[Congressional Record Volume 151, Number 159 (Tuesday, December 13, 2005)]
[Senate]
[Pages S13510-S13516]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate December 13, 2005:


                         Department of Defense

       MICHAEL L. DOMINGUEZ, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE DEPUTY UNDER 
     SECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR PERSONNEL AND READINESS, VICE 
     CHARLES S. ABELL, RESIGNED.


                          Department of Energy

       RAYMOND L. ORBACH, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE UNDER SECRETARY FOR 
     SCIENCE, DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY. (NEW POSITION)


                          Department of State

       GARY A. GRAPPO, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF COUNSELOR, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE SULTANATE OF OMAN.
       BRADFORD R. HIGGINS, OF CONNECTICUT, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF STATE (RESOURCE MANAGEMENT), VICE CHRISTOPHER 
     BANCROFT BURNHAM.
       BRADFORD R. HIGGINS, OF CONNECTICUT, TO BE CHIEF FINANCIAL 
     OFFICER, DEPARTMENT OF STATE, VICE CHRISTOPHER BANCROFT 
     BURNHAM, RESIGNED.


                        Department of Education

       MICHELL C. CLARK, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE ASSISTANT SECRETARY 
     FOR MANAGEMENT, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, VICE WILLIAM 
     LEIDINGER.


                      Institute of Museum Services

       ANNE-IMELDA RADICE, OF VERMONT, TO BE DIRECTOR OF THE 
     INSTITUTE OF MUSEUM SERVICES, VICE ROBERT S. MARTIN.


                            In the Air Force

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. RONALD F. SAMS, 5888

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL DAVID L. FROSTMAN, 2235
BRIGADIER GENERAL JAMES W. GRAVES, 4813
BRIGADIER GENERAL LINDA S. HEMMINGER, 5711
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOHN M. HOWLETT, 8450
BRIGADIER GENERAL HAROLD L. MITCHELL, 1941
BRIGADIER GENERAL HANFERD J. MOEN, JR., 4733
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM M. RAJCZAK, 8761
BRIGADIER GENERAL DAVID N. SENTY, 6128
BRIGADIER GENERAL ERIKA C. STEUTERMAN, 3209

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL JOHN M. ALLEN, 7694
COLONEL ROBERT E. BAILEY, JR., 4059
COLONEL ERIC W. CRABTREE, 0505
COLONEL DEAN J. DESPINOY, 2656
COLONEL WALLACE W. FARRIS, JR., 0582
COLONEL JOHN C. FOBIAN, 0618
COLONEL THOMAS W. HARTMANN, 2331
COLONEL JAMES R. HOGUE, 4929
COLONEL MARK A. KYLE, 0227
COLONEL CAROL A. LEE, 8418
COLONEL JON R. SHASTEEN, 5384
COLONEL ROBERT O. TARTER, 9864
Colonel Howard N. Thompson, 2169
COLONEL CHRISTINE M. TURNER, 3200
COLONEL PAUL M. VAN SICKLE, 8889


                              In the Army

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL MICHAEL D. BARBERO, 1169
BRIGADIER GENERAL SALVATORE F. CAMBRIA, 8655
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOHN M. CUSTER III, 4336
BRIGADIER GENERAL RICHARD P. FORMICA, 7015
BRIGADIER GENERAL DAVID P. FRIDOVICH, 6568
BRIGADIER GENERAL KATHLEEN M. GAINEY, 4227
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM T. GRISOLI, 3836
BRIGADIER GENERAL CARTER F. HAM, 0921

[[Page S13511]]

BRIGADIER GENERAL JEFFERY W. HAMMOND, 0841
BRIGADIER GENERAL FRANK G. HELMICK, 8189
BRIGADIER GENERAL PAUL S. IZZO, 1942
BRIGADIER GENERAL FRANCIS H. KEARNEY III, 9443
BRIGADIER GENERAL STEPHEN R. LAYFIELD, 7666
BRIGADIER GENERAL ROBERT P. LENNOX, 8104
BRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM H. MCCOY, JR., 5356
BRIGADIER GENERAL TIMOTHY P. MCHALE, 0796
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOHN W. MORGAN, 7279
BRIGADIER GENERAL MICHAEL L. OATES, 3680
BRIGADIER GENERAL ROBERT M. RADIN, 0402
BRIGADIER GENERAL CURTIS M. SCAPARROTTI, 8351


                          In the Marine Corps

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS RESERVE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER 
     TITLE 10 U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JAMES L. WILLIAMS, 0353


                              In the Army

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

DEIBY ACEVEDO, 5054
DARLENE H. ADAMS, 2464
TRAVIS L. ADCOCK, 1215
TOMMY H. S. AFLAGUE, 3857
MARK T. AHLES, 9673
ERIC D. AHLNESS, 9456
STEVEN W. AINSWORTH, 6140
JAMES G. ALLISON, 2866
HECTOR F. ALVARADO, 4495
DONALD G. AMBURN, 3739
DANIEL R. AMMERMAN, 6559
HAROLD G. ANDERSON, 9442
SCOTT V. ANDERSON, 1406
ADOLFO AQUINO, 9022
TERAN L. ARMSTRONG, 6924
MARK C. ARNOLD, 4438
TODD W. ARNOLD, 6313
MATTHEW J. ARTERO, 4285
JOSE R. ATENCIO III, 9198
DENISE A. ATKINS, 6548
JULIE M. AUGERI, 8498
CARL C. AUGUSTUS, 3361
JOHN J. AULBACH II, 0466
CHRISTOPHER C. BACHMAN, 1468
HENDERSON BAKER II, 3576
CLAIRE E. BANDY, 5029
JOSEPH A. BANICH, 0513
CRAIG A. BARGFREDE, 6779
LELAND E. BARKER, 4819
STEPHANIE A. BARNA, 5209
RICHARD C. BARR, JR., 6833
LINDA A. BEARD, 7646
RICHARD A. BEDARD, 4328
VAEVA R. BEEBEMOCILAC, 0574
MATTHEW P. BEEVERS, 7843
DAVID R. BELCHER, 0806
WALTER BENARD, 7572
JAMES G. BERENZ, 7052
THOMAS S. BERG, 1600
ERIC BERMUDEZ, 2377
DAVID M. BESSHO, 3307
SAMUEL R. BETHEL, 2892
FAREED M. BETROS, 1723
NIKOLA T. BILANDZICH, 1068
JOHN E. BILBURY III, 0262
MARTIN B. BISCHOFF, 5839
IVAN N. BLACK, 9690
DARYL W. BLOHM, 5453
CORRINA M. BOGGESS, 5040
GARY D. BOMSKE, 4114
JEFFERY O. BONNER, 2822
STEPHEN T. BOONE, 9131
RALPH J. BORKOWSKI, 7222
PETER A. BOSSE, 1372
JANSON D. BOYLES, 9869
MARK D. BRACKNEY, 0185
KENNETH C. BRADDOCK, 9992
R. CHRISTION BREWER, 2979
FREDERICK J. BRITTON, 0784
JEFFERY R. BROUGHTON, 8468
TIMOTHY L. BROWN, 2853
JANICE E. BRUNO, 7407
TODD E. BURCH, 4097
THRESA BURNES, 1868
MARIANNE O. BURTNETT, 9220
JEFFERSON S. BURTON, 9812
JOHN A. BYRD, 9132
SHANNON P. CALAHAN, 0337
MICHAEL F. CALCATERRA, 0721
SHERRI P. CALHOUN, 6918
GLENN S. CAMPBELL, 0807
STEVEN J. CAMPFIELD, 3536
ALVIN CANNON, 0767
ROBERT I. CANON, 9559
THOMAS V. CANTWELL, 0444
CHRISTOPHER F. CARNEY, 6437
GERALD N. CAROZZA, JR., 1346
DANIAL C. CASMIRO, 1376
GRAHAM A. CASTILLO, 8168
LARRY D. CERNY, 7261
MARY CHAN, 4828
JOHN G. CHAPMAN, 8042
DOUGLAS T. CHARNEY, 2066
AMOS M. CHASE, 9905
RONALD G. CHEW, 6762
LOUIS A. CHIARELLA, 7854
LAURA J. CHICHESTER, 9145
SHAH A. CHOUDHURY, 1273
MICHAEL CHYTERBOK, 2128
PAUL V. CIMINELLI, 7893
ARTHUR L. CLARK, 6054
RICHARD A. CLARK, JR., 3855
TIMOTHY J. CLARK, 1162
DIANNA L. CLEVEN, 6695
RICHARD D. COLE, 0343
TIMOTHY R. COLLINS, 6852
CLARENCE COMBS III, 3257
JOHN W. CONLEY, 4338
ROBERT CONLEY III, 6927
MICHAEL A. CONNELL, 1754
MICHAEL R. CONSIDINE, 0696
RANDALL J. CORDEIRO, 9313
PETER L. COREY, 3245
MARK W. CORSON, 3098
LISA COSTANZA, 4411
ANTHONY G. COTTLES, 3394
NORMAN L. COTTON, 5831
ALBERT L. COX, 0123
JOSEPH L. CRAMER, 1788
MATTHEW E. CROKE, 9430
MARY T. CROTEAU, 4959
THOMAS A. CROWDER, 5465
PETER C. CUSOLITO, 3208
ELIZABETH M. DAMONTE, 1572
ANTHONY B. DANIELL, 7204
JODY J. DANIELS, 5836
DARRYL W. DAUGHERTY, JR., 5971
GARY L. DAVID, 1041
JOSE R. DAVIS, 4282
RICHARD W. DEAN II, 7743
LORETTA A. DEANER, 9655
ARLAN M. DEBLIECK, 7492
ROBERT F. DEL CAMPO, 3312
LUIS A. DELGADO, 1863
DAVID J. DEMPS, 2549
WILLIAM A. DENT, 0253
JOHN T. DEWEY, 1384
CLAYTON DIEDRICHS, 9738
MARC V. DINGER, 2591
BARBARA J. DOUGLAS, 1751
CHRIS R. DOWNEY, 9603
LAWRENCE C. DOYLE, 8555
LAWRENCE E. DRAPER, 1423
STUART K. DRIESBACH, 5228
RANDY L. DUCOTE, 8783
RALPH W. DUDDING, 3316
MICHAEL K. DUNN, 0981
TIMOTHY G. DUNN, 4888
DANIEL A. DUPONT, 1026
RON D. DUPREE, 5749
LEE K. DURHAM, 7119
CINDY DWYER, 0491
ALBERT P. EDWARDS, 8197
JOHN C. EDWARDS, 6341
JAMES S. EICHER, 7078
JOHN J. ELAM, 7907
FREDERIC C. ELBERT, 8259
ISOLINA ESPOSITO, 7994
CRAIG A. ESSICK, 6012
HENRY R. EVANS, 2450
THOMAS P. EVANS, 8121
PAUL W. FARROW, 2985
JOHN W. FELLEISEN, 4161
FRANK S. FERACO, 5732
FERNANDO FERNANDEZ, 1744
JUAN FERNANDEZ, 3767
STEVEN FERRARI, 4712
ROBERT A. FINK, 2243
DAVID L. FRANCAVILLA, 3235
FLOYD V. FREEMAN III, 7033
JAMES R. FREES, 7124
JONATHAN H. FRY, 5857
TIMOTHY J. FUCIK, 0036
GEOFFREY M. GARRISON, 6710
MICHAEL J. GARSHAK, 4170
JAMES D. GATES, 8583
SCOTT F. GEDLING, 0933
CHRIS R. GENTRY, 7045
JAMES A. GEORGES, 5062
KEVIN S. GERDES, 4132
JOHN T. GERESKI, JR., 0183
PATRICK C. GIBSON, 2436
CHERYL A. GILLIGAN, 9114
ROBERT J. GINGRAS, 5890
JOSE M. GIROT, 9941
KYLE E. GOERKE, 7028
JOSEPH A. GOETZ, JR., 9377
DOUGLAS P. GORGONI, 4879
JAMES E. GOWEN, 4121
ANTHONY S. GRAY, 5736
SHEILA M. GREEN, 2819
RALPH H. GROOVER III, 1076
MELINDA C. GROW, 1598
EDWARD B. GUNDERSEN, 6018
ANGELITO L. GUTIERREZ, 2221
FERNANDO GUTIERREZ, 3388
BRUCE E. HACKETT, 2142
DEBORAH T. HAFFEY, 4122
NORMAN H. HAHN, JR., 6249
TIMOTHY A. HAIGHT, 7038
THOMAS C. HAMILTON, 7091
JOHN A. HAMMOND, 6582
ROBERT A. HAMMONS, 6859
SCOTT S. HARABURDA, 3342
KURT A. HARDIN, 7203
JOHN C. HARRIS, JR., 4591
THOMAS W. HARRIS, 1473
DANIEL E. HARTMAN, 2323
SCOTT B. HAYNES, 3691
KEVIN C. HEGARTY, 1116
FERNANDO L. HENDERSON, 5126
SAMUEL L. HENRY, 2353
JOSEPH P. HEUER III, 5870
WILLIAM E. HICKMAN, 8849
JAMES H. HIGGINBOTHAM, 0952
MICHAEL J. HIGGINS, 5232
JAY R. HILDEBRAND, 6117
DAVID M. HILDRETH, JR., 8792
RONALD L. HILL, 6377
THAD W. HILL, 9151
TIMOTHY E. HILL, 7201
TIMOTHY J. HILTY, 2075
DONNA E. HINTON, 8942
BARBARA J. HIRST, 7502
GEORGE S. HLUCK, 8800
MICHAEL J. HOLLAND, 5507
DAVID D. HOLLANDS, 3137
JAY J. HOOPER, 8822
DARLENE G. HOPKINS, 6430
JUANITA I. HOPKINS, 2800
HARDEN P. HOPPER III, 9057
TIMOTHY F. HORAN, 6581
RICHARD A. HOWLEY, 3402
MICHAEL G. HOXIE, 1729
MICHAEL J. HUDDLESTON, 8766
BERNARD J. HYLAND, 7143
JANICE G. IGOU, 8670
ARTHUR F. INGRAM III, 3562
CEDRIC R. JASMIN, 8219
BRUCE A. JENSEN, 5571
GARRETT P. JENSEN, 1884
ARTHUR S. JEPSKY, 0736
JEFFREY J. JEROME, 0437
JANICE M. JOHNSON, 7022
ROBERT C. JONES, 2384
STEPHEN E. JOYCE, 2144
KERRY C. KACHEJIAN, 6896
ROBERT A. KARMAZIN, 2064
ROBERT J. KAUFMAN, 9032
WILLIAM M. KEHRER, 0900
JOHN F. KELLY, 6616
GERALD W. KETCHUM, 3340
ERIC F. KETTENRING, 0647
GARY A. KHALIL, 9936
THEODORE C. KIENTZ, 3140
RICHARD A. KILBURN, 2063
CURTIS L. KING, 7131
MICHAEL R. KITTS, 6569
KEITH A. KLEMMER, 5791
MICHAELENE A. KLOSTER, 5472
EMMETT M. KLUMP, 4228
DENNIS L. KNAPPEN, 4873
LEE F. KNIGHT, 5280
GLENN A. KOLIN, 1688
MICHAEL J. KOMICHAK, 7191
RICHARD A. KOSKI, 1963
MICHAEL E. KOZLIK, 2547
JOSEPH M. KRAKOWIAK, 5927
JEFFREY P. KRAMER, 5147
RICHARD W. KUCKSDORF, 6402
DOUGLAS C. LADD, 1644
TIMOTHY L. LAKE, 7772
JEFF C. LAMB, 8998
CHRISTOPHER M. LAMOUREUX, 8083
LOUIS J. LANDRETH, 7458
JAMES B. LASCHE, 8699
GARY B. LEAMON, 4362
STUART L. LEEDS, 3922
KIM R. LEFTWICH, 2485
KRISTOPHER A. LEMASTER, 6138
JAMES C. LETTKO, 3566
JAMES C. LEWIS, 8549
KENNETH R. LEWIS, 5204
LYNN F. LODWICK, 5583
PHILIP J. LOGAN, 9114
NEAL G. LOIDOLT, 5900
JANET W. LONG, 5424
HECTOR LOPEZ, 6733
KERMIT F. LOWERY, 5311
CHERYL A. LUDWA, 9177
STEPHEN G. LUKOSKIE, 2575
MICHAEL R. LYNCH, 8155
THOMAS J. LYNCH, 7508
DAVID W. MADDEN, 0207
GREGORY S. MAIDA, 6627
ANTHONY G. MAJOR, 6766
KEVIN G. MANGAN, 3252
MICHAEL A. MANN, 8624
WINSTON E. MANN, 1822
BRIAN D. MARKWELL, 9104
KEITH H. MARTIN, 1200
TED S. MARTINELL, 6670
DAVID MARTINEZ, 6209
ROBERT L. MASSIE, 3171
DONLL A. MCBRIDE, 8120
FRANCIS D. MCCABE, JR., 9379
GEORGE R. MCCAHAN III, 6468
DAVID W. MCDONALD, 4472
RICHARD D. MCINTYRE, 6712
MARK T. MCQUEEN, 2524
LAWRENCE W. MEDER, 7754
RICARDO A. MENENDEZ, 9499
PAUL A. MERRITT, 5821
DAWN L. MICHAUD, 8200
DWIGHT V. MICKELSON, 1464
DEREK N. MILLER, 3877
TIM MILLER, JR., 2237
JAMES P. MONAGLE, 9644
GLEN E. MOORE, 1167
JOHN P. MOORE, 0819
ROBERT A. MOORE, 1079
JAMES A. MORALES, 9335
JAMES P. MORAN, 4850
JOHN P. MORAN, 0760
JOSEPH F. MORAVEC IV, 1040
EDWARD R. MORGAN, 3786
JAMES J. MOUNTAIN, 4654
MICHAEL S. MOUSSEAU, 6738
JAMES G. MURPHY, 7323
SANDRA D. MURRAY, 7387
THOMAS T. MURRAY, 6244
VALERIE J. MYLES, 1664

[[Page S13512]]

PAUL P. NAIDOO, 7635
ALAN B. NEIDERMEYER, 9604
MARK E. NEUSE, 3335
JOHN C. NEWCOMER, 8315
KENNETH G. NIELSEN, 2977
BARBARA A. NUISMER, 0932
DAVID M. OAKS, 2914
BRIAN E. OCONNOR, 6017
JANE K. OCONNOR, 4888
CRAIG D. ODEKIRK, 8576
PAUL V. OETTINGER, 5037
PATRICIA L. OKEEFE, 3164
JARED W. OLSEN, 8045
GARY D. OLSON, 8781
ROBERT A. OLSON, 8675
JAMES G. ONEIL, 3092
CLINTON R. ONEILL III, 5116
MARVIN A. OWINGS, JR., 4103
CHARLES W. PALMER, 9134
MARC S. PAQUIN, 6459
MATTHEW W. PARSONS, 1248
EDWIN D. PAYNE, 8877
SAM M. PEARSON, JR., 0401
RAPHAEL G. PEART, 1606
HARRY E. PECOTTE, 7077
DAVID A. PEEK, 4192
MILTON PEREZ, 1919
JAMES E. PERRY, JR., 3769
THOMAS E. PERRY, 8489
CARL E. PFEIFFER, 3062
JEFFREY W. PFLUG, 4194
ALAN M. PHANEUF, 7050
RICHARD L. PHILLIPS, 8232
ROBERT A. PIAZZA, 8960
PATTON K. PICKENS, 7583
FRANCISCO A. PIETRI, 8192
LILLIAN C. PITTS, 1006
JOHN C. PLUMLEY, 4702
THOMAS B. PLUNKETT, 2835
WESTLEY J. POLENDER, 5430
ALLEN R. PONSINI, 8237
JAMES H. POWELL, 7173
KENNETH W. POWELL, 4807
MONTY C. POWERS, JR., 0447
JOSEPH A. PRICE, 1322
WOODROW S. RADCLIFFE, 0199
SYLVIA M. RAFELS, 5182
MATTHEW A. RANEY, 1988
KENNETH W. RATHJE, JR., 3999
GEORGE F. REASOR, JR., 8847
BRAD D. REID, 4052
PATRICK A. REILY, 7285
DONALD A. RENNER II, 4409
JAMES R. RICE, 2745
BART A. RIGG, 8883
BIENVENIDO RIVERA, 0171
RICHARD T. ROBERTS, 0787
KEVIN P. ROBINSON, 8803
PAUL E. ROEGE, 6326
GORDON A. ROGNRUD, 1393
WILFREDO ROSARIO, 4536
ROBERT W. ROSHELL, 2359
JAMES W. ROSS, JR., 1067
JEANNE M. ROWAN, 6009
DAVID W. ROWLAND, 2552
ARLEN R. ROYALTY, 2559
GLORIA A. RUDOLPH, 9835
JAMES W. RUNYON, 3112
DAVID P. RURUP, 6392
JAMES A. RUTH, 8053
SEAN RYAN, 6230
DANIEL T. SAILER, 6562
REBECCA C. SAMSON, 1858
CRAIG R. SANDERS, 4891
DAVID W. SANDERS, 1967
STEPHEN W. SANDERS, 7316
ANDREW P. SCHAFER, JR., 1396
LORIN E. SCHELL, 7531
CLAUDE I. SCHMID, 5873
GARY T. SCHMITT, 1537
MARK B. SCHMITZ, 8412
MARK K. SCHMITZ, 9469
WILLIAM J. SCHOCK, 9594
THOMAS G. SCHOLTES, 5237
LAWRENCE M. SCHORR, 6460
EMMETT C. SCHUSTER, 6572
MICHAEL D. SCHWARTZ, 2161
GLENN G. SCHWEITZER, 9758
ARTHUR L. SCOTT, 9736
STEVEN T. SCOTT, 2934
SHAUN A. SCULLY, 2705
LEVONDA J. SELPH, 0902
DENNIS R. SEWELL, 0128
DAVID R. SHAW, 5450
STEVE SHELTON, 8252
DAVID P. SHERIDAN, 1861
JONATHAN L. SHIELDS, 9396
SCOTT E. SHORT, 8750
JOSEPH L. SIEBER, 5897
JULES D. SILBERBERG, 8819
SCOTT C. SIMMONS, 2707
EDDIE L. SINGLETON, 3181
GEOFFREY SLACK, 8554
LAWRENCE J. SLAVICEK, 3608
PATRICK J. SLOWEY, 2166
DAVID O. SMITH, 1060
DONALD E. SMITH II, 3472
HOPPER T. SMITH, 2425
JAMES T. SMITH, JR., 1294
PAUL G. SMITH, 4590
RICHARD S. SMITH, 4607
WILLIAM L. SMITH, 8577
LEWIS R. SNYDER, 6530
WILLIAM M. SNYDER, 2514
ALAN K. SOLDAN, 1778
DIRK D. SPANTON, 6413
RICHARD E. SPEIRS, 8403
STEPHEN E. SPELMAN, 2978
DAVID W. SPENCE, 1977
ROBERT D. SPESSERT, 0624
WENDY C. SPRIGGS, 0144
GLEN C. STAGNITTA, 2758
ROY Q. STATON, 9385
JAMES E. STEVENS, JR., 1559
FRANK A. STEWART, 5302
JOHN STEWART, JR., 2320
ALAN L. STOLTE, 5856
MICHAEL A. STONE, 5583
ANTHONY W. STRATTON, 1470
JOHN D. STRICKLAND III, 0409
SEAN P. SULLIVAN, 9914
TIMOTHY J. SULLIVAN, 8456
TIMOTHY J. SWANN, 8209
LEE E. TAFANELLI, 7294
VICTOR A. TALL, 0829
ROBERT E. TEBERG, 9717
STEPHEN F. TELLATIN, 0058
DOUGLAS J. TELLESON, 3894
PATRICK J. TENNIS, 8559
JACQUES D. THIBODEAUX, 8947
ARTURO T. THIELESARDINA, 4527
SCOTT L. THOELE, 9099
CHARLES M. THOMAS, 8247
LORETTA S. THOMAS, 6807
JAMES W. THOMPSON, 9251
BOBBY C. THORNTON, 0446
JOHN W. TILFORD, 0504
JAMES M. TOBIN, 7240
JOHN C. TOBIN, 1894
NEIL H. TOLLEY, 6054
MITCHELL E. TORYANSKI, 7995
STANLEY E. TOY, 8736
JAMES E. TRAFTON, 0005
LARRY D. TURNER, 7483
RONDAL L. TURNER, 1107
MICHAEL D. VANCE, 1199
STEVEN VANDERHOOF, 6893
KIRK E. VANPELT, 3707
RANDALL K. VANROOSENDAAL, 3662
MICHAEL A. VASILE, 3465
JOHN L. VAVRIN, 2222
ROBERT R. VESSELIZA, JR., 4685
KARL A. VOIGT, 6613
RICK B. WAHLEN, 8730
JOHN W. WALERSKI, 8751
JOHN E. WALSH, 6031
KENNETH F. WALTER, 0451
ROBERT P. WALTERS, 3442
TIMOTHY L. WALTERS, 3998
ROBERT R. WALTON, JR., 4442
MARK R. WARNECKE, 8007
NELSON B. WARTHAN, 5695
JAMES Z. WARTSKI, 5157
BARRY J. WASHINGTON, 3179
PAULINE E. WASHINGTON, 7719
TIMOTHY A. WATERS, 1065
DIANNE B. WATKINS, 3593
WALTER T. WEAVER, 0061
RICHARD D. WELCH, 1097
RUBEL D. WEST, 4025
DANA A. WHALEY, 9878
JAMES K. WHITE, JR., 0795
JOHN D. WHITE, 5673
MICHAEL T. WHITE, 8349
SCOTT J. WHITTEMORE, 4293
ANTHONY A. WICKHAM, 1603
BERND WILLAND, 2203
GREGORY K. WILLIAMS, 3399
JAMES T. WILLIAMS, 6361
JESSE J. WILLIAMS, 4245
JAMES M. WILLIAMSON, 2346
LARIE J. WILSON, 1738
ROBERT E. WINDHAM, JR., 5536
LISA M. WINDSOR, 2791
TEY C. WISEMAN, 9660
FREDERICK F. WOERNER, 4065
JOAL E. WOLF, 9427
JEROLD A. WOOD, 5849
PATTI D. WOODS, 4325
BART L. WOODWORTH, 8283
KAREN L. WRIGHT, 2451
KENNETH L. WRIGHT, 8122
DALLAS F. WURST III, 9386
WILLIAM A. ZAMMIT, 2894
MICHAEL R. ZERBONIA, 6894
DAVID R. ZYSK, 0099

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS IN THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE 
     REGULAR ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

HOLTORF R. ALONSO, 2946
JAMES A. BAILIE, 4538
KELLY N. CAMPBELL, 8749
BRYAN A. GROVES, 5056
MICHAEL D. HILLIARD, 4950
LADONNA M. HOLT, 7292
JEFFREY J. HUNT, 0495
TINA S. KRACKE, 9655
GEORGE A. LUMPKINS, 5165
ALBERT J. MCCARN, 8304
GEORGE F. MINDE, 7894
CAROL S. MOSSBAILEY, 5439
LARRY D. NAYLOR, 4921
FELIX ORTIZ, 6766
ROGER A. PRETSCH, 9728
RONALD A. RYNNE, 2695
EUGENE SAIN, 9773
GLENN G. SCHWEITZER, 9758
STEVEN A. STEBBINS, 2652
JOHN S. WEAVER, 7542
JOEL D. WEEKS, 2717
FREDERICK P. WELLMAN, 8433
MICHAEL L. WHETSTONE, 9609
DARRYL K. WOOLFOLK, 7268

                              To be major

CHRISTOPHER W. ABBOTT, 9229
ANTHONY L. ADAMS, 3524
JAMES H. ADAMS, 8386
LAWRENCE AGUILLARD, 4648
JAMES M. AHEARN, 3137
DAVID K. ALMQUIST, 7755
ROGER S. ALVAREZ, 2720
JEFFREY S. AMOS, 7837
BRENDEN C. ANDERSON, 4135
JOSEPH L. ANDERSON, 4195
MIGUEL A. APONTERODRIGUEZ, 6325
BRENDAN JOSEPH ARCURI, 5499
KRISTINE M. ARMSTRONG, 4974
ERIC S. ATHERTON, 0569
ANTONIO D. AUSTIN, 2324
MICHAEL A. BACHAND, 5705
BRIAN K. BAKER, 1975
JAY F. BALL, 6244
ROBERT S. BALLAGH, 5573
CHARLES H. BARBER, 5358
CHRISTOPHER M. BARNWELL, 6106
KYLE W. BAYLESS, 2060
BRADLEY E. BECHEN, 1169
BRIAN T. BECKNO, 0820
JOHN C. BELANGER, 2488
GARY M. BELCHER, 6811
PHILLIP D. BENEFIELD, 1606
ROBERT J. BERG, 8710
CEASAR P. BERGONIA, 8195
BARRETT M. BERNARD, 7869
DAVID D. BIGGINS, 0572
JONATHAN A. BLAKE, 4913
MEGAN A. BOGLEY, 7567
RONALD A. BONOMO, 5354
DON E. BOTTORFF, 9181
JEFFERY G. BOUMA, 7710
JENNIFER I. BOWER, 5881
ERIC L. BRADLEY, 8351
TANYA J. BRADSHER, 4239
CHARLES E. BRANSON, 6445
JASON T. BRIDGES, 8820
KAREN L. BRIGGMAN, 0829
BRIAN D. BRITTAIN, 0454
HARRY D. BROOKS, 0026
NICHOEL E. BROOKS, 7057
DARRYL B. BROWN, 5880
EDWARD F. BUCK, 3255
ROBERT A. BURGE, 6255
THOMAS E. BURKE, 0130
MATTHEW L. BURR, 1775
LINNIE W. CAIN, 0040
ROBERT A. CAIN, 0767
EARL D. CALEB, 1958
LUKE T. CALHOUN, 0731
CHAD A. CALVARESI, 1534
ROMAN J. CANTU, 6709
DOUGLAS J. CARBONE, 9547
THOMAS E. CARLSON, 7152
OWEN B. CASTLEMAIN, 5308
JOHN R. CAUDILL, 8453
STEVEN CELESTE, 2910
MICHAEL A. CHARLEBOIS, 4845
DARREN L. CHARTIER, 4755
TORRANCE D. CHISM, 7460
JOSEPH J. CIESLO, 5277
JORGE L. CINTRONOLIVIERI, 4658
JOSEPH D. CLARK, 5369
MICHAEL J. CLARKE, 9296
CLYDE S. COCHRANE, 0721
CHRISTOPHER H. COLAVITA, 8585
MALCOLM C. COLE, 7677
RAHHSHAHUN COLLEY, 4116
SCOT A. COLVER, 7208
JAMES M. COOK, 2546
ROBERT H. COOPER, 4087
MICHAEL R. CORBISIERO, 4860
SEAN M. COREY, 6554
DOUGLAS J. COTE, 5245
WILLIAM D. COTTY, 1754
KEVIN E. COUNTS, 1115
MARVA D. COURTNEY, 5299
ERICK C. CREWS, 6108
SIDNEY W. CREWS, 7697
MARY K. CRUSAN, 9778
MANUEL CRUZ, 1526
RICHARD E. CURETON, 2357
CHRISTOPHER S. CUTLER, 8745
WESLEY G. DABNEY, 0613
DEXTER C. DANIEL, 3143
DAVID J. DANIELS, 9827
DANIEL L. DAVIS, 1367
MICHAEL E. DAWSON, 9309
JEFFREY A. DECARLO, 2225
BRIAN N. DELAPLANE, 1499
ERIC M. DERYNIOSKI, 9531
DWAYNE A. DICKENS, 8706
MARCUS K. DICKINSON, 4309
BRADLEY S. DOMBY, 1216
THOMAS A. DORSEY, 5044
JOHN F. DOWNEY, 1724
JOSEPH W. EDSTROM, 0528
JOHN E. ELRICH, 6278
RYAN W. EMERSON, 8945
ROBERT E. ERIKSEN, 3826
BRIAN B. ETTRICH, 3570
BRAD J. EUNGARD, 8660
CHARLES A. FALLANG, 7860
JAMES A. FAULKNOR, 9711
RYAN J. FAYRWEATHER, 4483
JOHN A. FEJERANG, 5035
KEITH X. FENNELL, 8923
GEORGE G. FERIDO, 5385

[[Page S13513]]

JOHN M. FERRELL, 9556
ALFREDO E. FERRER, 1263
BARBARA R. FICK, 3579
KEVIN FIELD, 8827
GARY D. FITTS, 0428
WILLIAM G. FITZHUGH, 3056
AARON P. FITZSIMMONS, 3686
CHRIS A. FLAND, 4128
ERIC C. FLESCH, 6761
TOY G. FLORES, 9243
THOMAS M. FLOYD, 9406
ROLAND C. FORD, 0717
JONATHAN A. FOSKEY, 9956
MATTHEW J. FOX, 7562
BARRY J. FRANKS, 9633
PHILLIP A. FRERES, 4896
RICHARD C. FULGIUM, 1282
BLAISE L. GALLAHUE, 0523
JOSE L. GALVAN, 1607
JESUS GARCIA, 3974
JOSE A. GARCIAESMURRIA, 9416
HILTON B. GARDNER, 0802
TIMOTHY M. GARTEN, 7985
STEVEN M. GEORGE, 8185
JOSEPH B. GILION, 3501
STEPHEN M. GOLDMAN, 6826
ROBERTO GONZALEZPENA, 2685
KENNETH S. GOODPASTER, 3950
SARAH M. GOODSON, 8827
GIUSTI GOVEO, 3112
KATHERINE J. GRAEF, 2715
SCOTT D. GRANT, 7183
MAUREEN J. GREEN, 3818
GEOFFREY D. GREENE, 9879
CHRISTOPHER P. GRELL, 6510
JEFFREY C. GROSKOPF, 6969
JOSEPH W. GROSS, 2049
CRAIG S. GUTH, 4701
PETER J. HABIC, 8936
WALTER O. HADLEY, 9344
DEAN B. HAGADORN, 5088
MICHAEL A. HALES, 8641
RONALD HALEY, 2070
LAMONT J. HALL, 3137
RICHARD A. HALL, 0279
JASON M. HANCOCK, 6634
JERRY L. HARDING, 0653
AARON HARDY, 4061
GORDON D. HARRINGTON, 2807
SAMUEL HARVILL, 7570
KRISTEN A. HASSE, 1924
GARY M. HAUSMAN, 9250
GEORGE J. HAWVER, 3214
KENNETH G. HAYNES, 2305
TAMARA L. HEDBERG, 9175
AARON D. HEIMKE, 5744
ERIK L. HEINZ, 5398
PAUL A. HENLEY, 8420
BARTHOLOME J. HENNESSEY, 1832
LAWRENCE W. HENRY, 5207
PAUL A. HENRY, 4032
RENE G. HERNANDEZ, 9170
RUFINO HERRERA, 6406
PAUL E. HESLIN, 6242
ERIC L. HESTER, 3729
JEFFREY D. HICKS, 4814
JAMES HILLIAN, 5239
DANIEL R. HOCHSTATTER, 9375
EVERETT D. HOCKENBERRY, 9145
CHRISTOPHER W. HOFFMAN, 2539
JASON L. HOGE, 7187
GREGORY A. HOLIFIELD, 4393
LOREN A. HOLLINGER, 5884
KEVIN M. HOLTON, 3957
STEVEN T. HOPINGARDNER, 6719
STEVEN G. HOPPER, 5920
STEVEN T. HOWELL, 0888
EDWARD J. HUNTER, 3506
TERRY C. HYMAN, 2619
TIMOTHY M. IRISH, 8699
ALEXANDER ISAAC, 1625
JOSEPH G. IZAGUIRRE, 3129
SHANNON C. JACKSON, 7900
WILLIAM K. JAKOLA, 0142
JOHN A. JAMES, 0869
EDWIN B. JANKOWSKI, 7263
DEAN E. JANOSIK, 9806
THOMAS G. JAUQUET, 2783
DEVERICK M. JENKINS, 2813
DARREN K. JENNINGS, 5136
WYLIE A. JENSEN, 4810
THOMAS D. JESSEE, 0273
ANNETTE JOHNSON, 1495
BRION L. JOHNSON, 1150
ROBERT D. JOHNSON, 9520
RONNY A. JOHNSON, 3484
STEVEN M. JOHNSON, 3828
STEVEN R. JOHNSON, 9131
TERRANCE L. JOHNSON, 9283
THOMAS JOHNSON, 1441
WILLIAM N. JOHNSON, 0285
DESMOND C. JONES, 8861
BRENT M. JORGENSEN, 4018
ANDREW D. KAMINSKY, 1142
CLINT E. KARAMATH, 9379
STEPHEN L. KAVANAUGH, 2088
SEAN A. KEENAN, 0652
JIM R. KEENE, 3892
MICHAEL B. KELLEY, 3745
KEVIN KELLY, 2728
JEFFREY S. KEMP, 0997
IAN P. KENNEDY, 5981
WILLIAM KEPLEY, 2757
ROBERT F. KIERMAYR, 2000
DON KING, 3356
GARY W. KING, 2627
DANIEL K. KIRK, 7880
KENNETH KLOCK, 6506
KENNETH W. KNOWLES, 6885
PETER J. KOCH, 6940
KARLIS A. KRIEVINS, 0383
GARY C. KUCZYNSKI, 6212
CARL A. LAMAR, 8734
DAVID J. LAMBRECHT, 1917
JAY C. LAND, 5748
ANDREW M. LAWFIELD, 9370
STEPHEN W. LEDBETTER, 7853
ANGELA LEE, 5896
CEDRIC D. LEE, 8933
BRADEN G. LEMASTER, 0369
KEEGAN S. LEONARD, 7776
HERBERT E. LEPLATT, 4601
KENNETH W. LETCHER, 4682
PETER S. LEVOLA, 3349
ALAN T. LINDLEY, 3754
WALTER LLAMAS, 3959
JAMES L. LOCK, 7086
ARTHUR J. LONTOC, 1135
JOHN D. LOONEY, 8175
RALPH A. LOUNSBROUGH, 2284
KIRK A. LUEDEKE, 3896
ROBERT LUTZ, 5897
FREDDIE A. MACK, 5533
MATTHEW D. MacNEILLY, 7199
STEVEN MADDRY, 4149
MARIANNE MADRID, 7696
TOBIAS M. MAGAN, 3706
JOEL S. MAGSIG, 6504
LUCIO MALDONADO, 9908
DANIEL M. MALONEY, 4616
ROBERT P. MANN, 8419
GREGORY A. MANNS, 1506
VINCENT G. MARTINELLI, 7018
LILLIAM MARTINEZ, 5671
FRANK W. MAUDIE, 0493
JAMES A. MAXWELL, 9323
ROBERT J. McARDLE, 6398
KEVIN J. McAULIFFE, 5735
EDWARD W. McCARTHY, 2090
MICHAEL McCURRY, 8227
JESSE McFARLAND, 4382
MITCHELL J. McKINNEY, 8751
GLENN McNORIAL, 7457
JOSEPH W. MEANS, 2591
RICHARD L. MENHART, 5868
BRIAN M. MICHELSON, 3787
CHRISTOPHER W. MILLER, 4315
JAMES MILLER, 6060
RUSSELL S. MILLER, 1280
WILLIAM M. MIZELL, 3453
DAVID R. MIZELLE, 8983
DOUGLAS A. MOHLER, 6057
KAREN J. MONROE, 9754
THEO K. MOORE, 2014
VIRGINIA A. MOORE, 0817
SAMUEL W. MORGAN, 7450
SEAN P. MORIARTY, 2186
JAMES C. MOSES, 4848
JOSEPH M. MOUER, 2125
JAMES D. MULLINAX, 9624
ROBERT D. MURPHY, 1741
MICHELLE M. MURRAY, 1907
JAMES M. MYERS, 9293
RICKEY MYSKEY, 4351
JOSE NAPUTI, 6930
JEFFREY S. NELSON, 3235
KEITH L. NELSON, 6449
THOMAS M. NELSON, 0567
DANTE S. NETHERY, 2281
MARK T. NEUMANN, 6900
THONG H. NGUYEN, 3080
JEFFREY S. NIEMI, 4579
MICHAEL J. NIXON, 3534
SCOTT P. NOLAN, 6645
RYAN P. OCONNOR, 6588
HENRY OFECIAR, 0454
ROSS M. OHARAHULETT, 0890
MARGARET OHMS, 7139
CHARLES R. OQUINN, 4489
JOSEPH PALASTRA, 3490
JOHNATHAN T. PARCHEM, 3611
CARL L. PARSONS, 6330
KEVIN M. PAYNE, 4335
AUSTIN PEARSON, 9365
GARY PEARSON, 3063
GERRY A. PEPPMULLER, 6527
GARTH N. PEREZ, 3610
THOMAS C. PETTY, 4455
CHRISTOPHER J. PFLANZ, 5547
JIMMY M. PHILLIPS, 1274
SEAN M. PICCIANO, 3336
MICHAEL D. PIERCE, 6494
ALFONSO T. PLUMMER, 5933
DAWSON A. PLUMMER, 1812
JOHN P. POPPIE, 4583
PAUL POWELL, 6354
SHANE P. POWELL, 9368
BRIAN W. PREISS, 0621
KEITH T. PRITCHARD, 3465
ERIC S. PULS, 9722
JOHN QUINENE, 8855
ANTHONY U. QUINN, 6989
MICHAEL A. QUITANIA, 5122
KENNETH A. RAIFORD, 5523
CHARLES R. RAMBO, 4386
RICHARD RAMSEY, 6515
RICHARD A. RASSBACH, 8352
KEITH R. RAUTTER, 6222
CRAIG M. RAVENELL, 8106
ANDREW M. REARDON, 3691
DON REDD, 9238
ERIC M. REMOY, 9686
ERIK J. REYNOLDS, 5463
MICHAEL E. REZABEK, 4559
WILLIAM E. RIEPER, 8105
SCOTT W. RILEY, 1923
ROBERT A. RISDON, 9291
MICHAEL A. RITCHART, 9704
CARLOS A. RIVERA, 1307
JOSEPH F. ROACH, 7543
ANDREW P. ROBERTS, 4921
CURTIS V. ROBERTS, 2149
ZANDRA D. ROBINSON, 9452
CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ, 3897
EARL ROE, 2023
PATRICK A. ROSE, 0165
ELBERT G. ROSS, 7318
CHARLES X. ROTE, 7661
ROBERT D. ROUSE, 0292
JAN L. RUESCHHOFF, 2509
SCOTT M. RUSH, 0999
MICHAEL J. RUTHERFORD, 9395
BRYAN W. RYDER, 3364
RAMIRO R. SALAZAR, 1648
STEVEN M. SALLOT, 1756
STEVEN R. SAMUELSON, 5737
FLORENTINO SANTANA, 1874
RICHARD D. SAVAGEAU, 0765
BRIAN R. SCHAAP, 4256
WILLIAM R. SCHAFFER, 6637
JEFFREY M. SCHROEDER, 5748
SHAWN C. SCHULDT, 3256
BRADLEY C. SCHUTZ, 3284
CARMELIA J. SCOTTSKILLERN, 9226
JERRY SCRIVEN, 7033
JEFFREY A. SHANER, 1239
JAMES SHARP, 0861
EULYS SHELL, 7536
AARON R. SHIELDS, 7686
SCOTT A. SHORE, 3253
THOMAS A. SHULTZ, 5253
DERRICK J. SINGLETON, 1942
JONATHAN B. SLATER, 0856
MORGAN SMILEY, 6436
ERIC T. SMITH, 9894
FELTON SMITH, 5921
GREGORY S. SMITH, 9434
MICHAEL J. SMITH, 8051
PATRICK M. SMITH, 9522
ROBERT SMITH, 8364
SAMUEL D. SMITH, 0735
MICHAEL J. SNIPES, 7078
ROBERT SNYDER, 4860
JOHN P. SPANOGLE, 1730
ANTHONY D. SPAULDING, 3910
BERNHARD SPOERRI, 8209
MARK L. STEBBINS, 3328
JENNIFER M. STEPHENS, 5217
LLOYD C. STERLING, 8736
MICHAEL D. STERRETT, 7859
ROGERS STINSON, 1082
TAMMY L. STOCKING, 0218
STEVEN D. STOWELL, 4491
DONALD P. SUTTON, 8288
JOHN F. TAFT, 0493
ALBERT J. TAPP, 6472
CALVIN C. THOMAS, 5597
CHRISTOPHER M. THOMPSON, 6417
JOHN THROCKMORTON, 0202
BOGDAN T. TOCARCIUC, 1910
VICTOR E. TODD, 9726
AADAM B. TRASK, 4552
PATRICK W. TRIPLETT, 0349
DAVID S. TROUTMAN, 9174
ANDRE V. TUCKER, 6641
BRETT M. TURNER, 4588
GREGORY S. TURNER, 0832
KEVIN C. TYLER, 5651
OSCAR R. TYLER, 4506
PAUL B. TYRRELL, 7405
JAMES T. VALENTINE, 9935
ROBERT H. VALIEANT, 6498
VICTOR C. VASQUEZ, 9179
GERARD A. VAVRINA, 9677
SCOTT D. VERVISCH, 3591
DERIK F. VONRECUM, 7019
DOUGLAS J. WADDINGHAM, 4902
CRAIG S. WAGONER, 6980
MARION WALKER, 5568
RHETT D. WALKER, 8198
CHAD E. WARD, 9390
FORTE D. WARD, 4513
JOEL E. WARHURST, 5743
KENNETH D. WATSON, 5928
TY S. WEAVER, 8985
SAMUEL J. WELCH, 9576
ROBERT B. WENGER, 0049
GUY E. WETZEL, 2494
RICHARD WHITTINGSLOW, 9761
BRIAN L. WILLIAMS, 3969
JASON D. WILLIAMS, 1243
EDWARD B. WILTCHER, 2219
RITA J. WINBORNE, 7781
TROY S. WISDOM, 6431
EVAN H. WOLLEN, 8309
BREN K. WORKMAN, 0712
JASON M. WRIGHT, 5902
STEVEN YAMASHITA, 4644
WILLIAM R. YOUNG, 1598
JOHN J. ZEIGLER, 3504
PAUL B. ZEPERNICK, 3525
RICHARD M. ZYGADLO, 9652

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S 
     CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                             To be colonel

THOMAS E. AYRES, 6834
GREGORY T. BALDWIN, 5108

[[Page S13514]]

TRACY A. BARNES, 6944
BRIAN H. BRADY, 9201
FRED K. FORD, 4318
MICHAEL J. HARGIS, 4890
JAMES W. HERRING, JR., 4584
RANDY T. KIRKVOLD, 1727
TARA A. OSBORN, 7495
JODY M. PRESCOTT, 4715
MICHAEL E. SAINSBURY, 9695
MARK W. SEITSINGER, 5247
KATHERINE SPAULDINGPERKUCHIN, 1133
PAMELA M. STAHL, 2605
KENNETH J. TOZZI, 7904
STEVEN E. WALBURN, 8749
PETER C. ZOLPER, 4882

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

ROBERTO C. ANDUJAR, 8723
DAVID A. BARLOW, 8040
KENNETH C. BARTLETT, 1769
DEAN F. BLAND, 8316
STEVEN A. BOYLAN, 2927
THOMAS W. COLLINS, 9982
DERIK W. CROTTS, 3743
STEVEN P. DAMON, 6225
MARK G. EDGREN, 5346
PATRICK F. FRAKES, 9515
FREDERICK A. HENRY, 0461
JOHN J. HICKEY, JR., 1716
ROBERT W. HOELSCHER II, 2190
JEFFREY S. JOHNSON, 9586
PATRICK M. MANNERS, 9828
MARK A. MCMANIGAL, 3993
JAMES L. MERCHANT III, 7672
JOHN P. MILLAR, 1673
MICHAEL J. NEGARD, 5271
GERALD J. OHARA, 3497
CARL D. PORTER, 1879
MICHAEL H. POSTMA, 4728
PATRICIA A. QUINN, 5350
THOMAS W. QUINTERO, 2257
HAROLD W. REEVES, JR., 2170
ROBERT S. REILLY, 2301
THOMAS C. RIDDLE, 1368
ANDREW B. SEWARD, 8892
ROBERT M. SHEPPARD, 4830
WILLIAM J. STERNHAGEN, 3486
ANDREW W. STEWART, 9545
STEPHEN M. WOOLWINE, 9615
KENNETH A. YOUNG, 4857

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

CRAIG J. AGENA, 2635
RICHARD C. AKRIDGE, 7964
DANIEL A. ALABRE, 8487
JOHN P. ANDERSON, 0111
GREGORY V. BARRACK, 6075
CHRISTOPHER R. BENYA, 1907
BOBBY F. BLACKWELL, 7136
JAIME L. BONANO, 2030
JON W. CAMPBELL, 7736
PHILIP J. CAREY, 9227
MARK A. CONLEY, 1453
WILLIAM N. COSBY, 7876
VENTURA A. CUELLO, 2758
RALPH C. DELUCA, 1106
DANNY S. DENNEY, 0721
KEITH R. EDWARDS, 9441
DANIEL J. GETTINGS, 5492
JOSEPH A. GREBE, 1281
RUSSELL L. GRIMLEY, 9329
THOMAS K. HAASE, 9450
KIRK J. HASCHAK, 5479
JOHN P. HESS, 1877
GLENN R. HUBER, JR., 2040
KENNEDY E. JENKINS, 3729
STEVEN W. KIHARA, 3308
DION J. KING, 7557
ANDRE C. KIRNES, 2593
LANE J. LANCE, 6908
PAUL R. LEPINE, 6527
THOMAS C. LOPER II, 1602
DANIEL J. MCCORMICK, 2766
KIP A. MCCORMICK, 4070
DAVID T. MCNEVIN, 0105
LAWRENCE W. MCRAE, JR., 1215
BRYAN J. MCVEIGH, 3347
SCOTT G. MESSINGER, 9248
STEVEN J. MINEAR, 8727
DAVID M. MOORE, 8772
VINCENT J. MOYNIHAN, 9555
FREDDY W. MULLINS, 7070
PEDRO A. ORONA, 3437
PAUL A. OSTROWSKI, 6906
JOHN R. OXFORD, JR., 3233
YEONG T. PAK, 4296
JACK A. PELLICCI, JR., 7613
MICHAEL R. PERRY, 6424
PHUONG T. PIERSON, 3840
ANTHONY W. POTTS, 9887
DAVID J. RICE, 3387
KEITH W. ROBINSON, 9249
HUMBERTO RODRIGUEZ, 7775
HECTOR A. SALINAS, 6212
MATTHEW C. SCHAFER, 7495
KARL R. SEABAUGH, 2990
CHRISTOPHER A. SHALOSKY, 7728
MICHAEL S. SKARDON, 4414
BOBBY L. SMITH, 1570
PERRY R. SMITH, 4281
RONALD A. STEPHENS, 0348
GREGORY E. STEWART, 9050
JEFFREY A. STIMSON, 6323
VINCENT M. TOBIN, 2081
DAVID L. TRELEAVEN, 5709
CHARLES W. VANBEBBER, 1844
KIRK F. VOLLMECKE, 0539
ERIC J. VONTERSCH, 3040
FRANK P. WAGDALT, 2153
BRIAN C. WINTERS, 0997
JOHN S. WRIGHT, 3561

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

DANIEL G. AARON, 4632
JOSEPH F. ADAMS, 6138
JOSEPH C. AMMON, 8798
AMANDA L. ANDERSON, 5284
ANTHONY P. ARCURI II, 7348
DUANE E. BRUCKER, 5322
GWYNNE T. BURKE, 0004
GREGORY L. CANTWELL, 6258
CARLEN J. CHESTANG, JR., 2704
VERNON T. DAVIS, 5040
ROBERT L. DEYESO, JR., 3444
JAMES F. DICKENS, 3577
JUDE C. FERNAN, 0538
ANDREW G. GLEN, 1275
MICHAEL B. GLENN, 6716
JOSH H. GOEWEY, 4543
STEVEN R. GRIMES, 8174
THEA HARVELL III, 9604
DOUGLAS A. HERSH, 5429
ROBERT L. HESSE, 2830
DAVID E. HILL, JR., 3414
JOEL R. HILLISON, 3949
HERSHEL L. HOLIDAY, 7126
PAMELA J. HOYT, 4710
ROBERT S. HUME, 0168
LAUREL J. HUMMEL, 5392
CARL M. JOHNSON, 6975
WILLIAM E. JOHNSON, JR., 7890
KATHLEEN L. KNAPP, 2174
RICHARD A. LACQUEMENT, 0119
GARRETT R. LAMBERT, 5548
ROBERT F. LARSEN, JR., 0579
JON M. LOCKEY, 5991
JASON C. LYNCH, 2387
JOHN M. MATTOX, 7107
THOMAS D. MAYFIELD III, 9141
TAMER R. MCGUIRE, 8164
DEAN W. MENGEL, 4048
KARL F. MEYER, 2321
KENT M. MILLER, 5790
RONALD C. MIXAN, 0179
PHILLIP T. NETHERY, 8504
DAVID R. NORTON, 7479
ROBERT A. POWELL, 8526
SCOTT A. PRINTZ, 1698
MILTON L. SAWYERS, 5727
JOHN C. SEES, JR., 9042
JAMES T. SEIDULE, 9393
THOMAS P. SLAFKOSKY, 2225
CHERYL L. SMART, 6754
JOHN J. SMITH, 3670
DAVID A. WALLACE, 7088
MICHAEL S. WEAVER, 2688
CHRISTOPHER F. WHITE, 5863
RICHARD E. WIERSEMA, 3746
MARILYN D. WILLS, 9412

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY AND FOR REGULAR 
     APPOINTMENT (IDENTIFIED BY AN ASTERISK(*)) UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 531:

                             To be colonel

WILLIAM G. ADAMSON, 0749
ROBERT B. AKAM, 9481
GEORGE G. AKIN, 4347
MICHAEL A. ALBANEZE, 1668
ERIC S. ALBERT, 9721
DAVID R. ALEXANDER, 8456
KEITH A. ANDERSON, 0315
BRENDA A. ANDREWS, 9426
HODGES ANTHONY, JR., 6774
JUAN L. ARCOCHA, 4718
CHRISTOPHER S. ARGO, 8411
SPENCER Q. ARTMAN, 2080
DAVID A. ATCHER, 1411
DAVID D. BAKER, 0036
MICHAEL J. BARBEE, 5538
RANDALL T. BARNES, 8728
WILLIAM M. BARNETT IV, 2122
RICHARD E. BARROWMAN, 1827
BRADLEY A. BECKER, 9665
JOHN A. BECKER, 7472
RICHARD M. BECKINGER, 0088
KEVIN R. BEERMAN, 5277
GERALD E. BELLIVEAU, JR., 5623
CHRISTOPHER F. BENTLEY, 4500
DOUGLAS L. BENTLEY, JR., 7745
BRYAN W. BEQUETTE, 9773
MEAREN C. BETHEA, 1395
RANDOLPH R. BINFORD, 7251
KEVIN R. BISHOP, 6548
DAVID L. BLAIN, 4479
RANDALL W. BLAND, 8984
MICHELE P. BOLINGER, 4658
CURTIS D. BOYD, 3571
STUART W. BRADIN, 1669
JOSEPH A. BRENDLER, 4671
WILLIAM D. BRINKLEY, 0656
MATTHEW W. BROADDUS, 8675
EDWARD J. BROCK, 9254
DEBORAH P. BROUGHTON, 9588
DAVID A. BROWN, 7913
OTIS L. BROWN II, 2876
STANLEY M. BROWN, 4068
STEPHEN E. BRUCH, 3894
JAMES E. BRUNDAGE, 3064
JOSEPH P. BUCHE, 7260
LAURIE G. BUCKHOUT, 9695
STEVEN L. BULLIMORE, 0921
ROBERT A. BURNS, 9194
WILLIAM C. BURRELL, 9303
BRIAN A. BUTLER, 0636
SEAN M. CALLAHAN, 9368
JAMES M. CAMPBELL, JR., 5761
ROBERT K. CARL, 1014
RICHARD A. CARLSON, 3087
SCOTT M. CARLSON, 7889
MARTIN T. CARPENTER, 6281
DANIEL L. CASSIDY, JR., 0335
JOHN G. CASTLES II, 7381
ROBERT J. CEJKA, 1037
THOMAS C. CHAPMAN, 5006
J. KEVIN CHESNEY, 0738
JAMES H. CHEVALLIER, 6206
JONATHON L. CHRISTENSEN, 4847
STEPHEN M. CHRISTIAN, 2782
KEVIN A. CHRISTIE, 8694
NORBERTO R. CINTRON, 6141
TROY A. CLAY, 4937
SAMUEL CLEAR, 9666
CLAYTON W. COBB, 7771
ANTONIO S. COLEMAN, 8101
JOHN E. COLLIE, 0597
PEGGY C. COMBS, 8339
CHRISTOPHER E. CONNER, 5135
JUDSON A. COOK, 3579
LORELEI E. COPLEN, 9724
MARK A. COSTELLO, 5382
JOHN A. COX, 4325
MICHAEL P. CRALL, 2044
BRUCE T. CRAWFORD, 3022
ANTHONY CRUZ, 6211
FRANKIE CRUZ, 7484
JOHN P. CURRAN, 1011
BEVAN R. DALEY, 5550
EDWARD M. DALY, 0285
RICHARD S. DAUM, JR., 0984
SUSAN A. DAVIDSON, 0347
ALEXANDER D. DAVIS, JR., 0206
MARCUS F. DEOLIVEIRA, 4027
JOHN K. DEWEY, 0561
MARK A. DEWHURST, 1274
JAMES H. DICKINSON, 0195
LILLIAN A. DIXON, 5119
WILLIAM H. DODGE, 1779
TERRANCE J. DOLAN, 3586
DAVID W. DORNBLASER, 4892
ROBERT L. DOUTHIT, 3258
JEFFREY M. DOUVILLE, 5332
JOHN F. DOWD, JR., 7276
DAVID R. DRAEGER, 3794
DAVID D. DWORAK, 4198
GREGORY J. DYEKMAN, 8844
ROBERT C. EFFINGER III, 6815
RICHARD A. EVANS, 8233
SAMUEL S. EVANS, 3990
THOMAS H. EVANS, 9345
KARI L. EVERETT, 3765
BENJAMIN A. EVERSON, 4077
KURT W. FEDORS, 8138
KEVIN M. FELIX, 5810
JOHN FENZEL III, 7629
JOSEPH M. FISCHETTI, 3188
ANDRE Q. FLETCHER, 8431
SCOTT N. FLETCHER, 6589
FRANKLIN D. FORD, JR., 5359
BRUCE C. FOREMAN, 7284
MARK R. FORMAN, 1365
DARRELL D. FOUNTAIN, 3549
CYNTHIA L. FOX, 6045
MICHELLE M. FRALEY, 5141
ROBERT E. FREEHILL, 1235
BYRON A. FREEMAN, 4070
RONALD A. FROST, 2253
ANTHONY C. FUNKHOUSER, 0447
PAUL W. GAASBECK, 5163
DOUGLAS M. GABRAM, 7656
PETER A. GALLAGHER, 0190
WILLIAM E. GARNER, 6990
MARK L. GARRELL, 7792
JOHN F. GARRITY, 4787
PATRICK M. GAWKINS, 0678
DAVID T. GERARD, 0513
JOSEPH I. GILL III, 9990
WESLEY G. GILLMAN, 6473
PAUL E. GIOVINO, 7123
HARRY C. GLENN III, 5031
DALE E. GOBLE, 3577
GLENN H. GOLDMAN, 2617
KERRY M. GRANFIELD, 3093
JAMES W. GRAY, 1649
GLENN K. GROTHE, 0472
BRYAN A. * GROVES, 5056
EDUARDO GUTIERREZ, 9670
DAVID B. HAIGHT, 6783
JOHN F. HALEY, 8632
DAVID W. HALL, 3872
JEFFREY M. HALL, 3340
SHARON R. HAMILTON, 3457
LEE E. HANSEN, 6711
JOHN W. HARNEY, 0091
CHERYL A. HARRIS, 3930
JEFFERY T. HARRIS, 8055
CLAY B. HATCHER, 7283

[[Page S13515]]

JEFFREY B. HELMICK, 5340
BARRY R. HENSLEY, 4330
MARVIN C. HIGDON, 8791
TERENCE J. HILDNER, 8727
JEFFREY G. HILL, 9978
WILLIAM V. HILL III, 0148
LAWRENCE B. HOLMES, 3789
COLIN L. HOOD, 4701
STEPHEN G. HOOD, 5544
DAVID S. HUBNER, 2643
PAUL C. HURLEY, JR., 2750
CRAIG B. HYMES, 1150
DONALD E. JACKSON, JR., 7627
LARRY A. JACKSON, 6930
JOSEPH B. JELLISON, 3845
DARRELL L. JENKINS, 0767
VALERIE T. JIRCITANOTORRES, 0714
NORBERT B. JOCZ, 7748
CRAIG L. JOHNSON, 2647
DARFUS L. JOHNSON, 2910
ERIC S. JOHNSON, 8946
JAMES M. JOHNSON, 2522
JOHN P. JOHNSON, 2556
WILLIAM H. JOHNSON, 3570
DAVID T. JONES, 5853
ROBERT E. JONES, JR., 8733
TIMOTHY A. JONES, 6894
BYRON G. JORNS, 8188
PHILIP E. KAISER, 3082
GREGORY C. KANE, 0581
THOMAS J. KEEGAN, 3559
JOHN D. KEENAN, 2665
SHERRY B. KELLER, 9006
JEFFREY P. KELLEY, 5564
JEFFREY A. KELLY, 1126
THOMAS E. KELLY, 4355
JOHN S. KEM, 8485
EDWARD J. KERTIS, JR., 7304
DANIEL R. KESTLE, 8880
CHARLES W. KIBBEN, 8628
GENE R. KING, 0524
KENNETH E. KING, 2728
RICHARD T. KNAPP, 0151
DOUGLAS J. KNIGHT, 7551
MICHAEL G. KOBA, 7290
JOHN KULIFAY, 2357
JEFFREY J. KULP, 3754
RAYMOND P. LACEY, 5571
DAVID A. LAMBERT, 3288
TOMMY L. LANCASTER, 7861
RAYMOND R. LANGLAIS, JR., 4449
KERRY R. LARRABEE, 6297
DICK A. LARRY, 6418
TRACY L. LEAR, 7771
MELVIN R. LEARY, 1961
SHARON L. LEARY, 9475
GLORIA A. LEE, 7381
JEFFREY P. LEE, 8654
PAUL L. LEGERE, 0689
CHARLES S. LEITH, 8346
CLARK W. LEMASTERS, JR., 7779
THERESA S. LEVER, 8950
BRETT G. LEWIS, 4833
RONALD F. LEWIS, 1136
JEFFREY C. LIEB, 2427
MARK R. LINDON, 5854
VERNON L. LISTER, 1489
ROBERT P. LOTT, JR., 4450
JAMES P. LUDOWESE, 3603
MICHAEL D. LUNDY, 4427
THOMAS H. MAGNESS, 6607
MICHAEL T. MAHONEY, 6179
JOHN E. MALAPIT, 1348
JAY S. MALLERY, 0774
MARVIN S. MALONE, 6418
MICHAEL S. MALONEY, 1332
EDWARD P. MANNING, 6135
ERNEST P. MARCONE, 2587
MATTHEW T. MARGOTTA, 4127
JOSEPH M. MARTIN, 2416
EDWARD D. MASON, 8581
CURTIS A. MATHIS, 2455
TODD B. MCCAFFREY, 8138
RAY W. MCCARVER, JR., 1248
DAVID R. MCCLEAN, 2535
JAMES L. MCGINNIS, JR., 2787
EDWARD J. MCHALE, 1377
BRIAN J. MCKIERNAN, 1021
MICHAEL H. MCMURPHY, 6023
JIMMY L. MEACHAM, 2818
STEVEN G. MEDDAUGH, 1048
FABIAN E. MENDOZA, JR., 5934
JERRY C. MEYER, 2196
CHRISTOPHER L. MILLER, 0508
DAVID M. MILLER, 5834
JAMES L. MILLER, 9960
JOHN W. MILLER III, 8193
WILLIAM K. MILLER, 5409
WILLIAM B. MIRACLE, 7873
DANIEL G. MITCHELL, 8994
MYLES M. MIYAMASU, 6447
MARK G. MOFFATT, 5287
WILLIAM H. MONTGOMERY III, 3264
DAVID R. MOORE, 1900
TERRY V. MORGAN, 0236
JOHN B. MORRISON, JR., 5065
MITCHELL T. MORROW, 5675
SEAN P. MULHOLLAND, 9763
MARY B. MYERS, 7725
ERIC W. NANTZ, 6235
LEWIS C. NAUMCHIK, 9545
CLARENCE NEASON, JR., 6980
BRADFORD K. NELSON, 1779
BRADLEY K. NELSON, 6596
BRYAN T. NEWKIRK, 9822
CLAYTON T. NEWTON, 7962
ALAN W. NEYLAND, 2553
MOLLY A. ODONNELL, 2434
JOHN E. ONEIL, 3457
TIMOTHY S. OROURKE, 4664
AUGUSTUS L. OWENS II, 1746
JOHN T. OWENS III, 8458
JOSEPH V. PACILEO, 8194
DAVID B. PARKER, 1529
STEVEN W. PATE, 2730
RANDOLPH L. PATTERSON, 3315
CHRISTOPHER W. PEASE, 0054
GARY D. PEASE, 0941
DAVID M. PENDERGAST, 2722
ERIK C. PETERSON, 6182
WALTER E. PIATT, 6963
SANDY W. POGUE, 6601
STUART R. POLLOCK, 4577
FRANKLIN A. POUST, JR., 4409
MICHAEL C. PRESNELL, 1179
DAVID C. PRESS, 3905
VINCENT L. PRICE, 5258
TIMOTHY R. PRIOR, 4410
ESMERALDA G. PROCTOR, 7065
BRIAN D. PROSSER, 1198
CHERI A. PROVANCHA, 6537
RONALD J. PULIGNANI, JR., 7327
ROBERT B. QUACKENBUSH, 7526
WILLIAM S. RABENA, 9069
ANITA M. RAINES, 7893
JOSE M. RAMOS, 2539
WESLEY L. REHORN, 5278
JOHN M. REICH, 8409
ALLISON R. REINWALD, 6447
BRIAN R. REINWALD, 4683
ANTHONY D. REYES, 5127
MATTHEW A. RICHARDS, 2692
LAURA J. RICHARDSON, 2595
KAROL L. RIPLEY, 4784
TERRILL S. ROBINSON, 4527
DAVID P. RODGERS, 4014
DARSIE D. ROGERS, JR., 8306
CHARLES V. ROGERSON, 4636
RONALD J. ROSE, JR., 0710
DREXEL K. ROSS, 6927
HOWARD M. RUDAT, 8142
STEPHEN E. RYAN, 3557
TIMOTHY M. RYAN, 7508
WILLIAM R. SALTER, 1354
JOHN L. SALVETTI, 4653
MICHAEL P. SAULNIER, 6678
WILLIAM S. SCHAFF, 7772
EMMETT M. SCHAILL, 4407
BLAIR A. SCHANTZ, 3012
PARKER B. SCHENECKER, 0914
STEVEN M. SCHENK, 5537
GREGORY B. SCHULTZ, 5157
JOHN C. SCHULZ, 3976
ERIC C. SCHWARTZ, 5814
PAUL T. SEITZ, 7342
RONALD E. SELDON, 8793
TERRY L. SELLERS, 2928
MICHAEL SENTERS, 2693
STEVEN A. SHAPIRO, 4740
STEVEN R. SHAPPELL, 6629
CHANDLER C. SHERRELL, 7900
JEFFREY A. SINCLAIR, 9808
MICHAEL J. SIPPEL, 6189
TIMOTHY S. SLEMP, 3993
STEVEN A. SLIWA, 3649
JONATHAN J. SMIDT, 7298
ERIC E. SMITH, 2269
PEYTON E. SMITH, 3863
STEPHEN C. SMITH, 1264
STEPHEN V. SMITH, 8537
THOMAS P. SMITH, 8100
EUGENIA H. SNEAD, 1551
RICHARD L. SOBRATO, JR., 7814
GEORGE R. SORENSEN, 4683
NILS C. SORENSON, 9380
JOSEPH A. SOUTHCOTT, 2363
ROBERT J. SOVA, 3716
JOHN M. SPISZER, 7720
LUCIE M. STAGG, 9486
WILLIAM R. STANLEY, 2659
RICHARD A. STARKEY, 2282
LEE G. STEWART, 2016
JAMES L. STOCKMOE, 8993
MELISSA A. STURGEON, 5924
PHILIP L. SWINFORD, 4781
JEFF B. SWISHER, 5722
RODNEY W. SYMONS II, 0049
MARISA A. TANNER, 6959
THOMAS H. TATUM, JR., 8233
ROBERT J. TAYLOR, JR., 3408
DENNIS D. TEWKSBURY, 1308
SCOTT D. THOMAS, 2956
DENNIS M. THOMPSON, 9459
PATRICK E. TIERNEY, 8605
DANE S. TKACS, 1180
BILLY G. TOLLISON, 6667
HARRY D. TUNNELL IV, 3887
CLARENCE D. TURNER, 3071
JEFFREY A. TURNER, 1287
RANDALL E. TWITCHELL, 5140
ROBERT J. ULSES, 6362
MARTIN I. URQUHART, 6136
BRUCE E. VARGO, 4780
JOHN D. VERNON, 3311
BRIAN VINES, 2644
VANCE P. VISSER, 6957
GARY J. VOLESKY, 5246
STEPHEN E. WALKER, 7952
PATRICK J. WALSH, 6060
SHAWN P. WALSH, 5003
ROBERT P. WALTERS, JR., 1596
ROBERT A. WARBURG, 2344
THOMAS D. WEBB, 7379
MICHAEL C. WEHR, 5881
BRETT D. WEIGLE, 9774
ROBERT W. WERTHMAN, 6328
CARY S. WESTIN, 2266
DAVID C. WESTON, 8862
STEVEN D. WESTPHAL, 7717
SAMUEL R. WHITE, JR., 3340
ANTHONY R. WILLIAMS, 6025
BENNIE WILLIAMS, JR., 3608
CHARLES E. WILLIAMS, 2005
DANIEL E. WILLIAMS, 8564
DAVID M. WILLIAMS, 2899
DWAYNE T. WILLIAMS, 0947
JOHN D. WILLIAMS, 5064
MICHAEL S. WILLIAMS, 8791
TIMOTHY R. WILLIAMS, 0661
GREGORY R. WILSON, 2491
ROGER A. WILSON, JR., 2459
DAVID A. WISECARVER, 8342
SHARON L. WISNIEWSKI, 7403
FREDERICK S. WOLF III, 0629
SCOTT G. WUESTNER, 3065
JEFFREY K. YOUNG, 5430
BARBARA L. ZACHARCZYK, 9171
ROBERT G. ZEBROWSKI, 4360
DARREN B. ZIMMER, 7017
AARON M. ZOOK, JR., 9978
AIDIS L. ZUNDE, 8062
X6878
X1665
X1119
X4096
X2175
X2451


                              In the Navy

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 5721:

                       To be lieutenant commander

TONY C. BAKER, 6191
TOMMY L. BEALS, 5971
CHRISTOPHER G. BOHNER, 6308
KEVIN M. BONSER, 2026
RANDY E. BROWN, 8406
ELAINE A. BRYE, 1536
JAMIE F. BURTS, 6760
BRYCE D. BUTLER, 7375
MICHAEL R. CHAPARRO, 2375
MOTALE E. EFIMBA, 5730
STEVEN T. FILES, 2523
HANS A. FOSSER, 8581
MATTHEW T. FRENIERE, 8117
JOHN T. FRYE, 2478
CHRISTOPHER C. GAVINO, 3229
SEAN T. GRUNWELL, 9226
MATTHEW T. HARDING, 2809
CRAIG W. HEMPECK, 2674
CALVIN G. HENDRIX, 6240
DAVID G. HOFFMAN, 9694
MICHAEL P. HOLLENBACH, 6348
KITJA HORPAYAK, 9938
WILLIAM J. JOHANSSON, 8781
JAMES R. JONES, 5337
JAMES J. JUSTER, 1735
NEIL B. LAPOINTE, 7641
KEVIN W. MACY, 3377
ANTHONY J. MATA, 8708
JOSEPH S. MATISON, 9126
MICHAEL C. MOSBRUGER, 8319
FRANK E. OKATA, 4452
WilLIAM L. PARTINGTON, 7680
EUGENE R. ROBERTS, 9278
SEAN RONGERS, 9282
ERIC M. SAMUELSON, 2608
IAN J. SCHILLINGER, 4877
LEON B. SCORATOW, 4696
MICHAEL S. SHAW II, 3864
PAUL B. SPRACKLEN, 4448
MICHAEL STEPHENS, 3800
RICKY M. URSERY, 0668
JAMES J. VOPELlUS, 6058


                            Foreign Service

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED CAREER MEMBERS OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN 
     SERVICE OF THE AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR 
     PROMOTION WITHIN AND INTO THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE TO THE 
     CLASSES INDICATED: CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN 
     SERVICE, CLASS OF CAREER MINISTER:
LISA CHILES, OF CALIFORNIA
GEORGE DEIKUN, OF CALIFORNIA
MARK STUART WARD, OF VIRGINIA

       CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF 
     MINISTER-COUNSELOR:
JONATHAN S. ADDLETON, OF FLORIDA
HENRY LEE BARRETT, OF MARYLAND
CAROL R. BECKER, OF MARYLAND
JAMES A. BEVER, OF VIRGINIA
JON H. BRESLAR, OF VIRGINIA
JOSEPH FARINELLA, OF NEW YORK
WILLIAM M. FREJ, OF CALIFORNIA
RICHARD J. GOUGHNOUR, OF FLORIDA
WILLIAM HAMMINK, OF FLORIDA
JAY L. KNOTT, OF OREGON
HENDERSON M. PATRICK, OF FLORIDA
DENNY F. ROBERTSON, OF FLORIDA
KEITH E. SIMMONS, OF CALIFORNIA
MONICA STEIN-OLSON, OF WASHINGTON
PAMELA A. WHITE, OF VIRGINIA
MICHAEL J. YATES, OF VIRGINIA

       CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF 
     COUNSELOR:

[[Page S13516]]

TODD HANSON AMANI, OF WASHINGTON
CHERYL L. ANDERSON, OF VIRGINIA
JEFFREY N. BAKKEN, OF MINNESOTA
VICTOR K. BARBIERO, OF VIRGINIA
TIMOTHY THOMAS BEANS, OF VIRGINIA
JEFFERY D. BELL, OF VIRGINIA
LARRY HALL BRADY, OF WYOMING
SUSAN K. BREMS, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
CONSTANCE A. CARRINO, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
REBECCA W. COHN, OF MARYLAND
TULLY R. CORNICK, OF MARYLAND
ALAN L. DAVIS, OF FLORIDA
PAUL FRANCIS DAVIS, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
CHARLES V. DRILLING, OF NEW YORK
MARGOT BIEGELSON ELLIS, OF NEW YORK
ALONZO L. FULGHAM, OF VIRGINIA
JOHN GROARKE, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
DENISE A. HERBOL, OF PENNSYLVANIA
ELIZABETH ANN HOGAN, OF VIRGINIA
EDWARD T. LANDAU, OF VIRGINIA
NANCY J. LAWTON, OF MISSOURI
AMANDA K. LEVENSON, OF ALASKA
JON DANIEL LINDBORG, OF INDIANA
CECILY L. MANGO, OF MARYLAND
WILLIAM B. MARTIN, OF VIRGINIA
JOHN A. MAY, OF TEXAS
KERMIT CRAIG MOH, OF VIRGINIA
DAVID J. NOBLE, OF MARYLAND
BETH S. PAIGE, OF TEXAS
BARRY K. PRIMM, OF MISSOURI
JOSEPH S. RYAN, JR., OF CALIFORNIA
MIKE E. SARHAN, OF WASHINGTON
JOAN MARGARET SILVER, OF CALIFORNIA
DONNA R. STAUFFER, OF CONNECTICUT
THOMAS MICHAEL STEPHENS, OF VIRGINIA
DAWN ALLISON THOMAS, OF NEW YORK
MICHAEL F. WALSH, OF VIRGINIA

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED PERSONS OF THE AGENCIES INDICATED FOR 
     APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF THE CLASS STATED.
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF CLASS THREE, 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

ANNE ELIZABETH LINNEE, OF MINNESOTA
RAYMOND H. MURPHY II, OF TENNESSEE

       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF CLASS FOUR, 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

ANITA STROHSCHEIN CHILDS, OF FLORIDA
JOHN PAUL MOPPERT, OF FLORIDA

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED MEMBERS OF THE FOREIGN SERVICE TO BE 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND/OR SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC 
     SERVICE OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, AS INDICATED:
       CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                         DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

IRA BELKIN, OF NEW YORK
FRANCIS M. PETERS, OF TEXAS
ALIZA TOTAYO, OF MARYLAND


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

MICHAEL JOSEPH ABEL, OF WASHINGTON
ALEXANDER T. ALLEN, OF VIRGINIA
MICHAEL A. ALLSHOUSE, OF VIRGINIA
CHRISTOPHER J. ANDERSON, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JUAN L. ARELLANO, OF WASHINGTON
STEPHANIE CHRISTINE ARNOLD, OF ILLINOIS
OLGA ELENA BASHBUSH, OF VIRGINIA
MARK BEANE, OF VIRGINIA
STEWART WILLIAM BEITZ, OF SOUTH CAROLINA
CHRISTOPHER A. BERGAUST, OF IDAHO
MELISSA ANN BERMUDEZ, OF CALIFORNIA
MONICA S. BLAND, OF NEBRASKA
ERIC BOWEN, OF VIRGINIA
DANA CHRISTENE COLE BROWN, OF OKLAHOMA
TRAVIS M. BROWN, OF VIRGINIA
JOSEPH T. BURKE, OF CALIFORNIA
ELLEN CALLAHAN, OF NEVADA
GREGORY J. CAMPBELL, OF NEW YORK
KATHERINE J. CHISHOLM, OF VIRGINIA
TODD V. CHRISTIANSEN, OF NEW YORK
ANDREW B. CLARK, OF VIRGINIA
WILLIAM JUSTIN ALBERT CLAYTON, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
MARISA N. COHRS, OF WASHINGTON
KATHERINE C. CONOVER, OF MARYLAND
BARBARA HERMINIA CORDERO, OF FLORIDA
ANDREI M. COTTON, OF ARIZONA
Kyle A. Crosby, of Virginia
Mark A. Cunningham, of the District of Columbia
Tammy A. Davis, of Kansas
Thomas P. Delaney, of Maryland
Laurent M. de Winter, of the District of Columbia
Nina Diaz, of California
Nga Bich Do, of California
Kathryn T. Dorminey, of Florida
Robert F. Doyle III, of Illinois
Jeffry W. Duffy, of the District of Columbia
Christopher R. Dunn, of Texas
Gottlieb J. Duwan, of Virginia
Peter J. Dycaico, of California
Christopher B. Eaves, of Virginia
Mark D. Estes, of Georgia
David K. Fagley, of Virginia
Heather June Farrar, of Maryland
Jonathan Fischer, of Washington
Matthew Gardner Fuller, of Texas
William Jeffers Furnish, Jr., of Louisiana
Kanishka Gangopadhyay, of the District of Columbia
Virginia R. Giles, of Virginia
Ixtaccihuatl Gonzalez, of Massachusetts
Andrea Gorog, of Washington
Jeff Gringer, of Washington
Janelle R. Guest, of Michigan
Kapil Gupta, of the District of Columbia
Prasenjit Gupta, of Iowa
Matthew M. Habinowski III, of Massachusetts
Erin P. Hamrick, of Georgia
Carol M. Hanlon, of Georgia
Sean R. Hantak, of Illinois
Nathan Nozomi Hara, of Ohio
Stanly Hayes, of Maryland
H. Alexander Henegar III, of Georgia
Denis Higginbotham, of the District of Columbia
Marilyn J. Holleran, of Connecticut
Daniel Charles Holtrop, of Maryland
Jesse B. Hughes, of Virginia
Robert George Hunter, of Virginia
Stephen F. Ibelli, of New York
Christopher George Istrati, of Pennsylvania
Christine Peyton Jackson, of New York
Jenae Denise Johnson, of Washington
James Stephen Jones, of Virginia
Gregory B. Keller, of Nebraska
Abdul-Rahman Kenyatta, of Virginia
Eugene Hyun Kim, of the District of Columbia
Michele Ann Kimpel Guzman, of California
Christopher D. Kjelland, of Texas
Suzanne Knight, of Virginia
Mark R. Lanning, of Washington
Timothy Layman, of Maryland
Carrie K. Lee, of California
Sonia Mercedes Leger, of Virginia
Lena Levitt, of California
Theresa Lindo Spazian, of Florida
Christie Carmelle Lopez, of California
Nathan L. Macklin, of Wyoming
Kanika Mak, of Florida
Aaron I. Martz, of Texas
Mark C. Matthews, of Minnesota
Gene P. McCusker, of Virginia
Maureen Brigid McGovern, of Florida
Matthew Carr McHorris, of Virginia
Luis F. Mendez, of New Jersey
Johanna R. Merejo, of New Jersey
Mark Leslie Molnar, of Virginia
Benjamin Abraham Montanez, of Texas
Cynthia A. Morgan, of Maryland
David Vaughan Muehlke, of New Hampshire
David R. Myers, of the District of Columbia
Gregg Dickson Myrup, of Tennessee
Nhan T. Nguyen, of Washington
Christopher Markley Nyce, of California
Dennis H. O'Hearn, of Virginia
Adam C. Olsen, of Virginia
Tula Cruz Orum, of California
Jennifer A. Parker, of Virginia
Samuel R. Peale, of Virginia
Yaroslava Y. Petrova, of California
Benjamin Loyd Pierce, of Utah
Susan Marie Plott, of Texas
Irfan Qaiyumi, of Virginia
Lorenzo Reed, of Maryland
Charles K. Regan, of New Hampshire
Amanda J. Rei-Perrine, of Washington
Victoria Charlotte Reppert, of Massachusetts
Donald H Riggs, of Virginia
Kevin Conley Ruffner, of Virginia
Carrie A. Schlauch, Ph.D., of Ohio
Megan Leigh Selmon, of Oklahoma
Chirag P. Shah, of Virginia
Christopher M. Shahidi, of the District of Columbia
Steen W Simonsen, of Virginia
Rachel M. Smith, of New York
Breeann Marie Songer, of New York
Ashley B. Stewart, of the District of Columbia
Sherry R. Stup, of Virginia
Ray Richard Sudweeks, of Virginia
Sean T. Sullivan, of Maryland
Nathan Tidwell, of Tennessee
Andres Valdes, of Florida
Kimberly C. Valdes-Dapena, of Ohio
Wendy M. Varner, of Virginia
Kevin Virgil, of Virginia
Anthony Joseph Vitale, of West Virginia
Jonathan T. Ward, of Washington
Heather Ann Watson-Ayala, of Nevada
Jeffrey Michael Weinshenker, of the District of Columbia
Michael John Whipple, of Texas
Lynn Christine Whiteheart, of Virginia
David Whitted, of Georgia
Carter W. Wilbur, of the Virgin Islands
Bryan J. Willats, of Virginia
Kathleen Anne Yu, of Maryland 

                          ____________________