[Congressional Record Volume 156, Number 108 (Wednesday, July 21, 2010)]
[Senate]
[Pages S6121-S6129]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       MARK M. BOULWARE, OF TEXAS, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE SENIOR 
     FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF CHAD.
       CHRISTOPHER J. MCMULLEN, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF 
     THE SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO 
     BE AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF ANGOLA.
       JOSEPH A. MUSSOMELI, OF VIRGINIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA.
       WANDA L. NESBITT, OF PENNSYLVANIA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA.
       KAREN BREVARD STEWART, OF FLORIDA, A CAREER MEMBER OF THE 
     SENIOR FOREIGN SERVICE, CLASS OF MINISTER-COUNSELOR, TO BE 
     AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY AND PLENIPOTENTIARY OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OF AMERICA TO THE LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC.


                             THE JUDICIARY

       CHARLES BERNARD DAY, OF MARYLAND, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE DISTRICT OF MARYLAND, VICE PETER J. 
     MESSITTE, RETIRED.
       KATHLEEN M. WILLIAMS, OF FLORIDA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF FLORIDA, VICE 
     DANIEL T. K. HURLEY, RETIRED.


                         DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

       ALBERT NAJERA, OF CALIFORNIA, TO BE UNITED STATES MARSHAL 
     FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA FOR THE TERM OF FOUR 
     YEARS, VICE ANTONIO CANDIA AMADOR, TERM EXPIRED.
       WILLIAM CLAUD SIBERT, OF MISSOURI, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS, VICE RONALD HENDERSON, TERM EXPIRED.
       MYRON MARTIN SUTTON, OF INDIANA, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     MARSHAL FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF INDIANA FOR THE TERM OF 
     FOUR YEARS, VICE DAVID REID MURTAUGH.


            NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

       SUBJECT TO QUALIFICATIONS PROVIDED BY LAW, THE FOLLOWING 
     FOR TEMPORARY APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION.

                    To be rear admiral (lower half)

MICHAEL S. DEVANY


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. ALFRED J. STEWART


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. HUGO E. SALAZAR

                        To be brigadier general

COL. WILLIAM L. GLASGOW

       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. STEVEN W. DUFF

       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JAMES A. HOYER


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

VICE ADM. JOHN M. BIRD


                          IN THE MARINE CORPS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT AS COMMANDANT 
     OF THE MARINE CORPS, AND APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED 
     WHILE ASSIGNED TO A

[[Page S6122]]

     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 5043 AND 601:

                             To be general

GEN. JAMES F. AMOS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE OF 
     GENERAL IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                             To be general

GEN. JAMES N. MATTIS


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                              To be major

MICHAEL P. MCGAFFIGAN

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                              To be major

JOHN P. BATSON
PAUL E. BOQUET
CHRISTOPHER G. BOWEN
STEVEN M. BROOKS
AILEEN R. CABANADALOGAN
JOSE A. CANGAS
DANIEL G. CHATTERLEY
STEPHEN S. CHERRINGTON
WOO J. CHI
DANIEL H. CHONG
MARK R. CHURCH
TYLER L. CLARK
JAMES W. COBB, JR.
TIMOTHY R. COLLINS
LUIS T. CRAIG
HURYN T. DANKULICH
STEVEN V. DRYDEN
ALI R. ELYASSI
DANIEL D. ESCALANTE
DEREK A. GAUDRY
CHESTINE S. GUEVARRA
EMILIE R. GUINTO
KIMBERLY A. INOUYE
ROBERT B. IOPPOLO
SUZANNE L. JONES
AGNIESZKA KUCHARSKAFRANIA
BRETT R. LANGSTON
LYNDSAY N. LANGSTON
ADAM R. LINCICUM
ADRIAN LOBONO
YAT H. MA
BENJAMIN J. MCGOVERN
DOUGLAS T. MO
VICTOR M. MOK
STEPHEN A. MOLINARO
PHILLIP W. NEAL
LESLIE A. OAKES
BENJAMIN A. PATTERSON
TRAN B. QUACHMILLER
ERIK F. REIFENSTAHL
SHAD D. ROUNDY
SCOTT V. SCHLOFMAN
ALEXANDER SMITH
CRYSTAL J. SMITH
BRANDON SPENCER
ERIC L. SWENSON
DAVID K. WALTON
TONY K. YOON

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

CHRISTOPHER W. ABBOTT
ZAID I. ABDULRAHMAAN
ALFRED A. ACENAS
SHAFFIR ALIKHAN
JON W. ALTHOFF
SAMUEL S. ANCIRA, JR.
TACILDAYUS ANDREWS
MICHAEL J. ANLAGE
FAYE W. ANTHONY
CURTISS M. BAILEY, JR.
DAVID B. BAILEY
CLAUDE A. BARFIELD
JEFFERY M. BARLUP
JACKQUILINE M. BARNES
DEREK G. BEAN
LESLIE D. BEGLEY
BETH A. BEHN
JOHN C. BELANGER, JR.
MAUREEN T. BESSINGPAS
JOSEPH D. BLANDING
MARK A. BLISS
ROD L. BOLES
MICHAEL S. BOLSHAZY
WILLIAM BONILLA, JR.
PETER A. BOOKER
RALPH T. BORJA
CLARENCE O. BOSWELL, JR.
JENNIFER I. BOWER
DARRIN M. BOWSER
BARBARA D. BRACY
TERRI L. BRADLEY
FRANK D. BRIDGES
RODNEY O. BRIGGMAN
JEFFREY J. BRITTON
DARRYL B. BROWN
DERWIN A. BROWN
THELMA C. BROWN
JONATHAN D. BULSECO
DOUGLAS W. BURBEY
TODD W. BURNLEY
ELLIOTT R. CAGGINS
JEFFREY L. CALDWELL
ROBERT L. CANNADAY, JR.
STEVEN N. CAROZZA
FRANCIS J. CARR, JR.
FRAZARIEL I. CASTRO
MICHAEL J. CATHEY
DARREN L. CHARTIER
DAVID R. CHENEY II
SAMUEL CHISOLM, JR.
KERRY G. CLEMENTS
GEORGE G. CLEVELAND II
KEVIN S. COCHIE
GRAHAM J. COMPTON
JAMES L. CONATSER
JAMES M. COOK
SEAN M. COREY
CHRISTOPHER D. CORIZZO
JEFFREY J. CORTON
ENRIQUE L. COSTASOLIVERA
KEVIN L. COTMAN
JAMES R. COTTER, JR.
KIMBERLY A. COXCURRY
PETER J. CRANDALL
TERRY G. CRANK
GARY J. CREGAN
IRVING H. CROSS, JR.
ROBBIE J. CROSS
DAVID B. CUSHEN
CHRISTOPHER G. DAKE
DEXTER C. DANIEL
GARY J. DAVIS II
ROBYN R. DEATHERAGE
JOHN W. DONCHEZ
BRIAN J. DONLEY
JAMES M. DROPPLEMAN, JR.
JEFFREY J. DUDLEY
DANIEL J. DUNCAN
KEVIN A. DUNHAM
CHRISTOPHER L. DUNLAP
JON R. DURANT
MICHAEL D. EGAN
KELLY B. EILAND
STEPHEN F. ELDER
TAROLYN Y. ESKRIDGE
STEVEN R. ESTER
MICHAEL S. EVERTON
RICHARD J. FISHER
BRIAN R. FORMYDUVAL
BRIAN D. FORREST
JEFFREY L. FOSTER
BARRY J. FRANKS
RACQUEL M. GALLMAN
JAMES J. GALLUZZO III
ADRIAN GAMEZ
STEVEN GARCIA
JOSE A. GARCIAESMURRIA
ALLEN B. GARRISON, JR.
GREGORY J. GASTAN
CHARLES GATLING
TIMOTHY M. GEARHART
ISABEL E. GEIGER
ADDALYRICA Q. GEORGE
COURTNEY L. GLASS
JAMES J. GODFREY
NATHAN D. GOUBEAUX
DAVID A. GRANT
ERIN A. GRAVITT
THOMAS L. GRAVLEE
DAVID K. GREEN
SCOT W. GREIG
TIMOTHY J. GRIGGS
VINCENT E. GRIZIO
GARY A. GRUBB
MEGAN A. GUMPF
DARIN O. HAAS
RICHARD A. HALL
JIMMY W. HAMNER
ERINN S. HARDAWAY
AARON HARDY, JR.
MICHAEL R. HARPER
CHAD M. HARRIS
DEREK R. HART
MICHAEL R. HAUENSTEIN
JOEL W. HENDRICKSON
GERARD HENRY
PAUL A. HENRY
ARCHIE S. HERNDON
GREGORY T. HETZEL
JENNIFER K. HICKSMCGOWAN
LEON M. HILDRETH
HAROLD B. HODGE III
MATTHEW S. HODGE
MARCUS E. HOLLIEN
KEVIN M. HOLTON
LAWRENCE P. HOUSE III
CHARLES O. HOWALD
RICHARD C. HUBBARD
GLENN E. JENKINS
CHRISTOPHER D. JESELINK
MANUEL A. JIMENEZ
MATTHEW JOHNSON
ZANDRA L. JOHNSON
KING Y. KAO
STEPHEN L. KAVANAUGH
JIM R. KEENE
JAMES G. KENT
DENNIS W. KERWOOD
NICKOLAS T. KIOUTAS
MICHAEL S. KNAPP
JEFFREY C. KNIGHT
PETER J. KOCH
TRACY D. KOIVISTO
JOSEPH R. KURZ
ROGER D. KUYKENDALL
MICHAEL B. LALOR
JAY C. LAND
DAVINA LAUSEN
RICHARD D. LAZIK
MICHAEL J. LEGLER
KENNETH W. LETCHER
MICHELLE M. LETCHER
KARL S. LINDERMAN
BRUCE A. LLOYD
RAJESH LOBRECHT
MATTHEW C. LORENZ
RALPH A. LOUNSBROUGH
ERIK W. LOWE
NICOLE M. LUCAS
CAREY G. LUSE
OCTAVE V. MACDONALD
JASON C. MACKAY
NEIL R. MAHABIR
DANIEL M. MALONEY
RENEE L. MANN
ROBERT P. MANN
GREGORY A. MANNS
VICTOR R. MARKELL
KYLE R. MAROLF
ADRIAN A. MARSH
HOLLIE J. MARTIN
ANTHONY A. MARTINEZ
THERESA F. MASENGALE
ROBERT S. MATHEWS, JR.
KEVIN D. MCCARLEY
ROBERT E. MCCLINTOCK, JR.
TIMOTHY R. MCDONALD
WILLIAM P. MCDONOUGH
JESSE L. MCFARLAND, JR.
SCOTT M. MCFARLAND
TOMMIE T. MCGAY
JASON J. MCGUIRE
JIMMIE J. MCKINNEY
GARY S. MCLEOD
AMY M. MEEKS
BRIAN E. MEMOLI
NAOMI R. MERCER
DARREN B. MIDDLETON
ROBERT J. MIKESH, JR.
JIMMY C. MILLS
CHAD T. MITCHELL
DAVID C. MOORE
DAVID A. MOTES
JAMES D. MULLINAX
FELECIA D. MURRAY
SHAWN R. MURRAY
PATRICIA NANCE
JOSEPH A. NEUMANN
MARK T. NEUMANN
JENNIFER L. NEWLON
LEONARD J. NEWMAN III
MARCELLUS J. NEWSON
JEFFREY S. NIEMI
ALEXANDER G. NYGAARD
RONALD C. OLDANI
BRIAN K. ORWIG
JEFFREY M. OSADNICK
EDWARD J. OSPITAL
RANDALL C. PAGE
JIN H. PAK
JAMES C. PARRACK
MARIE T. PAULEY
JOSEPH H. PAULIN
ERIC W. PAVLICK
OSSIE L. PEACOCK, JR.
RALPH N. PERKINS IV
SEAN M. PICCIANO
JOHN L. PILGRIM
RICHARD A. POPE III
ROSS C. POPPENBERGER
MICHAEL T. POWELL
MARGARET H. PRATT
DAMON R. RAGSDALE
ANTONIO D. RALPH
ROBERT L. RALSTON
HOPE C. RAMPY
KEVIN J. RANTS
FRANKIE A. RAS
ANDREW M. REARDON
ONINTZA REGIL
MICHELE L. REID
MARCUS R. REINHART
KEVIN P. RESZKA
JASON G. RILEY
JOSEPH W. ROBERTS
CHRISTOPHER H. ROBERTSON
PATRICK A. ROSE
CHARLES X. ROTE
ROBERT D. ROUSE
PAUL U. ROYLE
AVERILL RUIZ
BRYAN W. RYDER
SHELLEY E. SANDERS
ARIZMENDI E. SANTIAGO
HERMANN W. SCHLORTT
MARIA D. SCHNEIDER
MATTHEW F. SCHRAMM
SHAWN C. SCHULDT
ERIC M. SCHWARTZ
CARMELIA J. SCOTTSKILLERN
ZABRINA D. SEAYMAYNARD
LAWRENCE M. SEWARD
KENNETH W. SHEETS
TALMADGE C. SHEPPARD
THEODORE B. SHINKLE
WILLIAM J. SHINN, JR.
TERRY D. SIMMS

[[Page S6123]]

SANDRA L. SIZEMORE
RICKY L. SKEEN
DONALD E. SMITH
JAMES R. SMITH
QUENTIN L. SMITH
JONATHAN E. SPEARS
CHARLONE E. STALLWORTH
RODGER M. STALLWORTH
TERESA L. STARKS
JAMES M. STEPIEN
LESLIE E. STONEHOCKER
MICHAEL E. STUBER
RODRIDGUEZ L. STUCKEY
SHANE M. SULLIVAN
STEPHEN K. SULLIVAN
NATHAN M. SWARTZ
JAMES B. SWIFT
KEITH L. TAYLOR
PATRICK E. TAYLOR
CALVIN C. THOMAS
KIM M. THOMAS
LENARD E. THOMAS II
STEVEN L. THOMAS
ANTHONY M. THORNTON
BOYD J. TOMASETTI
GREGORY A. TOROK
GREGORY S. TOWNSEND
DAVID S. TROUTMAN
ANDRE V. TUCKER
JERONALD M. TUELL
LINDA F. TURK
JOSE A. VALENTIN, JR.
GRANT A. VAUGHAN
MARC A. WALKER
JOSHUA F. WALSH
DINA S. WANDLER
MONICA P. WASHINGTON
PAUL A. WEBB
JOHN L. WEDGES III
PAUL I. WEIZER
JEANINE M. WHITE
SCOTT A. WHITE
RICHARD WHITTINGSLOW
BRADLEY A. WILLIAMS
MATTHEW D. WILLIAMS
HERBERT RAY WILLINGHAM, JR.
CAMILLA A. WOOD
CHRISTOPHER D. WOOD
DEAN W. WOOD
HARVEY L. WOODBURY, JR.
JOSEPH E. WORLEY, JR.
GARVEY A. WRIGHT
PATRICIA K. WRIGHT
MICHAEL A. YERKIC, JR.
CODY L. ZILHAVER
D005965
D010235
D003826
D005667
D006195
D010215
D005987

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

                              To be major

MATTHEW C. ABOUDARA
JASON L. ACEVEDO
KYLE D. AEMISEGGER
MATTHEW L. AGIUS
JOSEPH A. ALDRICH
JOHN J. ANDERSON
IVAN J. ANTOSH
DAVID T. ARMSTRONG
MARIE A. ARRINGDALE
MICHAEL I. ASIKE
MICHAEL J. ATTILIO
NIMAE N. AWANTANG
FERDINAND K. BACOMO
BENJAMIN L. BAKER
ESHITA M. BAKSHI
STEVEN R. BALLARD
JOHN B. BALMAN
PAUL B. BANDELIN
DARRELL F. BARKER
JESSE J. BARONDEAU
CORINNA BARTOS
SETH L. BARUFFI
TERRY A. BATEMAN
TIMOTHY S. BATIG
BENAKAR F. BATISTA
ELEANE M. BEADLE
WESLEY C. BEAUREGARD
LINDA C. BENAVIDES
KATHERINE B. BENTON
SLAVOMIR A. BILINSKI
DONALD J. BLAIR
JASON M. BLAYLOCK
JARED J. BLUM
MICHAEL R. BOIVIN
BRIAN M. BOLDT
SARAH E. BOUCHER
BRIAN W. BRENNAN
LIONEL R. BROUNTS
TIMOTHY P. BROWN
SILVIA BURGESS
RACHEL A. BURKE
OLEN B. BURNS
JASON K. BURRIS
VINCENT F. CAPALDI
NATHAN A. CARLSON
BHAVINI H. CARNS
MELINDA L. CAROL
JENNIFER L. CARTWRIGHT
DANIEL G. CASH
MARK A. CAUSIN
MIN H. CHANG
SCOTT E. CHERRY
JOSEPH A. CHIARA
MELISSA N. CHIARELLI
MEGAN L. CHILDS
JOON K. CHOI
TRACY A. CLARDY
AARON J. CLARK
REBEKAH CLIFFORD
VINCENT T. CODISPOTI
JENNIFER W. COLE
WILLIAM A. COOPER
WILLIAM C. CRAGUN
COURTNEY M. CRAWFORD
KEVIN M. CRON
DEBORAH J. CROWLEY
CHAD M. CRYER
CHRISTOPHER E. CURTIS
ROBERT L. CZECH
LEO J. DAAB
PATRICK E. DAVIS
KENNETH B. DEKAY
HEATHER M. DELANEY
RICHARD R. DELANEY
JAVIER E. DELATORRE
JENNIE L. DEMBSKI
AARON J. DENT
RAMONA A. DEVENEY
MICHAEL S. DIRKS
JASON E. DOMAGALSKI
JEREMY P. DOMANSKI
THOMAS C. DOWD
JOHN W. DOWNS
DOUGLAS M. DUDEWICZ
KYLE G. DUNNING
HYRUM F. DURTSCHI
AARON D. DYKSTRA
TOBIN T. ECKEL
JASON W. EDENS
ANDREW M. ELLEFSON
CHRISTOPHER L. ELLIOTT
KORBOI N. EVANS
JOHN EVERETT
CARLOS A. FELICIANO
JASON L. FERGUSON
SHELLY C. FERRELL
CHRISTOPHER H. FINCH
DAVID A. FISH
PHILLIP T. FIVECOAT
KATINA M. FOSEN
SARAH M. FRIOUX
NATHAN L. FROST
VINCENT T. FRY
JEREMY D. GATES
RICHARD J. GESHEL
SUZANNE M. GILLERN
JESSIE S. GLASSER
FRANKLIN W. GOLDWIRE
MONICA V. GONZALES
DAVID M. GORDON
MANJU GOYAL
MELISSA A. GRANT
JOHN C. GRAYBILL
BRIAN P. GREEN
SCOTT P. GROGAN
MARLENE E. GUBATA
JENNIFER L. GURSKI
KEVIN B. GUTHMILLER
DANIEL C. HAGEN
OMAR S. HAJIBRAHIM
JONATHAN HALL
BRADLEY K. HARRISON
KELLIE HAWORTH
AATIF M. HAYAT
JESSE J. HEER
THERESA A. HEIFERT
MATTHEW O. HEISEL
JOHN HELLUMS
MICHAEL D. HENDERSON
TIMOTHY J. HEPLER
SHERIFAT A. HINCHEY
JACOB S. HOGUE
DANIELLE HOLT
SHERI L. HOWZE
BONNIE S. HUBER
JULIE A. HUNDERTMARK
MICHAEL V. HUPPMANN
BENJAMIN J. INGRAM
RICHARD K. JACOB
ERIC J. JACOBSON
AENEAS JANZE
TIMOTHY V. JARDELEZA
CHRISTINE M. JONES
DARRELL E. JONES
HAKU KAHOANO
GEORGE J. KALLINGAL
RONALD J. KEMBRO
JENNIFER N. KENNEDY
TAMIE L. KERNS
NANCY L. KESEK
JENNIFER S. KICKER
ANDREW S. KIM
YU H. KIM
JENNIFER L. KNIGHT
TRISTAN L. KNUTSON
TROY S. KOCH
BRADLEY L. KOCHER
MATTHEW P. KOZMINSKI
DEVON R. KUEHN
REED B. KUEHN
CHRISTOPHER J. KULHAVY
MATTHEW T. KUNAR
LANCE M. KUNZ
SUZANNE LAM
PAUL B. LAMB
MATTHEW D. LARREW
DAVID C. LARRYMORE
ALAN R. LARSEN, JR.
THEODORE LAWLER, JR.
SVETLANA C. LAZARO
KAREN A. LEEDOM
RYAN K. LEHMANN
ROBERT J. LEJAWA
LEONARD J. LEO
KELLY E. LESPERANCE
KIRK N. LIESEMER
GEORGE F. LIN
MATTHEW P. LINK
LAKEESHA L. LOCKETT
WILLIAM J. LOWERY
KANG LU
DAVID LYNN
THOMAS R. MAGRA
PATRICK J. MALAFRONTE
RENEE M. MALLORY
JOHN G. MANCINI
TAMMY J. MANTZOURIS
NATHAN A. MARSH
DANIEL J. MARTIN
TINA M. MASCARENHAS
BRENDAN D. MASINI
KERI L. MASON
TRAVIS MASON
JOSEPH M. MATTHEWS
JEREMY C. MAULDIN
JOSEPH P. MAZZONCINI
TODD J. MCARTHUR
PATRICK S. MCDONOUGH
SHANE P. MCENTIRE
BRUCE C. MCGEE
ANASTASIA M. MCKAY
JAY H. MCKENNA
MATTHEW F. MCNEILL
ANDREW R. MEDENDORP
BRYCE MEYERS
GARRETT J. MEYERS
SHAUN R. MILLER
LEX A. MITCHELL
MICHAEL R. MOORE
MELANIE L. MORIN
AMBER A. MORRIS
DERICK A. MUNDEY
THOMAS A. MYRTER
JEREMY NAPLES
JOSEPH R. NARVAEZ
ANDREW F. NELSON
HEATHER R. NEWLON
DUONG T. NGUYEN
JAMISON S. NIELSEN
LEAH M. OCHOA
ELISA D. OHERN
PRESTON S. OMER
JENNIFER M. ORR
KRISTOPHER M. PAOLINO
TIFFANY N. PATTERSON
NADIA M. PEARSON
DANIELLE M. PESCE
ROGER K. PFEIFFER
DAVID H. PHAM
KATHERINE Q. PHILLA
CHRISTOPHER A. PICKETT
CLOVIS W. PITCHFORD
KYLE E. PLATZ
TORIE C. PLOWDEN
CLIFFORD F. PORTER
GREGORY J. POSTAL
THOMAS M. PULLING
GREGORY E. PUNCH
JAY PYO
AARIC L. QUEEN
ADAM W. RACUSIN
HERNANDEZ I. RAMIREZ
LUIGI K. RAO
DREW A. REESE
JUSTIN S. REID
MICHAEL J. REITER
ANDREW B. RHODES
KEVIN R. RICE
AUTUMN M. RICHARDS
JOSEPH ROARTY
CRAIG H. ROBSON
CHRISTOPHER R. RODRIGUEZ
CHRISTOPHER S. ROMAN
LAUREN S. ROMAN
MICHAEL B. ROSE
MICHAEL J. ROSSI
LLOYD A. RUNSER
CHRISTINE E. RYAN
ADAM SAENZ
ANNE T. SALADYGA
BETH A. SALYER
AMIT K. SANGHI
JASON E. SAPP
DEBJEET SARKAR
JASON E. SAUCEDO
JEFFREY A. SAVAGE
MICHAEL SAVINO
ETHAN W. SCOTT
DAVID M. SEDORY
ALISON L. SEMANOFF
ANITA A. SHAH
NICOLE M. SHERMAN
JUSTIN M. SHIELDS
TODD SIMON
NOVAE B. SIMPER
MATTHEW L. SLANE
EARL J. SMITH
JASON D. SMITH
MARK E. SMITH
RYAN M. SMITH
DANIEL J. SOLVERSON
CHRISTOPHER K. STALEY

[[Page S6124]]

HEATHER A. STEELE
DANIEL F. STEIGERWALT
ADAM D. STERLACE
JAMES B. STERNER
EMILIE K. STICKLEY
MICHAEL E. STOUDMIRE
GREGORY S. SUGALSKI
SHANE M. SUMMERS
AMANDA D. SUMNER
CHEN L. SUNG
MICHAEL J. SUPERIOR
MICHELLE E. SZCZEPANIK
KEVIN M. TAYLOR
LELAND D. TAYLOR
SARAH K. TAYLOR
BRETT J. THEELER
JARED M. THELER
DAVID C. THOMA
LESLI K. THOMAS
AMY M. THOMPSON
SAIOA TORREALDAY
CHRISTOPHER L. TRACY
DAVID N. TRICKEY
TRAM T. TRUONG
ALBERT F. TSAI
JOHN W. TSAI
ZACHARY S. TURNER
JAMES V. TWEDE
RUSH M. TWILLEY
ERIC G. VERWIEBE
RACHEL VILLACORTALYEW
PATRICK J. VOORHEES
BRENT D. WALL
THOMAS R. WALTER
LESLIE L. WEEKS
CHRISTOPHER A. WEISSMAN
JUSTIN M. WELLS
PRISCILLA WEST
JENNIFER A. WHEELER
KATHRYN K. WHIGHAM
DEVIN WILES
MICHAEL J. WILHELM
AARON D. WILLIAMS
THOMAS R. WILLIAMS
KAREN L. WILSON
JOSEPH E. WISE
ALISON C. WORTMAN
NICOLAS A. WOZMAK
KENG J. WU
ATOR YACOUB
VLADIMIR YAKOPSON
JOSEPH R. YANCEY
DUKE G. YIM
DAVID J. YOO

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

PETER M. ABBRUZZESE
JOHN E. ADAMS
THOMAS J. ADDYMAN, JR.
TOMMY K. ALDERMAN
DANIEL M. ALLEN
WHITNEY P. ALLEN, JR.
SAMUEL H. AMBER
EDWARD G. ANDERSON IV
AARON A. ANDREWS
PHILIP R. ARCHER
RANDALL J. ARVAY
JOHN R. ATHEY
BRIAN P. BAILEY
HARPREET S. BAINS
CHARLES R. BARBER, JR.
DIRK P. BARBER
THOMAS M. BAUCHSPIES
STEVEN D. BEAUMONT
RALPHAEL R. BELL, JR.
DANIEL J. BENICK
DANIEL T. BENNETT
ROBERT E. BERG
MICHELLE L. BIENIAS
DAVID D. BIGGINS
DEVON M. BLAKE
KENNETH A. BLAYLOCK
JAMES T. BLEJSKI, JR.
ANDREW J. BLISS
MEGAN A. BOGLEY
NATHAN J. BOLLINGER
BA K. BOOZE
TIMOTHY B. BORGERDING
KEVIN T. BOSCH
ROBERT J. BOWEN
JOHN C. BOYARSKI
ADAM J. BOYD
GREGORY L. BOYLAN
ANDREW S. BRAGG
STEPHON M. BRANNON
KAREN L. BRIGGMAN
JAMES D. BRINSON
ALVIN H. BROWN
COREY L. BRUMSEY
JASON A. BRYAN
JOEL M. BUENAFLOR
STEPHEN J. BURR
MARTY T. BUTTS
LUKE T. CALHOUN
BRANN G. CALVETTI
CHARLES B. CHALFONT
STEVEN B. CHAMBERS
PATRICK C. CHAVEZ
JOHN S. CHU
ANTHONY T. CLEMENTE
NATHAN S. CLINE
BETH L. CLUKEY
WILLIAM G. COLBERT
FAREN R. COLE
DARRELL W. COLLINS
ANTHONY C. COMELLO
DORIAN A. COOPER
KENNETH D. CRAWFORD
ANDREW P. CREEL
KEVIN K. DAMON
RICHARD E. DANNER, JR.
CHADWICK G. DAVIS
CHARLES E. DAVIS
JEFFREY S. DAVIS
MICHAEL A. DAVIS
SCOTT T. DAVIS
VAUGHN D. DELONG
DEAN H. DENTER
GEORGE L. DEUEL
PHILLIP J. DEVRIES II
NICHOLAS J. DIFIORE
JAMES B. DILLONAIRE
RICHARD F. DIMARCO
RAMONA L. DISCAVAGE
JOSEPH E. DONALBAIN
JEFFREY T. DOUDS
MICHAEL B. DRAPER
DARRELL W. DRIVER
DAVID M. DUDAS
WILLIAM J. DUGGAN III
CHARLES J. DUGLE
CHAD M. DUHE
GREGORY L. DUTKA
ROBERT P. DYE
DARIN R. EADES
JESSE L. EASTER
ERVIN W. EDDINGS, JR.
DAVID G. ELDER
CHRISTOPHER J. EMOND
ROBERT E. ERIKSEN
DONALD R. ESSER
CHARLES D. EVANS
GARY A. EVANS
TROY L. EWING
WILLIAM M. FAIRCLOUGH
KEVIN N. FAUGHNDER
STUART T. FAULK
RYAN J. FAYRWEATHER
PETER H. FECHTEL
JOHN M. FERRELL
SCOTT W. FITZGERALD
WILLIAM G. FITZHUGH
WILLIAM S. FLEMING
ANDREW S. FLETCHER
JOHN K. FOLEY
GREGORY J. FORD
CALONDRA L. FORTSON
HERIBERTO GALARZAGONZALEZ
JOHN P. GALLAGHER
RANDY A. GARRIDO
JOHN D. GAZZELLI
LAWRENCE E. GILL II
KENNON S. GILLIAM
VINCENT S. GOLEMBESKI
WILLIAM C. GOTTMEIER
SCOTT D. GRANT
JOHN P. GREGOR
JEFFREY S. GRIBSCHAW
GREGORY G. GRIFFIN
JEFFREY C. GROSKOPF
JOSEPH W. GROSS
JESUS E. GUERRA
JULIAN GUERRERO
JOSEPH E. GUZMAN
GLEN E. HADAWAY III
DON R. HALL
JAMES M. HARDAWAY
JERAD I. HARPER
BRIAN D. HARRIS
KENNETH D. HARRISON
PETER G. HART
JOSEPH E. HARTEL
TIMOTHY W. HARTMAN
KEITH W. HAUFLER
ADAM R. HAUGHEY
ERIC F. HAUPT
DAVID J. HAYES
KENNETH G. HAYNES
CHRISTOPHER D. HAZEN
LANCE E. HEADRICK
MICHAEL T. HEATON
AARON D. HEIMKE
WILLIAM A. HENDERSON
GERARDO HERNANDEZPABON
MICHAEL C. HERRERA
CHRISTOPHER J. HICKEY
VANESSA F. HICKSCALLAWAY
TRISTAN S. HIGGINS
KEVIN L. HILL
ANDREW J. HITTNER
BRIAN E. HITTNER
EDWARD L. HOBBS
ROBERT U. HOFFMAN
DAVID A. HOFFS
FREDERICKA C. HOLT
ADRIAN D. HOPE
BRITTON T. HOPPER
TODD R. HOURIHAN
PAUL D. HOWARD
ALBERT Y. HUANG
PETER B. HUIE
MICHAEL S. HUNTER
KAREN E. JACKSON
CHAD T. JAGMIN
KYLE F. JETTE
BRION L. JOHNSON
MARION JOHNSON, JR.
ROBERT D. JOHNSON
STEVEN K. JONES
IRA I. JOSEPH
DERYCK L. JULIEN
JASON R. KALAINOFF
MELINDA Z. KALAINOFF
ANDREW D. KAMINSKY
BRENT A. KAUFFMAN
PATRICK N. KAUNE
KENNETH G. KEMMERLY
RANDALL E. KESSELRING
ARPAD KISCH
LAURA L. KNAPP
GEORGE M. KNEUPER II
PETER G. KNIGHT
KENNETH W. KNOWLES
MICHAEL G. KNOWLTON
KENT A. KORUNKA
JOHN M. KOSTUR
ALAN H. KRAL
ZOLTAN L. KROMPECHER
MICHAEL J. KULIKOWSKI
ADRIEL C. LAM
CARL A. LAMAR
DAVID J. LAMBRECHT
DAVID R. LAMY
ERIC D. LARKIN
HAROLD L. LAROCK II
JONATHAN S. LARONDE
RYAN C. LAWRENCE
TARA R. LEE
TODD M. LEITSCHUH
RICHARD H. LEMAY
TIMOTHY J. LEMLEY
CHARLES W. LEWIS
TROY D. LEWIS
CLOYD D. LILLEY
JOEL S. LINDEMAN
ROBERT H. LINDSEY, JR.
ABIGAIL T. LINNINGTON
MICHAEL R. LIVERPOOL
CHRISTOPHER J. LOMBARDI
DAVID F. LONGBINE
SAMUEL LOPEZSANTANA
FREDERICK E. LORA
JOYCE M. LUGRAIN
ROBERT LUTZ
DAVID S. LYLE
MICHAEL R. MAAS
DANIEL W. MACKLE
ANDREW F. MACLEAN
LUCIO E. MALDONADO, JR.
LOUIS R. MANNING
THOMAS D. MANZ
MICHAEL P. MARTEL
WENDY D. MARTIN
MARK W. MATTEI
JOSEPH G. MATTHEWS
JENNIFER A. MCAFEE
RYAN M. MCCABE
SHON A. MCCORMICK
TERRENCE J. MCGRAW
STEPHEN R. MCHALE
FRANK D. MCKINNIS
INGO MCLEAN
CLYDE M. MCNALLY
THOMAS A. MCNALLY
KRISTIN A. MEANS
WILLIAM H. MENGEL, JR.
JOHN J. MEYER IV
LAWRENCE G. MICKLUS
FERNANDO D. MIGUEL
IRA E. MIKESELL
MARK D. MILES
KIMBERLY K. MILLER
TRENT I. MILLS
DOUGLAS A. MOHLER
THOMAS P. MORAN
GREGORY L. MOTES
DANIEL E. MOUTON
JONATHAN C. MUENCHOW
CHRISTOPHER W. MULLER
BRIAN C. MURPHY
BRUCE A. MURPHY
JOHN P. MURPHY, JR.
STEPHEN M. MURPHY
MICHELLE M. MURRAY
BRUCE W. MYERS
DAVID M. MYRDA
KEITH L. NELSON
TRACY A. NESBITT
BERTON R. NEWBILL
THONG H. NGUYEN
ALI N. OMUR
DENNIS P. ONEIL
OKAL A. ONYUNDO
MATTHEW D. OWENS
TONY A. OWENS
KEVIN D. PACE
FRANCIS J. PARK
INGRID A. PARKER
THOMAS PATRINICOLA
GLENN J. PAULINO
ISAAC B. PEAY III
JUAN J. PENA
OSA D. PENNY III
ROBERTO PEREZ
ROBERT M. PETERS
JOSEPH N. PLESH
JOHN POCHINSKI
PAUL POWELL
STEVEN M. POWELL
MARK L. PRALAT, SR.
JAREN K. PRICE
DONALD L. PRIOLEAU
RICHARD A. QUINBY
JUAN D. QUINTERO
PAUL W. RADTKE
VANESSA K. RAGSDALE
LANCE C. RASMUSSEN

[[Page S6125]]

HEATHER L. REED
JAMES W. REED IV
ERIC M. REMOY
MARY M. REZENDES
BRETT J. RIDDLE
SCOTT W. RILEY
MATTHEW C. RINKE
WILEY P. RITTENHOUSE
CRAIG T. RIVET
ALFRED S. ROACH
JOSEPH F. ROACH
JARED D. ROBBINS
GEORGE H. ROBERTS III
JOSEPH ROBERTS
RODNEY C. ROBERTS
JEFFERY D. ROBERTSON
CHARLES D. ROBINETTE
TRAVIS C. ROBINETTE
ADRIAN L. RODRIGUEZ
CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ
JOHN H. ROGAN
WILLIAM G. ROGERS, JR.
MATTHEW A. ROMAGNUOLO
TIMOTHY S. ROSE
JOHN P. ROTIER
DAVID G. RUITER
SCOTT M. RUSH
ROBERT T. RUSTAD
RANDY D. RUSTMAN
JERMAIN R. SABBATT III
THOR P. SADLER
STEVEN M. SALLOT
WELLINGTON W. SAMOUCE
AARON A. SAMPSON
MARK S. SAPHIR
PATRICIA K. SAYLES
CHAD C. SCHOOLS
PATRICK X. SCHREIBER
JEFFREY M. SCHROEDER
JERRY R. SCRIVEN, JR.
STEVEN E. SEXTON
STEPHEN T. SHORE
DEIDRA E. SIDDALL
MICHAEL J. SIMPSON
CHRISTOPHER L. SMITH
GREGORY K. SMITH
MATTHEW P. SMITH
ROBERT C. SMITH, JR.
DEAN R. SOMERS
RUTH J. SONAK
RICHARD J. SPANARD
JEFFREY S. SPEAR
RICHARD C. SPENCER, JR.
DWAYNE T. STANTON
RALPH L. STEEN
GLENDA M. STEWARD
DARLENE M. STRAUB
BRIAN C. STRIDER
BRIAN L. STUCKERT
JOHN F. SULLIVAN III
JOHN S. TAITANO, JR.
STEPHEN P. TALBOTT
ADAM S. TALKINGTON
MICHAEL S. TARQUINTO
JOSEPH R. TAYLOR III
RICHARD I. TAYLOR IV
COREY M. TEJCHMA
DIANNA N. TERPIN
SAKURA S. THERRIEN
JOSEPH J. THOMAS, JR.
ERIC S. THOMPSON
DARIN J. THOMSON
DOUGLAS E. THORNTON
TIMOTHY N. TIMMONS
ERIC S. TOLLEFSON
MARIO TORRES
THEODORE F. TRAVIS
STEPHEN R. TREANOR
EARLE C. TROTT
DEITRA L. TROTTER
MICHAEL A. TRUE
PAUL W. TURNBULL, JR.
MICHAEL J. UFFORD
RICHARD D. VANGORDEN
RANDAL R. VASQUEZ
DANIEL L. VELAZQUEZ
BRIAN D. VILE
DANIEL J. VINSAND
JENNIFER J. WABALS
KARIN A. WAGNER
ANTHONY T. WALKER
BRITTIAN A. WALKER
JAMES P. WALSH
PAUL B. WALTON
HENRY H. WANG
RICHARD I. WARD
CAMERON W. WEATHERS
ROBERT B. WENGER
GUY E. WETZEL
JOHN N. WHILDEN
GENE P. WHITESIDES
WARREN J. WHITMIRE
LISA D. WHITTAKER
JAMES L. WILKINSON
DESMOND R. WILLIAMS
HENRY T. WILLIAMS III
PETER B. WILSON
TERRY A. WINDMILLER
JASON M. WINTERLE
DAVID O. WISEMAN
MARC D. WOOD
WARREN R. WOOD
RICHARD M. WRONA, JR.
MICHAEL F. YANKOVICH
SAMUEL YBARRA
JOHN B. YORKO
JAMES C. YOUNG
MARCUS R. YOUNG
ROBERT E. YOUNG
DOUGLAS E. ZADOW
JOHN J. ZAVAGE
JUAN C. ZAVALA
DANIEL N. ZEYTOONIAN
WALTON D. ZIMMERMAN
JERZY S. ZUBR
D001832
D002240
D001792
D004239
D010020
D001441
D010237
D006343
D006000
D010270
D001530
G001433
G001263
G001295
G001383
G010047
G001447
G001000
G001147
G001178
G001388

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

JOSE C. ACOSTAJAVIERRE
TAMMY R. ALATORRE
SARAH K. ALBRYCHT
DAVID J. ALLEN
JAMES C. ALLEN
JEFFREY W. ALLEN
DAVID K. ALMQUIST
DAVID T. AMBROSE
JEFFREY S. AMOS
BRENDEN C. ANDERSON
DOUGLAS W. ANDRESEN
MIGUEL A. APONTERODRIGUEZ
KIRK A. APPLETOFT
BETHANY C. ARAGON
THOMAS D. ASBERY
EDWARD P. ASH
PATRICK C. ASPLAND
ERIC S. ATHERTON
ADAM J. AUGUSTOWSKI
AMANDA I. AZUBUIKE
MAYCROS I. BAEZ
DESMOND V. BAILEY
TOMMY D. BAILEY, JR.
PHILLIP C. BAKER
ROBERT F. BALDWIN
JAY F. BALL
RICHARD J. BALL
ROBERT S. BALLAGH III
JAMES B. BARTHOLOMEES
BRAUM P. BARTON
ROBERT B. BASHEIN
ERIC A. BAUS
KYLE W. BAYLESS
CHAD A. BEASINGER
JONATHAN R. BEASLEY
SLADE H. BEAUDOIN
JOHN C. BECKING
BRIAN T. BECKNO
TIMOTHY M. BENINATO
KIMBERLY A. BENNETT
ERIK M. BERDY
ROBERT S. BERG
CARL L. BERGMANN
BARRETT M. BERNARD
PAUL T. BERQUIST
JEFFREY P. BEVINGTON
MICHAEL A. BIANCHI
DWYKE A. BIDJOU
MARK R. BIEHL
NATALEE M. BIRDSELL
MICHAEL J. BIRMINGHAM
FREDERICK H. BLACK, JR.
RONALD C. BLACK
TIMOTHY G. BLACKWELL
JONATHAN A. BLAKE
JOHN F. BLANKENHORN
DARIN J. BLATT
JASON B. BLEVINS
MATTHEW A. BOAL
NATHAN M. BOND
ROBERT S. BOONE III
JEFFERY G. BOUMA
JOSEPH A. BOWMAN
ALAN J. BOYER
DAVID E. BRADLEY, JR.
ERIC L. BRADLEY
MATTHEW W. BRAMAN
JEFFREY G. BRAMLETT
DAVID M. BRESSER
BLAKE F. BREWER
JASON T. BRIDGES
JASON M. BRIZEK
ROBERT E. BROOKS
ANDREW R. BROWN
KELVIN D. BROWN
KEVIN D. BROWN
CHARLES D. BROWNING
CHRISTOPHER L. BUDIHAS
ALFRED T. BUFFINGTON
KEVIN P. BURKE
TODD A. BURKHARDT
WILLIAM G. BURNETT
BARRETT A. BURNS
DOUGLAS T. BURRUSS
JONATHAN C. BYROM
RODNEY D. CAIN
PAUL R. CALLAHAN
ERICH G. CAMPBELL
ROMAN J. CANTU
THOMAS E. CARLSON
THOMAS G. CARONA
STEVEN P. CARPENTER
WILLIAM J. CARR
HELENE A. CARRAS
CHAD G. CARROLL
ERIC A. CARVER
JAMES P. CASTELLI
BASIL J. CATANZARO
RAY M. CERALDE
NEIL T. CHAFFEE
WILLIAM L. CHANADY III
JERRY E. CHANDLER, JR.
CHARLES K. CHANG
CHAD E. CHASTEEN
DAVID C. CHIARENZA
STEVEN N. CHO
JESUS C. CHONG
STEVE C. CHONG
CHAD Q. CHRISTMAN
JOSEPH J. CIESLO
JORGE L. CINTRONOLIVIERI
JAMES M. CLARK
ROBERT J. CLARK
STEVEN M. CLARK
THOMAS D. CLARK
CLYDE S. COCHRANE III
JOHN P. COGBILL
JASON M. COLBERT
ROLANDA D. COLBERT
GREGORY J. COLE
JOHN E. COLE
CRAIG N. COLLET
RAHHSHAHUN COLLEY
DENNIS P. COLLINS
PATRICK T. COLLOTON
SCOT A. COLVER
CHRISTOPHER D. COMPTON
WILLIAM M. CONDE
MATHEW M. CONDRY
JAMES R. CONNALLY
BRIAN K. CONNER
JAMES L. CONNER
MARY J. CONSTANTINO
CLINTON J. CONZEMIUS
DENISE L. COOK
WILLIAM W. COPPERNOLL
RICHARD S. CORREZ
ERNESTO A. CORTEZ
ROBERT F. COSGROVE
ALBERT M. COSTELLO
WILLIAM D. COTTY
KEVIN E. COUNTS
CLINTON W. COX
RICHARD R. COYLE
JEFFREY S. CRAPO
GORDON R. CRAWFORD
JAMES D. CRAWFORD III
MICHAEL A. CRAWFORD
SHAWN P. CREAMER
DALE S. CROCKETT
COREY L. CROSBIE
MANUEL CRUZ
PAUL E. CUNNINGHAM II
RODERICK R. CUNNINGHAM
CHRISTOPHER S. CUTLER
JOHN D. DALBEY
LAWRENCE J. DALEY
TRENT R. DARLING
COLANDERS DARRISAW
H. W. HUGH DARVILLE
RICHARD B. DAVENPORT
DIEGO DAVILA
JOSE R. DAVILAFORTI
CHRISTOPHER L. DAVIS
GEORGE W. DAVIS
JOHNNY W. DAVIS
CURTIS L. DECKER
GILBERT F. DEIMEL
VICTOR J. DELACRUZ
THOMAS R. DELAGARZA
RONNIE L. DENSON
JAMES A. DEORE, JR.
ANDREW A. DEWEES
LARRY C. DEWEY, JR.
OSCAR F. DIANO
EDWIN C. DIAZ
ELIUD DIAZ
MARCUS K. DICKINSON
ROLAND H. DICKS
BENJAMIN T. DIMAGGIO
JAMES E. DIMON
ROBERT C. DONNELLY
AARON L. DORF
EDWARD G. DOUGLAS
OSCAR W. DOWARD
LYNN E. DOWNIE
DAVID H. DOWNING, JR.
WILLIAM S. DOWNING
BRIAN J. DOYLE
JOHN P. DREW
ERIC J. DUCKWORTH
ERIC K. DUNAHEE
JOSEPH W. EDSTROM
MICHAEL T. EGGERS
CHARLES B. ELDREDGE
JOSEPH W. ELLISON III
JOHN E. ELRICH
MARK C. ENGEN
WILLIAM J. EPOLITO

[[Page S6126]]

BRIAN B. ETTRICH
LEE H. EVANS
ROBIN K. FARMER
TIMOTHY L. FARMER
SEAN E. FARRAR
JAMES A. FAULKNOR
DAVID A. FEDROFF
MICHAEL E. FERET
LAWRENCE G. FERGUSON
GEORGE G. FERIDO
SCOTT T. FIGLIOLI
NATHAN S. FISCHER
GARY D. FITTS
SCOTT FLANDERS
LAURALEE FLANNERY
ERIC C. FLESCH
DAVID C. FOLEY
DOYLE A. FONTENOT
ROLAND C. FORD III
ROBERT B. FOUCHE
MATTHEW J. FOX
LADARYL D. FRANKLIN
PARKER L. FRAWLEY
PAUL J. FREDERICK
MICHAEL D. GAFFNEY
PHILLIP K. GAGE
BLAISE L. GALLAHUE
WILLIAM S. GALLAWAY
JOSE L. GALVAN, JR.
ANTOINETTE R. GANT
JESUS D. GARCIA
DAVID W. GARDNER
HILTON B. GARDNER
JASON G. GARDNER
CURTIS L. GARNER II
CHARLES E. GETZ, JR.
WILLIAM R. GIBBS
CURTIS GIBSON
MICHAEL C. GIBSON
KENNETH R. GIRARDI
NICHOLAS H. GIST
MARK D. GLADNEY
LARRY E. GLASSCOCK
TROY L. GLAZIER
JAN K. GLEIMAN
JASON C. GLICK
JEFFREY R. GOLDBERG
CHARLES V. GOLEK
VICTOR R. GOLLHOFER
YUSEF E. GOOD
KENNETH S. GOODPASTER
SARAH M. GOODSON
JEFFREY P. GOTTLIEB
MATTHEW E. GRADY
PHILIP E. GRAHAM
DARRELL M. GRAY
BRIAN R. GREATA
CHANNING M. GREENE
GEOFFREY D. GREENE
JAMES O. GREGORY
STEPHEN M. GRENIER
CHRISTOPHER A. GRICE
SHANE M. GRIES
ROBERT T. GRIFFIN
DWIGHT R. GRIFFITH, JR.
TERRY L. GRIFFITH
ROBERT F. GRIGGS
CHRISTOPHER J. GROSE
FERNANDO GUADALUPE, JR.
DAVID J. GUTHRIE
KATHERINE P. GUTTORMSEN
KYLE H. HADLOCK
DEAN B. HAGADORN
SAMUEL J. HAGADORN
BRIAN M. HAGER
DECKER B. HAINS
THOMAS B. HAIRGROVE, JR.
MICHAEL A. HALES
HOWARD P. HALL
SCOTT M. HALTER
DAVID T. HAMANN
DANIEL C. HAMILTON
MICHAEL L. HAMMERSTROM
JASON M. HANCOCK
CHRISTOPHER J. HANNA
GORDON D. HARRINGTON
OMEGA A. HARRIS II
BRIAN J. HARTHORN
SAMUEL L. HARVILL
OLIVER L. HASSE
VAUGHN E. HATHAWAY
ROBERT J. HAUPT
JOHN M. HAWKINS
ANDREW C. HAYES
EDWARD B. HAYES, JR.
JAMES E. HAYES
PAUL R. HAYES
CHRISTOPHER A. HEBERER
DAVID E. HECKERT
TAMARA L. HEDBERG
RICHARD G. HEIDORN II
BRADLEY D. HELTON
VALERIE D. HENDERSON
PAUL A. HENLEY
BARTHOLOMEW J. HENNESSEY III
ROBERT B. HENSLEY
TY A. HENSLEY
RAYMOND J. HERRERA
DANIEL H. HIBNER
DAVID R. HIBNER
JEFFREY D. HICKS
BERNARD K. HILL
RACHEL J. HILL
TERRELL L. HODGSON
CHRISTOPHER W. HOFFMAN
JOHN HOLEVAS
LOREN A. HOLLINGER
MATTHEW J. HOLLY
TIMOTHY S. HOLMSLEY
JOHN C. HOPKINS
BRIAN S. HORINE
ANTHONY R. HOWARD
JACKY S. HOWARD
STEPHEN F. HOWE
BRIAN E. HOWELL
JOHN L. HUDSON
CHRISTIAN H. HUETTEMEYER
MICHAEL S. HUMPHREYS
JOEL P. HUMPHRIES
JACK C. HUNNICUTT
SCOTT D. HUSSEY
MAVIS Y. HUTCHINGS
EUGENE S. HWANGBO
MARVIN E. IAVECCHIA
MICHAEL J. JACKSON
PAUL T. JACKSON
WILLIAM G. JACOBS II
TIMOTHY S. JACOBSEN
JEFFERY N. JAMES
KEITH R. JAROLIMEK
DEVERICK M. JENKINS
DARREN K. JENNINGS
JAMES H. JENSEN
WYLIE A. JENSEN
LOREN B. JERLOW
CHRISTOPHER J. JESZENSZKY
MICHAEL W. JOHNS
BRIAN V. JOHNSON
DAVID A. JOHNSON
GLENN W. JOHNSON
JIMMY L. JOHNSON, JR.
RANDY T. JOHNSON
RONNY A. JOHNSON
TERRANCE L. JOHNSON
TODD J. JOHNSON
WILLIAM N. JOHNSON
DAVID A. JONES
DEREK P. JONES
JOHN W. JONES
JASON E. JOOSE
TIMOTHY T. JORDAN
BRENT M. JORGENSEN
NICHOLAS A. JOSLIN
MARGARET M. KAGELEIRY
JOHN W. KALLO
RICHARD C. KASERMAN
MICHAEL J. KAYS
JONATHAN B. KEISER
ANDREW D. KELLY, JR.
MICHAEL W. KENFIELD
WILLIAM O. KEPLEY, JR.
DANFORD A. KERN
BRIAN G. KEYES
CURTIS W. KING
DON A. KING, JR.
MATTHEW S. KINKEAD
JEFFREY R. KIRBY
KODJO S. KNOXLIMBACKER
JAMES R. KOEPPEN
MICHAEL KORNBURGER
TRACY L. KREUSER
ROBERT A. KRIEG
KARLIS A. KRIEVINS
ERIK KRIVDA
MICHAEL R. KROPUSHEK
SETH D. KRUMMRICH
JOSEPH P. KUCHAN
GARY C. KUCZYNSKI
KEVIN R. KUGEL
GEOFFREY D. KUHLMANN
WILLIAM C. KUTTLER, JR.
ALBERT M. LABELLA
ELDEN D. LACER
STEVEN F. LAMB
ROBERT C. LAPREZE
JAMES C. LASLIE III
DUANE S. LAUCHENGCO
GARY R. LAYNE II
MICHAEL G. LAZICH
TROY L. LEACH
MICHAEL C. LEE
RYAN T. LEHMAN
BRADEN G. LEMASTER
CHARLES R. LENOIR, JR.
SCOTT M. LENZMEIER
KEEGAN S. LEONARD
PETER E. LEONE
GARY C. LEROUX
JASON L. LEWALLEN
JAMES M. LEWIS III
JERRY M. LEWIS
FLOYD S. LIDDICK, JR.
AARON B. LILLEY
WILLIAM D. LINN II
BRIAN P. LIONBERGER
JOHN F. LITVIN
JOHN P. LLOYD
JAMES L. LOCK
DAMEION L. LOGAN
BRITTON T. LONDON
ERIC P. LOPEZ
SHAUN S. LOTT
LANGDON J. LUCAS
KIRK A. LUEDEKE
RONALD A. MACKAY
MATTHEW D. MACNEILLY
AARON P. MAGAN
ROBERT E. MAGEE
JOEL S. MAGSIG
NARCISSUS E. MAGTURO
HOWARD A. MARBUT
TEWANNA K. MARKS
ROBERT W. MARSHALL
BRET N. MARTIN
JAY C. MARTIN
PHILIP D. MARTIN
HECTOR I. MARTINEZPINEIRO
ROBERT A. MASON
KEITH E. MATISKELLA
JAMES A. MATTOX
JAMES R. MAULDIN
CHRISTOPHER M. MCCLUNG
ROBERT G. MCCOMMONS
ANDREW F. MCCONNELL
WAYNE E. MCCORMICK
JEFFREY D. MCCOY
DANIEL A. MCCRAY
DAVID E. MCCULLEY
JOSEPH J. MCGRAW
JEREMY P. MCGUIRE
DAVID G. MCGURK
DOUGLAS A. MCKEWAN
MARC W. MCKINLEY
WILLIAM J. MCKNIGHT
THOMAS C. MCNEW
STEPHEN T. MEFFORD
JOSE E. MELENDEZ
JORGE MELENDEZRAMOS
ROBERT MERCERON
ANGEL C. MESA
JOSEPH A. METAYER
DAVID A. MEYER
JASON L. MILLER
JOEL M. MILLER
ROLAND N. MIRACO, JR.
JASON A. MISELI
ROBB C. MITCHELL
VINCENT MITCHELL
RICHARD A. MOHR
MARK A. MOLITOR
KAREEM P. MONTAGUE
JOSHUA L. MOON
STEWART W. MOON, JR.
BRADLEY S. MOORE
JEREMY B. MOORE
THEO K. MOORE
MICHAEL E. MORA
LOUIS W. MORALES
GARY J. MOREA
JOHN L. MORGAN
SHANE P. MORGAN
DANIEL Y. MORRIS
ERWIN C. MORRIS III
BRADLEY D. MOSES
JAMES C. MOSES
GLENN R. MOSHER
VINCENT A. MOTLEY
JOSEPH M. MOUER
JOHN C. MOUNTCASTLE
JOHN B. MOUNTFORD
SCOTT W. MUELLER
DAVID E. MUGG
JEFFREY B. MURPHY
STEPHEN O. MURPHY
JASON R. MUSTEEN
JOHN C. NALLS
SCOTT M. NAUMANN
THOMAS F. NELSON
THOMAS M. NELSON
JEFFREY T. NESTER
DANTE S. NETHERY
ANTHONY E. NEW
RICHARD NG
RAFAEL E. NIGAGLIONIBEAMUD
JASON M. NORTON
STEVEN J. NOSBISCH
BRENT E. NOVAK
CLAY E. NOVAK
STEVEN L. OATMAN
ROBERT J. OBRIEN
TIMOTHY F. OBRIEN
RYAN P. OCONNOR
MARK P. OLIN
JOHN A. OLIVER, JR.
APRIL N. OLSEN
PATRICK S. ONEAL
LUIS A. ORTIZ
DAVID D. ORTON
ROGER D. OSTEEN, JR.
BRADLEY D. OSTERMAN
JAMES A. OSUNA
CHRISTOPHER L. OTT
DARCY L. OVERBEY
BILL A. PAPANASTASIOU
ALBERT J. PAQUIN
STEVE J. PARK
ROBBIE W. PARKE
STEPHEN L. PARKER
KEVIN J. PARRISH
JOSEPH A. PAVONE, JR.
MICHAEL A. PAYNE
ANTONIO M. PAZ
MATTHEW K. PEAKS
GUENTHER PEARSON
MATTHEW D. PEDERSEN
CHARLIE L. PELHAM
HENRY C. PERRY, JR.
KEYE E. PERRY, JR.
DONALD J. PETERSON
THOMAS C. PETTY
STEPHEN C. PETZOLD
ALEX V. PHAM
SHELIA Y. PHILLIPSHICKS
MARK A. PICCONE
CURTIS L. PIERCE II
JOSEPH I. PIERCE
STEVEN M. PIERCE
DAVID W. PINKSTON
OSCAR PINTADORODRIGUEZ
WESLEY M. PIRKLE
ESLI T. PITTS

[[Page S6127]]

DARMAN C. PLACE, JR.
ALFONSO T. PLUMMER
CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER
DAWSON A. PLUMMER
JOSE L. POLANCO
ROSS M. POLLACK
JOHN T. POPE
LARRY E. PORTER, JR.
DONALD S. POTOCZNY
JEFFREY H. POWELL II
LEWIS J. POWERS
PATRICK E. PROCTOR
BRIAN K. PRUITT
JAMES R. PUGH
ERIC S. PULS
MARK T. PURDY
CHRISTOPHER R. QUICK
ANTHONY U. QUINN
GINO QUINTILIANI
MICHAEL A. QUITANIA
CHARLES R. RAMBO
RICHARD T. RAMSEY II
MATTHEW D. RAUSCHER
KEITH R. RAUTTER
JOSEPH F. RAWLINGS
DON S. REDD, JR.
WILLIAM R. REEVES
ANDREW C. REICHERT
AARON W. REISINGER
RYAN D. REMLEY
DOUGLAS J. REYNOLDS
ERIK J. REYNOLDS
WILLIAM J. RICE
DONOVAN A. RICKEL
CHRISTOPHER F. RIEMER
JOHN D. RING
SCOTT W. RINGWALD
MICHAEL T. RIPLEY
ROBERT A. RISDON
LUIS M. RIVERA
THOMAS J. ROBINSON, JR.
TERRY J. RODESKY
JOSE L. RODRIGUEZ
JONATHAN A. ROLFE
JOSEPH D. ROLLER
WILLIAM G. ROM
JASON E. RONCORONI
MONTE L. RONE
BRINTON H. ROSENBERRY
JEFFREY A. ROTHERMEL
RODNEY R. ROW
JEFFREY N. RUCH
DAVID M. RUIZ
FIDEL V. RUIZ
RODGER S. RUIZ, JR.
ERIC F. RUSSELL
THOMAS M. RUSSELLTUTTY
THOMAS J. SAGER
RAMIRO R. SALAZAR
PAUL J. SALMON
DAVID W. SANDOVAL
SARGIS SANGARI
ROBERT C. SANTAMARIA
RODRIGUEZ G. SANTIAGO
JUSTIN W. SAPP
BYRON L. SARCHET
MICHAEL E. SAXON
CURBY SCARBOROUGH
BRIAN R. SCHAAP
TERESA A. SCHLOSSER
GEOFFREY M. SCHMALZ
GLENN C. SCHMICK
MARTIN J. SCHMIDT
JAMES H. SCHREINER
CURTIS M. SCHROEDER
SCOTT J. SCHROEDER
TODD E. SCHROEDER
CRAIG L. SCHUH
ROBERT W. SCHULTZ
JAMES M. SCHULTZE
SCOTT A. SCHUMACHER
JAMES J. SCOTT
JEFFREY A. SCOTT
JOSEPH E. SCROCCA
PATRICK R. SEIBER
GEORGE M. SELF
DAVID E. SHANK
MERRILL P. SHARPTON
RICHARD D. SHEMENSKI
ERIC P. SHWEDO
MICHAEL R. SIERAKOWSKI
STEVEN B. SIGLOCH, JR.
ALFRED R. SILVA
SAMUEL K. SIMPSON II
DAVID R. SIRY
BRYAN K. SIZEMORE
MICHAEL L. SLUSSER
THOMAS L. SMALL
KENNETH B. SMEDLEY
DANA L. SMITH
EDWARD L. SMITH
ERIC T. SMITH
HANK E. SMITH
JAMES P. SMITH
JASON S. SMITH
ROBERT L. SMITH
TONG I. SMITH
MICHAEL K. SNEDDEN
FREDERICK R. SNYDER
DAVID L. SOERGEL
SCOTT E. SONSALLA
JAVIER C. SORIA
JON K. SOWARDS
JOHN P. SPANOGLE
MICHAEL R. SPEARS
JAMES G. SPIVEY
NORMAN D. SPIVEY
SCOTT A. SPRADLIN
RICHARD E. STANFIELD II
CHARLES E. STCLAIR
ADAM C. STEELHAMMER
DAVID D. STENDER
ROBERT P. STERBUTZEL
LAWRENCE I. STEWART
RICHARD G. STINSON
ROGERS L. STINSON, JR.
ALAN W. STOUT
STEVEN D. STOWELL
MICHAEL D. SULLIVAN
MICHAEL P. SULLIVAN
RAYMOND V. SUMNER
ERICK W. SWEET II
MATTHEW J. TACKETT
CHRISTOPHER J. TATKA
ANNE V. TAYLOR
DAVID J. TAYLOR
RANDY L. TAYLOR
WILLIAM C. TAYLOR, JR.
DANIEL L. TEETER
BRANDON R. TEGTMEIER
BRUCE W. TERRY
ALLAN R. THOMAS, JR.
PETER B. TINGSTROM
ROY L. TISDALE
MICHAEL A. TODD
WILLIAM P. TOMLIN
GREGORY S. TRAHAN
JOHN D. TUCKER
FRANK L. TURNER II
GREGORY S. TURNER
JOHN W. TURNER
MATTHEW J. TURPIN
KEVIN C. TYLER
JAMES T. VALENTINE
CHRISTOPHER M. VALERIANO
JAMES A. VAN ATTA
KOETSIER C. VAN LOOK
JEFFREY VANCLEAVE
WILLIAM D. VANNESS
VICTOR C. VASQUEZ
MARK A. VERDI
SCOTT D. VERVISCH
MICHAEL VICK
PETER B. VIEN
NOAH VILLANUEVA
CHRISTOPHER C. VINE
THOMAS P. VOGEL
TIMOTHY J. VOLKMANN
ALLEN R. VOSS, JR.
JASON R. VRANES
PETER J. VUTERA
JAMES H. WALKER II
MICHAEL A. WALKER
RHETT D. WALKER
ROY E. WALKER
KEVIN A. WALLACE
BRIAN E. WALSH
ADAM Z. WALTON
CHAD E. WARD
WILLIAM L. WARNER
BRIAN K. WATKINS
BRIAN T. WATKINS
WARREN S. WEAVER
SAMUEL J. WELCH
JASON A. WENDELL
CHRISTOPHER W. WENDLAND
JASON A. WESBROCK
EDDIE L. WHITE, JR.
LAWRENCE B. WHITE
FRANCES E. WIDDICOMBE
LON R. WIDDICOMBE
JAMES G. WIDEMAN
SHANE WILDE
SCOTT D. WILKINSON
BRIAN L. WILLIAMS
MICHAEL R. WILLIAMS
SEAN P. WILSON
DAVID G. WINGET
DAVID WISE
EVAN H. WOLLEN
JASON A. WOLTER
THOMAS E. WOOD
SCOTT C. WOODWARD
FORREST A. WOOLLEY
COLIN H. WOOTEN
BREN K. WORKMAN
JON A. WOZNIAK
JOSHUA D. WRIGHT
RICHARD W. WRIGHT
STEVEN G. YAMASHITA
BRIAN J. YARBROUGH
RENE YBARRA
MARC D. YOUNG
CHRISTOPHER J. YUSKAITIS
DAVID ZACCHEUS
MATTHEW A. ZAHN
RICHARD H. ZAMPELLI
MICHAEL T. ZERNICKOW
MICHAEL F. ZINK
DAVID J. ZINN
D003473
D004857
D001721
D005322
D002451
D003450
D001689
D005950
D001719
D005229
D010130
D010390
D010098
G010027


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

BARBARA A. MUNRO

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

LISA M. BECOAT
DANIEL FELICIANO
DANNY W. KING
ROSCOE C. PORTER, JR.

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

STEVEN R. BARSTOW
LAURA J. BENDER
BERNARD A. BEZY
MICHAEL D. BROWN
JOSEPH L. COFFEY
DENIS N. COX
MARC G. DICONTI
KIM M. DONAHUE
STEVEN L. DUNDAS
ROBERT J. ETHERIDGE
GLENDA J. HARRISON
CHARLES E. HODGES
ALAN W. LENZ
JEFFREY LOGAN
JUDY T. MALANA
DANIEL L. MODE
SHANNON D. SKIDMORE
MATTHEW T. STEVENS
CARL E. TROST
MARK S. WINWARD

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

MICHAEL J. ADAMS
SHANE D. COOPER
JULIA W. CRISFIELD
LAURIN N. ESKRIDGE
MARCUS N. FULTON
JENNIE L. GOLDSMITH
DAVID M. GONZALEZ
JOHN A. GUARINO
MELISSA A. HARVISON
THOMAS J. JONES
ANDREA K. LOCKHART
SUSAN M. MCGARVEY
JOSHUA P. NAUMAN
ELYSIA G. H. NGBAUMHACKL
ERIC J. OSTERHUES
MELISSA POWERS
JESSICA M. PYBURN
COLLEEN M. SHOOK
SCOTT A. SUOZZI
RYAN C. TORGRIMSON
RANDALL J. VAVRA
HEATHER A. WATTS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

RICHARD S. ADCOOK
ANDREW J. AVILLO
MATTHEW F. BRADY
PRESTON C. BRIGGS
MATTHEW C. BYARS
DERRICK B. CASTRO
JEREMY B. DAVIDSON
VINH D. DOAN
ERIC S. EVANS
BRIDGET M. FERGUSON
ROBERT S. HEMPERLY
RACHEL A. HOLY
MOHAMMAD KAMIL
BRETT T. LAGGAN
JOHN R. LUNDSTROM
JOHN D. MCLAUGHLIN
SAMIRA MEYMAND
ANN B. MONASKY
ENRIQUE M. MORALES
RACHEL MYAINGMISFELDT
GARY V. PASCUA
ORBITO I. PATANGAN
DONALD M. PHILLIPS, JR.
JOHN M. RAY
STEVEN M. STOKES
HIEN TRINH
BRENDAN W. TULLY
JOHN H. WILSON
JEFFREY G. ZELLER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

CHRISTOPHER F. BEAUBIEN
THOMAS M. BESTAFKA
MICHAEL J. BRADY

[[Page S6128]]

WILLIAM L. BRECKINRIDGE
ERIK K. BREITENBACH
AMANDA J. BROOKS
ROBERT M. COHEN
ANTHONY M. CONLEY
DANIEL W. COOK
JORGE R. CUADROS
JEFFREY C. DEVINEY
MIGUEL DIEGUEZ
CAMERON J. GEERTSEMA
DARREN R. HALE
ERIC C. HAUN
KENT R. HENDRICKS
ALEXANDER M. KOHNEN
SCOTT M. KOSNICK
JEFFREY D. LENGKEEK
CHRISTOPHER A. MARTINO
GORDON E. MEEK III
GREGORY C. MILLER
ALEXANDER M. MOORE
BRIAN E. NOTTINGHAM
ANANT R. PATEL
JASON M. PICARD
JEFFREY S. POWELL
NATHANAEL B. PRICE
YVONNE R. ROBERTS
DANIEL S. SPICER
NATHANIEL R. STRAUB
ANDREW J. SULLIVAN
JEFFREY D. THOMAS

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

DOMINGO B. ALINIO
KEITH A. APPLEGATE
JULIUS U. ARNETTE
MARK I. AXINTO
SUSAN L. AYERS
BABAK A. BARAKAT
NATHAN B. BEGLEY
TIMOTHY G. BELLOTT
PATRICK C. BLAKE
DAVID D. CARNAL
NICOLE L. CHAMBERS
GEORGE W. CLARK III
DAVID H. CORNELIUS, JR.
LOUIS A. COSTA
LESLEY N. DONELSON
PAUL B. DOUGHERTY
CHARLES DWY
GEORGE C. ESTRADA
ANTONIO B. HARLEY
JEFFREY S. HEDRICK
MATTHEW D. HOLMAN
ERIC M. JAFAR
CHRISTOPHER L. JAMES
KEITH W. JEFFRIES
BRIAN M. JOHNSON
BLAKE W. KENT
JERRY A. KING
JASON E. KLINGENBERG
DAVID E. KUNSELMAN, JR.
GREGORY R. LASK
MANUEL X. LUGO
GEOFFREY D. LYSTER
STEVEN J. MACDONALD
CHRISTIAN M. MAHLER
BRIAN A. MAI
LISA M. MORRIS
CHARLES R. NEU
TIMOTHY J. NICHOLLS
RICHARD J. OTLOWSKI
EDWARD D. PIDGEON
WADE W. RINDY
KIMBERLY C. ROBERTSON
HARRY M. RUSSELL
NICHOLAS R. RUSSO
KENNETH W. RYKER III
LLOYD W. SAUNDERS
PAUL N. SHIELDS
DANA L. K. SMITH
JAMES H. STRAUSS
BRETT M. SULLIVAN
ALSANDRO H. TURNER
BRIAN J. VOSBERG
TODD A. WANACK
RICHARD H. WILHELM
STEPHEN M. WILSON
MICHELLE D. WINEGARDNER
ANTHONY D. YANERO
MICHAEL YORK
MARK A. ZIEGLER

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

KAREN L. ALEXANDER
PAUL D. ALLEN
ANDREW M. ARCHILA
KENNETH J. ARLINGHAUS
ANTHONY R. ARTINO, JR.
LUIS ASQUERI
DAVID J. BACHAND
DAVID J. BACON
DAVID G. BAPTISTA
STEVEN M. BELKNAP
THOMAS G. BODNOVICH, JR.
WAYNE C. BOUCHER
MATTHEW F. BOUMA
ALFRED H. BRANSDORFER
DAVID B. BRENNER
GABRIEL T. BROWN
TYSON J. BRUNSTETTER
ALAN B. CHRISTIAN
MARK D. CLARK
JOSEPH V. COHN
ESKINDER DAGNACHEW
JASON B. DARBY
MICHAEL D. DIALWARD
SEAN P. EASLEY
RICHARD V. FOLGA
SHANNA L. GARCIA
EDRION R. GAWARAN
GREGG W. GELLMAN
MONIQUE C. GOURDINE
SCOTT L. GREENSTEIN
SHELLY J. HAKSPIEL
DANIEL J. HARDT
PAUL G. HAUERSTEIN
TRACI J. HINDMAN
PETER O. IM
TIMOTHY A. JIRUS
GREGORY R. KAHLES
MICHAEL J. KEMPER
CARRIE H. KENNEDY
LESLIE A. KINDLING
PAUL E. KLIMKOWSKI
JOSEPH B. LAWRENCE
ALLEN A. LEE
PERRY J. LEONARD
JAMES R. LINDERMAN
MICHAEL A. LOWE
SHELTON L. LYONS II
FRANCIS V. MCLEAN
JASON D. MCMILLEN
DEVIN J. MORRISON
PETER J. OBENAUER
MARIE I. PARRY
DAN K. PATTERSON
RON PERRY
JOHN P. PORTER
WILLIAM E. SCHALCK
SPENCER T. SCHOEN
JENNIFER E. SMITH
TARA N. SMITH
FREDERICK M. STELL
MATTHEW J. SWIERGOSZ
TIMOTHY T. THOMPSON
SHANNON P. VOSS
CHRISTIAN T. WALLIS
ERIC R. WELSH
ANTHONY S. WILLIAMS
FRANCINE M. WORTHINGTON
MEREDITH L. YEAGER
MARC T. YOUNG

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

CRISTINA ALBERTO
PAUL R. ALLEN
ANTHONY G. BALDWINVOEKS
MELISSA A. BARNETT
RENE A. BELMARES
JOHN O. BENNETT
RALPH V. BRADEEN
DONNA N. BRADLEY
LISA A. BRAUN
THOMAS R. BROADWAY, JR.
TIMOTHY E. BRODERICK
ANNE M. BROWN
STEVEN L. BROWN
RAUL J. CARRILLO
ALISON H. CASTRO
ROSEANNA A. CHANDLER
SEAN P. CONVOY
DARREN J. COUTURE
CRAIG A. CUNNINGHAM
RHONDA K. DAY
MARTIN K. DEFANT
ANDREA M. DESANTO
EVA S. DOMOTORFFY
JOYCE M. DOYLE
THERESA M. DUNBARREID
ROBERT H. DURANT
JOHN E. ECKENRODE
THERESA P. EVEREST
MELISSA A. FARINO
JEAN F. FISAK
CYNTHIA R. FRENCH
MARY G. GRACIA
LAURIE A. HALE
HARRY W. HAMILTON
ANGELA A. HARBER
CHARLES S. HARTUNG
RONDA L. HARTZEL
JEREMY J. HAWKER
VICTORIA L. HAYWARD
STEPHANIE M. HIGGINS
DIANE K. HITE
JOHNNIE M. HOLMES
JULIE A. HOOVER
LONNIE S. HOSEA
SUZETTE INZERILLO
HEATHER C. KING
LARRY L. LABOSSIERE
ROBERT N. LADD
CHRISTINE B. LARSON
CLINT A. LEMAIRE
PAUL A. LOESCHE
KEVIN T. LONG
EDDIE LOPEZ
DELTHENIA T. MAHONE
SUSAN E. MALIONEK
KARI L. MARTIN
KATHY L. MCCALL
JENNIFER D. MCPHERSON
SCOTT J. MESSMER
DANIEL N. MEYERHUBER
TERESA T. MILLER
HEATHER C. NOHR
MARIA M. NORBECK
KENDRA K. NOWAK
SHEILA F. OLEARY
JUSTICE M. PARROTT
SARA S. PICKETT
ELIZABETH L. A. PORTER
HEIDI Y. ROBERTS
WILMA J. ROBERTS
CYNTHIA T. RODRIGUES
LISA F. ROSE
REGINALD T. RUSSELL
JIMMY L. RYALS
VIRGINIA L. SCHMIED
CARY T. SCHULTZ
ANNA M. SCHWARZ
THECLY H. SCOTT
MITCHELL J. SEAL
KATHALEEN L. SIKES
MICHAEL D. SIMONS
CAROL A. SMITH
ANDY S. STECZO
SARAH L. STEVICK
DAVID V. D. THOMAS
CHARLES S. TROTTER
TAMERA K. TUTTLE
JOHN E. VOLK
GAYLE L. WALKER
BARBARA C. WHITESIDE
ANN WILLIAMS
STEVEN T. YADEN
KIM T. ZABLAN

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                            To be commander

PHILLIP M. ADRIANO
MANUEL F. ALSINA
FRANK O. AXELSEN
ALFREDO E. BAKER
AMY L. BARRION
KYLE R. BERRY
JONATHAN L. BINGHAM
ANTHONY C. BOGANEY
GRANT H. BONAVIA
STEPHEN C. BRAWLEY
DAVID M. BRETT
JOHN S. BROOKS
WILLIAM M. BROWN
ERIC P. BRUMWELL
BRADLEY L. BUNTEN
ALEXANDER I. BUSTAMANTE
JAMES E. CALLAN
ERIC S. CAMPENOT
RUSSELL B. CARR
HENRY F. CASEY III
STEVEN CASTRO
ALBERT E. CHAKER
STEPHANIE M. COLE
GEORGE L. COWAN
ALTA J. DEROO
CHRISTOPHER K. DOLAN
HARLAN F. DOREY
SUSAN C. FARRAR
BRIAN L. FELDMAN
MICHAEL S. FERRELL
MARC A. FRANZOS
DEREK A. GAGNON
JONATHAN E. GILHOOLY
TODD D. GLEESON
ROBERT H. GOODWIN
SAMANTHA GRILLO
RODNEY S. HAGERMAN
PATRICK J. HENNESSEY
JASON D. HIGGINSON
KERRY J. HOLLENBECK
JARROD P. HOLMES
AMY S. HUBERT
SEAN M. HUSSEY
DAVID P. JOHNSON
MICHAEL L. JULIANO
HENRY S. KANE
DAVID L. KAY
DARREN B. KELLER
PETER J. KILLIAN
ARNETT KLUGH
MICHAEL S. KONG
ERIC A. LAVERY
MIKE H. LEE
MARK J. LENART
LANNY F. LITTLEJOHN
EUGENIO LUJAN
NAM T. LY
WILLIAM MANN
TIMOTHY E. MATTISON
RYAN C. MAVES
KATHLEEN J. MCDONALD
THERESA L. MCFARLAND
MATTHEW D. MCLEAN
MICHAEL P. MCNALLY
TIMOTHY J. MICKEL
DANIEL P. MOLONEY
FREDERICK D. MOORE
JOHN W. MORONEY
KENNETT J. MOSES
BRICE R. NICHOLSON
DAVID K. NITTA
CRAIG D. NORRIS
KEVIN M. OMEARA
TODD A. PARKER
ANDREW J. PELCZAR
TAMMY J. PENHOLLOW

[[Page S6129]]

LEONARD E. PHILO
DAVID J. PICKEN
RONALD T. PURCELL
SCOTT B. RADER
MATTHEW C. RADIMER
MARIA B. RAMOS
CRAIG J. RANDALL
GRETCHEN B. RISS
ARNALDO L. RIVERA
LOUIS RIVERA
MICHAEL A. ROBINSON
STEVEN C. ROMERO
MARLENE L. SANCHEZ
JAMEY A. SARVIS
ANDREW J. SELLERS
MARK E. SHELLY
MICHAEL P. SHUSKO
SEAN C. SKELTON
JAMES P. SMITH
WILLIAM P. SMITH
ALISSA G. SPEZIALE
MICHAEL T. SPOONER
WALTER A. STEIGLEMAN
DAVID M. STEVENS
RICHARD A. STOEBNER
GARRICK L. STRIDE
ERIC D. STURGILL
RICHARD W. TEMPLE
HASSAN A. TETTEH
BRIAN C. THOMAS
JOHN P. TRAFELI
ALAN J. VANDERWEELE, JR.
KARINA VOLODKA
ROBERT N. WALTER
WILLIAM B. WARNER
CHRISTOPHER H. WAY
KEDRIC E. WEBSTER
JEFFREY P. WEIGLE
TIMOTHY M. WILKS
RONALD J. WILLY
SEAN R. WISE
JASON D. WONG
JOHN M. WOO
JOON S. YUN
ROBERT A. ZALEWSKIZARAGOZA


                            FOREIGN SERVICE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED PERSONS OF THE AGENCIES INDICATED FOR 
     APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICERS OF THE CLASSES 
     STATED.
       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS TWO, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,


                  AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

CONNOR CHERER, OF NEVADA
LIKZA IGLESIAS, OF VIRGINIA
ISMAIL KENESSY, OF MARYLAND
ROBERT W. MASON, JR., OF VIRGINIA

       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS THREE, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,


                  AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

ROBYN APRIL BLOUNT, OF MARYLAND
CHRISTOPHER D. MAROTTA, OF TEXAS
KARLA A. ROBINSON, OF VIRGINIA
AUGUSTO I. URREGO-ARDILA, OF FLORIDA


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

       JONATHAN CEBRA, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

       FOR APPOINTMENT AS FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER OF CLASS FOUR, 
     CONSULAR OFFICER AND SECRETARY IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA,


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

ERIC B. ALDRICH, OF NEW YORK
DOREEN PAGE BAILEY, OF TEXAS
ERIC M. BARBEE, OF ARKANSAS
J. NATHAN BLAND, OF LOUISIANA
JOSEPH BOSKI, OF VIRGINIA
DAVID PENN BROWNSTEIN, OF NEW YORK
ROBERT W. BUNNELL III, OF NEW YORK
ANDRE LUC CADIEUX, OF NEW YORK
SHEILA M. CAREY, OF FLORIDA
SEAN C. CELY, OF OREGON
LINDSAY M. COFFEY, OF WASHINGTON
KIM C. CRAWFORD, OF FLORIDA
GLEN S. DAVIS, OF CALIFORNIA
JOHN A. DEGORY, JR., OF PENNSYLVANIA
AMY N. DOVE, OF TEXAS
ALICIA K. EDWARDS, OF VIRGINIA
CHRISTINE M. FAGAN, OF TEXAS
STEPHANIE FITZMAURICE, OF FLORIDA
DAVID M. FOGELSON, OF CALIFORNIA
PETER JASON FRICKE, OF MINNESOTA
DAVID R. FULLER, OF MISSOURI
ANDREW AUGUSTINE GRIFFIN, OF ILLINOIS
JAMES M. GROUNDS, OF TEXAS
PAMELA A. HAMBLETT, OF OKLAHOMA
CONARD C. HAMILTON, OF CALIFORNIA
J.J. HARDER, OF NEBRASKA
EDWARD JASON HARTWIG, OF CALIFORNIA
AMANDA ELIZABETH HICKS, OF OREGON
LAURA LAMAR HOCHLA, OF NEW MEXICO
GERARD THOMAS HODEL, OF NEW YORK
M. SHANE HOUGH, OF TEXAS
LOYE E. HOWELL, OF MISSOURI
JEFFREY A. HULSE, OF WASHINGTON
LORI A. JOHNSON, OF OREGON
PATRICE D. JOHNSON, OF ILLINOIS
STACEY LEANNE JONES, OF CALIFORNIA
CHRISTOPHER M. KANE, OF TEXAS
LIV IRENE KILPATRICK, OF OREGON
ALETA MARIE KOVENKSY, OF VIRGINIA
JENNIFER E. LAWSON, OF TEXAS
EMILY J. MAKELY, OF VIRGINIA
KELLY SUE DIONNE MCCARTHY, OF VIRGINIA
RAMON MENENDEZ--CARREIRA, OF FLORIDA
RACHEL LUCILLE MUELLER, OF CALIFORNIA
GEORGEANNA LILA MURGATROYD, OF MARYLAND
DANIELLE MYERS, OF FLORIDA
JESSICA ELIZABETH NORRIS, OF INDIANA
DAVID T. PARADISE, OF ILLINOIS
ERIC W. PARKER, OF FLORIDA
DANIEL AUSTIN PHELPS, OF ARIZONA
LISA KNOTT POVOLNI, OF TEXAS
WILLIAM H. QUICK, OF TEXAS
ANNA LYN CHAMBERS RICE, OF NORTH CAROLINA
KATE RICHE, OF VIRGINIA
CHRISTOPHER ROSE, OF WASHINGTON
ULLA RICKERT SALEH, OF MARYLAND
APRIL CELESTE SCARROW, OF TEXAS
HELENA P. SCHRADER, OF MAINE
JOHN M. SCHUCH, OF NEW YORK
JOSE DANIEL J. SILVA, OF CALIFORNIA
AMY BASKIN STEINMANN, OF NEW YORK
JOHN SURFACE, OF WASHINGTON
ANDY UTSCHIG, OF WISCONSIN
AMY CATHERINE WALLA, OF COLORADO
WILLIAM H. WEBB, OF TENNESSEE
THOMAS CLINTON WHITNEY, OF CONNECTICUT
JOEL T. WIEGERT, OF NEW YORK
VICTORIA SUSAN WOLF, OF TEXAS
MARK WUEBBELS, OF ARIZONA
DONNY HEEKYUNG YOO, OF ALABAMA
JONATHAN LEE YOO, OF WASHINGTON
AMANDA HILARY ZAFIAN, OF FLORIDA
ELIZABETH A. ZELLE, OF ILLINOIS
ERIKA BREE ZIELKE, OF WASHINGTON

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED MEMBERS OF THE FOREIGN SERVICE TO BE 
     CONSULAR OFFICERS AND SECRETARIES IN THE DIPLOMATIC SERVICE 
     OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:


                          DEPARTMENT OF STATE

AVIUS ALLEN, OF VIRGINIA
ADRIAN J. AMEN, OF OREGON
ANNE CLAIRE D. ANDAYA-NAUTS, OF TEXAS
STEVEN EDWARD ANDERSON, OF ILLINOIS
MELANIA RITA ARREAGA, OF ILLINOIS
KRIS ARVIND, OF ILLINOIS
MOHAMMAD FAROUK BARGHOUTY, OF NEW YORK
THOMAS BENZ, OF LOUISIANA
NAMITA SHAH BIGGINS, OF NORTH CAROLINA
DAVID A. BIGGS, OF TEXAS
ADAM R. BISHOP, OF VIRGINIA
PETER W. BLAIR, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
MATTHEW W. BLINN, OF ILLINOIS
DAN R. BOLL, OF VIRGINIA
LISA L. BRACKENBURY, OF VIRGINIA
BRIAN BREUHAUS, OF NEW YORK
JOHN W. BUSH II, OF FLORIDA
JUSTIN SCOTT BYTHEWAY, OF VIRGINIA
DEBRA S. CARROLL, OF VIRGINIA
ROBERT J. CAVESE, OF OHIO
DAN CEDERBERG, OF VIRGINIA
ELIZABETH CERABINO-HESS, OF NEW HAMPSHIRE
JEFFREY PHILIP CERNYAR, OF TEXAS
AMIE CHANG, OF VIRGINIA
MEREDITH A. CLARK, OF VIRGINIA
MELISSA L. COULTER, OF ILLINOIS
SARAH J. CRANSTON, OF ILLINOIS
MICHAEL F. CUDDY, OF VIRGINIA
LESLIE J. CULLEN, OF VIRGINIA
KARLA A. DANIELS, OF VIRGINIA
JAIME LEE DEBOTTIS, OF VIRGINIA
NATHAN SHANE DETTMAN, OF UTAH
CHRISTOPHER J. DE VEER, OF NEW YORK
ANDREW DEVLIN, OF VIRGINIA
CHRISTY SIOBHAN DOHERTY, OF CALIFORNIA
MICHAEL DUBRAY, OF CALIFORNIA
BAYLOR MCKAY DUNCAN, OF VIRGINIA
BRETT P. DVORAK, OF INDIANA
DERRICK EDUARD ECKARDT, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
MELANIE L. EDWARDS, OF LOUISIANA
STUART ALLEN FARNSWORTH, OF VIRGINIA
CHARLES A. FEE, OF WASHINGTON
ABIGAIL CROSBIE FROST, OF VIRGINIA
ELIZABETH A. FUJINO, OF VIRGINIA
EUGENE GARMIZE, OF NEW YORK
JUSTIN C. GERMANI, OF CALIFORNIA
DAVID BARRY GOLDSTEIN, OF VIRGINIA
CHRISTOPHER GREEN, OF FLORIDA
BRIAN T. GREENE, OF MARYLAND
ELIZABETH D. GRIFFITH, OF VIRGINIA
LEWIS F. GROW, OF VIRGINIA
PAUL HAMMITT, OF TEXAS
JOEL B. HANSEN, OF NEVADA
LAILA MITCHELL HASAN, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
NICHOLAS ADAM HASKO, OF WASHINGTON
JAMES LINDLEY HATHAWAY, OF MONTANA
JONATHAN LEIF HAYES, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
YASMEEN HIBRAWI, OF CALIFORNIA
KATY HINTON, OF NEW YORK
BRIAN HOLSTEGE, OF MARYLAND
JENNIFER B. JACKSON, OF VIRGINIA
DANIEL A. JACOBS, OF GEORGIA
BRYAN DAVID JANDORF, OF WISCONSIN
MATTHEW R. JANTE, OF VIRGINIA
MARK JASONIDES, OF MINNESOTA
AMON O. JOHNSON, OF WASHINGTON
ROSS G. JOHNSTON, OF MARYLAND
ALLISON BARR JONES, OF MAINE
DAVID JOSAR, OF PENNSYLVANIA
AARON P. KARNELL, OF CALIFORNIA
ANNA E. KEARL, OF VIRGINIA
CAROLE ANN KELLY, OF VIRGINIA
DANIEL A. KIEFER, OF GEORGIA
DARIA KOVARIKOVA, OF VIRGINIA
ELIZABETH E. KOZLOW, OF VIRGINIA
JOSHUA J. KUTELLA, OF VIRGINIA
STEWART M. LEBLANC, OF VIRGINIA
SUSAN BERNADETTE L'ECUYER, OF NEW JERSEY
JULIE M. LIMOGES, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JOHNNY LO, OF VIRGINIA
ANNA LU, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
MINTA ELAINE MADELEY, OF MASSACHUSETTS
MATTHEW A. MALONE, OF COLORADO
DAVID R. MARTINEAU, OF VIRGINIA
JAIME L. MASKELL, OF OHIO
RICK MCDANIEL, OF FLORIDA
JOHN THORSEN MCKANE, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JUDD MEYER, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JEREMY CHRISTOPHER MIGDEN, OF VIRGINIA
GARY MORANDO, OF VIRGINIA
AUDREY F.S. MOYER, OF MARYLAND
BARBARA M. MOZDZIERZ, OF NEW YORK
JESSICA A. NELSON, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
SEAN SAEHWAN OH, OF VIRGINIA
PHILIP DANIEL O'HARA, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
IFEOMA OKWUJE, OF MARYLAND
JON HOWARD OLSEN, OF VIRGINIA
CLARE E. ORVIS, OF MASSACHUSETTS
BEVELYN D. PATTERSON, OF TEXAS
ROBERT A. PATTERSON, OF VIRGINIA
EITAN M. PLASSE, OF NEW YORK
ELIZABETH POGUST, OF CONNECTICUT
SCOTT A. POLLOCK, OF VIRGINIA
GRACE H. PULIDO, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
VENKI RAMACHANDRAN, OF FLORIDA
TOY INMAN REID III, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
MATTHEW E. RICH, OF VIRGINIA
MICHAEL P. RICHARDS, OF VIRGINIA
ARMANDO DIEGO RIVERA, OF VIRGINIA
DANE RALPH ROBBINS, OF TENNESSEE
GRIFFIN T. ROZELL, OF TEXAS
AARON J. RYAN, OF MINNESOTA
LEE A. RYSEWYK, OF VIRGINIA
KAREN M. SARKIS, OF VIRGINIA
NICOLE E. SCHROEDER, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
DAVID SHAW, OF VIRGINIA
IAN LINDSAY SHINSATO, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
JOHN SCOTT SIETSEMA, OF VIRGINIA
PETER T. SLOAN, OF CALIFORNIA
AMY LYNNAE SMITH, OF CALIFORNIA
ANSEL THOREAU STEIN, OF VIRGINIA
DAWN MICHELLE SUNI, OF FLORIDA
MARK TEMPLER, OF ARIZONA
CHARLES G. THRASH, OF VIRGINIA
JULIUS N. TSAI, OF CALIFORNIA
STEPHANIE A. TUROS, OF PENNSYLVANIA
SHARI LEE ULERY, OF COLORADO
STEPHANIE VAN HOFF, OF FLORIDA
PHILLIP JAMES VANHORN, OF TEXAS
ANNE VASQUEZ, OF FLORIDA
LISA NUCH VENBRUX, OF PENNSYLVANIA
JESSE F. VICTOR, OF MASSACHUSETTS
JUSTIN THOMAS WALLS, OF NORTH CAROLINA
CODY C. WALSH, OF NEW YORK
SIMONA LAURA WEXLER, OF VIRGINIA
KIRA C. WHELAN, OF VIRGINIA
STEFAN WHITNEY, OF NEW JERSEY
NATALIE WILKINS, OF COLORADO
CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH WILZ, OF CALIFORNIA
WILLIAM HEATH WINKLER, OF VIRGINIA
SAM WORLAND-ESQUITH, OF VIRGINIA
ANNETTE L. WYLIE, OF VIRGINIA
STALLION EASE YANG, OF MASSACHUSETTS
LU ZHOU, OF CALIFORNIA
BERNADETTE REGINA ZIELINSKI, OF NEW YORK