[Congressional Record Volume 142, Number 122 (Monday, September 9, 1996)]
[Senate]
[Pages S10089-S10098]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate September 9, 1996:


                   executive office of the president

       Alan H. Flanigan, of Virginia, to be Deputy Director for 
     Supply Reduction, Office of national Drug Control Policy, 
     John P. Walter, resigned.


                            foreign service

       The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for 
     appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes 
     stated, and also for the other appointments indicated 
     herewith:
       For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class One, 
     Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service 
     of the United States of America:


                  agency for international development

Paul Albert Bisek, of Virginia

       For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Two, 
     Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service 
     of the United States of America:


                  agency for international development

Susumo Ken Yamashita, of Maryland

       For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Three, 
     Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service 
     of the United States of America:


                  agency for international development

Susan Kucinski Brems, of the District of Columiba
Christine M. Byrne, of Virginia
James Eric Schaeffer, of Florida


                         department of commerce

Karla B. King, of Florida
Terry J. Sorgi, of Wisconsin

       For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class Four, 
     Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service 
     of the United States of America:


                         u.s information agency

Tania Bohachevsky Chomiak, of Florida
Linda Joy Hartley, of California
Sharon Hudson-Dean, of Pennsylvania
Constance Colding Jones, of Indiana
Steven Louis Pike, of New York
David Michael Reinert, of New Mexico


                          department of state

Sarah J. Metzger, of Virginia

       For appointment as Foreign Service Officer of Class Four, 
     Consular Officer and Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of 
     the United States of America effective June 28, 1996:


                          department of state

Marc C. Johnson, of the District of Columbia

       The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the 
     Department of Commerce and the Department of State to be 
     Consular Officers and/or Secretaries in the Diplomatic 
     Service of the United States of America, as indicated:
       Consular Officers and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service 
     of the United States of America:

Robert L. Adams, of Virginia
Veomayoury Baccam, of Iowa
Douglass R. Benning, of the District of Columbia
Steven A. Bowers, of Virginia
Michael A. Brennan, of Connecticut
Kerry L. Brougham, of California
Andrea Brouillette-Rodriguez, of Minnesota
Paal Cammermeyer, of Maryland
Priscilla Carroll Caskey, of Maryland
Julianne Marie Chesky, of Virginia
Carmela A. Conroy, of Washington
Julie Chung, of California
Edward R. Degges, Jr., of Virginia
Thomas L. Elmore, of Florida
Wayne J. Fahnestock, of Maryland
Denis Barrett Finotti, of Maryland
Kenneth Fraser, of Maryland
Gary R. Guiffrida, of Maryland
Patricia M. Gonzalez, of Texas
David J. Greene, of New York
Raymond Franklin Greene III, of Maryland
Ronald Allen Gregory, of Tennessee
Deborah Guido-O'Grady, of Virginia
Audrey Louise Hagedorm, of Virginia
Patti Hagopian, of California
Charles P. Harrington, of Virginia
Ronald S. Hiett, of Virginia
Ruth-Ercile Hodges, of New York
Kristina M. Hotchkiss, of Virginia
Andreas O. Jaworski, of Virginia
Ralph M. Jonassen, of New York
Marni Kalapa, of Texas
Jane J. Kang, of California
Sarah E. Kemp, of New York
Frederick J. Kowaleski, of Virginia
Steven W. Krapcho, of Virginia
Gregory R. Lattanze, of Virginia
Charles W. Levesque, of Illinois
Janice O. Mac Donald, of Virginia
C. Wakefield Martin, of Texas
Brian I. Mc Cleary, of Virginia
Alan D. Meltzer, of New York

[[Page S10090]]

David J. Mico, of Indiana
Christopher S. Misciagno, of Florida
Joseph P. Mullin, Jr., of Virginia
Burke O'Connor, of California
Edward J. Ortiz, of Virginia
Maria Elena Pallick, of Indiana
David D. Potter, of South Dakota
Eric N. Richardson, of Michigan
Heather C. Roach, of Iowa
Taylor Vinson Ruggles, of Virginia
Thomas L. Schmitz, of South Dakota
Jonathan L. A. Shrier, of Florida
James E. Smeltzer III, of Maryland
Christine L. Smith, of Virginia
Keenan Jabbar Smith, of Pennsylvania
Brian K. Stewart, of Virginia
Christine D. Stuebner, of New York
Stephanie Faye Syptak, of Texas
Erminido Telles, of Virginia
Mark Tesone, of Virginia
Michael Anthony Veasy, of Tennessee
Glenn Stewart Warren, of California
Mark E. Wilson, of Texas
Anthony L. Wong, of Virginia
Gregory M. Wong, of Missouri
Kim Woodward, of Virginia
Martha-Jean Hughes Wynnyczok, of Virginia
Teresa L. Young, of Virginia

       Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of 
     America:
John Weeks, of Virginia

       The following-named Career members of the Senior Foreign 
     Service of the Department of State for promotion in the 
     Senior Foreign Service to the classes indicated:
       Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service of the United 
     States of America, Class of Career Minister:

John C. Kornblum, of Michigan
Edward S. Walker, Jr., of Maryland

       Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United 
     States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:
Marshall P. Adair, of Florida
Jeffrey A. Bader, of Florida
Lawrence Rea Baer, of California
Donald Keith Bandler, of Pennsylvania
James W. Bayuk, of Illinois
Eldon E. Bell, of South Dakota
James D. Bindenagel, of California
Balph L. Boyce, Jr., of Virginia
Prudence Bushnell, of Virginia
Wendy Jean Chamberlin, of Virginia
Lynwood M. Dent, Jr., of Virginia
C. Lawrence Greenwood, Jr., of Florida
John Randle Hamilton, of Virginia
Howard Franklin Jeter, of South Carolina
Charles Kartman, of Virginia
Kathryn Dee Robinson, of Tennessee
Peter F. Romero, of Florida
Wayne S. Rychak, of Maryland
Earl A. Wayne, of California
R. Susan Wood, of Florida

       The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service 
     for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, and for 
     appointment as Consular Officers and Secretaries in the 
     Diplomatic Service as indicated:
       Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United 
     States of America, Class of Counselor:

Warrington E. Brown, of New Jersey
Lawrence E. Butler, of Maine
James Philip Callahan, of Florida
James J. Carragher, of California
John R. Dinger, of Iowa
Ben Floyd Fairfax, of Virginia
Nick Hahn, of California
William Thomas Harris, Jr., of Florida
Ann Kelly Korky, of New Jersey
Richard E. Kramer, of Tennessee
Richard Burdette Le Baron, of Virginia
Antoinette S. Marwitz, of Virginia
Robert John Mc Anneny, of Connecticut
Edward Mc Keon, of the District of Columbia
William T. Monroe, of Connecticut
Lauren Moriarty, of Hawaii
Michael C. Mozur, of Virginia
Stephen D. Mull, of Pennsylvania
Michael Eleazar Parmly, of Florida
Jo Ellen Powell, of the District of COlumbia
David E. Randolph, of Arizona
Victor Manuel Rocha, of California
Anthony Francis Rock, of New Hampshire
Lawrence George Rossin, of California
John M. Salazar, of New Mexico
Sandra J. Salmon, of Florida
Janet A. Sanderson, of Arizona
Ronald Lewis Schlicher, of Tennessee
Joseph B. Schreiber, of Michigan
Richard Henry Smyth, of California
William A. Stanton, of California
Gregory Michael Suchan, of Ohio
Laurie Tracy, of Virginia
Frank Charles Urbancic, Jr., of Indiana
Harry E. Young, Jr., of Missouri

       Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of 
     Counselor, and Consular Officers and Secretaries in the 
     Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

John R. Bainbridge, of Maryland
Bernard W. Bies, of South Dakota
Melvin L. Harrison, of Virginia
George N. Reinhardt, of Colorado
Bernardo Segura-GIron, of Virginia
Mark Stevens, of Florida
Frederick J. Summers, of California
Brooks A. Taylor, of New Hampshire
William L. Young, of Virginia


                              in the army

       The following-named officer for appointment to the grade of 
     lieutenant general in the U.S. Army while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 3036:

                         To be surgeon general

                        To be lieutenant general

Maj. Gen. Ronald R. Blanck, 0666

       The following-named officer for reappointment to the grade 
     of lieutenant general in the U.S. Army while assigned to a 
     position of importance and responsibility under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 601(a):

                        To be lieutenant general

Lt. Gen. Jay M. Garner, 4846


                              in the navy

       The following-named officer for promotion in the Naval 
     Reserve of the United States to the grade indicated under 
     title 10, United States Code, section 5912:


                      civil engineer corps officer

                           To be rear admiral

Rear Adm. (1h) Thomas Joseph Gross, 9924

       The following-named officer for promotion in the Navy of 
     the United States to the grade indicated under title 10, 
     United States Code, section 624:


                             medical corps

                    To be rear admiral (Lower Half)

Capt. Bonnie B. Potter, 9786

       The following-named officer, on the active duty list, for 
     promotion to the grade indicated in the U.S. Navy in 
     accordance with section 624 of title 10, United States Code.


                       unrestricted line officer

                       To be lieutenant commander

Richard P. Watson, 5263

       The following-named officers, on the active duty list, for 
     promotion to the grade indicated in the U.S. Navy in 
     accordance with section 624 of title 10, United States Code.


                       unrestricted line officers

                       To be lieutenant commander

Glenn F. Abad, 7949
Gregory W. Adair, 5259
Scott F. Adams, 1499
Scott F. Adley, 9876
Eugene J. Ager, 9423
Bryan M. Ahern, 4295
Matthew P. Ahern, 5750
James D. Alger II, 7976
Brian M. Allen, 5795
Frank S. Allen, 8965
Keith W. Allen, 7120
Logan A. Allen III, 2641
Gregg W. Allred, 3688
Scott D. Alwine, 1030
Timothy R. Anderson, 9743
Clete D. Anselm, 6238
Ronald J. Arnold, 6303
Alfredo Arredondo, 6305
George T. Arthur, 5819
Matthew B. Ashley, 4930
Timothy H. Aslin, 3070
Patrick A. Baccanari, 6934
Charles E. Baker III, 9506
Mathew E. BAnnon, 5923
Stephen P. Banus, 4333
Todd D. Barclay, 2688
Michael A. Barretta, 5332
Kevin M. Barry, 0370
Arnold Barthel III, 7270
David W. Barton, 5414
William J. Batterton, 3724
Alan D. Beal, 3508
Ross C. Beaton, 4659
Martin A. Beck, 2830
Jeffrey A. Belanger, 7187
Christopher J. Bencal, 6781
David A. Bennett, 7153
David W. Bentley, 9748
Michael G. Berens, 4651
Michael A. Bernhard, 2162
Kevin L. Bertelsen, 6118
Michael D. Biddle, 3976
Eric A. Billies, 5996
Adam C. Binford, 2933
Kenneth R. Bingman, Jr., 8301
Kevin R. Bishop, 2124
Douglas L. Blackburn, 6511
William J. Blacklidge, 3236
Christopher E. Bolt, 7671
Scott A. Book, 5348
Robert A. Borchert, 0592
Paul E. Borkowski, 3971
Ricky L. Bott, 6337
James E. Bouchard, 7593
Kenneth J. Bowen II, 8822
Jeffrey W. Bowman, 2790
David A. Boyd, 4630
Robert D. Boyer, 3276
David C. Boyle, 1995
Daniel E. Boyles, 4849
John A. Breast, 6617
James E. Bredemeier, 3981
Peter J. Brennan, 4484
Donald S. Broce, 0763
Arthur F. Brock, 9946
Robert K. Brodin, 9449
Gary R. Brooks, 5746
Gary D. Brose, 3797
Daniel J. Brown, 3433
James L. Brown, Jr., 9427
Jeffrey P. Brown, 0771
Robert D. Brown, 1484
WESLEY A. BROWN, 5362
DAVID G. BROWNLEE, 8504
BRADLEY D. BRUNER, 2929
BRIAN B. BRUUD, 6326
PAUL G. BUCK, 1142
JOHN K. BURGER, 7934
GREGORY J. BURGESS, 2392
JOHN J. BURNHAM, 8152
MICHAEL J. BURRELL, 3501
CARL F. BUSH, 0131
BARRY B. BUSS, 9431
WILLIAM D. BYRNE, JR., 6687
JOEL L. CABANA 3583
ROBERT L. CALHOUN, JR., 4769
ANTHONY F. CLAIFANO, 7813
BRETT W. CALKINS, 1616
THOMAS P. CANN, JR., 0370
LOUIS T. CANNON, JR., 5253
JEFFREY H. CARLSEN, 3153
JEFFREY E. CARLSON, 0237
LUKE F. CARON, 5348
CHARLES M. CARROLL, 8747
DOUGLAS R. CARROLL, 9336
ANDRE L. CARTER, 0985
RONALD M. CARVALHO, JR., 9377
CHARLES E. CASSON, JR., 0134
STEVEN B. CASTILLO, 0173
NELSON C. CASTRO, 1949
DANIEL S. CAVE, 5185
MICHAEL A. CELEC, 9837
DARRYL D. CENTANNI, 8515
DALE S. CHAPMAN, 4530
SHOSHANA S. CHATFIELD, 4649
ANTHONY P. CHATHAM, 8758
WAYNE M. CHAUNCEY, 7224
CARL R. CHERRY, 1351
CHARLES F. CHIAPPETTI, 3403
JAMES C. CHILDS, 2750
JONATHAN CHRISTIAN, 8910
MICHAEL R. CHRISTOPHERSON, 1326
ALLAN T. CLAPP, 4858
SEAN P. CLARK, 7052
JOHN M. CLAUSEN, 3882
HENRY D. COATES, 1912
KEVIN M. COATS, 9649
DOUGLAS F. COCHRANE, 2728
TIMOTHY S. COCKREL, 3635
JOHN J. COFFEY, 4810
Judy C. Coffman, 5838
Jeffrey S. Cole, 0437
Alton H. Coleman III, 8683
Paula M. Coleman, 6027
Thomas M. Conlon, 6073
Gregory V. Contaoi, 4499
Carl R. Conti II, 7886
Karl A. Cooke, 3934
Scott P. Cooledge, 5259
Gregory G. Cooper, 5725
Paul L. Corliss, 7834
Richard A. Correll, 2403
Robert E. Cosgriff, 5156
Derek N. Coutant, 7631
Edward J. Cowan, 5100
George L. Cowan, 8129
John W. Craig, 6329
Martin J. Cramer, 0504
Todd W. Cramer, 6954
Andre W. Crawford, 6058
Gregory H. Crewse, 5498
Hans K. Croeber, 0081
Michael R. Croskrey, 6910
Anthony B. H. Curran, 6302
Robert L. Dain, 5280
Marc H. Dalton, 6969
Matthew W. Danehy, 0037
Edward J. Dangelo, 0528
Jeffrey M. Danielson, 3419
David D. Dargan, 0714
George R. Davidson, 3860
David D. Davison, 7862
James R. Debold, 5879
Bruce A. Defibaugh, 9544
MIchael W. Degraw, 7067
Moises Deltoro III, 3127
Peter C. Demane, 2924
Bruce A. Derenski, 5638
Albert J. Desmarais, 5319
Richard P. Dewalt, 8690
James H. Dick, 4890
Joseph P. Dipaola, Jr., 9885
Lawrence R. Dirusso, 1082
William A. Docherty, 8266
Donald F. Dombrowsky, 0862

[[Page S10091]]

James S. Donnelly, 2573
Thomas V. Dougherty, 4682
Robert I. Douglass, 1391
CRAIG A. DOXEY, 6678
PETER M. DRISCOLL, 1720
TIMOTHY J. DUENING, 8591
KEVIN L. DUGGAN, 9134
LEWIS DUNHAM, 2851
PATRICK A. DYER, 4451
PETER A. EAGLE, 6077
GREGORY T. EATON, 7337
ANTHONY J. EGGERT, JR., 9138
JOSEPH EGGERTPIONTEK, 8700
GREG R. ELLISON, 0515
ROBERT A. ESPINOSA, 5340
STEPHEN C. EVANS, 3463,
STEVEN Y. FAGGERT, 7531
DALE L. FEDDERSEN, 3358
LARRY J. A. FELDER, 1209
ANTHONY JOSEPH FERRARI, 9384
LANCE E. FEWEL, 2434
JOHN H. FICKLE, JR., 8806
SCOTT C. FISH, 2090
HUGH M. FLANAGAN, JR., 9025
KEVIN P. FLANAGAN, 1001
DALE G. FLECK, 2424
TIMOTHY P. FLEMING, 2427
DAVID P. FLUKER, 5252
ANTHONY J. FONTANA, 3757
PAUL A. FORBES, 4219
MICHAEL J. FORD, 9689
THOMAS P. FORTIN, 0998
JEFFREY M. FOX, 6863
KENNETH LAWRENCE FRACK, JR., 2576
KURT A. FRANKENBERGER, 5687
JOHN C. FRASER, 6650
MARK M. FREDERICKSON, 1002
DAVID G. FRY, 7979
HANS G. FUHS, 2940
PAUL N. FUJIMURA, 6553
SCOTT D. FUTRELL, 2140
LEONARD B. GABION, 8554
ANDREW L. GAGNON, 5455
TODD W. GAUTIER, 7672
MARK M. GAUTREAUX, 5913
TIMOTHY P. GAVIN, 9692
TIMOTHY C. GEDNEY, 8491
DONALD S. GEIDEL, 6175
DAVID A. GEISLER, 0173
PHILIP A. GERARD, 5787
RONALD G. GEYER, 1305
WILLIAM N. GIGANTE, 5869
CURTIS J. GILBERT, 0297
WILLIAM GILLCRIST, 9720
STEPHEN M. GILLESPIE, 5301
GARY M. GILMARTIN, 4525
GREGORY S. GILMOUR, 4362
MATTHEW J. GLANDER, 8882
TIMOTHY X. GLASER, 2314
JAMES A. GLASS, 9695
MIGUEL GONZALEZ, 6254
STANLEY J. GRABOWSKI, JR., 7927
PATRICK O. GRADY, 9474
RONALD W. GRAFT, 9128
DAVID R. GRAMBO, 2731
BRIAN P. GRANT, 9327
MARYELLEN GREEN, 9941
MICHAEL S. GREENE, 4734
THOMAS J. GREENFIELD, 2159
LOUIS J. GREGUS, 6089
CLAYTON A. GRINDLE, JR., 9544
RICHARD D. GROENENBOOM, 8178
JOHN F. GROTH, JR., 5558
KENNETH R. GUESS, 8373
HARVEY L. GUFFEY, JR., 7606
STEPHEN GULAKOWSKI, 6734
ROBERT V. GUSENTINE, 4541
JON A. HAGEMANN, 8857
CARL A. HAGER, 3951
RANDY D. HALDEMAN, 1451
SCOTT J. HALEY, 5124
GERARD W. HALL, 0776
TODD B. HALL, 0873
STEVEN E. HALPERN, 7104
CHRISTOPHER H. HALTON, 0228
JAMES C. HAMBLET, 1445
JAMES K. HAMEL, 2465
KRAIG A. HAMEL, 7252
DOUGLAS C. HAMILTON, 2524
PATRICK J. HAMILTON, 5527
KURT D. HAMMAN, 4674
ERIC T. HANSON, 5045
JONATHAN L. HARNDEN, JR., 2194
MARK W. HARRIS, 0901
PETER M. HARRIS, 1891
MICHAEL P. HATHEWAY, 2371
THOMAS M. HATKE, 8605
JEFFREY S. HAUPT, 3865
DOUGLAS E. HEADY, 1486
PAUL F. HEALY, 9559
JOHN P. HEATHERINGTON, 8802
LINDA L. HEID, 0236
ERNEST C. HELME III, 8831
GREGORY J. HENRIKSEN, 5016
KEVIN R. HENSLEY, 7942
JOHN E. HERBERT, 9310
ALAN L. HERRMANN, 8175
PATRICK J. HEYE, 3375
DANIEL P. HIGGINS, 7948
ERIC W. HIGGINS, 4526
WAYNE HIGH, 8528
ROGER J. HILARIDES, JR., 1847
JAMES A. HILDEBRAND, 8639
NELSON P. HILDRETH, 5632
KEVIN C. HILL, 9681
MICHAEL J. HILL, 8892
PAUL D. HILL, 5671
JOSEPH E. HINES, 2651
FRANKLIN D. HIXENBAUGH, 6300
RICHARD J. HOFFMANN, 3769
JAMES B. HOKE, 9810
WAYNE E. HOLCOMB, 1273
CHRISTOPHER L. HOLLADAY, 1735
MICHAEL P. HOLLAND, 1765
ERIC C. HOLLOWAY, 2662
ROBERT E. HOLMES, 5320
MARC D. HOMAN, 8856
ARTHUR M. HONER, JR., 0563
DANIEL C. HONKEY, 6148
LUTHER H. HOOK III, 1443
ROBERT S. HOPKINS, 3679
SCOTT D. HORADAN, 9580
MICHAEL D. HORAN, 9018
JEFFREY C. HORNEFF, 0441
HOSTETLER, DAVID L., 2535
JAMES J. HOUSINGER, 9122
MARK O. HOWELL, 7456
WESLEY S. HUEY, 1776
CHARLES E. HUFF, 8479
DAVID W. HUGHES, 9970
FRANK E. HUGHLETT, 8478
PAUL D. HUGILL, 9498
BLAKE D. HUGUENIN, 7143
DONALD L. HULTEN, 1650
BRIAN N. HUMM, 8242
THEODORE W.L. HUSKEY, 6080
GEOFFREY T. HUTTON, 3421
HESHAM H. ISLAM, 9287
JAMES E. IVEY, 7376
TIMOTHY L. JACOBY, 5104
PETER R. JANNOTTA, 9351
DAVID R. JAZDYK, 1837
PAUL J. JENNINGS, 5812
RUSSELL C. JENSEN, 9547
JOSEPH G. JERAULD, 4396
MICHAEL C. JOHNS, 8314
DARREN A. JOHNSON, 7369
DAVID P. JOHNSON, 5425
MATTHEW L. JOHNSON, 3416
DAVID M. JOHNSTON, 2907
DAVID L. JONES, 6021
DEVON JONES, 9645
LOGAN S. JONES, 7131
PHILIP A. JORDAN, 3234
DAVID A. JULIAN, 6972
CHRISTOPHER D. JUNGE, 7748
WERNER H. JURINKA, 2039
PAUL E. KARLSSON, 3000
NEIL A. KARNES, 0701
SHANNON E. KAWANE, 3039
HERBERT J. KEARSLEY, 8817
JOHN C. KELLEHER, 5625
BRITT K. KELLEY, 9807
JOHN T. KELLEY III,, 8427
BRIAN P. KELLY, 2002
MARK E. KELLY, 2648
SCOTT J. KELLY, 2651
STEVEN S. KELLY, 2440
VERNON P. KEMPER, 2946
CHRISTOPHER J. KENNEDY, 3768
PATRICK O. KENNEDY, 4346
KYLE R. KETCHUM, 5813
ANDREW T. KEY, 1297
BRYANT D. KINCAID, 2803
ROBERT L. KING, 3824
TODD M. KINNEY, 7260
DONALD S. KITCHEN, JR., 9341
DAVID A. KLAASSE, 8846
DONALD C. KLEIN, 3720
DANIEL M. KLETTER, 8326
DANIEL J. KNAUS, 4702
MELANIE A. KNIGHT, 2253
KURT G. KNISELY, 1197
STEPHEN T. KOEHLER, 8927
KURT M. KOHANOWICH, 8025
THOMAS G. KOLLIE, JR., 7463
MARK J. KOZAR, 2817
STEVEN A. KREISER, 4642
JON C. KREITZ, 3453
STEVEN L. KRIEGER, 6779
RICHARD A. LABRANCHE, 7881
BRUCE O. LANKFORD, 0109
KEVIN W. LAPOINTE, 3732
ROBERT C. LAUBENGAYER, 7228
JOHN C. LAWLESS, 6299
MARK R. LAXEN, 7310
EDWARD F. LAZARSKI, JR., 1423
TODD W. LEAVITT, 5182
EDWIN LEBRON, 4366
ANDREW R. LEECH, 7707
PATRICK A. LEFERE, 3207
ERNEST LEFLER, 1473
MARTIN D. LEGG, 0277
FRANK A. LEHARDY III, 0356
JAMES M. LEIST, 9191
DAVID A. LEMEK, 7164
JOSEPH J. LEONARD, 0119
KENT S. LEONARD, 7081
SAMUEL W. LEWIS, 9422
YANCY B. LINDSEY, 6174
GEORGE A. LIPSCOMB, 4941
TIMOTHY J. LITTLE, 8084
STUART M. LITTLEJOHN, 2561
PAUL J. LJUBA, 2704
JOHN E. LOBB, 1855
SHAWN W. LOBREE, 8913
ROBERT C. LOCKERBY, 5232
COBY D. LOESSBERG, 5765
JOHN A. LONG, 8021
STEVEN L. LORCHER, 7092
FELTON C. LOUVIERE, 8049
KEITH D. LOWHAM, 0526
MICHAEL D. LUMPKIN, 4375
THOMAS G. LUNNEY, 7116
FORREST P. LUPO, 7887
ROBERT E. LUTHY, 5138
CHARLES E. LUTTRELL, 1989
ROBERT A. LYON, JR., 5014
ALAN M. LYTLE, 7834
PAUL S. MACKLEY, 9782
JEFFREY R. MACRIS, 2414
JAMES D. MACY, 9221
john l. magee, 9618
john malfitano, 2445
douglas a. malin, 3899
michael l. malone, 9592
david g manero, 5780
mark s. manfredi, 5947
kevin mannix, 1635
charles a. marquez, 8287
david r. marshall, 8583
richard w. martier, 0806
ernest w. martin, 9861
joseph a. martinelli, 5763
john k. martins, 4291
thomas a. marzec, 6051
james v. matheson, 9403
paul g. matheson, 3595
george s. matthesen, 4846
audwin d. matthews, 2995
louis e. mayer iv, 3170
john j. mc avoy, 1970
brain c. mc cawley, 3779
edward m. mc chesney, 6900
esther j. mc clure, 2120
william a. mc cormick, 7335
eric g. mc coy, 9552
john d. mc crorie ii, 5544
thomas mc dowell, jr., 2738
james h. mc gee, jr., 9480
bryangerard mc grath, 8431
john a. mc guire, 6114
gregory k. mc intosh, 1790
paul p. mc keon, 8354
bradley r. mc kinney, 4706
russell t. mc lachlan, 9026
mark a. mc laughlin, 9560
deidre l. mc lay, 8850
michael d. mc lean, 6246
michael j. mc millan, 5195
robert g. mc nally, 5011
john e. mc sherry, 2586
philip w. meade, 8322
kevin g. meenaghan, 1389
john f. meier, 5517
franklin d. mellott, 4062
john a. menke iii, 6987
thomas a. mercer, jr., 3037
mark h. merrick, 2295
michael a. meyers, 8780
FRANK J. MICHAEL III, 5249
BRYAN D. MICKELSON, 5447
BARRY L. MILLER, 7491
EDWARD G. MILLER, 1925
MARK S. MILLER, 0959
DAVID B. MILLS, 0235
WILLIAM C. MINTER, 6858
ROSS P. MITCHELL, 6778
JOSEPH E. MOCK, 1477
DAVID A. MONAHAN, 1204
DAN W. MONETTE, 8846
NICHOLAS MONGILLO, 9655
JOHN E. MONKELL, 5569
JAMES H. MORRIS, 8028
STEVEN A. MUCKLOW, 2844
CHARLES E. MUGGLEWORTH, 9354
DANA S. MULLENHOUR, 1728
CHARLES U. MULLER, 7655
ROBERT S. MURPHY, 3934
JOHN T. MYERS, 2342
ELMER E. NAGMA, 2780
STEVEN D. NAKAGAWA, 7741
DOUGLAS M. NASHOLD, 8012
JEFFREY W. NAVEN, 5998
MICHAEL A. NECKERMAN, 7521
DAVID S. NEELY, 2059
BRADFORD S. NEFF, 3665
PETER R. NETTE, 9466
JOHN C. NICHOLSON, 4334
FREDRICK J. NIELSEN, 0751
DEAN T. NILSEN, 9791
GREGORY B. NOE, 2647
GEORGE P. NORMAN, 5039
SAMUEL R.M. NORTON, 8316
BRIAN D. NOYES, 0469
DONALD B. NUCKOLS, JR., 2776
ROBERT S. OCAMPO, 4180
NOREEN A. O'CONNELL, 7566
THOMAS C. O'CONNELL, 1175
MICHAEL E. O'CONNOR, 4554
BRIAN P. O'DONNELL, 4815
KENNETH J. O'DONNELL, 1044
CRAIG R. OECHSEL, 7901
CAMILO O. OKUINGHTTONS, 2007
SHAWN P. OLIVER, 4283
KEVEN H. O'MARA, 9124
THOMAS W. O'NEILL, 6722
DAVID J. OPATZ, 7424
DAVID B. OSGOOD, 6139
RICHARD N. OSTER, 9000
SCOTT F. OUTLAW, 9635
DAVID A. OWEN, 7670
STEVEN M. OXHOLM, 1107
ROBERT E. PALISIN II, 0804
CRAIG E. PALMER, 3385
DONDI J. PANGALANGAN, 4491
TIMOTHY J. PANOFF, 3675
CHARLES R. PAPAS, 9365
GEORGE B. PARISI, 2953
GREGORY E. PARTNEY, 6738
JOSEPH R. PEARL, 0277

[[Page S10092]]

THOMAS L. PECK, 7883
WILLIAM S. PENDERGRASS, 3653
CHRISTOPHER L. PENDLETON, 6611
MICHAEL L. PEOPLES, 7014
SEAN M. PETERS, 8072
JOHN C. PETERSCHMIDT, 5743
JOSEPH R. PETERSEN, 5222
MARK D. PETERSON, 2665
NICHOLAS PETRILLO, 1658
JOHN A. PIDGEON, 4763
BRETT M. PIERSON, 1014
JAMES A. PINKEPANK, 8030
MARTIN L. PLUMLEIGH, 6642
STEVEN P. POLILLO, 5131
RICKS W. POLK, 9771
TODD A. PORTER, 3033
MICHAEL B. PORTLAND, 9201
DAVID F. POSTOLL, 1154
CEDRIC E. PRINGLE, 7661
MARCUS A. PRITCHARD, 8430
JOHN S. PRITCHETT, 2423
RANDALL E. RAMEL, 2934
PHILIP D. RAMIREZ, 8471
RINDA K. RANCH, 4625
WILLIAM E. RAUP, 3492
EDUARDO REED, 7680
ALLEN R. REEVES, 9746
PAUL D. REINHART, 8800
DAVID A. RENBERG, 3521
PETER J. A. RIEHM, 8255
KENNETH C. RITTER, 8916
ANTHONY P. ROBERTS, 0963
RICHARD A. ROBERTS, 3931
STANLEY M. ROBERTSON, 4453
CHARLES W. ROCK, 4669
JOHN A. ROHAN, 3527
DEREK J. ROLLINSON, 4228
DANIEL J. ROQUES, 9480
JON T. ROSS, 5579
CHRISTOPHER J. ROUIN, 1097
MARK A. ROUP, 5676
MICHAEL D. ROWLAND, 0656
TIMOTHY P. RUDDEROW, 2022
DAVID H. RYAN, 3098
PATRICK J. RYAN, 3773
DAVID L. RYMER, 2466
DANNY M. SAD, 5831
DAVID J. SAMPSON, 2224
ANTHONY J.A. SANNICOLAS, 9012
THOMAS C. SASS, 8136
KEVIN B. SAYER, 9013
DONALD L. SAYRE, 6577
JEFFREY M. SCARRITT, 3583
STEPHEN J. SCHAFFER, 8801
JOHN A. SCHAPER, 0787
SHAWN M. SCHARF, 1269
RAYMOND T. SCHENK, 9753
BRENDA M. SCHEUFELE, 1959
EDWARD G. SCHIEFER, 7550
DAVID L. SCHIFFMAN, 3047
MARK E. SCHIMPF, 7527
EDWARD R. SCHOFIELD, 8805
RYAN B. SCHOLL, 6694
MARK T. SCHREIBER, 1872
JOHNNY L. SCHULTZ, 3471
RODERICK G. SCHWASS, 0265
EDDIE L. SEATON, 9487
BRIAN W. SEBENALER, 2526
ARMANDO A. SEGARRA, 6250
JOHN P. SEGERSON, 8759
LORIN C. SELBY, 8711
BRUCE A. SHAW, 7767
JOHN M. SHEPHERD, 5212
WILLIAM B. SHERER, 6993
WILLIAM M. SHUMER, 7646
LANGHORNE C. SIAS, 2251
BENNETT J. SICLARE, 6978
KEVIN B. SIMPSON, 0612
THOMAS W. SITSCH, 5522
DAVID P. SLIWINSKI, 7017
ANTHONY D. SMITH, 9840
DAVID G. SMITH, 4308
EDWARD D. SMITH, 4289
GORDON B. SMITH, 1768
MARLON L. SMITH, 9030
MICHAEL A. SMITH, 0349
MICHAEL D. SMITH, 2504
SCOTT A. SMITH, 9853
ADAM C. SMITHYMAN, 5956
ALAN W. SNYDER, 6337
ROBERT C. SOARES, 8125
SCOTT C. SOMERS, 6999
JACINTO S. SORIANO, JR., 4234
PATRICK W. STANTON, 9420
MICHAEL J. STEED, JR., 2898
DANIEL W. STEINLE, 0100
MICHAEL D. STEINMANN, 8799
CHRISTOPHER J. STEVANS, 1475
JOHN E.C. STEWART, 4622
MICHAEL A. STEWART, 1661
JOSEPH B. STROUP, 8322
CURTIS D. STUBBS, 6237
DANIEL L. STUECKEMANN, 4871
MARK A. STURGES, 5430
CHRISTOPHER A. SULLIVAN, 2824
DONALD R. SULLIVAN, JR., 9289
JOSEPH A. SULLIVAN, 5564
SCOTT C. SWEHLA, 3374
RANDALL C. SYKORA, 8631
MICHAEL T. TALAGA, 8575
JAMES E. TAUBITZ, 8155
LYNN H. TAWNEY, 8112
KEITH T. TAYLOR, 1392
MICHAEL F. TEDESCO, 1007
TODD C. TEMPLETON, 1418
DOUGLAS TENHOOPEN, 8409
RICHARD G. TERJESON, JR., 2200
KARLTON G. TERRELL, 5749
JOSE H. TESTALINDEMAN, 3071
JACK T. THEIS, 6930
RICHARD E. THOMAS, 8694
ROBERT W. THOMSON, 2878
SEAN F. TIERNEY, 8576
PETER D. TOMASCAK, 4462
WILLIAM E. TOWER III, 3707
NICHOLAS G. TREGLIA, 3714
DANIEL P. TURNER, 7358
LUTHER S. TURNER, 8682
JEFFREY S. TYER, 9536
CAROLYN L. TYLER, 9196
MICHAEL B. UPTON, 3606
GEOFFREY D. VANDERBLOOMER, 8701
KENT S. VANDERGRIFT, 8344
KENT R. VANHORN, 7702
IAN V. VATET, 2503
ROBERT J. VENTO, 5370
PAUL L. VILLAGOMEZ, 8940
JOHN P. VINTON, 1298
JOSEPH P. VOBORIL, 8487
CHRISTOPHER M. WAALER, 8490
ALLEN D. WALKER, 6316
MICHAEL S. WALLACE, 7549
STEPHEN M. WALLACE, 3190
PATRICK M. WALSH, 6088
JOHN T. WALTERS, II, 8910
DONALD J. WARD, 8237
BRIAN K. WATERHOUSE, 0336
JOHN M. WATSON, 7900
ARTHUR D. WAURIO, 5066
CHARLES R. WEBB, 5017
BLAKE T. WEBER, 5956
MATTHEW A. WEINGART, 2063
DAVID F. WEIR, 6455
DAVID A. WELCH, 9338
DAVID A. WELCH, 9886
GREGORY J. WENDEL, 0677
PAUL A. WETZEL, 5955
JOHN D. WHEELER, 6719
QUENTIN G. WHEELER, 0107
JEFFERY A. WHITAKER, 7939
DENNIS B. WHITE, 5292
MICHAEL J. WHITE, JR., 3194
ARTHUR D. WHITTAKER, JR., 9142
THOMAS Y. WILDER, 1462
DAVID A. WILLIAMS, 4948
SUNITA L. WILLIAMS, 7218
TED R. WILLIAMS, 6929
BARRY E. WILMORE, 9156
TIMOTHY M. WILSON, 3261
KARL A. WINTERMEYER, 0729
WAYNE E. WISEMAN, 6225
STEPHEN WISOTZKI, 2170
MICHAEL E. WOJCIK, 7815
SCOTT G. WOLFE, 9272
JEFFREY S. WOLSTENHOLME, 4031
JONATHAN WOOD, 3385
JOSEPH H. WOODWARD, 0090
RICHARD WORTMAN, 6527
JOHN C.H. WOUGHTER, 5805
VIRGIL S. WRIGHT, 6245
PAUL R. WYNN, 4622
CRAIG W. YAGER, 7692
MONTE L. YARGER, 1609
PERRY D. YAW, 0472
JOHN T. YOUNG, 4744
MARK O. ZAVACK, 2491
JOHN S. ZAVADIL, 0804
LAWRENCE K. ZELVIN, 9393
MARK Z. ZIELINSKI, 2353
WILLIAM A. ZIRZOW IV, 7385


                       ENGINEERING DUTY OFFICERS

                       To be lieutenant commander

MICHAEL D. ANDERSON, 7757
JOHN T. ARMANTROUT, 3952
GERALD B. BARNES, 0819
DAVID T. BISHOP, JR., 3147
SCOTT D. BOHMAN, 2514
MARK BRIDENSTINE, 0937
JEFFREY A. BURCHAM, 2237
JULIE S. CHALFANT, 4828
LUIS N. CHIONG, 7194
ALLEN L. CLARK, 8980
AGNES M. COLEMAN, 5651
MICHAEL V. COOPERWOOD, 2586
RICHARD E. CUNNINGHAM, 0211
KEVIN T. DAVIS, 9530
ALEXANDER S. DESROCHES, 2995
JEFFREY R. DUNLAP, 7794
STANLEY E. ENGLE, 4892
ROBERT M. FRANCIS, 1482
BRIAN B. GANNON, 2945
CHRISTOPHER N. GEDO, 7260
DAVID R. GEDRA, 7921
KEVIN A. GRUNDY, 1577
CHARLES A. GUNZEL, 4011
JON A. HILL, 1593
GLENN D. HOFERT, 4013
BILLY E. HUDGINS, JR., 8818
LLOYD H. JONES, 8073
ROBERT E. KAUFMAN, 6620
TIMOTHY J. KELLY, 9804
WILLIAM S. KNOLL, 3884
DAVID P. LASCURAIN, 1468
CHAU G. LE, 1643
PETER C. LYLE, 6330
TIMOTHY P. MC CUE, 5359
ERIC S. MC DONALD, 4794
DAVID M. MC GEE, 7065
STEVE J. MC PHILLIPS, 4944
CRAIG F. MERRILL, 7773
PAUL V. MERZ, 5071
CHRIS D. MEYER, 1010
CHRISTOPHER A. MILLER, 9313
KURTIS B. MILLER, 5590
DAVID F. MOORE, 1637
PETER J. NEWTON, 1541
GARY J. NOWICKI, 5378
EDWARD OLSEN, 3527
MANUEL V. ORDONEZ, 1417
Christopher G. Overton, 0221
PHILLIP K. PALL, 0487
BARRY W. PAYNE, 2511
PER E. PROVENCHER, 9757
RONNIE D. PUETT, 8425
JEFFERY S. RIEDEL, 6541
JESS E. RIGGLE, 1741
DAVID E. SANDERS, 6533
CHRISTOPHER D. SCOFIELD, 5941
LEWIS J. SCOTT, 5716
RICKY A. SERAIVA, 3562
RAYMOND S. STARSMAN, 9193
JAMES E. STEIN, 4926
GEORGE M. SUTTON, 5801
WILLIAM E. SWAYZE, 1001
GARY W. SWEANY, 7408
ERIC A. TAPP, 3285
JAMES E. TATERA, 0794
KWOK B. TSE, 6839
CURTIS E. VEJVODA, 7030
PAUL M. VOTRUBA, 2322
DAVID L. WAGNON, 5089
CHARLES H. WELLINGTON, JR., 3723


           aerospace engineering duty officers (engineering)

                       To be lieutenant commander

MICHAEL J. CERNECK, 9502
WILLIAM D. MICHAEL, 1291
TIMOTHY J. MOREY, 4098


           aerospace engineering duty officers (maintenance)

                       To be lieutenant commander

JON D. ALBRIGHT, 2238
STUART J. ALEXANDER, 5503
DONALD J. BODIN, JR., 7099
THOMAS M. CRAIN, 7162
ELLEN M. EVANOFF, 0957
JAMES F. GILLIES, 6566
MARK S. GOODALE, 8350
GRAHAM R. GUILER, 0290
PAUL E. HALL, 0711
BRIAN W. HICKS, 0024
RONALD D. KAELBER, 9392
CHRISTOPHER J. KENNEDY, 5787
COLE J. KUPEC, 7178
CARLOS L. LOPEZ, 1085
FELIPE M. LOPEZ, 7455
MATTHEW B. MULLINS, 6788
TERRENCE B. OHAIRE, 7699
VARANDA K. PHILLIPS, 4479
ARTHUR P. PRUETT, 7988
SCOTT E. ROBILLARD, 4335
RICHARD J. RUTKOWSKI, 8413
JOAN M. SCHMIDT, 0932
JOHN C. SMAJDEK, 5274
JODY C. SMITH, 9918
gREGORY A. STANLEY, 6595
JAMES I. VANDENAKKER, 3890
DANIEL VANORDEN, 0728
NEIL E. WILLIAMS, 2163
MICHAEL W. ZARKOWSKI, 7506


                   special duty officers (cryptology)

                       To be lieutenant commander

GEORGE D. BEAVERS, 8058
JOSEPH F. BRANAN, 3698
ARNOLD O. BROWN III, 4367
FRED W. CRUISE, 5534
DONALD P. DARNELL, JR., 4532
SCOTT F. DIPERT, 5836
PHILLIP B. FRANKLIN, 7235
DARYL R. HAEGLEY, 2939
JAMES E. HAGY, 5845
KATHRYN M.K. HELMS, 3990
FRANK C. HOLLAND III, 8613
PETER M. HUTSON, 6150
DOUGLAS A. JENIK, 9310
ALAN F. KUKULIES, 4246
JAMES K. LECHNER, 0778
RODNEY E. MALLOY, 6570
LAMIA ROLLINS, 4393
ROBERT P. SHEREDA, 7775
JOSEPH M. SNOWBERGER, 2244
JAMES V. STEVENSON, 9284
CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR, 7457
DARREN L. TURNER, 1521
DAVID B. WEIDING, 0321
TIMOTHY J. WHITE, 2079


                  SPECIAL DUTY OFFICERS (INTELLIGENCE)

                       To be lieutenant commander

JULIENNE E.C. ALMONTE, 2625
DAVID L. BEATTY, 2358
JOSUE M. BELLINGER, 8197
KIMBERLY A. BERRY, 7092
MARY Z. BOWEN, 2409
WILLIAM R. BRAY, 8893
TODD A. BROWN, 6764
ANDREW L. CALDERA, 8476
RONALD C. COPLEY, 4987
ARTHUR S. DELEON, 9762
PETER G. DUNPHY, 7093
JEANINE L.N. EHRET, 4479

[[Page S10093]]

JENNY S. EKKER, 9444
DAVID R. GARVEY, 3124
JOHN D. HARBER, 3736
JASON C. HINES, 2449
RONALD K. JONES, 7369
MARK W. KREIB, 9061
ANTHONY LAVECCHIA, JR., 5418
CARLOS J. LOFSTROM, 5854
JEFFREY A. MARGRAF, 1360
JOHN L. MC GAHA, 1154
CHRISTOPHER J. PAGE, 0345
JOHN P. PATCH, 2345
MICHAEL C. PERKINSON 0791
DAVID C. PORCARO 1175
DAVID A. QUACKENBOS 3924
DANIEL P. SALYAN 8338
DION M. SARCHET 1414
JOHN C. SCHULTE 8428
JON A. SKINNER 5332
TERRANCE A. SMITH 8625
RICHARD M. STEVENSON 4623
MARK ALFRED STROH 3888
MICHAEL V. TREAT 7412
MICHAEL F. WEBB 8491


                 special duty officers (public affairs)

                       To be lieutenant commander

DAVID J. ALBRITTON 8864
JEFFREY A. BRESLAU 7240
BRENT D. CHENARD 0557
RICHARD L. LAJOYE 8839
KELLY L. MERRELL 7289
DONNA P. MURPHY 4627
HERMAN M. PHILLIPS 0983
LYDIA R. ROBERTSON 9211
KAREN D. SCHAFFER 3797
JON A. SMITH 2887


                 special duty officers (fleet support)

                       To be lieutenant commander

TIMOTHY P. ANDERSON 9257
CHRISTOPHER V. ARIAS 8913
GAYNELL F. BARBER 1011
DARLENE R. BENNETT 8649
KAREN K. BRADY 9118
SUSAN K. BREWER 5660
ANN M. BURKHARDT 5588
JUDITH A. CALL 9079
DONNA D. CANNON 8881
RUDOLFO R. CANTU 8429
DEBORAH M. Z. CASHMAN 4657
DONNA A. CHERRY 3034
FELICIA L. COCHRAN 0406
YVETTE COFRESIEILIND 0795
KARA C. DALLMAN 1460
LORI L. DELOOZE 3536
CHRISTINE M. DONOHUE 8204
elizabeth m. dunton, 3180
jennifer r. flather, 2094
carolyn s. fricke, 9747
jo e. gardiner, 3477
richard n. gates, 4033
janet g. goldstein, 2515
bonita a. goodwin, 4148
kathy e. gordon, 7840
cynthia d. grant, 5006
gwynn d. griffin, 1639
keri a. grohs, 4926
katharine a. m. hale, 8621
anne g. hammond, 8586
ivy d. hanchett, 2585
diana harris, 4297
christina c. hartigan, 7060
susan d. harvey, 8959
joseph m. hines, jr., 2101
nancy j. holcomb, 1197
barbara s. kanewske, 6463
mary a. kirby, 2209
diane m. koczela, 6394
veronica l. lundin, 5197
shannon e. mc carthy, 2730
nancy a. norton, 3412
elizabeth a. odowd, 1087
lisa a. okunpait, 0450
stephanie l. o'neal, 6577
melinda l. powers, 7595
william t. rich, 8394
nannette s. roberts, 2719
mark a. sanford, 3846
marianne e. sickman, 1631
david j. sisson, 2982
kathleen m. steckler, 5552
dean e. stewartcurry, 8138
elena a. trotter, 5439
kelly j. valencia, 4473
stephen j. williams, 2686


                  special duty officers (oceanography)

                       To be lieutenant commander

laura s. bramson, 5999
eric j. buch, 4009
raymond e. chartier, jr., 6883
frederick c. fritsch, 7922
John A. Furgerson, 6695
Timothy C. Gallaudet, 5764
Eric F. Gedultvonjungenfeld, 5866
Greg M. Jimenez, 3419
Peter M. Klein, 5856
Paul E. Matthews, 4994
Bruce J. Morris, 4849
Patrick J. Murray, 1488
Willian H. Nisley II, 4071
Gregory Salvato, 8863
Margaret A. Smith, 3208
Marcus M. Speckhahn, 1293
Marc T. Steiner, 5763
Jeffrey L. Swayne, 7377
Eric J. Trehubenko, 8042
Robin d. Tyner, 3410
Greg A. Ulses, 8974


                      limited duty officer (line)

                       To be lieutenant commander

Scot K. Abel, 2457
Virgil E. Akers, 2744
Warrne D. Allison, 7029
Alfredo L. Almeida, 5044
Brian W. Anderson, 8181
Clemia Anderson, Jr., 6083
Daniel R. Anderson, 1291
Norman C. Ash, 9613
Nathan W. Ashe, 0572
David W. Atkins, 7437
Joseph E. Aufranz, 5598
Charles E. A. Baker, 9579
Kevin W. Baldwin, 6229
Thomas E. Barnes, Jr., 8085
Richard L. Bates, 2814
Jeffrey M. Beaty, 8657
Gordon L. Bellevue, 8590
Lamar H. Benton, 5608
Randy L. Bergman, 3315
Cyrilee A. Billings, 0946
Eric N. Binderim, 1863
Robert L. Blanchard, 3298
Edward J. Blasko, 1703
Ronald L. Boisvert, Jr., 4709
Michael A. Boslet, 5789
Frank W. Boyd, 4370
TIMOTHY S. BOYDSTUN, 4764
MICHAEL A. BRAY, 4706
EDWARD F. BREAULT, 4183
WAYNE M. BROVELLI, 8881
THEODORE R. I. BROWNELL, 3825
JAMES A. BROWNING, JR., 1140
PEGGY R. BURKE, 2799
BRUCE M. BUTLER, 7261
JOHN F. BUTTLER, 3869
LEWIS J. CARVER, 7339
MARK A. CHAFFIN, 6927
SCOTT C. COLTON, 6879
RICHARD A. CONTINI, 5869
JESS H. COOLEY, 0900
KEVIN T. COSTELLOE, 1801
RICHARD R. CSUHTA, 1771
KENNETH A. DAIBER, 2904
NORRIS L. DANZEY, 3163
STEVEN T. DAVIS, 6404
STEVEN A. DELANCY, 6812
PHILIP A. DELGADO, 4358
SILVESTER R. DELROSARIO, 0751
LINDA S. DENEEN, 9246
GREGORY, DEVAUGHN, 3394
RICKY L. DICK, 3264
DALE A. ESPERUM, 4061
PAUL G. FABISH, JR., 8750
JOHN H. FARQUHAR, 9235
RANDALL L. FISCHER, 0935
TERRY A. FORD, 4384
PERRY L. FORESTER, 8838
DAVID C. FOSTER, 4332
WILLIAM E. FULTZ, 1735
BRIAN F. GALE, 3202
RICARDO GARZA, 0957
WILLIAM J. GETZFRED, 6479
STEPHEN V. GIBBENS, 0813
JOHN W. GRADY, 7511
GLENN G. GRAVATT, 1418
GARY GREEN, 3016
DARRELL L. GRIFFIN, 4959
DARLENE R. GUNTER, 5106
BRAD F. GUTTILLA, 6968
WILLIAM A. HAMMOCK, 7788
TOMMY C. HARRIS, 9155
ROBIN A. HASTINGS II, 1570
CHARLES H. HAYDEN, JR., 2348
DANIEL P. HENDERSON, 9045
ronald h. henry, 2996
david a. hill, ii, 4070
lawrence d. hill, 5349
ricky l. holt, 3095
daniel p. howe, 6384
keith w. hunter, 0712
john e. iwaniec, 1723
david w. jack, 6729
charles james, jr., 2487
oren c. jeffries, 7755
clifton t. johnson, 8926
larry m. johnson, 5130
john r. jones, 5987
dennis r. king, 0848
david g. knauth, 3153
william c. koshi, jr., 7090
dale k. kutsch, 4225
robert j. larock, 8619
steven c. larson, 2646
john h. leckie, 2855
bruce p. lee, 1456
victor k. leonard, 5899
jeffrey e. lessie, 6223
alan d. lewis, 6060
jimmy lewis, 6104
ronald p. liechty, 8525
glenn w. linton, 9121
curtis l. lipscomb, 7191
ricky k. lovell, 2205
larry l. luithle, 0405
james p. marten, 1974
terry m. martin, 1853
jose f. martinez, 5294
jesus a. matudio, 9529
michael g. mc adams, 6720
brian f. mc sheffrey, 6874
adam j. melch, 2994
ricky e. miller, 1842
kenneth r. minogue, 3238
david l. mitchell, 5818
michael k. moore, 1927
david k. muise, 7004
robert d. newbry, 4158
paul d. olson, 1168
william l. ouellette, 8969
donald e. owens, 1951
derrell w. parker, 7207
STUART D. PASELK, 0327
TIMOTHY W.P. PATON, 0494
DONALD R. PATTERSON, 2371
DAVID W. PEACOTT, 2857
ROBERTO PEREZ, 6552
ERNEST K. PETERSON, 3524
JERRY L. PETERSON, 0943
MICHAEL A. PETRILLO, 8985
MICHAEL K. PRICE 3766
GERALD C. ROXBURY, 6038
EMIL J. SALANSKY, JR., 6794
JEFFREY D. SALISBURY, 8668
STEPHEN M. SALKA, 1742
JOHN A. SAMPSON, 2489
GUILLERMO A. SAMUELS, 7576
THOMAS SANFORD, 2580
KURT R. SCHAEDEL, 7267
STEPHEN C. SCHUELER, 0787
LAWRENCE A. SCRUGGS, 7716
STEVEN D. SHARER, 2486
THOMAS R. SHEFFIELD, 1781
JOHN E. SHOCKLEY, 5557
EDWARD J. SIMMONS, 2279
BRIAN SMITH, 9932
HAROLD W. SMITH, 9912
HENRY G. SNOWDEN, JR., 2618
LARRY S. SOUTHERLAND, 0467
DAVID A. SPANGLER, 0192
RICHARD A. STABLES, 5569
RICHARD L. STRICKLAND, 1744
JOHN J. SWOKOWSKI, 5718
DIANN D. TILGHMAN, 6190
CHRISTY I. TOMLINS, 9721
MARK A. TUOHY, 6715
DONALD R. TURCOTTE, 2345
THOMAS J. UTT, 5219
DAN O. WESSMAN, 8215
GREGORY D. WHEELOCK, 6709
MARK O. WIDTFELDT, 5646
ROBERT A. WILLEN, 8906
EDWARD W. WILLIAMS, 3853
ROY N. WILLIAMSON, 8898
MATTHEW H. WISNIEWSKI, 4358
RUSSELL L. WYCKOFF, 1744


                            in the air force

       The following-named officers for promotion in the U.S. Air 
     Force, under the appropriate provisions of section 624, title 
     10, United States Code, as amended, with dates of rank to be 
     determined by the Secretary of the Air Force, and those 
     officers identified by an asterisk for appointment in the 
     Regular Air Force under the provisions of Section 531, title 
     10, United States Code, with a view to designation under the 
     provisions of section 8067, title 10, United States Code, to 
     perform duties indicated provided that in no case shall the 
     following officers be appointed in a grade higher than 
     indicated.


                             chaplain corps

                             To be colonel

Johnny R. Almond, 8276
David H. Cyr, 6543
Charles W. Echols, 4731
Richard K. Hum, 4201
Robert F. Ippolito, 2438
Charles H. Locklin III, 1056
Carlo F. Montecalvo, 2425
Ronald A. Newland, 0034
David M. Park, 9708
David J. Schroeder, 4753
David C. Sessions, 9303
Steven T. Sill, 5467
Henry B. Wilbourne, 1413


                              nurse corps

                             To be colonel

Sandra J. Amundson, 4604
Norma K. Bolton, 5051
MARY L. COLEMAN, 9298
LINDA M. DOWNING, 2746
LINDA F. HENDERSON, 3621
*ALBERTINA HOLMLUND, 4360
PATRICIA A. HOWARD, 9982
DENNIS C. MARQUARDT, 0242
JACQUELINE E. MURDOCK, 7490
TERESA W. PAGE, 1460
EDITH S. SANDOVAL, 5199
LINDA D. SIEGEL, 2357
BARBARA C. SUTTON, 6840
THOMAS A. VANN, 2585
CONSTANCE M. WHORTON, 2627


                         medical service corps

                             To be colonel

THERESA S. BAKER, 0515
GEORGE C. BONHAM, JR., 8715
PATRICIA M. FRENCH, 4128

[[Page S10094]]

DAVID D. GILBREATH, 9667
NORMAN J. LATINI, 1320
FRANK L. NELSON, 2769
EUGENE H. RAYNAUD, 6342
STEVEN H. REGNER, 9059
WILLIAM R. RENWICK, 5048
RICHARD D. SILVERNAIL, 5443
JUNIOR J. TILLEY, 7882
EDWARD F. TORRES, 2431
RONALD E. WILDMAN, 8380
PAUL T. WILLIAMSON, 8229


                       biomedical sciences corps

                             To be colonel

GEORGE L. BERBERICH, 2251
WILLIAM G. BLACK, JR., 6820
ROBERT E. BRIDGES, 2252
DANIEL R. BROWN, 9580
ROCKY D. CALCOTE, 4649
JIM A. DAVIS, 5853
EVA M. ECKBURG, 9999
JAMES D. FRASER, 0450
GARY D. GACKSTETTER, 0981
MARK A. HAMILTON, 8162
ALBERT A. HARTZELL, 8777
DANNY L. HOLT, 5346
MOHAMMAD A. HOSSAIN, 6546
HARRY P. HOWITT, 7853
DENEICE L. JACKSON, 3367
JOHN F. KENT, 5989
RUSSELL H. MATTERN, 5064
WILLARD W. MOLLERSTROM, 3065
ESTHER F. MYERS, 8386
JOHN N. QUIRK, 6147
DENNIS L. RAY, 7245
ROBERT J. SARVAIDEO, 0549
LORRAINE SHELTONGAINES, 0360
PAUL J. SHONEBARGER, 7175
LOWELL L. SNITCHLER, 8277
*FORREST R. SPRESTER, 6270
ALICE A. TARPLEY, 2063
       I nominate the following-named officers for promotion in 
     the U.S. Air Force, under the appropriate provisions of 
     section 624, title 10, United States Code, as amended, with 
     dates of rank to be determined by the Secretary of the Air 
     Force, and the officer identified by an asterisk for 
     appointment in the Regular Air Force under the provisions of 
     section 531, title 10, United States Code, provided that in 
     no case shall the following officer be appointed in a grade 
     higher than indicated.


                                  LINE

                        To be lieutenant colonel

GARY J. ABBATE, 7343
ANNEKE C. ABMA, 7567
JORGE ACEVEDO, 5981
JAMES L. ACREE, 5402
DAVID A. ADAMS, 8868
REGINALD L. ADAMS, 1437
EDWARD N. ADDISON, 6454
GEORGE D. AKIN, 7891
CARMEN M. ALATORREMARTIN, 1298
PAUL S. ALBERT, 5725
FRANK G. ALBRIGHT II, 2631
LINDA S. ALDRICH, 1032
STUART L. ALDRIDGE, 5716
JO A. ALFARO, 6526
LIONEL D. ALFORD, JR., 8327
GAIL C. ALLEN, 1109
JOHN M. ALLEN, 8618
TRAVIS L. ALLEN, JR., 4263
WILLIS D. ALLEY, 1725
MARK A. ALRED, 3166
ROBERT P. AMBROSE, 4707
dietmar amelang, 9945
michael t. ames, 2020
John m. amrine, 0399
david k. anderson, 8018
mondell r. anderson, 9664
richard l. anderson ii, 5458
sheri w. andino, 6516
salvatore a. angelella, 0165
paula anselmo, 0417
derek s. antonelli, 7301
evette e. aponte, 6903
stephen j. apple, 0744
jose r. aragon, 7476
anthony j. aretz, 9628
eugenio v. arias, 6947
steven e. armstrong, 9006
bradley d. arnold, 3339
larry j. arnold, 8770
michael w. arnold, 1852
jared a. astin, 9923
mark d. audiss, 4113
susan j. aungst, 7134
fred austin, 2052
lawrence g. avery jr., 3333
peter r. axup, 6280
richard r. ayres, 2640
margaret y. baechtold, 4729
james j. baer, 7584
david w. bailey, 7050
george e. bailey, 6555
mark h. bailey, 7260
mary f. bailey, 0743
robert p. baine iii, 7625
cynthia a. baker, 5559
michael k. baker, 8929
daniel b. bakke, 9749
john e. ball, 2482
shelby g. ball, 3508
perry g. ballard, 5038
joann m. barbaro, 4033
philip j. barbee, 2586
william j. barlow jr., 9012
ramona g. barnes, 0268
edmund l. barnette jr., 5736
randy l. bartels, 6424
james m. bartlett, 3965
gary w. barton, 4824
michael c. barton, 3839
keith d. bashant, 4101
stephen m. batts, 8112
john k. beals, 2054
rebecca l. beaman, 3353
grover p. beasley iii, 0791
ALLAN R. BECK, 9508
WILLIAM R. BECKER, 3255
JEFFREY K. BEENE, 1420
TODD E. BEHNE, 9446
LORRAINE Y. BEJJANI, 6997
DAVID E. BELL, 0983
ALBERT P. BENDER, 6739
WILLIAM J. BENDER, 6936
MICHAEL A. BENJAMIN, 3066
BARRY J. BENNETT, 5360
MARK A. BENNETT, 6756
THOMAS W. BENNETT, 5423
ROBERT M. BENSON, 2585
BRIAN C. BERGDAHL, 9707
KATHERINE J. BERGERON, 3771
STEVEN W. BERNARD, 2357
MATTHEW J. BERRY, 0943
JAMES H. BEST, 8457
NANCY N. BETTIS, 4416
STEVEN K. BIBLE, 3716
BRAD S. BIGELOW, 7256
MICHAEL L. BILLINGSLEY, 5704
GREGORY M. BILLMAN, 4915
DANIEL J. BIRSCHBACH, 0961
DANIEL J. BISANTI, 4667
BRADFORD J. BISSON, 2272
JEAN E. BITNER, 2401
EILEEN A. BJORKMAN, 5425
DAVID L. BJORNSON, 1254
STEVEN M. BLACK, 5653
KAREN D. BLACKFORD, 7977
KARL W. BLACKMUN, 8285
MICHAEL J. BLAINE, 6867
BRUCE E. BLAISDELL, 1363
WILLIAM D. BLAKEMAN, 9303
DAVID A. BLALOCK, 3590
STEVEN BLASINGAME, 8420
RUDOLPH J. BLAZICKO, 5575
DAVID A. BLEHM, 3562
BRIEUC W. BLOXAM, 5011
KENNETH L. BLUMENBERG, 0094
SUZANNE L. BOAHN, 1961
CARL D. BODENSCHATZ, 6649
RALPH A. BOEDIGHEIMER, 9794
JOHN V. BOGGESS, 0696
KEVIN G. BOGGS, 9911
PAUL R. BOLAND, 7633
STEPHEN L. BOLLMAN, 2717
PATRICIA BOMBERGER, 9038
ROMAN J. BONCZEK, 2432
EUGENE L. BOND, 1693
RICHARD L. BORNMANN, JR., 3426
WILLIAM J. BORONOW, 8349
JOHN J. BORSI, 4452
DALE A. BOURQUE, 6837
JAMES L. BOWLES, JR., 8208
KIM A. BOWLING, 6948
WAYNE E. BOWSER, 8073
RICHARD L. BOYD, 1116
DAVID A. BOYER, 2175
MARK E. BRACICH, 7639
JAMES S. BRACKETT, 4747
JANNETT D. BRADFORD, 1480
JOHN R. BRADSHAW, 3149
WAYNE C. BRADSHAW, 6348
JEFFREY A. BRAND, 0054
CLIFFORD O. BRATTEN, 8148
DAVID L. BREEDEN, JR., 8323
THOMAS M. BREEN, 2953
WILLIAM H. BREEN, 9014
TIMOTHY P. BRENNAN, 3038
LAWRENCE C. BREVARD, 4672
DAVID C. BREWER, 2509
JAMES G. BREWSTER, JR., 9083
MICHAEL W. BRIDGES, 1807
DEIDRE E. BRIGGS, 8911
DAVID P. BRITTON, 0690
PAULA D. BRITTON, 3551
LARRY G. BROCKSHUS, 4579
BRADLEY E. BROWN, 4788
GREGORY A. BROWN, 5004
JAMES E. BROWN, 4716
ROSALYN M. BROWN, 7077
VENETIA E. BROWN, 4198
JERRY W. BROWNING, 9229
KAY S. BRUCE, 6495
THOMAS J. BRUNS, 9412
DANIEL M. BRYAN, 5437
JAMES A. BRYANT, JR., 0060
PAUL E. BRYANT, 9489
MICHAEL K. BUCK, 8445
JOHN N. BUCKALEW, 4396
KRIS J. BUCKLEW, 8190
JANE F. BUECHLER, 9042
DAVID A. BUJOLD, 0278
HAROLD E. BULLOCK, 8303
THAD F. BUMGARNER, JR., 1380
LEWIS A. BUNCH III, 2999
ROBERT L. BURDSAL, 0176
STEPHEN L. BURGESS, 1516
RICHARD L. BURLINGAME, 5289
GORDON R. BURNS, 0818
HUGH F. BURRELL, 6983
TOM BURRISS, 7506
CLARK D. BURTCH, 2593
ANNE W. BURTT, 3084
BRUCE A. BUSH, 7374
WANDA N. BUSSCHER, 5469
ERIC R. BUSSIAN, 9795
DALE E. BUTLER, 4877
MICHAEL S. BUTLER, 2240
PATRICK M. BUTLER, 7607
AARON D. BYAS, 8728
DIANE M. BYRNE, 8585
WILLIAM B. BYRNE III, 0841
GERALDINE CADE, 8713
GAETON A. CAFIERO, 6402
ANTHONY C. CAIN, 2455
STEPHEN E. CAIN, 8838
RICHARD A. CALDWELL, 8910
JORGE F. CAMACHO, 9693
CHARLES S. CAMERON, 2727
JAMES J. CAMPBELL, JR., 6893
WILLIAM L. CAMPBELL, 8614
JESSIE W. CANADAY, 2090
RAYMUNDO CANCEL, 7396
DAVID K. CANNON, 5954
ANTHONY CAPRA, 6466
SAMUEL G. CARBAUGH, 8665
BRUCE E. CARD, 7693
JOSEPH D. CARDWELL, 7883
MICHAEL J. CAREY, 1362
 DON A. CARMICHAEL, 0216
P. MASON CARPENTER, 1579
REYNALDO S. CARPIO, 6330
MARTIN W. CARR, 5532
JOEL C. CARRILLO, 4280
DANA G. CARROLL, 7369
DOUGLAS W. CARROLL, 2594
JAMES B. CARROLL, 6491
LINDA S. CARROLL, 8027
MICHAEL J. CARTER, 4417
NEIL D. CARTER, 1402
STUART S. CARTER, 1374
MICHAEL D. CARTNEY, 5197
JAMES E. CASE, 3975
MICHAEL S. CASEY, 0350
MICHAEL T. CASEY, 8565
STEVEN E. CASH, 9917
DAVID R. CASTILLO, 1745
FAUSTO CASTRODAD, 6751
 RICHARD C. CATINGTON, 1524
ROBERT M. CATLIN, 7897
JEFFREY L. CATON, 8156
NEIL D. CATONE, JR., 8561
JOHN F. CAUDILL, 7498
LARRY D. CAVITT, 8447
ROBIN A. CHADDERDON, 6109
ROBERT M. CHAMBERS, 5311
SCOTT D. CHAMBERS, 0292
ALLEN CHANDLER, 0465
PHILLIP A. CHANSLER, 7368
JOSEPH O. CHAPA, 8048
DANIEL J. CHARCHIAN, 8016
DWIGHT S. CHASE, 1048
JOAQUIM B. CHAVEZ, 0549
SCOTT A. CHAVEZ, 9537
ALICE J. CHEN, 3233
JOHN J. CHERNIGA, 3310
RANDOLPH W. CHOW, 5426
EDWARD C. CHRIST, JR., 4661
ROBERT W. CHRISTENSEN, 2453
SHELLEY DIANE CHRISTIAN, 2822
FREDERICK R. CIANCIOLO, 1087
DELORES P. CLARK, 3102
GREGG A. CLARK, 7337
ISAIAH CLARK, 7215
LESTER G. CLARK, JR., 1467
RAY M. CLARK, 7603
TODD A. CLARK, 4906
CARLA J. CLATANOFF, 1825
BARBARA A. CLAYPOOL, 8461
WILLIAM J. CLECKNER, 1616
TERESA H. CLINE, 4821
COLETTE J. CLOUSE, 9704
MICHAEL A. CLOUTIER, 9026
SANDRA W. COBB, 0141
JAMES J. COCHRAN, 3844
STANLEY R. COCHRAN, 7980
HELEN M. COCKRELL, 3057
BEVERLY A. COE, 8720
WILLIAM R. COGGINS, 0532
JEFFREY S. COHEN, 6798
DALE M. COLAIANNI, 4360
FREDERICK R. COLEMAN, 7999
JEFFREY M. COLEMAN, 4733
BRIAN J. COLLINS, 2528
GAIL B. COLVIN, 8810
JOCELYN E. COLVINDONALD, 2793
DOYLE F. CONE, 8606
LANSEN P. CONLEY, 7007
BRIAN D. CONLON, 7072
JAMES H. CONLON, 3375
TED D. CONNALLY, 5300
JOSEPH B. CONNELL, 7324
ROBERT I. CONNELL, 3496
DARYL W. CONNER, 9025
WILLIAM B. CONNOR III, 6752
WILLIAM L. COODE, 4839
DAVID E. COOK, 2226
JOSEPH W. COOK III, 8214
DOUGLAS K. COOKE, 3548
CLYDE A. COOPER, 4577
JOHN B. COOPER, 4200
ROBERT R. COOPER, 1494
RONALD COOPERSMITH, 8591
SERAFINO V. CORDARO, 3594
NORBERT R. CORDEIRO, 8758
TIM G. CORDNER, 7077

[[Page S10095]]

MARK A. CORRELL, 2542
JOSEPH P. CORSO, 3173
WILLIAM M. CORSON, 2075
DAVID A. CORWIN, 3857
CHARLES E. COSTANZO, 1788
PETER A. COSTELLO III, 3448
DAVID A. COTTON, 6654
JOHN S. COUCOULES, 2576
CHARLES C. COURTNEY, JR., 4885
DOUGLAS E. COUTURE, 9502
BILLY B. COWSER, JR., 8074
CLARENCE H. COX, 7164
ERNEST A. COX, JR., 5681
GARY C. COX, 9122
TONY G. COX, 8604
THOMAS P. CRABBE, 1525
JAMES G. CRAMP, 0670
STEVEN M. CRANDALL, 0029
DAVID J. CRAWFORD, 4432
MICHAEL P. CREEGAN, 8665
JOSEPH CRILLEY, 6126
WILLIAM P. CRISLER, 3111
JOHN F. CROGHAN, 4249
RONALD R. CROSBY, 9073
TONY D. CROWDER, 0976
JOSEPH C. CROWNOVER III, 4084
PATRICIA C. CRUZ, 8776
CHRIS S. CRUZCOSA, JR., 3648
CARLOS R. CRUZGONZALES, 8234
GEORGE L. CUNNINGHAM, 3968
PAUL A. CURLETT, 6724
GREGORY L. DABNEY, 2584
EUGENE DACUS, 0684
GARY G. DAMERON, 3307
ROBERT J. DAMICO, 7932
TERESA D. DANIELL, 2428
GEORGE B. DANIELS, 4576
KEVIN E. DANIELS, 6654
KEVIN S.C. DARNELL, 2894
JOHN C. DAURIA, 2069
MICHAEL L. DAVENPORT, 1105
BOBBY J. DAVIS, JR., 1020
CARL L. DAVIS, JR., 5914
MARK S. DAVIS, 8653
RICHARD W. DAVIS, 5678
WILLIE P. DEAN, 4317
bruce m. deblois, 0447
stephen r. decou, 6793
daniel l. deforest, 7512
toby n. dehnert, 2227
william j. delgrego, 5317
steven a. deloach, 0592
bradley s. denison, 5822
gregory d. denney, 5541
jay t. denney, 6093
janet h. dent, 1175
lawrence e. depatis, jr., 1655
dale g. derr, 1354
linda s. devlaminck, 4890
robert c. dewald, 4013
john j. diamond, jr., 5200
lee g. dickinson, 8628
cheryl l. dietrich, 6627
howard a. dietrich iii, 3988
vincent p. difronzo, 7481
john r. diggins iii, 6720
frank c. digiovanni, 7357
paul h. dijulio, 8477
catherine r. doan, 3763
john m. dobbins, 7321
ralph s. dobbs, 2765
martin p. doebel, 1440
carl t. Dominello, 3587
samuel j. domino, jr., 2680
geoffrey a. donatelli, 2732
mary k. donnelly, 2458
mara o. donovan, 7451
chris p. doran, 6355
robert e. dorsey, 0703
patrick k. doty, 2477
robert m. douglas, 4032
jacqueline j. dovale, 3024
john a. dowless, jr., 4517
kevin g. doyle, 3661
d. heath drader, 9332
lawrence w. drechsel, 2902
kenneth l. dressel, 4966
debra j. dubbe, 8495
robert d. dubek, 6240
gary w. ducote, 6366
frederick g. dudek, 5086
jackline y. dudley, 2811
michael j. dufrene, 9421
m. colleen duganbeatovich, 7692
barbara a. duink, 4561
paul a. dunbar, 1175
sharon k.g. dunbar, 4733
catherine m. duncan, 4415
donald h. dunn, 8172
WILLIAM J. DUNN, JR. 9935
BRADLEY D. DUTY, 7149
DOUGLAS A. EBERT, 0545
MELINDA D. EDDINGTON, 7785
KATREE V. EDMONDS, 1739
LEONARD R. EDWARDS, JR., 2451
NORMAN D. EDWARDS, 2693
SALVADOR EGEA, 5239
JOHN W. EGGEMAN, 8370
CURTIS W. EHMAN, 3512
WILLIAM T. ELIASON, 9557
CURTIS R. ELKIN, 4826
JERROLD F. ELKIN, 8446
PAUL I. ELLINGSON, 9227
MICHAEL L. ELLIOTT, 5143
DAVID F. ELLIS, 2705
HAL R. ELLIS, 9847
JOHNNY F. ELMORE, 7637
MICHAEL D. ELROD, 9240
LARRY A. ELZA, 5006
GORDON T. ENGLEBRETSON, 4590
ROBERT L. ENGLISH, 0681
SHEREE K. ENGQUIST, 6923
STEPHEN CRAIG ERICKSON, 6761
DOUGLAS ERLENBUSCH, 3011
CHARLES R. ERLINGER, JR., 0481
THOMAS E. ERSTFELD, 5777
KAREN A. ESAIAS, 7741
SUSAN L. ESPINAL, 5083
LEONARD J. ESTERLY, JR., 2999
MARK A. EUNSON, 0105
KENNETH G. EVERSOLE, JR., 7496
MICHAEL FALINO, 8583
JOHN T. FARQUHAR, 8805
KENNETH M. FARRELL, 0971
MICHAEL T. FARRELL, 7882
ANDREW K. FAULK, JR., 5391
EILEEN J. FAULKNER, 4257
DALE S. FAUST, 9263
TERRENCE A. FEEHAN, 4804
TIMOTHY J. FEELEY, 7831
DONALD J. FEENEY, 6284
LAURA J. FELDMAN, 2541
PAUL F. FELIZ, 0520
GARY L. FELLOWS, 7130
ROBIN H. FERRIER, 4595
WESLEY A. FERRIS, 9358
GEORGE B. FIELD, 0688
CATHERINE R. FIELDS, 4112
PATRICK K. FILLINGIM, 5054
WALTER E. FINK, 9694
LISA C. FIRMIN, 5486
JEFFREY S. FISCHER, 7071
MANFRED FISCHLEIN, 7603
LEONARD F. FISCHMAN, 1042
MELVIN FITZPATRICK, 1396
MICHAEL A. FLECK, 4682
ARNOLD FLORES, 1988
DANNY A. FLOWERS, 8438
DONALD A. FLOWERS, 1701
JON M. FONTENOT, 3814
RONALD E. FONTENOT, 3221
ROBERT B. FOOTE, 9566
LONNIE D. FORD, 1544
ANTONIO FORNASIER, 3691
JAMES A. FORREST, 7120
DAVID R. FORSTNER, 0907
LARRY E. FORTNER, 2546
ANDREW FOWKES, 1600
GAIL ONILEE FOX, 2105
MICHAEL R. FOX, 4741
RICHARD M. FRAKER, 1460
DAVID W. FRANCIS, 0974
MICHAEL A. FRANCZEK, 8274
CRAIG A. FRANKLIN, 5281
WILLIAM P. FRANKLIN, 8347
JEFFREY L. FRASER, 2708
SCOTT C. FRAZIER, 4926
PAUL C. FREED, 0286
RICKIE A. FRENCH, 8916
THOMAS R. FRITZ, 3824
NANCY E. FRYE, 6451
RICHARD S. FUHRMANN, 8100
RICHARD L. FULLERTON, 4791
STEVEN G. FULTON, 2106
WILLIAM D. FUQUA, JR., 3956
JENNIFER A. FURRU, 7323
WAYNE G. GALLANT, 7034
FRANK GALLEGOS, 7712
KEVIN R. GAMACHE, 2620
HOWARD D. GANS, 3649
ROGER A. GANT, 4046
JAMES N. GAPINSKI, 1404
JAN C. GARDNER, 7147
RORY D. GARDNER, 6105
STEPHEN W. GARDNER, 3735
MARK D. GARLOW, 5576
MICHAEL M. GARRELL, 9821
J. RICHARD GARRETT, 4380
ROBERTO GARZA, 8713
JEFFREY L. GATCOMB, 8184
HENRY J. GAUDREAU, 0367
MICHAEL H. GECZY, 3771
STEPHEN J. GENSHEIMER, 6777
GREGORY R. GERTH, 1199
MICHAEL E. GETHERS, 8517
JOHN H. GIBSON, 6252
BARBARA J. GILCHRIST, 8016
WILL WARNER, GILDNER, JR., 6182
RODERICK E. GILLIS, 2612
PATRICK E. GIUNTA, 3558
EDWARD I. GJERMUNDSEN, 4732
DAVID B. GLADE II, 6313
KENNETH M. GLADFELTER, 4578
HENRY GLEISBERG, 7321
PETER A. GLENNON, 9045
JOHN A. GLODO, 8097
DAVID S. GLOWACKI, 1747
DANIEL C. GNAGEY, 8552
WILLIAM F. GOAD, 6024
ROBERT E. GOCHENAUR, 9750
JAMES G. GODFREY, 5892
JAMES A. GODSEY, 4697
PETER J. GODWIN, 8933
SCOTT E. GOEHRING, 9980
DIANA L. GOERING, 3351
T.T. GOETZ, 4937
THELMA T. GOFORTH, 3212
WILLIAM P. GOLDEN, 9930
DAVID L. GOLDFEIN, 0354
*SUSAN J. GOLDING, 8276
FERNANDO GONZALEZ, 2693
SCOTT P. GOODWIN, 0114
WILLIAM F. GOODWIN II, 6019
ROBERT S. GORDON, 7424
FRANK GORMAN, 3706
FRED W. GORTLER, 7287
JAMES W. GOTTSCHALK, 4899
KATHLEEN M. GRABOWSKI, 9308
WALTER E. GRACE III, 0339
DAVID H. GRAY, 5989
GARY D. GRAY, 4871
STEPHEN P. GRAY, 9169
ALTON GREEN, 0059
SUSAN A. GREENE, 5437
KARL J. GREENHILL, 3731
BRIAN H. GREENSHIELDS, 0356
JOANNE L. GREGOR, 8093
DOUGLAS W. GREGORY, 3828
JOHN W. GREGORY III, 0562
TERRANCE P. GRIBBEN, 3536
HUBERT D. GRIFFIN, JR., 6409
JOSEPH R. GRIFFITH, 0297
BRIAN J. GRIGGS, 5221
JOHN R. GRIGGS, 4572
FRANKLIN C. GROSS, 1334
LAWRENCE K. GRUBBS, 4933
DANIEL S. GRUBER, 5061
DAVID J. GRUBER, 3547
David Guadalupe, 3050
Michael G. Guerin, 4181
Timothy L. Gulliver, 7941
Randal P. Gurchin, 9939
Joanne C. Guretsky, 7555
Gregg G. Gustafson, 5838
Peter J. Gvazdauskas, Jr., 6958
Christopher E. Haave, 0580
Gregg E. Haege, 5855
Douglas S. Hager, 6466
Stephen J. Hahn, 7540
Steven W. Hailes, 7109
Mitchell J. Hailstone, 6097
Timothy L. Hale, 0828
Donald L. Hall, Jr., 5924
Gwendolyn M. Hall, 9283
Russell S. Hall, 3269
William C. Hall, Jr., 2156
Martha P. Ham, 8996
James S. Hamblin, 7275
Gary W. Hamby, 5758
Robert A. Hamel, 4326
Jill A. Hamilton, 3453
Robert L. Hamilton, Jr, 8155
Michael T. Hancock, 6685
James N. Hanley, 7699
Steven R. Hanna, 1203
Grady C. Hannah III, 4696
John W. Hannen, Jr., 5149
Lois D. Hansen, 0577
Steven R. Hansen, 7190
Michael A. Hanson, 3986
James A. Harder, 2769
Tonzi L. Hardges, 3043
Tracy A. Hardwick, 2610
Timothy G. Hardy, 3719
Garrett Harencak, 8120
George E. Harlan, 2989
Mark A. Harmon, 6632
Paul R. Harmon, 2369
Kevin E. Harms, 7847
Michael Q. Harper, 9658
Jeffrey P. Harrell, 6050
John D. Harrington, 0789
David R. Harris, 3280
Eileen L. Harris, 7665
John P. Harris, 0215
Lionel E. Harris, Jr., 6090
Richard Harris, 3208
Benjamin M. Harrison, 9812
Gregory M. Harstad, 1027
Robert D. Harvey, 9634
Steven D. Hatter, 9367
JOHN S. HAVEN II, 5238
WILLIAM I. HAVRON, 3318
JAMES R. HAWKINS, 6878
ROBERT E. HAWVERMALE, 0996
DALE L. HAYDEN, 4773
MICHAEL F. HAYDEN, 0106
JACK D. HAYES, 4095
EDWARD J. HAYMAN, 3182
GEORGE W. HAYS, 9461
JAMES K. HAYS, 1243
JAMES E. HAYWOOD, 1829
LEONARD G. HEAVNER, 8505
JOSEPH E. HEBERT, 4472
CHERYL A. HEIMERMAN, 6802
BRUCE B. HEINLEIN, 3694
MITCHELL L. HEITMANN, 2827
HOWARD J. HEMEON III, 6753
HAROLD E. HEMMINGS, JR., 8511
GARY R. HENDEL, 8327
SHELIA E. HENDERSON, 2701
WARREN L. HENDERSON, 0641
ROBERT H. HENDRICKS, 4256
RALPH G. HENSLEY, JR., 5289
GEORGE B. HEPT, 4126
GREGORY D. HERBERT, 1323
RONALD T. HERPST, 5630
MANUEL J. HERRERA, 3582
STEVEN W. HERRING, 8828
DEREK S. HESS, 9965
JOHN S. HESTER III, 4769
LEE M. HESTER, 3319
JEFFERY M. HETRICK, 3088
HERMAN HICKS, 0367
MICHAEL R. HICKS, 9161
OTIS L. HICKS, JR., 6160
JAMES C. HIGGINS, 1359
KIM A. HIGH, 6129
PEGGY B. HILLEBRANDT, 6439
CRAIG B. HITCHINGS, 4095
RICHARD F. HOAG, 2832

[[Page S10096]]

JEFFREY J. HOBSON, 0745
JANET J. HOCKERSMITH, 2886
EDWARD F. HODEN, JR., 4589
JEFFREY A. HODGDON, 0409
KENNETH M. HODGDON, 8003
DAWN C. HODGE, 9311
MICHAEL W. HODGE, 8775
RUSSELL D. HODGKINS, JR., 6000
JOSEPH H. HOFFMAN III, 2840
MARK A. HOFFMAN, 6998
WILLIAM C. HOFFMAN, 9059
DARRELL C. HOLCK, 4958
SUSANNE P. HOLCOMB, 4871
Dewey A. Holmes, 3783
James M. Holmes, 8053
John C. Hooper, 8908
Lawrence V. Hopkins, 6836
Steven D. Hopkins Sr., 7878
William R. Hopmeier, 8156
Charles A. Horan III, 5860
James R. Horejsi, 5234
Randall K. Horn Sr., 5380
Martin J. Hornyak, 5575
Robert W. Horton, 8793
Bonnie J. Houchen, 3486
Luke R. Howard, 7726
Michael J. Howard, 5260
Ronald W. Howard, 7497
Mark A. Howell, 9604
Scott L. Howell, 2239
Michael J. Howenstine, 7479
Derrick A. Hoxie III, 6508
Larry W. Hudson, 2503
Robert D. Hudson, 2202
Daniel S.C. Huffstetler, 8121
Nurbert A. Hughes, 6598
Diane R. Hull, 9008
Lloyd K. Humphrey, 4967
Dennis L. Hunt, 1746
Kerry M. Hunt, 8926
Robert D. Hunt, 8224
John H. Hunter II, 9266
Phillip J. Hutchison, 1800
James L. Hyatt III, 9882
Jeffrey Illig, 9250
Kevin D. Illsley, 6784
Lacy Ingram Jr., 3228
Edward N. Ireland, 1319
Michael W. Isherwood, 2888
Gregory G. Iusi, 3472
Collis H. Ivery III, 0969
Leon F. Iveson, 1149
Catherine R. Jackson, 8732
Frederick R. Jackson, 9025
joan E. Jackson, 0324
John K. Jackson, 5686
Linda C. Jackson, 0010
Steven M. Jackson, 7838
Kevin J. Jacobsen, 7674
Randall J. Jacobson, 1275
Gerard H. Jacques, 2389
Glenn E. James, 0740
Harold K. James, 7219
Judith A. James, 2029
Clarence J. Jandt, 3166
Karl J. Jaranyi, 5659
JAMES R. JEFFRIES, 4580
JOYCE R. JENKINSHARDEN, 0798
SUSAN J. JENNAWAY, 0342
HANS J. JERRELL, 2408
KENNETH A. JETER, 3726
PHILLIP J. JEWITT, 3766
ALLAN G. JOHNSON, 6147
ANDREW W. JOHNSON, JR., 1923
DONALD D. JOHNSON II, 6320
JAMES G. JOHNSON, 4026
KARL M. JOHNSON, 8833
KENT D. JOHNSON, 8577
LARRY H. JOHNSON, 9183
LINDLEY N. JOHNSON, 0962
ROBERT E. JOHNSON, 2327
SCOTT L. JOHNSON, 1373
SCOTT W. JOHNSON, 0352
STEVEN H. JOHNSON, 8955
TIMOTHY J. JOHNSON, 5808
TIMOTHY L. JOHNSON, 5204
RICHARD C. JOHNSTON, 2144
DENNIS M. JONES, 9897
DONNA K. JONES, 9152
ERNEST JONES, JR., 3350
HARVEY L. JONES, 3584
JAMES J. JONES, 6904
MICHAEL A. JONES, 9228
WILLIAM M. JONES, 5026
DONALD L. JORDAN, 3845
GEORGE E. JORDAN, 7240
JOHN C. JORDAN, 4276
REX A. JORDAN, 9275
MERKEL C. JOSEPH, 4710
RONALD G. JOSEPH 5102
CAROL L. JUDGE, 5981
JAMES E. JUREWICZ, 7082
NANCY A. KACZOR, 2722
BRUCE M. KALISH, 2049
MELISSA R. KALLETT, 5421
JAY N. KANAVOS, 0090
MICHAEL C. KANE, 6885
CHUNG C. KANG, 1401
LANCE KAPLAN, 3249
JANET C. KARIKA, 8451
KEVIN P. KAROL, 1527
MICHAEL E. KAUFHOLD, 7326
DAVID W. KEAN, 5064
MICHAEL K. KEANE, 1381
PHILIP A. KEARLEY, 5156
KEITH A. KECK, 0631
THOMAS A. KEENAN, 9730
LLOYD H. KEETON, JR., 6791
JIM H. KEFFER, 1424
DENNIS E. KEITH, 5295
EDMOND B. KEITH, 4303
DAVID C. KELLEY, 3884
DAVID L. KELLEY, 0379
JEFFREY W. KELLEY, 5639
JOHN V. KELLEY, 2217
JUDSON R. KELLEY, 6207
DONALD J. KELLOGG, 9570
CLARK A. KELLY, 8572
SEAN P. KELLY, 8287
ROBERT L. KELSEY, 4964
GARY L. KEMP, 0529
JEFFREY B. KENDALL, 4525
JEFFREY A. KENNEDY, 2360
DANIEL K. KENNEY, 2642
WILLIAM F. KENT, 3047
ANTHONY T. KERN, 0236
RICHARD A. KIANKA, 6972
STEVEN D. KIEFER, 5428
KEITH E. KIGER, 2257
WALTER K. KIKUGAWA, 0560
INTAE KIM, 8424
KEVIN L. KIMSEY, 7818
WILLIAM H. KING, 0393
CHARLES C. KINKEAD, 3956
GARY W. KIRK, 2988
REX R. KIZIAH, 2993
THOMAS D. KLINCAR, 0795
RANDALL L. KLING, 4579
DAVID A. KLINKICHT, 0168
WILLIAM J. KLUESNER, 8179
JAMES M. KNAUF, 1913
DOMINICK B. KNIGHT, 3771
LAWRENCE E. KNIGHT, 0438
PETER J. KNUDSEN, 0151
PENNY F. KOERNER, 3954
KENNETH M. KONICKI, 0681
BLAISE G. KORDELL, 0858
LAINE F. KRAT, 5328
TIMOTHY J. KREGEL, 3314
THOMAS G. KRENIK, 4281
DOUGLAS E. KREULEN, 6592
JAMES T. KROLL, 0549
JOHN C. KUPKO, 2770
VINCENT KUSH, 1548
MUN H. KWON, 2585
KEVIN M. KYGER, 4027
KEITH M. LABARGE, 0123
MARK D. LACY, 4260
JOHN M. LAHOFF, 2314
ROBERT G. LANG, JR., 8718
DENNIS H. LANGE, 9055
PAUL C. LANGHALS, 4435
PHILIP R. LANGHAM, 5382
ROY G. LANIER III, 4997
PAUL A. LAPORTA, 1878
DAVID R. LARIVEE, 1035
THOMAS E. LAROCK, 0504
HOWARD L. LARSEN II, 8989
MARK S. LARSON, 5238
JOSEPH T. LAUR II, 9114
STEPHEN J. LAUSHINE, 3221
DALE R. LAVIGNE, 4377
WILLIAM E. LAW, JR., 6451
GERALD H. LAWRENCE, 5284
DAVID G. LAWSON, 0101
DENNIS M. LAYENDECKER, 5153
ANTHONY J. LAZARSKI, 3930
CHARLES L. LEAF, 8019
MICHAEL B. LEAHY, 4953
MATTHEW R. LEAVITT, 4586
ALVIN C. LEE, 4929
IRVIN B. LEE, 0299
DAVID M. LEE, 8633
ROBERT H. LEMMON, JR., 4732
CRAIG A. LENHART, 4282
WALTER B., LENKY, JR., 5146
GERILYN A. LENTINE, 7097
RICHARD C. LENZ, 6807
DANNY L. LEONARD, 4413
MARK E. LESAGE, 0590
THOMAS LESTER JR., 2009
LARRY E. LETCHER, 5658
ANTHONY V. LEVY, 5141
DAVID J. LEWIS, 9474
JAMES H. LEWIS, 7500
KEVIN R. LEWIS, 2016
ROBERT C. LEWIS, JR., 9776
RICHARD A. LHEUREUX, 0999
STEVEN W. LINDSEY, 4215
JOH N. LINK, 7801
DOUGLAS C. LITTLE, 7684
SAMUEL LOFTON III, 7765
MICHAEL J. LOFTUS, 2909
KURTIS D. LOHIDE, 5607
ROLLIN A. LOOMIS III, 9092
GARY K. LORIMOR, 1141
MARSHALL K. LOUNSBERRY III, 5573
BRUCE W. LOVELY, 2136
PHYLLIS A. LOVING, 8909
RALPH W. LOWRY III, 7337
MARK C. LUA, 8987
BETTY L. LUCAS, 2541
SANDRA J. LUDWIG, 0542
DAVID R. LUGINBUHL, 6574
GEORGE M. LUKER, 7436
TERRY J. LUNDBLAD, 6261
CHARLES D. LUTES, 2036
PERRY G. LUZWICK, 7011
ROBERT M. LYLES, 8525
HOLLACE D. LYON, 0335
KATHERINE C.L. MA, 8657
THOMAS R. MABRY, 5883
DAVID W. MADDEN, 6706
GERARD J. MADIGAN, 8865
MARK E. MADISON, 2072
GEORGE M. MADISON III, 6310
MICHAEL J. MAGEE, 0008
DAVID MALDONADO, 7009
CRAIG J. MALLORY, 5960
THOMAS W. MANACAPILLI, 3195
ANDREW M. MANLEY, 8499
CHARLES W. MANZIONE, JR., 8856
SCOTT K. MARBLE, 0001
RICHARD R. MARCOUX, 9098
ROBERT W. MARINAN, 6195
WILLIAM S. MARLEY, 8172
ANDREW M. MAROTTA, 5886
REX A. MARSHALL, 5941
RODNEY L. MARSHALL, 1164
SCOTT W. MARSHALL, 9759
ANN F. MARTENS, 1483
CORBY L. MARTIN, 9818
JEFFREY S. MARTIN, 5384
LAURA M. MARTIN, 6055
RICHARD L. MARTIN II, 4302
ROBERT E. MARTIN, 8964
STEPHEN D. MARTIN, JR., 7359
DEBRA A. MARTINEZ, 9575
PAMELA A. MASON, 7124
LYDIA M. MATHIS, 9140
RANDALL R. MATHIS, 7437
EARL D. MATTHEWS, 3183
ANTHONY M. MAUER, 1995
RONALD B. MAXWELL, 7185
RUSSELL L. MAY, 9911
DAVID B. MAYER, 7915
JEFFREY R. MAYO, 6514
JEFFREY G. MAYS, 8078
DAVID C. MC AFEE, 1866
KIM C. MC ARDLE, 0592
JAMES M. MC CALL, 6411
PATRICK M. MC CARTHY, 7677
GAIL M. MC CARTY, 4155
RANDALL H. MC CASLAND, 2443
RICKY J. MC CLARY, 2075
JAMES K. MC CLELLAND, 8913
BEN MC COLLUM II, 7984
PHILIP W. MC DANIEL, 9645
DIANE M. MC DANIELS, 7323
ERNEST P. MC DONALD, 1221
JOHN T. MC ELHENNY, 8838
RICHARD P. MC FARLAND, 5929
MATTHEW G. MC HARG, 8567
KEVIN J. MC HENKA, 3038
JEFFREY S. MC INTYRE, 7827
CHARLES R. MC KEE, 1501
HAROLD W. MC KELVEY, 9645
MICHAEL A. MC KENNA, 6583
EARL H. MC KINNEY, JR., 5618
RICHARD B. MC KINNEY, 9946
ROBERT C. MC KINNEY, 1425
WILLIAM D. MC KINNEY, 3812
JOHN C. MC KOY, 0293
WILLIAM B. MC LENNAN, 0858
ANNIE M. MC LEOD, 2272
RICKY J. MC MAHON, 1805
PATRICK C. MC MANAMAN, 6475
WILLIAM J. MC MANUS, 2652
WILLIAM J. MC MENAMIN, 1045
PATRICK S. MC MICHAEL, 6897
KENNETH N. MC MILLAN, 9685
JIMMY E. MC MILLIAN, 4940
JOHN D. MC MONIGLE, 1920
PAUL MC MULLIN, 2344
RICHARD B. MC NABB, 8134
MICHAEL T. MC NEELY, 0427
RON MC NEILL, 0855
KURT F. MC PHERSON, 4884
MARK A. MEHALIC, 3774
LEROY D. MEINHARDT, 9228
MICHAEL W. MELENDREZ, 5710
PAMELA A. MELROY, 7437
JAMES H. MEREDITH, 4663
WILLIAM S. MEREDITH, 1948
MICHAEL A. MERITT, 7452
NEAL P. MERO, 3336
MARTY G. MEYER, 6102
THERESA A. MEYER, 5099
PETER N. MICALE IV, 2672
LINDA S. MICHAEL, 4645
SHEILA P. MICHALKE, 1669
JANET R. MIDDLETON, 4052
LYNNE E. MIELKE, 5896
CHARLES F. MILLER, 1737
DIANA B. MILLER, 9973
DOUGLAS C. MILLER, 2706
GLEN A. MILLER, 1632
JOHN O. MILLER, 8493
JOHN R. MILLER, JR., 2502
PENNY D. MILLER, 8958
RICHARD L. MILLER, 3563
TROY S. MILLER, 5568
MELINDA J. MILLICAN, 2192
CHARLES E. MILLIGAN, 9261
SCOTT EDWARD MINER, 6058
DAVID G. MINSTER, 9913
DAVID G. MINTO, 6244
ALVINA K. MITCHELL, 5525
DENNIS R. MITCHELL, 8473
HENRY MITNAUL, 8494
GREG K. MITTELMAN, 7814
GREGORY D. MOBLEY, 1733
DENNIS P. MOCORRO, 1543
CLADA A. MONTEITH, 5394
ELIZABETH A. MOORE, 3752
ROBERT F. MOORE, 7400
JUAN MORENO III, 4745
J.H. MORGAN, JR., 3720
RONALD E. MORIN, 5186
LYNN M. MORLEY, 4689
JOHN H. MORRILL, 9041

[[Page S10097]]

ROBERT B. MORTON, 9919
ERIC M. MOSBY, 4249
PAUL J. MOSCARELLI, 4556
JOSEPH W. MOSCHLER, JR., 3191
RENE L. MOSLEY, 1645
PATRICK A. MUEHLENWEG, 5007
BRYAN F. MULLER, 2054
JOAN M. MUMAW, 7367
SAMUEL S. MUMAW, 3419
WILLIAM G. MUNLEY, JR., 8791
MELVIN H. MURRAY, 1389
THORNE A. MURRELL, 1730
MICHAEL MUSTAFAGA, 0321
STEVEN W. NACHTWEY, 3380
SAMUEL F. NEAL, 9429
NANCY L. NEEDHAM, 9247
JOHN A. NEELY, 2451
ROBERT A. NEGLESS, 4626
BARBARA K. NELSON, 9132
DAVID M. NELSON, 5817
JOHN D. NELSON, 4856
PAUL W. NELSON, 9925
TERI C. NETTER, 8032
KURT F. NEUBAUER, 3535
FRANCIS G. NEUBECK, JR., 0523
DAVID M. NEUENSWANDER, 5689
BENJAMIN A.F. NEW, 5287
GEORGE A. NEWBERRY, 1888
JEFFREY L. NEWMAN, 1276
RICHARD W. NEWMAN, 0343
LINDA NICHOLAS, 6792
DAVID J. NICHOLLS, 3174
JANET E. NICHOLS, 1294
JEFFREY A. NICKERSON, 1223
RITA F. NOBLES, 7310
JOHN A. NOLAN, 3979
KEVIN B. NOONAN, 4186
THOMAS J. NORBUTUS, 6459
JAMES J. NORRIX, 2033
KARIN DECKER NOSS, 7725
KEVIN M. NOVAK, 1592
CARL A. NOWACK, 7779
MARK C. NOYES, 8596
RANDY J. NUNLEY, 7985
THOMAS R. O'BOYLE, 0148
EDWARD C. O'DELL, 4239
ALVIN T. O'DOM, 9867
PHILIP M. ODOM, 8930
DAVID D. O'DONNELL, 7971
CHRISTOPHER E. O'HARA, 9721
GEOFFREY S. OLIVER, 4143
KENNETH M. OLS, 7318
BARRY N. OLSON, 9445
CRAIG S. OLSON, 9789
EUGENE K. ONALE, 6524
BARRY W. O'NEAL, 4734
CRAIG A. O'NEAL, 6212
ROBERT A. O'NEILL, 0388
HARRY N. OPEL, 1290
SAMUEL R. OPPELAAR, JR., 8915
PHILIP A. OPPENHEIMER, 2224
JOHN T. ORSATO, 8070
JAMES P. OSBORN, 2290
RICHARD O. OSMUN, 9893
PATRICK G. OSTEEN, 1379
SHANE OSTROM, 7318
DIANE M. OSWALD, 4252
KEITH T. OTSUKA, 9608
FRANK L. OTT II, 7364
MICHAEL W. OTTERBLAD, 5664
GREGORY S. OWEN, 3728
JAMES L. OWENS, 1626
WILLIAM J. OWENS, 6417
PAUL J. PABICH, 5627
MARC L. PAGLIARO, 5444
WILLIAM G. PALMBY, 1338
ROLF S. PALMER, 7546
ANTHONY A. PANEK, 0813
ANDREW W. PAPP, 1858
SCOTT R. PAPP, 1859
SUSAN T. PARDO, 1116
JOHN I. PARISH, 6398
GREGORY A. PARKER, 3085
KATHY I. PARKER, 2847
MARY H. PARKER, 0280
RANDALL N. PASCHALL, 3960
Robert N. Pase, Jr., 4283
Richard M. Patenaude, 1484
David J. Patrick, 4416
Leonard A. Patrick, 6807
Hermanski Patterson, 6598
James W. Patterson, Jr., 7723
Joseph W. Patterson, 1494
Susan L. Patterson, 6610
Wayland H. Patterson, 4467
Jeffrey A. Paulk, 2045
Anthony E. Paulson, 0401
James R. Pavlisin, 3028
Channon K. Payne, 9766
Glenn R. Payne, 6285
Arthur W. Peaden, 2649
James D. Peck, 5365
Joseph S. Peck, 4558
Eric M. Pell, 1368
David E. Perales, 9619
Robert B. Perdew, Jr., 7943
Charles Perez, 5399
Glenn P. Perram, 6702
Clayton H. Perry, 6309
Mark R. Perusse, 1876
John C. Peterson, 5874
Terry L. Peterson, 8663
Richard J. Petrassi, 7333
James A. Pettigrew, III, 2528
Charles D. Phillips, 2572
Andrew L. Pickens, Jr., 6653
Kenneth D. Pickler, 6581
Paul J. Piotrowski, 3646
Dennis M. Piper, 0578
David B. Pistilli, 4381
Lawrence E. Pitts, 0522
John K. Place, 8629
Debra D. Planck, 7990
Gregg A. Piotras, 0769
Michael E. Poole, 7542
Loraine M. Pope, 6146
Michael W. Pope, 1285
Kenneth M. Popelas, 3468
Rex Lee Porter, 3464
James E. Powell, 2947
John C. Powell, 6784
John B. Preisinger, 6008
Stephen Preteska, Jr., 4293
Craig J. Price, 2481
Walter R. Price, 8961
Alan D. Priddy, 4846
Phillip D. Prosseda, 4436
Michael J. Prusz, 9634
Benjamin F. Pulsifer, 5053
CARL J. PUNTURERI, 0379
LESLIE B. QUEEN, 9836
GERARD J. QUENNEVILLE, 0677
STEPHEN W. QUINN, 1784
CURTIS G RACKLEY, 7549
NEIL E. RADER, 4461
STEVEN M. RAINEY, 1711
DARIO O. RAMIREZ, 3166
SAMUEL W. RAMPEY, 4940
GAIL S. RAMSAY, 6202
JOHN R. RANCK, JR., 8040
JIMASON J. RAND, 4257
BOBBIE L. RANDALL, 2742
DOUGLAS S. RATTERREE, 9514
JEFFEREY W. RAY, 1174
MICHAEL K. REARDON, 6013
CHRIS A. REASNER, 6149
ROBERT K. REBO, 9698
helmut h. reda, 2971
CHARLES D. REED, 8421
SHELTA D. REESE, 5831
DAN H. REICHEL, 0090
MARK A. REID, 4225
MARK F. REIDINGER, 0781
ALBERT J. RESPRESS, 2964
NANCY E. RICE, 6649
JAMES D. RICHARDSON, JR., 5834
RENWICK W. RICHARDSON, SR., 1692
MICHAEL O. RIDDLE, 1868
DENISE RIDGWAY, 8005
PATRICIA F. RIDGWAY, 7130
CURTIS RIDLEY, JR., 3275
KEVIN B. RIEHL, 9484
TIMOTHY N. RIES, 8248
WILLIAM F. RILEY, 4221
STEVEN M. RINALDI, 5384
DAVID P. RIPLEY, 8421
THOMAS K. RISHER, 1661
THOMAS E. RITCHIE, 2920
MARITZA RIVERA, 2048
PHILIP D. ROBERTS, 7988
RAYMOND A. ROBIDOUX, JR., 7851
JANE A. ROBINSON, 5529
JOSEPH L. ROBINSON, 5910
STEPHANIE A. ROBINSON, 3689
ROLANDO P. ROBLES, 1998
RICHARD C. ROCHE, 9800
JEFFREY B. ROCHELLE, 2568
ANTHONY J. ROCK, 4136
KENNETH F. RODRIGUEZ, 9727
PACIFICO L. RODRIGUEZ, 9475
DAVID G. ROE, 7350
ANDREW P. ROGERS, 2814
BRYAN D. ROGERS, 1481
DAVID W. ROGERS, 8689
DONNA L. ROGERS, 3270
ROSS E. ROLEY, 1832
HARRY D. ROSS, 2415
JOHN A. ROSS, 6261
SUSAN C. ROSS, 6125
MARCIA ROSSI, 2186
DAVID L. ROTHWELL, 3199
MICHAEL A. ROUND, 6776
R. J. ROUSE, 2231
DAVID A. ROWE, 7281
REBECCA S. ROWLAND, 5019
LAURENCE K. RUCKER, 4640
CLETUS G. RUDD, 7894
JOHN K. RUDOLPH, 5706
MICHAEL C. RUFF, 7117
WILLIAM J. RUMPEL, 0651
JONI M. RUSS, 7021
TIMOTHY M. RUSSELL, 6125
JEFFREY J. RUST, 3402
KEVIN W. RYAN, 3559
GOERGE M. SAFKO, 3625
TIMOTHY J. SAKULICH, 7107
GILBERT L. SAMRENY, 3086
ALFRED SANCHEZ, 4588
MARLIN L. SaNDER, 7958
ROY J. SANDERS, 3178
HARL H. SANDERSON, JR., 9037
JUDY A. SANDOR, 9115
PETER G. SANDS, 4028
NICHOLAS A. SANTANGELO, 0330
JOHN A. SARAKATSANNIS, 7350
JAMES E. SAULTZ, JR., 0898
DANIEL G. SAVILLE, 3690
MICHAEL J. SCACCA, 5732
RICHARD C. SCARBROCK, 5255
WILLIAM A. SCHAAKE, 2977
CINDY L. SCHAEFER, 0208
ROWAYNE A. SCHATZ, JR. 4256
YVONNE E. SCHILZ, 0749
MICHAEL J. SCHISSEL, 9662
CRAIG H. SCHLATTMANN, 0509
BRUCE E. SCHMIDT, 2959
JOHN R. SCHNEIDER, 7301
PAMELA C. SCHOTT, 9135
STEVEN C. SCHRADER, 0446
RICHARD K. SCHUFF, 6436
DENISE I. SCHULTZ, 0943
CHARLES T. SCOTT, 8354
DAVID P. SCOTT, 6505
GLENN M. SCOTT, 3861
MICHAEL R. SCOTT, 1132
joseph s. screnci, jr., 5030
robert h. seaberg, 5555
george g. seaman, 7718
steven r.f. searcy, 8752
christopher a. seaver, 4761
mark e. secan, 5926
josef seidl, 1263
matthew t. seitz, 0971
alton l. self, jr., 4982
eric m. sepp, 1593
john g. setter, jr., 3295
bernard l. shalz, jr., 3796
dean e. sharp, 8737
patrick m. shaw, 2380
howard r. shelwood, 9525
kent i. shepherd, 8192
michael allen shepherd, 5071
christian l. shippey, 2856
dale t. shirasago, 1116
thomas a. shircliff, jr., 5494
herbert e. shirey, 8793
jerald s. shiver, 7223
robert c. shofner, 9905
weldon b. shofner, 7896
brian j. shook, 1671
james t. silva, 2985
mark sime, 8843
robert k. simm, jr., 6746
robin a. simmons, 2679
david a. simms, 4508
albert j. simon, 9682
john h. sims, 3456
marc l. sims, 9870
raymond h. sims, jr., 2312
william r. sims, jr., 9110
kenneth w. singleton, 3925
john c. singsaas, 8895
michael j. sinisi, 5547
garry e. sitze, 3893
eugene r. skelly, 3935
james r. skotnicki, 4502
carolyn v. small, 2726
michael g. smellie, 0667
anthony j. smith, 3932
david l. smith, 5020
dean a. smith, 1212
debra a. smith, 4535
douglas w. smith, 1209
keith e. smith, 7244
kevin b. smith, 0574
michael d. smith, 9907
patrick l. smith, 0255
patrick t. smith, 2313
PAUL G. SMITH, 1767
PHILIP SMITH, 0769
ROBERT L. SMITH, JR., 2309
RONALD C. SMITH, 6696
TALLY E. SMITH, 7178
TIMOTHY D. SMITH, 3883
WILBURN W.L. SMITH, 3132
REX K. SNIDER, JR., 0503
THOMAS E. SNODGRASS, 7286
LETITIA J. SNOOK, 5185
NANCY D. SNYDER, 8545
VINCENT R. SNYDER, 9982
WILLIAM G. SNYDER, 8331
MARK S. SOBOTA, 8812
JOYCE F. SOHOTRA, 8260
DONALD W. SOLANO, 4085
ROBERT M. SONNEMANN, 8677
THOMAS H. SOSZYNSKI, 7988
JUAN R. SOTOMAYOR, 5251
GILLIAM D. SOUTHARD, 3346
ANNABEL S. SPARKMAN, 3268
DAVID L. SPEAKMON, 6775
EVELYN M. SPENCE, 5305
THOMAS R. SPICER, 1855
TERRY L. SPITZMILLER, 9010
ROBERT P. SPRACALE, 5918
HERMAN L. SPRINGER, JR., 3892
MARY L. STALEY, 1186
ANDREW B. STANFORD, 1620
MARK A. STANK, 5159
JULIE K. STANLEY, 5692
CHARLES W. STANSBERRY, JR., 6790
JOHN W. STARKEY, 5758
ROBERT J. STEELE, 0041
DAVID D. STEINFIELD, 1692
TYRONE R. STEPHENS, 5752
MARK R. STEVENS, 9271
BRADLEY R. STEWART, 0559
JACK S. STEWART, 3958
ROBERT G. STIEGEL, 8200
PETER V. STIGLICH, 4966
SCOTT R. STIMPERT, 4124
DAN J. STIVER, 0395
PAULA M. STOEHR, 4788
JOSEPH M. STOKER, 4723
TONY G. STONE, 7370
MARK R. STOUT, 5930
STEVEN C. STREIFFERT, 6504
STEVEN C. SUDDARTH, 5442
MARC SUKOLSKY, 3023
MARK P. SULLIVAN, 3383
ROBERT E. SUMINSBY, 2223
THOMAS D. SUMMERS II, 3522

[[Page S10098]]

GLENN A. SWILLING, 0960
JOHN D. SWINDOLL, 4701
RANDALL L. SYKES, 5736
PETER J. SZYJKA, 7248
MARK B. TAPPER, 4168
MICHAEL S. TARLETON, 4693
DAVIDSON FLORA M. TATE, 9703
MARC D. TAUB, 1299
CAROL A. TAYLOR, 4764
DENISE S. TAYLOR, 5284
IRA T. TAYLOR, JR., 6492
JETT R. TAYLOR, 2668
KENT TAYLOR, 8899
RANDY D. TAYLOR, 5389
ROBERT E. TAYLOR, 9320
DAVID L. TERRELL, 6645
DAVID A. TERRY, 7164
HARRY J. TETI, 9044
PAUL L. THEE, 1050
MICHAEL F. THEECK, 8628
GUY C. THOMPSON, 0264
THOMAS B. THOMPSON, 4924
NAT THONGCHUA, 1681
VIKKI A. THRASHER, 3810
DAVID L. THURSTON, 6066
DONNA M. TIEFENBACH, 6432
FRED L. TINDALL, JR., 3442
DANNY R. TIPTON, 9760
JONATHAN K. TITUS, 6400
ROBERTA M. TOMASINI, 4313
BONITA J. TONEY, 8498
LINDA E. TORRENS, 3274
GREGORY J. TOUHILL, 6931
PATRICK R. TOWER, 7679
BRUCE C. TOWNSEND, 1790
MARK P. TRANSUE, 9309
RICHARD K. TRASTER, 9521
RICHARD C. TREASURE, JR., 8247
MICHAEL S. TRIMBOLI, 7499
DEAN N. TRUDEAU, 6863
TIMOTHY P. TRUSK, 1026
DOUGLAS K. TUCKER, 8095
JOHN A. TULEY, 2671
GEORGE FRANCIS TURNER II, 6957
GUY D. TURNER, 2708
JAMES C. TURNER, 3622
JAMES F. TURNER, 9740
PAUL N. TURNER, 2890
RANDY K. TURNER, 3418
TERESA G. TURNER, 1512
DAVID M. TYE, 9839
TRACY E. TYNAN, 3875
DWIGHT P. TYNES, 5695
James N. Tyson, 1035
Joseph F. Udemi, 6349
Edward T. Unangst, jr., 8050
David K. Underwood, 0042
David R. Underwood, 7546
Robert A. Upshur, jr., 3676
Sheryl M. Uthe, 8773
Charles T. Uyeda, jr., 8876
Peter M. Vaccaro, 0825
Alan H. Vafides, 9552
David A. Vallado, 5587
Paul J. Vancheri, 3337
Jonathan D. Vanguilder, 2112
David W. Vanwagoner, 2077
Eduardo L. Vargas, 0129
Marjorie L. Varuska, 7998
Teddy T. Varwig, 4009
Pedro Vasquez, jr., 0837
Michael G. Vaughn, 2872
Julio A. Vela, 2450
William M. Venable, 2990
John Veneziano, 1566
Michael G. Vidal, 2932
Stephen G. Visco, 9484
Joseph H. Vivori, 0466
George C. Vogt, 2136
David M. Votipka, 7180
Robert P. Vozzola, 9586
Andrew Walker, 7445
Daniel R. Walker, 0276
Larry L. Walker, 6303
Samuel J. Walker, 1216
Samuel M. Walker, 0394
Thomas C. Walker, 3119
Byron H. Wall, 1134
David J. Wallace, 4018
Robert W. Wallace, 3012
Margie L. Walling, 0905
Randall M. Walls, 3313
Donald E. Walters, 6321
Glenn Walters, 9276
Kathy D. Ward, 6461
Michael L. Paul Ward, 2830
Patrick M. Ward, 2290
Sylvia C. Wardleyniemi, 8248
Victor L. Warzinski, 9831
Larry S. Washington, 9829
Mark R. Wasserman, 4236
Steven C. Waters, 5684
Jonathan J. Watkins, 9536
James M. Waurishuk, jr., 5545
Mark P. Weadon, 2413
Barbara T. Weaver, 4767
ROGER E. WEAVER, 5205
GARY C. WEBB, 9938
MICHAEL J. WEBB, 9355
AVA N. WEBBSHARPLESS, 6135
SCOTT D. WEBER, 1339
TERRY L. WEBSTER, 1378
DONALD C. WECKHORST, 3650
ANTHONY M. WEIGAND, 5753
JACK WEINSTEIN, 1262
CHARLES A. WEISS, 9253
ANN L. WELLS, 7830
JAMES J. WENDLING, 7946
WAYNE H. WENTZ, 3917
STEPHEN J. WERNER, 2085
CHERYL A. WEST, 4508
WILLIAM F. WEST, JR., 5487
EDGAR S. WESTERLUND, 7083
DONALD E. WETER, 9499
SANDRA A. WHEELER, 9364
SCOTT L. WHEELER, 4002
SAMUEL K. WHILDING, 7130
RANDY L. WHIPPLE, 3413
GREGORY B. WHITE, 5471
JOHN V. WHITE, 2872
RICHARD G. WHITE, JR., 8265
GREGORY S. WIEBE, 9210
DENNIS R. WIER, 4192
BURTON D. WIGGINS, 9192
JOHN S. WILCOX, 0330
KAREN S. WILHELM, 0773
JAMES E. WILHITE, 5413
RODNEY L. WILKINSON, 2153
BARRY M. WILLIAMS, 1487
BRETT T. WILLIAMS, 8154
DAVID J. WILLIAMS, 8697
KENNETH A. WILLIAMS, JR., 3658
MARK A. WILLIAMS, 5520
RANDOLPH S. WILLIAMS, 7632
ROBERT C. WILLIAMS, 5680
TERESA E. WILLIAMS, 7386
WILLIE J. WILLIAMS, 2712
DANA N. WILLIS, 0406
CARL L. WILSON, 0382
GREGORY WILSON, 4304
JOHN L. WILSON, 6649
JON C. WILSON, 0740
MYRTISTENE H. WILSON, 1207
ROBERT A. WILSON, 9646
ROBERT T. WIMPLE, JR., 1576
KATHLEEN M. WINTERS, 2135
ROBERT S, WINTERS, 4699
MICHAEL C. WITHERS, 1784
MARK H. WITT, 9582
CLETUS F. WITTER, 2859
JOHN K. WOJAHN, 7677
RICK S. WOLAVER, 9970
SIFES W. WOLE, JR., 8414
CHARLES W. WOLF, JR., 6134
CAROL J. WOLOSZ, 5307
TOD D. WOLTERS, 1426
MICHAEL P. WOLTZ, 6216
RONALD B. WOOD, 7149
MARGARET H. WOODWARD, 6339
LETEITA S. WOOTEN, 9984
BEVERLY C. WRIGHT, 7142
DALE L. WRIGHT, 8774
MARK D. WRIGHT, 6126
RICHARD L. WRIGHT, JR., 9123
PAUL D. WUEBOLD, 9159
BRENT T. YAMAUCHI, 9939
DANIEL S. YINGER, 9161
KEITH YOCKEY, 8521
THOMAS L. YODER, 6189
KIRK A. YOST, 4949
DAVID E. YOUKER, 0810
GREGORY A. YOUNG, 6216
GREGORY R. YOUNG, 9727
DAVID E. YOW, 1721
THOMAS E. ZAJAC, 5221
GILBERT ZAMORA, JR., 9866
ROBERT ZAPATA, 3120
RODERICK C. ZASTROW, 4457
JOSEPH M. ZAUBI, 6678
DAVID J. ZDENEK, 5167
ROBERT H. ZEIGLER, 5924
MICHAEL P. ZEPF, 3836
STEPHEN B. ZIEHMN, 2738
HERBERT R. ZUCKER, 0214