONAHAN, 000-00-0000
VERNON D. MORGAN, 000-00-0000
ASA MORTON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL MULDOON, 000-00-0000
GARY L. MUNN, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
NEAL A. NAITO, 000-00-0000
MEENAKSHI A. NANDEDKAR, 000-00-0000
JULIE A. NEELY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM F. NELSON, 000-00-0000
PATRICK T. NOONAN, 000-00-0000
MURRAY C. NORCROSS, JR., 000-00-0000
OLAF B. NORDLING, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. NOTARO, 000-00-0000
LACHLAN D. NOYES, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. O'BRIEN, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER A. OHL, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER L. OLCH, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. OLSEN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. OLSON, 000-00-0000
DONALD E. O'MALLEY, 000-00-0000
HOWARD A. ORIBA, 000-00-0000
JENNIFER B. OTA, 000-00-0000
ROBERT K. PARKINSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. PARRISH, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY W. PAULSON, 000-00-0000
PAUL PEARIGEN, 000-00-0000
PETER J. PEFF, 000-00-0000
NANCY F. PETIT, 000-00-0000
WENDELL S. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
CRAIG C. POWELL, 000-00-0000
TERRY L. PUCKETT, 000-00-0000
PAUL A. PUDIMAT, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND M. PUMAREJO, 000-00-0000
EDWARD V. ROSS, JR. 000-00-0000
JOSEPH E. SARACHENE, 000-00-0000
ERIC H. SCHINDLER, 000-00-0000
ANN R. SECORD, 000-00-0000
NEIL R. SEELEY, 000-00-0000
PEGGY M. SHAFFER, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. SHEEHY, 000-00-0000
WYATT S. SMITH, 000-00-0000
RICKY L. SNYDER, 000-00-0000
HENRY E. SPRANCE, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS M. STEVENS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. TALLMAN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS K. TANDY III, 000-00-0000
GARY A. TANNER, 000-00-0000
JON K. THIRINGER, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY H. TROTTER, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA L. VERHULST, 000-00-0000
MARYANN P. WALL, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. WAX, 000-00-0000
LYNN E. WELLING, 000-00-0000
JERRY W. WHITE, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. WOODS, 000-00-0000
EDWARD A. WOODS, 000-00-0000
MARK S. WRIGHT, 000-00-0000
JACOB N. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
SCOTT W. ZACKOWSKI, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. ZACOVIC, 000-00-0000
ERIC J. ZINTZ, 000-00-0000


                         SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

CHRISTOPHER J. BARBER, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. BAUCOM, 000-00-0000
BRAD A. BELLIS, 000-00-0000
ANDREW L. BENSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. BJELLAND, 000-00-0000
GREGORY F. BREEN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. BRYANT, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. COPELAND, JR. 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. DAWSON, 000-00-0000
BERNARD D. DUNN, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS R. EADES, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. EASON, JR. 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. ELLIS, 000-00-0000
GUY A. ETHRIDGE, 000-00-0000
JACK L. EVANS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY L. FORD, 000-00-0000
MARCO S. FURFORO, 000-00-0000
MARSHALL G. GEIB, 000-00-0000
RICHARD F. GONZALEZ, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. GOTTLICK, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. GRIMM, 000-00-0000
CHARLES P. HEROLD, JR., 000-00-0000
ARTHUR B. HORSLEY, 000-00-0000
ALBERT W. HOSKINS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. JACOBS, 000-00-0000
ROBIN A. JOSEPH, 000-00-0000
TODD D. KIRST, 000-00-0000
WAYNE D. KOTTMAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. S. LARSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. LAURENT, 000-00-0000
JAMES L. LEPSE, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE J. LEWIS, JR., 000-00-0000
BRION W. LOFTUS, 000-00-0000
BARBETTE H. LOWNDES, 000-00-0000
ANACLETO M. MAGSOMBOL, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. MAHER, 000-00-0000
JESUS C. MALGAPO, 000-00-0000
CAROL D. MARCINEK, 000-00-0000
TONY R. MARTINEZ, 000-00-0000
JAMES K. MC CARTHY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. MUNSON, 000-00-0000
GARY T. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. NAGORZANSKI, 000-00-0000
CLIFFORD D. NOE, JR., 000-00-0000
GORDON L. PERKINS, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES G. POUND, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. QUA, 000-00-0000
WALTER D. RUEHLIN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY T. SCHROER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT K. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W. SKRATULIA, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY K. SLUSHER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. SMALL, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. SMITH, 000-00-0000
DONALD G. SMITH, 000-00-0000
TERENCE G. SMITH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. SZABO, 000-00-0000
THOMAS C. TRAAEN, 000-00-0000
NICHOLAS TSOUGAS, 000-00-0000
ANNIANO T. TUMALIUAN, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA D. VANBELLE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. E. WATSON, JR., 000-00-0000
CRAIG S. WHEELER, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R. WHEELOCK, 000-00-0000
ERIC G. WILSON, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. WORKMAN, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN A. YUEN, 000-00-0000
NICHOLAS W. ZIMMON, 000-00-0000


                        chaplain corps officers

                            To be commander

STEPHEN P. BEYER, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. EVANS, 000-00-0000
JON C. FREDRICKSON, 000-00-0000
LUIS F. GARCIA, 000-00-0000
HARRY W. GRIFFITH, 000-00-0000
PATRICK A. HAHN, 000-00-0000
BRIAN F. KELLY, 000-00-0000
JEROME C. KIENZLE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS G. KLAPPERT, 000-00-0000
BOBBITTI N. MAY, 000-00-0000
PETER W. MC GEORY, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. MELLEY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. PETRUSKA, 000-00-0000
SHELIA C. ROBERTSON, 000-00-0000
LYMAN M. SMITH, 000-00-0000
MARK L. TIDD, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY M. TRAPANI, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS J. WAITE, 000-00-0000
GARY L. WHITSON, 000-00-0000
CHARLES E. WILSON, 000-00-0000


                     civil engineer corps officers

                            To be commander

MARK C. ASHLEY, 000-00-0000
FERNAND F. AUCREMANNE, 000-00-0000
CHARLIE A. BIGELOW, 000-00-0000
CHARLES E. CASSIDY, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. COLEMAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY E. FRIAR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD O. GAMBLE II, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. GERNER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. GIORGIONE, 000-00-0000
MARK A. HANDLEY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. HARBER, 000-00-0000
VINCENT T. HARTMANN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. HAYWARD, 000-00-0000
JAY R. HUSTON, 000-00-0000
CRAIG E. JAMES, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. JONES, 000-00-0000
BARRY K. LOVELESS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH D. LUDOVICI, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS E. LUTTAZI, 000-00-0000
GERALD R. MANLEY, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER J. MOSSEY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. PEACOCK III, 000-00-0000
GARY N. PIRTLE, 000-00-0000
VINCENT RACANELLI, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. RICKS, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS J. RUBINO, 000-00-0000
BRIAN M. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R. SLATES, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY M. SMITH, 000-00-0000
LEE W. THOMAS, JR., 000-00-0000
LARRY F. VANDESSEL, 000-00-0000
DANIEL G. WHEELAND, 000-00-0000
LORETTA E. Y. WINSPER, 000-00-0000


                judge advocate general's corps officers

                            To be commander

ANN M. DELANEY, 000-00-0000
PAUL M. DELANEY, JR., 000-00-0000
MARTIN J. EVANS, 000-00-0000
ERIC E. GEISER, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. HAYES, 000-00-0000
MAX B. JENKINS, 000-00-0000
KURT A. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MARC G. LAVERDIERE, 000-00-0000
MARK D. LAWTON, 000-00-0000
BRENDA J. LYLES, 000-00-0000
LYNN R. MC NEES, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER N. MORIN, 000-00-0000
MARK E. NEWCOMB, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. ORR III, 000-00-0000
DANIEL E. O TOOLE, 000-00-0000
RAUL A. F. PEDROZO, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN M. RODGERS, 000-00-0000
ORLANDO RUIZROQUE, 000-00-0000
GERALD G. SCHAFF, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY W. STYRON, 000-00-0000
DAWN M. TOMPKINS, 000-00-0000
ALEXANDER W. WHITAKER IV, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. WINTHROP, 000-00-0000
CHARLOTTE O. WISE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD D. ZEIGLER, 000-00-0000


                         DENTAL CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

MICHAEL J. ASHE, 000-00-0000
RANDALL J. AVERS, 000-00-0000
ZACHARY J. BERRY, 000-00-0000
MORRIS A. BRANCH, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. CANAAN, 000-00-0000
LIONEL M. CANDELARIA, 000-00-0000
NORMAN B. COOK, 000-00-0000
AMY L. COUNTS, 000-00-0000
MARGARET E. DEGGES, 000-00-0000
ARNOLD G. DELFINER, 000-00-0000
KIM E. DIEFENDERFER, 000-00-0000
GEORGE DIKTABAN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY M. DOWD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. GENTILE, 000-00-0000
THU P. GETKA, 000-00-0000
GARY G. GOODELL, 000-00-0000
MARTIN L. GOTTSTINE, 000-00-0000
BILLY W. HANES, JR., 000-00-0000
BRADLEY W. HUNT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH F. IANNONE, 000-00-0000
GLEN M. IMAMURA, 000-00-0000
TRACY JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
PHILIP J. KING, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. KLOCHAK, 000-00-0000
EDWARD D. KOSAKOSKI, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. LEONARD, 000-00-0000
DENNIS M. MAHAN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. MARINELLI, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL G. MARKS, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. MARTIN III, 000-00-0000
HEIDI L. MOOS, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. MUMFORD, 000-00-0000
MERLIN P. OHMER, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. OXFORD, JR., 000-00-0000
STEPHEN M. PACHUTA, 000-00-0000
CATHY L. REARDEN, 000-00-0000
DAVID N. RICKEY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM P. RIEGER, 000-00-0000
TRACY A. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
BRUCE C. SMITH, 000-00-0000
THOMAS R. SPRADLIN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. TURCK, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. VININGS, 000-00-0000
MARK S. WALLACE, 000-00-0000
GREGORY A. WASKEWICZ, 000-00-0000
GREGORY L. WATFORD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN L. WEBER, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9769]]


DAVID K. WHITE, 000-00-0000
GEORGE A. WORONKO, 000-00-0000


                     medical service corps officers

                            To be commander

ROBERT P. AITKEN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM K. ALEXANDER, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. BAKER, 000-00-0000
MARK O. BOMAN, 000-00-0000
LINDA M. BORIS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH M. CONLON, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. DEJAEGER, 000-00-0000
MARK A. DOBBS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN W. DOREMUS, 000-00-0000
MU Y. H. DOW, 000-00-0000
CARROLL D. FORCINO, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH D. FORSHA, 000-00-0000
GREGORY M. GORSUCH, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY H. GRODEN, 000-00-0000
CHRISTIAN W. HANSEN III, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN G. HARTMANN, 000-00-0000
OLAF G. HAUGEN, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. HOOPER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. JACOBS, 000-00-0000
SAMUEL P. JENKINS, JR., 000-00-0000
BILL C. KINNEY, 000-00-0000
ANDREW M. KIRSHNER, 000-00-0000
SARAH K. KIRTLAND, 000-00-0000
PAUL L. KNECHTGES, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS J. KOLLASCH, 000-00-0000
GREGORY T. KUHN, 000-00-0000
LINDA A. LININGER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. MAHONY, 000-00-0000
CONNIE L. MC DONALD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R. MOTTINGER, 000-00-0000
FRANCESCA C. MUSIC, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. NICHOLS, 000-00-0000
PETER F. O CONNOR, 000-00-0000
THOMAS L. POKORSKI, 000-00-0000
JOAN R. QUEEN, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER P. RENNIX, 000-00-0000
JOHN ROSSI III, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. SASHIN, 000-00-0000
JOHN K. SCHMIDT, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. SHAFFER, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. STEELE, 000-00-0000
RICKY D. TOYAMA, 000-00-0000
SCHUYLER C. WEBB, 000-00-0000
JAMISON A. WHITEMAN, 000-00-0000
DANILO L. YU, 000-00-0000
DESIDER P. ZUBRITZKY, 000-00-0000


                          NURSE CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

JANICE F. ADAMS, 000-00-0000
KATHRYN R. BAUER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES O. BENNINGER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE BOLTZ, 000-00-0000
DENISE M. BOREN, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH J. BORTISSER, 000-00-0000
EARTHA I. BURNS, 000-00-0000
JAIME A. CARROLL, 000-00-0000
MARY E. CONDON, 000-00-0000
DIANE P.M. DANIELS, 000-00-0000
GERALD A. DAVIDSON, 000-00-0000
ANITA L. DILLON, 000-00-0000
SAMUEL E. DIXON, 000-00-0000
RONALD G. FORBUS, 000-00-0000
MARY I. GREENWOOD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN W. HAWS, 000-00-0000
MARIA C. HORTON, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINA L. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
JOY J. KARANICK, 000-00-0000
JULIE M. KIRKPATRICK, 000-00-0000
JANINE L. MAISONNEUVE, 000-00-0000
COLLEEN O. MC LARNON, 000-00-0000
MARY M.H. MEDINA, 000-00-0000
DIANE M. MILLER, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH F. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
MARY J. OSTERMAN, 000-00-0000
DOROTHY I. OVERY, 000-00-0000
WILLIE R. PATTON, 000-00-0000
BRUCE M. PETERSON, 000-00-0000
REBECCA A. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
ERIN E.S. PIERCE, 000-00-0000
DENISE A. SALISBURY, 000-00-0000
BONNY C. SCHOFIELD, 000-00-0000
MELISA K.B. SHARP, 000-00-0000
ERICA A. SPENCE, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. SUMNER, 000-00-0000
KATHERINE A. SURMAN, 000-00-0000
DANETTE M. SVOBODNY, 000-00-0000
TERESA A. ULSES, 000-00-0000
PEGGY A. WALTERS, 000-00-0000
CASEY A. WEBERT, 000-00-0000
DEE R. WESTON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. WESTPHAL, 000-00-0000
KRISTIANE M. WILEY, 000-00-0000
PEGGY W. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
LAURIE L. WILLIAMSON, 000-00-0000


                     LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS (STAFF)

                            To be commander

TERRANCE L. NICHOLLS, 000-00-0000


       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE U.S. NAVAL RESERVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH 
     SECTION 5912 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE:


                       UNRESTRICTED LINE OFFICERS

                            To be commander

JAMES C. ACKLEY, 000-00-0000
JAMES N. ACREE, 000-00-0000
SANDRA E. ADAMS, 000-00-0000
GREGORY W. ALBERTS, 000-00-0000
GEORGE R. ALEXANDER II, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. ALLISON, 000-00-0000
GARY S. ALMEIDA, 000-00-0000
GORDON C. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
LEWIS E. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
CRAIG F. ARNDT, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. ATWOOD, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR B. BALENSIEFER, 000-00-0000
HARRY BALIAN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN D. BALLARD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. BALLO, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. BARNES, 000-00-0000
PAUL L. BARRY, 000-00-0000
EMMANUEL L. BASHAKES, 000-00-0000
MARK W. BAUCKMAN, 000-00-0000
JOHN L. BEDKER, 000-00-0000
MARK V. BEHL, 000-00-0000
GARY E. BELL, 000-00-0000
STANLEY R. BELLOWS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. BENNET, 000-00-0000
BROOKS D. BERG, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. BILLINGTON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM P. BIRCH, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. BISHOP, 000-00-0000
PAUL B. BLISK, 000-00-0000
SHAWN T. BODKIN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. BOERUM, 000-00-0000
JOHN P. BOLICH, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH C. BONNER, 000-00-0000
BILL A. BOUDOURIS, 000-00-0000
GERALD L. BOUTS, 000-00-0000
GARY C. BOWSER, 000-00-0000
PATRICK M. BRAICH, 000-00-0000
GREGORY D. BRANNON, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER D. BRENNER, 000-00-0000
MARY A. BRIGDEN, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. BRODARICK, 000-00-0000
RICHARD H. BROWN, 000-00-0000
NEAL G. BUNDO, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK M. BUNKE, 000-00-0000
JACK W. BURGESS, 000-00-0000
DENIS M. BURKE, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. BURKE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS P. BURKE, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER M. BURNS, 000-00-0000
RAYMON D. BURROWS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY K. BYRNE, 000-00-0000
KENNETH L. CALHOUN, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. CALL, 000-00-0000
JOSELITO O. CALLE, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH S. CALLEJO, 000-00-0000
VINCENT V. CALVENTE, 000-00-0000
MARSHALL F. CAMPBELL II, 000-00-0000
SCOTT E. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
PETER J. CANALICHIO, 000-00-0000
PETER T. CANTARANO, 000-00-0000
GARY S. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. CARR, 000-00-0000
CHARLES M. CARROLL, JR., 000-00-0000
DALE P. CAZIER, 000-00-0000
ROSS W. CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN P. CHAMBERS, 000-00-0000
TODD R. CHAMBERS, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. CHANDLER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. CHANDLER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES J.I. CHANDONNET, 000-00-0000
DOYLE W. CHASTEEN III, 000-00-0000
BRIAN G.O. CHESLACK, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. CHIPLEY, 000-00-0000
ERIC C. CLARK, 000-00-0000
JAMES S. CLARK, 000-00-0000
NEIL A. CLARK, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS D. CLARKE, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. CLEMENT, 000-00-0000
JAMES B. COLE, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN E. COLE, 000-00-0000
STEVEN W. COLON, 000-00-0000
BERNARDO E. CONTRERAS, 000-00-0000
STANLEY K. COOK, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER S. COOKE, 000-00-0000
KEVIN M. COTHERMAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. COTOPOLIS, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. COUGHLIN, 000-00-0000
LEONARD P. COULTER, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND J. CRAVAACK, JR., 000-00-0000
JACK R. CROCKETT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH T. CRONAUER, 000-00-0000
MYRON K. CROUCH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT C. CUMMINGS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY F. CUSICK, 000-00-0000
JERRY A. DALO, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP L. DALTON, 000-00-0000
GEOFFREY D. DANIELS, 000-00-0000
MARK F. DARROW, 000-00-0000
CURTIS J. DASHIELL, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND T. DAVIS II, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM N. DAY, JR., 000-00-0000
DWIGHT H. DEGROFF III, 000-00-0000
GREGORY M. DENKLER, 000-00-0000
DONALD E. DENSFORD, JR., 000-00-0000
KENNETH T. DICKERSON, 000-00-0000
DANIEL P. DIDOMENICO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM K. DIETRICK, 000-00-0000
PARKER H. DINWIDDIE, JR., 000-00-0000
CONRAD S. DOAK, 000-00-0000
ALAN R. DODGE, 000-00-0000
BRIAN F. DOLAN, 000-00-0000
TONEY R. DOLLINS, 000-00-0000
JOEL F. DORGAN, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER P. DRANCE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. DRIESSLEIN, 000-00-0000
MARK D. DROY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. DUNN, 000-00-0000
ANDREW W. EBERHART, 000-00-0000
ALAN C. EDKINS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. ENGLISH, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH E. ENO, JR., 000-00-0000
JACK L. EPPARD, JR., 000-00-0000
MICHAEL F. ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
ERIK A. ERIKSEN, 000-00-0000
CARL A. ERLANDSON, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL R. ERVIN, 000-00-0000
RUDOLPH N. ESCHER, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. EYNON, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER S. FANCHER, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY F. FANNING, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. FARR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. FEELY III, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY FERGUSON, 000-00-0000
MARK A. FEURER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN E. FIDUK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. FILLER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. FINN, 000-00-0000
MARY S. F. FISK, 000-00-0000
BERNARD L. FLANK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. FORD, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. FOSTER, 000-00-0000
DUANE B. FOUTS, 000-00-0000
JAMES H. FOWLES III, 000-00-0000
NORMAN W. FREY, 000-00-0000
RONALD P. FRIDDLE, 000-00-0000
GREGORY A. FUDERER, 000-00-0000
BRIAN J. FULLER, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY W. FUNDERBURK, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. GALLO, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. GAMBOLD III, 000-00-0000
ROBERTO M. GARCIA, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH D. GARRETT, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN K. GARRISON, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY D. GAWBOY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL G. GEOGHEGAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. GERDING, 000-00-0000
HARVEY R. GERRY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH G. GIBALDI, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. GILLILAND, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. GIUDA, 000-00-0000
DAVID N. GLASS, 000-00-0000
SETH GOODMAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. GRABAREK, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES C. GRAHAM, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM P. GRAY, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER H. GREATWOOD, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY H. GREEN, 000-00-0000
VIRGIL L. GRISHAM, 000-00-0000
TODD A. GROSZER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. GUNNING, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN A. GUSTIN, 000-00-0000
JAY A. GUTZLER, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. HACKETT, 000-00-0000
STUART P. HALL, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. HARRIGAN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. HARRIS, 000-00-0000
JACOB A. HARRISON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM G. HARRISON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. HARTMAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. HARTMEYER, 000-00-0000
JON T. HAUGEN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. HAUGHEY, 000-00-0000
STEVEN G. HAUPT, 000-00-0000
G. W. HAWKINS III, 000-00-0000
GEORGE A. HAYES III, 000-00-0000
HALFORD I. HAYES, JR., 000-00-0000
FRANCIS C. HEIL, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. HEINBAUGH, 000-00-0000
EDWARD W. HEINS III, 000-00-0000
TODD T. HELLMAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY G. HERMAN, 000-00-0000
DANIEL V. HERRSCHER, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. HIGGINS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS G. HILTZ, 000-00-0000
KATHRYN P. HIRE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS L. HOFFMAN, 000-00-0000
DENIS P. HOGAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY W. HOLLAND, 000-00-0000
MARK M. HOLLIS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM G. H. HOMAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. HORBY, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN G. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
DANIEL W. HUDSON, 000-00-0000
SCOTT R. HUMMER, 000-00-0000
MARK G. HUNN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. HUNT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. HURT, 000-00-0000
JAMES H. HUTZELMAN, 000-00-0000
ALAN P. HYNES, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR Y. INOUYE, 000-00-0000
BRIAN R. IZENBERG, 000-00-0000
GERALD A. JABLONSKI, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS A. JACKMAN, 000-00-0000
BRIAN D. JACKSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. JACKSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS R. JACOB, 000-00-0000
JAMES K. JANISCH, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. JARDINE, 000-00-0000
VINCENT D. JEFFRIES, 000-00-0000
GARY M. JENSEN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY B. JEROME, 000-00-0000
ELLEN M. JEWETT, 000-00-0000
MELVIN D. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS W. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND C. JONES, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. JUDY, 000-00-0000
ARNO C. JUSTMAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. KALINOWSKI, 000-00-0000
NICKOLAS G. KATSIOTIS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY G. KATZ, 000-00-0000
ROSS A. KELLS, 000-00-0000
KRISS M. KENNEDY, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9770]]


PETER L. KENNEDY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM L. G. KENNON, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. KENT, 000-00-0000
JASON L. KESSEL, 000-00-0000
ANDREW L. KILGORE, 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN F. KING, 000-00-0000
BYRON W. KING, 000-00-0000
JON C. KING, 000-00-0000
ALAN E. KNUTH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G. KOERBER, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. KREGER, 000-00-0000
STEPHAN S. KREISER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. KRONZER, 000-00-0000
GRANT E. KRUEGER, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS J. KURTZ, 000-00-0000
GREG T. LACHENMAYER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN F. LAKEWAY, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. LANE, 000-00-0000
PAUL T. LANGE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. LARSEN, 000-00-0000
LEX J. LAULETTA, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH LAWRENCE, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. LEBLANC, 000-00-0000
CHARLES S. LEDBETTER, 000-00-0000
RANDAL D. LEE, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. LEHMANN, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS E. LEMASTERS, 000-00-0000
GREGORY A. LEUTE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. LEVIN, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. LEWIS, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER C. LILES, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G. LITTLEJOHN, 000-00-0000
PAUL B. LOSIEWICZ, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. LOTH, 000-00-0000
RICHARD F. LOVE, 000-00-0000
GEORGE H. LUCHS, 000-00-0000
ERIC M. LUM, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. LYON, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. MACKEY, 000-00-0000
GERALD N. MADIGAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES C. MAGUIRE, 000-00-0000
KEITH J. MAHOSKY, 000-00-0000
MANUEL MAMALAKIS, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN W. MARINCIC, 000-00-0000
HARRY A. MARSH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G. MASCIANICA, 000-00-0000
CHARLES M. MC CLESKEY, 000-00-0000
VICTOR MC CREE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. MC DOWELL, 000-00-0000
DANIEL M. MC ELROY, 000-00-0000
NEIL F. MC GINN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL MC LAUGHLIN, 000-00-0000
CURT P. MC NEW, 000-00-0000
JULIA A. MC TAGUE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. MC TAGUE, 000-00-0000
DENNIS F. MC VICKER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. MEIER, 000-00-0000
MATHEW W. MERRIMAN, 000-00-0000
NORMAN H. MESSINGER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER G. MILLER, 000-00-0000
WARREN J. MILLER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT V. MILLS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. MILLS, 000-00-0000
LARRY D. MILNER, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. MITCHELL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT N. MIXON, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. MOON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. MORAN, 000-00-0000
RANDALL W. MOREHEAD, 000-00-0000
FRANK A. MOREMAN, 000-00-0000
ROBIN Y. MORISHITA, 000-00-0000
ROBERT G. MORISSETTE, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. MORRIONE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C. MORRIS, 000-00-0000
EDWARD A. MORSE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. MORTON, 000-00-0000
DANA D. MULLIS, 000-00-0000
DONN L. MYERS, 000-00-0000
JOHN E. MYERS, 000-00-0000
DENNIS D. NAHORNEY, 000-00-0000
PIETER F. NAUTA, 000-00-0000
ROLAND N. NICOL, 000-00-0000
PHILIP O. NOLAN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN K. NONAKA, 000-00-0000
JOHN P. NORRIS, 000-00-0000
KENNETH W. NOVOTNY, 000-00-0000
GARY M. NUSS, 000-00-0000
KEITH C. O'CONNOR, 000-00-0000
THOMAS V. O'CONNOR III, 000-00-0000
JAMES P. O'HARA, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER S. OMAN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN C. O'NEIL, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. PABINQUIT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J. PAPARELLA, 000-00-0000
HARRELL K. PARKER, 000-00-0000
PATRICK M. PASQUA, 000-00-0000
CONWAY D. PATERNOSTRO, 000-00-0000
LARRY A. PECK, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. PEGRAM, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS E. PENCE, 000-00-0000
DON F. PERRY, 000-00-0000
DEAN B. PFEIFFER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. PFEIFFER, 000-00-0000
MARTIN D. PICKARD, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. PINSON, III, 000-00-0000
EDWARD R. PIOTROWSKI, 000-00-0000
ERIC R. POMALES, 000-00-0000
EDWARD F. POSS, III, 000-00-0000
JULIUS PRYOR, III, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. QUIGLEY, JR, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. QUINN, 000-00-0000
BRIAN L. QUISENBERRY, 000-00-0000
ALAN K. RAGAN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. RAINEY, 000-00-0000
JUDE N. D. RAMOS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. RATHBUN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S. REASOR, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. REDFERN, 000-00-0000
RODNEY M. REGAN, 000-00-0000
FRED P. REITZEL, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. REYNOLDS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM N. RHYNE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS G. RICHTER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. RICHTER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. RIVERA, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. ROBERTS, JR, 000-00-0000
GARRY R. ROLEDER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL P. ROUSE, 000-00-0000
JOSHUA B. RUNYAN, 000-00-0000
ROBINSON D. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. SAEGER, 000-00-0000
ROBIN J. SAINSBURY, 000-00-0000
PATRICK A. SCHANEN, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH T. SCHARTUNG, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. SCHETKY, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. SCHOENE, 000-00-0000
GARY R. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW SEAMON, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. SHANKS, 000-00-0000
KENT E. SHERRER, 000-00-0000
ANDREW H. SHETTERLY, 000-00-0000
HERRICK N. SHINN, 000-00-0000
DALE A. SHIPLEY, 000-00-0000
MALCOLM B. SHUEY, 000-00-0000
LUKE D. SIDDALL, 000-00-0000
PHILIP C. SILVERS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. SIMPSON, 000-00-0000
PHILIP M. SKOPEK, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. SLAGLE, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. SMITH, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. SMITH, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP J. SMITH, 000-00-0000
ALBERT E. SNELL, 000-00-0000
GARY G. SOLA, 000-00-0000
RICHARD B. SOUTHARD, JR., 000-00-0000
DANA C. SPAULDING, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. SPEER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT C. SPERO, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH C. SPITEK, 000-00-0000
JEROME D. STACK, JR, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. STAHLMAN, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN H. STAIRS, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. STAMER, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. STANLEY, 000-00-0000
JOHN W. STANSBURY, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. STAPLETON, 000-00-0000
GARY W. STASCO, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. STASER, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. STEDMAN, 000-00-0000
GEORGE W. STEED, III, 000-00-0000
CHRIS G. STEIN, 000-00-0000
DANNY A. STEWART, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS STEWART, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. STITZLEIN, 000-00-0000
MARK A. STOFFEL, 000-00-0000
VICTOR B. STUCKEY, 000-00-0000
T. D. STUDWELL, 000-00-0000
BRIEN D. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
EUGENE P. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM T. SULLIVAN, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY D. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
DANNYLEE TEEL, 000-00-0000
ROSS D. TELSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
GORDON D. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT T. THWEATT, 000-00-0000
MARTIN E. TOHER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT P. TOLENO, 000-00-0000
GARY M. TON, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. TOWNSEND, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. TROTTA, 000-00-0000
CHARLES S. UDE, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. UNTZ, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. VANBROCKLIN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. VANDERHOEVEN, 000-00-0000
NIELS W. VANGEMEREN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. VESSELS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY C. VICKERS, 000-00-0000
FRANK F. VOLER, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH M. VRTIS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY D. WAIN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. WAKELEY, 000-00-0000
BOBBY D. WALDEN, 000-00-0000
JOEL S. WALKER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN A. WALSH, 000-00-0000
JOEL B. WANNEBO, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. WASSIK, 000-00-0000
WEYMAN W. WATSON, 000-00-0000
D. E. WEATHERFORD, 000-00-0000
SALVATORE J. WEAVER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL E. WELLS, 000-00-0000
PAUL W. WERNER, 000-00-0000
DAVID P. WHITE, 000-00-0000
PATRICK W. WHITE, 000-00-0000
ROGER C. WHITE, 000-00-0000
SCOTT WHITFIELD, 000-00-0000
ALAN B. WHITING, 000-00-0000
FRANK E. WHITNEY, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. WIEFELS, 000-00-0000
ERIC A. WIEMAN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. WILKENING, 000-00-0000
BRIAN R. WILLARD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN G. WILLIAMSON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN W. WILSON, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. WINKLER, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. WINKOWSKI, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY D. WINTER, 000-00-0000
MARKUS A. WOEHLER, 000-00-0000
GARY L. WOLFE, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. WOMER, 000-00-0000
LESLIE K. YAMASHITA, 000-00-0000
BILLY L. YANCEY, 000-00-0000


                    UNRESTRICTED LINE OFFICERS (TAR)

                            To be commander

JOHN L. AGGAS, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. ALLEN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. ARGO, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. ATENCIO, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY D. BALLARD, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. BARNHART, 000-00-0000
ANDREW C. BOENING, 000-00-0000
GARY L. BRESSLER, 000-00-0000
DENNIS J. BROPHY, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. BRUSOSKI, 000-00-0000
THOMAS C. BUFFINGTON, 000-00-0000
REGINALD C. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY F. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY A. COSGROVE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S. DELAQUIS, 000-00-0000
MARK E. DONAHUE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. DRAKE, 000-00-0000
RONALD T. DROHR, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. FOWLER, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY G. FREEMAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. GROSS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. GUNNELL, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. HAJDUK, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY R. HALE, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. HALL, 000-00-0000
GREGORY P. HANSEN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R. HEMPEL, 000-00-0000
ALLEN B. HIGGINBOTHAM, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN A. HIGGINS, 000-00-0000
JAMES F. IANNONE, 000-00-0000
KENNETH C. IRELAND, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. JONES, 000-00-0000
MARK W. KRAUSE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD Z. LADAO, 000-00-0000
KENNETH R. LEWKO, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH L. LOVELACE, 000-00-0000
BERKALA K. LOWE, 000-00-0000
KEVIN G. MC CARTHY, 000-00-0000
PATRICK M. MC KINNEY, 000-00-0000
KRIST F. MORRITT, 000-00-0000
CARL J. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
GEORGE W. MYERS, JR., 000-00-0000
BRUCE M. PATROU, 000-00-0000
EDWARD M. PHELPS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. RICHEY, 000-00-0000
STEVEN L. RICHTER, 000-00-0000
CHARLES M. SAYLOR, 000-00-0000
PERRY L. SCHMIDT, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL SCHWENK, 000-00-0000
JOEY C. SPARKS, 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN R. VANDIEST, 000-00-0000


                       ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICERS

                            To be commander

FREDERICK M. ANDREW, 000-00-0000
DAVID S. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
ALFRED J. CIESLUK, 000-00-0000
DANIEL P. COUCH, 000-00-0000
CHARLES N. EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
PATRICK J. FALLON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM K. GALT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. JABLONSKI, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. KANEWSKE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S. KOPP, 000-00-0000
PATRICK F. LOUGHLIN, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH M. NOWACK, 000-00-0000
GREGG R. PELOWSKI, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. ROLLOW, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES R. ROTON, JR., 000-00-0000
CHARLOTTE V. SCOTTMCKNIGHT, 000-00-0000
MARK C. THALLER, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL VRANICAR, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. WALLS, 000-00-0000


           AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICERS (ENGINEERING)

                            To be commander

BRADLEY W. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MARK F. LILLY, JR., 000-00-0000


           AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICERS (MAINTENANCE)

                            To be commander

WENDAL C. DOWDY, 000-00-0000
PAUL M. FRANCIS, 000-00-0000
PAMELA M. MARSH, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY R. MC FETRIDGE, 000-00-0000
ROBIN R. MC PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
MARK T. RADER, 000-00-0000
JENNIFER L. RATHMAN, 000-00-0000


        AEROSPACE ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICERS (MAINTENANCE) (TAR)

                            To be commander

EDWARD E. BAMRICK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT H. DEAN, 000-00-0000
DUANE W. MALLICOAT, 000-00-0000


                SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (MERCHANT MARINE)

                            To be commander

IAN D. ALLEN, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH W. ASTBURY, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. DELONG, 000-00-0000
OWEN J. DOHERTY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. DUTOUR, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH FERRARA, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9771]]


JOEL N. HAKA, 000-00-0000
REID A. HOOVER, 000-00-0000
JAMES I. LUM, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN MATHIS, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. MC FADDEN, 000-00-0000
PHILIP J. MC FARLAND, JR., 000-00-0000
JEFFREY PERLSTEIN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD H. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT SHAUGHNESSY, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY D. SPEIGHT, 000-00-0000
ROBERT R. SWANBECK, JR, 000-00-0000
ROBIN S. WEST, 000-00-0000


                   SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (CRYPTOLOGY)

                            To be commander

ROBERT M. CRAIG, 000-00-0000
GREGORIO G. DARROCA, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER GUYER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT W. HORRE, 000-00-0000
CHERYL A. LOCKE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. MC PHERSON, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE L. MORGAN, 000-00-0000
PATRICK J. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
RICHARD H. TUEY, 000-00-0000
FRANK R. VELLUCCI, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND C. WINSLOW, 000-00-0000


                  SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (INTELLIGENCE)
                                     

                            To be commander

EDWARD P. ABBOTT, 000-00-0000
GREGORY S. AHERN, 000-00-0000
KAREN M. ARMESON, 000-00-0000
PHILIP A. AUSTEN, 000-00-0000
HENRY J. BABIN, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN C. BARTO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. BATTLE II, 000-00-0000
KIRK D. BERKHIMER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER W. BIRD, 000-00-0000
ZANE F. BIRKY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C. BURGER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL S. BUTLER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE E. CARTY, 000-00-0000
MARK S. CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. CHEW, 000-00-0000
JAMES S. CLAUSEN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. COLLINS, 000-00-0000
VIRGINIA E. CORNWELL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM B. DAUS, 000-00-0000
PETER W. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. DELCAMPO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. DODGE, 000-00-0000
RANDY E. DUNCAN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY D. ELLIS, 000-00-0000
BRIAN E. ERWIN, 000-00-0000
DENNIS C. FLOYD, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. FRANKS, 000-00-0000
MARK J. GAOUETTE, 000-00-0000
KAREN F. GERRINGER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. GIECKEL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. GREEN, 000-00-0000
DON L. HAYES, JR., 000-00-0000
FRANK J. HEFESTAY, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN D. HEINSELMAN, 000-00-0000
KIRBY G. HOLMES, JR., 000-00-0000
RONALD L. HOOVER, 000-00-0000
STEVE R. HUJARSKI, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN HUNTER, 000-00-0000
MARK E. HYMAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. JAHN, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY J. KAISER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. KLOCK, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY J. KRSTICH, 000-00-0000
DALE R. LIGHTFOOT, 000-00-0000
DENNIS L. LOVEJOY, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA L. LOW, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA A. LUCAS, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. LYON, 000-00-0000
RORY N. MAC NEIL, 000-00-0000
STEVEN E. MAFFEO, 000-00-0000
PHILIP C. MANKIN, 000-00-0000
GARY L. MARKFORT, 000-00-0000
EDWARD B. NAIDAMAST, 000-00-0000
SANDRA K. OSTEEN, 000-00-0000
DERRICK W. OWINGS, 000-00-0000
BARBARA J. PALUSZEK, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY A. PETERSON, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW A. PETITCLAIR, 000-00-0000
DEBRA M. PLASTINE, 000-00-0000
JAMES F. RANSOME, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. RODGAARD, 000-00-0000
JOHN W. ROGERS, 000-00-0000
RAMON L. ROMAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. ROSENBERG, 000-00-0000
DAVID G. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
PETER M. SAUER, 000-00-0000
DENNIS M. SCHNEIDER, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. SOLUM, 000-00-0000
CRAIG S. SYWASSINK, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN G. TOIGO, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND H. VANGUNTEN III, 000-00-0000
CANDACE C. VESSELLA, 000-00-0000
VINCENT T. VLASHO, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. WALLACE III, 000-00-0000
DALE K. WARE, 000-00-0000
KEVIN C. WARNKE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL K. WEBB, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND T. WHEELER, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. WILDE, 000-00-0000
PETER A. WITHERS, 000-00-0000
WILFRID K. WOOD, 000-00-0000
KATHRYN D. YATES, 000-00-0000


               SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (INTELLIGENCE) (TAR)

                            To be commander

ROBERT A. FARLEY, 000-00-0000
JENNITH E. HOYT, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN H. S. KIM, 000-00-0000


                 SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

                            To be commander

CHRISTOPHER P. BOYLAN, 000-00-0000
GORDON V. COLE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. MCWADE, 000-00-0000
KELLY S. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
JOAN E. O'CONNOR, 000-00-0000
CURTIS G. REILLY, 000-00-0000
CARL E. RUSNOK, 000-00-0000


                 SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (FLEET SUPPORT)
                                     

                            To be commander

ALBERT D. BARKSDALE, JR, 000-00-0000
CAROL A. BATKER, 000-00-0000
GAIL A. T. BEMBENEK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. BETTI, 000-00-0000
SUZANNE BONNER, 000-00-0000
DEATRI L. BREWER, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. BROGAN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. CAMARDA, 000-00-0000
GWENDOLYN M. S. CANFIELD, 000-00-0000
FRED L. CHAMBERLAIN, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA R. CLARK, 000-00-0000
ROBERTA L. COUVER, 000-00-0000
JUDITH A. CROOKSHANKS, 000-00-0000
REECY L. DANCER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. DEMARINIS, 000-00-0000
MARIO L. DIDOMENICO, 000-00-0000
NANCY A. DOSS, 000-00-0000
CRISTINA E. DUNCHESKIE, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. ECKRICH, 000-00-0000
WILLIE M. EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
JAMES B. ERVIN, 000-00-0000
TED D. FISHER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. A. FLEMING, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY FORSYTH, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. FRAGOSO, 000-00-0000
AURELIUS B. GIBSON, JR., 000-00-0000
STACY A. GILLOW, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. GREER, 000-00-0000
GREGORY P. GRESHAM, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. GUIN, 000-00-0000
MARTHA G. GUZMAN, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN G. HALEY, 000-00-0000
MARILYN HAND, 000-00-0000
DAVID T. HEIM, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. HENNING, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. HIGGINS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. HOLOHAN, 000-00-0000
ROBIN M. HORNE, 000-00-0000
KELLY J. R. HUNTER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. INGRAHAM, 000-00-0000
EDITH R. ISON, 000-00-0000
FELIX J. JACKSON, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. JANSON, 000-00-0000
ANITA L. JONES-QUINONES, 000-00-0000
JANET P. JORDAN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. KURZ, 000-00-0000
JACQUELINE J. LOCKHART, 000-00-0000
KAREN V. LOFTUS, 000-00-0000
JOHN W. LUFKIN, 000-00-0000
VALERIE A. MAURER, 000-00-0000
DONALD S. MC CUNE II, 000-00-0000
MONI MC INTYRE, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY S. MOXON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
TROY R. NABATILAN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT D. NELSON, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY R. PAIGE, 000-00-0000
NANCY R. PALUMBO, 000-00-0000
CLARENCE L. PREVOST, 000-00-0000
LYNNE E. PUCKETT, 000-00-0000
PAUL G. PUHER, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. PUPA, 000-00-0000
SUSAN P. SAUNDERS, 000-00-0000
PAUL E. SCHNATZ, 000-00-0000
JEFFR SCHUTTER, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA E. SCHWIND, 000-00-0000
GREGORY G. SCOTT, 000-00-0000
LORI D. SHELBY, 000-00-0000
VIRGINIA R. SIMPSON, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. SORRENTINO, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. STIERWALT, 000-00-0000
TINA J. TALLEY, 000-00-0000
ANDREW C. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN J. TERRACINA, 000-00-0000
DAVID P. TORMA, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL F. VANVLECK, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY M. WEGNER, 000-00-0000
JOEL C. WEINBERGER, 000-00-0000
CHERYL E. WHITE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. WHITEHEAD, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS O. WOLOSZYK, 000-00-0000
JOANNE L. YATES, 000-00-0000


              SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (FLEET SUPPORT) (TAR)

                            To be commander

CHRISTINE E. CHRISTIAN, 000-00-0000
DONNA J. GRISHAM, 000-00-0000
FRANCESCA HALL, 000-00-0000
JENNIFER M. STROTHER, 000-00-0000

     SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (OCEANOGRAPHY)
       


                  SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (OCEANOGRAPHY)

                            To be commander

JEFFREY T. GLEDHILL, 000-00-0000
ROBERTA M. RUNGE, 000-00-0000
PERRY T. TUEY, 000-00-0000


                      LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS (LINE)

                            To be commander

JOHN C. BEAL, 000-00-0000
JAMES W. CALDWELL, JR, 000-00-0000
LOUIS S. KOBET, 000-00-0000
MARTY G. LUTHER, 000-00-0000
ALBERT F. VANDERVOORT, 000-00-0000


       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS, ON THE ACTIVE DUTY LIST, FOR 
     PROMOTION TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE U.S. NAVY IN 
     ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 624 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.


                         MEDICAL CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

GREGORIO A. ABAD, 000-00-0000
AFZAL H. ABDULLAH, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. ACKERSON, 000-00-0000
STANLEY D. ADAMS, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP C. AGRUSA, 000-00-0000
CURTIS G. ANDERSEN, 000-00-0000
KARIE F. ANDERSEN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. ARCHIBALD, 000-00-0000
DEBRA A. ARSENAULT, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS K. ASH, 000-00-0000
KEVIN K. BACH, 000-00-0000
BRIAN K. BAIN, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. BALOG, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE S. BARD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN P. BARRETT, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. BARRON, 000-00-0000
TANIS M. BATSEL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. BATTAGLIA II, 000-00-0000
ELISEO A. BAUTISTA, 000-00-0000
KELLY J. BETHEL, 000-00-0000
ABHIK K. BISWAS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. BRAGDON, JR., 000-00-0000
EDWARD A. BREWER, JR., 000-00-0000
DOROTHY W. BROWN, 000-00-0000
LANCE F. BROWN, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. BRUHA, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS S. BULL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. BURLESON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. CABRY, JR., 000-00-0000
GUSTAVO I. CADAVID, 000-00-0000
GREGORY S. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY P. CAPOROSSI, 000-00-0000
JOHN K. CAPOS, 000-00-0000
THADDEUS L. CHAPMAN, 000-00-0000
KEITH T. CHESSER, 000-00-0000
MARK E. CHISAM, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER D. CLAGETT, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER A. CLARKE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. COONEY, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH A. COSTA, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. CROASDELL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM T. CULVINER, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL H. DANENBERG, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. DAWDY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. DECICCO, 000-00-0000
VINCENT L. DECICCO, 000-00-0000
DAMIAN P. DERIENZO, 000-00-0000
KATHRYNE R. DERROUGH, 000-00-0000
ANDREW P. DESJARDINS, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER E. DEVEREAUX, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL G. DICKINSON, 000-00-0000
KEITH J. DIETRICK, 000-00-0000
AMALIA B. DIGAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. DOUGLAS, 000-00-0000
ALAN B. DOUGLASS, 000-00-0000
WALTER M. DOWNS, JR., 000-00-0000
JEFFREY S. DRIBEN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY D. DUNCAN, 000-00-0000
BARBARA EBERT, 000-00-0000
LORA F. EFAW, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. ELLIOTT, 000-00-0000
STEVEN ELWELL, 000-00-0000
JAY B. ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
LORIANNE T. EZMAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. FINNERAN, 000-00-0000
KEITH R. FISCHER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. FLECK, JR., 000-00-0000
LYNN FLOWERS, 000-00-0000
CHRISTY D. FONTANA, 000-00-0000
PATTI I. FOREST, 000-00-0000
QUENTIN J. FRANKLIN, 000-00-0000
EMORY A. FRY, 000-00-0000
MARGARET M. GAGLIONE, 000-00-0000
LYNDON B. GAINES, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. GASHO, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. GHERMAN, 000-00-0000
GEORGIA L. GILL, 000-00-0000
ADAM D. GOLDSTEIN, 000-00-0000
SITTA B. GOMBEH, 000-00-0000
DAVID GOODFRIEND, 000-00-0000
PATRICK B. GREGORY, 000-00-0000
MONICA P. GRIFFIN, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. GRUBBS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD D. GUINAND, 000-00-0000
JAMAL A. HADDAD, 000-00-0000
TAMARA W. HAMMETT, 000-00-0000
TONY S. HAN, 000-00-0000
MAUREEN S. HARDERS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL K. HARDY, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. HARMON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. HARRISON, 000-00-0000
KURT A. S. S. HENRY, 000-00-0000
PHILIP R. HENRY, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW HEPLER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS M. HERRMANN, 000-00-0000
LOURDES E. HEUMANN, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9772]]

STANLEY C. HEWLETT, 000-00-0000
HANSJOACHIM A. HILDEBRANDT, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK K. HILTON, JR., 000-00-0000
RENE R. HINKLE, 000-00-0000
AMY A. HOCUTT, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN H. HOOPER, 000-00-0000
ESTHER J. HUNTE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. JAWIEN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. JENNEWEIN, 000-00-0000
DOMINIC A. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL B. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
VINCENT JOHNSTON, 000-00-0000
BRIAN A. JONES, 000-00-0000
JOEL M. JONES, 000-00-0000
RACHEL L. KATZ, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. KEMPF, 000-00-0000
NAVIN R. KILAMBI, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER J. KLINKO, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. KOBLE, 000-00-0000
PHILIP T. KORTHUIS, 000-00-0000
ANDREW E. KORTZ, 000-00-0000
SHERRY L. KROLL, 000-00-0000
KENNETH C. KUBIS, 000-00-0000
MARK B. KUHSE, 000-00-0000
GREGORY J. KUNZ, 000-00-0000
JOEL W. LARCOMBE, 000-00-0000
SUSAN J. LARSON, 000-00-0000
LOUIS V. LAVOPA, 000-00-0000
CALVIN S. LEDFORD, 000-00-0000
DANDY LEE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. LEININGER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER S. LEVEY, 000-00-0000
ALAN A. LIM, 000-00-0000
PETER M. LISTERMAN, 000-00-0000
CASEY N. LOCARNINI, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. LOCKE, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY L. LORD, 000-00-0000
KARL A. LORENZ, 000-00-0000
CHERYL S. LOUBERT, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. LOUTHAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY R. LUKISH, 000-00-0000
ROXANNE M. MACOMBER, 000-00-0000
MARK L. MADENWALD, 000-00-0000
RICHARD E. MANOS, 000-00-0000
PETER A. MARKS, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. MARSHALL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT P. MARTIN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT O. MARTSCHINSKE, 000-00-0000
DOMINIC N. MASTRUSERIO, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY D. MC GUIRE, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH R. MC KINLAY, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. MC LAREN, 000-00-0000
KIMBERLY M. MC NEIL, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH MC QUADE, 000-00-0000
RONALD J. MC VICAR, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. MEEKER, 000-00-0000
MARIA H. MELBOURNE, 000-00-0000
BARTH E. MERRILL, 000-00-0000
SHARON M. MILLER, 000-00-0000
PAUL J. MIRONE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. MONDRAGON, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. MONTGOMERY, 000-00-0000
KAREN L. MORRISSETTE, 000-00-0000
NANCY L. MOYA, 000-00-0000
SUSAN M. MULLER, 000-00-0000
MARY C. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. NAYLOR, 000-00-0000
CARLA I. NELSON, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER M. NELSON, 000-00-0000
LISA D. NELSON, 000-00-0000
DAI NGUYEN, 000-00-0000
GARY W. NOBLE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. NORDNESS, 000-00-0000
BURL F. NORRIS, JR., 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. O'BRIEN, 000-00-0000
EILEEN M. O'DONNELL, 000-00-0000
MAUREEN E. O'HARA, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY G. OLSON, 000-00-0000
LILLIAN D. OSTERGAARD, 000-00-0000
JOHN L. PANICO, 000-00-0000
BHARAT S. PATEL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. PENTALERI, 000-00-0000
ALEXANDER C. PEREZ, 000-00-0000
STEVEN D. PETARRA, 000-00-0000
LAURA E. PETER, 000-00-0000
KENNETH C. PETRONI, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR S. PETTIGREW, 000-00-0000
KENNETH J. PHENOW, 000-00-0000
JOHN G. PHOCAS III, 000-00-0000
MARK R. POLAK, 000-00-0000
JONDAVID POLLOCK, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. PORTOUW, 000-00-0000
CURTIS R. POWELL, 000-00-0000
MARK D. PRESSLEY, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. PYNE, 000-00-0000
JOHN G. RAHEB, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY H. RAYNER, 000-00-0000
WARD L. REED III, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN W. RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R. RIGGINS, 000-00-0000
DAVID H. RING, 000-00-0000
ERIC C. RINGWALT, 000-00-0000
ALLEN L. ROBERTS, 000-00-0000
RICK A. ROLAIN, 000-00-0000
KEVIN J. RONAN, 000-00-0000
PETER ROSENFELD, 000-00-0000
CRAIG E. ROSS, 000-00-0000
FRANCIS P. SAJBEN, 000-00-0000
CRAIG J. SALT, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. SANTOS, 000-00-0000
ADAM A. SARBIN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD J. SAVARINO, JR., 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C. SCANNELL, 000-00-0000
THEODORE W. SCHAFER, 000-00-0000
JUDY R. SCHAUER, 000-00-0000
JAY SCHEINER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. SCHMALL, 000-00-0000
KENNETH A. SCHROETER, 000-00-0000
CAROLYN S. SEEPE, 000-00-0000
ALISON R. SENNELLO, 000-00-0000
RICHARD P. SHARPE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL P. SHEESLEY, 000-00-0000
ANDREW E. SIMAYS, 000-00-0000
BARBARA A. SMITH, 000-00-0000
JOEL A. SMITHWICK, 000-00-0000
MARTIN P. SORENSEN, 000-00-0000
THOMPSON S. L. SORTER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. SRAY, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. STABLER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. STAMBAUGH, 000-00-0000
HENRY B. STAMPS, 000-00-0000
MARK B. STEPHENS, 000-00-0000
ERIC B. STUART, 000-00-0000
KEVIN F. SUMPTION, 000-00-0000
EDWARD M. SUPINSKI, 000-00-0000
DALE F. SZPISJAK, 000-00-0000
CINDY L. TAMMINGA, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. TANEN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. TANNER, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
MARK TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
JOEL D. TEMPLE, 000-00-0000
PRISCILLA C. THIBAULT, 000-00-0000
IRVIN I. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH G. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
KEVIN D. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
LESTER D. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. TRIEFF, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS R. TROCINSKI, 000-00-0000
ROBERT T. TSUJI, 000-00-0000
ROSEMARY H. TULLOH, 000-00-0000
KEITH M. ULNICK, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY R. URBAN, 000-00-0000
MARGARET A. VANBLERK, 000-00-0000
DARIN K. VIA, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA L. VOLD, 000-00-0000
KEVIN C. WALTERS, 000-00-0000
JOHN E. WANEBO, 000-00-0000
JENELLE S. WATTS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL S. WEINER, 000-00-0000
KAREN L. WEISMANTLE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL I. WEISS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH K. WEISTROFFER, 000-00-0000
STEVEN T. WELCH, 000-00-0000
MARGOT G. WHEELER, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN B. WHITESIDE, 000-00-0000
TODD R. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN G. WILSON, 000-00-0000
JOHNNY WON, 000-00-0000


                         SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

ROBERT P. ALLEN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. ALLISON, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. BAILEY II, 000-00-0000
DENNIS L. BAIRD, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. BALL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. BALLENGER, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY A. BERGAN, 000-00-0000
VICTOR D. BLANCO, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER BOWER, 000-00-0000
BRUCE R. BRETH, 000-00-0000
MICHELE M. BURK, 000-00-0000
MARK P. BUSINGER, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. BYRES, 000-00-0000
ROBERT CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
HUGH R. CLINTON III, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY W. COLYER, 000-00-0000
PIERRE C. COULOMBE, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. COUTURE, 000-00-0000
DAVID F. CRUZ, 000-00-0000
PAUL X. DOUGHERTY, 000-00-0000
BARRY J. DOWELL, 000-00-0000
BRIAN T. DRAPP, 000-00-0000
TONY R. ENCINIAS, 000-00-0000
ERNEST G. FAGAN, JR., 000-00-0000
DAVID N. FOWLER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. GANTT, 000-00-0000
JAIME A. GARCIA, 000-00-0000
GREGORY D. GJURICH, 000-00-0000
ERIC L. GLASER, 000-00-0000
RODNEY A. GRAY, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY K. GRIMES, 000-00-0000
PAUL W. HAGEN, 000-00-0000
GREGORY A. HAJZAK, 000-00-0000
SCOTT L. HAWKINS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. HECK, 000-00-0000
DAVID K. HENDERSON, 000-00-0000
MARSHALL W. HEPHNER, 000-00-0000
JOYCELIN R. HIGGS, 000-00-0000
BETH A. HOWELL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. HOWELL, 000-00-0000
RODERICK R. HUBBARD, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J. ILLAR, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH JACKSON, 000-00-0000
EDUARDO JARAMILLO, 000-00-0000
STEVEN W. KINSKIE, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. KLESS, 000-00-0000
ALLEN W. LANDERS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. LAVIGNA, 000-00-0000
CAREY M. A. MANHERTZ, 000-00-0000
DISMAS E. MEEHAN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. MORGAN, 000-00-0000
KENT A. MORIOKA, 000-00-0000
PHILIP M. NELSON, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS C. NEWELL, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. NORTON, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH O. OSAZUWA, 000-00-0000
PAUL T. PARK, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. PATTEN, 000-00-0000
MARK A. PATZMAN II, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. PEARSON, 000-00-0000
CRAIG P. R. PERRI, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. PETEE, 000-00-0000
INGRID A. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
JOHN P. POLOWCZYK, 000-00-0000
KEVIN W. POORT, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS P. PORTER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. POWER, 000-00-0000
JAMES L. PROCTOR, JR., 000-00-0000
FRANCIS M. PURDY, 000-00-0000
FRANK D. QUADRINI, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER J. RAY, JR., 000-00-0000
REGINA L. ROBERTS, 000-00-0000
RICHARD P. RUIZ, 000-00-0000
MARK E. SEMMLER, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH T. SERMARINI, JR., 000-00-0000
EDWARD M. SHINE, 000-00-0000
MICHELLE C. SKUBIC, 000-00-0000
GARY W. SOUTHERLAND, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH M. SPEAR, 000-00-0000
RICHARD G. STEFFEY, JR., 000-00-0000
TREVERN A. STERLING, 000-00-0000
SUSAN A. TALWAR, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. TITUS, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES F. TRAA, 000-00-0000
TODD K. VARVEL, 000-00-0000
BOBBY J. WARFIELD, 000-00-0000
TODD E. WASHINGTON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL R. WATT, 000-00-0000
KURT E. WAYMIRE, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. WEISER, 000-00-0000
CARL F. WEISS, 000-00-0000
MIGUEL A. ZAYAS, 000-00-0000
JOHN F. ZOLLO, 000-00-0000


                        CHAPLAIN CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

ARTHUR M. BROWN, 000-00-0000
JON J. BRZEK, 000-00-0000
GARY W. CLORE, 000-00-0000
WAYNE R. FREIBERG, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL P. GARVEY, 000-00-0000
JOHN S. HICKMAN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN R. HUFF, 000-00-0000
AARON JEFFERSON, JR., 000-00-0000
TOMMIE L. JENNINGS, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP A. KANICKI, 000-00-0000
MAURICE S. KAPROW, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. KENNEDY, 000-00-0000
BRUCE D. MENTZER, 000-00-0000
CRAIG G. MUEHLER, 000-00-0000
HERMAN G. PLATT, 000-00-0000
ABRAHAM I. RAMIREZ, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS E. ROSANDER, 000-00-0000
MILAN S. STURGIS, 000-00-0000
ATTICUS T. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
MARY W. TINNEA, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW L. WARNKE, 000-00-0000
JAN P. WERSON, 000-00-0000


                     CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

DEAN L. AMSDEN, 000-00-0000
DARIUS BANAJI, 000-00-0000
PAUL D. BECKWITH, 000-00-0000
DENNIS L. CARLSON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN G. CHALLEEN, 000-00-0000
ERIC J. DENFELD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. DOLAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. DUNNING, 000-00-0000
ALAN W. FLENNER, 000-00-0000
DONALD A. GROSS, JR., 000-00-0000
DAVID W. HERRIOTT, 000-00-0000
SCOTT K. HIGGINS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. JOHNSTON, 000-00-0000
ANDERS C. KINSEY, 000-00-0000
GARY R. LEACH, 000-00-0000
CLAYTON O. MITCHELL, JR., 000-00-0000
PHILLIP L. NELSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. NESIUS, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
KARYN M. RINALDI, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. SALTER, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. SASEK, 000-00-0000
GREGORY S. SIMMONS, 000-00-0000
MARK A. TERRILL, 000-00-0000
MARK E. VANVLECK, 000-00-0000
KATHERINE D. WARE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS L. WOOD, 000-00-0000


                JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

MELANIE A. ANDREWS, 000-00-0000
VIDA M. ANTOLIN-JENKINS, 000-00-0000
NORMAN J. ARANDA, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN A. ATKISSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL H. BANDY, 000-00-0000
DANIEL K. BEAN, 000-00-0000
KENNETH B. BROWN, 000-00-0000
CONNIE J. BULLOCK, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM J. DUNAWAY, 000-00-0000
DANA T. DYSON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD K. GIROUX, 000-00-0000
KEITH M. GOULD, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. GRUBER, 000-00-0000
REX A. GUINN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY L. HUNT, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. JACKONIS, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN S. JENKINS, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN C. KAUFFMAN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT C. KLANT, 000-00-0000
SCOTT J. LAURER, 000-00-0000
PAUL C. LEBLANC, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA M. LYNCHEPPS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN L. MILLER, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9773]]

JOSEPH C. MISENTI, JR., 000-00-0000
DERWIN B. POPE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. PORZEINSKI, 000-00-0000
ANDREA Y. PRINCE, 000-00-0000
CHARLES N. PURNELL, II, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. RYAN, 000-00-0000
PHILIP M. SKILLMAN, 000-00-0000
DENISE E. STICH, 000-00-0000
PHILIP L. SUNDEL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. SUTTON, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. TALBERT, 000-00-0000
INGRID M. TURNER, 000-00-0000
DANA O. WASHINGTON, 000-00-0000
DOMINICK G. YACONO, JR., 000-00-0000
HERMEN Y. YEE, 000-00-0000


                         DENTAL CORPS OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

SEVAK ADAMIAN, 000-00-0000
EDWIN ALVAREZ, 000-00-0000
WALLIS ANDELIN, 000-00-0000
JEFFERY L. ANDRUS, 000-00-0000
EROL S. APAYDIN, 000-00-0000
SMITH C. E. BARONE, 000-00-0000
RANDALL L. BITTNER, 000-00-0000
FRANK A. BIVINS, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. BLOOM, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY H. BRAIN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD B. BRINKER, 000-00-0000
KURT J. BROCKMAN, 000-00-0000
MARY M. BUCHER, 000-00-0000
ANDREA L. BURGESS, 000-00-0000
JERRY N. BURTON, JR., 000-00-0000
KIMBERLY A. BUSCH, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW J. BUSCH, 000-00-0000
HECTOR A. CABALLERO, 000-00-0000
BRUCE K. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
MICHELE A. CARTER, 000-00-0000
LEE M. CERESA, 000-00-0000
MARISA L. CINCOSKI, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. COLBY, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. CONTRERAS, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE L. CUMMINGS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. K. DAVIDSON, 000-00-0000
PAYTIE L. DAVIS, 000-00-0000
DANIEL C. DELROSE, 000-00-0000
ANDREW J. DUNBAR, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. DUVENEZ, 000-00-0000
KYLE D. EBERLEIN, 000-00-0000
KIMBERLY K. ERICKSON, 000-00-0000
OWEN M. FORBES, 000-00-0000
RICK FREEDMAN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN I. GEDULD, 000-00-0000
BOYD B. GLASGOW, 000-00-0000
TAMARA K. GRAY, 000-00-0000
JULIE T. GROVE, 000-00-0000
ALAN F. HAMAMURA, 000-00-0000
DAVID H. HARTZELL, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL L. HASSON, 000-00-0000
HOLLY D. HATT, 000-00-0000
DARYL G. HOLDREDGE, 000-00-0000
KURT HUMMELDORF, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. JOBOULIAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID W. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
ALISON D. JUNKIN, 000-00-0000
JONATHAN B. JUNKIN, 000-00-0000
SEAN R. KELLY, 000-00-0000
CRAIG J. KOSLICA, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. LOWREY, 000-00-0000
LINDA L. P. LOWREY, 000-00-0000
RODERICK M. MACINTYRE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL MARCHIGIANO, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY J. MARCIANTE, 000-00-0000
DONALD D. MARDIS, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. MARSHALL, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH C. MAVEC, 000-00-0000
BRIAN S. MAYDAY, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. MC KAY, 000-00-0000
CARRIE M. MUEHLENPFORT, 000-00-0000
BRENT E. NEUBAUER, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY B. NEWSOM, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. NOVAK, 000-00-0000
STEVEN D. NYTKO, 000-00-0000
MARTHA J. O'HARA, 000-00-0000
PAUL G. O'LOUGHLIN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES W. I. PADDOCK, 000-00-0000
CHARLES W. PATTERSON, 000-00-0000
BILLY J. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
MARK L. PLEDGER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. POWERS, JR., 000-00-0000
DANIEL PRICE, 000-00-0000
ANDREW I. RADOVAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM G. RITCHIE, 000-00-0000
BRIAN K. RITTER, 000-00-0000
IVAN ROMAN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL T. RONCONE, 000-00-0000
LUIS F. ROSARIO, 000-00-0000
PETER A. RUOCCO, 000-00-0000
GEORGE D. SELLOCK, 000-00-0000
GAYLE D. SHAFFER, 000-00-0000
ANDREA L. SHORTER, 000-00-0000
RANDOLPH R. STANTON, 000-00-0000
KURT D. STORMBERG, 000-00-0000
DEAN P. SUANICO, 000-00-0000
JAY S. SULLINS, 000-00-0000
SUSAN B. TIEDE, 000-00-0000
MARTHA P. VILLALOBOS, 000-00-0000
RANDALL J. WALKER, 000-00-0000
THEODORE C. WEESNER, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. WEIGLE, 000-00-0000
CURTIS M. WERKING, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. WHITE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD L. WINBURN, 000-00-0000
WALTER R. WITTKE, 000-00-0000
PAUL R. YETTER, 000-00-0000


                     medical service corps officers

                       To be lieutenant commander

PIUS A. AIYELAWO, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. ANAYA, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY M. ANDREWS, 000-00-0000
ROLAND E. ARELLANO, 000-00-0000
IRIS J. ASHMEADE, 000-00-0000
SIMON J. BARTLETT, 000-00-0000
DECIMA C. BAXTER, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK C. BEAL, 000-00-0000
REBECCA J. BERNARD, 000-00-0000
DAWN A. BLACKMON, 000-00-0000
LANNY L. BOSWELL, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES C. BRENNAN, 000-00-0000
THEODORE P. BRISKI, JR., 000-00-0000
LEA B. CADLE, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY M. CAPANO, 000-00-0000
GLENDA D. CARTER, 000-00-0000
DERRIK R. CLAY, 000-00-0000
WALKER L. A. COMBS, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE L. CONGDON, 000-00-0000
GLENN C. CONTE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD G. CRABB, 000-00-0000
LORING J. CREPEAU, 000-00-0000
GREGORY J. DANHOFF, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. DOTTER, 000-00-0000
LYNN T. DOWNS, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY T. EVANS, 000-00-0000
LUIS FERNANDEZ, 000-00-0000
PAMELA T. FETHERSTON, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY W. FRABUTT, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. FULLER, 000-00-0000
BARBARA A. GIES, 000-00-0000
DAVID P. GRAY, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. HAMMELL, 000-00-0000
DEXTER A. HARDY, 000-00-0000
DWIGHT D. HART, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN M. HASELROTH, 000-00-0000
VIRGINIA P. HAVILAND, 000-00-0000
LINDA S. HITE, 000-00-0000
SUSAN E. HOLT, 000-00-0000
PHILLIP E. JACKSON, 000-00-0000
RAMON A. JIMENEZ, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM R. JOHNSON III, 000-00-0000
SCOTT R. JONSON, 000-00-0000
LINDA V. KANE, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER J. KARDOHELY, 000-00-0000
THEODORE KELLY, 000-00-0000
DAVID O. KEYSER, 000-00-0000
TRACY J. KOLOSIK, 000-00-0000
MARY R. LACROIX, 000-00-0000
RAKESH LALL, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA A. LANDO, 000-00-0000
ALISON C. LEFEBVRE, 000-00-0000
KIM L. LEFEBVRE, 000-00-0000
DENNIS D. LINGBEEK, 000-00-0000
MARGARET A. LLUY, 000-00-0000
MICHELE F. LOSCOCCO, 000-00-0000
PATRICK S. MALONE, 000-00-0000
BONNEY J. MANN, 000-00-0000
STEVE MARTINEZ, JR., 000-00-0000
WILLIAM M. MC GEE, 000-00-0000
EDWARD A. METCALF, 000-00-0000
HUMPHREY MINX, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. MIRANDA, 000-00-0000
MAZZILLI E. MONTCALM, 000-00-0000
LESLIE V. MOORE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. MOWELL, 000-00-0000
MIRANDA NANCESEVIER, 000-00-0000
TAMMY M. NATHAN, 000-00-0000
RONALD A. NOSEK, JR., 000-00-0000
REGINA P. ONAN, 000-00-0000
MARY C. POLKOSKI, 000-00-0000
GLEN R. PORTER, 000-00-0000
SHIRLEY K. PRICE, 000-00-0000
SHERON A. PUSEY, 000-00-0000
SHANNON D. PUTNAM, 000-00-0000
LYNDA M. RACE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. RAHAL, 000-00-0000
STEVEN E. RANKIN, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. REDDIX, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. REESE, 000-00-0000
TONY B. RICHARD, 000-00-0000
GAIL J. ROBIN, 000-00-0000
DARIN P. ROGERS, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. ROSENBAUM, 000-00-0000
ANN C. C. ROSS, 000-00-0000
PATRICK J. ROZMAJZL, 000-00-0000
MARK C. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM E. SCHUTT, 000-00-0000
GILBERT SEDA, 000-00-0000
MARGE M. SELL, 000-00-0000
CHARLES H. SHAW, 000-00-0000
MARK K. SOLBERG, 000-00-0000
VELDA R. STEWART, 000-00-0000
DAVID R. STREET, JR., 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN F. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
CARL V. TRESNAK, 000-00-0000
RESA L. WARNER, 000-00-0000
WILSON J. WASHINGTON, 000-00-0000
MICHELE L. WEINSTEIN, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. WELCH III, 000-00-0000
MARVA L. WHEELER, 000-00-0000
GEORGE S. WOLOWICZ, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH YOUNG, JR., 000-00-0000
MARCIA L. YOUNG, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL D. ZYZAK, 000-00-0000


                          nurse corps officers

                       To be lieutenant commander

LINDA M. ACOSTA, 000-00-0000
MARK C. ALBRECHT, 000-00-0000
ROBBINANN L. ALEX, 000-00-0000
ANGELICA L. C. ALMONTE, 000-00-0000
SCOTT L. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
UNKYONG S. ARCHER, 000-00-0000
KHIN AUNGTHEIN, 000-00-0000
MARY L. BAKER, 000-00-0000
ELICIA BAKERROGERS, 000-00-0000
EDWARD S. BATES, JR., 000-00-0000
ALLISON R. BEATTY, 000-00-0000
JOY M. BIERNESSER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE A. BLYTHE, 000-00-0000
TERRY V. BOLA, 000-00-0000
JANET M. BRADLEY, 000-00-0000
MARY A. BRANTLEY, 000-00-0000
CLARIBEL L. BROWN, 000-00-0000
DONALD J. BURKE, JR., 000-00-0000
PAMELA A. BURNS, 000-00-0000
SUSAN A. CARMACK, 000-00-0000
DAVID T. CASTELLANO, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA A. CICHMINSKI, 000-00-0000
LUCIO CISNEROS, JR., 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH B. COTTEN, 000-00-0000
DEBRA T. CROWELL, 000-00-0000
DONNA M. CROWLEY, 000-00-0000
JUDITH A. DAMSTROM, 000-00-0000
KENNETH E. DEMOTT, JR., 000-00-0000
NANCY J. DOBER, 000-00-0000
SANDRA L. DOUCETTE, 000-00-0000
ANN L. EBERHART, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. FARMER, 000-00-0000
DANNY L. FOUST, 000-00-0000
JEAN B. FREEMAN, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA J. GANTT, 000-00-0000
DEBRA C. GARDNER, 000-00-0000
CAROLYN G. GOERGEN, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH D. GREGORY, 000-00-0000
JUDY E. GROOVER, 000-00-0000
SARA J. HANSON, 000-00-0000
KIRSTEN L. HARVISON, 000-00-0000
SANDRA HEARN, 000-00-0000
BRENDA K. HOOLAPA, 000-00-0000
JAMES T. HOSACK, 000-00-0000
LORETTA A. HOWERTON, 000-00-0000
SALLYANNE JARVIS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPHINE C. JENKINS, 000-00-0000
MELVERN E. JOHN, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
SHIRLEY L. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
LENA M. JONES, 000-00-0000
NICHOLAS M. KALYNYCH, 000-00-0000
MC GREADY D. KELSO, 000-00-0000
JAMIE M. KERSTEN, 000-00-0000
SHELLEY J. KOLLAR, 000-00-0000
TERESA A. LANGEN, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW T. LASKY, 000-00-0000
FREDERICK T. LEWIS IV, 000-00-0000
CHARLES G. LOFTIS, 000-00-0000
PETER A. LOMBARDO, 000-00-0000
RICHARD S. MAFFEO, 000-00-0000
JOHN T. MANNING, 000-00-0000
SANDRA A. MASON, 000-00-0000
CAROLYN R. MC GEE, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY A. MC GLOIN, 000-00-0000
MICHELLE L. MC KENZIE, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE T. MILLER, 000-00-0000
ANNE M. MITCHELL, 000-00-0000
ALICIA A. MORRISON, 000-00-0000
ELIZABETH B. MYHRE, 000-00-0000
MARY S. NADOLNY, 000-00-0000
MARY K. NUNLEY, 000-00-0000
CATHY J. OLSON, 000-00-0000
CAROL A. PAPINEAU, 000-00-0000
SUSAN N. PASCHALL, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL M. PLEWINSKI, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER J. PRATT, 000-00-0000
SABRINA L. PUTNEY, 000-00-0000
ANN RAJEWSKI, 000-00-0000
NOEL T. RIVERA, 000-00-0000
PAMELA J. RONCZKOWSKI, 000-00-0000
DIANA L. SCHOLTZ, 000-00-0000
SARAH L. SCHULZ, 000-00-0000
AMANDA G. SIERRA, 000-00-0000
SANDRA S. SKYLES, 000-00-0000
BETSY J. SMITH, 000-00-0000
HARRY F. SMITH III, 000-00-0000
VANESSA D. SMITH, 000-00-0000
DOVIE S. SOLOE, 000-00-0000
AMY L. SPEARMAN, 000-00-0000
ANDREW P. SPENCER, 000-00-0000
CONSTANCE E. STAMATERIS, 000-00-0000
LISA K. STENSRUD, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL STIDHAM, 000-00-0000
JAMES X. STOBINSKI, 000-00-0000
DANA G. STUARTMAGDA, 000-00-0000
NANCY L. SWANSIGER, 000-00-0000
SCOTT C. SWANSON, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. SWEET, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. TAIT, 000-00-0000
NELIDA R. TOLEDO, 000-00-0000
KAREN D. TORRES, 000-00-0000
PAMELA TRAHAN, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN TRAINORYATES, 000-00-0000
CYNTHIA D. TURNER, 000-00-0000
DICK W. TURNER, 000-00-0000
BARBARA J. VOTYPKA, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE M. WARD, 000-00-0000
TERESE M. WARNER, 000-00-0000
MICHELLE S. WILLIAMS, 000-00-0000
RAYMOND D. WILSON, 000-00-0000
JULIE L. WISE, 000-00-0000
HILARY V. WONG, 000-00-0000
JOAN L. WRIGHT, 000-00-0000
STAN A. YOUNG, 000-00-0000


                     LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS (STAFF)

                       To be lieutenant commander

JOHN A. BARTELS, 000-00-0000
GREGORY M. CHAPMAN, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9774]]


ERNESTO B. CORNEJO, 000-00-0000
ROBYN D. EASTMAN, 000-00-0000
MILTON W. FRAZIER, 000-00-0000
KENNETH W. KEARLY, 000-00-0000
EDGARDO M. LABAO, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL S. PINETTE, 000-00-0000
JOHN R. ROGERS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. ZULICK, 000-00-0000

       The following-named officers for promotion to the grade 
     indicated in the U.S. Naval Reserve in accordance with 
     section 5912 of title 10, United States Code.


                         MEDICAL CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

ROBERT E. AGUIRRE, 000-00-0000
GARELD W. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM C. BAERTHLEIN, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE C. BANDY, 000-00-0000
WEBSTER C. BAZEMORE, 000-00-0000
ANN E. BIDWELL, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. CARAS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT R. CELLI, 000-00-0000
JOHN N. CHILDS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. COMBS, 000-00-0000
JOSE A. CORNEJO, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. CRUTCHER, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM V. CUTHRELL, 000-00-0000
THOMAS W. DEBECK, 000-00-0000
ROLANDO P. DULAY, 000-00-0000
RONALD J. ESCUDERO, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS L. EUBANKS, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. FORNADLEY, 000-00-0000
MARCIA W. FUNDERBURK, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. FUNSCH, 000-00-0000
JESUS R. GARCIA, 000-00-0000
KENNETH P. GEIL, 000-00-0000
STEPHAN GREENBERG, 000-00-0000
DAVID D. HOOD, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. JONES, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. KIEL, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL A. KURIHARA, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. LAWRENCE, JR., 000-00-0000
LOUIS W. LESSARD, 000-00-0000
WILBUR D. LIVINGSTON, 000-00-0000
CHARLYNN C. MANIATIS, 000-00-0000
PATRIC R. MC POLAND, 000-00-0000
RICHARD T. MEEHAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. MILLER, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY L. MORTON, 000-00-0000
CLAIBORNE L. MOSELEY II, 000-00-0000
DONNA S. MULLER, 000-00-0000
PHILIP J. OPPENHEIMER, 000-00-0000
NEIL T. PETERSON, JR., 000-00-0000
CAROL A. PHILLIPS, 000-00-0000
DONALD E. PICHLER, 000-00-0000
HARRY G. RAE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL S. REIFSNYDER, 000-00-0000
GUILLERMO J. SALAZAR, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN Y. SAWADA, 000-00-0000
DONALD R. SCHAFER, 000-00-0000
GEORGE E. SKYE II, 000-00-0000
ROBERT S. SMITH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT R. TOMPKINS, 000-00-0000
BRIAN W. WAMSLEY, 000-00-0000
EDDIE B. WARREN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY B. WATSON, 000-00-0000
DAVID L. WILKEY, 000-00-0000
DENNIS A. WILSON, 000-00-0000


                         DENTAL CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

PAUL ALCOBA, 000-00-0000
GEORGE M. BALACH, 000-00-0000
BYRON W. BENSON, 000-00-0000
JAMES S. BIRD, 000-00-0000
MEDICK M. CAPIRANO, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR R. JENKINS, 000-00-0000
FRANK A. JOHNSTON, 000-00-0000
CHARLES L. KIMBERLY, 000-00-0000
GARY L. LIVACARI, 000-00-0000
JACKIE D. NANNY, 000-00-0000
RADAMEE ORLANDI-ALVAREZ, 000-00-0000


                     MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

LARRY A. BENTLE, 000-00-0000
STEVEN CURL, 000-00-0000
RONALD S. JULIANA, 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. MARTINO, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. MATHER, 000-00-0000
JEANINE N. O'ROURKE, 000-00-0000
RAY R. QUINTO, 000-00-0000
RANDOLPH A. REDPATH, 000-00-0000
MARSHA A. SCHJOLBERG, 000-00-0000
CAROL L. SMITH, 000-00-0000
CREED TAYLOR, JR., 000-00-0000
ALAN D. WILL, 000-00-0000
DENNIS P. WOOD, 000-00-0000


                JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

WILLIAM H. ARCHAMBAULT, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J. CHOVANEC II, 000-00-0000
KRISTY L. CHRISTEN, 000-00-0000
THOMAS N. DAVIS, JR., 000-00-0000
HARRY A. DUSENBERRY, 000-00-0000
DANTE M. FILETTI, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN J. FIREOVED, 000-00-0000
ALFRED J. FRENCH III, 000-00-0000
PAUL H. GILLIAM, 000-00-0000
THOMAS P. GROCE, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR L. HAIZLIP, 000-00-0000
LEONARD J. HENSON, 000-00-0000
ROBERT F. HUARD, 000-00-0000
GORDON D. IVINS, 000-00-0000
HENRY LAZZARO, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS C. LEHMAN, 000-00-0000
FRANK A. MANFREDI, 000-00-0000
RICHARD B. MILLER, 000-00-0000
BENJAMIN J. PIAZZA, JR., 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. SMITH, 000-00-0000
KENT N. STONE, 000-00-0000
ANDREW A. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH P. TWINING, 000-00-0000
THOMAS H. VANHOOZER, JR., 000-00-0000
FREDERICK A. WILD, III, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. WILLIAMSON, JR., 000-00-0000
JAMES A. WYNN, JR., 000-00-0000


                          NURSE CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

ANGELA DIGRANDE, 000-00-0000
KATE G. FELIX, 000-00-0000
KAREN A. FLAHERTY, 000-00-0000
KARLA G. HANLEY, 000-00-0000
KATHY A. HEITER, 000-00-0000
YUKI KATO, 000-00-0000
CLAIRE L. KEANE, 000-00-0000
SANDRA A. MEADOWCROFT, 000-00-0000
VICTORIA E. MEYER, 000-00-0000
ANNE T. POWERS, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINA F. RICKENBACK, 000-00-0000
JUDITH E. ROCKWELL, 000-00-0000
MARGARET E. SPATH, 000-00-0000
SHARON L. SPROWLS, 000-00-0000
DONNA D. STAIGER, 000-00-0000
JULIA G. STEVENS, 000-00-0000
JANICE C. STINSON, 000-00-0000
MABELLE K. STURM, 000-00-0000
TOBY A. TURNER, 000-00-0000
CHRISTINE M. WALSH, 000-00-0000


                         SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

KENNETH J. ADAM, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. BONIFAS, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS W. BROWN, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS CHIN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. DREW, 000-00-0000
CHARLES R. EDWARDS, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. FALVEY, 000-00-0000
ELMER S. HARMON, 000-00-0000
HARRY F. MC DAVID, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. PRICE, JR., 000-00-0000
WILLIAM D. QUINN, 000-00-0000
GROVE G. THOMPSON, JR., 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. WARREN III, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL G. WILLOUGHBY, 000-00-0000


                      SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS (TAR)

                             To be captain

PAUL E. VARNER, 000-00-0000
BRUCE D. WOOLNOUGH, 000-00-0000


                        CHAPLAIN CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

ANTHONY H. CARPENTER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS C. KEHAYES, 000-00-0000


                     CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OFFICERS

                             To be captain

DOUGLAS K. BARBER, 000-00-0000
RONALD N. BATDORF, 000-00-0000
JAMES M. BOERNGE, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. CAULDER, JR., 000-00-0000
IRWIN R. MARTIN, JR., 000-00-0000
RICHARD C. MICHEL, 000-00-0000
GARY R. MINCK, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. PERKINS, 000-00-0000
ALEXANDER A. ROBERTSON, 000-00-0000
KURT D. SISSON, 000-00-0000


       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED OFFICERS FOR PROMOTION TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE U.S. NAVAL RESERVE IN ACCORDANCE WITH 
     SECTION 5912 OF TITLE 10, UNITED STATES CODE.


                         MEDICAL CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

DAVID W. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM AUBUCHON, 000-00-0000
STEVEN D. BERNDT, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER K. BODINE, 000-00-0000
DANIEL G. BOSSO, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. BOWER, 000-00-0000
RONALD R. BOWMAN, 000-00-0000
JAMES S. CAIN, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. CAMPBELL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT E. CARROLL, JR, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER A. CLARK, 000-00-0000
ROBERT P. COLLIGAN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM L. DAHUT, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN A. DUNCAN III, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN G. ECKRICH, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY E. FAABERG, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY W. FLEMING, 000-00-0000
DANIEL S. FOREMAN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES A. FROSOLONE, 000-00-0000
BRUCE E. FULLER, 000-00-0000
PETER G. GERBINO II, 000-00-0000
JAMES F. GOLDSZER, 000-00-0000
BRIAN D. HAAS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. HAMILTON, 000-00-0000
ADAM L. HARMON, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. HOLDEN, 000-00-0000
HILTON O. HOSANNAH II, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
GEORGE M. HUDSON, 000-00-0000
DAVID M. JABLONS, 000-00-0000
SLOBODAN JAZAREVIC, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE P. JINDRA, 000-00-0000
DELMAR F. KAMPE, JR., 000-00-0000
JON P. KELLY, 000-00-0000
KUN Z. KIM, 000-00-0000
JAMES KLEINSCHMIDT, 000-00-0000
KATHERINE I. KRAUSE, 000-00-0000
THADDEUS J. KRENSAVAGE, 000-00-0000
KEVIN W. LANIGHAN, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY A. LEE, 000-00-0000
VICTOR D. LENZI, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. LITYNSKI, 000-00-0000
JOHN B. MAC CARTHY, 000-00-0000
JOHN H. MAHON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD MANNING, 000-00-0000
MARISOL MARTINEZ, 000-00-0000
ANTHONY S. MELILLO, 000-00-0000
THOMAS G. MERRY, 000-00-0000
JOHN C. MEYER, 000-00-0000
RADU C. MIHAIL, 000-00-0000
RUSTY A. MILHOAN, 000-00-0000
CARLTON D. MILLER, 000-00-0000
DANIEL L. MILLER, 000-00-0000
LANCE A. MYNDERSE, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER NIGHTENGALE, 000-00-0000
ALLYN M. NORMAN, 000-00-0000
JOHN A. NOVOTNY, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM W. O'CONNOR, 000-00-0000
STEVEN L. OREBAUGH, 000-00-0000
KENNETH L. PARISH, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM F.I. POMPUTIUS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. PONTE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. RHODEMAN, JR., 000-00-0000
JOSEPH L. RICHEY, 000-00-0000
SHERI L. ROLF, 000-00-0000
CEDRIC H. SENTER, JR., 000-00-0000
MARTY W. SHIELDS, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM H. SOREY, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. STEELE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT C. STRONG, 000-00-0000
CHARLES P. STUCKEY II, 000-00-0000
JAMES A. SWENSON, 000-00-0000
GREGORY M. TAYLOR, 000-00-0000
MARK C. THEL, 000-00-0000
ROBERT M. TRAFELI, 000-00-0000
DAVID E. TURNER, 000-00-0000
DAVID E. WELCH, 000-00-0000
CHARLES D. WHITE, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. WILSTERMAN, 000-00-0000


                         DENTAL CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

JOYCE L. AWRAMIK, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. BARRY, 000-00-0000
RICHARD W. BERG, 000-00-0000
ADAM G. BERNHARDT, 000-00-0000
BARBARA S. BLACK, 000-00-0000
THOMAS L. BOWERS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. CORWIN, 000-00-0000
STEVE CROSSLAND, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. GEDEON, JR., 000-00-0000
KENT S. GORE, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM B. HANN, 000-00-0000
MARK S. HEGEMAN, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. KUCSERA, 000-00-0000
JOHN P. LABANC, 000-00-0000
ULYSSES S. MARTIN, JR., 000-00-0000
JOHN W. MASTERS, 000-00-0000
BLAINE E. MOWREY, 000-00-0000
ERIC M. OLSON, 000-00-0000
LOUISE PEARSON, 000-00-0000
SCOTT B. PETERS, 000-00-0000
GARY D. REINHARDT, 000-00-0000
JOHN K. ROBERTSON, 000-00-0000
ALVIN R. SAMS, 000-00-0000
PAUL E. SCHMIDT, JR., 000-00-0000
THOMAS G. SHAW, 000-00-0000
ORSURE W. STOKES, 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. TRAUB, 000-00-0000
JENNIFER L.L. WANG, 000-00-0000


                     MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

THOMAS E. BEEMAN, 000-00-0000
DAVID S. BURROUGHS, 000-00-0000
LYNDLE R. BURTON, 000-00-0000
JAMES E. CAMPBELL, II, 000-00-0000
FRANKLIN B. CARVER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. CATHEY, 000-00-0000
JOAN T. CHRZAN, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY J. CHURCHILL, 000-00-0000
CELINDA R. CREWS, 000-00-0000
STEVEN J. DWINE, 000-00-0000
HERBERT M. FALCONER, 000-00-0000
RICHARD I. FREDERICK, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL C. GARCIA, 000-00-0000
GERALD D. GIBB, 000-00-0000
DONALD R. GINTZIG, 000-00-0000
JAMES B. GOEBEL, 000-00-0000
SHERRI M. GOLDMAN, 000-00-0000
CHARLES D. KIMSEY, JR., 000-00-0000
RONALD O. KIRKPATRICK, JR., 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. KIRSCHNER, 000-00-0000
EDWARD C. KLEITSCH, JR., 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE T. LEONE, JR., 000-00-0000
CHARLES C. LEWIS, 000-00-0000
ADRIEL LOPEZ, 000-00-0000

[[Page S9775]]


DAVID P. MATTHEWS, 000-00-0000
DAVID J. MISISCO, 000-00-0000
DIANA L. MITTSCARCAVALLO, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. NEILL, 000-00-0000
CLYDE L. PARKIS, 000-00-0000
LAWRENCE J. PARRISH, 000-00-0000
ROBIN F. PASLEY, 000-00-0000
DIANA L. PRESSLEY, 000-00-0000
LEE R. RAS, 000-00-0000
CATHY J. SHULER, 000-00-0000
JANICE M. STACY, 000-00-0000
JIM W. TISHER, 000-00-0000
PETER P. TONG, 000-00-0000
VIRGINIA M. TORSCH, 000-00-0000
DAVID A. WHALEN, 000-00-0000


                JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

ERNESTO G. AMPARO, 000-00-0000
PAMELA L. ARANGNOTRIMMER, 000-00-0000
DAVID B. AUCLAIR, 000-00-0000
MATTHEW E. AUGER, 000-00-0000
EDWARD C. BERDICK, 000-00-0000
DANIEL R. BROOKS, 000-00-0000
JIMMIE L. J. BROWN, JR., 000-00-0000
PAUL F. CAGINO, 000-00-0000
LARRY H. COLLETON, 000-00-0000
ADA N. CROOM, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL A. DAVENPORT, 000-00-0000
DENNIS A. DONCHAK, 000-00-0000
JANET R. DONOVAN, 000-00-0000
STANTON D. ERNEST, 000-00-0000
BRIAN L. ERNST, 000-00-0000
GENEVIEVE M. FAHERTY, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS R. FOLKERT, 000-00-0000
OTIS K. FORBES III, 000-00-0000
BRUCE F. FRASER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. FUCILLO, 000-00-0000
DEBRA F. GAMBRILL, 000-00-0000
TERRY C. GANZEL, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM S. GARNER, JR., 000-00-0000
DANIEL J. GLARY, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL W. S. HAYES, 000-00-0000
JAMES HOHENSTEIN, 000-00-0000
WILLIAM A. HOUGH III, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. HUG, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL F. HUGHES, 000-00-0000
DAVID C. IGLESIAS, 000-00-0000
FRANKLIN V. JENSEN, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN H. JOHNSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN D. KARAGOUNIS, 000-00-0000
DELORA L. KENNEBREW, 000-00-0000
VICTOR M. LAMPASSO, 000-00-0000
LOUIS H. LANG, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. LENES, 000-00-0000
ALEXANDER M. LUDLOW, 000-00-0000
PHILIP A. MAC TAGGART, 000-00-0000
HAROLD G. MURRAY, 000-00-0000
PRISCILLA M. RAE, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. REDFORD, 000-00-0000
EDWARD J. REGAN, 000-00-0000
HAROLD D. REGISTER, JR., 000-00-0000
RONALD RINGO, 000-00-0000
FRANK B. ROBARDS III, 000-00-0000
BRADFORD H. ROBERTS, 000-00-0000
HERMAN H. ROSS, 000-00-0000
RANDALL D. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN R. SARNOSKI, 000-00-0000
TIMOTHY P. SCEVIOUR, 000-00-0000
ANNETTE SMITH, 000-00-0000
KEVIN R. SMITH, 000-00-0000
STEVEN A. STRUHAR, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN K. THOMPSON, 000-00-0000
JOSEPH J. VELLING, 000-00-0000
RYAN M. WILSON, 000-00-0000
ARENDA L. WRIGHTALLEN, 000-00-0000


                          NURSE CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

LYNN P. ABUMARI, 000-00-0000
ESTHER K. ALEXANDER, 000-00-0000
ANTOINETTE L. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
JEAN C. BAILEY, 000-00-0000
DIANE C. BAUGHMAN, 000-00-0000
JOAN M. BEARD, 000-00-0000
BENNETT V. BOCCUZZI, 000-00-0000
LEE M. BRIDGEWATER, 000-00-0000
JUDITH A. BROOKS, 000-00-0000
JOAN M. CEBATORIS, 000-00-0000
ANDREA M. CENSKY, 000-00-0000
ARLENE E. CHRISWELL, 000-00-0000
SALLY A. COMER, 000-00-0000
MAUREEN A. CONNERS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT CONTINO, 000-00-0000
MARY T. COUNTS, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE W. COX, 000-00-0000
ARTHUR B. DAVIES IV, 000-00-0000
PAMALA K. DEAL, 000-00-0000
FLORENCE E. DEANER, 000-00-0000
CATHERINE U. DISCHNER, 000-00-0000
ELLEN M. DUVALL, 000-00-0000
MARY A. EASLEY, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN T. EGGERT, 000-00-0000
DEBRA A. ELLIOTT, 000-00-0000
ROBYN F. ELSNER, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH L. ENIS, 000-00-0000
GENEVIEVE FITZPATRICK, 000-00-0000
DEBRA S. FLOYD, 000-00-0000
MARJORIE A. FONZA, 000-00-0000
MARYBETH O. FRAZER, 000-00-0000
NANCY H. GILMAN, 000-00-0000
NORMA J. GRENFELL, 000-00-0000
NANCY E. GRIFFIS, 000-00-0000
CAROLYN A. GUENVEUR, 000-00-0000
JOANN C. HACKLEY, 000-00-0000
LINDA C. HALE, 000-00-0000
JONI R. HALL, 000-00-0000
DORIS V. HANNA, 000-00-0000
CAROLYN B. HARGROVE, 000-00-0000
SHEILA A. HIGGINS, 000-00-0000
KENNETH L. HUFFMAN II, 000-00-0000
THERESA L. KAISER, 000-00-0000
VIRGINIA N. KELLER, 000-00-0000
LAURETTA A. KOENIGSEDER, 000-00-0000
DIERDRE A. KRAUSE, 000-00-0000
BERNADETTE A. LANDOWSKI, 000-00-0000
JANICE C. LEONARD, 000-00-0000
MARY J. LYONS, 000-00-0000
KIMBER D. MARTIN, 000-00-0000
DIANE G. MARVIN, 000-00-0000
SUSAN D. MC CONNELL, 000-00-0000
PATRICE M. MOORE, 000-00-0000
SANTA B. MUCKLOW, 000-00-0000
MARY M. MURPHY, 000-00-0000
LEE A.B. POWELL, 000-00-0000
NANCY L. RAMIREZ, 000-00-0000
SALLY M. RAPPOLD, 000-00-0000
CARLA A. REDIFER, 000-00-0000
SILVANA F. RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
LAURA L. RIDDLE, 000-00-0000
KATHERINE L. RUSSELL, 000-00-0000
MARGARET A. RYKOWSKI, 000-00-0000
JULIA H. SAUVE, 000-00-0000
NANCY E. SHANK, 000-00-0000
LAURIE C. SHEPPARD, 000-00-0000
SHARON L. SIMS, 000-00-0000
DIANA K. SMITH, 000-00-0000
JANICE A. SMITH, 000-00-0000
KAY B. STEPLER, 000-00-0000
KENNETH R. STIGEN, 000-00-0000
SARA E. TORRES, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA TRUJILLO, 000-00-0000
BARBARA A. TUBBESING, 000-00-0000
GLORIA J. TURNER, 000-00-0000
MARY A. WALKER, 000-00-0000
LOUISE C. WASZAK, 000-00-0000
S.M. WATKINS, 000-00-0000
DIXIE L. WEBB, 000-00-0000
CARON L. WEST, 000-00-0000
NANCY A. WHITE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS A. WILSON, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA M. WURGLER, 000-00-0000
SUSAN YOKOYAMA, 000-00-0000


                         SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

STEVEN R. ANDERSON, 000-00-0000
JESSIE BARLOW, 000-00-0000
ROBERT B. BODENSCHATZ, 000-00-0000
SAMUEL L. BOGLE, 000-00-0000
HARRY P. BURRIS, 000-00-0000
DENNIS P. COBURN, 000-00-0000
RONALD D. CONRAD, 000-00-0000
CRAIG CURTIS, 000-00-0000
ROBERT C. DOWELL, 000-00-0000
STEPHEN A. ETHRIDGE, 000-00-0000
RUSSELL E. FINK, 000-00-0000
KAREN S. GREGORY, 000-00-0000
RICHARD A. GUERNSEY, 000-00-0000
ALAN L. GUNN, 000-00-0000
BRADLEY G. GUTCHER, 000-00-0000
BRUCE A. HANSBROUGH, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH D. HELLER, 000-00-0000
DALE R. HOCKENBERRY, 000-00-0000
CALVIN L. HOWARD, 000-00-0000
VALERIE K. HUEGEL, 000-00-0000
KATHLEEN JENSEN, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. JONES, 000-00-0000
JAMES R. KENNEDY III, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL G. KREBS, 000-00-0000
JAMES D. LAWSON, 000-00-0000
JOHN J. LEDVINA, 000-00-0000
GORDON R. LIVINGSTON, 000-00-0000
GARY R. MACK, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL S. MC GRATH, 000-00-0000
MARGARET METZGER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT H. MILBURN, JR., 000-00-0000
KENNETH T. MIRE, 000-00-0000
JAMES J. MOCZARNY, 000-00-0000
RUDDIE D. PUTMAN, 000-00-0000
SHEILA B. RAUSCH, 000-00-0000
PATRICIA E. SAKOWSKI, 000-00-0000
RANDALL L. SENF, 000-00-0000
TYLER D. SERVIES, 000-00-0000
BARBARA M. THIBADEAU, 000-00-0000
ROBERT D. TRICE, 000-00-0000
CHERYL A. D. UPTON, 000-00-0000
RICHARD M. VERY, 000-00-0000
GARY M. VOLZ, 000-00-0000
LARRY D. WALLACE, 000-00-0000
THOMAS E. WELKE, 000-00-0000
RICHARD R. WHITE, 000-00-0000
RONALD W. WHITE, JR., 000-00-0000
PHILIP H. WRIGHT, 000-00-0000


                      SUPPLY CORPS OFFICERS (TAR)

                            To be commander

JACK E. CLOUD, JR., 000-00-0000
RICK A. FORSYTHE, 000-00-0000
LEE C. HENWOOD, 000-00-0000
GLEN A. KOHLHAGEN, 000-00-0000
JAMES T. ROSS, 000-00-0000
MARK J. SAKOWSKI, 000-00-0000


                        CHAPLAIN CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

RICHARD J. CARRINGTON, JR., 000-00-0000
CHARLES E. CROSBY, 000-00-0000
DANIEL E. DEATON, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. HACKWORTH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT J. HOEM, 000-00-0000
DEBORAH A. JETTER, 000-00-0000
FRANK P. LIERSEMANN, JR., 000-00-0000
JOSIAH A. MAULTSBY III, 000-00-0000
TERRY L. PLETKOVICH, 000-00-0000
ROBERT L. RICHARDSON, 000-00-0000
PAUL G. ROBICHAUD, 000-00-0000
CHARLES D. SHOAFF, 000-00-0000
PHILIP E. SUMRALL, 000-00-0000
LAUGHTON D. THOMAS, 000-00-0000
THOMAS L. TODD, 000-00-0000
JACK K. UNANGST, JR., 000-00-0000


                     CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS OFFICERS

                            To be commander

KENNETH C. ALEXANDER, 000-00-0000
THOMAS P. ALLAN, 000-00-0000
HARLAN H. CHAPPELLE, 000-00-0000
KENNETH L. COWAN, 000-00-0000
JOHN M. GENT, 000-00-0000
FRANCINE M. GOMES, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL N. GUSSIS, 000-00-0000
RICKY K. HERMAN, 000-00-0000
TERRENCE R. HUXEL, 000-00-0000
CHRISTOPHER W. JENNISON, 000-00-0000
DEAN E. KOEPP, 000-00-0000
RONALD E. LONGSHORE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL T. MC COY, 000-00-0000
STEVEN M. MILLER, 000-00-0000
JEFFREY D. PARADEE, 000-00-0000
MICHAEL J. PRICE, 000-00-0000
ANDREW S. SANCHEZ, 000-00-0000
DARREL B. SISK, JR., 000-00-0000
THOMAS J. SPENCER, 000-00-0000
ROBERT A. WEENINK, 000-00-0000
SCOTT A. WEIKERT, 000-00-0000
DOUGLAS A. WOLFE, 000-00-0000


                     LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS (STAFF)

                            To be commander

JEROME J. SQUATRITO, 000-00-0000