[Congressional Record Volume 158, Number 117 (Thursday, August 2, 2012)]
[Senate]
[Pages S6014-S6019]
From the Congressional Record Online through the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]




                              NOMINATIONS

  Executive nominations received by the Senate: 


                             THE JUDICIARY

       PAMELA KI MAI CHEN, OF NEW YORK, TO BE UNITED STATES 
     DISTRICT JUDGE FOR THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK, VICE 
     RAYMOND J. DEARIE, RETIRED.


                       DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

       CHRISTOPHER J. MEADE, OF NEW YORK, TO BE GENERAL COUNSEL 
     FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, VICE GEORGE WHEELER 
     MADISON, RESIGNED.


                     AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

       IQBAL PAROO, OF FLORIDA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF 
     DIRECTORS OF THE AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING SEPTEMBER 22, 2017, VICE JULIUS E. COLES, TERM 
     EXPIRED.


             SAINT LAWRENCE SEAWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

       WILLIAM J. MIELKE, OF WISCONSIN, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     ADVISORY BOARD OF THE SAINT LAWRENCE SEAWAY DEVELOPMENT 
     CORPORATION, VICE GEORGE D. MILIDRAG.
       ARTHUR H. SULZER, OF PENNSYLVANIA, TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 
     ADVISORY BOARD OF THE SAINT LAWRENCE SEAWAY DEVELOPMENT 
     CORPORATION, VICE CHARLES E. DORKEY III.


                         DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

       ERIC KENNETH FANNING, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE 
     UNDER SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE, VICE ERIN C. CONATON, 
     RESIGNED.


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                        To be lieutenant general

MAJ. GEN. CHRISTOPHER C. BOGDAN

[[Page S6015]]

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. JON A. WEEKS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES AIR FORCE TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. ANDREW M. MUELLER


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

MICHAELENE A. KLOSTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. GARRETT S. YEE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE 
     OF THE ARMY TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 12203:

                        To be brigadier general

COL. MARION GARCIA
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. DEBORAH A. ASHENHURST
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. JUDD H. LYONS
BRIG. GEN. LEE E. TAFANELLI
       THE FOLLOWING ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES 
     OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY TO THE 
     GRADES INDICATED UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 
     12211:

                          To be major general

BRIG. GEN. KENDALL W. PENN

                        To be brigadier general

COL. KEITH A. KLEMMER


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED 
     STATES NAVY TO THE GRADE INDICATED WHILE ASSIGNED TO A 
     POSITION OF IMPORTANCE AND RESPONSIBILITY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 601:

                           To be vice admiral

REAR ADM. (LH) JAMES D. SYRING


                            IN THE AIR FORCE

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 
     10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 716:

                              To be major

MICHAEL F. WENDELKEN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                              To be major

MICHAEL M. HOWARD
PATRICK E. KNOESTER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 531:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

KARYN J. AYERS
JOEL B. SOLOMON

                              To be major

JOHN M. TUDELA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 624:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

KIMBERLY A. DALE
BENJAMIN H. MCMATH III

                              To be major

JAMES B. SMITH
CHRISTOPHER B. VOGLER


                              IN THE ARMY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 531:

                              To be major

GREGORY S. ULMA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 531:

                              To be major

PATRICK P. METKE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

DREW D. DUKETT
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE 
     CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                        To be lieutenant colonel

DAVID A. CORTESE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY CHAPLAINS UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

JEFFREY T. WHORTON
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICER FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE 
     GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER 
     TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

CHARLES J. ROMERO
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS 
     UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

                              To be major

TANASHA N. BENNETT
REIES M. FLORES
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED 
     STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE 
     RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 
     AND 12211:

                             To be colonel

BRAD D. BEKKEDAHL
ROBERT D. BURKE
GEORGE L. CHARFAUROS
ERIC S. KOHL
SCOTT J. MCATEE
DONALD D. PEREZ, JR.
DANIEL R. WATERS
BERNARD E. WILLIFORD
WILLIAM L. ZANA


                              IN THE NAVY

       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

ALAN T. WAKEFIELD
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUAL FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO 
     THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, 
     U.S.C., SECTION 531:

                       To be lieutenant commander

TASSOS J. SFONDOURIS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

GLEN CABARCAS
BRYCE W. DONOVAN
RICARDO A. FERRA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CHUCK J. BROWDER
FRANCIS J. CARMODY III
MICHAEL J. HARRIS
STEVEN C. MALVIG
BRIAN D. MCKEON
JENNIFER M. MCNITT
DOUGLAS W. PEARMAN
SCOTT A. SPILKER
CHRISTOPHER K. TUGGLE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

DANIEL ARANDA
LUCAS G. BARLOW
BEATA I. GONZALES
ERIC A. GUTTMANN
RANDALL D. JONES
JONATHAN D. LOHN
ANDREW C. OCONNOR
WILLIAM J. PARISH
FRANCISCO RIVERA
CHAD J. STUEWE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MATTHEW R. ALLEN
LARA R. BOLLINGER
KATHARINE M. CEREZO
EDWARD A. EARLY
GREGORY L. FLORES
JESSICA L. GANDY
COURTNEY L. HILLSON
KARL J. LETTOW
REANN S. MOMMSEN
REBECCA L. REBARICH
JOE M. VASQUEZ
BRIAN T. WIERZBICKI
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

WILLIAM E. BLANKS
DANIEL E. BROWN
NATHANIAL R. CANNISTRA
JAMES G. GABRIEL
MIMI H. GAFFNEY
CHRISTOPHER E. HOGGARD
COLLIN D. KORENEK
STEVEN D. MCKENDRY
RYAN J. OCONNELL
JODY G. POUNDS
JASON T. RITCHIE
JOSEPH R. RUCK
OBIE I. SHABAZZ
JEREMY J. WAGNER
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

BRADLEY H. ABRAMOWITZ
SCOTT D. BLUE
CHRISTOPHER G. CARR
MICHAEL S. CURTIS
DAMIEN A. DODGE
DEREK J. DYE
JAMES A. GRANT
MATTHEW E. HAGSTETTE
JAMES L. HAMMERSLA III
RANDALE J. HONAKER
EDGAR W. JATHO III
DUSTIN M. JOHNS
COLIN G. LARKINS
STEVEN C. LAYFIELD
CORNELIUS L. MASON
JOSEPH A. MAXWELL
JORDAN A. MCCALEB
MICHAEL K. MEADOR
DAVID C. PEREZ
ROBERT J. TURCIC
ERIC A. WEISS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

CHARITY A. BREIDENBACH
CHARLES M. CASTEVENS
CALVIN J. CUNNINGHAM, SR.
DENNIS P. DAVIO
TAMMY L. FARNWORTH
STEPHEN E. GARDIPEE
ERIC C. GLOVER
WILLIAM J. GRAY
BRIAN J. HAWKINS
EDWARD U. HOOD
DANIEL T. JONES
TROY W. MASK
ALEJANDRO PALOMINO
ERIC L. QUARLES
LANCE A. ROBERTS
KRYSTYNA H. SHUDY
WILLIAM E. SIDDLE, JR.
JOSEPH E. STIERWALT
PAUL E. THOMAS
NICHOLAS T. WALKER
DAVID A. YOUNG
PHILLIP A. ZAMARRIPA
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

HENRY L. BUSH
BRIAN P. CAMPBELL
TIMOTHY M. CARMON
DALTON H. CLARKE
SCOTT F. COLE
ROBERT B. CONNER
JOSHUA B. DAILY
STEVEN J. DEBICH
ANTHONY E. DOBSON
VANESSA I. FORREST
JACOB P. GALBREATH
CALVIN B. GATES
CRAIG M. GILKEY
STEPHEN C. GRAY
ANTHEUS D. HEBERT
JUSTIN R. HENDRIX

[[Page S6016]]

ZHIVAGO S. JOHNSON
BLAKE W. LAFEVER
MICHAEL R. LARAYA
DALE R. LISKEY
XINYANG F. LIU
WILLIAM L. OREE
TRACEY L. RHONE
SHELDON L. SNYDER
STANLEY C. WARE
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

KYLE R. ALCOCK
MARK D. ANDERSON
KRISTOPHER M. BRAZIL
EDWARD A. CARLTON
CHRISTOPHER J. CARMICHAEL
ANDREA M. CASSIDY
MARTIN F. FAJARDO
BENJAMIN W. FISCHER
CHRISTINE L. FLETCHER
MICHAEL P. GUMINA
CHARLES R. HARMON
MICHAEL J. KEPPEN
JOSHUA B. KINGSTON
NATHALIE C. KOCIS
DAVID B. KOPF
MATTHEW S. LARKIN
NICHOLAS LONG
QUINTRELL L. MCCREARY
BRANDI S. MCGEHEE
JASON L. MCNEAR
CHRISTOPHER R. MILES
DANIEL A. NELSON
ROGER D. PHELPS, JR.
DONALD A. ROBERTS
AARON SANCHEZ
TIFFONEY L. SAWYER
SAVANNA S. STEFFEN
CLARENCE D. WASHINGTON
SHEREE T. WILLIAMS
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

JEREMIAH P. ANDERSON
TRAVIS J. ANDERSON
BRIAN M. AUTRY
JOSHUA A. BEAUVAIS
MOLLIE A. BILY
ROBERT D. BLANCHARD
STEPHEN T. BLEVINS
CARL K. BODIN
ERIC P. BOERNKE
JOHN F. BOSEMAN
DAVID T. BURGGRAFF
JAMIE E. COOK
NATHANIEL S. COSTELLO
RICHARD L. DULDULAO
JASON T. DUNNAHOO
JAMES M. FLETCHER
ASHLEY E. FULLER
WILLIAM A. GIBSON
JUSTIN C. HLAVIN
BENJAMIN A. KNEISEL
SHAWN M. KOCIS
ANTHONY G. LARSON
SUNNY G. LAU
CHARLES K. LE
NICHOLAS D. LEVINE
BENSON W. LO
MATTHEW J. MALINOWSKI
MELANIE J. MCDOUGALL
COLIN S. MONK
PAUL W. MURCH
KRISTOPHER D. NETEMEYER
DANIEL T. NEVEROSKY
THOMAS C. PARKER
ROBERT E. PETERSON
ANDREW J. PRIVETTE
MICHAEL J. PUTNAM
JAMES W. ROCHELLE
BRIAN K. RYGLOWSKI
JONATHAN F. SCHIEL
JENNIFER L. SHAFER
BARTHOLOMEW J. SIEVENPIPER
ZACHARIAH H. STILES
PHILIP N. STUBBLEFIELD
NADIA A. TEPPER
CORWIN J. WAGNER
JEREMY R. WOODY
AARON L. WOOLSEY
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

MARK J. AID, JR.
DEAN J. ALEXA
EDWARD ALEXANDER
FREDERIC L. ALSTON
KEVIN J. ALTEMARA
MARVIN R. ATKINS
DONOVAN J. AYER
JAMES W. BAKER
MICHAEL J. BALDWIN
DEMPSEY L. BARNES
BRIAN D. BARTH
PATRICK A. BATISTE
HOWARD M. BELL IV
BRIAN J. BENSON
MITCHELL L. BOLTZ
FRANK T. BORREGO
ADAM G. BORSMAN
JAMES C. BOSTICK
JERRY C. BREWER, JR.
JASON D. BRISTLIN
ANTHONY D. BROWN
ELTON J. BROWN
SATONYA A. BROWN
SCOTT A. BROWN
BARRY W. BUDWELL
KEITH C. BURDICK
SHAWN L. BURMEISTER
CHRISTOPHER C. BURNETT
ERIC S. BUSIG
WILLIAM T. BYERS
DAVID E. BYRNE
KEVIN P. CAIN
CHRISTOPHER M. CALHOUN
STEVEN C. CARLSON
CHRISTOPHER D. CATON
LOUIE CEDILLOS
CURT W. CHAFFINCH
JAMES L. CLARK III
LISA A. CLARK
MATT CLARK
RICHARD L. CLIFFORD
MARK K. CORBLISS
JOHN A. COURTIAL
CHRISTOPHER E. CRAVEN
BENJAMIN F. I. CREHORE
MARCUS A. CREIGHTON
SCOTT B. CROLY
GREGORY A. CURL
CARLITO S. DACOCO
DANIEL G. DAVIGNON
KENT L. DAVIS
MARY C. DECKER
RONALD L. DELGADO
DONALD F. DEVINE, JR.
MICHAEL J. DEVITO, JR.
THOMAS M. DOANE
GREGORY C. DOIRON
PAUL G. DOUVIER
JOHN P. DOYLE
EARL D. DREY, JR.
SHANE D. DUDLEY
MARK A. DUNNING
TODD L. DUPREE
MICHAEL G. DYER
LONNIE A. EASTER
MICHAEL B. EDQUIST
JEFFREY S. EIDENBERGER
GERALD W. ELDER
RODNEY J. ELISH
RICHARD R. EMERSON
MATTHEW J. FINNERAN
JUAN C. FLORES
KEITH R. FORIS
PAUL G. FRANKLIN
MICHAEL E. FROST
BRENT W. FULTON
PETER H. FURMAN
LEONARD J. GAMBLE
LOUIS GASCA, JR.
MAJOR A. GOODEN
JOEL C. GORNY
EDWARD E. GOSLEE
SHAMAR D. GRAY
MICHAEL D. GREENBERG
JOE N. GROESBECK
JOHN C. GROVES
GEORGE GROVNER III
JASON L. GUTIERREZ
OMAR A. HAIR
JEFFREY L. HALL
DAVID A. HAMILTON
JEFFREY A. HARRIS
ZACHARY D. HARRY
JEFFREY P. HARVEY
TODD R. HASTINGS
BRIAN C. HELLMANN
HOMER F. HENSY
DARRYL L. HERRMANN
DANIEL L. HESS
LARRY J. HEUSER
JEFFREY A. HEXTELL
GREGORY D. HILL
MARIAN D. HILL
CURT HILLEARY
KEITH E. HILLSBERY
SCOTT T. HODGKINSON
ANDREW M. HOFFMAN
ROGER D. HORNE
ALLAN A. HOWARD
JAMES A. HOWARD
BRIAN C. HOWELL
ANTHONY G. HUTTON
VINCENT O. IRELAND III
PATRICK B. ISOM
THOMAS C. JACOBSON
FORREST B. JAMES III
VERN A. JENSEN, JR.
ERIK R. JOHNSON
STEVEN B. JOHNSON
DAREN L. JONES
MICHELLE M. JONES
KEVIN V. KELLNER
DONALD P. KELSEY
KATHERINE C. KEPLER
TRAVIS N. KING
KARL M. KINGSBURY
KEVIN D. KITCHIN
MICHAEL J. KLAPHAKE
MICHAEL J. KLAUER
ROBERT G. KNAPP
JOSEPH A. KOCHERA
DAVID J. KRUG
KURTIS J. KRUG
BRYAN J. KUPYAR
ERIC M. LAETTNER
KENNETH M. LANE
CAROL A. LANSDOWN
RANDALL J. LAVERN
JOHN O. LEE
LANCE R. LINDLEY
RONALD T. LOFTON
TODD G. LOMBARD
MICHAEL E. LOVELACE
KEITH R. LUCKETT
NICHOLAS D. LUTES
WILLARD E. LYLES II
CRAIG H. MACDONALD
TRACY L. MACKEY
JADE K. MAGUIGAD
TIMOTHY D. MAGUIRE
RICHARD MARTINEZ
PETER J. MARTINO III
MICHAEL A. MASONER
CARL A. MATTEUCCI
GEORGE E. MAYES
WILLIAM C. MCBRIDE
RONALD W. MCCALLISTER
JEFFREY B. MCCOULSKEY
JEFFERY B. MCCRADY
ARRON M. MCGRATH
CATINA N. MCINTOSH
DESTRY L. MCKENZIE
MICHAEL S. MCPHERSON
GERONIMO M. MENDOZA
SAMUEL B. MERRITT
JON A. MILLER
SCOTT O. MILLER
DERRICK L. MITCHELL
JEFFREY A. MOEN
GREGORY R. MOILES
MICHAEL D. MONROE
DAVID C. MOORE
JOHNATHAN R. MOORE
JOHN C. MORRIS
JEFFREY A. MOTICHKA
RICKY W. MUNSON
THOMAS C. MURDOCK
DAVID E. NAGY
JIMMY D. NAVARRO
DAVID NAVAS
MICHAEL D. NEHRING
JIMMIE L. NELSON
TODD M. NENNICH
CHRISTOPHER J. OLEARY
JOHNNY D. PAGE
PETER J. PALLAS
RICHARD L. PARSON
DESMOND B. PENROSE
DENVER L. PETERS
IAN A. PETERSON
JAY D. PONTON II
MARK A. POWELL
TIMOTHY M. PRATT
GREGORY B. PRICE
MICHAEL A. PRINCE
PATRICK K. PRUITT
EDWARD D. QUINONESDOYLE
JOHN W. RAINES
RICHARD L. RANCOUR
BRIAN R. RATKOVICH
RICHARD D. RAY
MARK W. REID
MICHAEL S. RICKETT
ERIC P. RION
RAY T. ROGERS
DERRICK W. ROLLAND
JAIME I. ROMAN
TROY E. ROSE
DALE R. ROSS
JOSEPH J. SABOL
DAVID P. SALANTY, JR.
MANUEL SANCHEZ
VINCENT SANCHEZ III
MARK R. SANDERS
CHAD E. SANER
JUSTIN M. SANTOS
JOSEPH A. SAVOCA
DEAN S. SCHOENROCK
DEVIN J. SCHOLLARS
SCOTT P. SEDDON
ROBERT J. SEMRAU, JR.
JASON J. SHARON
STEPHEN R. SHETLER
MICHAEL A. SHINE
JIMMY D. SHORT
JOSHUA SIMS
JOSEPH D. SINGER
BRADLY W. SLAUGHTER, JR.
WILBUR F. SLUSSER III
BILLY J. SMITH
RAYMOND SNYDER III
ROGER R. SOMERO, JR.
ROBERT W. SPARKMAN
MARK D. STANLEY
REYNALDO A. STANLEY, JR.
NICHOLAS H. STEGING, JR.
ARTHUR G. STEWART II
MELVIN STRINGFELLOW
RANDY L. STROMAN
ERICK C. STROUD
DAMON R. SUMERALL
DAVID S. SWEET
ERIK M. SWEET
SHAWN D. TEASLEY
RICHARD K. THOMAS
ADAM D. THOMPSON
WALTER D. TIMBERLAKE, JR.
GREGORY L. TINER
JERIAHMI L. L. TINSLEY

[[Page S6017]]

ALEX N. TORRES
STEPHEN A. TURNER
DANIEL E. UHLIR
CRISALDO D. VELASQUEZ
CLETIS S. WALKER
QUITMAN A. WARD III
THOMAS M. WEBB
GEORGE W. WESSON II
RICHARD L. WHIPPLE
HARVEY L. WICKER, JR.
WILLIAM L. WILLIAMS, JR.
LAWRENCE H. WILSON, JR.
MICHAEL A. WOODCOCK
ROBERT J. WRENN
TREAVER J. WRIGHT
BRIAN L. ZIMMERMAN
       THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE 
     INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., 
     SECTION 624:

                       To be lieutenant commander

BRYCE D. ABBOTT
SARAH E. ABBOTT
PHILLIP J. ABERNATHY
THEODORE L. ACHIMASI, JR.
CODY J. ACUNA
JUSTIN M. ADCOCK
ERIC J. ADLER
KYLE A. ADUSKEVICH
JOSHUA M. ALES
COLIN S. ALLEN
MARK B. ALLEN
JAMES V. ALLENBURG
JEFFERY C. ALLEY
JASON A. ALTHOUSE
LEE M. AMERINE
CHRISTOPHER M. AMIS
BRADLEY M. AMOS
BENJAMIN M. ANDERSON
BJORN A. ANDERSON
GEOFFREY D. ANDERSON
ROBERT J. ANDREA
LARRY J. ARBUCKLE
STACY J. G. ARENSTEIN
ALEXANDER P. ARMATAS
TODD A. ARNOLD
DAVID K. ASHBY
STEPHEN K. AUGUSTYN
VICTOR H. AVILA
ANDRES J. AVILES
JOHN P. BABICK
VERNON C. BACHMANN
KATHRYN T. BAEHR
MARK E. BAIR
JEREMIAH C. BALDWIN
CHAD E. BARKLEY
ANDREW K. BARNETT
MEGAN M. BARNETT
KENNETH J. BARNHART
RAYMOND T. BARR, JR.
TIMOTHY J. BARRY
NATHAN S. BARTON
GUY M. BATCHELDER
JARED A. BATTANI
TIMOTHY K. BATTLES
CALEB A. BAUER
MATTHEW H. BEACH
CHADRICK J. BEIDALAH
MICHAEL A. BENDER
JEANINE F. BENJAMIN
DANIEL R. BERGSTROM
CHAD M. BERMAN
COLIN J. BERNARD
JOSEPH P. BERNIER
CHRISTOPHER S. BERNOTAVICIUS
DAVID C. BERRY II
JASON M. BERWANGER
MATTHEW B. BILLINGS
DEREK W. BINTZ
GREG A. BISCHOFF
ETHAN R. BITER
ERIC S. BLACKBURN
JASON B. BLACKMON
WILLIAM F. BLANTON
MEGHAN L. BODNAR
MICHAEL P. J. BOETTCHER
DUANE S. BOGATKO
BRANDON M. BOOHER
PATRICK B. BOOKEY
KEVIN M. BOUTWELL
MARK S. BOVEE II
BRANDON P. BOYCE
TOLIN B. BOYD
VICTOR J. BOZA
BRADLEY C. BOZIN
ESTHER E. BRADLEY
GREGORY F. BRANT
CARICE J. BRANTLEY
THOMAS L. BRAYDEN
JONATHAN M. BRENNER
MICHAEL M. BREWER
RONALD W. BROOKS
JERMAINE B. BROOMS
KURTIS J. BROUWER
MICHAEL E. BROWN
PHILIP L. BROWN
ZACHARY R. BROWN
KEVIN M. BRUYETTE
DANIEL M. BRYAN
RUSSELL L. BRYANT
KEITH R. BUCKINGHAM
THOMAS W. BULLOCK
RICARDO J. BURNS
MATTHEW D. BUTT
THOMAS R. BUTTS, JR.
MATTHEW H. BUYSKE
JOHN M. CADY
FREDERICK B. CALALANG
JESSICA E. CALDWELL
JOHN K. CALDWELL
DAVID L. CALHOUN
TYLER J. CAMERON
ALEXANDER T. CAMPBELL
JOHN A. CAMPIGOTTO
RYAN G. CAMPOAMOR
LAURIE A. CANTER
JONATHAN B. CANTOR
ANDREW P. CAPRARI
AARON J. CARLSON
KLINTON L. CARPENTER
CHRISTOPHER M. CARREON
ALICIA C. CARTER
MELISSA J. CARULLI
JOSEPH W. CASE
PHILLIP R. CASHA
PAUL W. CASSUTTI
JOSEPH R. CASTLEMAN
JAMES C. CATALINE
BRALYN E. CATHEY
DAVID J. CATTERALL
GERARD L. CAZEAULT
MICHAEL E. CERTO
KEVIN M. CHAMBLEY
ROBERT H. CHANDLER
BLAKE A. CHANEY
GREGORY R. CHAPMAN
PATRICK M. CHAPMAN
RYAN A. CHAPPELL
WILLIAM F. CHARD
TIMOTHY C. CHARLEBOIS
WILEY J. CHILDERS
JOSHUA A. CHISHOLM
MICHAEL S. CHOE
CHAD D. CHRISTENSEN
BRYAN J. CHRISTIANSEN
RICHARD M. CHRISTOFF
JOHN W. CHUMA III
RYAN F. CLARKE
BROOKS T. CLEVELAND
CHARLES H. CLINE
KEVIN C. CLOPPER
GAVIN H. CLOUGH
JUSTIN M. COBB
STEVEN J. COBOS
JOHN S. COCCA
MARK D. COCHRAN, JR.
MICHAEL P. CODINGTON
TERENCE A. COLEMAN
CHRISTOPHER S. COLLINS
MARK D. COLLINS
JORGE R. COLON
STEVEN J. COLWELL
ZACHARY J. CONLEY
BENJAMIN J. COOPER
CHAD J. COOPER
JUSTIN P. COOPER
LLOYD L. COORE
JOSHUA P. CORBIN
CHARLES C. CORNELY
JAMES L. CORREIA
VICTOR D. COSTELLO
AARON D. COUDRAY
ANSEL J. COX
CHELSEA R. CREEKMUIR
GREGORY M. CRESCENZO
DAVID M. CRESCITELLI
JEREMY D. CRESTETTO
RYAN D. CRISMAN
GREGORY J. CROSBY
JOHN G. CULPEPPER
NICHOLAS F. CUNNINGHAM
BRYAN S. DAHLQUIST
DAVID A. DAIGLE
GLEN K. DAKAN
RICHARD P. DALY
ANDREW F. DAMBROSIO, JR.
BRIAN W. DANIEL
CHARLES J. DANIEL
ROBERT E. DANIELSON
CHON B. DAREING
BRADLEY P. DAVENPORT
ROGER A. DAVIS
KATHRYN J. DAWLEY
STEVEN A. DAWLEY
JEFFREY W. DAY
JOHN K. DAY
BRYAN R. DEAROLF
DAVID L. DEATON
DEREK B. DEBOER
JEREMY A. DEBONS
GEORGE DEGENNARO
CHRISTOPHER T. DEITZ
AMANDA R. DELANEY
LANCE M. DENHAM
MICHAEL P. DESMOND
DAVID M. DESROCHERS
JAMES R. J. DIEFENDERFER
MARK S. DIETER
MICHAEL R. DILLON
DUSTIN D. DINOLA
CHRISTOPHER P. DIRKSCHNEIDER
DAVID P. DIZ
RAUL S. DOMINGUEZ
MICHAEL P. DONOVAN
KELLY J. DOSSENBACK
RONALD A. DRAKE
JAMES L. DRUMGOLE
DAVID M. DUCAZAU
JASON D. DUFFIE
JEFFREY R. DUNDON, JR.
GABRIEL R. DUNSTON
KEVIN P. DURKIN
JAMES P. DUVALL
WILLIAM T. DVORAK
VICTOR EBERLE
STEPHEN P. ECKHART
BRANDON R. EDGE
TERREANCE L. ELLIS
JAMES M. ELMORE II
JOEL P. ELY
DONALD W. EMERSON
JORDAN D. ENETE
RODNEY C. ERLER, JR.
SETH J. ERVIN
CARLOS A. ESQUIVEL
ADAM W. ESTES
CARLOS J. EVANS
HARRY C. EVANS III
CHRISTIAN O. EZE
CHAD S. FAES
JONATHAN J. FARACO
JONATHAN D. FARLEY
JEREMIAH W. FARWELL
CHARLES E. FATORA
MATTHEW A. FAY
BLAINE S. FELLONEY
JEFFREY M. FELLOWS
WILLIAM A. FENSTERER
JULIA M. FEYS
BRIAN W. FICHTER
JAVIER A. FIGUEROA
CHAD W. FISCHER
MATTHEW G. FISHER
WAYNE T. FITTS
SARAH M. FLAHERTY
SEAN C. FLANAGAN
SHELLINE S. FLOYD
KEVIN T. FLYNN
MARC E. FOREMAN
BRIAN A. FORSTER
ROBERT L. FRANKLIN III
JAMES E. FULKS
CHRISTOPHER A. GAHL
CHARLES C. GALLAGHER III
MARK P. GALLAGHER
JAMIE S. GALUS
RAYMOND H. GAMBEL, JR.
STEVEN N. GANGLER
MATTHEW K. GARCIA
OMAR J. GARCIA
DAVID A. GARRETT
JOHN K. GARRETT
NOMER I. GATCHALIAN
JUSTIN F. GERLE
ALI H. GHAFFARI
JONATHAN T. GIBSON
BRADLEY L. GILBERTSON
PRESTON W. GILMORE
JASON N. GLAB
JOHN Q. GODBEHERE
SCOTT R. GOLICH
ANDRE M. GOMEZ
JOSEPH P. GORGOL
LORA M. GORSKY
RONALD D. GRAMLISCH
CHRISTOPHER GRANDE
BENJAMIN P. GRANT
MITCHELL P. GRANT
RICHARD B. GRANT
BRENDAN T. GRAY
SEAN P. GRAY
ADAM B. GREEN
TERRELL R. GROPP
JESSIE L. GROVE
DANIEL GROVER II
JAMERSON I. GROVES
MINDIE N. GUERRERO
NICHOLAS E. GURLEY
KEVIN R. HAGAN
JAMES C. HAGERTY
DAVID Y. HAILE
BENTLEY T. HALL
JAMES M. HALL
JON S. HALL
SCOTT A. HALVORSEN
ALISHA E. HAMILTON
MICHAEL G. HANNER, JR.
KRISTEN M. HANSEN
JONATHAN S. HARDING
JOSEPH M. HARMON
BRIAN H. HARRINGTON
CHARLES A. HARRIS II
ISAAC A. HARRIS
JACK A. HARRISON III
BENJAMIN R. HARTMAN
DAVID K. HARTMAN
RUDOLF A. HAWKINS
ANDREW S. HAYES
STEPHEN P. HEALY
JOEL D. HEFFENTRAGER
RYAN C. HEINEMAN
BRANDON J. HEIRONIMUS
ANDREAS R. HELCHINGER
BRADLEY P. HENDERSON
MICHAEL HENDERSON
ERIC D. HICKS
KERRY P. HICKS
NICHOLAS S. HILL
ROBERT B. HINES
WILBUR R. HINES, JR.
GREGORY A. HINKLE
RYAN L. HINZ
SAMUEL HOARD
MATTHEW L. HOBERT
QUINCY W. HOCHARD
JUSTIN J. HOFF
CALEB J. HOGG
COURTNEY L. HOLLAND
GREGORY S. HOLLEY
MATHEW E. HOLLINGER

[[Page S6018]]

DAVID C. HOLLON
KENNETH C. HOLLON
JOEL I. HOLWITT
JASON R. HORNING
SHANE M. HOSIER
PHILIP J. HOUGHTON
BRANDON J. HOUSE
JOHN P. HOUSTON
JOHN J. HOY
JOSEPH J. HUBLEY
JENNIFER A. HUCK
FRANKLIN L. HUEBEL
CHRISTOPHER J. HUEBNER
VICTOR A. HUERTA
ERIC C. HUI
JESSE H. HUMPHRIES
BRADLEY N. HUNSAKER
BRANDON C. HUNTER
JACOB D. HURT
SCOTT J. HUSSAR
BARCLAY C. IMLE
DOUGLAS J. IVANAC
DILLON C. JACKSON
KRISTAFER Y. JARBOE
DEREK C. JASKOWIAK
BRANDON L. JENKINS
GREGORY A. JENKINS
ELAINE M. JENSEN
THOMAS G. JILLSON
BRIAN N. JINDRA
JOSEPH J. JOHANSEN
DAVID A. JOHNS
CLAY I. JOHNSON
DAVID L. JOHNSON
JADA E. JOHNSON
JEREMY M. JOHNSTON
DANIEL A. JONES
LUCAS M. JUNG
LINDSAY A. KAISER
JONATHAN J. KALBACH
JASON E. KALMAN
CHAD T. KALOCINSKI
JUSTIN M. KAPER
EREK A. KASSE
JAMES W. KAUBER
ERICK M. KEARNS
TODD M. KEITH
CHRISTOPHER S. KELLEY
COLIN K. KENNEDY
JUSTIN J. KENNEDY
MARK E. KENNEDY
CHRISTOPHER P. KENT
SHAWN P. KIERNAN
THOMAS Y. KIM
MICHAEL G. KING
RORY M. KIPPER
MICHAEL S. KISER
BLAKE A. KLINEDINST
BRYAN F. KOEHLER
THOMAS G. KOLWICZ, JR.
ANDREW J. KOPACZ
BENJAMIN J. KOSTKA
KEVIN A. KRAEMER
STEPHEN C. KRATOVIL, JR.
MATTHEW I. KRULL
ANDREW J. LABERGE
JOSEPH M. LAHER
KYLE P. LAMBERT
JOSE M. LAMBERTY
STEPHEN V. LAMOURE
ALEXANDER R. LANE
JONATHAN W. LANG
RICHARD W. LANG III
GREGORY A. LANGSTON
MICHAEL M. LANZILLO
ADAM C. LAREAU
MICHAEL W. LAROW
DAVID R. LASH
DAVID J. LATTA
CHRISTOPHER LAUFMAN
JEFFREY B. LAVERY
JIMMY L. LAWTON
MICHAEL B. LEE
JONATHAN D. LEEWARNER
GREGORY E. LEVEQUE
MARK J. LEVIN
ROBERT P. LEWIS
MARK T. LICKTEIG
CASEY K. LIGGETT
ANTHONY W. LIKE
RICHARD B. LITCHFIELD
PETE S. LOGSDON
JOSHUA J. LOSTETTER
REBECCA G. LOUREIRO
JAMES E. LOW
JOHNNY R. LYKINS, JR.
STEVEN A. MACGILLIS
ANDREW D. MACK
ROBERT A. MACK
ADAM M. MADSON
JACOB E. MAGAN
RYAN E. MAGEE
LAWRENCE J. MAHAN
PETER A. MALLORY, JR.
KYLE P. MALONE
LAWRENCE D. MALONE
KRISTA R. MANN
ABRAHAM B. MARCELO
ROBERT B. MARCUM II
ALAN T. MARDEGIAN
JEFFREY D. MARGALUS
GREGORY A. MARK
RYAN J. MARKEY
SCOTT G. MARSH
STUART S. MARSHALL
CHAD C. MARTIN
THOMAS J. MASHUDA
LABRISHA A. MASON
JACOB S. MATTHEISEN
RYAN T. MATTSON
CHRISTOPHER L. MAURER
JASON A. MAYS
RYAN R. MCALLISTER
NEVIN A. MCCHESNEY
JAMES R. MCCLURE III
BARRY N. MCCONNELL
KEVIN S. MCCORMICK, JR.
TAMMY S. MCCREARY
SEAN H. MCCRINK
ROBERT J. MCDOWELL, JR.
JOHN K. MCGEE
MICHAEL S. MCGINNIS
MITCHELL D. MCGUFFIE
DEREK W. MCHANEY
RICHARD P. MCINNIS
MICHAEL M. MCLEAN
ROBERT J. MCMILLAN
RICHARD W. MCMUNN
DANIEL J. MCNAB
ROBERT E. MCNAMARA
SUSAN P. MENDENHALL
ROBERT B. MERRITT
NICHOLAS A. MEYERS
JACOB G. MILLER
RYAN P. MILLER
SCOTT T. MILLER
TIMOTHY L. MILLER
COREY L. MILLIS
DENNIS J. MILSOM, JR.
JOHNNY L. MINCEY
MICHAEL V. MINERVINI
RODRIGO D. MIRANDA
RICHARD C. MOEBIUS, JR.
SEAN D. MOLLAHAN
MATTHEW C. MONNIG
CURTIS V. MONTANO
DANIEL S. MONTGOMERY, JR.
FRANCIS R. MONTOJO
TRAVIS A. MONTPLAISIR
TROY A. MOONEN
PHILLIP J. MOORE
CHRISTOPHER W. MORRIS
RICHARD J. MORRISSEY
JOHN S. MULLEN
MICHAEL E. MULLEN
JEFFERY J. MURAWSKI
PETER J. MURPHY
WILLIAM F. MURPHY
THOMAS J. MURRAY III
PETER J. MUSCHEK
BRIAN L. MUSFELDT
STEPHANIE E. MUSKOVAC
ALLEN G. MUSSER
ANDREW H. MYERS
STEVEN J. MYERS
KONSTANTINOS T. NAKOS
KELECHI R. NDUKWE
MATTHEW R. NEWMAN
PAUL W. NICKELL
JULIO A. NILSSON
WAYNE R. NIMMO
MATTHEW W. NOLAND
DREW T. NORMAN
CHRISTOPHER M. NORRIS
NICHOLAS C. NORRIS
JUSTIN M. NOVAK
MICHAEL F. NUNZIATO
JEREMY L. NUTTALL
DANIEL J. OBERLANDER, JR.
COREY D. ODOM
MISTY W. ODOM
MICHAEL OLIVER
VJ OMUNDSON
PATRICK C. ONEILL
JESSE A. OREBAUGH
KARL S. ORTHNER
CARLOS A. OTERO
JARED M. OTT
JUSTIN R. OTT
DAVID R. OWENS
ADAM C. PACE
LEWIS J. PATTERSON
CHRISTOPHER R. PEACE
JOHN H. PERRY
JOSHUA J. PETERS
GEORGE S. I. PETERSEN
JEREMIAH N. PETERSEN
BRENT M. PETERSON
JOHN C. PETRASANTA
TODD M. PETRIE
CHRISTOPHER W. PETRO
JOSEPH A. I. PETRUCELLI
ERIK D. PHELPS
CHARLES W. PHILLIPS
MATTHEW D. W. PHILLIPS
RICHARD G. PHILLIPS
WILLIAM R. PHILLIPS
ERIC N. PIDEK
JOSEPH J. PISONI
SHAWANNA M. POARCH
JONATHAN R. POHNEL
JOSHUA M. POLLAK
WILLIAM F. POLLAK IV
RORY E. POLSON
JESS D. POMEROY
ERIC M. PONSART
DYLAN G. PORTER
THOMAS D. PORTER
KIRK T. PRESCOTT
REGINALD N. PRESTON
NICHOLAS R. PRICE
ROBERT A. PRINCE
JAMES T. PROSEK
SCOTT J. PURCELL
JOHN P. QUALTERS
DEREK A. RADER
JARED S. RAFTERY
JEREMIAH N. RAGADIO
DOUGLAS E. RAINEAULT
GARY L. RAMSEY
DEREK A. RANDALL, JR.
COURTNEY L. RANK
IAN T. RASMUSSEN
SCOTT D. RATHKE
JOHN K. RAUSCHENBERGER
ERIC A. REARDON
RANDOLPH W. REED II
DAREN P. REINKE
BRIAN J. REITTER
JAMES J. REYNOLDS
WALTER A. REYNOLDS
BRIAN M. RHOADES
JOSHUA E. RICH
NOAH S. RICH
GRANT H. RIEDL
DARIN R. RIGGS
DAVID P. RILEY
KEVIN F. RILEY
PATRICK L. RIST
CLAYTON V. ROBERTS
COLIN M. ROBERTS
MATTHEW J. ROBERTS
SPENCER A. ROBERTS
LATISHA R. ROBINSON
MATTHEW J. ROMERO
PATRICK H. RONAN
CALEB B. ROREX
LORI E. ROSE
SCOTT J. ROSE
MATTHEW B. ROY
EMILY Y. ROYSE
GARY J. ROZNOVSKY
ROBERT S. RUBY
RONALD H. RUMFELT
SETH A. RUMLER
JOHN P. RUMMEL IV
MATTHEW D. RUNZEL
EDISON C. RUSH
DAVID E. RUTTER
ROBERT J. RUZICKA II
AMY V. SADEGHZADEH
JOSEPH W. SALLEE
JARED W. SAMUELSON
FRANK C. SANCHEZ
WILLIAM P. SANDERS
DAVID C. SANDOMIR
HOUSSAIN T. SAREINI
MICHAEL J. SARRAILLE
PHILLIP J. SAUTTER
NATHAN R. SCHNAIBLE
BRENNA L. SCHNARS
BRYAN W. SCHNEIDER
JACOB P. SCHOFIELD
KRISTOPHER J. SCHULTE
JEFFREY R. SCHWAB
SAMUEL M. SCOVILL
BRYAN D. SCULLIN
JAMIS M. SEALS
MARCUS H. SEEGER
CHRISTOPHER M. SEGUINE
JEFFREY T. SERVELLO
TIMOTHY F. SHANLEY
PATRICK K. SHANNON
JAMES S. SHARROW III
DAVID B. SHAULIS
BRADLEY E. SHEMLUCK
PHILLIP J. SHERIDAN
JAMES W. SHEY
MICHAEL S. SILVER
JON P. SILVERBERG
RODRIGO B. SIMOES
JASON M. SIMON
WESLEY A. SIMON
ANDREW J. SIMONS
PAOLO J. S. SINGH
VARUN SINGH
JOHN S. SKINNER
PATRICK W. SKORA
RICHARD B. SLADE
JONATHAN J. SLAGER
LEE M. SMALLWOOD
BENJAMIN M. SMITH
BRIAN C. SMITH
JAMES L. SMITH
JUSTIN R. SMITH
LANCE SMITH
MOSES SMITH
NICHOLAS H. SMITH
NICKLAUS G. SMITH
SCOTT J. SMITH
STEPHEN M. SMITH
STEVEN R. SMITH
JOHN W. SOKOL
JOHN P. SORENSEN
ADAM C. SOUKUP
ANDREW H. SPARKS
GARY W. SPIER
NATHAN D. STAFF
BARCLEY W. STAMEY
PETER STAVRIDES
PAMELA M. STEFANSKI
SEAN A. STEIN
JAMES E. STEWART
SCOTT N. STEWART
KATE S. STOCKTON
GARTH W. STORZ
NICHOLAS M. STRELCHUK
JAMES R. STRUCK
EPIPHANIOS C. STYLIANOS
TIMOTHY S. SULICK
JESSICA SWANSON

[[Page S6019]]

MATTHEW A. SWARTZWELDER
DANIEL J. SWEATMAN
STEPHEN J. SWEENEY
BRANDY V. SWINKO
MICAH T. SYBOR
CHRISTOPHER M. TABERT
JOSEPH D. TANNER
DONALD TAYLOR
CHRISTOPHER T. TERZIAN
TIMOTHY A. TETI
DANIEL J. THOMAS
DARRIEN THOMAS
JEFFREY W. THOMAS
JAMES R. THOMPSON
ANDREW W. TOLL
BRADFORD C. TONDER
CHRISTOPHER P. TURMEL
JAMES G. TUTHILL III
DANIEL V. TYLER
HECTOR G. UBINAS
PHILIP S. UJIIE
MATTHEW R. VANCE
JAMIE E. VANDYKE
THOMAS H. VANHOOZER III
DAVID A. VANKAMPEN
JOSHUA A. VANNYHUIS
ANTHONY J. VESPA
JAMES E. VIK
ROBERT W. VILLANUEVA
BENJAMIN F. VISGER
JOEL R. VOSS
GORDON D. WALKER
ROBERT A. WALLS
MATTHEW W. WALTERS
BRET A. WALTHER
ROBERT W. WARD
SEAN C. WASHINGTON
JEREMY L. WATKINS
CLINTON W. WATT
CHRISTOPHER D. WEAVER
WILLIAM L. WEBB
DAVID I. WEINMAN
SEAN M. WELCH
MATTHIAS H. WELLES
JASON C. WENZEL
CHARLES R. WEYDERT
BLAKE T. WHETSTONE
JOHN R. WHITEHEAD
SEAN E. WHITEMAN
LUKE R. WHITMORE
ADAM R. WHITT
STEVEN S. WHITWORTH
JUSTIN R. WIESEN
NICHOLAS A. WILLET
RYAN S. WILLETTE
WALTER G. WILLIAMS, JR.
JAMES M. WILLIS
ANTHONY M. WILSON
CAMILLE C. WILSON
JOSEPH A. WILSON
KEVIN W. WILSON
DERICK W. WINGLER
BRANDON R. WINTERS
MICHAEL K. WINTERS
KEAGAN J. WISDOM
MICHAEL A. WITHERILL
JOSHUA P. WOLF
CHRISTOPHER W. WOLFF
GARICK D. WOOD
ROBERT E. WOODARDS
RICHARD H. WOODWARD
ANDREW J. WOOLLEY
JOSHUA R. WOTEN
ALEXANDER L. WRIGHT
EVAN P. WRIGHT
GRANVILLE C. WRIGHT, JR.
COBURN F. YEARIAN
MARK E. YEDLOWSKI
CRISTOBAL YERA
DAVID A. YOKERS
DAVID C. YOON
DEREK W. YOUNG
EVAN T. YOUNG
NEAL A. YOUNG
WARREN L. ZELAYA
JOSHUA P. ZELFER
DAVID F. ZERDA
SHANE M. ZIMMERMAN
MAXWELL V. ZUJEWSKI


                EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION

       JENNY R. YANG, OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, TO BE A MEMBER 
     OF THE EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION FOR A TERM 
     EXPIRING JULY 1, 2017, VICE STUART ISHIMARU, RESIGNED.


                             UNITED NATIONS

       JOHN HARDY ISAKSON, OF GEORGIA, TO BE A REPRESENTATIVE OF 
     THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE SIXTY-SEVENTH SESSION OF 
     THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE UNITED NATIONS.
       PATRICK J. LEAHY, OF VERMONT, TO BE A REPRESENTATIVE OF THE 
     UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TO THE SIXTY-SEVENTH SESSION OF THE 
     GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE UNITED NATIONS.


                       DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

       KEVIN K. WASHBURN, OF NEW MEXICO, TO BE AN ASSISTANT 
     SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR, VICE LARRY J. ECHO HAWK, RESIGNED.

                          ____________________