[Congressional Record Index (2013)]
[From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]



BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

  Bills and resolutions
      National Guard: provide support for Boy Scout Jamborees (see 
        H.R. 1075), H1356 [12MR]
      West Virginia: tribute to National Scout Jamboree (see H. Res. 
        305), H4725 [18JY]
  Remarks in House
      Allen, Kyle: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E163 [15FE]
      Andersen, Dane: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1345 [19SE]
      Anthony, Enzo: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1559 [23OC]
      Anthony, Walter L., IV: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1561 
        [23OC]
      Arnold, Darrin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E985 [27JN]
      Auburn, WA: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 401, E1198 [1AU]
      Audubon, NJ: tribute to Boy Scout Troop 88, E175 [25FE]
      Baker, Sean: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E805 [5JN]
      Ballston Spa, NY: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 1, E289 [13MR]
      Barrett, Alex: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E53 [23JA]
      Beatty, Collins A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E141 [13FE]
      Beauchamp, Brandt: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1703 [19NO]
      Beauchamp, Jacob R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E528 [24AP]
      Beeler, Chase L.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E138 [13FE]
      Bentch, Hunter S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E369 [21MR]
      Bergman, Grant A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1436 [4OC]
      Bibens, James A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E142 [13FE]
      Biggs, Gabriel H.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1433 [4OC]
      Blankenship, Jared T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E161 [15FE]
      Boatright, Brian: Boy Scouts Honor Medal recipient, E86 [4FE]
      Bodenheimer, Joseph D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E497 [18AP]
      Bridgeton, NJ: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 1, E617 [8MY]
      Brizendine, Christopher: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E800 [5JN]
      Brown, Nathan F.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1383 [26SE]
      Brown, Trent: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1314 [12SE]
      Cable, Austin L.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E368 [21MR]
      Carrizzo, Jackson A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E152 [14FE]
      Christensen, Matthew A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E79 [1FE]
      Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints: anniversary of 
        partnership, E1562 [23OC]
      Cockriel, Adam E.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E137 [13FE]
      Collens, Benjamin J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E496 [18AP]
      Comer, David H.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1374 [25SE]
      Corgan, Jack P.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E201 [27FE]
      Cull, Zachary: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E167 [15FE]
      Dahmer, Ryan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E457 [15AP]
      Daly, Alex: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E316 [15MR]
      Daly, Samuel: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E307 [15MR]
      Derry, Connor J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E148 [14FE]
      Dickmeyer, Adam: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1373 [25SE]
      Donner, Jordan K.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E136 [13FE]
      Douglas, Grant D.E.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E530 [24AP]
      Downes, Grant M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1392 [27SE]
      Dwiggins, John P.R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E532 [24AP]
      Fairfax County, VA: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 150, E1300 
        [12SE]
      Farnen, Andrew J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1169 [31JY]
      Fenske, Ethan J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1658 [14NO]
      Ford, Chad: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E398 [9AP]
      Gallegos, Maximilian E.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E164 
        [15FE]
      Gilliland, Josh: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E204 [27FE]
      Gordon, Thomas: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E312 [15MR]
      Gosselin, Charles M., III: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1393 
        [27SE]
      Gotzon, Andrew: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E681 [16MY]
      Gould, Jared D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1707 [19NO]
      Granger, Spencer H.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E149 [14FE]
      Grapevine, TX: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 7, E636 [9MY]
      Griswold, Craig S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E139 [13FE]
      Hahn, Alexander: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E710 [21MY]
      Hahn, Andrew: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E710 [21MY]
      Hansen, Landon: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1787 [4DE]
      Harris, Wesley: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E494 [18AP]
      Harvey, Grayson T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E256 [7MR]
      Haugen, Nils: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E429 [11AP]
      Heronemus, Evan J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1850 [12DE]
      Heronemus, Seth M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1856 [12DE]
      Hess, John (Jack): Boy Scouts Longs Peak, CO, Council 
        Distinguished Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1599 [30OC]
      Hodson, Jacob B.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E154 [14FE]
      Hoke, Fletcher G.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1437 [4OC]
      Hooten, James D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E682 [16MY]
      Hubbard, Avery: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E28 [15JA]
      Hubbard, Colin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E28 [15JA]
      Hughes, James C., III: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1861 [12DE]
      Hutchinson, John M.: Boy Scouts Honor Medal With Crossed Palms 
        recipient, E1439 [4OC]
      Iske, Troy: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E371 [21MR]
      Ismert, Jackson: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E309 [15MR]
      Itao, Nathan T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E140 [13FE]
      James, Logan M.L.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1382 [26SE]
      Johnson, Christopher D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1435 
        [4OC]
      Johnson, Jacob C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1881 [16DE]
      Jones, Anthony: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1661 [14NO]
      Kesler, Richard G.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E314 [15MR]
      Kimsey, Hagen R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E686 [16MY]
      Kirtley, Benjamin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E422 [11AP]
      Koch, Tyler S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1789 [4DE]
      Koster, Bryon: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E381 [9AP]
      Laughlin, Aaron J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E535 [24AP]
      Laughlin, Ben: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E801 [5JN]
      Lessenden, Alan P.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E146 [14FE]
      Lewis, Trenton D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E489 [18AP]
      Lindburg, Jacob D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E490 [18AP]
      Long, Taylor J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E529 [24AP]
      Lunders, Keyan D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1709 [19NO]
      Matt, Benjamin J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E143 [14FE]
      Mayhew, Christopher: Boy Scouts Medal of Merit recipient, E794 
        [4JN]
      Mays, Ben C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E428 [11AP]
      McClannahan, William W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E683 
        [16MY]
      McCoy, Ryan A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1706 [19NO]
      Miller, Cameron: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E987 [28JN]
      Miller, Riley: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E205 [27FE]
      Millsap, Kyle W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1171 [31JY]
      Mohrey, Cody: Eagle Scout Award recipient, H5793 [20SE]
      Moon, Daniel R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1803 [5DE]
      Moore, Joshua S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1655 [14NO]
      Morality and ethics: support stance, H2778 [20MY]
      Morby, Ian: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1705 [19NO]
      Mullen, Connor: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E135 [13FE]
      Nazario, Jordan P.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E425 [11AP]
      Neeley, Michael D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1379 [26SE]
      Newell, Kanoe C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1790 [4DE]
      Nible, Riley T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1374 [25SE]
      Noyes, Kevin J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E527 [24AP]
      Nutter, Colt A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E135 [13FE]
      Ording, Will: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E803 [5JN]
      Osborn, Shilo G.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E165 [15FE]
      Ott, Tristan M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1393 [27SE]
      Paradiso, Daniel: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E317 [15MR]
      Parisi, Joseph: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E310 [15MR]
      Parker, Bryce J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E202 [27FE]
      Parrish, Taylor L.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1320 [17SE]
      Pate, Jordan M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1839 [11DE]
      Peard, Tanner: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E80 [1FE]
      Pfaff, Carson D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1788 [4DE]
      Pilachai, Arthur: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E896 [17JN]
      Pine, Jace C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E150 [14FE]
      Pluenneke, Joseph R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1391 [27SE]
      Prymowicz, Chandler: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1901 [19DE]
      Reed, Dallin W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E852 [12JN]
      Reed, Tanner D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E852 [12JN]
      Reilly, Thomas A., Jr.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1321 
        [17SE]
      Render, Keegan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1788 [4DE]
      Riegelsville, PA: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 127, E141 
        [13FE]
      Roberts, Charles: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E550 [25AP]
      Rochford, Edward V.: Distinguished Citizen Award recipient, E898 
        [17JN]
      Round Lake, IL: tribute to American Legion Post 1170, E1758 
        [2DE]
      ------tribute to renovation of American Legion Post 1170, H7314 
        [21NO]
      Royero, John R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1823 [10DE]
      Ruark, Phillip C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1708 [19NO]
      Seward, Christopher: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E551 [25AP]
      Shay, Wyatt: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E493 [18AP]
      Shipley, Jacob: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E684 [16MY]
      Shipman, Tyler W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1372 [25SE]
      Shupe, Connor: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1077 [17JY]
      Spring, Paul: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E421 [11AP]
      Stahl, Nathan C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E145 [14FE]
      Stubbs, Matthew A., II: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1660 
        [14NO]
      Texas: tribute to southeast Texas children, schools, and 
        organizations for participation in and sponsorship of 
        Christmas card project for overseas troops, E1887 [16DE]
      Tharp, John B.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1322 [17SE]
      Thomas, Skyler E.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E533 [24AP]
      Tilton-Lagermann, Tyler: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E683 
        [16MY]
      Tulipana, John: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E308 [15MR]
      Upham-Tubbs, Jakob K.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E491 [18AP]
      Van Black, Austin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E424 [11AP]
      VanBebber, Nicholas J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1373 
        [25SE]
      Wemhoff, Jonathan P.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E532 [24AP]
      West Virginia: tribute to National Scout Jamboree (H. Res. 305), 
        E1101 [19JY]
      Westhues, Alex: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E806 [5JN]
      Wheeler, Tyler K.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E153 [14FE]
      Whitmore, Joel: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1360 [20SE]
      Wilburn, Bryan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E100 [5FE]
      Wilmeth, Thomas S.: Distinguished Eagle Scout Award recipient, 
        E1804 [5DE]
      Wilson, Jacob C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E313 [15MR]
      Woods, Marcus D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1558 [23OC]
      Wrigley, Parker: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E804 [5JN]
      Zirkle, Dayton R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E431 [11AP]
      Zuber, Mikala J.J.J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E682 [16MY]
  Remarks in Senate
      McGowan, Steve: Boy Scouts Silver Buffalo Award recipient, S3836 
        [23MY]
      Wellington, OH: tribute to Boy Scout Troop 414, S4209 [11JN]
      West Virginia: tribute to National Scout Jamboree and Reaching 
        the Summit Community Service Initiative, S5666 [11JY]