[Congressional Record Volume 153, Number 120 (Wednesday, July 25, 2007)]
[Senate]
[Pages S10046-S10049]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate July 25, 2007:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       HARRY K. THOMAS, JR., OF NEW YORK, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     DIRECTOR GENERAL OF THE FOREIGN SERVICE, VICE GEORGE MCDADE 
     STAPLES.
       JAMES D. MCGEE, OF FLORIDA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE.
       VINCENT OBSITNIK, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AMBASSADOR 
     EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED STATES OF 
     AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA.


                           IN THE COAST GUARD

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT AS A 
     PERMANENT COMMISSIONED REGULAR OFFICER IN THE UNITED STATES 
     COAST GUARD IN THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 211:

                            To be lieutenant

KRISTINE B. NEELEY, 0000


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. KEVIN P. CHILTON, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. DAVID A. DEPTULA, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

LT. GEN. CLAUDE R. KEHLER, 0000


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. KENNETH W. HUNZEKER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. R. STEVEN WHITCOMB, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

LT. GEN. JAMES D. THURMAN, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

gen. james j. lovelace, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. CARTER F. HAM, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. LAWRENCE A. HASKINS, 0000


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. RICHARD K. GALLAGHER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. ROBERT T. MOELLER, 0000


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                              To be major

DAMION T. GOTTLIEB, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531(A):

                        To be lieutenant colonel

FRANCIS E. LOWE, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

LISTA M. BENSON, 0000
ALLISON W. BOWDEN, 0000
MARLA D. BUCKLES, 0000
LILLY B. CHRISMAN, 0000
LESLIE M. CLARAVALL, 0000
RICHARD H. EAVES, 0000
JOYCELYN ELAIHO, 0000
BETH A. EWING, 0000
JOHN R. EWING, 0000
KATRINA A. GLAVANHEISE, 0000
JANE C. HENDRICKSVESEL, 0000
MARK S. HOLLAND, 0000
JUDITH A. HUGHES, 0000
BARBARA A. JONES, 0000
ANDREW J. JORGENSEN, 0000
KAREN M. KINNE, 0000
CATHERINE F. MATTIE, 0000
CORINNE O. NAUGHTON, 0000
WILLIAM R. OSBORNE, 0000
BEVERLY J. SMITH, 0000
ROBIN E. SQUELLATI, 0000
CECELIA W. SUTTON, 0000
SANDRA C. TYNES, 0000
ROSEANNE C. WARNER, 0000
KAREN L. WEIS, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

KEVIN C. BLAKLEY, 0000
ROBERT V. BOWERSOX, 0000
MARK E. BUTLER, 0000
STEVEN C. CABERTO, 0000
ROBERT J. CAMPBELL, 0000
JOHN L. CHITWOOD, 0000
SCOTT E. CORCORAN, 0000
DALE A. FERGUSON, 0000
LAWRENCE K. HARRINGTON, 0000
DONALD C. HICKMAN, 0000
SCOTT R. MARRS, 0000
PARKER P. PLANTE, 0000
BRYAN E. RAMSTACK, 0000
MARTHA A. STOKES, 0000
FRED P. STONE, 0000
TERRY L. STOTLER, 0000
ROBERT A. TETLA, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

ROBERT K. ABERNATHY, 0000
DONALD R. ADAMS, JR., 0000
DAVID J. ALCORN, 0000
PATRICK R. ALLEN, 0000
RANDY S. ALLEN, 0000
KENNETH ALLISON, 0000
JAMES L. ANDERSEN, 0000
DAVID M. ANDERSON, 0000
DEAN J. ANDERSON, 0000
DOUGLAS P. ANDERSON, 0000
KEVIN J. ANDERSON, 0000
JOHN L. ARMANTROUT, 0000
ROBERT G. ARMFIELD, 0000
MERRILL F. ARMSTRONG, 0000
ROBERT T. ATKINS, 0000
KORVIN D. AUCH, 0000
LAWRENCE M. AVERBECK, 0000
FREDERICK C. BACON, 0000
THOMAS M. BAILEY, 0000
RONALD B. BALDINGER, 0000
DIETER E. BAREIHS, 0000
CHRIS BARGERY, 0000
CASSIE B. BARLOW, 0000
EDWARD C. BARON, 0000
RICHARD C. BARTON, 0000
CHARLES L. BEAMES, 0000
ARTHUR F. BEAUCHAMP, 0000
JAMES J. BEISSNER, 0000
ANDREW E. BELKO II, 0000
FRANK K. BENJAMIN, 0000
JOHN R. BERNIER, 0000
HARRY A. BERRY, 0000
GEORGE W. BIRSIC IV, 0000
SCOTT C. BISHOP, 0000
SCOTT C. BLUM, 0000
ERIC A. BOE, 0000
SCOTT C. BOWEN, 0000
VICTORIA L. BOWENS, 0000
LARRY D. BOWERS, 0000
MARTIN C. BRAUN, 0000
WILLIAM S. BREI, 0000
GORDON D. BRIDGER, 0000
KAREN M. BRIDGES, 0000
KIM R. BROOKS, 0000
TODD A. BROOKS, 0000
DAVID W. BROWN, 0000
EUGENE A. BROWN, JR., 0000
KELLEY A. BROWN, 0000
ROGER A. BROWN, 0000
STANLEY L. BROWN, 0000
KENRYU M. BRYSON, 0000
DAVID T. BUCKMAN, 0000
JOHN T. BUDD, 0000
WILLIAM E. BURTON, JR., 0000
TIMOTHY E. BUSH, 0000
SCOTT R. CALISTI, 0000
MARK D. CAMERER, 0000
CRAIG P. CAMPBELL, 0000
ROBERT C. CAMPBELL, JR., 0000
WAYNE A. CANIPE, 0000
DOUGLAS C. CATO, JR., 0000
THOMAS J. CHIAVACCI, 0000
CATHERINE M. CHIN, 0000
GREGORY M. CHRIST, 0000
STEVEN E. CLAPP, 0000
AARON J. CLARK, 0000

[[Page S10047]]

BYRON K. CLAY, 0000
PATRICK G. CLEMENTS, 0000
SARAH B. CLIATT, 0000
ALFORD C. COCKFIELD, 0000
RICHARD A. COE, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A. COFFELT, 0000
LAVANSON C. COFFEY III, 0000
DAVID M. COHEN, 0000
ROBERT H. COLE, 0000
EDWARD S. CONANT, 0000
LYNN F. CONNETT, 0000
STANLEY K. CONTRADES, 0000
SEBASTIAN M. CONVERTINO, 0000
CHRISTOPHER D. COOK, 0000
DEANNA L. COOPER, 0000
CRAIG R. COREY, 0000
SHANE P. COURVILLE, 0000
DOUGLAS A. COX, 0000
DUANE T. CREAMER, 0000
BRIAN J. CREELMAN, 0000
DAVID J. CROW, 0000
RUSSELL N. CUTTING, 0000
CHARLES H. CYNAMON, 0000
MARK G. CZELUSTA, 0000
DANNY P. DAGHER, 0000
ROBERT J. DAGUE, 0000
PAUL S. DALY, JR., 0000
MARK T. DAMIANO, 0000
DANIEL A. DANT, 0000
RANDY J. DAVIS, 0000
STEPHEN L. DAVIS, 0000
JAMES C. DAWKINS, JR., 0000
ALLAN E. DAY, 0000
PATRICK K. DEAN, 0000
DAVID S. DEARY, 0000
JON CHASE DECLERCK, 0000
CARL T. DEKEMPER, 0000
DAVID F. DEMARTINO, 0000
DAVID R. DENNING, 0000
DEBORAH A. DETERMAN, 0000
VICTOR J. DIAZ, JR., 0000
DONALD A. DICKERSON, 0000
BERNARD DODSON, JR., 0000
DAVID M. DOE, 0000
PATRICK J. DOHERTY, 0000
PETER A. DONNELLY, 0000
TIMOTHY S. DONOHUE, 0000
CHARLES A. DOUGLASS, 0000
BERT L. DREHER, 0000
JOHN A. DUCHARME, JR., 0000
DAWN M. DUNLOP, 0000
LARRY J. DUVALL, 0000
KENNETH L. ECHTERNACHT, JR., 0000
TRENT H. EDWARDS, 0000
REGAN W. ELDER, 0000
WILLIAM G. ELDRIDGE, 0000
LAURENCE E. ELLIS, 0000
ALBERT M. ELTON II, 0000
CHARLES D. ENGEL, 0000
SAMUEL H. EPPERSON, JR., 0000
JASON G. EVGENIDES, 0000
FREDERICK L. FAHLBUSCH, 0000
GEORGE R. FARFOUR, 0000
MICHAEL R. FARRAR, 0000
TAMMY E. FARROW, 0000
VINCENT J. FECK, 0000
MICHAEL C. FERGUSON, 0000
TIMOTHY D. FERGUSON, 0000
ERIC T. FICK, 0000
TOD R. FINGAL, 0000
JAMES D. FISHER, 0000
JOHN A. FISHER, 0000
MICHAEL F. FLECK, 0000
MATTHEW W. FLOOD, 0000
PATRICK F. FOGARTY, 0000
TIMOTHY A. FORSYTHE, 0000
HARRY A. FOSTER, 0000
MICHAEL R. FRANKEL, 0000
JEFFREY E. FRANKHOUSER, 0000
TODD M. FREECE, 0000
SEAN M. FRISBEE, 0000
GARY GAGLIARDI, 0000
JOSEPH M. GAINES, 0000
VON A. GARDINER, 0000
LAWRENCE M. GATTI, 0000
FRED W. GAUDLIP, 0000
AMANDO E. GAVINO, JR., 0000
JAMES R. GEAR, 0000
MARTIN R. GEARHART, 0000
CHRISTOPHER R. GENTRY, 0000
DAVID MARTIN GIACHETTI, 0000
DAVID L. GILLESPIE, 0000
THOMAS L. GLARDON, 0000
JOHN A. GLAZE, 0000
KEVIN A. GORDEY, 0000
DANIEL B. GORDON, 0000
TODD W. GOSSETT, 0000
GARY J. GOTTSCHALL, 0000
DAVID C. GOULD II, 0000
BRADLEY K. GRAMBO, 0000
STEVEN G. GRAY, 0000
MICHAEL R. GREGG, 0000
FREDERICK D. GREGORY, JR., 0000
GORDON C. GRIFFIN, 0000
JAMES L. GRIFFITH, 0000
LUKE G. GROSSMAN, 0000
ROBERTO I. GUERRERO, 0000
GREGORY M. GUILLOT, 0000
DAVID A. HAASE, 0000
WILLIAM D. HACK, 0000
TODD C. HACKETT, 0000
DAVID E. HAFER, JR., 0000
SCOTT A. HAINES, 0000
ZOE M. HALE, 0000
WESLEY P. HALLMAN, 0000
PATRICK J. HALLORAN, 0000
BRADLEY K. HAMMER, 0000
AMY A. HAMMOND, 0000
WILLIAM E. HAMPTON, 0000
ERIK W. HANSEN, 0000
BRUCE E. HARDY, 0000
JOHN N. HARRIS, 0000
HARRY M. HARRISON, 0000
SHAWN D. HARRISON, 0000
KEVEN E. HARSHBARGER, 0000
SCOTT A. HARTFORD, 0000
JAMES P. HARVEY, 0000
DAVID C. HATHAWAY, 0000
DANIEL J. HAUSAUER, 0000
MICHAEL D. HAYS, 0000
RICHARD J. HAZDRA, 0000
GLENN H. HECHT, 0000
SCOT T. HECKMAN, 0000
BRUCE T. HELLEN, 0000
CHARLES HELWIG III, 0000
GARY W. HENDERSON, 0000
MASAO HENDRIX, 0000
MICHAEL D. HENNESSY, 0000
THOMAS A. HENWOOD, 0000
MARK A. HERING, 0000
SEAN R. HERR, 0000
MARTIN R. HERTZ, 0000
JOSEPH C. HICKOX, 0000
NATHAN E. HILL, 0000
PAMELA M. HILL, 0000
FRANKLIN J. HINSON, JR., 0000
STEVEN T. HISS, 0000
ROBERT J. HOCK, 0000
PETER D. HOFELICH, 0000
ROBERT S. HOLBA, 0000
ERIC J. HOLDAWAY, 0000
PATRICK R. HOLLRAH, 0000
PHILLIP W. HOOVER, 0000
GERALD L. HOUNCHELL, 0000
PETER W. HUGGINS, 0000
JOHNATHAN B. HUGHES, 0000
MICHAEL P. HUGHES, 0000
JOSEPH A. HUNTINGTON, 0000
ROBERT E. HUTCHENS, 0000
ANDREW D. INGRAM, 0000
PAUL E. IRWIN, JR., 0000
GORDON D. ISSLER, 0000
JAMES A. JACOBSON, 0000
DOUGLAS E. JAMES, 0000
JAMES D. JEFFERS, 0000
MARILYN H. JENKINS, 0000
JIM E. JENNINGS, 0000
CAROL A. JOHNSON, 0000
JERRY L. JOHNSON, 0000
KARLTON D. JOHNSON, 0000
STEVEN B. JOHNSON, 0000
NICHOLAS G. JOHNSTON, 0000
DAVID E. JONES, 0000
HOWARD G. JONES III, 0000
KEITH R. JONES, 0000
SOREN K. JONES, 0000
BRIAN T. JORDAN, 0000
BARBARA J. JORGENSEN, 0000
THOMAS C. JOYCE, 0000
DAVID J. JULAZADEH, 0000
DIMASALANG F. JUNIO, 0000
PATRICK KANE, 0000
DAVID A. KASBERG, 0000
ROBERT H. KAUFMAN, 0000
MATTHEW L. KELL, 0000
STEVEN D. KEPHART, 0000
JOHN A. KIMBALL III, 0000
STEVEN A. KIMBALL, 0000
JEFFREY D. KINDLEY, 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. KINNAN, 0000
JAMES A. KIRK, JR., 0000
BRETT W. KNAUB, 0000
CRAIG J. KNIERIM, 0000
KATHRYN L. KOLBE, 0000
MUSTAFA R. KOPRUCU, 0000
EDWARD J. KOSLOW, 0000
JOHN C. KRESS, 0000
DAVID A. KRUMM, 0000
JEFFREY A. KRUSE, 0000
MICHAEL J. KUCHTA, 0000
GARRY L. KUHN, 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. KULAS, 0000
RUSSELL D. KURTZ, 0000
MICHAEL L. LAKOS, 0000
DOUGLAS K. LAMBERTH, 0000
MARK G. LANGENDERFER, 0000
BILLY R. LANGFORD, 0000
KELLY J. LARSON, 0000
JON A. LARVICK, 0000
STEVEN G. LAVOYE, 0000
STEVEN B. LAWLOR, 0000
KIRK A. LEAR, 0000
PETER A. LEE, 0000
CEDRIC E. LEIGHTON, 0000
BARRY P. LEISTER, 0000
SCOTT P. LEMAY, 0000
ROBERT M. LETOURNEAU, 0000
WILLIAM K. LEWIS, 0000
DENNIS W. LISHERNESS, 0000
STEPHEN W. LISKA, 0000
DONALD C. LOCKE, JR., 0000
PHIL LOCKLEAR, 0000
SCOTT C. LONG, 0000
PATRICK A. LOPARDI, 0000
THOMAS J. LOWRY, 0000
JAMES L. MACFARLANE, 0000
MICHAEL E. MADISON, 0000
JAMES A. MAESTAS, 0000
DAVID H. MAHARREY, JR., 0000
DEIRDRE A. MAHON, 0000
DENNIS J. MALFER, JR., 0000
CHRISTOPHER S. MARDIS, 0000
KURT M. MARISA, 0000
PETER A. MARKLE, 0000
GLENN D. MARTIN, 0000
GREGORY S. MARZOLF, 0000
KEVIN P. MASTIN, 0000
RUSSELL F. MATHERS, 0000
STEPHEN M. MATSON, 0000
KYLE H. MATYI, 0000
CHARLES C. MAU, 0000
SIDNEY F. MAYEUX, 0000
ROBERT S. MCALLUM, 0000
KEITH D. MCBRIDE, 0000
TERRANCE J. MCCAFFREY II, 0000
MICHAEL J. MCCARTHY, 0000
THOMAS D. MCCARTHY, 0000
GARY L. MCCOLLUM, 0000
RICHARD D. MCCOMB, 0000
BRADLEY K. MCCOY, 0000
DENNIS P. MCDEVITT, JR., 0000
JOHN F. MCDEVITT, JR., 0000
JENNY A. MCGEE, 0000
KEVIN P. MCGLAUGHLIN, 0000
JAMES K. MCKENZIE, 0000
PATRICK T. MCKENZIE, 0000
FLOYD A. MCKINNEY, 0000
MICHAEL T. MCLAUGHLIN, 0000
BENJAMIN S. MCMULLEN, 0000
MARY E. MCRAE, 0000
ROBERT K. MENDENHALL, 0000
GEORGE T. MENKER, JR., 0000
RODNEY C. MERANDA, 0000
SCOTT C. MERRELL, 0000
ROBERT E. MIGLIONICO, 0000
BARRY G. MILLER, 0000
COLIN R. MILLER, 0000
DANIEL R. MILLER, 0000
DOUGLAS R. MILLER, 0000
JOHN G. MILLER, 0000
MICHAEL J. MILLER, 0000
TIMOTHY M. MILLER, 0000
VINCENT B. MILLER, 0000
M. J. MITCHELL, 0000
MARIAMNE R. MITCHELL, 0000
ROBERT E. MITCHELL, 0000
PETER H. MIYARES, 0000
DAVID B. MOBLEY, 0000
ANDREW J. MOLNAR, 0000
ROBERT E. MONROE, 0000
POLLYANNA P. MONTGOMERY, 0000
MICHAEL S. MOORE, 0000
DAVID A. MORGAN, 0000
JEFFREY W. MORGAN, 0000
ROBERT A. MORIARTY, 0000
BRETT E. MORRIS, 0000
SHAUN Q. MORRIS, 0000
TIMOTHY R. MORRIS, 0000
RANDY J. MOSER, 0000
ROBERT A. MULHERAN, 0000
KENNETH B. MULLIGAN, 0000
ANTHONY J. MURCH, 0000
RICKY R. MURPHY, 0000
THOMAS E. MURPHY, 0000
JOHN D. NEWBERRY, 0000
TIMOTHY P. NICKERSON, 0000
JOHN S. OATES, 0000
TRACY A. OGRADYWALSH, 0000
STEVEN G. OLIVE, 0000
CHARLES E. OSTEEN, 0000
PATRICK J. OWENS, 0000
HENRY P. PANDES, 0000
KEITH J. PANNABECKER, 0000
MARK W. PAPEN, 0000
GUY E. PARKER, 0000
GEOFFREY S. PARKHURST, 0000
CHARLES W. PATNAUDE, 0000
JOHN T. PATRICOLA, 0000
CHRIS B. PATTERSON, 0000
JOHN W. PEARSE, 0000
DAVID R. PEDERSEN, 0000
LEE J. PERA, 0000
LEEANN PERKINS, 0000
MONTY R. PERRY, 0000
MICHAEL E. PETERSON, 0000
TRENT A. PICKERING, 0000
ERIC J. PIERCE, 0000
GEORGE M. PIERCE II, 0000
TODD M. PIERGROSSI, 0000
BRIAN C. PIERSON, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A. PIKE, 0000
WILLIAM B. PILCHER, JR., 0000
JOSEPH M. PINCKNEY, JR., 0000
LEE T. PITTMAN, 0000
SCOTT L. PLEUS, 0000
WILLIAM S. PORTER, JR., 0000
THOMAS J. PORTERFIELD, 0000
STEVEN W. POWELL, 0000
PHILLIP R. J. PRATZNER, 0000
RONALD R. PRINCE, 0000
MARK D. PRUITT, 0000
DAVID C. PTAK, 0000
ALDON E. PURDHAM, JR., 0000
GEORGE C. RAMEY, 0000
KIMBERLEY A. RAMOS, 0000
GLENN R. RATTELL, 0000
JAMES J. RAVELLA, 0000
DAVID A. REARICK, 0000
MICHAEL D. REED, 0000
VICTORIA H. REED, 0000
WILLIAM A. REESE, 0000
JAMES A. REGENOR, 0000
JAMES R. REITZEL, 0000
LENNY J. RICHOUX, 0000
HEINRICH K. RIEPING, JR., 0000
EDWARD M. RIVERA, 0000
KEVIN J. ROBBINS, 0000
JULIE M. ROBEL, 0000
KYLE W. ROBINSON, 0000
STEVEN M. ROBINSON, 0000
LAWRENCE O. ROCHE, 0000

[[Page S10048]]

RICKEY S. RODGERS, 0000
ERNEST H. RODRIGUEZ, 0000
VICTOR M. RODRIGUEZ, 0000
DONNA M. ROGERS, 0000
MARILYN R. ROGERS, 0000
JOHN R. ROMERO, 0000
LUIS E. ROSABERRIOS, 0000
PAT A. ROSE, JR., 0000
LEE W. ROSEN, 0000
JAMES P. ROSS, 0000
WILLIAM G. ROUTT, 0000
TOMISLAV Z. RUBY, 0000
WILLIAM Y. RUPP, 0000
JOHN T. RUSSELL, 0000
ROBERT L. RUSSELL, JR., 0000
JAMES P. RYAN, 0000
MELVIN D. SACHS, 0000
RICHARD P. SAMUELS, 0000
JOSE A. SANCHEZ, 0000
WALTER R. SCHENBERGER, JR., 0000
JOSEPH H. SCHERRER, 0000
PAUL F. SCHULTZ, 0000
JIMMIE D. SCHUMAN, JR., 0000
GREGORY J. SCHWARTZ, 0000
RICHARD P. SCHWING, 0000
TODD J. SCOTT, 0000
SCOTT D. SEAVERS, 0000
JEFFREY D. SEINWILL, 0000
GREGORY S. SELLERS, 0000
CHRISTOPHER C. SHARPE, 0000
PETRA L. SHARRETT, 0000
JOHN E. SHAW, 0000
CHARLES B. SHERWIN, JR., 0000
KEITH B. SHOATES, 0000
TIMOTHY D. SKINNER, 0000
ANDREW T. SLAWSON, 0000
DIRK D. SMITH, 0000
GREGORY C. SMITH, 0000
JEFFREY J. SMITH, 0000
MARVIN W. SMITH, JR., 0000
MICHAEL S. SMITH, 0000
MICHAEL V. SMITH, 0000
SHANE RAY SMITH, 0000
MICHAEL C. SNEEDER, 0000
JEFFERY S. SNELL, 0000
DANIEL R. SNY, 0000
THOMAS J. SNYDER, 0000
DWIGHT C. SONES, 0000
DAVID A. SOUTHERLAND, 0000
JOEL S. SPEIGHT, 0000
CHARLES F. SPENCER, JR., 0000
LESLEY D. SPRAKER, 0000
CLIFFORD B. STANSELL, 0000
SHERRY L. STEARNSBOLES, 0000
ROBERT L. STEPHENSON, 0000
WILLIAM B. STEVENSON IV, 0000
DAVID T. STEWART, 0000
MICHAEL J. STINSON, 0000
RICHARD C. STOCKTON, 0000
CRISTINA M. STONE, 0000
ANTHONY STRICKLAND, 0000
RICKY D. STRICKLAND, 0000
DANA E. STRUCKMAN, 0000
JOSEPH A. SUBLOUSKY, 0000
THOMAS A. SUMMERS, 0000
DAVID E. SWANSON, 0000
JEFFREY R. SWEGEL, 0000
GLENN B. SWIFT, 0000
WILLIAM M. TART, 0000
KENNETH R. TATUM, JR., 0000
DOUGLAS J. TAYLOR, 0000
JOHN B. TAYLOR, 0000
RUSSELL E. TAYLOR, 0000
WILLIAM J. TAYLOR, 0000
MICHAEL L. THERIANOS, JR., 0000
JAMES P. THOMAS, 0000
BILLY D. THOMPSON, 0000
RONALD E. THOMPSON, JR., 0000
WILLIAM A. THOMPSON, 0000
DAVID A. THOMSON, 0000
ERIC M. THOMTON, 0000
PAUL W. TIBBETS IV, 0000
JOHN C. TOBIN, 0000
WADE G. TOLLIVER, 0000
JODINE K. TOOKE, 0000
THOMAS J. TOOMER, 0000
EDWARD M. TOPPS, 0000
ROBERT J. TORICK, JR., 0000
JOSE L. TORRES, JR., 0000
ANDREW J. TOTH, 0000
ROBERT P. TOTH, 0000
WILLIAM S. TULLY, JR., 0000
KIP B. TURAIN, 0000
LUTHER S. TURNER III, 0000
SCOTT M. TURNER, 0000
SHAUN B. TURNER, 0000
ROGER T. TYREE, 0000
JON H. ULLMANN, 0000
KIMBERLY C. ULLMANN, 0000
FRANK L. VANHORN, 0000
DONALD A. VANPATTEN, 0000
EDGAR M. VAUGHAN, 0000
MARK K. VIDMAR, 0000
XAVIER C. VILLARREAL, 0000
ROGER M. VINCENT, 0000
JEFFERY ALLEN VINGER, 0000
MICHAEL D. VLK, 0000
ROGER L. WAGNER, 0000
ANDREAS W. WALSH, 0000
BENJAMIN F. WARD, 0000
TERRY WARD, 0000
WILLIAM R. WARD, 0000
BENJAMIN C. WASH, 0000
MARK E. WEATHERINGTON, 0000
JEFFREY R. WEED, 0000
JAMES L. WERTZ, 0000
HERBERT H. WESSELMAN, 0000
JAMES J. WESSLUND, 0000
EVIN R. WESTEREN, 0000
ROGER H. WESTERMEYER, 0000
BENJAMIN WHAM II, 0000
MARK S. WHINNERY, 0000
ROBERT E. WICKS, JR., 0000
ALAN J. WIEDER, 0000
DAVID P. WIEGAND, 0000
ALBERT C. WILLIAMS II, 0000
JOHN D. WILLIAMS, 0000
TRAVIS A. WILLIS, JR., 0000
CRAIG D. WILLS, 0000
KURT DANIEL WILSON, 0000
RUSSELL A. WILSON, 0000
CURTIS M. WINSTEAD, 0000
ROGER J. WITEK, 0000
RANDY L. WITHAM, 0000
MARSHALL S. WOODSON, 0000
LARRY D. WORLEY, JR., 0000
CHRISTOPHER P. WRIGHT, 0000
GEORGE A. ZANIEWSKI, 0000
ANTHONY J. ZUCCO, 0000

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN 
THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LAURA E. BARNES, 0000
SARAHANN BEAL, 0000
RICHARD J. BERT, JR., 0000
DANIEL J. BESSMER, 0000
LAWRENCE A. CALABRO, 0000
JOSEPH COSTANTINO, 0000
GERALD F. HESKO, 0000
BARRY O. HILL, 0000
SCOTT B. HOLLIDAY, 0000
MELISSA R. HOWARD, 0000
BRENT A. JOHNSON, 0000
ROSALIND D. JONES, 0000
SCOTT J. KREBS, 0000
MICHAEL LEE, 0000
KERRY L. LEWIS, 0000
MICHAEL P. LUNDY, 0000
STEPHANIE D. MCCORMACKBROWN, 0000
SCOTT M. MCKIM, 0000
DUANE L. MEIGHAN, 0000
SCOTT A. NEMMERS, 0000
JODY C. NOE, 0000
STEPHEN E. NOVAK, 0000
ROBERT A. NYQUIST, 0000
CARLENE M. PERRY, 0000
JAMES R. POEL, 0000
KYLE R. REINHARDT, 0000
JEAN P. RUDDELL, 0000
LIBBY S. SCHINDLER, 0000
RAYMOND M. SIRAK, 0000
BECKY S. SOBEL, 0000
MARK A. STAAL, 0000
CHRISTOPHER B. STANLEY, 0000
DAVID W. STREETER, 0000
LARRY G. TAYLOR, 0000
KEVIN W. TILLER, 0000
SANDRA L. TODD, 0000
RYAN L. TRAVER, 0000
JAY A. VIETAS, 0000
JOHN M. WAITE, 0000
CAROL C. WALTERS, 0000
KEVIN L. WRIGHT, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DANA M. ADAMS, 0000
JENNIFER M. AGULTO, 0000
MARY J. ANTE, 0000
SYLVIA BALLEZGRIFFIN, 0000
LORRAINE R. BARTON, 0000
MICHELE A. BAXTER, 0000
PAMELA K. BEMENT, 0000
KIRSTEN A. BENFORD, 0000
JULIE M. BOSCH, 0000
DAVID A. BRADFIELD, 0000
PATRICIA N. BRADSHAW, 0000
MARY T. CARLISLE, 0000
MAUREEN A. CHARLES, 0000
DOUGLAS J. CHEEK, 0000
ELIZABETH J. CODDINGTON, 0000
SUSAN C. DAVIS, 0000
ELIZABETH A. DECKER, 0000
DEBORAH J. DILLARD, 0000
ADRIANA EDEN, 0000
DEONA J. EICKHOFF, 0000
NATHALIE F. ELLIS, 0000
KELLY JO FIELDS, 0000
RAMONA L. FIELDS, 0000
AMY A. FORRESTER, 0000
LAURA J. FRAZER, 0000
JOANN C. FRYE, 0000
BETH A. GOODWILL, 0000
CHERYL J. GREENTREE, 0000
DALE G. GREY, 0000
RITCHIE D. GRISSETT, 0000
MARIA GUEVARADEMATALOBOS, 0000
JULIE C. HANSON, 0000
ROBERT L. HARSHAW, 0000
DOUGLAS L. HOUSTON, 0000
GWENDOLYN C. JOHNSON, 0000
LAURIE E. JOHNSON, 0000
KRISTI A. KENNEDY, 0000
ALINA KHALIFE, 0000
PAULETTE E. KING, 0000
VINCENT L. KIRKNER, 0000
BRIAN T. KOONCE, 0000
PETER R. LITTLE, 0000
MICHELLE D. MARTINEAU, 0000
ANTOINETTE M. MCNEARY, 0000
PATRICE H. MORRISON, 0000
JACQUELINE A. MUDD, 0000
JILL J. OREAR, 0000
PATRICIA F. PARK, 0000
SUSAN M. PERRY, 0000
MARCIA A. POTTER, 0000
JERE M. POUND IV, 0000
MELANIE A. PRINCE, 0000
IRIS A. REEDOM, 0000
TERRI A. RENSCH, 0000
ALESIA D. RICKS, 0000
ANNA M. RIGHERO, 0000
CHRISTLE A. ROBINSON, 0000
JOANNE R. RUGGERI, 0000
JEANNINE M. RYDER, 0000
SHARON T. SCOTT, 0000
DAVID J. STAMPS, 0000
CHRISTINE S. TAYLOR, 0000
SHEILA M. THORNTON, 0000
KIRK A. TRESCH, 0000
JULIE P. TSEHWILLCOCKSON, 0000
STEVEN F. ULSAS, 0000
VIVENE E. WALTERS, 0000
KATHRYN W. WEISS, 0000
KENNETH R. WESTENKIRCHNER, 0000
MONICA L. WHEATON, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MARY ANN BEHAN, 0000
DAVID M. BERTHE, 0000
STEVEN E. BODILY, JR., 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. CANALES, 0000
GEORGE G. CARTER, 0000
PAUL N. CONNER, 0000
CARRIE D. COOPER, 0000
GREGORY S. CULLISON, 0000
MICHAEL D. CUPITO, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A. DUN, 0000
TIMOTHY A. DYKENS, 0000
MONTSERRAT P. EDIEKORLESKI, 0000
LEAH JANE ERWIN, 0000
ALFRED K. FLOWERS, JR., 0000
BRIAN T. GOUVEIA, 0000
LINDA M. GUERRERO, 0000
ROBERT A. HARRIS, 0000
SALLY ANN KELLYRANK, 0000
STEPHEN D. LARSEN, 0000
RODNEY J. LASTER, 0000
CAMILLE R. LOONEY, 0000
JOHN J. MAMMANO, 0000
ANTHONY M. MARICI, 0000
TIMOTHY L. MARTINEZ, 0000
RONALD J. MERCHANT, 0000
TIMOTHY T. MIDDLETON, 0000
JON T. MOHATT, 0000
JAMES B. MOTT, 0000
GREGORY W. PAPKE, 0000
WAYNE S. PETERS, 0000
MICHELLE A. PUFALL, 0000
SCOTT C. SUCKOW, 0000
MICHAEL A. TAYLOR, 0000
SAMUEL C. WASHINGTON, 0000
JEFFREY J. WHITE, 0000
PAUL A. WILLINGHAM, 0000


                              in the army

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY AS CHAPLAINS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                              To be major

DAWUD A. AGBERE, 0000
CHARLES F. BARNA, 0000
DAVID A. BOTTOMS, 0000
RANDALL E. BOWEN, 0000
JEFFREY L. BROOKS, 0000
CHARLES M. BURGESS, 0000
DONALD S. CARROTHERS, 0000
HERMAN B. CHEATHAM, 0000
DARREN K. COLEMAN, 0000
EDDIE W. COOK, 0000
LANE J. CREAMER, 0000
LAWRENCE M. DABECK, 0000
CHRISTOPHER F. EDWARDS, 0000
PAUL A. FOREMAN, 0000
MATTHEW L. GIBSON, 0000
JIMMIE C. GREGORY, 0000
WARREN L. HAGGRAY, 0000
CHARLES E. HAMLIN, 0000
GEORGE H. HAMMIL, 0000
INSOON G. HOAGLAND, 0000
DOUGLAS C. HOOVER, 0000
JERRY B. HORNER, 0000
ABDULLAH A. HULWE, 0000
MARK J. JACOBS, 0000
WILLIAM L. KELLER II, 0000
TODD M. KEPLEY, 0000
MOON H. KIM, 0000
PHILIP A. KOCHENBURGER, 0000
KRZYSZTOF A. KOPEC, 0000
KENNETH M. LEBON, 0000
JAMES B. LEE, 0000
SUN C. LEE, 0000
WILLIAM A. LOVELL, 0000
ROBERT E. MARSI, 0000
HENRY D. MCCAIN, 0000
SHAWN E. MCCAMMON, 0000
ROBERT A. MILLER, 0000
STEVEN J. MOSER, 0000

[[Page S10049]]

LINDA D. NORLIEN, 0000
EDWARD U. OHM, 0000
PAUL G. PASSAMONTI, 0000
IBRAHEEM A. RAHEEM, 0000
DAVID A. SCHNARR, 0000
WILLIAM H. SCRITCHFIELD, 0000
MUHAMMAD K. SHABAZZ, 0000
JOHN R. SUTTON, JR., 0000
DOUGLAS C. SWIFT, JR., 0000
ROBERT R. THOMAS, 0000
FRED C. TOWNSEND, 0000
DAVID K. TROGDON, 0000
SEGGERN A. VON, 0000
ROBERT K. WALKER, 0000
EDWARD J. YURUS, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

BLAKE C. ORTNER, 0000
ANDREW S. ZELLER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

JULIE A. BENTZ, 0000
THOMAS L. TURPIN, JR., 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

LARRY L. GUYTON, 0000
RANDY J. MIZE, 0000
WILLIAM C. PROCTOR, 0000
LINDA V. G. WEAVER, 0000
LINDA M. WILLIAMS, 0000


                              in the navy

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                             To be captain

JOSE A. ACOSTA, 0000
GREGORY M. GULLAHORN, 0000
DAVID J. HARRISON, 0000
PHILLIP J. VARGAS, 0000

                            To be commander

GREGORY P. GEISEN, 0000
JESSE W. LEE, JR., 0000
STEVEN NAGEL, 0000

                       To be lieutenant commander

STEPHEN W. BOWMAN, 0000
LORI J. CICCI, 0000
JEFFREY A. GILES, 0000
DANIEL L. MODE, 0000
CHRISTOPHER L. MORGAN, 0000
JOHN Q. QUARTEY, 0000
LAWRENCE A. RAMIREZ, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

DOUGLAS P. BARBER, JR., 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. CORVO, 0000
DANIEL R. CROUCH, 0000
JOSEPH J. ELDRED, 0000
DAMIAN D. FLATT, 0000
PETER D. GALINDEZ, 0000
PATRICK J. GIBBONS, 0000
KEITH S. GIBEL, 0000
COLLEEN M. GLASERALLEN, 0000
MARC F. GUARIN, 0000
GLENN R. HANCOCK, 0000
JOHN A. HELTON, 0000
MICHAEL C. HOLIFIELD, 0000
ELISABETH B. JONES, 0000
DONALD C. KING, 0000
SALVATORE M. MAIDA, JR., 0000
TREVOR A. RUSH, 0000
KELVIN M. STROBLE, 0000
DOUGLAS R. VELVEL, 0000
THOMAS J. WELSH, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

SUSAN D. CHACON, 0000
DANIEL M. EVES, 0000
BRUCE G. GREEN, 0000
ISTVAN HARGITAI, 0000
THOMAS M. JACKS, 0000
STEVEN A. MATIS, 0000
JACQUELINE R. PALAISA, 0000
ORVILLE J. STEIN, JR., 0000
FRANCISCO X. VERAY, 0000
SEUNG C. YANG, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

ENEIN Y. H. ABOUL, 0000
ALEJANDRO ALVARADO, 0000
PAUL A. ANDRE, 0000
HOWARD A. AUPKE, JR., 0000
DANIEL J. BELISLE, 0000
PATRICK J. BLAIR, 0000
BARBARA A. COLEMAN, 0000
MICHAEL A. CORRIERE, 0000
WILLIAM M. DENISTON, 0000
GLENDON B. DIEHL, JR., 0000
MICHAEL J. DUSZYNSKI, 0000
DUANE A. EGGERT, 0000
DAVID A. ELLENBECKER, 0000
GLENN J. GARGANO, 0000
CYNTHIA C. GRANBY, 0000
MATTHEW E. GRIMES, 0000
THOMAS C. HERZIG, 0000
DANIEL J. HIGGINS, 0000
LEE D. HOEY, 0000
ERIC R. HOFFMAN, 0000
BRIAN E. HUTCHISON, 0000
SUSAN M. JAY, 0000
ANTONY R. JOSEPH, 0000
LISA K. KENNEMUR, 0000
KRISTIN N. KLEMANN, 0000
CONRAD F. KRESS, 0000
KAREN P. LEAHY, 0000
MICHAEL S. LELAND, 0000
DENISE M. LEVELING, 0000
JAMIE M. LINDLY, 0000
RALPH J. MARRO, 0000
JAMES L. MARTIN, 0000
JAMES F. MCALLISTER, 0000
THOMAS E. MCCOY, 0000
BRENDAN T. MELODY, 0000
WILLIAM T. MILES, 0000
PATRICIA A. MILLER, 0000
PAUL C. MILLER, 0000
MARSHALL R. MONTEVILLE, 0000
GARY A. MORRIS, 0000
LEO J. MURPHY, 0000
SAMUEL T. OLAIYA, 0000
PAMELA A. OLOUGHLIN, 0000
JACQUELINE L. PIERRE, 0000
ERIC G. POTTERAT, 0000
MICHAEL C. PREVOST, 0000
JAMES D. QUEENER, 0000
EDWARD J. SULLIVAN, 0000
ROHINI SURAJ, 0000
BRIAN G. TOLBERT, 0000
LEE A. VITATOE, 0000
JUDITH M. WALKER, 0000
THOMAS C. WALTER, 0000
AARON D. WERBEL, 0000
BYRON C. WIGGINS, 0000
KIMBERLY A. ZUZELSKI, 0000