[Congressional Record Volume 154, Number 10 (Wednesday, January 23, 2008)]
[Senate]
[Pages S219-S223]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

       ANITA K. BLAIR, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE AN ASSISTANT SECRETARY 
     OF THE NAVY, VICE WILLIAM A. NAVAS, JR., RESIGNED.


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       MARGARET SCOBEY, OF TENNESSEE, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE ARAB REPUBLIC OF EGYPT.
       D. KATHLEEN STEPHENS, OF MONTANA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       STEVEN G. BRADBURY, OF MARYLAND, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     ATTORNEY GENERAL, VICE JACK LANDMAN GOLDSMITH III, RESIGNED.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. CECIL R. RICHARDSON, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. ROBERT G. KENNY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. DANIEL P. GILLEN, 0000
COL. MICHAEL J. YASZEMSKI, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL ROBERT B. BARTLETT, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL THOMAS R. COON, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL JAMES F. JACKSON, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL BRIAN P. MEENAN, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL CHARLES E. REED, JR., 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL JAMES T. RUBEOR, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL ROBERT S. ARTHUR, 0000
COLONEL GARY M. BATINICH, 0000
COLONEL RICHARD S. HADDAD, 0000
COLONEL KEITH D. KRIES, 0000
COLONEL MURIEL R. MCCARTHY, 0000
COLONEL DAVID S. POST, 0000
COLONEL PATRICIA A. QUISENBERRY, 0000
COLONEL ROBERT D. REGO, 0000
COLONEL PAUL L. SAMPSON, 0000


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIGADIER GENERAL RANDOLPH D. ALLES, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL JOSEPH F. DUNFORD, JR., 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL ANTHONY L. JACKSON, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL PAUL E. LEFEBVRE, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL RICHARD P. MILLS, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL ROBERT E. MILSTEAD, JR., 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL MARTIN POST, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL MICHAEL R. REGNER, 0000
BRIGADIER GENERAL MELVIN G. SPIESE, 0000


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS DIRECTOR OF 
     ADMISSIONS AT THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 9333 (C) AND 
     9336 (B):

                             To be colonel

CHEVALIER P. CLEAVES, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JAWN M. SISCHO, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JOAQUIN SARIEGO, 0000


[[Page S220]]


       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JOHN A. CALCATERRA, JR., 0000
KATHLEEN M. CRONIN, 0000
DAVID K. GOLDBLUM, 0000
MARIA D. RODRIGUEZRODRIGUEZ, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JERRY ALAN ARENDS, 0000
CRAIG LYNN GORLEY, 0000
BILLY L. LITTLE, JR., 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

DONNIE W. BETHEL, 0000
JAMES C. CAINE, 0000
DEREK KAZUYOSHI HIROHATA, 0000
DONNA R. HOLCOMBE, 0000
MITCHEL NEUROCK, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

PAUL A. ABSON, 0000
WILLIAM H. BAILEY, 0000
GEORGE Z. FRIEDMAN, JR., 0000
KENNETH TAMOTSU FURUKAWA, 0000
MATTHEW R. GEE, 0000
ISMAIL HALABI, 0000
ERIC T. IFUNE, 0000
BRUCE K. NEELY, 0000
LAURENCE M. NELSON, JR., 0000
CRAIG D. SILVERTON, 0000
PHILIP A. SWEET, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

MARI L. ARCHER, 0000
ELIZABETH J. BRIDGES, 0000
PATRICIA A. BRUNNER, 0000
ADELE CHRISTINE HILL, 0000
CYNTHIA D. LINKES, 0000
JACQUELINE A. PAYNE, 0000
CHERIE L. ROBERTS, 0000
TAMI R. ROUGEAU, 0000
PAULETTE R. SCHANK, 0000
DONALD G. SMITH, JR., 0000
MARTHA P. SOPER, 0000
LAUREL A. STOCKS, 0000
KAREN A. WINTER, 0000
GILBERT W. WOLFE, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

WILLIAM A. BEYERS III, 0000
SCOTT E. SAYRE, 0000
DEAN H. WHITMAN, 0000
ROSS A. ZIEGLER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ROBERT R. CANNON, 0000
WILLIAM THOMAS EVANS, 0000
DAVID C. FULTON, 0000
THOMAS MALEKJONES, 0000
DAVID GERARD REESON, 0000
LYLE E. VON SEGGERN, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

VITO EMIL ADDABBO, 0000
JOE TODD ALBRIGHT, 0000
JAMES M. ALLMAN, 0000
ROBERT D. AMENT, 0000
FRANK LOUIS AMODEO, 0000
YVETTE R. ANDERSON, 0000
MARYANN P. ANTE AMBURGEY, 0000
ELIZABETH E. ARLEDGE, 0000
PATRICK ASSAYAG, 0000
TIMOTHY W. BALDWIN, 0000
THOMAS P. BALL III, 0000
MAUREEN G. BANAVIGE, 0000
KATHLEEN T. BARRISH, 0000
JOSEPH H. BATTAGLIA II, 0000
AHMED ALSAYE BEERMANNAHMED, 0000
RENE L. BERGERON, 0000
PHILLIP E. BINGMAN, 0000
CRAIG A. BOGAN, 0000
ROBERT STUART BOSTON, 0000
ERIC W. BRANDES, 0000
DAWN M. BROTHERTON, 0000
TIMOTHY DAVID BROWN, 0000
VINCENT EMANUEL BUGEJA, 0000
CORDEL BULLOCK, 0000
KENNETH C. BUNTING, 0000
CHRISTOPHER KELLY CAUDILL, 0000
WALID TONY CHEBLI, 0000
MARK W. CLEMENTS, 0000
MARK G. CONNOLLY, 0000
JAMES N. COOMBES II, 0000
CHRISTINE VOSS COPP, 0000
AMY LYNN WIMMER COX, 0000
THOMAS DANIELSON, 0000
ANTHONY F. DESIMONE, 0000
KIM P. DICKIE, 0000
JAMES F. DIFRANCESCO, 0000
JOHN G. DORTONA, 0000
JEFFREY M. DRAKE, 0000
DOUGLAS K. DUNBAR, 0000
SCOTT W. ELDER, 0000
JEFFERY E. ELLIOTT, 0000
WILLIAM B. FEATHERSTON, 0000
JOHN R. FLODEN, 0000
JOSEPH J. FRAUNDORFER, 0000
GEORGE W. FRAZIER, JR., 0000
JAMES WALTER FRYER, 0000
JOHN S. FUJITA, 0000
FREDERICK H. FUNK, 0000
MICHAEL A. GERMAIN, 0000
QUINTON L. GLENN, 0000
CHRISTIE I. GRAVES, 0000
JOHN E. GREAUD III, 0000
WILLIAM B. HARRIS III, 0000
PAUL L. HASTERT, 0000
AMAND F. HECK, 0000
THOMAS K. HENDERSON, JR., 0000
FARRIS C. HILL, 0000
JOHN J. HOFF, JR., 0000
STEPHEN M. HOOGASIAN, 0000
ARTHUR R. HOPKINS III, 0000
RICHARD L. HUGHEY, 0000
JAMES B. HURLEY, 0000
CONNIE C. HUTCHINSON, 0000
ALAN R. ISROW, 0000
JOSEPH J. JACZINSKI, 0000
JAY D. JENSEN, 0000
ANDREW A. JILLIONS, 0000
GEORGE E. JOHNSON, JR., 0000
KATHRYN JANE JOHNSON, 0000
DAVID J. JURAS, 0000
KEVIN L. KALLSEN, 0000
KATHRYN ADELE KARR, 0000
TIMOTHY P. KELLY, 0000
RICHARD L. KEMBLE, 0000
THOMAS D. KING, 0000
WALTER G. KLEPONIS, 0000
REUBEN P. KNOX, 0000
THOMAS M. KNOX, 0000
MICHAEL P. KOZAK, 0000
CHRISTOPHER DAVID KREIG, 0000
TIMOTHY W. LAMB, 0000
WESLEY S. LASHBROOK, 0000
RUTH LATHAM, 0000
MARCIA MARIE LEDLOW, 0000
PAMELA J. LINCOLN, 0000
MARK LEWIS LOEBEN, 0000
BRETT A. LOYD, 0000
ALBERT V. LUPENSKI, 0000
JEFFREY L. MACRANDER, 0000
KEVIN W. MAHAFFEY, 0000
BLAKE C. MAHAN, 0000
JEAN M. MAHAN, 0000
MICHAEL F. MAHON, 0000
MICHAEL K. MAJOR, 0000
WILLIAM J. MARTIN, 0000
JOSEPH Q. MARTINELLI, 0000
CHRISTINE D. MATTHEWS, 0000
TODD J. MCCUBBIN, 0000
JAMES F. MCDONNELL, 0000
JEFFREY J. MCGALLIARD, 0000
WILLIAM C. MCGOWAN, 0000
DALE A. MILLER, 0000
JAMES N. MILLER, 0000
DEBRA M. MILLETT, 0000
MYRA S. MILLS, 0000
STEPHEN E. MITTUCH, 0000
BONNIE B. MORRILL, 0000
SUSAN E. MORRIS, 0000
ROBERT S. MORTENSEN, 0000
RUSSELL A. MUNCY, 0000
MERRILL M. MURPHY, 0000
JEFFREY S. NAVIAUX, 0000
ROBERT J. NORDBERG II, 0000
TISH ANN NORMAN, 0000
TIMOTHY E. OBRIEN, 0000
GENE M. ODOM, 0000
THEODORE E. OSOWSKI, 0000
JON E. OSTERTAG, 0000
DOUGLAS C. OTTO, JR., 0000
MARK H. PANTONE, 0000
STEVEN B. PARKER, 0000
SCOTT E. PATNODE, 0000
DAVID P. PAVEY, 0000
JEFFREY T. PENNINGTON, 0000
FREDDIE D. PERALTA, 0000
PERRY A. PETER, 0000
WAYNE R. PIERINGER, 0000
ALLEN B. PIERSON III, 0000
MICHAEL G. POPOVICH, 0000
DAVID C. POST, 0000
CLARICE G. PRESTON, 0000
MICHAEL L. RISCHAR, 0000
MICHAEL R. ROBERDS, 0000
JAMES M. ROBISON, 0000
SEBASTIAN ROMEO, 0000
MARK A. ROSS, 0000
VINCENT N. ROSS, 0000
ROBERT C. RUSNAK, 0000
PATRICK H. RYAN, 0000
MARLA A. SANDMAN, 0000
ANNETTE M. SANKS, 0000
JAMES F. SCULERATI, 0000
ANTHONY J. SEELY, 0000
ROBERT HARDING SHEPHERD, 0000
EDWARD J. SLOSKY, 0000
BRIAN D. SPINO, 0000
PAUL E. SPRENKLE, JR., 0000
ROBERT A. STRAW, 0000
MATTHEW D. SWANSON, 0000
MARK E. SWINEY, 0000
FREDERICK J. TANIS, 0000
NEVIN J. TAYLOR, 0000
CRAIG A. THOMAS, 0000
JOHN W. THOMPSON, 0000
RALPH THOMPSON, JR., 0000
ROBERT K. THOMPSON, 0000
JON W. THORELL, 0000
KENT A. TOPPERT, 0000
PETER B. TRAINER, 0000
KEVIN B. TRAYER, 0000
JOHN N. TREE, 0000
JENNIFER LYNN TRIPLETT, 0000
TAMI F. TURNER, 0000
MATT A. TYYKILA, 0000
ERIC D. VANDER LINDEN, 0000
AARON G. VANGELISTI, 0000
MARK D. VIJUMS, 0000
ARTHUR C. WEBER, JR., 0000
JUDY ANN WEHKING, 0000
STEVEN R. WHITE, 0000
JOE N. WILBURN, 0000
DELBERT R. WILLIAMSON, 0000
DEDRA K. WITHAM, 0000
CYNTHIA A. WONG, 0000
GLENN K. YOUNG, 0000
JAMES A. ZIETLOW, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant general

AZAD Y. KEVAL, 0000
TROY L. SULLIVAN III, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

LANCE A. AVERY, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531(A):

                             To be colonel

BILLY R. MORGAN, 0000

                        To be lieutenant colonel

MILTON M. ONG, 0000
FRANCISCO J. REY, 0000

                              To be major

JOSEPH R. LOWE, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531(A):

                              To be major

INAAM A. PEDALINO, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

DEMEA A. ALDERMAN, 0000
ERICKA R. ALEXANDER, 0000
ELBERT R. ALFORD IV, 0000
DAVID R. ANDREWS, 0000
GREGORY T. BALDWIN, 0000
ANGELA M. BLACKWELL, 0000
DAVID W. BRIDGES, 0000
FELICIA L. BURKS, 0000
PEDRO BURTONTAYLOR, 0000
LYNNE M. BUSSIE, 0000
CHARLES F. CAMBRON, JR., 0000
ASHWIN A. CHAND, 0000
GREGORY W. CHAPMAN, 0000
MARK S. CHOJNACKI, 0000
TIMOTHY J. CHRISTISON, 0000
GREGORY A. COLEMAN, 0000
ROBERT A. CORBY, 0000
MARK E. CRUISE, 0000
MELISSA M. CURRERILEVESQUE, 0000
TANYA M. DEAR, 0000
NATHANIEL R. DECKER, 0000
JACQUELINE DENT, 0000
CHARLES V. DIBELLO, 0000
TROY M. DILLON, 0000
MICHAEL D. DINKINS, 0000
JEFFREY A. EYINK, 0000
THOMAS S. FARMER, 0000
DEAN K. FARREY, 0000
SAMUEL R. GONZALES, 0000
DOLPHIS Z. HALL, 0000
TERESA M. HEATH, 0000
RACHELLE A. HEBERT, 0000
ALISHA N. HENNING, 0000
TEOFILO A. HENRIQUEZ, 0000
LAURA J. HURST, 0000
TRAVIS J. INGRODI, 0000
DONALD E. KOTULAN, 0000

[[Page S221]]

VICTORIA LIA, 0000
CHARLES E. MAREK, JR., 0000
CHESTER L. MARTIN, 0000
LEE M. NENORTAS, 0000
JOAN H. NEWBERNE, 0000
LAURIE V. PETERS, 0000
MARK D. REYNOLDS, 0000
STEPHANIE K. RYDER, 0000
KEVIN M. SCHULTZ, 0000
VIRGIL L. SCOTT, 0000
DENISE SEATON, 0000
ANTHONY L. SHAVER, JR., 0000
GERALD I. SMITH, JR., 0000
TIMOTHY W. SMITH, 0000
JAY B. SNODGRASS, 0000
DANIEL T. STERNEMANN, 0000
DOUGLAS E. STEVENS, 0000
MARY E. STEWART, 0000
TRACIE L. SWINGLE, 0000
MICHAEL D. TAPLIN, 0000
TRACIE G. TATE, 0000
JENNIFER M. THERIAULT, 0000
PAMELA D. TOWNSENDATKINS, 0000
KEITH L. WAID, 0000
PHILIP H. WANG, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531(A):

                              To be major

Theresa D. Clark, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

LEE E. ACKLEY, 0000
DONNATA H. ANTOINE, 0000
ALVIN F. BARBER, JR., 0000
RICHARD T. BARKER, 0000
JAMIE A. BARNES, 0000
ERIC G. BARNEY, 0000
CHARLES J. BEATTY, JR., 0000
STACY C. BENEDICT, 0000
ANGELICA BLACK, 0000
MICHAEL S. BOGAARD, 0000
TIRSIT A. BROOKS, 0000
CHET K. BRYANT, 0000
CANG QUOC BUI, 0000
ERIC J. CAMERON, 0000
SCOTT L. CARBAUGH, 0000
FRANCISCO J. CATALA, 0000
DEBORAH A. CLARK, 0000
DOUGLAS A. CLARK, 0000
HEIDI L. CLARK, 0000
JASON E. COOPER, 0000
LEAH V. CROSS, 0000
MICHAEL J. CUOMO, 0000
LINDA L. CURRIER, 0000
JOHN A. DALOMBA, 0000
MINDY L. DAVISON, 0000
MICHAEL F. DETWEILER, 0000
WARREN C. DIAL, 0000
THOMAS J. DOKER, 0000
MICHAEL E. DUNLOP, 0000
KEVIN L. ECKERSLEY, 0000
DAVID A. EISENACH, 0000
JAMES E. ELWELL, 0000
TROY P. FAABORG, 0000
MICHAEL L. FINK, 0000
STEFFANIE S. FISCHER, 0000
LAURIE A. FLAGGINACIO, 0000
DAVID A. FOLMAR, 0000
LORENZO D. GABIOLA, 0000
KELLY J. GAMBINOSHIRLEY, 0000
JAMES M. GARMAN, 0000
GREG J. GARRISON, 0000
BRUCE A. GOPLIN, 0000
PHILIP A. GRIFFITH, 0000
JULIE K. HARRIS, 0000
GREGORY S. HENDRICKS, 0000
MELISSA HERGAN, 0000
ANGELA L. HESTER, 0000
GEORGE A. HESTILOW, 0000
KEITH D. HIGGINBOTHAM, 0000
BRIAN W. HOBBS, 0000
PATRICK J. HOUDE, 0000
VINA E. HOWARTH, 0000
WEILUN HSU, 0000
TERESA M. HUGHES, 0000
CHAD A. JOHNSON, 0000
BRIAN A. KATEN, 0000
NOREEN M. KERN, 0000
BRADLEY R. KIME, 0000
EDWARD D. KOSTERMAN III, 0000
CHRISTOPHER M. KURINEC, 0000
KEYE S. LATIMER, 0000
LISA S. LEE, 0000
TAMY K. LEUNG, 0000
THOMAS N. MAGEE, 0000
CARLOS J. MALDONADO, 0000
MICHAEL D. MCCARTHY, 0000
JENNY L. MCCORKLE, 0000
ANN D. MCMANIS, 0000
SEAN J. MCNAMARA, 0000
HANS J. MEISSNEST, 0000
MELISSA R. MEISTER, 0000
CORY J. MIDDEL, 0000
CHARLES E. MILLER, 0000
MITZI M. MITCHELL, 0000
WILLIAM R. MOORE, 0000
PRZEMYSLAW K. NIEMCZURA, 0000
JOHN V. NOTABARTOLO, 0000
ERIC J. OGLESBEE, 0000
SCOTT E. OLECH, 0000
SCOTT E. OLSON, 0000
ANTHONY G. PERRY, 0000
RAMESH PERSAUD, 0000
JOANNA L. RENTES, 0000
BRADLEY S. REYMAN, 0000
VAN G. ROBERTS, 0000
MOCHA L. ROBINSON, 0000
ETHIEL RODRIGUEZ, 0000
MATTHEW W. SAKAL, 0000
FERNANDO SANTANA, 0000
XIOMARA SANTANA, 0000
ERIC J. SAWVEL, 0000
LISA M. SELTHON, 0000
ROBERT J. SHAPIRO, 0000
DANIEL A. SHAW, 0000
KATHRYN B. SHAW, 0000
JENNIE S. SHEFFIELD, 0000
JOHN E. SIMONS, 0000
ANTHONY J. SPENCER, 0000
SCOTT W. STEIGERWALD, 0000
TIMOTHY W. STOUT, 0000
DENNIS P. TANSLEY, 0000
LEONARDO E. TATO, 0000
MARK A. TAYLOR, 0000
TROY P. TODD, 0000
TERRY R. VANWORMER, 0000
CAROL A. WEST, 0000
JANET I. WEST, 0000
ROBBIE L. WHEELER, 0000
IAN P. WIECHERT, 0000
KRISTI P. WIECHERT, 0000
CHRISTOPHER M. WILCOX, 0000
JOSEPH A. WILLIAMS, 0000
CLAYTON D. WILSON III, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

SAID R. ACOSTA, 0000
ROY G. ALLEN III, 0000
MICHELL A. ARCHEBELLE, 0000
JAMES R. ASSELIN, 0000
JONATHAN O. BAET, 0000
SUZETTE M. BARBER, 0000
MICHAEL A. BASLER, 0000
SHIRLEY L. BELLONI, 0000
ISABELLA M. BERGERON, 0000
KIMBERLY BOSWELLYARBROUGH, 0000
STEVEN J. BRADLEY, 0000
JENNIFER J. BRATZ, 0000
BETH A. BRENEK, 0000
PHIL A. BROBERG, 0000
STEVEN A. BROWN, 0000
MELANIE J. BURJA, 0000
JOVINA G. BUSCAGAN, 0000
HELDA J. CAREY, 0000
MIEV Y. CARHART, 0000
REGIS S. CARR, 0000
KERRY E. CASTILLO, 0000
MARY H. CERDA, 0000
PAULA M. CHAVIS, 0000
TARA R. CHAVIS, 0000
TAMI R. CHILDERS, 0000
KURT D. COLE, 0000
KEVIN M. COX, 0000
DAVID A. DELANG, 0000
GAIL L. DYER, 0000
SHANNON J. DZURY, 0000
CARLOS EDWARDS, 0000
REBECCA S. ELLIOTT, 0000
JEFFREY R. ENSINGER, 0000
KATHRYN P. ESCALERA, 0000
CHERYL R. ESTY, 0000
SUSAN J. EVITTS, 0000
DEBORAH E. FELTH, 0000
LISA L. FERGUSON, 0000
BARBARA B. FIELDS, 0000
LEONTYNE H. FIELDS, 0000
COURTNEY D. FINKBEINER, 0000
STEVEN R. FISHER, 0000
MILA B. FRENCH, 0000
DONNA M. FRIEDLINE, 0000
EARNEST FRY, 0000
MICHELLE GAUTHIER, 0000
BRIAN M. GLENN, 0000
SHELLY D. GOINS, 0000
ERIC A. GONZALES, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A. GOODENOUGH, 0000
WESLEY H. GREGG, 0000
ANDREW J. GUNTHER, 0000
KRISTINE M. HACKETT, 0000
JULIE L. HANSON, 0000
MELIZA HARRIS, 0000
ROBERT M. HEIL, 0000
SHANNON S. HILL, 0000
LORIE A. HIPPLE, 0000
CHARLES L. HORNBACK, 0000
CHRISTIE L. HUME, 0000
ZENOBIA A. JAMES, 0000
JOSE P. JARDIN III, 0000
JEFFREY S. JEDYNAK, 0000
DAVID L. JOHNSON, 0000
MISCHA A. JOHNSON, 0000
JANET S. JONES, 0000
SAADIA R. JONES, 0000
KARYN L. KELLY, 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. KIMBLE, 0000
BRIAN D. KITTELSON, 0000
ERIN J. KNIGHTNER, 0000
WINIFRED G. KOEHLER, 0000
CHARLOTTA M. LEADER, 0000
VICTOR A. LEDFORD, 0000
LAURA J. LEWIS, 0000
CHERYL C. LOCKHART, 0000
CAROL A. MARTA, 0000
KATHY E. MARTIN, 0000
MA ADELVER Q. MARTIN, 0000
KRISTEN R. MCCABE, 0000
MICHAEL J. MCCARTHY, 0000
JERRY L. MCCARTNEY, 0000
JULIE K. MILLER, 0000
NANCY L. MILLER, 0000
GEOFFREY J. MITTELSTEADT, 0000
RUTH A. MONSANTOWILLIAMS, 0000
SHARON F. MOSS, 0000
KATHLEEN A. MYERS, 0000
LISA G. ODOM, 0000
SUSAN M. PARDAWATTERS, 0000
TERRY L. PARTHEMORE II, 0000
LUIS E. PEREZ, 0000
MICHAEL A. POWELL, 0000
SCOTT D. POYNTER, 0000
TONYA M. PRESSLEY, 0000
MARK A. PRILIK, 0000
KRISTINE M. RATLIFF, 0000
KIMBERLY D. REED, 0000
JASON N. RICHARD, 0000
DONALD G. RUCH, 0000
MARIA R. SACCO, 0000
JOSE E. SANCHEZ, 0000
YVETTE M. SANCHEZ, 0000
GARY L. SCHOFIELD, JR., 0000
RICKY L. SCHOTT, 0000
SHELLEY A. SHELTON, 0000
KELLY S. SIMPSON, 0000
TANIA R. SIMS, 0000
WALTER SINGH, 0000
VONNITA SNELL, 0000
RANDAL A. SNOOTS, 0000
JENNY P. SPAHR, 0000
NEAL A. STINE, 0000
AMY L. SWARTHOUT, 0000
STEVE J. SZULBORSKI, 0000
DONNA C. TEW, 0000
WILLIAM E. THOMS, JR., 0000
MELONY A. VALENCIA, 0000
PHUONG K. VANECEK, 0000
RONALD G. VENESKEY, 0000
BETTY A. VENTH, 0000
CYNTHIA D. WARWICK, 0000
WENDY WHITELOW, 0000
LEWIS S. WILBER, 0000
JOHN M. WILLIAMSON, 0000
KRISTINE WILLINGHAM, 0000
BERNADETTE T. WISOR, 0000
MELINDA L. WOODS, 0000
CYNTHIA F. YAP, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

JASON E. MACDONALD, 0000
DEREK P. MIMS, 0000


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL 
     SPECIALIST CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 
     3064:

                              To be major

JEFFREY P. SHORT, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

SAQIB ISHTEEAQUE, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

WANDA L. HORTON, 0000
WILLIAM H. MUTH, 0000
RUTH SLAMEN, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                             To be colonel

DAVID J. BARILLO, 0000

                        To be lieutenant colonel

BRUCE E. PORTER, 0000
DANIEL J. REDDY, 0000
JOHN J. VOGEL, 0000

                              To be major

IAN D. COLE, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

JOSEPH B. DORE, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

[[Page S222]]

                             To be colonel

WILLIAM J. HERSH, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JAMES C. CUMMINGS, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

EUGENE W. GAVIN, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

BRUCE H. BAHR, 0000
JEFFREY M. BREOR, 0000
ALLEN D. FERRY, 0000
GEORGE R. GWALTNEY, 0000
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

DAVID A. BRANT, 0000
MICHAEL A. BROWN, 0000
LESLIE BURTON, 0000
CHERYL A. CARSON, 0000
JUDITH A. DAVENPORT, 0000
PATRICK W. EDWARDS, 0000
CORLISS GADSDEN, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

HAROLD A. FELTON, 0000
ARLAND O. HANEY, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

ANNE M. BAUER, 0000
MICHAEL W. BIHR, 0000
JO A. MCELLIGOTT, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

DEBORAH G. DAVIS, 0000
MARDONNA R. HULM, 0000
PATRICK J. MCKENZIE, 0000
DEBRA M. SIMPSON, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

RUBEN ALVERO, 0000
ANDRE K. ARTIS, 0000
CARLOS E. BERRY, 0000
RICHARD D. BRANTNER, 0000
PAUL S. BROWN, JR., 0000
ROBERT C. CAMPBELL, 0000
WENDY P. CARTER, 0000
JONG H. CHOI, 0000
DAVID K. COCHRAN, 0000
JOAQUIN CORTIELLA, 0000
HOWARD F. DETWILER, 0000
LEON H. ENSALADA, 0000
JOHN M. FITZSIMMONS, 0000
GILBERT R. GHEARING, 0000
SHAWN D. GLISSON, 0000
LORI E. HARRINGTON, 0000
CAREY S. HILL, 0000
PAUL C. KIDD, 0000
MAURICE L. KLIEWER, 0000
JOEL M. KUPFER, 0000
CAL S. MATSUMOTO, 0000
MAX B. MITCHELL, 0000
CLARK A. MORRES, 0000
MARK R. MOUNT, 0000
DAVID P. ODONNEL, 0000
LORRIE J. OLDHAM, 0000
FRANK A. PIGULA, 0000
DAVID M. PRESTON, 0000
RONALD M. RENE, 0000
EUGENE R. ROSS, 0000
MARK C. RUMMEL, 0000
DAVID A. SEIDL, 0000
STEPHEN L. STYRON, 0000
LONNIE L. VICKERS, 0000
SIMON T. VILLA, 0000
FRANC WALLACE, 0000
HAE S. YUO, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

RONALD L. BONHEUR, 0000
MATHEW J. BRADY, 0000
WALTER E. COLBERT, 0000
PRISCILLA J. CUTTS, 0000
MICHAEL E. DUNN, 0000
CATHLEEN A. HARMS, 0000
DARLENE A. MCCURDY, 0000
MICHAEL D. STOWELL, 0000
DAVID S. WERNER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

GERARD P. CURRAN, 0000
CYNTHIA J. MORIARTY, 0000
MARK TRANOVICH, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

JEFFREY A. WEISS, 0000
RICHARD E. WOLFERT, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

CHARLES S. OLEARY, 0000
SHEPARD B. STONE, 0000
GARY B. TOOLEY, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

PATRICK S. ALLISON, 0000
BRUCE J. BIKSON, 0000
THOMAS E. DUNDON, 0000
SUSAN M. FEELEY, 0000
WILLIAM S. HUNT, 0000
CATHY JOSEPH, 0000
LOUIS D. KAVETSKI, 0000
WALTER M. LEE, 0000
CHARLES E. MIDDLETON, 0000
SHAOFAN K. XU, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

EDWARD B. BROWNING, 0000
DARRYL M. BURTON, 0000
MIRIAM CRUZ, 0000
ZYGMUNT F. DEMBEK, 0000
REBECCA A. DYER, 0000
RUSSELL J. FLEMMING, 0000
MARK GIBSON, 0000
ROMAN G. GOLASH, 0000
ROGER M. GREEN, 0000
ANNE M. GUEVARA, 0000
JEFFERY S. HAYNES, 0000
JEAN M. HULET, 0000
JOHN L. JANSKY, 0000
KENNETH S. JETTER, 0000
MONICA B. JIMENEZ, 0000
MILFORD J. JONES, 0000
JAMES H. MASON, 0000
MARYANN MCNAMARA, 0000
KULTHOUM A. MEREISH, 0000
RANDY J. MIZE, 0000
MICHAEL T. NEWELL, 0000
JOHN L. ORENDORFF, 0000
JACKSON A. PATTERSON, JR., 0000
JAMES C. PIERCE, 0000
LESLIE R. RABINE, 0000
ROBIN A. RAMSEY, 0000
ROBERT F. RICHARDSON, 0000
CHARLES R. STASENKA, 0000
DANNY C. TYE, 0000
BILLIE J. WISDOM, JR., 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                             To be colonel

SANDRA G. APOSTOLOS, 0000
EUNICE J. BANKS, 0000
ELIZABETH A. BATTALORA, 0000
MARY T. BENNETT, 0000
MARCIA E. CALLENDER, 0000
GAYA CARLTON, 0000
MARCIA E. CATLETT, 0000
CHERYL CELOTTO, 0000
MICHELE CIANCI, 0000
LINDA K. CONNELLY, 0000
GEORGEANN L. CONSTANTINO, 0000
BRENDA A. DIXON, 0000
MICHAEL T. FRAZIER, 0000
WANDA E. FRIDAY, 0000
JAMES J. GARDON, 0000
HENRY W. GILES, JR., 0000
DEBRA A. GOMES, 0000
CHARLENE K. GONZALEZ, 0000
DEBORAH J. HALL, 0000
NANCY J. HEPLER, 0000
CHERYL A. HICKERT, 0000
DARLENE M. HINOJOSA, 0000
JERALDINE JACKSON, 0000
THOMAS M. KURLICK, 0000
GEORGE A. LUENA, 0000
HELEN D. MEELHEIM, 0000
ROBERT B. MONSON, 0000
BARBARA A. MOORE, 0000
KENNETH P. MURPHY, 0000
JEARLINE MURRAY, 0000
SARAH M. NORDQUIST, 0000
CHRISTOPHER A. OCONNELL, 0000
MICHELLE A. OLDEN, 0000
NAN W. PARK, 0000
ANTHONY M. PASQUALONE, 0000
DEANNA J. PATTERSON, 0000
MARTIN A. PHILLIPS, 0000
PHYLIS C. RAGLAND, 0000
CHRISTINE T. REM, 0000
MIRIAM B. ROSA, 0000
EMILY S. RUSSELL, 0000
CHRISTINE A. SAUTTER, 0000
MICHELE M. SCHNEEWEIS, 0000
SANTIAGO B. STAUNING, 0000
CAROL M. STICKEL, 0000
DOLORES TARIN, 0000
THERESA W. TAYLOR, 0000
VIRGINIA M. THOMAS, 0000
DAWN A. VUICICH, 0000
DEBRA H. WRIGHT, 0000
MARILYN YERGLER, 0000


                          In the Marine Corps

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

RUSSELL L. BERGEMAN, 0000
JAMES K. WALKER, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

JULIAN D. ALFORD, 0000
JAMES S. ALLEY, 0000
RICHARD E. ANDERS, 0000
FRANK S. ARNOLD, 0000
PHILIP J. BETZ, JR., 0000
ANDREW D. BIANCA, 0000
JAMES W. BIERMAN, JR., 0000
SEAN C. BLOCHBERGER, 0000
PHILLIP W. BOGGS, 0000
COREY K. BONNELL, 0000
CARMINE J. BORRELLI, 0000
EDMUND J. BOWEN, 0000
MICHAEL R. BOWERSOX, 0000
ROBERT M. BRASSAW, 0000
GREGORY T. BREAZILE, 0000
JAMES M. BRIGHT, 0000
RAPHAEL P. BROWN, 0000
KURT J. BRUBAKER, 0000
BRIAN K. BUCKLES, 0000
SCOTT D. CAMPBELL, 0000
JOHN W. CARL, 0000
IRA M. CHEATHAM, 0000
MARY J. CHOATE, 0000
ROBERT C. CLEMENTS, 0000
DAVID L. COGGINS, 0000
JEFFREY T. CONNER, 0000
ROBERT A. COUSER, 0000
DENNIS A. CRALL, 0000
DANIEL J. DAUGHERTY, 0000
JEFFREY P. DAVIS, 0000
MARSHALL DENNEY III, 0000
JEFFERSON L. DUBINOK, 0000
JEFFREY W. DUKES, 0000
CHRISTOPHER B. EDWARDS, 0000
NORMAN R. ELIASEN, 0000
SCOTT E. ERDELATZ, 0000
DANIEL P. ERMER, 0000
CHRISTOPHER L. FRENCH, 0000
RICHARD W. FULLERTON, 0000
JEFFREY W. FULTZ, 0000
DAVID J. FURNESS, 0000
STEPHEN J. GABRI, 0000
JOSEPH E. GEORGE, 0000
JAMES P. GFRERER, 0000
ANDREW J. GILLAN, 0000
PATRICK A. GRAMUGLIA, 0000
RONALD A. GRIDLEY, 0000
WILLIAM D. HARROP III, 0000
JAY L. HATTON, 0000
DREXEL D. HEARD, SR., 0000
JAMES H. HERRERA, 0000
HARRY J. HEWSON III, 0000
JEFFREY Q. HOOKS, 0000
STEPHEN M. HOYLE, 0000
PAUL E. HUXHOLD, 0000
CHARLES H. JOHNSON III, 0000
ANDREW R. KENNEDY, 0000
MICHAEL W. KETNER, 0000
KEVIN J. KILLEA, 0000
SEAN C. KILLEEN, 0000
JOSEPH H. KNAPP, 0000
ROBERT C. KUCKUK, 0000
JASON J. LAGASCA, 0000
MICHAEL J. LEE, 0000
MICHAEL A. LESAVAGE, 0000
MICHAEL P. MAHANEY, 0000
CHRISTOPHER J. MAHONEY, 0000
KATHY J. MALONEY, 0000
GREGORY L. MASIELLO, 0000
DOUGLAS E. MASON, 0000
WILLIAM H. MAXWELL, 0000
CHRISTOPHER T. MAYETTE, 0000
EDWARD J. MAYS, 0000
MITCHELL J. MCCARTHY, 0000
BRIAN K. MCCRARY, 0000

[[Page S223]]

DAVID W. MCMORRIES, 0000
ERIC M. MELLINGER, 0000
DUNCAN S. MILNE, 0000
JAMES J. MINICK, 0000
GREGORY B. MONK, 0000
JACK P. MONROE IV, 0000
TIMOTHY S. MUNDY, 0000
ANDREW J. MURRAY, 0000
MARK G. MYKLEBY, 0000
SAMUEL C. NELSON III, 0000
JOHN M. NEUMANN, 0000
RANDALL P. NEWMAN, 0000
LAWRENCE J. OLIVER, 0000
DAVID A. OTTIGNON, 0000
JAMES R. PARRINGTON, 0000
WILLIAM G. PEREZ, 0000
PAUL A. POND, 0000
PETER D. PONTE, 0000
DAVID L. REEVES, 0000
MARY H. REINWALD, 0000
JOSEPH P. RICHARDS, 0000
PHILLIP J. RIDDERHOF, 0000
DAVID A. ROBINSON, 0000
JAMES L. RUBINO, JR., 0000
JOSEPH RUTLEDGE, 0000
JON E. SACHRISON, 0000
BRYAN F. SALAS, 0000
MICHAEL SALEH, 0000
ROBERT C. SCHUTZ IV, 0000
JOSEPH F. SHRADER, 0000
PHILIP C. SKUTA, 0000
ANDREW H. SMITH, 0000
ERIC M. SMITH, 0000
RUSSELL E. SMITH, 0000
STEPHANIE C. SMITH, 0000
DANIEL J. SNYDER, 0000
NANCY A. SPRINGER, 0000
ALAN L. THOMA, 0000
PAUL TIMONEY, 0000
THOMAS C. WALSH, JR., 0000
THOMAS D. WEIDLEY, 0000
STEPHEN A. WENRICH, 0000
BRENT S. WILLSON, 0000
CHRISTOPHER I. WOODBRIDGE, 0000
JEFFREY R. WOODS, 0000
PETER E. YEAGER, 0000
MICHAEL W. YOUNG, 0000
PHILIP J. ZIMMERMAN, 0000


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

JOHN M. DOREY, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                             To be captain

THOMAS M. CASHMAN, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

THOMAS P. CARROLL, 0000
GARY V. PASCUA, 0000

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                            To be commander

DAVID J. ROBILLARD, 0000

                       To be lieutenant commander

GREGORY A. FRANCIOCH, 0000
TUAN NGUYEN, 0000
SHERRY W. WANGWHITE, 0000

                          ____________________