[Congressional Record Volume 150, Number 93 (Thursday, July 8, 2004)]
[Senate]
[Pages S7868-S7870]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate July 8, 2004:


                         department of defense

       VALERIE LYNN BALDWIN, OF KANSAS, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF THE ARMY, VICE SANDRA L. PACK, RESIGNED.


                          department of state

       CHRISTOPHER J. LAFLEUR, OF NEW YORK, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO MALAYSIA.


                           in the coast guard

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT AS PERMANENT 
     COMMISSIONED REGULAR OFFICER IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD 
     IN THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., SECTION 211:

                            To be commander

LAURIE J. MOSIER, 0000


                              in the army

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. JAMES L. CAMPBELL, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. JOHN M. BROWN III, 0000


                              in the navy

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. ROBERT F. WILLARD, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. ALBERT T. CHURCH III, 0000


                            in the air force

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12212:

                             To be colonel

NORMAN L. WILLIAMS, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12212:

                             To be colonel

THOMAS R. BIRD, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 
     12203 AND 12212:

                             To be colonel

REX A. HINESLEY, 0000
JERI K. SOMERS, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 
     12203 AND 12212:

                             To be colonel

PETER W. BICKEL, 0000
WILLIAM D. TAYLOR, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 
     12203 AND 12212:

                             To be colonel

DONALD A. AHERN, 0000
DOUGLAS M. AIKEN, 0000
MARK G. ALLEN, 0000
GEORGE W. ASBELL, 0000
JAMES E. ASTOR, 0000
DAVID L. AUGUSTINE, 0000
ROBERT J. BECKLUND, 0000
GEORGE H. BENEFIELD JR., 0000
STEVEN J. BERRYHILL, 0000
ROBERT M. BRANYON, 0000
ERIC W. CAMPBELL, 0000
DAVID E. CANTRELL, 0000
THOMAS H. CANTWELL, 0000
DEBRA J. CARROLL, 0000
THOMAS S. CAUTHEN, 0000
STEWART W. CEARLEY, 0000
STEPHEN L. CHASE, 0000
RUTH A. CHRISTOPHERSON, 0000
JAMES D. COBB, 0000
JAMES F. COLEMAN, 0000
CARLAND D. COLVIN, 0000
JAMES R. COMPTON, 0000
DAVID M. CRUZ JR., 0000
CHARLES S. DORSEY, 0000
ALAN C. DORWARD, 0000
RICHARD J. EVANS III, 0000
LYNN D. FEES, 0000
TERRENCE B. FORNOF, 0000
MICHAEL C. FOSTER, 0000
MARK E. GOERGEN, 0000
TIMOTHY R. GRAMS, 0000
ANN M. GREENLEE, 0000
GREG A. HAASE, 0000
JEFFREY W. HAUSER, 0000
STUART A. HEMMINGSON, 0000
MICHAEL E. HUSTED, 0000
GARY W. KEEFE, 0000
JOHN E. KENT, 0000
CHARLES G. KING, 0000
RANDALL S. KING, 0000
WAYNE E. LEE, 0000
BRADLEY S. LINK, 0000
RICKIE B. MATTSON, 0000
GARY H. MAUPIN, 0000
MICHAEL P. MCDONOUGH, 0000
STEVEN D. MCMAHON, 0000
DONALD R. MCPARTLAND JR., 0000
EDWARD E. METZGAR, 0000
RITA C. MEYER, 0000
GARY J. MOE, 0000
JOHN S. MORAWIEC, 0000
JON K. MOTT, 0000
KENNETH E. NERESON, 0000
RYAN A. ORIAN, 0000
GERALD E. OTTERBEIN, 0000
THOMAS J. OWENS II, 0000
ROBERT J. PARTHENAIS, 0000
WALLACE J. PASCHAL II, 0000
GREGORY P. PIETROCOLA, 0000
PAUL A. POCOPANNI JR., 0000
NORMAN A. POKLAR, 0000
JONATHAN T. PROEHL, 0000
RONALD V. SACHSE, 0000
TERRANCE W. SANDO, 0000
EWIN R. SANSOM, 0000
DENISE O. SCHOFIELD, 0000
GEORGE R. SKUODAS, 0000
JEFFREY S. SMILEY, 0000
EDWIN C. SMITH, 0000
KERRY M. TAYLOR, 0000
CARL J. THOMAE, 0000
TIMOTHY G. VAUGHAN, 0000
JOHN H. WAKEFIELD, 0000
WILLIAM B. WALKUP, 0000
KEITH A. WEAVER, 0000
GARY V. WELLS, 0000
JOHN F. WHITE, 0000
BRUCE T. WILLDEN, 0000
JONATHAN D. WILLIAMS, 0000
MICHAEL A. WOBBEMA, 0000


                              in the navy

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

MYLES E. BROOKS JR., 0000
HILLARY KING JR., 0000
JAMES E. WATTS, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

BILLY M APPLETON, 0000
BENEDICT J BROWN, 0000
KENNETH D COUNTS, 0000
ROBERT J COYLE, 0000
JAMES T DENLEY, 0000
MICHAEL L GREENWALT, 0000
ALAN M HANSEN, 0000
J. P HEDGES JR., 0000
MARK R HENDRICKS, 0000
MICHAEL G MUELLER, 0000
CARLOS B ORTIZ, 0000
TIMOTHY L OVERTURF, 0000
BRENT W SCOTT, 0000
STUART D SMITH, 0000
DAVID A TUBLEY, 0000
STEVEN P UNGER, 0000
MIL A YI, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

CARLA M ALBRITTON, 0000
MICHAEL L ANDERSON, 0000
THOMAS S ARMSTRONG, 0000
RAYMOND W BICHARD, 0000
VICTOR D BLANCO, 0000
PAUL J BOURGEOIS, 0000
FORREST R BROWNE III, 0000
JOHN D BRUGHELLI, 0000
JOSE CERVANTES, 0000
KURT M CHIVERS, 0000
CHARLES E CHURCHWARD, 0000
WILBURN A CLARKE, 0000
MICHAEL E CORSEY, 0000
WILLIAM J DARNEY III, 0000

[[Page S7869]]

DANE A DENMAN, 0000
KIT A DUNCAN, 0000
KENNETH W EPPS, 0000
RACHEL M FANT, 0000
MARTIN F FIELDS JR., 0000
MATTHEW J GIBBONS, 0000
JOHN E GILLILAND, 0000
ROWDY C GRIFFIN, 0000
ROBERT J HAMMOND, 0000
TIMOTHY J HARRINGTON, 0000
MARK K HARRIS, 0000
RICHARD D HEINZ, 0000
JAMES M JOHNSON, 0000
KEVIN M JONES, 0000
DAVID H KAO, 0000
ROBERT J KILLIUS, 0000
BRYANT W KNOX, 0000
JAMES A LAPOINTE, 0000
FRANK J LORENTZEN, 0000
KYLE P LUKSOVSKY, 0000
DAVID A MARCH, 0000
THOMAS R MARSZALEK, 0000
SCOTT T MCCAIN, 0000
PATRICK J MCCLANAHAN, 0000
THOMAS J MOREAU, 0000
JOSEPH H NEUHEISEL, 0000
DANIEL J NOLL, 0000
GARY J POWE, 0000
JOE F RAY, 0000
MICHAEL L RENEGAR, 0000
DAVID D SANDERS, 0000
TIFFANY A SCHAD, 0000
VINCENT P SCHIAVONE, 0000
DAVID A SHEALY, 0000
EDWARD E SIMPSON, 0000
ROBERT F SKJONSBY, 0000
SCOTT C SMITH, 0000
JOHN D SORACCO, 0000
CHRISTOPHER T SOSA, 0000
ALESSANDRO I STAMEGNA, 0000
TERRY M SURDYKE, 0000
DERRIC T TURNER, 0000
HAROLD W VALENTINE, 0000
MARK S WHEELER, 0000
POLLY S WOLF, 0000
EDWARD L ZAWISLAK, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

MICHAEL T ACROMITE, 0000
TROY G ANDERSON, 0000
JOSEPH C AQUILINA, 0000
BRIAN K AUGE, 0000
JOHN B BACCUS III, 0000
LAUREN D BALES, 0000
RICHARD D BARROW II, 0000
JOHN L BASTIEN, 0000
ANTHONY G BATTAGLIA, 0000
MARY F BAVARO, 0000
MARY BECKETT, 0000
STEPHANIE A BERNARD, 0000
SANDRA L BIERLING, 0000
CHARLES S BLACKADAR, 0000
CAROL L BLACKWOOD, 0000
JEFFREY A BLAIR, 0000
OCTAVIO A BORGES, 0000
PAMELA J BRETHAUER, 0000
STACY A BRETHAUER, 0000
WILLIAM J BRUNSMAN, 0000
BRYAN S BUCHANAN, 0000
KEVIN D BUCKLEY, 0000
THOMAS B BUTTOLPH, 0000
JANIS R CARLTON, 0000
THOMAS M CHUPP, 0000
JOSEPH B CLEM, 0000
VICKI J COLAPIETRO, 0000
MICHAEL E COMPEGGIE, 0000
MARY N COOK, 0000
CARL R COWEN, 0000
THOMAS A CRAIG, 0000
STEVEN D CRONQUIST, 0000
MICHAEL P DALGETTY, 0000
ANTHONY E DELGADO, 0000
ANNE DENYS, 0000
MARK L DICK, 0000
RICHARD R DOBHAN, 0000
ROBERT J DONOVAN, 0000
CHRISTINE E DORR, 0000
BRAD H DOUGLAS, 0000
ROBERT DUNBAR JR., 0000
THEODORE D EDSON, 0000
JOHN C ELKAS, 0000
MARK J FLYNN, 0000
STEVEN E GABELE, 0000
MICHELE L GASPER, 0000
DAVID W GIBSON, 0000
COLLEEN M GILSTAD, 0000
JOHN GILSTAD, 0000
PATRICK H GINN, 0000
WAYNE M GLUF, 0000
TIMOTHY S GORMLEY, 0000
DANIEL L GRAMINS, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A HAM, 0000
JOHN S HAMMES, 0000
TONY S HAN, 0000
JAMES L HANCOCK, 0000
CARY E HARRISON, 0000
JOHN F HAWLEY, 0000
DANIEL J HEBERT, 0000
ELIZABETH M HOFMEISTER, 0000
NICHOLAS M HOLMES, 0000
ANTHONY R HOOVLER, 0000
TIM B HOPKINS, 0000
DARRYL K ITOW, 0000
JENNIFER M JAGOE, 0000
PETER M JOHNSON, 0000
STEVEN A KEWISH, 0000
BRIAN S KING, 0000
NEIL M KING, 0000
BARBARA E KNOLLMANNRITSCHEL, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A KURTZ, 0000
TRI H LAC, 0000
LOUIS V LAVOPA, 0000
BENJAMIN K LEE, 0000
HEIDI LYSZCZARZ, 0000
JOHN L LYSZCZARZ, 0000
DANIEL F MAHER, 0000
ELIZABETH A MALEY, 0000
JEANETTE H MATTHEWS, 0000
SCOTT T MAURER, 0000
PAUL D MCADAMS, 0000
MICHAEL S MCCLINCY, 0000
MICHAEL B MCGINNIS, 0000
LISA M MCGOWAN, 0000
PATRICIA L MCKAY, 0000
MELANIE J MERRICK, 0000
ROBERT N MILLER JR., 0000
ERIN M MOORE, 0000
LISA P MULLIGAN, 0000
PATRICK M MULLIN, 0000
DAVID P MURPHY, 0000
DAVID F MURRAY, 0000
JANET N MYERS, 0000
DIPAK D NADKARNI, 0000
SCOTT L NASSON, 0000
DAVID K NAUGLE, 0000
AMY L OBOYLE, 0000
PHILIP M OCONNELL, 0000
WILLIAM S PADGETT, 0000
DAVID PALMER, 0000
GEORGE A PAZOS, 0000
MICHAEL G PENNY, 0000
MICHAEL J PHIPPS, 0000
LEE A PIETRANGELO, 0000
STEVEN J PORTOUW, 0000
MARTIN W PRUSS, 0000
TRENT D RASMUSSEN, 0000
WARD L REED III, 0000
ROY R RICE, 0000
MATTHEW C RINGS, 0000
PETER F ROBERTS, 0000
ANTHONIO RODRIGUEZ, 0000
MILDRED RODRIGUEZ, 0000
JUAN A ROSARIOCOLLAZO, 0000
JOSEPH D RUGGIERO, 0000
RICHARD J SAVARINO JR., 0000
ASHLEY A SCHROEDER, 0000
ERIC L SCHWARTZMAN, 0000
CHRISTINE L G SEARS, 0000
STEPHEN T SEARS, 0000
PAUL D SEEMAN, 0000
ERIC S SHERCK, 0000
SOHAIL A SIDDIQUE, 0000
AMANDA J SIMSIMAN, 0000
GEORGE H SMITH, 0000
LOREN J SMITH, 0000
IFEOLUMIPO O SOFOLA, 0000
JOEL D STEWART, 0000
JAMES A STOREY, 0000
ROGER L SUR, 0000
ROSEMARIE C TAN, 0000
JAMES K TARVER, 0000
JAMES E TOLEDANO, 0000
EDWARD T WATERS, 0000
WILLIAM D WATSON, 0000
STEVEN M WECHSLER, 0000
CHRISTOPHER WESTBROOK, 0000
WILLIAM M WIKE, 0000
GREGORY A WRIGHT, 0000
KIMBERLY S WYATT, 0000
JAMES C YOUNG, 0000
CRAIG M ZELIG, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

TIMOTHY A ACKERMAN, 0000
STEPHEN G ALFANO, 0000
KENNETH A BELL, 0000
BRADLEY R BURNETT, 0000
HECTOR A CABALLERO, 0000
SOOK K CHAI, 0000
JORGE A GRAZIANI, 0000
SCOTT KOOISTRA, 0000
SEAN C MEEHAN, 0000
BRETT T METCALF, 0000
ANTHONY J OPILKA, 0000
SCOTT T OZAKI, 0000
VICTOR T Y PAK, 0000
TONY L PETERSON, 0000
JOHN J RICHARD, 0000
WILLIAM G SHOEMAKER, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A STEWART, 0000
TODD E SUMNER, 0000
TIMOTHY B TINKER, 0000
KEVIN R TORSKE, 0000
DAVID T TURBYFILL, 0000
TERRY D WEBB, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

STEVEN E ALLEN, 0000
TIMOTHY D BARNES, 0000
LUIS A BENEVIDES, 0000
RICHARD D BERGTHOLD, 0000
SEAN BIGGERSTAFF, 0000
PHILIP J BLAINE, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A BLOW, 0000
JIMMY A BRADLEY, 0000
LEON F BRADWAY, 0000
MICHAEL D BRIDGES, 0000
KARI A BUCHANAN, 0000
MARQUEZ F CAMPBELL, 0000
JAMES G CHRISTENSON, 0000
DANIEL J CORNWELL, 0000
MARK C CROWELL, 0000
CATHI L CULVER, 0000
MARY F DAVID, 0000
ANDREW M DAVIDSON, 0000
WILLIAM F DAVIS, 0000
DANNY W DENTON, 0000
KRISTI B DEPPERMAN, 0000
BEVERLY A DEXTER, 0000
JAIME E DIAZSOLA, 0000
THOMAS L DRIVER, 0000
DAVID W DROZD, 0000
JOSEPH B ESSEX, 0000
DEANN J FARR, 0000
JOHN F FERGUSON, 0000
BRICE A GOODWIN, 0000
JOSEPH L GRANADO, 0000
WILLIAM O HAISSIG, 0000
MICHELE A HANCOCK, 0000
GERALYN A HARADON, 0000
PATRICK L HAWKINS, 0000
RICHARD D HAYDEN, 0000
BRIAN R HOSKINS, 0000
PAUL B JACOB, 0000
RICHARD J JEHUE, 0000
MARY E JENKINS, 0000
SCOTT L JOHNSTON, 0000
DAVID E JONES, 0000
MARVIN L JONES, 0000
JEANMARIE P JONSTON, 0000
STANLEY J JOSSELL, 0000
RONALD A JURAS, 0000
KAREN J KASOWSKI, 0000
FREDERIC J KELLEY III, 0000
KEVIN L KLETTE, 0000
SCOTT P LAWRY, 0000
RANDAL K LEBLANC, 0000
JOHN W LEFAVOUR, 0000
JAMES A LETEXIER, 0000
LARRY L LOOMIS, 0000
WILLIAM P MACCHI, 0000
MARIA K MAJAR, 0000
ANN C MARQUEZ, 0000
CARLOS J MARTINEZ, 0000
SCOTT A MCCLELLAN, 0000
MARTIN D MCCUE, 0000
MICAH L MEYERS, 0000
ADAM S MICHELS, 0000
LESLIE A MOORE, 0000
THOMAS A MOWELL, 0000
JOSEPH S MYERS JR., 0000
MANUEL E NAGUIT, 0000
ROBERT E NEWELL, 0000
EDWARD C NORTON JR., 0000
ROBERT E OBRECHT, 0000
LUIS M PEREZ, 0000
NORA M PEREZ, 0000
JOSEPH J PICKEL, 0000
JEFFREY M PLUMMER, 0000
ANTHONY V POTTS, 0000
JOHN A RALPH, 0000
DYLAN D SCHMORROW, 0000
RUSSELL D SHILLING, 0000
BRENDA D SMITH, 0000
DEBRA R SOYK, 0000
MARK J STEVENSON, 0000
VERONICA SULLIVANFREDERICK, 0000
ANNE M SWAP, 0000
STEVEN D TATE, 0000
PAULINE M TAYLOR, 0000
JEFFREY C TROWBRIDGE, 0000
KEN H UYESUGI, 0000
MICHAEL P VENABLE, 0000
MICHIAL S WARRINGTON, 0000
TIMOTHY H WEBER, 0000
BRIAN K WILLIAMSON, 0000
SHARON M WRIGHT, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

KRISTEN N ATTERBURY, 0000
CATHERINE A BAYNE, 0000
JAMES G BEASLEY, 0000
MARGARET S BEAUBIEN, 0000
VALERIE J BEUTEL, 0000
CHERYL W BLANZOLA, 0000
JULIA C BUCK, 0000
JOSEPH F BURKARD, 0000
PATRICIA M BURNS, 0000
MAUREEN R N BUTLER, 0000
SARAH M BUTLER, 0000
IRIS A BYERS, 0000
BARBARA G CAILTEUXZEVALLOS, 0000
PAULA Y CHAMBERLAIN, 0000
SUZANNE M CLARK, 0000
BRIAN D CLEMENT, 0000
SHERI R COLEMAN, 0000
NANCY K CONDON, 0000
KEVIN J COOLONG, 0000
CRAIG L COOPER, 0000
LUZ M CRELLIN, 0000
BRIAN J DREW, 0000
VICKI L EDGAR, 0000
TERRY J HALBRITTER, 0000
BRADLEY J HARTGERINK, 0000
SANDRA K HEAVEN, 0000

[[Page S7870]]

PENNY M HEISLER, 0000
ANITA M HENRY, 0000
LINDA J A HOUDE, 0000
KARON V JONES, 0000
TAMMY C JONES, 0000
FRANCES G KELLER, 0000
BARBARA J KINCADE, 0000
KATHLEEN A KNIGHT, 0000
RONNELL R LEFTWICH, 0000
SHARRON A LEWIS, 0000
CATHERINE M MACDONALD, 0000
IAN A MACKENZIE, 0000
REBECCA A MALARA, 0000
TRISHA C MARTIN, 0000
JOHN P MAYE, 0000
JONIE L MCBEE, 0000
CATHERINE J MCDONALD, 0000
CHERYL L MCDONALD, 0000
JOY L MURRAY, 0000
MICHAEL A NACE, 0000
LAURA A PAGANO, 0000
JOANNE M PETRELLI, 0000
TANYA M PONDER, 0000
PAMELA J PORTER, 0000
KAREN S PRUETT, 0000
DON S RAYMUNDO, 0000
KURK A ROGERS, 0000
CHRISTOPHER E SCHMIDT, 0000
KIMBERLY W SHIPLEY, 0000
GLENDA D SINK, 0000
DOROTHEA A SLEDGE, 0000
GORDON R SMITH, 0000
LAVENCION V STARKS, 0000
SUSAN A STEINER, 0000
AMY M TARBAY, 0000
PERRY J WEIN, 0000
MOISE WILLIS, 0000
PATRICIA A WIRTH, 0000
JAMIE H WISE, 0000
CONSTANCE L WORLINE, 0000
MARY A YONK, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

DAVID A BERGER, 0000
TIERNEY M CARLOS, 0000
REBECCA A CONRAD, 0000
MATTHEW C DOLAN, 0000
JOEL A DOOLIN, 0000
ANNE B FISCHER, 0000
BABETTE R GORDON, 0000
HOLIDAY HANNA, 0000
ERROL D HENRIQUES, 0000
SEAN P HENSELER, 0000
THOMAS C HEROLD, 0000
MATTHEW R HYDE, 0000
MICHAEL J JAEGER, 0000
PAUL C KIAMOS, 0000
LOURAE LANGEVIN, 0000
DON A MARTIN, 0000
ANTHONY J MAZZEO, 0000
JAMES R MCFARLANE, 0000
GORDON E MODARAI, 0000
WILLIAM F OBRIEN, 0000
JAMES A PROTIN, 0000
MARY S REISMEIER, 0000
ADRIAN J ROWE, 0000
GARY E SHARP, 0000
STEPHANIE M SMART, 0000
ERIN E STONE, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

JOHN J ADAMETZ, 0000
JOHN C ALBERGHINI, 0000
MICHAEL J ANGERINOS, 0000
HECTOR A ARELLANO JR., 0000
GARTH B BERNINGHAUS, 0000
TIMOTHY P COWAN, 0000
MARK K EDELSON, 0000
ROBERT M FAIRBANKS, 0000
EDDIE G GALLION, 0000
ROBERT W GANOWSKI, 0000
PETER E HANLON, 0000
TODD B HENRICKS, 0000
JEFFREY D HICKS, 0000
JOHN A KLIEM, 0000
RONALD F KRAMPS, 0000
MICHELLE C LADUCA, 0000
GREGORY D LUNSFORD, 0000
CYNTHIA J MANNING, 0000
RAYMOND J MARDINI, 0000
TIMOTHY R MARKLE, 0000
CARMELO MELENDEZ, 0000
ROLAND A MINA, 0000
RODNEY M MOORE, 0000
BRUCE C NEVEL, 0000
CRAIG S PRATHER, 0000
ARMAND T QUATTLEBAUM, 0000
STEPHEN K REVELAS, 0000
KEVIN L ROYE, 0000
GLENN A SHEPHARD, 0000
STEVEN L SIMS, 0000
LESLIE S STEELE, 0000
GEORGE N SUTHER, 0000
GARY A TAVE, 0000
PAUL J VANDENBERG, 0000
JOHN D WHITE, 0000
BARNEY S WILLIAMS, 0000

                          ____________________