[Congressional Record Volume 155, Number 186 (Friday, December 11, 2009)]
[Senate]
[Pages S13064-S13066]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                       TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY

       MARILYN A. BROWN, OF GEORGIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD 
     OF DIRECTORS OF THE TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING MAY 18, 2012, VICE SUSAN RICHARDSON WILLIAMS, TERM 
     EXPIRED.


                     NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION

       WILLIAM CHARLES OSTENDORFF, OF VIRGINIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF 
     THE NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE 
     TERM EXPIRING JUNE 30, 2011, VICE DALE KLEIN, RESIGNED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

       SHARON E. BURKE, OF MARYLAND, TO BE DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL 
     ENERGY PLANS AND PROGRAMS. (NEW POSITION)


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       THE FOLLOWING-NAMED PERSONS OF THE AGENCIES INDICATED FOR 
     APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF THE CLASSES 
     STATED.
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS THREE, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

SEAN J. MCINTOSH, OF NEW YORK

       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS FOUR, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

JILLIAN FRUMKIN BONNARDEAUX, OF VIRGINIA
LYNDA J. HINDS, OF CALIFORNIA

       THE FOLLOWING--NAMED MEMBERS OF THE FOREIGN SERVICE TO BE 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

RYAN AIKEN, OF UTAH
R. ANDREW ALLEN, OF GEORGIA
NATALIA ALMAGUER, OF FLORIDA
LAURA AYLWARD, OF WASHINGTON
JENNIFER AZARI, OF NEW JERSEY
KARA B. BABROWSKI, OF FLORIDA
ZACHARY BAILEY, OF VIRGINIA
JUDITH E. BAKER, OF MASSACHUSETTS
ESTHER F. BELL, OF RHODE ISLAND
IRMIE KEELER BLANTON III, OF GEORGIA
CHELAN J. BLISS, OF WASHINGTON
DAVID SEAN BOXER, OF VIRGINIA
ALEXIA MCNEAL BRANCH, OF CALIFORNIA
RAVI FRANKLIN BUCK, OF MISSOURI
MATTHEW BUSHELL, OF CONNECTICUT
OMAR CARDENTEY, OF FLORIDA
DANIEL C. CARROLL, OF HAWAII
ANDREW N. CARUSO, OF VIRGINIA
MICHAEL P. CASEY, OF VIRGINIA
BENJAMIN COCKBURN, OF GEORGIA
JOANNE ILENE COSSITT, OF CONNECTICUT
ROCCO COSTA, OF MARYLAND
CHRISTOPHER B. CREAGHE, OF COLORADO
ROBIN S. CROMER, OF SOUTH CAROLINA
GAETAN DAMBERG-OTT, OF MINNESOTA
JESSICA RENEE DANCEL, OF COLORADO
SCOTT B. DARGUS, OF WASHINGTON
PETER JOHN DAVIDIAN, OF OHIO
REBEKAH E. DAVIS, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JASON DYER, OF NEW MEXICO
MARCUS GEORGE FALION, OF TENNESSEE
GAIL HEGARTY FELL, OF NEW YORK
JOSEPH ANTON FETTE, OF CALIFORNIA
AARON ELLIOTT GARFIELD, OF CALIFORNIA
PHILLIP M. GATINS, OF FLORIDA
SARAH GJORGJIJEVSKI, OF VIRGINIA
SAMUEL EVERETT GOFFMAN, OF ILLINOIS
DANIEL ROSS HARRIS, OF CALIFORNIA
NOEL HARTLEY, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JANEL MARGARET HEIRD, OF MICHIGAN
PEPIJN M. HELGERS, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
CHRISTOPHER D. HELMKAMP, OF VIRGINIA
WILLIAM N. HOLTON, JR., OF ILLINOIS
TRAVIS A. HUNNICUTT, OF VIRGINIA
DONNA J. HUSS, OF INDIANA
MOUNIR E. IBRAHIM, OF NEW YORK
AMENAGHAMWON IYI-EWEKA, OF WISCONSIN
DANA MARIE JEA, OF FLORIDA
JOANNA TRACY KATZMAN, OF NEW JERSEY
JENNIFER ANNE KELLEY, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
CRAIG S. KENNEDY, OF GEORGIA
THOMAS D. KOHL, OF FLORIDA
JACK C. LAMBERT, OF OREGON
BRENT JOSEPH LAROSA, OF MARYLAND
ALEXI LEFEVRE, OF FLORIDA
IAN MACKENZIE, OF MASSACHUSETTS
JUAN D. MARTINEZ, OF NEW YORK
KELLY JEAN MCANERNEY, OF PENNSYLVANIA
MAUREEN A. MCNICHOLL, OF ILLINOIS
GREGORY MEIER, OF CALIFORNIA
MARC A.J. MELINO, OF WASHINGTON
MATAN MEYER, OF FLORIDA
BENJAMIN J. MILLS, OF NEW MEXICO
SEAN P. MOFFATT, OF MARYLAND
CHARLES VINCENT MURPHY, OF CALIFORNIA
LINDA A. NEILAN, OF NEW JERSEY
EMILY YASMIN NORRIS, OF MASSACHUSETTS
ELIZABETH CURRAN O'ROURKE, OF ILLINOIS
MARY LILLIAN PELLEGRINI, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
LISA MARIE PETZOLD, OF MASSACHUSETTS
KATHRYN STANSBURY PORCH, OF MARYLAND
MARIA DEL PILAR QUIGUA, OF MASSACHUSETTS
RYAN M. QUINN, OF WISCONSIN
SCOTT RULON RASMUSSEN, OF WASHINGTON
LEA PALABRICA RIVERA, OF NEW YORK
TANYA ELAINE ROGERS, OF TEXAS
SUSAN ROSS, OF NEW YORK
ZACHARY R.S. ROTHSCHILD, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
LAUREN C. SANTA, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
TODD BENSON SARGENT, OF VERMONT
MONICA A. SLEDJESKI, OF NEW YORK
MATTHEW BOUTON STANNARD, OF CALIFORNIA
MATTHEW M. STEED, OF CALIFORNIA
DAVID S. STIER, OF NEW YORK
ANNA STINCHCOMB, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
CASSIE COADY SULLIVAN, OF NEW YORK
VIOLETA TALANDIS, OF MARYLAND
DANIEL J. TARAPACKI, OF NEW YORK
TIMOTHY TRANCHILLA, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
GREGORY J. VENTRESCA, OF NEW YORK
DOMINGO J. VILLARONGA, OF NEW YORK
NICHOLAS VON MERTENS, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
DARREN WANG, OF CALIFORNIA
THOMAS CHARLES WEBER, OF TEXAS
JOHN NOEL WINSTEAD, OF WYOMING
WILLIAM QIAN YU, OF WASHINGTON


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

NOEMI ALGARINLOZANO
CAROL ANN BARCLA ANDREWS
SUSAN F. BALL
SUSAN E. BASSETT
YOLANDA D. BLEDSOE
KEVIN J. BOHAN
KAREN L. CHURCH
STEPHEN K. DONALDSON
CAROLE A. FARLEY
ANNETTE S. GABLEHOUSE
VIRGINIA A. GARNER
DANIEL E. GERKE
PENELOPE F. GORSUCH
VIVIAN C. HARRIS
MADELINE D. HOWELL
AMELIA L. HUTCHINS
BILLYE G. HUTCHISON
DENISE R. IRIZARRY
ALETA P. JEFFERSON
GUYLENE D. KRIEGHFLEMING
DEBORAH R. MARCUS
ELEANOR C. NAZARSMITH
DEAN L. PRENTICE
JAMES E. REINEKE
THERESA D. RODRIGUEZ
LISA A. SCHMIDT
ROBIN L. SCHULTZE
KAREN L. SCLAFANI
JULIA G. STOSHAK
CHRISTINE S. TAYLOR
MARY M. WHITEHEAD
PATRICK J. WILLIAMS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

DAVID W. BOBB
CHARLES R. CARLTON, JR.
CRAIG J. CHRISTENSON
DAVID COHEN
JAMES H. DIENST
BRIDGET C. GREGORY
SAMUEL D. HALL III
ALVIS W. HEADEN III
STEVEN R. HINTEN
DOUGLAS C. HODGE
BAILEY H. MAPP
DANIEL E. REISER
LONDON S. RICHARD
ERIC A. SHALITA
MARK E. SMALLWOOD
BRIAN K. STANTON
JAY M. STONE
ROBERT W. WISHTISCHIN

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

RANDALL M. ASHMORE
ADAM G. BEARDEN
SCOTT T. BROWN
MICHAEL S. BURKE
HEATHER M. CARTER
ROBERT R. EDWARDS, JR.
KURTIS W. FAUBION
D. SCOTT GUERMONPREZ
JASON T. HALL
SCOTT J. HILMES
THOMAS M. HUNTER
JEFFERY F. JONES
ELMO J. ROBISON III
R. BRUCE ROEHM
HERBERT C. SCOTT
JAMES A. SPERL

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

SEAN W. DIGMAN
LARRY J. EVANS
TOMMY D. FISHER
MICHAEL E. FULTON
ALLEN J. HEBERT, JR.
GERALD P. KABAN
ANGELA M. MONTELLANO
JACOB E. PALMA
HYEKYUNG HELENA PAE PARK
PHILLIP C. PORTERA
ROGER E. PRADELLI
ROBERT V. REINHART, JR.
DAVID L. ROBINSON

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                             To be colonel

ALBERT H. BONNEMA
MARK J. BROOKS
MARY T. BRUEGGEMEYER
JAMES H. BURDEN, JR.
BRET D. BURTON
THOMAS N. CHEATHAM
NICOLA A. CHOATE
BRANDON D. CLINT
CHARLES D. CLINTON
MARK R. COAKWELL
MARCUS M. CRANSTON
BRIAN K. CROWNOVER
ERIC W. FESTER
DAVID GARRETT, JR.
PHILIP L. GOULD
PAUL E. GOURLEY
NABIL M. HABIB
BENJAMIN A. HARRIS
KAREN A. HEUPEL
JAMES L. JABLONSKI II
WILMER T. JONES III
JAMES A. KEENEY
MICHAEL R. KOTELES
JOHN P. LYNCH
DEBRA L. MALONE
RANDY O. MAUFFRAY
RANDALL R. MCCAFFERTY
KENT D. MCDONALD
WILLIAM F. MOORE
PAUL H. NELSON
MARRINER V. OLDHAM
TIMOTHY R. PAULDING
GARY A. PEITZMEIER
TODD W. POINDEXTER

[[Page S13065]]

MICHAEL G. RAPPA
TODD E. RASMUSSEN
ROCKY R. RESTON
JOANN Y. RICHARDSON
EDGAR RODRIGUEZ
LOWELL G. SENSINTAFFAR
STACY A. SHACKELFORD
TERESA M. SKOJAC
LEIGH A. SWANSON
MICHAEL S. TANKERSLEY
GRANT P. TIBBETTS
DEREK K. URBAN
SCOTT A. VANDEHOEF
BRYAN M. VYVERBERG
GEORGE A. WADDELL
LESLIE A. WILSON
RAWSON L. WOOD
JON B. WOODS
SCOTT D. ZALESKI
GIANNA R. ZEH

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ERIC R. BAUGH, JR.
DORON BRESLER
STEPHEN H. CHARTIER
JILL A. CHERRY
ORLANDO L. COLONCONCEPCION
FREDERICK A. CONNER
GREGORY A. CONNER
MARVIN CONRAD
JONATHAN D. EVANS
DANIEL B. GABRIEL
MICHAEL T. GARDNER
CECILIA I. GARIN
DAVID E. HALL
DENNIS M. HOLT
DAVID M. JONES
MIKELLE L. KERNIG
JAMES DALE KISER, JR.
KELLI C. MACK
ROBERT K. MCGHEE
KATHERINE R. MORGANTI
BARRY F. MORRIS
JESSE MURILLO
JEANLUC G. C. NIEL
KYLE W. ODOM
INAAM A. A. PEDALINO
KYLE E. PELKEY
AIDA M. SOLIVANORTIZ
YOUNG K. SUNG
JOHN A. THOMAS
JAMES R. THOMPSON
WILLIAM K. TUCKER
GEORGE S. TUNDER, JR.
KARYN E. YOUNG

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

ADAM M. ANDERSON
BRETT C. ANDERSON
ROBERT S. ANDREWS
DAVID E. ANDRUS
MARIA M. ANGLES
MARY CATHERINE ARANDA
JORGE ARZOLA
SHAWN M. BAKER
KIMBERLY M. BALOGH
ANTHONY S. BANKES
JEFFREY W. BARR
PETRAN J. BEARD
RICHARD W. BENTLEY
JEFFREY J. BIDINGER
JAMES A. BLEDSOE
DENNIS F. BOND II
CRAIG D. BOREMAN
STACEY L. BRANCH
BRETT D. BRIMHALL
SCOT E. CAMPBELL
FRANCIS R. CARANDANG
GABRIELLA CARDOZAFAVARATO
DAVID H. CARNAHAN
BRYCHAN K. CLARK
DAREN S. DANIELSON
PAUL BARTOLOMEO DIDOMENICO
GEORGE M. DOCKENDORF
JAMISON W. ELDER
ANN S. FENTON
COLLEE FITZPATRICKWEISBROD
JAY T. FLOTTMANN
SARAH O. FORTUNA
CURTIS M. FOY
DOUGLAS S. FRENIA
KELLY D. GAGE
JOSEPH P. GALLAGHER
MICHAEL S. GARRETT
VERONICA M. GONZALEZ
THERESA B. GOODMAN
WADE T. GORDON
NOAH H. GREENE
LOUIS Q. GUILLERMO
ERIC S. HALSEY
DERRICK A. HAMAOKA
MATTHEW P. HANSON
KARIN N. HAWKINS
BRET D. HEEREMA
ERIC J. HICK
JAMES M. HITCHCOCK
CRYSTAL L. HNATKO
KYLE B. HUDSON
SCOTT W. HUGHES
TODD P. HUHN
JON R. JACOBSON
JOEL W. JENNE
DAVID S. JONES
LOREN M. JONES
THOMAS E. KIBELSTIS
PAUL KLIMO, JR.
MICHELE L. KNIERIM
JANA S. KOKKONEN
JAMES B. KOPP
ELLA B. KUNDU
NIRVANA KUNDU
ALEX J. LEE
JEFFREY D. LEWIS
KARYN C. LEWIS
KEEGAN M. LYONS
DANIEL S. MADSEN
CHARLES G. MAHAKIAN
MARIA I. MARTINO
PHILLIP E. MASON
DEREK A. MATHIS
EDWARD L. MAZUCHOWSKI II
HOWARD J. MCGOWAN
DONALD J. MCKEEL
MICHAEL D. MICHENER
QUINTESSA MILLER
BRIAN A. MOORE
PAUL M. MORTON
SAMUEL B. MUNRO
DANIEL H. MURRAY
HAFEZ A. NASR
BRETT R. NISHIKAWA
WILLIAM C. OTTO
SARAH M. PAGE
WESLEY D. PALMER
GILBERTO PATINO
JUDITH E. PECK
ALYSSA C. PERROY
TIMOTHY M. PHILLIPS
BRIAN J. PICKARD
ROBERT R. PORCHIA
TONYA S. RANS
NATALIE L. RESTIVO
MARK G. RIEKER
ERIC M. RITTER
JENNIFER M. RIZZOLI
MARK O. ROBINSON
KYLE M. ROCKERS
GEOFFREY T. SASAKI
STEPHANIE A. SAVAGE
CHRIS A. SCHEINER
STEPHEN E. SCRANTON
JIFFY C. SETO
ANDREA D. SHIELDS
DANIEL A. SHOEMAKER
REBECCA W. SHORT
TERESA A. SIMPSON
ROMMEL B. SINGH
JOHN HWA SLADKY
KEVIN E. STEEL
ELIZABETH DOKFA P. STEWART
MARK A. SUMMERS
DEENA E. SUTTER
LON J. TAFF
PATRICK J. THOMPSON
RAMONE A. TOLIVER
MARK S. TOPOLSKI
EDDIE H. UY
JOSEPH D. VILLACIS
KIRSTEN R. VITRIKAS
DANIEL R. WALKER
DAVID T. WANG
YUANHONG WANG
JOHN C. WHEELER
PATRICK F. WHITNEY
MAUREEN N. WILLIAMS
LEE T. WOLFE
GRAND F. WONG
ROGER A. WOOD
HENRY ALLEN WOODS, JR.
JOSHUA L. WRIGHT
JOY C. WU
SHAHID A. ZAIDI

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

BRIAN J. ALENT
AYMAN M. ALI
ZACHARY D. ALLMAND
ELIZABETH A. BOWMAN
JEFFREY R. BURROUGHS
JAN R. CARLSON
BENJAMIN T. CLARK
JEFFREY E. CULL
SHONNA R. CURRY
JESSICA N. DEAN
DAVID M. DENNISON
JENNIFER M. DEPEW
RYAN M. DIEPENBROCK
MATTHEW J. EDWARDS
JEFFREY D. FLEIGEL III
DANIEL D. FRIDMAN
BENJAMIN J. GANTT
LANNY J. GIESLER
PHILLIP J. HARVEY
CYNTHIA HERNANDEZFALU
SHAWNA N. HOFFERT
LAQUANIS S. HOOKER
LAWERENCE S. HORNE
HANLING H. JOSWICK
NEIL C. KESSEL
JONGSUNG KIM
JERED B. KING
KRISTEN B. KNODEL
AARON T. KRANCE
JAE S. LEE
LOUIS JOSEPH MARCONYAK, JR.
AMY G. MASON
SHAWN P. MCMAHON
BRENT A. MILNE
TAMARA A. MURRAY
LOSCAR N. PEREZVELEZ
COURTNEY A. SCHAPIRA
NICHOLAS D. SCHULTE
NATHAN T. SCHWAMBURGER
JELENA C. SEIBOLD
LORA R. SKEAHAN
DRAGOS STEFANDOGAR
JAMES R. VANDRE
LANCE R. WASHBURN
DENNIS J. WEBER II
RACHEL A. WEBER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

ERIC E. ABBOTT
ERIK L. ABRAMES
VAN W. ADAMSON
JASON M. ALLEN
MICHAEL A. AROCHO
ANGELE J. ARTHUR
JOSEPH R. BABER
MICAH J. BAHR
CARRIE G. BAKER
ERIK A. BAKER
TROY W. BAKER
KEVIN J. BALDOVICH
JEREMY W. BALDWIN
JAMES R. BALES
RYAN A. BARENCHI
ROBERT T. BARIL
CHRISTOPHER W. BATES
GAIL C. BATES
CLAIRALYN L. BAUCOM
TIMOTHY S. BAUMGARTNER
ELIZABETH A. BEAL
AMY S. BECK
SCOTT J. BENTLEY
WILLIAM A. BETHEA
CHARLES A. BEVAN III
DAVID K. BIGELOW
BRANDON J. BINGHAM
CHRISTOPHER D. BLACK
KWABENA L. BLANKSON
CALE WALTER BONDS
KEVIN S. BORCHARD
ERNEST E. BRAXTON
HEATHER K. BRIGHT
PAMELA J. BRODERICK
AMY N. BROWN
DANIEL J. BROWN
MICHAEL J. BUYS
SUSAN J. CARBOGNIN
MICHAEL H. CARPENTER
KATRINA CARTER
DAVID J. CASSAT
ELISE M. CHAMBERS
NATALIE G. CHAN
MICHAEL J. CLEGG
NATHAN F. CLEMENT
TIMOTHY J. COKER
JASON A. COMPTON
TARA L. CONNER
JAMES R. COONEY
GEOFFREY J. COOPER
SUSANNAH C. COOPER
CHRISTINA L. CRISTALDI
SPENCER J. CURTIS
AUGUSTA L. CZYSZ
DANIEL F. DAVENPORT
AMY M. DAVIS
JESSICA M. DAVIS
RICHARD P. DAVIS
JONATHAN A. DAY
AUTUMN N. DEAN
MELISSA J. DOOLEY
BRANDEN G. DUFFEY
SPENCER G. DUNCAN
STEPHEN T. ELLIOTT
JONATHAN E. ELLIS
JOEL B. ELTERMAN
MICHELLE M. ENGELKEN
JOSEPH K. ERBE
WILLIAM R. ERRICO
DONALD S. EULER, JR.
ROGER N. EWONKEM
TIMOTHY D. FAGEN
SHANNON D. FARAG
DAVID D. FARNSWORTH
MELINDA G. FIERROS
COREY D. FINCH
AUSTIN D. FINDLEY
CARRIE E. FLANAGAN
STACY F. FLETCHER
FREDERICK L. FLYNT, JR.
CRISTINA L. FRANCHETTI
RYAN D. FREELAND
SHAWN K. FRENCH
SCOTT H. FRYE
DANIEL L. GALLO
JOHN G. GANCAYCO
RYAN F. GIBBONS
GUY N. GIBSON
SHAUN M. GIFFORD
PHILLIP J. GOEBEL
MICHELLE NICOLE GONZALEZ
JASON C. GOODWIN
ZACHARY P. GORAL

[[Page S13066]]

JOSE B. GOROSPE
MARIA E. GOROSPE
ERIC S. GRAJKOWSKI
GIOVI GRASSOKNIGHT
BRIAN J. GROAT
FREDERICK P. GROIS III
AJIT GUBBI
MICHELLE S. GUCHEREAU
MICHAEL S. HAMPTON
TRISTAN E. HANDLER
BRENT S. HARLAN
CORTNEY ELIZABETH HARPER
JEFFREY N. HARRIS
NOAL I. HART
WILLIAM A. HAYES II
KEVIN F. HEACOCK
SARAH M. HEDRICK
JASON A. HIGEY
JASON H. HINES
THAO T. B. HO
DIANE C. HOMEYER
JACOB G. HOOVER
WILLIAM R. HOWARTH
JUSTIN C. HUANG
ISAAC P. HUMPHREY
KYLE F. JARNAGIN
TAUNYA M. JASPER
KEVIN N. JENSEN
JULIE C. JERABEK
ASHLEY B. JOHNSON
COLLEEN N. JOHNSON
SARA KAY LUTTIO JOHNSTONE
FRANCES J. JONES
LASONYA D. JONES
OSCAR B. JONES
ROBERT J. JONES, JR.
KEVIN KALWERISKY
ALEXANDER P. KELLER IV
JARED C. KELSTROM
TIMOTHY P. KENNARD
KEIRON T. KENNEDY
SARA S. KERLEY
JONATHAN R. KEVAN
JEREMY P. KILBURN
DANNY S. KIM
JEFFREY D. KISER
DAVID A. KLEIN
ELIZABETH A. KLEWENO
SHANNON F. KLUMP
JOSHUA H. KNOWLES
JAMES B. KOCH
KATHERINE A. KOCZAN
CALEB E. KROLL
THOMAS J. KRYZAK
BRIAN D. LARSON
JOSHUA L. LATHAM
ZHI V. LAU
RANDY A. LEACH
CHRISTOPHER C. LEDFORD
RYAN S. LEE
JADE A. LHEUREUX
JOHN LICHTENBERGER III
APRIL LIGATO
PEICHUN LIN
SCOTT R. LINK
NANCY W. LO
GUSTAVO A. LOPES
WILLIAM N. LUTHIN
DUSTIN O. LYBECK
MEIKEL P. MAJOR
LOU ROSE M. MALAMUG
JELRIZA C. B. MANSOURI
DAVID J. MARTINEZ
AMELITA A. MASLACH
JOEL G. MASSEY
JAMIE A. MASSIE
RENEE I. MATOS
MICHAEL J. MATSUURA
MICHAEL J. MATTEUCCI
JEFFREY C. MCCLEAN
MARC D. MCCLEARY
RISPBA N. MCCRAYGARRISON
TORREE M. MCGOWAN
RYAN S. MCHUGH
CHRISTOPHER C. MEDINA
WAYNE J. MERBACK
BRADLEY R. MEYER
LISA R. MICHELS
CHARLES B. MILLER
SHANNA M. MOLINA
JEREMY D. MOLL
TYLAN A. MUNCY
BRIAN H. NEESE
COURTNEY R. NELSON
SHERWIN P. NEPOMUCENO
KHANG H. NGUYEN
JOSEPH D. NOVAK
VALERIE C. OBRIEN
KEVIN L. OLSON
ROBERT M. ORE
KATHRYN R. OUBRE
JEREMY W. OWENS
CHI NA PAK
BRET L. PALMER
BRUCE M. PALMER
BENJAMIN J. PARK
ROGER T. PARK
JASON D. PASLEY
JOSHUA B. PEAD
CANDACE S. PERCIVAL
SERAFIM PERDIKIS
SARA LYNN PETERSONSCHRADER
ANDREW J. PETERSON
KRISTINE K. PIERCE
DARREN S. PITTARD
BRANDON W. PROPPER
JAMIE M. RAND
PHILLIP J. REDD
ANDREW G. REES
SUSAN L. REESE
CHRISTOPHER A. REGNIER
STEVEN REGWAN
AMANDA B. RICHARDS
TIGHE C. RICHARDSON
JONATHAN M. RICKER
JILL E. ROTH
JUSTIN P. ROWBERRY
JAIME RUIZ PEREZ
PETER R. SABATINI
DERICK A. SAGER
STEPHEN C. SAMPLE
RICHARD J. SAXEN
RANDAL S. SCHOLMA
KARA S. SCHULTZ
ROSS A. SCHUMER
REBEKAH A. SENSENIG
TRISTAN L. SEVDY
JONATHAN B. SHAPIRO
CHARLOTTE A. SHEALY
MEHDI C. SHELHAMER
MARK E. SHEPHERD
GREGORY A. SKOCHKO
CLARISA I. SMITH
TRIMBLE L. SPITZER
TRAVIS A. STEPHENSEN
HEATHER L. STEWART
NORMAN E. STONE III
STEPHEN T. D. STOREY
LISA E. STRICKLAND
SARAH J. STRINGER
JAMIE M. SWARTZ
ROBERT C. SWIFT
RAMON N. THOMAS
ROGER S. THOMAS
GINA M. THOMASON
KATHERINE S. TILLE
PAUL A. TILTON
JAMES R. TOWNLEY
PETER T. TRAN
TIM P. TRAN
RONALD J. URTON
ANDREW R. W. VACLAVIK
FLORA P. VARGHESE
DOUGLAS R. VILLARD
ADAM P. VOSSEN
TERENCE E. WADE
DENNIS D. WALKER
ANDREW L. WALLS
YANG WANG
JEREMIAH R. WATKINS
LARISSA F. WEIR
CHRISTINA M. WELCH
DALIA J. WENCKUS
JENNIFER L. WHATLEY
BRAD E. WHEELER
CALEN N. WHERRY
BENJAMEN H. WILLIAMS
PHILIP A. WIXOM
EMILY B. WONG
AARON F. WOODWARD
JEFFREY S. WOOLFORD
BRIAN W. WRITER
DUOJIA XU
ETHAN EVERETT ZIMMERMAN


                              In the Army

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S 
     CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

OLGA M. ANDERSON
DAVID O. ANGLIN
JASON M. BELL
ROSEANNE M. BENNETT
DEIRDRE G. BROU
MARY E. CARD
JONATHAN E. CHENEY
HEATHER J. FAGAN
DANIEL M. FROEHLICH
DEON M. GREEN
JOHN A. HAMNER II
JAMES G. HARWOOD
TIMOTHY P. HAYES, JR.
KEVEN J. KERCHER
MAUREEN A. KOHN
RODNEY R. LEMAY
ERIC D. MAGNELL
ROBERT L. MANLEY III
ANDRAS M. MARTON
SEAN T. MCGARRY
OREN H. MCKNELLY
MICHAEL D. MIERAU, JR.
RUSSELL N. PARSON
KELLI L. PETERSEN
EMILY C. SCHIFFER
THOMAS E. SCHIFFER
CHRISTINE M. SCHVERAK
DAVID T. SCOTT
KARIN G. TACKABERRY
NELSON J. VANECK
AARON A. WAGNER
CHARLES W. WALLACE
SCOTT D. WALTERS
MARTIN N. WHITE
ERIC W. YOUNG
D004179


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 6222:

                              To be major

BRIAN J. DIX


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. DIXIE A. MORROW

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. PAUL S. DWAN

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. DANIEL B. FINCHER
COL. DAVID C. WESLEY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COLONEL GARY C. BLASZKIEWICZ
COLONEL ARTHUR C. HAUBOLD
COLONEL MICHAEL D. KIM
COLONEL LINDA S. MARCHIONE
COLONEL RICHARD O. MIDDLETON II
COLONEL ROBERT N. POLUMBO
COLONEL JANE C. ROHR
COLONEL PATRICIA A. ROSE
COLONEL PETER SEFCIK, JR.
COLONEL JAMES F. SMITH
COLONEL EDMUND D. WALKER
COLONEL WILLIAM O. WELCH


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. DAVID ARCHITZEL


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES MARINE CORPS TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 5046:

                          To be major general

COL. VAUGHN A. ARY