[Federal Register Volume 77, Number 148 (Wednesday, August 1, 2012)]
[Notices]
[Pages 45815-45868]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Printing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2012-18594]



[[Page 45815]]

Vol. 77

Wednesday,

No. 148

August 1, 2012

Part III





Department of the Interior





-----------------------------------------------------------------------





Bureau of Indian Affairs





-----------------------------------------------------------------------











Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice; Notice

Federal Register / Vol. 77, No. 148 / Wednesday, August 1, 2012 / 
Notices

[[Page 45816]]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs


 Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service 
of Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the tribal 
chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This 
notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for 
service of notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sue V. Settles, Chief, Human Services 
Division, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513-
MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513-7622.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: 
    The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 
U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent 
other than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings 
under the Act. See 25 CFR Sec.  23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is 
required to publish in the Federal Register the names and addresses of 
the designated tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of 
authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal 
Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.
    This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and 
addresses of current designated tribal agents for service of notice. 
The first format lists designated tribal agents by region and 
alphabetically by tribe within each region. The second format is a 
table that lists designated tribal agents alphabetically by the tribal 
affiliation (first listing American Indian tribes, then listing Alaska 
Native tribes). Each format also lists the Bureau of Indian Affairs 
contact(s) for each of the twelve regions.

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region
    1. Alaska Region
    2. Eastern Oklahoma Region
    3. Eastern Region
    4. Great Plains Region
    5. Midwest Region
    6. Navajo Region
    7. Northwest Region
    8. Pacific Region
    9. Rocky Mountain Region
    10. Southern Plains Region
    11. Southwest Region
    12. Western Region
B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation
    1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages
    2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

 A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

 1. Alaska Region

Gloria Gorman, M.S.W., BIA Human Services Director, P.O. Box 21647, 
Juneau, AK 99802-5520; Phone: (907) 586-7611; Fax: (907) 586-7037.
A
Afognak, Native Village of (formerly the Village of Afognak), Denise 
Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 
486-6357; Email: denise@afognak.org
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 222-9735 Email: graces@apiai.org
Akhiok, Native Village of, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 
486-9800; Fax: (907) 486-4829; Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org
James Tucker, ICWA advocate, P.O. Box 5030 Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: 
(907) 486-4829; Fax: (907) 836-2345
Akiachak Native Community Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51070, 
Akiachak, AK 99551-0070; Phone: (907) 825-4626/4073; Fax: (907) 825-
4029
Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
52127, Akiak, AK 99552; Phone: (907) 765-7112/7117; Fax: (907) 765-
7512/7120
Native Village of Akutan, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 279-
4351; Email: graces@apiai.org
Village of Alakanuk, Charlene Smith, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 149, 
Alakanuk AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704/3730; Fax: (907) 238-3705; 
Email: csmith@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org and lalexie@avcp.org
Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-8397; Fax: (907) 968-2305
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 
115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: (907) 842-2229
Bristol Bay Native Association,Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's), Gertrude Paukan, ICWA Case 
Worker, P.O. Box 48, 200 Paukan Avenue, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0048; 
Phone: (907) 438-2932/2933; Fax: (907) 438-2227; Email: 
gpaukan@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Allakaket Village, Emily Bergman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2303; Fax: 
(907) 968-2233; Email: Emily.bergman@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext.3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Native Village of Ambler, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal President, Box 
86047, Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907)445-2189; Fax: (907)445-2257
Village of Anaktuvuk, Tribal President, P.O. Box 21065 Anaktuvuk Pass, 
AK 99721; Phone: (907) 661-2575; Fax: (907) 661-2576
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Deborah Ryan, ICWA Worker; P.O. 
Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak St., Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907)852-5923; 
Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Yupiit of Andreafski, Gail Alstrom-Beans, President, P.O. Box 88, St. 
Mary's, AK 99658-0088; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-2573
Angoon Community Association, Raynelle Jack, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820; Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: (907) 788-3412
Village of Aniak, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, Box 349, Aniak, AK 99557; 
Phone: (907) 675-4349; Fax (907) 675-4513
Anvik Village, Tammy Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
10, Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6378; Fax: (907) 663-6357

[[Page 45817]]

Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Arctic Village, Margorie Gemmill, Tribal, P.O. Box 22069 Arctic 
Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587-5408; Fax: (907) 587-5128
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Evelyn D. Peterson, Social Service Director and Madeline Long, 
Education I & II P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: 
(907) 591-2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; Email: atcicwa@gci.net
Native Village of Atka, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 279-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Atmautluak, Village of, Edward Nicholai, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 553-5610; Fax: (907) 553-5612; 
Email: atmautluaktc@hughes.net
Atqasuk Village, Jimmy Nayukok, President, P.O. Box 91108, Atqasuk, AK 
99791; Phone: (907) 633-2575; Fax: (907) 633-2576; Email: 
icastaq@astacalaska.net
Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 29 
Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-6408; Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
B
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Marjorie 
Solomon, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723; 
Phone: (907) 852-4411; Fax: (907) 852-4413; Email: 
Marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, Beaver, 
AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6815
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Belkofski, Grace Smith, Family Program Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Bettles Field (See Evansville Village)
Village of Bill Moore's Slough, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Family 
Specialist & Pauline Okitkun, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, 
Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4236/4232; Fax: (907) 899-4002/4461
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Baalam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 71372 Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 455-8484; Fax: (907) 455-
8486
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Brevig Mission, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042; Email: linda@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village of Buckland, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
67, Buckland, AK 99727-0067; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-
2168; Email: icwa.nunachiak.org
C
Native Village of Cantwell, Veronica Nicholas, President, P.O. Box 94, 
Cantwell, AK 99729; Phone: (907) 768-2591; Fax: (907) 768-1111; Email: 
hallvc@mtaonline.net
Copper River Native Association, Director, Tribal Community Services, 
Drawer H Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-5241, Ext. 232; Fax: 
(907) 822-8801
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo, ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, AK 99801-9983; Phone: (907) 463-7163; Fax: (907) 463-7343; 
Email: lflorendo@ccthita.org
Chalkyitsik Village, Donna L. Crow, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 
848-8986
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Chanega (aka Chenega), Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker 
and GayDell Trumblee, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, 
AK 99574; Phone: (907) 573-5386/5130; Fax: (907) 573-5387/5120; Email: 
g.trumblee@nativevillageofchanega.com
Cheesh-Na Tribe, (formerly the Native Village of Chistochina), Wilson 
Justin, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: 
(907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; email: wjustin@cheeshna.com
Village of Chefornak, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 110, 
Chefornak, AK 99561-0110; Phone: (907) 867-8808; Fax: (907) 867-8711; 
Email: ekinegak@gci.net
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Chevak Native Village (aka Qissunamiut Tribe), Esther Friday, ICWA 
Director/Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; 
Fax: (907) 858-7919
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org and lalexie@avcp.org
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0749/0794; Fax: (907) 745-
0709; Email: penny@chickaloon.org
Chignik Bay Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Chignik), 
Debbie Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Chignik, AK. 99564; Phone: 
(907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-2217; 
Email: clagoon@gci.net
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Chignik Lake Village, Crystal Kalmakoff, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 33 
Chignik Lake, AK 99548; Phone: (907) 845-2358; Fax: (907) 845-2246
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com

[[Page 45818]]

Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan), Anna Stevens, Tribal Service 
Specialist/ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2207, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 
767-5505; Fax: (907) 767-5408; Email: astevens@chilkatindianvillage.org
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines), Stella Howard, Family Caseworker, 
P.O. Box 490 Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-2810; Fax: (907) 766-
2365; Email: showard@ccthita.org
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin), Sherri Lewis, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; Email: slewis@kawerak.org
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na)
Native Village of Chitina, Anita Eskilida, Administrator, P.O. Box 31, 
Chitina, AK 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2215/2217; Fax: (907) 823-2233/2276
Native Village of Chuathbaluk, Lisa Feyereisen, Grants Manager & Acting 
Administrator, P.O. Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 467-
4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Chuloonawick Native Village, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1345; Fax: (907) 949-1346; 
Email: coffice@starband.net
Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-2823; Email: 
Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Clarks Point, Village of, Betty L. Gardiner, Tribal President, P.O. Box 
90, Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-1428; 
Email: bgardiner@clp.swrsd.org
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (See Eyak)
Native Village of Council, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
2050, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965
Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 746, Craig AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826-3948; Fax: (907) 826-5526; 
Email: rpatten@ccthita.org
Village of Crooked Creek, Evelyn Thomas, President and Lorraine John, 
ICWA Case Worker, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 
432-2200; Fax: (907) 432-2247
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
Chris Itumulria, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4510; 
Email: tribe.com">chris@curyungtribe.com
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
D
Native Village of Deering, Pearl Moto, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 360, 
Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-2229; Fax: (907) 363-2195
Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box 256 Kotzebue, Alaska 99752; Phone: (907) 
442-7919: Fax: (907) 442-7933
Dillingham (see Curyung)
Diomede (aka Inalik), Native Village of, Michelle Kuluhon, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 7079, Diomede, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 686-2202/
2175; Fax: (907) 686-2203
Dot Lake, Village of, William Miller, President, P.O. Box 2279, Dot 
Lake, AK 99737-2275; Phone: (907) 882-2742/2695; Fax: (907) 882-5558
Douglas Indian Association, Dixon (DJ) Mazon, Family Caseworker, 811 W. 
12th Street Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2916 or (907) 364-2916; 
Fax: (907) 364-2917; Email: djmazon-dia@gci.net
E
Native Village of Eagle, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family & Youth Services 
or Joyce Roberts, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 19 Eagle, AK 99738; 
Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: (907) 547-2318; Email: 
claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 1st Ave., Ste, 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Edzeno' (see Nikolai Native Council)
Native Village of Eek, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Eek, AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5582; Email: 
lcleveland@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, ICWA Team Leader, P.O. Box 154 Egegik, 
AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-2212
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Eklutna Native Village, Dorothy Cook, President, 26339 Eklutna Village 
Road, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 688-6020; Fax: (907) 688-6021: 
Email: nsn.gov">nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov
Native Village of Ekuk, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and Maria 
Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 530 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-3842; Fax: (907) 842-3843
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 
70 Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; Email: 
sstermer@starband.net
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Native Village of Elim, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 39070, Elim, AK 99739; Phone: (907) 890-2457; Fax: (907) 890-
2458; Email: jmurrayjr@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Worker and Dora C. Moore, 
Administrator, P.O. Box 126 Emmonak, AK 99581-0126; Phone: (907) 949-
1820 or 1720; Fax: (907) 949-1348; Email: icwa@hughes.net
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal Family & 
Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087 Evansville, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 692-
5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006;
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953

[[Page 45819]]

Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738/2236; Fax: (907) 424-
7809; Email: nsn.org">erin@eyak-nsn.org
F
Native Village of False Pass, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 279-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Native Village of Fort Yukon (Gwichyaa Gwichin), Mary B. Solomon, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625/
2113; Fax: (907) 662-3118; Email: mary.beth.solomon@fortyukon.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
G
Native Village of Gakona, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5777; Fax: (907) 822-5997; 
Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 244, Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-2491
Native Village of Gambell, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346; Fax: (907) 985-5014
Native Village of Georgetown, Amber Matthews, Tribal Administrator, 
4300 B Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 274-
2195; Fax: (907) 274-2196; Email: gtc@gci.net
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Native Village of Goodnews Bay, Pauline A. Echuck, ICWA, P.O. Box 138, 
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; Phone: (907) 967-8331/8929; Fax: (907) 967-8330
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk), Sue Ann Nicholi, Tribal 
Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 
453-5142; Fax: (907) 453-5146
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Gulkana Village, Charelle Randall, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 254, Gakona, 
AK 99586-0254; Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-3976; Email: 
icwa@gulkanacouncil.org
Gwichyaa Gwichin (see Fort Yukon)
H
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Native Village of Hamilton, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248, 
Kotlik, AK 99620-0248; Phone: (907) 899-4252/4255; Fax: (907) 899-4202
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Healy Lake Village, Julie Luke, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 74090, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 479-0638; Fax: (907) 876-
0639
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Holikachuk (See Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK. 99602; Phone: (907) 476-7249; 
Fax: (907) 476-7132 Email: Rebecca.turner@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Fax: (907) 459-3953
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Director, Human Services, P.O. 
Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: (907) 945-3530; 
Email: tribe.org">ckeown@hiatribe.org
Native Village of Hooper Bay, Mildred B. Metcalf, ICWA Representative, 
P.O. Box 62 Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4006; Fax: (907) 
758-4606
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7300; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
icwa@avcp.org
Hughes Village, Elena Miranda Beatus, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 45029, Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-2249; Fax; (907) 
889-2252; Email: Elena.beatus@tananachiefsconference.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70 
Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907)829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-2204
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Margaret Lockhart, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3666; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541; Email: tribe.org">humanservices@hydaburgtribe.org
I
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217
Village of Iliamna, Lorene Anelon, President, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 
99606; Phone: (907) 571-1246/7130; Fax: (907) 571-1256; Email: 
sue.anelon@iliamna.corp
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Deborah Ryan, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 
934, Barrow, AK 99723; (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 852-4246; Email: 
icas.social@barrow.com
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly the Native Village of Russian 
Mission), Josephine Changsak, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 38, Russian 
Mission, AK 99657-0009; Phone: (907) 584-5594; Fax: (907) 584-5596
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7300; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
icwa@avcp.org
Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward 
Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 522-2263; Fax: (907) 
522-2363; Email: ibvc@ivanofbay.com
Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
K
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-9816; Fax: (907) 486-9886. Email: 
margie.bezona@kanaweb.org
Organized Village of Kake, M. Ann Jackson, Social Service Director, 
P.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907) 785-
4902; Email: nation.org">annjackson@kakefirstnation.org
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Isaac Akootchook, President, P.O. 
Box

[[Page 45820]]

52, Kaktovik, AK 99747; Phone: (907) 640-2042/2043; Fax: (907) 640-2044
Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 29 
Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-6408; Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Village of Kalskag, (aka Upper Kalskag), Bonnie Perrson, Administrator, 
P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-2207; Fax: (907) 
471-2399
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Village of Lower Kalskag, Nastasia ``Jackie'' Levi, President/Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 471-
2379/2344; Fax: (907) 471-2378 Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, 
Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org
Village of Kaltag, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 129, 
Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534-2224; Fax: (907) 534-2265
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Kanatak, Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; 
Fax: (907) 357-5992; Email: kanatak@mtaonline.net
Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241-2228; Fax: (907) 241-2208
Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula K. Peterson, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 26-KXA, Kasaan, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; 
Fax: (907) 542-3006; Email: paula@kasaan.org
Kashunamiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council (formerly the Native Village of 
Kasigluk), Lena Keene, ICWA Worker & Karen Martin, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 19 Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477-6418/
6405; Fax: (907) 477-6416/6212
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Beatrice Saggonick, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
988 Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7218; Fax: (907) 283-335-7239; 
Email: bsagoonick@kenaitze.org
Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Wendy Weston, LMSW, Tribal Family 
Services, 2960 Tongass Avenue, First Floor, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: 
(907) 228-9203; Fax: (907) 228-4920; Email: tribe.org">wweston@kictribe.org
Native Village of Kiana, Dale Stotts, Tribe Director & Jacqueline 
Morris, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749; Phone: (907) 475-
2109; Fax: (907) 475-2180; Email: icwa@katyaaq.org or 
tribedirector@katyaaq.org
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Danielle Holt, Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 99762; Phone: (907) 443-
4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457; Email: dholt@kawerak.org
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator, Ruth 
Monsen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 
246-3553/3447; Fax: (907) 246-3449; Email: kstvc@starbans.net; 
windsong1@starband.net
Native Village of Kipnuk, Nicole A. Slim, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 57, 
Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5515; Fax: (907) 896-5240; Email: 
nslim@avcp.org Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah 
Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Kivalina, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-2201; Fax: (907) 645-
2250; Email: tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org
Maniilaq Association, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; 
Phone: (907) 442-7919; Fax: (907) 442-7933
Klawock Cooperative Association, Cynthia Mills, Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2326; Fax: (907) 755-2912; 
Email: cmills@ccthita.org
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (Copper Center), Michelle Bayless, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 68 Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-
5541; Fax: (907) 822-5130
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 
99687-1565; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; Email: 
tribe.org">gnicoli@kniktribe.org
Native Village of Kobuk, Agnes Bernhardt, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 51039, Kobuk, AK 99751-0039; Phone: (907) 948-2203/2007; Fax: (907) 
948-2355; Email: tribeadmin@laugvik.org
Kodiak Tribal Council, (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, formerly Shoonaq 
Tribe)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007, Kokhanok, 
AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2264;
Bristol Bay Native Association, Crystal Nixon, Children's Services 
Program Manager P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Koliganek Village (see New Koliganek)
Native Village of Kongiganak, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker and Wayne 
Phillip, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; 
Phone: (907) 557-5311; Fax: (907) 557-5348; Email: janet_otto@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Village of Kotlik, Della Hunt, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20210, 
Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4326; Fax: (907) 899-4459/4790
Native Village of Kotzebue, Clara Henry, Family Tribal Resource 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0296; Phone: (907) 442-3467 
Ext: 1021; Fax: (907) 442-4013; Email: clara.henry@qira.org
Native Village of Koyuk, Leo M. Charles Sr., Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 53149 Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963-2215; Fax: (907) 963-
2300; Email: lcharles@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village Koyukuk, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2208/2208; Fax: (907) 
927-2208; Email: Sharon.pilot@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton A. Epchook, Indian Child 
Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, AK 99621; Phone: (907) 
757-6043; Fax: (907) 757-6321; alaska.com">ovkssicw@unicom-alaska.com
Native Village of Kwigillingok, Andrew Kiunya, Tribal Administrator; 
P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: (907) 588-8114/8117; Fax: 
(907) 588-8429

[[Page 45821]]

Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Grace Friendly, Health & 
Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: 
(907) 556-8165 ext. 262; Fax: (907) 556-8166; Email: 
gfriendly.nvk@gmail.com
L
Native Village of Larsen Bay, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native 
Association Foster, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: 
(907) 486-9800; Fax: (907) 486-4829; Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Margaret Roberts, President, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-2821; Fax: (907) 486-
2738; Email: alaska.com">village@alaska.com
Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, Tribal President, P.O. Box 70, 
Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287-3030/3031; Fax: (907) 287-3032; 
Email: levelock@starband.net
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Lime Village, Jennifer M. John, President, P.O. Box LVD--Lime Village 
VIA, McGrath, AK 99627-8999; Phone: (907) 526-5236; Fax: (907) 526-
5235; Email: limevillage@gmail.com
Louden (See Galena)
M
Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 
672-3180/3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-1235
Bristol Bay Native Association Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com.
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge), Nick Andrew Jr., Tribal 
Administrator, Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6302; Fax: 
(907) 679-6187; Email: nandrewmlltc@gci.net
Native Village of Mary's Igloo (Native Village of Teller), Dolly 
Kugzruk, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-
2185; Fax: (907) 642-3000; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 524-3023; 
Fax: (907) 524-3899; Email: helenvhf@mcgrathalaska.net
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Mekoryuk, Theresa D. Kiokun, ICWA Corrdinator or 
Steven J. Whitman, Executive Director, P.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630; 
Phone: (907) 827-8828; Fax: (907) 827-8133; Email: nvmicwa@gci.net
Mentasta Traditional Council, Tribal President and ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 6019, Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 291-
2305
Metlakatla Indian Community (Annette Island Reserve), Cate Calvert 
Arriola, MSW, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 
99926; Phone: (907) 886-6916; Fax: (907) 886-6913; Email: 
cate@metlakatla.com
Native Village of Minto, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26, Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007; Fax: 
(907) 798-7008
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut Tribe)
N
Naknek Native Village, Leon Kiana, Village Administrator, P.O. Box 210, 
Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-7422/4210; Fax: (907) 246-3563/4212
Native Village of Nanwalek, (aka English Bay), Mandy Wood, ICWA 
Program, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603-6021; Phone: (907) 281-2307; 
Fax: (907) 281-2252
Native Village of Napaimute, Mark Leary, P.O. Box 1301, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-2887; Fax: (907) 543-2892
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Napakiak, Sally K. Billy, ICWA, P.O. Box 34114, 
Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-2814; Email: 
sbilly@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Napaskiak, Helen Raganak, Tribal Administrator, and 
Chris G. Larson, Chief, P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 737-7364; Fax: (907) 737-7039; Email: hkaganak@napaskiak.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Inc., 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Nenana Native Association, Nita M. Marks, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461 ext. 
225; Fax: (907) 832-5447
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek Village), Herman 
Nelson, President, P.O. Box 5057, Koliganek AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596-
3434; Fax: (907) 596-3462
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
New Stuyahok Village, Faith Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49, 
New Stuyahok, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 693-3173; Fax: (907) 693-3179; 
Email: nstc@starband.net
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker, and Joanne Wassillie, 
Administrator; P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606-0207; Phone: (907) 571-
1410/1317; Fax: (907) 571-1537
Newtok Village, Moses Carl, President, P.O. Box 5545, Newtok, AK 99559-
5545; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2321
Native Village of Nightmute, Paul Tulik, Vice President, Box 90021,

[[Page 45822]]

Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6215; Fax: (907) 647-6112
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Nikolai Village (Edzeno'), Deborah Esai-Holm, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 9105, Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2450; 
Fax: (907) 293-2481; Email: Beverly.gregory@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178 Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Nikolski, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA/Social Services Specialist, 
P.O. Box 39444 Ninilchik, AK 99669; Phone: (907) 567-3313; Fax: (907) 
567-3354; Email: nsn.gov">bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Native Village of Noatak, Kelly Soxie, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89, 
Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485-2176; Fax: (907) 485-2137; Email: 
icwa@nautaag.org
Nome Eskimo Community, Lester Keller, Family Services Director, P.O. 
Box 1090, Nome, AK 99762-1090; Phone: (907) 443-9109; Fax: (907) 443-
3539; Email: lesterkeller@gci.net
Nondalton Village, Ada Trefon, Social Services/ICWA, P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, AK 99640-0049; Phone: (907) 294-2257; Fax: (907) 294-2271
Noorvik Native Community, Nellie Ballot, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 209, 
Noorvik, AK 99763; Phone: (907) 636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284
Maniilaq Association, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK, 99572, 
Phone: (907) 442-7657; Fax: (907) 442-7933
Northway Village, Shanice Albert, ICWA Worker, and Belinda Thomas, 
Administrator, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907) 778-2311; 
Fax: (907) 778-2220;
Native Village of Nuiqsut, Martha A. Itta, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 89169, Nuiqsut, AK, 99789; Phone: (907) 480-3010; Fax: (907) 480-
3009; Email: native.village@astacalaska.net
Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 
29, Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-6408; 
Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org
Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
65049, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898-2339/2329 Fax: (907) 898-2207
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly the Native Village of Toksook Bay), 
Marcella White, ICWA Coordinator and David A. Nicholai, Tribal 
Executive Director, P.O. Box 37048; Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 
427-7914/7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427-7206/7714
Nunam Iqua, (formerly known as Sheldon's Point), Olivia Horn-Moses, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666; Phone: (907) 
498-4184; Fax (907) 498-4185
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Nanapitchuk, Eli Wassillie, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 130, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641-0130; Phone: (907) 527-5705; Fax: 
(907) 527-5711; Email: tribaladmin@yupik.org
O
Village of Ohogamiut, Maurice Turet, Council President, P.O. Box 49, 
Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679-6516
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Old Harbor, Village of, Fred Brooks, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 62, 
Old Harbor, AK 99643-0062; Phone: (907) 286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2277; 
Email: fred.brooks@ohtcmail.org
Orutsararmuit Native Village, (aka Bethel), Loretta Coffee, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 927, Bethel AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2608/0512; 
Fax: (907) 543-0520; Email: lcoffee@nativecouncil.org
Oscarville Traditional Village, Michael Stevens, Administrator, P.O. 
Box 6129, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7100; Fax: (907) 737-
7428/7101; Email: alarson@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Ouzinkie, Theresa L. Squartsoff, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644-0130; Phone: (907) 680-2359; Fax: (907) 
680-2214/2359; email: icwa@ouzinkie.org
P
Native Village of Paimiut, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-40002; Fax: (907) 
758-4024
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Pauloff Harbor Village, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 222-9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Jean Kolyaha, Program Specialist II (ICWA), 
P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647-7020; Phone: (907) 850-2341; Fax: 
(907) 850-2221; Email: villagecouncil@pedrobay.com
Native Village of Perryville, Bernice O'Domin, Case Manager II, P.O. 
Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648-0089; Phone: (907) 853-2242; Fax: (907) 
853-2229
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Petersburg Indian Association, Ramona Brooks, ICWA Worker and, Tribal 
Social Services, P.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, AK 99833; Phone: (907) 772-
3636 Ext: 121; Fax: (907) 772-3686; Email: icwa@piatribal.org
Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-2208; Fax: (907) 
797-2258
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Nicky Myers, Traditional Council 
Member, P.O. Box 5119 Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: (907) 549-3373; 
Fax: (907) 549-3301
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org
Native Village of Pitka's Point, Thelma H. Wasky, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658;

[[Page 45823]]

Phone: (907) 438-2833; Fax: (907) 438-2569
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal President and ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8610; Fax: (907) 979-8178
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org
Native Village of Point Hope, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-3122; Fax: (907) 368-
5401; Email: Martha.douglas@tikigaq.org
Native Village of Point Lay, Sophie Henry, IRA Council Board Member/
Village Liaison, Box 59031, Pt. Lay, AK 99757; Phone: (907) 833-2575; 
Fax: (907) 833-2576;
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Deborah Ryan, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 934, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: (907) 852-
5924; Email: social@inupiatgov.com
Native Village of Port Graham, Patrick Norman, Chief, P.O. Box 5510, 
Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 284-2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222
Native Village of Port Heiden, Gerda Kosbruk, Tribal Administrator and 
Samantha Holm, Tribal Children Service Worker; 2200 James Street, Port 
Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296; Fax:(907) 837-2297; 
Email: alaska.com">sholm@portheidenalaska.com
Native Village of Port Lions, Lisa Squartsoff, Tribal Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550-0069; Phone: (907) 454-
2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 
E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 277-1105; Fax: 
(907) 277-1104 Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com
Q
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Grace Smith, Family 
Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Grace Smith, Tribal Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 279-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunamiut Tribe (see Chevak)
R
Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 67029, Rampart, Alaska 
99767; Phone: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Village of Red Devil, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red Devil, AK 
99656; Phone: (907) 447-3223; Fax: (907) 447-3224
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Ruby, Pat Sweetsir, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
210, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4479; Fax: (907) 468-4474
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
S
Saint George Island, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Native Village of Saint Michael, Danielle Holt, P.O. Box 59050, St. 
Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457; 
Email: dholt@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Saint Paul Island, Emily Melovidov, Child Welfare & Enrollment 
Caseworker; Charlene Naulty, DVSA & Family Programs Manager, P.O. Box 
86, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660; Phone: (907) 546-3242/2103; Fax: 
(907) 546-3254; Email: emmelovidov@tgspi.com; cjnaulty@tgspi.com
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-
1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; Email: 
graces@apiai.org
Village of Salamatoff, Beatrice Sagoonick, ICWA Worker, 150 North 
Willow Street, Suite 33, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7200; Fax: 
(907) 335-7239; Email: bsagoonick@kenaitze.org
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Native Village of Savoonga, Ruthie Ok, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 120, 
Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6211; Fax: (907) 984-6152
Organized Village of Saxman, Janice Jackson, Family Caseworker II, 
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Route 2, Box 
2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 225-2502; Fax: (907) 247-2912; 
Email: jjackson@ccthita.org
Native Village of Scammon Bay, Michelle Akerelrea, Community Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 8, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 
558-5078; Fax: (907) 558-5079; email: makerelrea@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org
Native Village of Selawik, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
59, Selawik, AK 99770-0059; Phone: (907) 484-2165; Fax: (907) 484-2001
Maniilaq Association, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 256 Kotzebue, Alaska 
99752; Phone: (907) 442-7919; Fax: (907) 442-7933
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, Drawer L, 
Seldovia, AK 99663; Phone: (907) 435-3252 or (907) 234-7898; Fax: (907) 
234-7865; Email: lhilts@svt.org
Shageluk Native Village, Rebecca Wulf, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; Fax: (907) 
473-8275; Email: rebecca.wulf@tananachiefs.org
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Shaktoolik, Hannah Sookiayak, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-2443; 
Fax: (907) 955-2444; Email: tfc.skk@kawerak.org

[[Page 45824]]

Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Sheldon's Point (See Nunam Iqua)
Native Village of Shishmaref, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078; Fax: (907) 649-2278; Email: knayokpuk@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village of Shungnak, Sally Custer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
64, Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 437-2163; Fax: (907) 437-2183
Maniilaq Association, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 256 Kotzebue, Alaska 
99752; Phone: (907) 442-7919; Fax: (907) 442-7933
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw, ICWA Caseworker and Jackie DeBell, 
ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian St., Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747-
3968/7359; Fax: (907) 747-7643; Email: nsn.gov">terri.mcgraw@sitkatribe-nsn.gov; 
Jackie.debell@sitkatribe_nsn.gov
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 983-
3068; Email: dcommander@skagwaytraditional.org
Village of Sleetmute, Sophie B. Bregory, President/ICWA, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449-4269; Fax: (907) 449-4265
Village of Solomon, Kirsten Timbers, President, P.O. Box 2053 Nome, AK 
99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-5189; Email: 
tc.sol@kawerak.org
South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
70029, South Naknek, AK 99670; Phone: (907) 246-8614; Fax: (907) 246-
8613; Email: snvc@starband.net;
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family 
Corrdinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671; Phone: (907) 934-2334; 
Fax: (907) 934-2675; Email: anashoanak@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village of Stevens, Randy Mayo, Administrator/1st Chief, P.O. 
Box 71372, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-7162; Fax: (907) 452-
5063
Village of Stony River, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; 
Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org ; 
lalexie@avcp.org
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (formerly the Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak), Linda 
Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 W. Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 486-3361; Email: 
socialservices@sunaq.org
T
Takotna Village, Janice Newton, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: (907) 298-
2314; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Native Village of Tanacross, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024 
Ext. 122; Fax: (907) 883-4497
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Tanana, Donna May Folger, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 77130, Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7154/
7170; Fax: (907) 366-7246
Native Village of Tatitlek, Victoria Lee Vlasoff, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 
325-2298
Native Village of Tazlina, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87, 
Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-5865; 
Email: marce@cvinternet.net
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 84771, Fairbanks, Alaska, 99708; Phone: (907) 864-0629, Fax: 
(907)376-3540
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Native Village of Teller (Mary's Igloo), Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 642-
3000; Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village of Tetlin, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 797, Tok, Alaska 99780; Phone: (907) 378-3608; 
Fax: (907) 883-1267; Email: nwarbelow@acsalaska.net
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida)
Traditional Village of Togiak, Emma Wassillie, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5431; Fax: (907) 493-5734
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Elizabeth S. Peter, ICWA Woker, P.O. Box 93, 
Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695-6902; Fax: (907) 695-6903
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org
Native Village of Tuntutuliak, Samantha White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256-2311; Fax: (907) 256-
2080; Email: swhite@avcp.org
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Tununak, Theodore Angaiak, President, P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, AK 99681-0077; Phone: (907) 652-6527; Fax: (907) 652-6011
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin 
Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; Email: 
william15@starband.net
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: cnixon@bbna.com
The Native Village of Tyonek, Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker and Julia 
Shanagin, Tribal Administrator, P.O.

[[Page 45825]]

Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682; Phone: (907) 583-2209/2201; Fax: (907) 
583-2209; Email: Arthur_s@tyonek.net; nvt_admin@tyonek.net
U
Ugashik Village, Chester Schneider, Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed 
Lane, 204, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-7611; Fax: 
(907) 338-7659; Email: ugashikoffice4@alaska.net
Umkumiute Native Village, Bertha Kashatok, Secretary Council, P.O. Box 
96062, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146
Association of Village Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: sjenkins@avcp.org
Native Village of Unalakleet, Danielle Holt, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone (907) 443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Native Village of Unga, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Social Services, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: graces@apiai.org
Upper Kalskag, Native Village of (see Kalskag)
V
Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 119, Venetie AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 849-
8149
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
W
Village of Wainwright, June Childress, President, P.O. Box 143, 
Wainwright, AK 99782; Phone: (907) 763-2535; Fax: (907) 763-2536; 
Email: wainwright@inupiatgov.com
Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761; 
Email: maudehopson@arcticslope.org
Native Village of Wales, Anna M. Oxereok, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 549, Wales, AK 99783; Phone: (907) 664-2185; Fax: (907) 664-
2200/3062; Email: aoxereok@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Native Village of White Mountain, Danielle Holt, P.O. Box 85, White 
Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: (907) 638-2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; Email: 
dholt@kawerak.org
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, Alaska 
99762; Phone: (907)443-4261; Fax: (907) 443-4457
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: 
(907) 874-2982; Email: bnewman@ccthita.org
Y
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Sheri Nelson, JOM/ICWA Director, P.O. Box 418, 
Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3124; Fax: (907) 784-3664; Email: 
tribe.org">snelson@ytttribe.org
Yupiit of Adnreafski, Gail Alstrom-Beans, President, P.O. Box 88 St. 
Mary's, AK 99658-0088; Phone: (907) 438-2312; Fax: (907) 438-2512.

2. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Charles L. Head, Acting Regional Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 
74402-8002; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604.
Clarissa Cole, M.S.W., Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 8002, 3100 West 
Peak Boulevard, Muskogee, OK 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4613; Fax: 
(918) 781-4649
Michelle Deason, MSW, Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 8002, 3100 West 
Peak Boulevard, Muskogee, OK 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4613; Fax: 
(918) 781-4649
A
Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3881; Fax: (405) 452-3889; 
Email: quassarte.org">chief@alabama-quassarte.org
C
Cherokee Nation, Linda Woodward, Director, Children and Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 458-6900; 
Fax: (918) 458-6146; Email: lindawoodward@cherokee.org
The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby, Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, OK 
74821-1548; Telephone: (580) 436-7216; Fax: (580) 436-4287; Email: 
jay.keel@chickasaw.net
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens, Senior Director, P.O. Box 
1210, Durant, OK 74701; Telephone: (580) 924-8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; 
Email: bstephens@choctawnation.com
D
Delaware Tribe of Indians, Paula Pechonick, Chief 170 NE. Barbara 
Bartlesville, OK 74003; Phone: (918)336-5272; Fax: (918) 337-6591; 
Email: tribe.org">ppechonick@delawaretribe.org
E
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Jennifer Austin, Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, 10100 S. Bluejacket Rd., Suite 2 Wyandotte, OK 
74370; Telephone: (918) 666-7710 Ext: 1120; Fax: (918) 666-7716; Email: 
jaustin@estoo.net
K
Kialegee Tribal Town, Augusta Anderson, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413
M
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541-1381; Fax: (918) 
540-2814; Email: clankford@miamination.com
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-7878
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, George Tiger, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 580, 
Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 732-7604; Fax: (918) 758-1434; 
Email: lspaulding@mekkotiger.com
O
Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 287-5231; 
Email: tribe.org">edavis@osagetribe.org
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, 
P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 540-1536; Fax: (918) 
542-3214
P
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-
2535; Fax: (918) 540-2538; Email: tribe.com">djourneycake@peoriatribe.com
Q
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 542-1853

[[Page 45826]]

S
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Glenna VanZant, Acting Director of Indian 
Child Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-
7200; Fax: (405) 257-7209; Email: glenna_icw@se3minolenation.com.
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Curtis Lawrence, Indian Child Welfare 
Case Worker, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: (918) 
787-5452 Ext: 19; Fax: (918) 787-5521; Email: tribe.com">clawrence@sctribe.com
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189 Miami, 
Oklahoma 74355-0189; Telephone: (918) 542-2441; Fax: (918) 542-2922; 
Email: tribe.com">shawneetribe@shawnee-tribe.com
T
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 
74859; Telephone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; Email: 
jwise@tttown.org
U
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce 
Fourkiller-Hawk, Tribal Secretary P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465; 
Telephone: (918) 431-1818; Fax: (918) 453-9345; Email: 
jfourkiller@unitedkeetoowahband.org
W
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: (918) 678-
3087; Email: nation.org">krandall@wyandotte-nation.org

3. Eastern Region

Franklin Keel, Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701
Gloria York, Regional Social Worker, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6740; Fax: (615) 564-6547; 
Email: Gloria.york@bia.gov
A
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey, ICWA Coordnator, 7 
Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 764-1972; 
Fax: (207) 764-7667; Email: nsn.gov">tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov
C
Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative, 996 Avenue of 
Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: (803) 366-4792 
Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325-1242; Email: carla.hudson@catwbaindian.net
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 803, Versailles, New York 14168; Telephone: (315) 568-0750; 
Fax: (315) 568-0752; Email: nsn.gov">anita.thompson@cayuganation-nsn.gov
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, Louisiana 70523; Telephone: 
(337) 923-7000; Fax: (337) 923-2475
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, Louisiana 70532; Telephone: 
(337) 584-1439; Fax: (337) 584-1473; Email: 
mhebert@coushattatribela.org
E
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 508 
Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, North Carolina 28719; 
Telephone: (828) 497-6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322; Email: cherokee.com">barbjone@nc-cherokee.com
H
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13-2 
Clover Court, Houlton, Maine 04730; Telephone: (207) 694-0213; Fax: 
(207) 532-7287; Email: icwa.director@maliseets.com
J
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-0136; Cell: 
(318) 419-8432; Fax: (318) 992-4162
M
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313 Mashantucket, 
Connecticut 06338; Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144; 
Email: nsn.gov">vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Yvonne Avant, Councilwoman & Human and Social 
Services Liaison, 483 Great Neck Road South Mashpee, MA 02649; Phone: 
(508) 419-6017 Ext: 1; Cell: (774) 238-8388; Fax: (508) 477-0508; 
Email: tribe.com">yavant@mwtribe.com
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, J. Degaglia, Ph.D. N.C.C., 
L.M.H.C., Director Social Service Department, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, 
Florida 33144; Telephone: (305) 223-8380 Ext. 2267; Fax: (305) 223-
1011; Email: tribe.com">jd@miccosukeetribe.com
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & 
Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, Mississippi 39350; 
Telephone: (601) 650-1741; Fax: (601) 656-8817; Email: 
kclegg@choctaw.org
Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382; Telephone: (860) 862-
6236; Fax: (860) 862-6324
N
Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child and 
Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, 
Rhode Island 02813; Telephone: (401) 364-1100 Ext: 233; Cell: (401) 
862-8863; Fax: (401) 364-1104; Email: Wenonah@nithpo.com
O
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, New York 
13476; Telephone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; Email: 
nation.org">kjacobs@oneida.nation.org
Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, Nedrow, 
New York 13120; Telephone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 492-4822
P
Passamaquaddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, Maine 04668; Telephone: (207) 
796-6134; Fax: (207) 796-5606
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 343 Perry, Maine 04667; Telephone: (207) 
853-2600 Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853-9618; Email: molly@wabanaki.com
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, Maine 04468; Telephone: (207) 
817-3164; Fax: (207) 817-3166; Email: nation.org">Sonya.lacoute-dana@penobscotnation.org
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Michealine Deese, Family Services 
Coordinator, 5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502; Telephone: 
(251) 368-9136 Ext. 2600; Fax: (251) 368-0828; Email: nsn.gov">mdeese@pci-nsn.gov
S
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Clarissa Chatland, ICWA Program Coordinator, 
412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655; Telephone: (518) 358-

[[Page 45827]]

4516; Fax: (518) 358-9258; Email: nsn.gov">clarissa.terrance-chatland@SRMT-nsn.gov
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-1304; Email: 
tribe.com">kristihill@semtribe.com
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New 
York 14779; Telephone: (716) 945-5894; Fax: (716) 945-7881; Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org
T
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: 
(716) 542-4008
Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, Louisiana 71351; 
Telephone: (318) 240-6442; Fax: (318) 253-9791; Email: 
blogan@tunica.org
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, New York 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-1148; Fax: (716) 
297-7355
W
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, Massachusetts 02535; 
Telephone: (508) 645-9265 Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645-2755; Email: 
bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net

4. Great Plains Region

Bruce Loudermilk, Acting Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue, SE., 
Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643
Randeen Fitzpatrick, Regional Social Worker, 115 4th Avenue, SE., 
Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643
C
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act 
Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 
964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Dave Valandra, ICWA Specialist, Crow Creek 
Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 50, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 
245-2322; Fax: (605) 245-2844; Email: david.valandra@bia.gov
F
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA 
Adminstrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 997-
3694
L
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service 
Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 
473-5584; Fax: (605) 473-8051; Email: greg.miller@lbst.org
O
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080 
Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-1893; 
Email: ontrac@qwtc.net
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Gwen Vargas Porter, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
500, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837-5261; Fax: (402) 837-5363; 
Email: tribe.com">gporter@omahatribe.com or gwen.porter@nebraska.gov
P
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street 
Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734-5275; Fax: (402) 734-5708
R
Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud 
Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609 Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: 
(605) 856-5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268
S
Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe 
Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: (402) 
857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361; Email: clarissa.laplante@nebraska.gov
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509 
Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698-3992; Fax: (605) 698-
3999; Email: evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us
Spirit Lake Tribe, Jani Adams, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort 
Totten, ND 58335; Telephone: (701) 766-4855; Fax: (701) 766-4273; 
Email: icwadirector@spiritlakenation.com
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian Child 
Welfare Progam, P.O. Box 770 Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 
854-3095; Fax: (701) 854-5575; Email: tyellowfat@standingrock.org
T
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, 
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; Telephone: 
(701) 627-4781; Fax: (701) 627-5550; Email: kfelix@mhanation.com
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900 
Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797; 
Email: marilynp@tmcwfs.net
W
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, 1 
Mission Drive Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878-2378; 
Fax: (402) 878-2228; Email: tribe.com">bagagle@winnebagotribe.com
Y
Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153 
Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384-5712; Fax: (605) 384-5014

5. Midwest Region

Diane Rosen, Regional Director, One Federal Drive, Room 550, Fort 
Snelling, MN 55111 4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4502; Fax: (612) 713-4401
Valerie Vasquez, Regional Social Worker, One Federal Drive, Room 550, 
Fort Snelling, MN 55111-4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4571; Fax: (612) 
713-4439
B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, ICWA 
Director P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: (715) 682-7135 Ext: 
1414; Fax: (715) 685-7888; Email: nsn.gov">bricw@badriver-nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 
12140 W. Lakeshore Dr. Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248-3241; Fax: 
(906) 248-5817; Email: phyllisk@baymills.org
Bois Fort Band, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 
Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771; Telephone: (218) 757-3476 
or (218) 757-3916; Fax: (218) 757-3335; Email: 
nsn.gov">amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov
F
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879-4593; Fax: 
(218) 878-2189; Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Vickie Lynn Valenti, 
ICWA Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; Email: 
nsn.gov">Vickie.valenti@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov

[[Page 45828]]

G
Grand Portage Reservation Patti Foley, Social Worker, P.O. Box 428, 
Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475-2169; Fax: (218) 475-
2455; Email: pfoley@grandportage.com
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275; Telephone: (231) 534-7681; Fax: (231) 
534-7706; Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com
H
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica White, ICWA Worker, 
N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: (906) 723-
2514; Fax: (906) 466-7397; Email: Jessica.white@hichealth.org
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Valerie Blackdeer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, 
Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-9851; Fax: (715) 284-
0097; Email: chunk.com">Valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; 
Telephone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; Email: 
socialwpc@nhbp.org
K
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-4201; Fax: 
(906) 353-8171; Email: nsn.gov">judy@kbic-nsn.gov
L
Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 
13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634-8934; 
Fax: (715) 634-2981
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 189, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-1511; Fax: (715) 588-3903; 
Email: kallen@nnex.net
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4577; Fax: (906) 358-
4785; Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tamie Finn, Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-
8240; Fax: (218) 335-3779; Email: tamie.finn@llojibwe.com
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Eugene Zeller, Tribal Prosecutor, 
3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 398-3384; Fax: 
(231) 398-3387; Email: gzeller@lrboi.com
Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 
Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242-1620; Fax: 
(213) 242-1635
Lower Sioux, Linette Tellinghuisen, ICWA Advocate, 39527 Reservation 
Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697-9108; Fax: (507) 697-
9111; Email: ltellinghuisen@lowersioux.com
M
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-0360 ext: 316; Fax: 
(616) 681-0380
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799-5161; 
Fax: (715) 799-6061; Email: mhusby@mitw.org
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ryan Champagne, Director of Family Services, 
MilleLacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; 
Telephone: (320) 532-7776 Ext: 7762; Fax: (320) 532-7583; Email: 
ryan.champagne@millelacsband.com
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8585; Fax: (218) 
335-8080; Email: tribe.org">ljohnston@mnchippewatribe.org
O
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Rhonda Tousey, Assistant 
Director, Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; 
Telephone: (920) 490-3724; Fax: (920) 490-3820; Email: 
nation.org">rtousey@oneidanation.org
P
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782-
8998; Fax: (269) 782-4295; Email: nsn.gov">mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, 
Nancy Anderson, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, 
MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 385-4185; Fax: (651) 385-4183; Email: 
nanderson@piic.org
R
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Susan Crazy Thunder, Indian 
Child Welfare Department Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, 
Bayfield, WI 54814; Telephone: (715) 779-3747; Fax: (715) 779-3783; 
Email: nsn.gov">susie.crazythunder@redcliff-nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Sheila Stately, ICWA Advocate, Box 
427 Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: (218) 679-2122; Fax: (218) 679-2929
S
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Allison W. 
Lasley, ICWA Consultant/Coordinator, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, 
Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484-4444 Fax: (641) 484-2103; Email: 
nsn.gov">icwaconsult.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Kimberly Crampton, Director, 7070 East 
Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4909; Fax: (989) 
775-4912; Email: kcrampton@sagchip.org
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division 
Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 
632-5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; Email: jbye@saulttribe.net
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross-ICWA Representative, 
2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 445-8900 
or (952) 496-6112; Fax: (952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Ring, ICWA Director, 
10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478-2520; 
Fax: (715) 478-7623; Email: angelaring@sokaogonchippewa.com
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Donna Churchhill, Director, 
24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, WI 54893; Telephone: (715) 349-2195; 
Fax: (715) 349-8665; Email: donnac@stcroixtribalcenter.com
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, 
WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; Email: 
Stephanie.bowman@mohican.com
U
Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Tanya Ross, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 
147, 5744 Hwy. 67 East, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Telephone: (320) 564-

[[Page 45829]]

6315; Fax: (320) 564-2550; Email: nsn.gov">tanya@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov
W
White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 983-
4647; Fax: (218) 983-3712; Email: jeri@whiteearth.com

6. Navajo Region

Omar Bradley, Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, 
Gallup, NM 87305; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324.
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, M.S.W., Director, Navajo Children and 
Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, Arizona 86515; 
Telephone: (928) 871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; Email: 
reginayazzie@nndss.org

7. Northwest Region

Stanley Speaks, Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 
97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax: (503) 231-2201
Stella Charles, Regional Social Worker, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, 
OR 97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6785; Fax: (503) 231-2182
B
Burns Paiute Tribe, Mazie Goggles, ICWA Coordinator, 100 Pasigo Street, 
Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-7312 Ext: 228; Fax: (541) 573-
1542; Email: nsn.gov">GooglesMG@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
C
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Tracy Bray, Family 
Services Director, 420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568; Telephone: 
(360) 709-1871; Fax: (360) 273-5207; Email: tribe.org">tbray@chehalistribe.org
Colville Business Council, Lou Stone, ICWA, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 
99155-011; Telephone: (509) 634-2774; Fax: (509) 634-2663
Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council, Leona Flowers, Social Worker Lead, Box 
408 Plummer, ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-4410; 
Email: nsn.gov">lflowers@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, MT. 59855; Telephone: (406) 675-2700 X 
1234; Fax: (406) 275-2883
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Roni 
Jackson, Family Case Worker/ICWA Specialist, 1245 Fulton Avenue, Coos 
Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: (541) 888-9577; Fax: (541) 888-1027; Email: 
rjackson@ctclusi.org
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429-7406; Email: brentleonhard@ctuir.org
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., 
North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 888-6701; 
Email: bridgett@uci.net
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Rhonda Malone, Human 
Services Director, 2371 NE Stephens Road, Roseburg, OR 97470; 
Telephone: (541) 672-9405; Fax: (541) 677-5576; Email: 
rmalone@cowcreek.com
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-8140; Fax: (360) 577-7432
H
Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; 
Telephone: (360) 374-5022; Fax: (360) 374-5039; Email: nsn.org">milab@hohtribe-nsn.org
J
Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, Liz Mueller, ICWA Specialist, 1033 
Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: (360) 
681-3402
K
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services 
Director, 934 S. Gargeld Rd., Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: 
(509) 789-7634/Cell (509) 671-6972; Fax: (509) 789-7659; Email: 
wthomas@camashealth.com
The Klamath Tribes, Jim Collins, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436 
Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137; Fax: (541) 
783-7783; Email: jim.collins@klamathtribes.com
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-8451
L
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 
2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Telephone: (360) 
452-8471; Fax: (360) 457-8429
Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children's Services Manager, P.O. 
Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384-2324; Fax: (360) 380-
2157; Email: nsn.gov">amyf@lummi-nsn.gov
M
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager or 
Sandy Soeneke, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357, 
Telephone: (360) 645-3251/3257; Fax: (360) 645-2806
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Annette 
Island Reserve), Cate Calvert Arriola, MSW, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6916; Fax: (907) 
886-6913; Email: cate@metlakatla.com
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon Hamilton, Human Services Division 
Director, 39015 172nd Avenue SE, Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 
876-3155; Fax: (253) 876-2855; Email: sharon.curley@muckleshoot.nsn.us
N
Nez Perce Tribe, Janet Bennett, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365,
Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401
Nisqually Indian Community, Raymond Howell, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-
Num Drive, SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: 
(360) 407-0017
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Bernadine Roberts, ICW Program 
Manager 5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306-5090; 
Fax: (360) 306-5099; Email: nsn.gov">broberts@nooksack-nsn.gov
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, ID 83204; Telephone: (208) 478-
5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713
P
Port Gamble S'Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 
Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-9672; 
Fax: (360) 297-9666; Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liason, 3009 E. Portland Avenue 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998
Q
Quileute Tribe, Tracy Kelley-Rios, ICW Case Manager, P.O. Box 279 
LaPush, WA 98350; Telephone: (360) 374-4340; Fax: (360) 374-7796; 
Email: nation.org">Tracy.kelley@quileutenation.org
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay,

[[Page 45830]]

Quinault Family Srvices Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; 
Telephone: (360) 276-8215 Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267-4152; Email: 
wlay@quinault.org
S
Samish Indian Nation, Robert Ludgate, Samish Nation Social Services, 
Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; 
Telephone: (360) 899-5282; Fax: (360) 299-4357; Email: 
rludgate@samishtribe.nsn.us
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program 
Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, 
WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760-0306; Fax: (360) 436-0242; Email: 
suiattle.com">rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: 
(360) 267-0247
Shoshone Bannock Tribes, Terry Racehorse, Tribal Enrollment Director, 
P.O. Box 306 Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478-3748; Fax: (208) 
478-3839; Email: tracehorse@sbtribes.com
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444-8211; Fax: (541) 
444-2307; Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us
Skokomish Tribal Council, Renee Guy or Kim Thomas, ICWA Contact, N. 80 
Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Telephone: (360) 426-7788; 
Fax: (360) 462-0082
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-7502; Fax: 
(509) 258-7029; Email: tribe.com">tawhneec@spokanetribe.com
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE 
Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: (360) 432-3900; Fax: 
(360) 426-6577; Email: dwhitener@squaxin.us
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
3782 or 17014 59th Ave NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 435-
3985 Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435-2867
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, 
ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394-
8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774
Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator, 
17337 Resevation Rd., LaConner, WA 98257; Telephone: (360) 466-7222; 
Fax: (360) 466-1632; Email: tparker@swinomish.nsn.us
T
Tulalip Tribe, Elishia Stewart, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, 
Marysville, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 651-3284; Fax: (360) 651-4742
U
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; 
Telephone: (360) 854-7077; Fax: (360) 854-7125; Email: 
felicek@upperskagit.com
W
Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-3281
Y
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq., 
Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: (509) 
865-5121 Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865-7078; Email: lees@yakama.com

8. Pacific Region

Dale Morris, Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage 
Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-
6055
Kevin Sanders, Regional Social Worker, BIA-Federal Building, 2800 
Cottage Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6048; Fax: 
(916) 978-6055
A
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Michelle A. Carr, Esq., 
Attorney, 5401 Dinah Shore Drive Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: 
(760) 669-6862; Fax: (760) 699-6863; Email: mcarr@aguacaliente.net
Alturas Rancheria, Chairperson, 900 Running Bear Rd., Yreka, CA 96097; 
Telephone: (530) 949-9877
Auburn Rancheria, Attn: Vevila Hussey, United Auburn Indian Community, 
935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (916) 251-1550; 
Fax: (530) 887-1028
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722
B
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Karen Cahill, Social Services 
Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 773-
1900 Ext: 290; Fax: (707) 733-1972; Email: tribe.com">kcahill@bearrivertribe.com
Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe)
Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; 
Telephone: (707) 826-2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, CA 93513; 
Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; Email: 
r.mendoza@bigpinepaiute.org
Big Sandy Rancheria, Dorothy Barton, MSW, ICWA/Social Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; Telephone: (559) 855-4003 
Ext: 215; Fax: (559) 855-4129; Email: dbarton@bsrnation.com
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 
95453; Telephone: (707) 263-3924; Fax: (707) 263-3977; Email: 
valley.net">resparza@big-valley.net
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-3584; Fax: (760) 873-4143; 
Email: margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue 
Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668-5101; Fax: (707) 668-4272; Email: 
nsn.gov">info@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Ron Eagleye Johnny, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone: 
(760) 932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; Email: 
admin@bridgeportindiancolony.com
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Telephone: 
(916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012; Email: tribe.com">penny@buenavistatribe.com
C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs

[[Page 45831]]

Drive, Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880
California Valley Miwok Tribe, as of date, there is no recognized 
government for this federally recognized tribe.
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 
676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Cedarville Rancheria, Duanna Knighton, Tribal Administrator, 300 West 
First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 
233-4776; Email: cedranch@citlink.net
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, 
Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 
677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; Email: aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-
5606; Email: chixrnch@mlode.com
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Marcellena Becerra, ICWA 
Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: 
(707) 894-5775; Cell: (707) 953-9954; Fax: (707) 894-5727
Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, 32861 Sycamore Rd., 
Suite 300, Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855-5043/
(559) 855-8360; Fax: (559) 855-4445; Email: csrancheriaterri@netptc.net
Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 
Highway 45 Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458-8231; Fax: (530) 458-
4186; Email: nsn.gov">dgomez@colusa-nsn.gov
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie 
Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630 Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: 
(530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Melinda Hunter, Health and Human 
Services Director, 7601 N. State Street or P.O. Box 39, Redwood Valley, 
CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 472-2202; Fax: (707) 485-1416; Email: 
tribe.com">tribalcouncilmember@coyotevalleytribe.com
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of 
Kumeyaay Indians
D
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 607 Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522-4248; Fax: 
(707) 522-4287; Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com
E
Elem Indian Colony, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 757 
Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423; Telephone: (707) 295-6131; Fax: (707) 263-
0120; Email: nathanmbrown@hughes.net
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Rd., Crescent 
City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680; Fax: (707) 465-2638; Email: 
valley.com">evrlibrary@elk-valley.com
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Representative, 2133 Monte 
Vista Ave., Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 532-9214; Fax: (530) 
532-1768; Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow 
Road. Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126
F
Federated Indians--Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Human Services, 6400 
Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: (707) 566-
2288: Fax: (707) 566-2291; Email: lwalker@gratonrancheria.com
Fort Bidwell Indian Community, Mariellen Sam, ICWA Representative/
Enrollment Officer, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: 
(530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: 
(760) 878-5160: Fax: (760) 878-2311; Email: Israel@fortindependence.com
G
Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, Behavioral Health, Crystal 
Rios, Tribal Secretary, Patty Allen, Chief Financial Officer, and 
Faustina Lopez, Tribal Representative, P.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 
95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 284-7299; Email: 
ggonzalez@greenvillerancheria.com; pallen@grenvillerancheria.com; 
crios@greenvillerancheria.com; flopez@greenvillerancheria.com
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 
462-9183; Email: admin@guidiville.net
H
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. 
Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516; Telephone: (707) 275-
0737; Cell: (707) 275-0757; Fax: (707) 275-0757; Email: 
tribaladmin@upperlakepomo.com or executive_secretary@upperlakepomo.com
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Millie Grant, Director--Human Services, P.O. Box 
1267 Hoopa, CA 95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4236 x 19; Fax: (530) 625-
4258
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Kathy Fisher, Director of Health & Social 
Services, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 472-2100 
Ext: 1107; Fax: (707) 472-2110; Email: tribe.com">kfisher@hoplandtribe.com
I
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245-5800 Ext: 5801; 
Email: pam@ionemiwok.org
J
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Kimberly Heffron, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223-1935; 
Fax: (209) 223-5366; Email: nsn.gov">kheffron@jacksonrancheria-nsn.gov
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
K
Karuk Tribe, Mike Edwards, Child and Family Services Director, Karuk 
Health Clinic, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 
842-9200 Ext: 6301; Fax: (530) 841-5150; Email: medwards@karuk.us
L
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay

[[Page 45832]]

Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 
Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 
445-0765
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197 Ext: 104; 
Fax: (707) 984-6201; Email: ta@cahto.org
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876-
1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc, P.O. Box 406 Pauma Valley, 
California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402; 
Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5586
Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia, Chairwoman, 437 Aviation Blvd., Santa 
Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 575-5917; Fax: (707) 575-6974
M
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA 
Director/Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; 
Telephone: (707) 882-2788; Fax: (707) 882-3417; Email: 
christimarie@earthlink.net
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-8922 Ext: 210; 
Fax: (530) 899-8517; Email: nsn.gov">sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Middletown Rancheria, Ursula Simon, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1829 
Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205; 
Email: usimon@middletownrancheria.com
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine Mckinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, 
Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-3625; Fax: (530) 533-0664; 
Email: icwa@mooretown.org
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: 
(951) 922-0338
N
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877-2484; Fax: 
(559) 877-2467; Email: nsn.gov">efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov
P
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia, ICWA Manager, Department of 
Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50. Pala, CA 92059. 
Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 398 or 1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 
865-2010; Fax: (530) 865-1870; Email: office@paskenta.org
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 
683-6633 Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 683-0533; Email: 
orianna.walker@chukchansi.net
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, Self Governance Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454; Fax: 
(707) 463-6601; Email: lenora@pinoleville-nsn.us
Pit River Tribe, Coordinator--ICWA Program, 36970 Park Avenue, Burney, 
CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: (530) 335-3140
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State Street Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462-1213; Fax: (707) 
462-1240; Email: tribe.com">pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com
Q
Quartz Valley Indian Tribe, Mary Gowen, ICWA Director, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Telephone: (530) 468-5907 Ext: 314; 
Fax: (530) 468-5608; Email: icwa@qvir.com
R
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal 
Administrator; P.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763-4105; 
Fax: (951) 763-4325; Email: tribe.com">sreckker@ramonatribe.com
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Josie Loomis, ICWA Coordinator, 
3250 Road I ``B'' Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 
485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726
Resighini Rancheria, Rick Dowd, Chairman or Keshan Dowd, Social 
Service-ICWA, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-
2431; Fax: (707) 482-3425
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 
749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901
Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; 
Telephone: (707) 275-0527; Fax: (707) 275-0235; Email: 
clowe@robinsonrancheria.com
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright, Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-6126; Fax: (707) 
983-6128; Email: administrator@rvit.org
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation (Rumsey Rancheria), James Kinter, Tribal 
Council Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796-
3400; Fax: (530) 796-2143; Email: nsn.gov">djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov
S
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community 
Center Drive Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 
864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mayme Estrada, Chair, P.O. Box 
609, Hemet, CA 92546; Telephone: (951) 658-5311; Fax: (951) 685-6733
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; 
Telephone: (559) 924-1278 Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381-4928 Fax: (559) 
925-2931; Email: yokut.com">jcuara@tachi-yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative. 
Jess Montoya, Executive Director. P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460.

[[Page 45833]]

Telephone: (805) 694-2671; Fax: (805) 686-2060; Email: 
cromero@sythc.com
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians--Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765-1106. Fax: (760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Gabe Ray, Tribal ICWA Worker, 301 
Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: 
(707) 263-4345; Email: gray@svpomo.org
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral, Tribal 
Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive Willits, California 95490; Telephone: 
(707) 459-9690; Fax: (707) 459-6936; Email: svrchair@sbcglobal.net
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340 Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1436 or (530) 698-1400; Fax: 
(530) 676-8033; Email: mtayaba@ssband.org
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director--Community & Family 
Services, 110 W. First St., Smith River, CA 95567; Telephone: (707) 
487-9255; Fax: (707) 487-0137; Email: dperry@tolowa.com
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Soboba Social 
Services Department. P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Telephone: 
(951) 487-0283. Fax: (951) 487-1738
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa 
Cerda, Administrative Assistant, 3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B-2, 
Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 591-0583; 
Email: melissa@stewartspoint.org
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Coordinator, 745 Joaquin St., 
Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530) 257-6264; Fax: (530) 257-7986
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
T
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822-6336; 
Fax: (559) 822-6340; Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti-
Acres Drive 108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 834-
8566; Email: kmorgan@bak.rr.com
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, 
Suite 109 Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872-3614; Fax: (760) 872-
3670; Email: icwa@timbisha.com
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case 
Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 
92274; Telephone: (760) 578-8334 or (760) 397-0455 Ext: 1101; Fax: 
(760) 397-3925; Email: achihuahua@tmdci.org
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: 
(559) 781-4271 ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; Email: 
nsn.gov">icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Social Tribal Chair, P.O. 
Box 699, Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928-5300; Fax: (209) 928-
1677
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: 
(951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534-3859, 
Fax: (530) 534-1151; Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com
U
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Adora L. Saulque, Vice-Chairperson, 25669 
Hwy 6 PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 
933-2412; Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net and 
adorasaulque@hughes.net
V
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; 
Fax: (619) 445-0765
W
Wilton Rancheria, Mary Tarango, Tribal Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd., Ste. 205 Elk Grove, California 95758; Telephone: (916) 683-6000; 
Fax: (916) 683-6015
Wiyot Tribe, Michelle Vassel, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055
Y
Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, 190 Klamath 
Blvd. or P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350; 
Fax: (707) 482-1368; Email: sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Edward Parisian, Regional Director, 316 North 26th Street, Billings, 
Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976
Jo Ann Birdshead, Regional Social Worker, 316 North 26th Street, 
Billings, Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7988; Fax: (406) 247-7566
B
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy CalfBossRibs, ICWA Inquiry 
Technician, P.O. Box 588 Browning, Montana 59417; Telephone: (406) 338-
7806; Cell: (406) 470-0026; Fax: (406) 338-7726
C
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Bruce 
Sunchild, Tribal Chairman and Brenda Gardipee, Social Services 
Director, Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521; 
Telephone: (406) 395-5705 (Bruce) (406) 395-4176 (Brenda); Fax: (406) 
395-5702
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Director of Tribal 
Social Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow Agency, Montana 59022; Telephone: 
(406) 638-4202; Fax: (406) 638-4283
E
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 945, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (307) 332-6591; 
Fax: (307) 332-6593
F
Fort Belknap Indian Community Assiniboine & Gros Ventre Tribes, Myron 
L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager/Acting Director, Fort Belknap Social 
Services 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, Montana 59526; Telephone: 
(406) 353-8346 and (406) 353-8370; Fax: (406) 353-4634; Email: 
mtrottier@ftbelknap.org
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case 
Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, Montana 59255; Telephone: (406) 768-
2402; Fax: (406) 768-3710; Email: lweeks@fptc.org
N
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, P.O. 
Box 396, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (406) 332-6120; Fax: 
(307) 332-7543

[[Page 45834]]

Northern Cheyenne, Claude Rowland, Northern Cheyenne Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 128 Lame Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (406) 477-
8321; Fax: (406) 477-8333; Email: crowland@mt.gov

10. Southern Plains Region

Dan Deerinwater, Regional Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611
Ofelia De La Rosa, Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-1585 Fax: (405) 247-2895
A
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Governor, 2025 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 275-4030
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Aaron Williams, Social Service 
Director, 571 State Park Road, 56, Livingston, Texas, 77351; Telephone: 
(936) 563-1252; Fax: (936) 563-1254; Email: tribe.org">Williams.aaron@actribe.org
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Teresa Taylor, Indian Child Welfare Program 
Director, P.O. Box 1330 Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-
9857; Cell Phone: (405) 933-6481; Fax: (405) 247-7617; Email: 
tribe.org">icw@apachetribe.org
C
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 487, 
Binger, Oklahoma 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-9222; Fax: (405) 656-3237; 
Email: mprentiss@caddonation.com
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, Executive 
Director and Michael Scott Burgett, ICW Coordinator P.O. Box 38, 
Concho, Oklahoma 73022; Telephone: (405) 422-7476/(405) 201-3188; Fax: 
(405) 422-8218 or (405) 422-3164; Email: a-tribes.org">mdavenport@c-a-tribes.org; 
a-tribes.org">mburgett@c-a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 878-4831; Fax: 
(405) 878-4659; Email: jdraper@potawatomi.org
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Mona Perea, ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, 
Lawton, Oklahoma 73502; Telephone: (580) 492-3374; Fax: (580) 354-3838; 
Email: ramonap@comanchenation.com
D
The Delaware Nation, Lydia Ramirez, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152; Fax 
(405) 247-5942; Email: lramirez@delawarenation.com
F
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, Oklahoma 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298; Fax: 
(580) 588-2106
I
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, 
Kansas 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Janice Rowe-Kurak, Chairman, 335588 E. 750 Road 
Perkins, Oklahoma 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-2402; Fax: (405) 547-
1032; Email: nation.org">row-kurak@iowanation.org
K
Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641; 
Telephone: (580) 269-2552
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Connie Valenzuela, Director Indian 
Child Welfare, 286 Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, Texas 78852; Telephone: 
(830) 766-5601; Work Cell: (830) 513-2937; Fax: (830) 776-5605; Email: 
tribe.org">connie.valenzuela@ktttribe.org
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, Kansas 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-
2131
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Michele Warrior, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, P.O. Box 469, McLoud, Oklahoma 74851; Telephone: (405) 964-
5426; Fax: (405) 964-5431; Email: jwarrior@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Richard Hernasy, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, 
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300; Fax: (580) 654-
2363
O
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services 
Director, 8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651; Telephone: (580) 
723-4466 Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303; Fax: (580) 723-1016; 
Email: tribe.org">amehojah@omtribe.org
P
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 74058; Telephone: (918) 
763-3873; Fax: (918) 762-6453 Email: nation.org">jflanders@pawneenation.org
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, 
Oklahoma 74601; Telephone: (580) 762-8104
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
Kansas 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255
S
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal 
Chairperson, 305 N. Main St., Reserve, Kansas 66434; Telephone: (785) 
742-0053 Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742-7146
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, Oklahoma 
74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526
T
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, Oklahoma 
74653; Telephone: (580) 628-2561
W
Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services 
Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-
8627; Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: tribe.com">joan.williams@wichitatribe.com

11. Southwest Region

William Tandy Walker, Regional Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., 
Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101
Sandra McCook, Regional Social Worker, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., 
Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3520; Fax: (505) 563-3058
A
Pueblo of Acoma, Colinda Garcia, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
309, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-6604 Ext: 5154; Cell: (505) 382-
4429; Fax: (505) 552-6206; Email: cvgarcia@puebloofacoma.org
C
Pueblo de Cochiti, Mary Dee Mody, ICWA Aide, P.O. Box 70 Cochiti 
Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-2244; Fax: (505) 465-1135; Email: 
dee_mody@pueblodeconchiti.org
I
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-5923
J
Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child 
Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; 
Fax: (575) 834-7103; Email: Annette.chinana@jemezpueblo.us

[[Page 45835]]

Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica L. Carrasco, Director, P.O. Box 546 
Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759-3162; Fax: (575) 759-3588; Email: 
mcarrasco@jbhd.org
L
Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, 
Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 
87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712 Fax: (505) 552-6484; Email: 
tribe.org">malarid@lagunatribe.org; tribe.org">rquam@launatribe.org
M
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227 Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464-9209; Fax: (575) 464-9191; 
Email: cgarcia@matisp.net
N
Pueblo of Nambe, Rhonda Padilla, ICWA Manager, Rte 1, Box 117-BB, Santa 
Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 0133; Fax (505) 455-4457; Email: 
rpadilla@nambepueblo.org
O
Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay 
Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone (575) 770-0033; Fax: (505) 852-1372; Email: 
nsn.gov">Rochelle_thompson@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov
P
Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553; 
Phone (575) 587-1003; Fax (575) 587-1003
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Shirley Catanach, Director, 58 Cities of Gold Rd. 
Suite 4, Santa Fe; NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-0238; Fax: (505) 455-
2363; Email: scatanach@puebloofpojoaque.org
R
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775-
3256; Fax: (505) 775-3240; Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us
S
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department 
Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone (505) 771-
9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166; Email: dvalencia@sfpueblo.com
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Bird, Family Support Advocate/ICWA 
Director, Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-
4164; Fax: (505) 455-7351; Email: jhbird@sanipueblo.org
Pueblo of Sandia, Marina Estrada, Behavioral Health & Social Services 
Manager, 481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-5131; 
Fax: (505) 867-4997; Email: mestrada@sandiapueblo.nsn.us
Pueblo of Santa Ana, Claire Pino, Social Services Aide, Santa Ana 
Pueblo, 02 Dove Road Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6775; 
Fax:(505) 771-6575; Email: nsn.gov">claire.pino@santaana-nsn.gov
Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580, Espanola, 
NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-7326; Fax: (505) 753-8819
Santo Domingo-Kewa, Arthur Lucero, ICWA Worker/Doris Bailon, Director, 
P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax (505) 
465-2854; Email: nsn.gov">Arthurlucero@kewa-nsn.gov or nsn.gov">dbailon@kewa-nsn.gov
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker II MS 40 
P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 769-2920; Fax (970) 563-
0334; Email: jsindelar@southern-ute.nsn.us
T
Pueblo of Taos, Maxine Nakai, LISW, Division Director, P.O. Box 1846 
Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-3347; Email: 
mnakai@taospueblo.com
Pueblo of Tesuque, Aria Ponciroli, LISW, Director Social Services 
Department, Route 42 Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955-
7713; Fax: (505) 982-2331; Email: aponciroli@pueblooftesuque.org
U
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Cole McKinney, Acting Director CPS/CW, P.O. Box 
309, Towaoc, CO, 81334; Phone: (970) 564-5307; Fax: (970) 564-5300; 
Email: cmckinney@utemountain.org
Y
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Sonia Ruedas, Social Services Eligibility 
Worker, 9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860-6119; 
Fax: (915) 858-2367; Email: nsn.gov">sruedas@ydsp-nsn.gov
Z
Pueblo of Zia, Pueblo of Zia, Governor's Office,135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304 ext. 241; Fax: (505) 
867-3308
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 
87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7172; Email: 
betnez@ashiwi.org

12. Western Region

Bryan Bowker, Regional Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, 
Arizona 85004; Telephone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413
Marjorie Eagleman, MSW, Regional Social Worker, 2600 North Central 
Avenue, Phoenix, Arizona 85004; Telephone: (602) 379-6785; Fax: (602) 
379-3010
A
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters Road + Nall Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85138; Telephone: (520) 
568-1000; Fax: (520) 568-1001; Email: clopez@ak-chin.nsn.us
B
Battle Mountain Band Council, Rhonda Hicks, ICWA Coordinator, 37 
Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, Nevada 89820; Telephone: (775) 
635-9189; Fax: (775) 635-8528
C
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 
1902 Havasu Lake, California 92363; Telephone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: 
(760) 858-5400
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Liz Manjarrez, ICWA Specialist, 14515 South 
Veterans Drive, Somerton, Arizona 85350; Telephone: (928) 627-3729; 
Fax: (928) 627-3316; Email: cocopahicwa@cocopah.com
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.ed., Executive 
Director, Department of Health and Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive 
Parker, Arizona 85344; Telephone: (928) 669-6577; Fax: (928) 669-8881; 
Email: dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org
D
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kingle, Social Worker, P.O. Box 
140068, Duckwater, Nevada 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0222; Fax: (775) 
863-0142
E
Elko Band Council (AKA: Te Moak), Chesarae Christean, Social Worker; 
1745 Silver Eagle Dr., Elko, Nevada 89801; Telephone: (775) 738-9310; 
Fax: (775) 778-3397; Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net
Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Services Worker II, 16 
Shoshone Circle, Ely, Nevada 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-4133; Fax: 
(775) 289-3237

[[Page 45836]]

F
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe, Bonnie Rushford, Social Service Director, 
1007 Rio Vista, Fallon, Nevada 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215; Fax: 
(775) 423-8960; Email: ssdirector@fpst.org
Ft. McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate-Human 
Services Program, P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, Nevada 89421; Telephone: 
(775) 532-8263; Fax: (775) 532-8060
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, CPS/ICWA Coordinator and 
Brian Holiday, Social Services Director Wassaja Family Services; P.O. 
Box 17779, Fountain Hills, Arizona 85268; Telephone: (480) 789-7820; 
Fax: (480) 837-4809; Email: jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org; 
bholiday@ftmojave.com
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, 500 Merriman 
Avenue, Needles, California 92363; Telephone: (928) 346-1550 or 866-
346-6010; Fax: (928) 346-1552; Email: ssdir@ftmojave.com
G
Gila River Indian Community, Byron Donahue, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
427 Sacaton, Arizona 85147; Telephone: (520) 562-3396; Fax: (520) 562-
3633; Email: byron.donahue@gric.nsn.us
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Melissa Oppenhein, ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 6104, Ibapah, Utah 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-1178; 
Fax: (435) 234-1162; Email: tribe.com">melissaoppenhein@goshutetribe.com
H
Havasupai Tribe, Daphne Sierra, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Supai, 
Arizona 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2661; Fax: (928) 448-2551
The Hopi Tribe, Loren Sekayumptewa, MSW, Ph.D. (ABD), Director of 
Social & Behavioral Health Services, P.O. Box 68 Second Mesa, Arizona 
86043; Telephone: (928) 737-2685; Fax: (928) 737-2667
Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director, Hualapai Human Services, P.O. 
Box 480, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2383 or 
2269; Fax: (928) 769-2659
K
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Matt Lyons--Social Services Worker; Lisa 
Stanfield--Assistant; Lorraine Benn-Enrollment, HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, 
Arizona 86022; Telephone: (928) 643-8320 (Matt) (928) 643-8336 (Lisa), 
and (928) 643-7245 (Lorraine); Fax: (928) 643-7245; Email: 
nsn.gov">mlyons@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">lstanfield@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov; 
nsn.gov">lbenn@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov
L
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fite-Patrick, Social Service Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106; Telephone: (702) 382-0784 
Ext: 2236; Fax: (702) 384-5272; Email: rfitepatrick@lvpaiute.com
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Victor Mann, Chairman, 201 Bowean Street, 
Lovelock, Nevada 89419; Telephone: (775) 273-7861; Fax: (775) 273-3802
M
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 340, Moapa, Nevada 89025; Telephone: (702) 865-2708; Fax: (702) 
864-0408; Email: mbopsocialservices@mvdsl.com
P
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Care Director, 
440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, Utah 84721; Telephone: (435) 586-
1112 Ext: 310; Fax: (435) 867-1516; Email: tyler.goddard@ihs.gov
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Tamara Walters, Asst. Attorney General, 4725 West 
Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, Tucson, Arizona 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-
5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; Email: nsn.gov">tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Nikki Isaacs, Ph.D., Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1047; 
Fax: (775) 574-1052; Email: nisaacs@plpt.nsn.us
Q
Quechan Tribal Council, Mike Jackson, President, P.O. Box 1899, Yuma, 
Arizona 85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0213; Fax: (760) 572-2102
R
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Jane Smith, Human Srvices Assistant, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, Nevada 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071; Fax: (775) 
785-8758; Email: jsmith@rsic.org
S
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Office of General Cunsel, 
Cheryl Scott, Assistant General Counsel, 10,005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, Arizona 85256; Telephone: (480) 362-7448; Fax: (480) 362-
7591; Email: nsn.gov">cheryl.scott@SRPMIC-nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, Arizona 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-2342; 
Email: nsn.gov">abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, Utah 84770; Telephone: (435) 
674-9720; Fax: (435) 674-9714; Email: savania.tsosie@bia.gov
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of Duck Valley, Lanette Bitsilly, Social Worker, 
P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832; Telephone: (775) 757-2253; Fax: 
(775) 757-2910; Email: bitsilly.lanette@shopai.org
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
448 Grantsville, Utah 84029; Telephone: (435) 882-4532; Fax: (435) 882-
4889; Email: ibear@svgoshutes.com
South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa-Social Service Director, 21 
Lee B-13, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815; Telephone: (775) 744-2412; Fax: 
(775) 744-2306
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Jerri Lynn Barlese, Council Secretary/
Treasurer, 1708 H Street Sparks, Nevada 89431; Telephone: (775) 827-
9670; Fax: (775) 827-9678; Email: tribe.org">jerrilynn.barlese@summitlaketribe.org
T
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council)
Tohono O'odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830 Sells, Arizona 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: (520) 383-
2689; Email: nsn.gov">jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe, Lyndsie Butler, Social Services Director, Tonto 
Apache Reservation  30, Payson, Arizona 85541; Telephone: 
(928) 474-5000, Fax: (928) 474-9125; Email: lbutler@tontoapache.org
U
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Service Director, Box 190 
Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141; 
Fax: (435) 722-5030; Email: tribe.com">floydw@utetribe.com
W
Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
146, Schurz, Nevada 89427; Telephone: (775) 773-2058 Ext: 11; Fax: 
(775) 773-2096; Email: eaguilar@wrpt.us
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Wanda Batchelor, Chairwoman, 919 
Hwy. 395 South Gardnerville, Nevada 89410; Telephone: (775) 265-8600; 
Fax: (775) 265-8651; Email: ktrovato@washoetribe.us
Wells Band Te-moak Shoshone, Alicia Aguilar, Social Services/ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 809, Wells,

[[Page 45837]]

Nevada 89835; Telephone: (775) 345-3079; Fax: (775) 752-2474
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870 Whiteriver, Arizona 85941; Telephone: (928) 
338-4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469; Email: chinton@wmat.us
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446
Y
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Cora Phillips, Social Service Program Manager, 
2400 W. Datsi Street Camp Verde, Arizona 86322; Telephone: (928) 649-
7107; Fax: (928) 567-6832; Email: tribe.org">cphillips@yan-tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, Arizona 86301; Telephone: (928) 
515-7351; Fax: (928) 541-7945; Email: ewatchman@ypit.com
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Stan Dodd, Human Services Director, 171 
Campbell Lane Yerington, Nevada 89447; Telephone: (775) 463-7705; Fax: 
(775) 463-5929; Email: nsn.gov">sdodd@ypt-nsn.gov
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Elisha A. Mockerman, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 
Box 6275 Austin, Nevada 89310; Telephone: (775) 964-2463; Fax: (775) 
964-1352; Email: tribe.org">emockerman@yombatribe.org

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

Alabama-Quassarte (See Creek)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
187, 101 E. Broadway, Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-3881, 
Fax: (405) 452-3889, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Apache
The Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Teresa Taylor, Indian Child Welfare 
Program Director, P.O. Box 1330, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 
247-9857, Cell: (405) 933-6481, Fax: (405) 247-7617, Email: 
tribe.org">icw@apachetribe.org, Southern Plains Region
Apache, (See Chiricahua)
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin--ICW Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, Oklahoma 73006, Phone: (580) 588-2298, Fax: 
(580) 588-2106, Southern Plains Region
Apache
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica L. Carrasco--Director, P.O. Box 546, 
Dulce, New Mexico 87528, Phone: (505) 759-3162, Fax: (505) 759-3588, 
Email: mcarrasco@jbhd.org, Southwest Region
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia--Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227, Mescalero, New Mexico 88340, Phone: (575) 464-9209, Fax: (575) 
464-9191, Email: cgarcia@matisp.net, Southwest Region
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, Arizona 85550, Phone: (928) 475-2313, Fax: (928) 475-2342, 
Email: nsn.gov">abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov, Western Region
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona, Lyndsie Butler--Social Services 
Director, Tonto Apache Reservation  30, Payson, Arizona 85541, 
Phone: (928) 474-5000, Fax: (928) 474-9125, Email: 
lbutler@tontoapache.org, Western Region
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Rpresentative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, Arizona 85941, Phone: (928)338-
4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469, Email: chinton@wmat.us, Western Region
Apache, (See Yavapai)
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Cora Phillips--Social Service Program Manager, 
2400 W. Datsi Street, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322, Phone: (928) 649-7107, 
Fax: (928) 567-6832, Email: tribe.org">cphillips@yan-tribe.org, Western Region
Arapahoe
Northern Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, P.O. 
Box 396, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, Phone: (406) 332-6120, Fax: 
(406) 332-7543, Rocky Mountain Region
Arapaho, (See Cheyenne)
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, Executive 
Director, Michael Scott Burgett, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022, Telephone: (405) 422-7476/(405) 201-3188, Fax: (405) 
422-8218 or (405) 422-3164, Email: a-tribes.org">mdavenport@c-a-tribes.org;, 
a-tribes.org">mburgett@c-a-tribes.org, Southern Plains Region
Arikara, (See Three Affiliated Tribes/Hidatsa/Mandan)
Three Affiliated Tribes, (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, 
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, 
Phone: (701) 627-4781, Fax: (701) 627-5550, Email: 
kfelix@mhanation.com, Great Plains Region
Gros Ventre, (See Assiniboine)
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine, Fort Belknap Indian Community, Assiniboine 
& Gros Ventre Tribes, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager/Acting 
Director, Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Fort 
Belknap Agency, Harlem, Montana 59526, Phone: (406) 353-8346 or (406) 
353-8370, Fax: (406) 353-4634, Email: mtrottier@ftbelknap.org, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Assiniboine, (See Sioux)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Ms. Lois 
Weeks--ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Popular, Montana 59255, Phone: 
(406) 768-2402, Fax: (406) 768-3710, Email: lweeks@fptc.org, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Blackfeet
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Raquel Vaile, Indian Child Welfare Act 
(ICWA) Coordinator, P.O. Box 588, Browning, Montana 59417, Phone: (406) 
338-7806, Cell: (406) 470-0026, Fax: (406) 338-7726, Rocky Mountain 
Region
Caddo
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss--ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 487, 
Binger, Oklahoma 73009, Phone: (405) 656-9222, Fax: (405) 656-9237, 
Email: mprentiss@caddonation.com, Southern Plains Region
Cahuilla
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Michelle A. Carr, Esq.--
Attorney, 5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, California 92264, 
Phone: (760) 699-6862, Fax: (760) 699-6863, Email: 
mcarr@aguacaliente.net, Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green--Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, California 92236, Phone: (760) 398-4722, Pacific 
Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, California 92201, Phone: (760) 342-2593, Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269,

[[Page 45838]]

Temecula, California 92590, Phone: (951) 676-8832, Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe--Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, California 92220, Phone: (951) 849-4697, 
Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker--Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670, Anza, California 92539, Phone: (951) 
763-4105, Fax: (951) 763-4325, Email: tribe.com">sreckker@ramonatribe.com, Pacific 
Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mayme Estrada--Chair, P.O. Box 
609, Hemet, California 92546, Phone: (951) 658-5311, Fax: (951) 658-
6733, Pacific Region
Cahuilla, (See Mission)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, Pacific Region
Cahuilla
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case 
Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, 
California 92274, Phone: (760) 578-8334, Phone: (760) 397-0455 Ext: 
1101, Fax: (760) 397-3925, Email: achihuahua@tmdci.org, Pacific Region
Catawba
Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson--ICWA Representative, 996 Avenue of 
Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730, Phone: (803) 366-4792 Ext: 
245, Fax: (803) 325-1242, Email: carla.hudson@catawbaindian.net, 
Eastern Region
Cayuga, (See Iroquois/Seneca)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson--Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 803, Versailles, New York 14168, Phone: (315) 568-0750, Fax: 
(315) 568-0752, Email: nsn.gov">anita.thompson@cayuganation-nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Cayuga, (See Seneca)
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Curtis Lawrence, Indian Child Welfare 
Case Worker, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, Oklahoma 74344, Phone: (918) 
787-5452 Ext: 19, Fax: (918) 787-5521, Email: tribe.com">clawrence@sctribe.com, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Chehalis
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Tracy Bray--Family 
Services Director, 420 Howanut Road, Oakville, Washington 98568, Phone: 
(360) 709-1871, Fax: (360) 273-5207, Email: tribe.org">tbray@chehalistribe.org, 
Northwest Region
Chemehuevi
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar--Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 
1902, Havasu Lake, California 92363, Phone: (760) 858-4219, Fax: (760) 
858-5400, Western Region
Chemehuevi, (See Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed.--Executive 
Director, Dept. of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, 
Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-6577, Fax: (928) 669-8881, 
Email: dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org, Western Region
Chemehuevi, (See Luiseno/Mission)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, Pacific Region
Cherokee
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, Linda Woodward--Director, Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465, Phone: (918) 
458-6900, Fax: (918) 458-6146, Email: lwoodward@cherokee.org, Eastern 
Oklahoma Region
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones--Program Manager, 
Family Support Services, 508 Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, 
North Carolina 28719, Phone: (828) 497-6092, Fax: (828) 497-3322, 
Email: cherokee.com">barbjone@nc-cherokee.com, Eastern Region
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce 
Fourkiller-Hawk, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465, Phone: (918) 
431-1818, Fax: (918) 453-9345, Email: 
jfourkiller@unitedkeetoowahband.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Cheyenne
Northern Cheyenne, Claude Rowland, Northern Cheyenne Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, Montana 59043, Phone: (406) 477-
8321, Fax: (406) 477-8333, Email: crowland@mot.gov, Rocky Mountain 
Region
Cheyenne, (See Arapaho)
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, Executive 
Director, Michael Scott Burgett, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022, Telephone: (405) 422-7476/(405) 201-3188, Fax: (405) 
422-8218 or (405) 422-3164, Email: a-tribes.org">mdavenport@c-a-tribes.org;, 
a-tribes.org">mburgett@c-a-tribes.org, Southern Plains Region
Chickasaw
The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby--Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, 
Oklahoma 74821-1548, Phone: (580) 436-7216, Fax: (580) 436-4287, Email: 
jay.keel@chickasaw.net, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Chitimacha
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, Louisiana 70523, Phone: 
(337) 923-7000, Fax: (337) 923-2475, Email: Karen@chitimacha.gov, 
Eastern Region
Chippewa, (See Ojibwe)
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine--ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, Wisconsin 54861, Phone: (715) 682-7135 
Ext: 1414, Fax: (715) 685-7888, Email: nsn.gov">bricw@badriver-nsn.gov, Midwest 
Region
Chippewa
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney--Tribal Court Administrator, 
12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715, Phone: (906) 248-3241, Fax: 
(906) 248-5817, EMAIL phyllisk@baymills.org, Midwest Region
Bois Fort Band, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 
Nett Lake Road, Suite A, Nett Lake, Minnesota 55771, Phone: (218) 757-
3476 or (218) 757-3916, Fax: (218) 757-3335, Email: 
nsn.gov">amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov, Midwest Region

[[Page 45839]]

Chippewa, (See Cree)
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Bruce 
Sunchild--Tribal Chairman, Brenda Gardipee--Social Services Director, 
Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521, Phone: (406) 
395-5705 (Bruce), (406) 395-4176 (Brenda), Fax: (406) 395-5702, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Karen Diver--Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, Minnesota 55720, Phone: (218) 879-4593, 
Fax: (218) 878-2189, Email: karendiver@fdlrez.com, Midwest Region
Grand Portage Reservation, Patti Foley--Social Worker, P.O. Box 428, 
Grand Portage, Minnesota 55605, Phone: (218) 475-2169, Fax: (218) 475-
2455, Email: pfoley@grandportage.com, Midwest Region
Chippewa, (See Ottawa/Peshawbestown)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682-9275, Phone: (231) 534-7681, Fax: (231) 
534-7706, Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com, Midwest Region
Chippewa, (See Keweenaw)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath--Social Service Director, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, Michigan 49908, Phone: (906) 353-4201, 
Fax: (906) 353-8171, Email: nsn.gov">judy@kbic-nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Director of Indian Child Welfare, 
13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, Wisconsin 54843, Phone: (715) 634-
8934, Fax: (715) 634-2981, Midwest Region
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen--ICW Director, P.O. Box 189, Lac du 
Flambeau, Wisconsin 54538, Phone: (715) 588-1511, Fax: (715) 588-3903, 
Email: kallen@nnex.net, Midwest Region
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick--Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
249, Watersmeet, Michigan 49969, Phone: (906) 358-4940, Fax: (906) 358-
4900, Email: dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com, Midwest Region
Chippewa, (See Ojibwe)
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tammie Finn--Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW, Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 335-
8240, Fax: (218) 335-3779, Email: tamie.finn@llojibwe.com, Midwest 
Region
Chippewa, (See Ojibwe)
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ryan Champagne--Director of Family Services, 
MilleLacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 
56359, Phone: (320) 532-7776 Ext: 7762, Fax: (320) 532-7583, Email: 
ryan.champagne@millelacsband.com, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnson, Human Services Director, 
(Includes Six Component Reservations:, Bois Forte Band, Fond Du Lac 
band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth 
Band), Adrienne Adkins, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 217, Cass 
Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 335-8585, Fax: (218) 335-8080, 
Email: tribe.org">ljohnston@mnchippewatribe.org, Midwest Region
Red Cliff Band of, Lake Superior Chippewa, Susan Crazy Thunder, 
Director, Indian Child Welfare Dept., 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, 
Bayfield, Wisconsin 54814, Phone: (715) 779-3747, Fax: (715) 779-3783, 
Email: nsn.gov">susie.crazythunder@redcliff-nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Sheila Stately--ICWA Advocate, Box 
427, Red Lake, Minnesota 56671, Phone: (218) 679-2122, Fax: (218) 679-
2929, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Kimberly Crampton--Director, 
7070 East Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858, Phone: (989) 775-4909, Fax: 
(989) 775-4912, Email: kcrampton@sagchip.org, Midwest Region
Chippewa, (See Ojibwe)
St. Croix Tribe of Wisconsin, Donna Churchill--Director, 24663 Angeline 
Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin 54893, Phone: (715) 349-2195, Fax: (715) 
349-8665, Email: donnac@stcroixtribalcenter.com, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye--ACFS Division 
Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste Marie, Michigan 49783, Phone: (906) 
632-5250, Fax: (906) 632-5266, Email: jbye@saulttribe.net, Midwest 
Region
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Ring--ICWA Director, 
10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, Wisconsin 54520, Phone: (715) 478-2520, 
Fax: (715) 478-7623, Email: angelaring@sokaogonchippewa.com, Midwest 
Region
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, 
Belcourt, North Dakota 58316, Phone: (701) 477-5688, Fax: (701) 477-
5797, Email: marilynp@tmcwfs.net, Great Plains Region
White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken--ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, Minnesota 56591, Phone: (218) 
983-4647, Fax: (218) 983-3712, Email: jeri@whiteearth.com, Midwest 
Region
Chiricahua, (See Apache)
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin--ICW Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, Oklahoma 73006, Phone: (580) 588-2298, Fax: 
(580) 588-2106, Southern Plains Region
Choctaw
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens--Senior Director, P.O. Box 
1210, Durant, Oklahoma 74701, Phone: (580) 924-8280, Fax: (580) 920-
3197, Email: bstephens@choctawnation.com, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell--Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342, Phone: (318) 992-0136, Cell: (318) 
419-8432, Fax: (318) 992-4162, Eastern Region
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & 
Family Services Program, P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, Mississippi 39350, 
Phone: (601) 650-1741, Fax: (601) 656-8817, Email: kclegg@choctaw.org, 
Eastern Region
Chukchansi
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C.Walker--ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, California 93614, Phone: (559) 
683-6633 Ext: 212, Fax: (559) 683-0599, Email: 
orianna.walker@chukchansi.net, Pacific Region

[[Page 45840]]

Chimash, (See Mission)
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA 
Representative, Executive Director, Santa Ynez, California 93460, 
Phone: (805) 694-2671, Fax: (805) 686-2060, Email: cromero@sythc.com, 
Pacific Region
Cocopah
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Liz Manjarrez--ICWA Specialist, 14515 South 
Veterans Drive, Somerton, Arizona 85350, Phone: (928) 627-3729, Fax: 
(928) 627-3316, Email: cocopahicwa@cocopah.com, Western Region
Coeur D'alene
Coeur D' Alene Tribal Council, Leona M. Flowers--Social Worker Lead, 
Box 408, Plummer, Idaho 83851, Phone: (208) 686-8106, Fax: (208) 686-
4410, Email: nsn.gov">lflowers@cdatribe-nsn.gov, Northwest Region
Chemehuevi, (See Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed.--Executive 
Director, Dept. of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, 
Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-6577, Fax: (928) 669-8881, 
Email: dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org, Western Region
Colville
Colville Business Council, ICWA, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, Washington 
99155-011, Phone: (509) 634-2200, Fax: (509) 634-2663, Northwest Region
Comanche
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Mona Perea--ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, 
Lawton, Oklahoma 73502, Phone: (580) 492-3347, Fax: (508) 354-3838, 
Email: ramonap@comanchenation.com, Southern Plains Region
Coquille
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler--ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., 
North Bend, Oregon 97459, Phone: (541) 888-9494, Fax: (541) 888-6701, 
Email: bridgett@uci.net, Northwest Region
Coushatta
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Aaron Williams--Social Service 
Director, 571 State Park Road 56, Livingston, Texas 77351, Telephone: 
(936) 563-1252, Fax: (936) 563-1254, Email: Williams.aaron@actribe.ord, 
Southern Plains Region
Coushatta
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, Louisiana 70532, Phone: 
(337) 584-1439, Fax: (337) 584-1473, Email: 
mhebert@caushattatribela.org, Eastern Region
Cowlitz
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, Washington 98632-8594, Phone: (360) 577-8140, Fax: (360) 577-
7432, Northwest Region
Chippewa, (See Cree)
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Bruce 
Sunchild--Tribal Chairman, Brenda Gardipee--Social Services Director, 
Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521, Phone: (406) 
395-5705 (Bruce), (406) 395-4176 (Brenda), Fax: (406) 395-5702, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Creek, (See Alabama-Quassarte)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
187, 101 E. Broadway, Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-3881, 
Fax: (405) 452-3889, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Creek
Kialegee Tribal Town, Augusta Anderson--ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-5388, Fax: (405) 452-3413, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, George Tiger--Principal Chief, P.O. Box 580, 
Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447, Phone: (918) 732-7604, Fax: (918) 758-1434, 
Email: lapaulding@mekkotiger.com, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Michealine Deese, Family Services 
Coordinator, 5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502, Phone: 
(251) 368-9136 Ext. 2600, Fax: (251) 368-0828, Email: nsn.gov">cwhite@pci-nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. 188, Okemah, 
Oklahoma 74859, Phone: (918) 560-6130, Fax: (918) 623-3023, Email: 
jwise@tttown.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Crow
Crow Tribe, Director of Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow 
Agency, Montana 59022, Phone: (406) 638-4202, Fax: (406) 638-4283, 
Rocky Mountain Region
Cupeno, (See Cahuilla/Mission)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Delaware, (See Lenapi/Munsee)
The Delaware Nation, Lydia Ramirez, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152, Fax: (405) 
247-5942, Email: lramirez@delawarenation.com, Southern Plains Region
Delaware
Dalaware Tribe of Indians, Paula Pechonick--Chief, 170 N.E. Barbar, 
Bartlesville, OK 74003, Phone: (918)336-5272, Fax: (918) 337-6591, 
Email: tribe.org">ppechonick@delawaretribe.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Kumeyaay)
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp 
Tribal Government, 4054 Willow Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: 
(619) 445-6315, FaxL (619) 445-9126, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, Email: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Kumeyaay)
Jamul Indian Village, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 
Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine 
California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Pacific Region

[[Page 45841]]

Diegueno, (See Mission)
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, California 91905, Phone: (619) 766-4930, Pacific Region
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061, 
Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Diegueno
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians, Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis--
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Department, P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, California 92070, Phone: (760) 765-1106, Fax: (760) 765-0312, 
Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Diegueno, (See Mission)
Viejas (Baron Long), Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, 
Pacific Region
Flathead, (See Kootenai/Salish)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane--ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, Northwest Region
Kootenai
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe--ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269, Telephone: (208) 267-8451, Northwest 
Region
Goshute
Goshute Business Council (Nevada and Utah), Confederated Tribes of the 
Goshute Reservation, Melissa Oppenhein--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6104, 
Ibapah, Utah 84034, Phone: (435) 234-1178, Fax: (435) 234-1162, Email: 
tribe.com">melissaoppenhein@gashutetribe.com, Western Region
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
448, Grantsville, Utah 84029, Phone: (435) 882-4532, Fax: (435) 882-
4889, Email: lbear@svgoshutes.com, Western Region
Grand Ronde, (See Shasta/Siletz)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma--ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, Northwest Region
Gros Ventre, (See Assiniboine)
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine, Fort Belknap Indian Community, Assiniboine 
& Gros Ventre Tribes, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager/Acting 
Director, Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Fort 
Belknap Agency, Harlem, Montana 59526, Phone: (406) 353-8346 or (406) 
353-8370, Fax: (406) 353-4634, Email: mtrottier@ftbelknap.org, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Havasupai
Havasupai Tribe, Daphne Sierra--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Supai, 
Arizona 86435, Phone: (928) 448-2661, Fax: (928) 448-2551, Western 
Region
Hidatsa, (See Arikara/Mandan/Three Affiliated Tribes)
Three Affiliated Tribes, (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix--
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, 
Phone: (701) 627-4781, Fax: (701) 627-5550, Email: 
kfelix@mhanation.com, Great Plains Region
Ho-Chunk, (See Winnebago)
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Valerie Blackdeer--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, 
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615, Phone: (715) 284-9851, Fax: (715) 
284-0097, Email: valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com, Midwest Region
Hoh
Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Pen--ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, Washington 
98331, Phone: (360) 374-5022, Fax: (360) 374-5039, Email: 
nsn.org">milab@hohtribe-nsn.org, Northwest Region
Hoopa
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Millie Grant--Director Human Services, P.O. Box 
1267, Hoopa, California 95546, Phone: (530) 625-4236 x 19, Pacific 
Region
Chemehuevi, (See Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed.--Executive 
Director, Dept. of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, 
Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-6577, Fax: (928) 669-8881, 
Email: dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org, Western Region
Hopi
The Hopi Tribe, Loren Sekayumptewa, MSW, Ph.D. (ABD), Director of 
Social & Behavioral Health Services, P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, Arizona 
86043, Phone: (928) 737-2685, Fax: (928) 737-2667, Western Region
Hualapai
Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director, Hualapai Human Services, P.O. 
Box 480, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434, Phone: (928) 769-2383/2269, Fax: 
(928) 769-2659, Email: cimus@frontiernet.net, Western Region
Huron, (See Potawatomi)
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, Michigan 49052, 
Phone: (269) 729-4422, Fax: (269) 729-4460, Email: socialwpc@nhbp.org, 
Midwest Region
Wyandotte, (See Huron)
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall--Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, Phone: (918) 678-2297, Fax: (918) 
678-3087, Email: nation.org">krandall@wyandotte-nation.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Iowa
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Road, White Cloud, 
Kansas 66094, Phone: (785) 595-3258, Southern Plains Region

[[Page 45842]]

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Janice Rowe-Kurak, Chairman, 335588 E. 750 
Road, Perkins, Oklahoma 74059, (405) 547-2402, (405) 547-1032, Email: 
nation.org">rowe-kurak@iowanation.org, Southern Plains Region
Iroquois, (See Cayuga/Seneca)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson--Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 803, Versailles, New York 14168, Phone: (315) 568-0750, Fax: 
(315) 568-0752, Email: nsn.gov">anita.thompson@cayuganation-nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Iroquois, (See Oneida)
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs--Nation Clerk, Box 1, Vernon, New York 
13476, Phone: (315) 829-8337, Fax: (315) 829-8392, Email: 
nation.org">kjacobs@oneida.nation.org, Eastern Region
Iroquois, (See Onondaga)
Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, Nedrow, 
New York 13120, Phone: (315) 469-9196, Fax: (315) 492-4822, Eastern 
Region
Iroquois, (See Mohawk)
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Clarissa Chatland--ICWA Program Coordinator, 
412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655, Phone: (518) 358-4516, 
Fax: (518) 358-9258, Email:, nsn.gov">clarissa.terrance-chatland@SRMT-nsn.gov, 
Eastern Region
Iroquois, (See Seneca)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 
14779, Phone: (716) 945-5894, Fax: (716) 945-7881, Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org, Eastern Region
Iroquois, (See Seneca/Tonawanda)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief--Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, Eastern Region
Iroquois, (See Tuscarora)
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, New York 14092, Phone: (716) 297-1148, Fax: (716) 297-
7355, Eastern Region
Kalispel
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services 
Director, 934 S. Gargeld Rd., Airway Heights, Washington 99001, Phone: 
(509) 789-7634, Cell: (509) 671-6972, Fax: (509) 789-7659, Email:, 
wthomas@camashealth.com, Northwest Region
Karuk, (See Tolowa/Yurok)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, 
Email: valley.com">evrlibrary@elk-valley.com, Pacific Region
Karuk
Karuk Tribe, Mike Edwards, Child and Family Services Director, Karuk 
Health Clinic, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, California 96097, Phone: 
(530) 842-9200 Ext: 6301, Fax: (530) 841-5150, Email: 
medwards@karuk.us, Pacific Region
Karuk, (See Shasta)
Quartz Valley Indian Tribe, Mary Gowen--ICWA Director, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Road, Fort Jones, California 96032, Phone: (530) 468-5907 Ext: 
314, Fax: (530) 468-5608, Email: icwa@qvir.com, Pacific Region
Kashia, (See Pomo)
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa 
Cerda--Administrative Assistant, 3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B-2, 
Santa Rosa, CA 95403, Telephone: (707) 591-0580, Fax: (707) 591-0583, 
Email: melissa@stewartspoint.org, Pacific Region
Kaw
Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641, Phone: 
(580) 269-2552, Southern Plains Region
Keweenaw, (See Chippewa)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Social Service Director, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, Michigan 49908, Phone: (906) 353-4201, 
Fax: (906) 353-8171, Email: nsn.gov">judy@kbic-nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Kickapoo
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the, Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, Kansas 66439, Phone: (785) 486-2131, 
Southern Plains Region
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Michele Warrior, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, P.O. Box 469, McLoud, Oklahoma 74851, Phone: (405) 964-5426, 
Fax: (405) 964-5431, Email: jwarrior@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com, 
Southern Plains Region
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Connie Valenzuela--Indian Child 
Welfare Director, 286 Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, Texas 78852, Phone: 
(830) 776-5601, Fax: (830) 776-5605, Work Cell: (830) 513-2937, Email: 
tribe.org">connie.valenzuela@ktttribe.org, Southern Plains Region
Kiowa
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Richard Hernasy--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, 
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015, Phone: (580) 654-2300, (580) 654-2363, 
Southern Plains Region
Klamath, (See Modoc/Yahooskin)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins,--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, Email: jim.collins@klamathtribes.com, Northwest Region
Klamath, (See Modoc)
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton--Tribal Protection, 625 6th SE, 
Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 542-7890, Fax: (918) 542-7878, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Kootenai, (See Flathead/Salish)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane--ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, Northwest Region
Kumeyaay, (See Diegueno)
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp 
Tribal Government, 4054 Willow Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: 
(619) 445-6315, Fax: (619) 445-9126, Pacific Region
Kumeyaay, (See Diegueno)
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, 
Pacific Region
Lenapi, (See Delaware/Munsee)
The Delaware Nation, Lydia Ramirez, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152, Fax: (405) 
247-5942, Email: lramirez@delawarenation.com, Southern Plains Region
Luiseno
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Manager Tribal Family Services, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061,

[[Page 45843]]

Telephone: (760) 749-1410, Fax: (760) 749-5518, Pacific Region
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia--ICWA Manager, 
Department of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, 
California 92059, Phone: (760) 891-3542, Pacific Region
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro--Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, California 92593, Phone: (951) 676-2768, Pacific Region
Luiseno, (See Cahuilla/Mission)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, Pacific Region
Luiseno, (See Chemehuevi/Mission)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, Pacific Region
Lummi
Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children's Services Manager, P.O. 
Box 1024, Ferndale, Washington 98248, Phone: (360) 384-2324, Fax: (360) 
380-2157, Email: nsn.gov">amyf@lummi-nsn.gov, Northwest Region
Maidu
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steele--ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 534-
3859, Fax: (530) 534-1151, Email: jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com, 
Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Representative, 2133 Monte 
Vista Ave., Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: 
(530) 532-1768, Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org, Pacific Region
Maidu
Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, Behavioral Health, Patty 
Allen, Chief Financial Officer, Crystal Rios, Tribal Secretary/
Tresurer, Faustina Lopez, Tribal Representative, P.O. Box 279, 
Greenville, California 95947, Phone: (530) 284-7990, Fax: (530) 284-
7299, Email: ggonzalez@greenvillerancheria.com, 
pallen@greenvillerancheria.com, crios@greenvillerancheria.com, 
flopez@greenvillerancheria.com, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Mechoopda)
Mechoopda Tribe, Susan Bromley--Office Manager, 125 Mission Ranch 
Boulevard, Chico, California 95926, Phone: (530) 899-8922 Ext: 210, 
Fax: (530) 899-8517, Email: nsn.gov">sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Maidu
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley--ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, 
Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 533-3625, Fax: (530) 533-3625, 
Email: icwa@mooretown.org, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Paiute/Pit River)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson--ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Miwok/Me-Wuk)
Auburn Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, United Auburn Indian Community, 935 
Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 251-1550, 
Fax: (530) 887-1028, Pacific Region
Makah
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager, 
Sandy Soeneke, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, Washington 
98357, Phone: (360) 645-3251/3257, Fax: (360) 645-2685/2806, Northwest 
Region
Maliseet
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall--ICWA Director, 13-2 
Clover Court, Hourton, Maine 04730, Phone: (207) 694-0213, Fax: (207) 
532-7287, Email: icwa.director@maliseets.com, Eastern Region
Mandan, (See Arikara/Three Affiliated), Tribes/Hidatsa
Three Affiliated Tribes, (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix--
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, 
Phone: (701) 627-4781, Fax: (701) 627-5550, Email: 
kfelix@mhanation.com, Great Plains Region
Maricopa, (See Pima)
Gila River Indian Community, Byron Donahue, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
427, Sacaton, Arizona 85147, Phone: (520) 562-3396, Fax: (520) 562-
3633, Email: byron.donahue@gric.nsn.us, Western Region
Maricopa, (See Pima)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Office of fGeneral Counsel, 
Cheryl Scott--Asst. Attorney General Counsel, 10,005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, Arizona 85256, Phone: (480) 362-7448, Fax: (480) 362-7591, 
Email: nsn.gov">cheryl.scott@SRPMIC-nsn.gov, Western Region
Maidu, (See Mechoopda)
Mechoopda Tribe, Susan Bromley--Office Manager, 125 Mission Ranch 
Boulevard, Chico, California 95926, Phone: (530) 899-8922 Ext: 210, 
Fax: (530) 899-8517, Email: nsn.gov">sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Menominee
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby--Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 910, Keshena, Wisconsin 54135, Phone: (715) 799-
5161, Fax: (715) 799-6061, Email: mhusby@mitw.org, Midwest Region
Maidu, (See Miwok/Me-Wuk)
Auburn Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, United Auburn Indian Community, 935 
Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 251-1550, 
Fax: (530) 887-1028, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga--Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, California 95811, 
Phone: (916) 491-0011, Fax: (916) 491-0012, Email: 
tribe.com">penny@buenavistatribe.com, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date, there is no recognized 
gervernment ofr this federally recognized tribe.
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy 
Atkins--ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, California 95570, 
Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, Email: 
aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Miwok, (See Me-Wok)
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, California 95327, Phone: (209) 984-4806, Fax: (209) 
984-5606, Email: chixrnch@mlode.com, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini--ICWA Representative, 2133 Monte 
Vista Ave., Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: 
(530) 532-1768, Email: sharig@

[[Page 45844]]

enterpriserancheria.org, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok/Pomo)
Federated Indians--Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker-Human Services, 6400 
Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 
566-2288, Fax: (707) 566-2291, Email: lwalker@gratonrancheria.com, 
Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, California 95669, Phone: (209) 245-5800 Ext: 
5801, Email: pam@ionemiwok.org, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk
Jackson Rancheria, Kimberly Heffron--Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, 
Jackson, California 95642, Phone: (209) 223-1935, Fax: (209) 223-5366, 
Email: nsn.gov">kheffron@jacksonrancheria-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, California 95682, Phone: (530) 698-1400 or (530) 698-1436, 
Fax: (530) 676-8033, Email: mtayaba@ssband.org, Pacific Region
Tuolumne Band of Me-wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Tuolumne, California 95379, Phone: (209) 928-5300, Fax: (209) 928-1677, 
Pacific Region
Wilton Rancheria, Mary Tarango, Tribal Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd. Ste., 205 Elk Grove, California 95758, Telephone: (916) 683-6000, 
Fax: (916) 683-6015, Pacific Region
Miami
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, MSW, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, Oklahoma 74355, Phone: (918) 541-1381, 
Fax: (918) 540-2814, Email: clankford@miamination.com, Eastern Oklahoma 
Region
Miccosukee
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, J. Degaglia, Ph.D., N.C.C., 
L.M.H.C., Director Social Service Department, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, 
Florida 33144, Phone: (305) 223-8380 Ext: 2267, Fax: (305) 223-1011, 
Email: tribe.com">jd@miccosukeetribe.com, Eastern Region
Micmac
Aroostook Band of Micmacs, Tania M. Morey--ICWA Coordinator, 7 Northern 
Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769, Phone: (207) 764-1972, Fax: (207) 764-
7667, Email: nsn.gov">tmorey@micmac-nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green--Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, California 92236, Phone: (760) 398-4722, Pacific 
Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, California 92201, Phone: (760) 342-2593, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, Phone: 
(951) 676-8832, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Mission
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla &, Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, California 91905, Phone: (619) 766-4930, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe--Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, California 92220, Phone: (951) 849-4697, 
Pacific Region
Mission, (See Luiseno)
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia--ICWA Manager, Department of 
Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, California 
92059, Phone: (760) 891-3542, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Luiseno)
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia--ICWA Manager, Department of 
Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, California 
92059, Phone: (760) 891-3542, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Luiseno)
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Luiseno)
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro--Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, California 92593, Phone: (951) 676-2768, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker--Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670, Anza, California 92539, Phone: (951) 
763-4105, Fax: (951) 763-4325, Email: tribe.com">sreckker@ramonatribe.com, Pacific 
Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061, 
Phone: (706) 749-1410, Pacific Region

[[Page 45845]]

Mission, (See Cahuilla)
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mayme Estrada--Chair, P.O. Box 
609, Hemet, California 92546, Phone: (951) 658-5311, Fax: (951) 658-
6733, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Chimash)
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA 
Representative, Executive Director, Santa Ynez, California 93460, 
Phone: (805) 694-2671, Fax: (805) 686-2060, Email: cromero@sythc.com, 
Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians, Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis--
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Department, P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, California 92070, Phone: (760) 765-1106, Fax: (760) 765-0312, 
Pacific Region
Mission, (See Cahuilla/Luiseno)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Chemehuevi/Luiseno)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, Pacific Region
Mission, (See Diegueno)
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, 
Fax: (619) 445-0765, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Miwok/Me-Wuk)
Auburn Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, United Auburn Indian Community, 935 
Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 251-1550, 
Fax: (530) 887-1028, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, California 95811, 
Phone: (916) 491-0011, Fax: (916) 491-0012, Email: 
tribe.com">penny@buenavistatribe.com, Pacific Region
Miwok, (See Me-Wok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date, there is no recognized 
gervernment ofr this federally recognized tribe., Pacific Region
Miwok, (See Me-Wuk)
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy 
Atkins--ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, California 95570, 
Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, Email: 
aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Miwok, (See Me-Wok)
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, California 95327, Phone: (209) 984-4806, Fax: (209) 
984-5606, Email: chixrnch@mlode.com, Pacific Region
Maidu, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini--ICWA Representative, 2133 Monte 
Vista Ave., Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: 
(530) 532-1768, Email: sharig@enterpriserancheria.org, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok/Pomo)
Federated Indians--Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker-Human Services, 6400 
Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 
566-2288, Fax: (707) 566-2291, Email: lwalker@gratonrancheria.com, 
Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, California 95669, Phone: (209) 245-5800 Ext: 
5801, Email: pam@ionemiwok.org, Pacific Region
Miwok, (See Me-Wok)
Jackson Rancheria, Kimberly Heffron--Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, 
Jackson, California 95642, Phone: (209) 223-1935, Fax: (209) 223-5366, 
Email: nsn.gov">kheffron@jacksonrancheria-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Miwok
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba--Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, California 95682, Phone: (530) 698-1400 or (530) 698-1436, 
Fax: (530) 676-8033, Email: mtayaba@ssband.org, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
Tuolumne Band of Me-wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Tuolumne, California 95379, Phone: (209) 928-5300, Fax: (209) 928-1677, 
Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok)
Wilton Rancheria, Mary Tarango, Tribal Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd. Ste., 205 Elk Grove, California 95758, Telephone: (916) 683-6000, 
Fax: (916) 683-6015, Pacific Region
Klamath, (See Modoc/Yahooskin)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins,--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, Email: jim.collins@klamathtribes.com, Northwest Region
Modoc, (See Klamath)
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton--Tribal Protection, 625 6th SE, 
Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 542-7890, Fax: (918) 542-7878, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Mohawk, (See Iroquois)
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Clarissa Chatland, ICWA Program Coordinator, 
412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655, Phone: (518) 358-4516, 
Fax: (518) 358-9258, Email:, nsn.gov">clarissa.terrance-chatland@SRMT-nsn.gov, 
Eastern Region
Mohegan
Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller--APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382, Phone: (860) 862-6236, 
Eastern Region
Mohican, (See Munsee)
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman--ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, 
Wisconsin 54416, Phone: (715) 793-4580, Fax: (715) 793-1312, Email: 
stephanie.bowman@mohican.com, Midwest Region
Chemehuevi, (See Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed.--Executive 
Director, Dept. of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, 
Parker, Arizona

[[Page 45846]]

85344, Phone: (928) 669-6577, Fax: (928) 669-8881, Email: 
dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org, Western Region
Mojave
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr.--Director, 500 Merriman 
Avenue, Needles, California 92363, Phone: (760) 629-3745, Western 
Region
Mono
Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians, Dorothy Barton, MSW, 
ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberrry , California 
93602, Phone: (559) 855-4003 Ext: 215, Fax: (559) 855-4129, Email: 
dbarton@bsrnation.com, Pacific Region
Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works--ICWA Director, 32861 Sycamore Rd., 
Suite 300, Tollhouse, California 93667, Phone: (559) 855-5043/
(559) 855-8360, Fax: (559) 855-4445, Email: csrancheriaterri@tc.net, 
Pacific Region
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink--Tribal Chairwoman, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, California 93643, Phone: (559) 877-2484, Fax: 
(559) 877-2461, Email: nsn.gov">efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Mono, (See Yokut)
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, California 93258, 
Phone: (559) 781-4271 ext: 1013, Fax: (559) 791-2122, Email: 
nsn.gov">icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Muckleshoot
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon Hamilton-Curley, Human Services 
Division Director, 39015 172nd Avenue, SE, Auburn, Washington 98092, 
Phone: (253) 876-3155, Fax: (253) 876-2855, Email: 
Sharon.curley@muckleshoot.nsn.us, Northwest Region
Munsee, (See Delaware/Lenapi)
The Delaware Nation, Lydia Ramirez, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152, Fax: (405) 
247-5942, Email: lramirez@delawarenation.com, Southern Plains Region
Munsee, (See Mohican)
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman--ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, 
Wisconsin 54416, Phone: (715) 793-4580, Fax: (715) 793-1312, Email: 
stephanie.bowman@mohican.com, Midwest Region
Narragansett
Narragansett Tribe of Rhode Island, Wenoah Harris--Director, Tribal 
Child and Family Services, 4375B South County Trail, P.O. Box 268, 
Charlestown, Rhode Island 02813, Phone: (401) 364-1100 ext: 233, Cell: 
(401) 862-8863, Fax: (401) 364-1104, Email: Wenonah@nithpo.com, Eastern 
Region
Chemehuevi, (See Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel L. Barbara, M.Ed.--Executive 
Director, Dept. of Health & Social Services, 12302 Kennedy Drive, 
Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-6577, Fax: (928) 669-8881, 
Email: dhs.org">daniel.barbara@crit-dhs.org, Western Region
Navajo
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie M.S.W., Program Director, Navajo Children 
and Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, Arizona 86515, 
Phone: (928) 871-6806, Fax: (928) 871-7667, Email: 
reginayazzie@nndss.org, Navajo Region
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Ms. Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, New Mexico 87357, Phone; 
(505) 775-3256, Fax: (505) 775-3240, Email: marlene@rnsb.k12.nm.us, 
Navajo Region
Nez Perce
Nez Perce Tribe, Janet Bennett--ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, 
Idaho 83540, Phone: (208) 843-2463, Fax: (208) 843-9401, Northwest 
Region
Nisqually
Nisqually Indian Community, Raymond Howell--ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-
Num Drive, SE, Olympia, Washington 98513, Phone: (360) 456-5221, Fax: 
(360) 407-0017, Northwest Region
Nomlaki, (See Wintun)
Cortina Rancheria, (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie Wright--Tribal 
Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, California 95987, Phone: (530) 473-
3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301, Pacific Region
Nomlaki, (See Wintun)
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 398, 1012 South Street, Orland, California 95963, Phone: (530) 
865-2010, Fax: (530) 865-1870, Email: office@paskenta.org, Pacific 
Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright--Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: 
(707) 983-6128, Email: administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Nooksack
Nooksack Indian Tribe, Bernadine Roberts--ICW Program Manager, 5061 
Deming Road, Deming, Washington 98244, Phone: (360) 306-5090, Fax: 
(360) 306-5099, Email: nsn.gov">broberts@nooksack-nsn.gov, Northwest Region
Odawa
Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Denneen Smith--Human 
Services Director, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740, 
Phone: (213) 242-1620, Fax: (213) 242-1635, Midwest Region
Ojibwe, (See Chippewa)
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine--ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, Wisconsin 54861, Phone: (715) 682-7135 
Ext: 1414, Fax: (715) 685-7888, Email: nsn.gov">bricw@badriver-nsn.gov, Midwest 
Region
Ojibwe, (See Chippewa)
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tammie Finn--Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW, Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 335-
8240, Fax: (218) 335-3779, Email: tamie.finn@llojibwe.com, Midwest 
Region
Ojibwe, (See Chippewa)
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ryan Champagne, Director of Family Services, 
MilleLacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 
56359, Phone: (320) 532-7776 Ext: 7762, Fax: (320) 532-7583, Email: 
ryan.champagne@millelacsband.com, Midwest Region
Ojibwe, (See Chippewa)
St. Croix Tribe of Wisconsin, Donna Churchill--Director, 24663 Angeline 
Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin 54893, Phone: (715) 349-2195, Fax: (715) 
349-8665, Email: donnac@stcroixtribalcenter.com, Midwest Region
Omaha
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Gwen Vargas Porter--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box

[[Page 45847]]

500, Macy, Nebraska 68039, Phone: (402) 837-5261, Fax: (402) 837-5263, 
Email: tribe.com">gporter@omahatribe.com, Gwen.porter@nebraska.gov, Great Plains 
Region
Oneida
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Rhonda Tousey--Assistant 
Director, Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, Wisconsin 
54155, Phone: (920) 490-3724, Fax: (920) 490-3820, Email: 
nation.org">rtousey@oneidanation.org, Midwest Region
Oneida, (See Iroquois)
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs--Nation Clerk, Box 1, Vernon, New York 
13476, Phone: (315) 829-8337, Fax: (315) 829-8392, Email: 
nation.org">kjacobs@oneida.nation.org, Eastern Region
Onondaga, (See Iroquois)
Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, Nedrow, 
New York 13120, Phone: (315) 469-9196, Fax: (315) 492-4822, Eastern 
Region
Osage
Osage Nation, Ann Davis--Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, Oklahoma 74056, Phone: (918) 287-5218, Fax: (918) 287-5231, 
Email: tribe.org">edavis@osagetribe.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Otoe
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mohojah--Social Services 
Director, 8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651, Phone: (580) 723-
4466 Ext: 256, Cell: (580) 307-7303, Fax: (580) 723-1016, Email: 
tribe.org">amehojah@omtribe.org, Southern Plains Region
Ottawa, (See Chippewa/, Peshawbestown)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682-9275, Phone: (231) 534-7681, Fax: (231) 
534-7706, Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com, Midwest Region
Ottawa
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Inc. Eugene Zeller--Tribal 
Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, Michigan 49660, Phone: (231) 
398-3384, Fax: (231) 398-3387, Email: gzeller@lrboi.com, Midwest Region
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross--Social Service/CPS Director, 
P.O. Box 110, Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 540-1536, Fax: (918) 
542-3214, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700, 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, California 
93513, Phone: (760) 938-2003, Fax: (760) 938-2942, Email: 
r.mendoza@bigpinepaiute.org, Pacific Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero--ICWA Specialist, 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, California 93514, Phone: (760) 873-3584, Fax: (760) 873-4143, 
Email: Margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org, Pacific Region
Paiute
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Ron Eagleye Johnny--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 37, 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, California 93517, Phone: 
(760) 932-7083, Fax: (760) 932-7846, Email: 
admin@bridgeportindiancolony.com, Pacific Region
Burns Paiute Tribe, Mazie Googles--ICWA Coordinator, 100 Pasigo Street, 
Burns, Oregon 97720, Phone: (541) 573-7312 Ext: 228, Fax: (541) 573-
1542, Email: nsn.gov">GogglesMG@burnspaiute-nsn.gov, Northwest Region
Cedarville Rancheria, Duanna Knighton--Tribal Administrator, 300 West 
First Street, Alturas, California 96101, Phone: (530) 223-3969, Fax: 
(530) 223-4776, Email: cedranch@citlink.net, Pacific Region
Paiute, (See Warm Springs/Wasco/, Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, 
Northwest Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe, Fallon Business Council, Bonnie 
Rushford--Social Service Director, 1007 Rio Vista, Fallon, Nevada 
89406, Phone: (775) 423-1215, Fax: (775) 423-8960, Email: 
ssdirector@fpst.org, Western Region
Paiute
Fort Bidwell Indian Community, Mariellen Sam, ICWA Representative/
Enrollment Officer, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, California 96112, 
Phone: (530) 279-6310, Fax: (530) 279-2233, Pacific Region
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor--Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 67, 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, California 93526, Phone: 
(760) 878-5160, Fax: (760) 878-2311, Email: 
israel@fortindependence.com, Pacific Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Ft. McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribes, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate-Human 
Services Program, P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, Phone: (775) 
532-8263, Fax: (775) 532-8060, Email: deecrutcher@gmail.com, Western 
Region
Paiute
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Matt Lyons-Social Services, Lisa 
Stanfield--Secretary, Lorraine Benn--Enrollment, HC 65- Box 2, 
Fredonia, Arizona 86022, Phone: (928) 643-8320 (Matt), (928) 643-8336 
(Lisa), (928) 643-7245 (Lorraine), Fax: (928) 643-7245, Email: 
nsn.gov">mlyons@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov; nsn.gov">lstanfield@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov; 
nsn.gov">lbenn@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov, Western Region
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fite-Patrick, Social Service Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106, Phone: (702) 382-0784 Ext: 
2236, Fax: (702) 384-5272, Email: rfitepatrick@lvpaiute.com, Western 
Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation, Kathy Bancroft, Enrollment 
Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, California 96545, 
Phone: (760) 876-1034, Fax: (760) 876-8302, Pacific Region
Paiute
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Victor Mann--Chairman, 201 Bowean Street, 
Lovelock, Nevada 89419, Phone: (775) 273-7861, Fax: (775) 273-3802, 
Western Region
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce--Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 340, Moapa, Nevada 89025, Phone: (702) 865-2708, Fax: (702) 864-
0408, Email: mbopsocialservices@mvdsl.com, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena--ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pcatello, Idaho 83204, Phone: (208) 478-
5712, Fax: (208) 478-5713, Northwest Region
Paiute
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard--Behavioral Care Director,

[[Page 45848]]

440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, Utah 84721, Phone: (435) 586-1112 
Ext: 310, Fax: (435) 867-1516, Email: tyler.goddard@ihs.gov, Western 
Region
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Nikki Isaacs, Ph.D.--Social Service 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 89424, Phone: (775) 574-1047, 
Fax: (775) 574-1052, Email: nisaacs@plpt.nsn.us, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone/Washoe)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Jane Smith--Human Services Assistant, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, Fax: (775) 785-
8758, Email: jsmith@rsic.org, Western Region
Paiute
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie--Social Worker, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770, Phone: (435) 674-9720, 
Fax: (435) 674-9714, Email: savania.tsosie@bia.gov, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of Duck Valley, Lanette Bitsilly--Social Worker, 
P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832, Phone: (775) 757-2253, Fax: (775) 
757-2910, Email: bitsilly.lanette@shopai.org, Western Region
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Jerri Lynn Barlese--Council Secretary/
Treasurer, 1708 H Street, Sparks, Nevada 89431, (775) 827-9670, (775) 
827-9678, Email: tribe.org">jerrilynn.barlese@summitlaketribe.org, Western Region
Paiute, (See Maidu/Pit River)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson--ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, Pacific Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, Suite 109 
Bishop, CA 93514, Telephone: (760) 872-3614, Fax: (760) 872-3670, 
Email: icwa@timbisha.com, Pacific Region
Paiute
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Adora L. Saulque--Vice-Chairperson, 25669 
Hwy 6 PMB I, Benton, California 93512, Phone: (760) 933-2321, Fax: 
(760) 933-2412, Email: bentonpaiutetribe@hughes.net, 
adorasaulque@hughes.net, Pacific Region
Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
146, Schurz, Nevada 89427, Phone: (775) 773-2058 Ext: 11, Email: 
eaguilar@wrpt.us, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, 
Western Region
Paiute
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Stan Dodd--Human Services Director, 171 
Campbell Lane, Yerington, Nevada 89447, Phone: (775) 463-7705, Fax: 
(775) 463-5929, Email: nsn.gov">sdodd@ypt-nsn.gov, Western Region
Papago
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez--Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters + Nall Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85318, Phone: (520) 568-
1000, (520) 568-1001, Email: clopez@ak-chin.nsn.us, Western Region
Papago, (See Tohono O'odham)
Tohono O'Odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen--Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830, Sells, Arizona 85634, Phone: (520) 383-3410, Fax: (520) 383-2689, 
Email: nsn.gov">jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov, Western Region
Passamaquoddy
Passamaquaddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW--Director, Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, Maine 04668, Phone: (207) 
796-6134, Fax: (207) 796-5606, Eastern Region
Passamaquaddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, Maine 04667, Phone: (207) 853-
2600 Ext: 258, Fax: (207) 853-9618, Email: molly@wabanaki.com, Eastern 
Region
Pawnee
Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 74058, Phone: (918) 763-
3873, Fax: (918) 762-6453, Email: nation.org">jflanders@pawneenation.org, Southern 
Plains Region
Penobscot
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, Maine 04468, Phone: (207) 817-
3164, Fax: (207) 817-3166, Email: nation.org">sonyallacoute-dana@penobscotnation.org, Eastern Region
Peoria
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 
540-2535, Fax: (918) 540-3538, Email: tribe.com">djourneycake@peoriatribe.com, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Pequot
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess--Director, Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
Connecticut 06338, Phone: (860) 396-2007, Fax: (860) 396-2144, Email: 
nsn.gov">vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Peshawbestown, (See Chippewa/Ottawa)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, Michigan 49682-9275, Phone: (231) 534-7681, Fax: (231) 
534-7706, Email: helen.cook@gtbindians.com, Midwest Region
Maricopa, (See Pima)
Gila River Indian Community, Byron Donahue, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
427, Sacaton, Arizona 85147, Phone: (520) 562-3396, Fax: (520) 562-
3633, Email: byron.donahue@gric.nsn.us, Western Region
Maricopa, (See Pima)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Office of fGeneral Counsel, 
Cheryl Scott--Asst. Attorney General Counsel, 10,005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, Arizona 85256, Phone: (480) 362-7448, Fax: (480) 362-7591, 
Email: nsn.gov">cheryl.scott@SRPMIC-nsn.gov, Western Region
Pit River
Alturas Rancheria, Chairperson, 900 Running Bear Rd., Yreka, California 
96097, Phone: (530) 949-9877, Pacific Region
Pit River Reservation, Coordinator--ICWA Program, 36970 Park Avenue, 
Burney, California 96013, Phone: (530) 335-5530, Fax: (530) 335-3140, 
Pacific Region
Pit River, (See Wintun/Yana)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, Pacific Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright, Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California

[[Page 45849]]

95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: (707) 983-6128, Email: 
administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Pit River, (See Maidu/Paiute)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson--ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, Pacific Region
Pomo
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, 
California 95453, Phone: (707) 263-3924, Fax: (707) 263-3977, Email: 
valley.net">resparza@big-valley.net, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga--Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, California 95811, 
Phone: (916) 491-0011, Fax: (916) 491-0012, Email: 
tribe.com">penny@buenavistatribe.com, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date, there is no recognized 
gervernment ofr this federally recognized tribe., Pacific Region
Pomo
Cloverdale Rancheria, Marcellena Becerra--ICWA Advocate, 555 S. 
Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, California 95425, Phone: (707) 894-5775, 
Cell: (707) 953-9954, Fax: (707) 894-5727, Pacific Region
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Melinda Hunter, Health & Human 
Service Director, 7601 North State Street, P.O. Box 39, Redwood Valley, 
California 95470, Phone: (707) 472-2202, Fax: (707) 485-1416, Email: 
tribe.com">tribalcouncilmember@coyotevalleytribe.com, Pacific Region
Dry Creek Rancheria, Percy Tejada--ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 607, 
Geyserville, California 95441, Phone: (707) 522-4248, Fax: (707) 
5224287, Email: percyt@drycreekrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Elem Indian Colony, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 757, 
Clearlake Oaks, California 95423, Phone: (707) 295-6131, Fax: (707) 
263-0120, Email: nathanmbrown@hughes.net, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk, (See Miwok/Pomo)
Federated Indians--Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker-Human Services, 6400 
Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 
566-2288, Fax: (707) 566-2291, Email: lwalker@gratonrancheria.com, 
Pacific Region
Pomo
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez--Tribal Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 339, Talmage, California 95481, Phone: (707) 462-3682, (707) 
462-3183, Email: admin@guidiville.net, Pacific Region
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo--ICWA Advocate, 375 E. 
Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', Upper lake, California 95485, Phone: (707) 275-
0737, Fax: (707) 275-0757, Email: tribaladmin@upperlakepomo.com, 
Executive_secretary@upperlakepomo.com, Pacific Region
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Kathy Fisher, Director Health & Social 
Services, 3000 Shanel Road, Hopland, California 95449, Phone: (707) 
472-2100 Ext: 1107, Fax: (707) 472-2110, Email: 
tribe.com">kfisher@hoplandtribe.com, Pacific Region
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, California 95454, Phone: (707) 984-6197 Ext: 
104, Fax: (707) 984-6201, Email: ta@cahto.org, Pacific Region
Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, 
California 95402, Phone: (707) 575-5586, Pacific Region
Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia--Chairwoman, 437 Aviation Blvd., Santa 
Rosa, California 95403, Phone: (707) 575-5917, Fax: (707) 575-6974, 
Pacific Region
Machester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA 
Director/Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, California 
95468, Phone: (707) 882-2788, Fax: 707) 882-3417, Email: 
christimarie@earthlink.net, Pacific Region
Middletown Rancheria, Ursula Simon--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1829, 
Middletown, California 65461, Phone: (707) 987-8288, Fax: (707) 987-
8205, Email: usimon@middletownrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele--Self Governance Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, California 95482, Phone: (707) 463-1454, Fax: 
(707) 463-6601, Email: lenora@penoleville-nsn.us, Pacific Region
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales--Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State St., Ukiah, California 95482, Phone: (707) 462-1213, Fax: (707) 
462-1240, Email: tribe.com">pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com, Pacific 
Region
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Josie Loomis--ICWA Coordinator, 
3250 Road I ``B'' Building, Redwood Valley, California 95470, Phone: 
(707) 485-0361, Fax: (707) 485-5726, Pacific Region
Robinson Rancheria, Marsha Lee--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, 
California 95464, Phone: (707) 275-9363, Fax: (707) 275-9001, Email: 
mlee@robinsonrancheria.org, Pacific Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright--Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: 
(707) 983-6128, Email: administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Wailaki)
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Gabe Ray--Triabal ICWA Worker, 301 
Industrial Avenue, Lakeport, California 95453, Phone: (707) 263-4220, 
Fax: (707) 263-4345, Email: gray@svpomo.org, Pacific Region
Wailaki, (See Pomo)
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral--Tribal 
Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, California 95490, Phone: 
(707) 459-9690, Fax: (707) 459-6936, Email: svrchair@sbcglobal.net, 
Pacific Region
Kashia, (See Pomo)
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa 
Cerda--Administrative Assistant, 3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B-2, 
Santa Rosa, CA 95403, Telephone: (707) 591-0580, Fax: (707) 591-0583, 
Email: melissa@stewartspoint.org, Pacific Region
Ponca
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt--ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, 
Omaha, Nebraska 68107, Phone: (402) 734-5275, Email: (402) 734-5708, 
Great Plains Region
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, 
Oklahoma 74601, Phone: (580) 762-810, Southern Plains Region
Potawatomi
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Copper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Phone: (405) 878-4831, Fax: 
(405) 878-4659, Email: jdraper@potawatomi.org, Southern Plains Region
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Vickie Lynn Valenti, 
ICWA Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, Wisconsin 
54520, Phone: (715) 478-

[[Page 45850]]

4812, Fax: (715) 478-7442, Email: vickie.valenti@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov, 
Midwest Region
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica White--ICWA Worker, 
N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, Michigan 49896, Phone: (906) 723-
2514, Fax: (906) 466-7397, Email: Jessica.white@hichealth.org, Midwest 
Region
Potawatomi, (See Chippewa)
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, Michigan 49052, 
Phone: (269) 729-4422, Fax: (269) 729-4460, Email: socialwpc@nhbp.org, 
Midwest Region
Potawatomi
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavioral Health/Human Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, Dorr, Michigan 49323, Phone: (616) 681-0360 
Ext: 316, Fax: (616) 681-0380, Midwest Region
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi, Mark Pompey--Director of Social Services, 
58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, Michigan 49047, Phone: (269) 782-8998, Fax: 
(269) 782-4295, Email: nsn.gov">mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
Kansas 66509, Phone: (785) 966-2255, Southern Plains Region
Pueblo
Pueblo of Acoma, Colinda Garcia, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
354, Acoma, New Mexico 87034, Phone: (505) 552-6604 Ext: 5154, Cell: 
(505) 382-4429, Fax: (505) 552-6206, Email: cvgarcia@puebloofacoma.org, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo de Cochiti, Dee Mody--ICWA Aide, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, 
New Mexico 87072, Phone: (505) 465-2244, Fax: (505) 465-1135, Email: 
dee_mody@pueblodeconchiti.org, Southwest Region
Pueblo, (See Tigua)
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey--Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, New Mexico 87022, Phone: (505) 869- 2772, Southwest Region
Pueblo
Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Services Program-Child 
Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico 87024, Phone: (505) 
834-7117, Fax: (505) 834-7103, Email: Annette.chinana@jemezpueblo.us, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager, Rebecca Quam, Soc. 
Services Specialist II, P.O. Box 194, Laguna, New Mexico 87026, Phone: 
(505) 552-9712, Fax: (505) 552-6484, Email: tribe.org">malarid@lagunatribe.org, 
tribe.org">rquam@lagunatribe.org, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Nambe, Rhonda Padilla, ICWA Manager, Rte. 1, Box 117-BB, 
Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 455-0133, Fax: (505) 455-4457, 
Email: rpadilla@nambepueblo.org, Southwest Region
Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay 
Owingeh, NM 87566, Phone (575) 770-0033, Fax: (505) 852-1372, Email: 
nsn.gov">Rochelle_thompson@ohkayowingeh-nsn.gov, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, New 
Mexico 87553, Phone: (505) 587-1003, Fax: (505) 587-1003, Southwest 
Region
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Shirley Catanach--Director, 58 Cities of Gold Road, 
Suite 4, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 455-0238, Fax: (505) 
455-2363, Email: scatanach@puebloofpojoaque.org, Southwest Region
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department 
Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: 
(505) 771-9900, Fax: (505) 867-6166, Email: dvalencia@sfpueblo.com, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Bird, Family Support Advocate/ICWA 
Director, Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: 
(505) 455-4164, Fax: (505) 455-7351, Email: jhbird@sanipueblo.org, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Sandia, Marina Estrada, Behavioral Health & Social Services 
Manager, 481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: (505) 
771-5131, Fax: (505) 867-4997, Email: mestrada@sandiapueblo.nsn.us, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Santa Ana, Claire Pino--Social Services Aide, Santa Ana 
Pueblo 02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: (505) 
771-6775, Fax: (505) 771-6575, Email: nsn.gov">claire.pino@santaana-nsn.gov, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, New Mexico 87532, Phone: (505) 747-7326, Southwest Region
Santo Domingo-Kewa, Arthur Lucero/Doris Bailon, ICWA Worker/Director, 
P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, New Mexico 87052, Phone: (505) 465-0630, 
Fax: (505) 465-2854, Email: arthurlucero@kewa-nsn.us, Email: 
nsn.com">dbailon@kewa-nsn.com, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Taos, Maxine Nakai, LISW--Division Director, P.O. Box 1846, 
Taos, New Mexico 87571, Phone: (575) 758-7824, Fax: (575) 758-3347, 
Email: mnakai@taospueblo.com, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Tesuque, Aria Ponciroli, LISW, Director of Social Services 
Department, Route 42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: 
(505) 955-7713, Fax: (505) 982-2331, Email: 
aponciroli@pueblooftesuque.org, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Zia, Eileen Gachupin/Mark Medina, ICWA Director/ICWA 
Coordinator, 135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, New Mexico 87053, 
Phone: (505) 867-3304 Ext. 241, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez--Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, New 
Mexico 87327, Phone: (505) 782-7166, Fax: (505) 782-7172, Email: 
betnez@ashiwi.org, Southwest Region
Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo, Sonia Ruedas, Social Services Eligibilty Worker, 
9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, Texas 79907, Phone: (915) 860-6119, Fax: 
(915) 858-2367, Email: nsn.gov">sruedas@ydsp-nsn.gov, Southwest Region
Puyallup
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper--ICWA Liason, 1850 Alexander Avenue, 
Tacoma, Washington 98421, Phone: (253) 573-7827, Fax: (253) 680-5998, 
Northwest Region
Quapaw
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey--Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, Oklahoma 74363, Phone: (918) 542-1853, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Quechan
Quechan Tribal Council, Mike Jackson Sr.--President, P.O. Box 1899, 
Yuma Arizona 85366-1899, Phone: (760) 572-0213, Fax: (760) 572-2102, 
Western Region
Quileute
Quileute Tribe, Tracy Kelley-Rios, ICW Case Manager, P.O. Box 279, 
LaPush, Washington 98350, Phone: (360) 374-4340, Fax: (360) 374-7796, 
Email: nation.org">Tracy.kelley@quileutenation.org, Northwest Region
Quinault
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay, Quinault 
Family Services Supervisor, QFS, P.O. Box 189, Taholah,

[[Page 45851]]

Washington 98587, Phone: (360) 276-8215 Ext. 355, Fax: (360) 267-4152, 
Email: wlay@quinault.org, Northwest Region
Sac & Fox
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa Meskwaki, Allison W. Lasley, 
ICWA Consultant/Coordinator, 349 Meskwaki Road, P.O. Box 245, Tama, 
Iowa 52339, Phone: (641) 484-4444, Fax: (641) 484-2103, Email: 
nsn.gov">icwaconsult.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty--Tribal 
Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, Kansas 66434, Phone: (785) 
742-0053 Ext: 23, Fax: (785) 742-7146, Southern Plains Region
Sac & Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, Oklahoma 
74079, Phone: (918) 968-3526, Southern Plains Region
Salish, (See Flathead/Kootenai)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, Northwest Region
Samish
Samish Indian Nation, Robert Ludgate, Samish Nation Social Services, 
Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, Washington 98221, 
Phone: (360) 899-5282, Fax: (360) 299-4357, Email: 
rludgate@samishtribe.nsn.us, Northwest Region
Sauk-Suiattle
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, 
Program Administrator for Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, 
Darrington, Washington 98241, Phone: (425) 760-0306, Fax: (360) 436-
0242, Email: suiattle.com">rdahlstrom@sauk-suiattle.com, Northwest Region
Seminole
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida 33024, 
Phone: (954) 965-1314, Fax: (945) 965-1304, Email: 
tribe.com">kristihill@semtribe.com, Eastern Region
Seminole
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Glenna VanZant, Acting Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, Oklahoma 74884, Phone: (405) 
257-7273, Fax: (405) 257-7284, Email: glenna_icw@seminolenation.com, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Seneca, (See Cayuga/Iroquois)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson--Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 803, Versailles, New York 14168, Phone: (315) 568-0750, Fax: 
(315) 568-0752, Email: nsn.gov">anita.thompson@cayuganation-nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Seneca, (See Cayuga)
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Curtis Lawrence, Indian Child Welfare 
Case Worker, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, Oklahoma 74344, Phone: (918) 
787-5452 Ext: 19, Fax: (918) 787-5521, Email: tribe.com">clawrence@sctribe.com, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Iroquois, (See Seneca)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 
14779, Phone: (716) 945-5894, Fax: (716) 945-7881, Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org, Eastern Region
Seneca, (See Iroquois/Tonawanda)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, Eastern Region
Iroquois, (See Seneca)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 
14779, Phone: (716) 945-5894, Fax: (716) 945-7881, Email: 
tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org, Eastern Region
Serrano
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community 
Center Drive, Highland, California 92346, Phone: (909) 864-8933, Fax: 
(909) 864-3370, Pacific Region
Shasta, (See Grand Ronde/Siletz)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma--ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, Northwest Region
Shasta, (See Karuk)
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Director--ICWA Program, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Road, Fort Jones, California 96032, Phone: (530) 468-5907, Fax: 
(530) 468-5608, Email: lkent@qvir.com, Pacific Region
Shawnee
Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Governor, 2025 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Phone: (405) 275-4030, Southern 
Plains Region
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Jennifer Austin--Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, 10100 S. Bluejacket Rd., Suite 1120, Wyandotte, OK 
74370, Phone: (918) 666-7710, Fax: (918) 666-7716, Email: 
jaustin@estoo.net, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189, Miami, 
Oklahoma 74355-0189, Telephone: (918) 542-2441, Fax: (918) 542-2922, 
Email: tribe.com">shawneetribe@shawnee-tribe.com
Shoalwater
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne--ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, Washington 98590, Phone: (360) 267-6766, Fax: (360) 267-
0247, Northwest Region
Shoshone
Battle Mountain Band Council, Rhonda Hicks--ICWA Coordinator, 37 
Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, Nevada 89820, Phone: (775) 635-
9189, Fax: (775) 635-8528, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700, 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, California 
93513, Phone: (760) 938-2003, Fax: (760) 938-2942, Email: 
r.mendoza@bigpinepaiute.org, Pacific Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute)
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero--ICWA Specialist, 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, California 93514, Phone: (760) 873-3584, Fax: (760) 873-4143, 
Email: Margaret.romero@bishoppaiute.org, Pacific Region
Shoshone
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kingle--Social Worker, P.O. Box 
140068, Duckwater, Nevada 89314, Phone: (775) 863-0222, Fax: (775) 863-
0142, Western Region
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 945, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, Phone: (307) 332-6591, Fax: 
(307) 332-6593, Rocky Mountain Region
Elko Band Council Te-moak, Chesarae Christean--Social Worker, 1745 
Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, Nevada 89801, Phone: (775) 738-9310, Fax: 
(775)

[[Page 45852]]

778-3397, Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net, Western Region
Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill--Social Services Worker II, 16 
Shoshone Circle, Ely, Nevada 89301, Phone: (775) 289-4133, Fax: (775) 
289-3237, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe, Fallon Business Council, Bonnie Rushford, 
Social Service Director, 1007 Rio Vista, Fallon, Nevada 89406, Phone: 
(775) 423-1215, Fax: (775) 423-8960, Email: ssdirector@fpst.org, 
Western Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute)
Ft. McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribes, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate-Human 
Services Program, P.O. Box 68, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, Phone: (775) 
532-8263, Fax: (775) 532-8060, Email: deecrutcher@gmail.com, Western 
Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute)
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation, Kathy Bancroft, Enrollment 
Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, California 96545, 
Phone: (760) 876-1034, Fax: (760) 876-8302, Pacific Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute)
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena--ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pcatello, Idaho 83204, Phone: (208) 478-
5712, Fax: (208) 478-5713, Northwest Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute/Washoe)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Jane Smith--Human Services Assistant, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, Fax: (775) 785-
8758, Email: jsmith@rsic.org, Western Region
Shoshone, (See Shoshone-Bannock)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes, Terry Racehorse, Tribal Enrollment Director, 
P.O. Box 306, Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, Phone: (208) 478-3748, Fax: (208) 
478-3839, Email: tracehorse@sbtribes.com, Northwest Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of Duck Valley, Lanette Bitsilly--Social Worker, 
P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832, Phone: (775) 757-2253, Fax: (775) 
757-2910, Email: bitsilly.lanette@shopai.org, Western Region
Shoshone
South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa--Social Service Director, 
21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815, Phone: (775) 744-2412, Fax: 
(775) 744-2306, Western Region
Elko Band Council Te-moak, Chesarae Christean--Social Worker, 1745 
Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, Nevada 89801, Phone: (775) 738-9310, Fax: 
(775) 778-3397, Email: elkobandsocial@frontiernet.net, Western Region
Paiute, (See Shoshone)
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, Suite 109 
Bishop, CA 93514, Telephone: (760) 872-3614, Fax: (760) 872-3670, 
Email: icwa@timbisha.com, Pacific Region
Shoshone
Wells Band Te-moak Shoshone, Alicia Aguilar, Social Services/ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 809, Wells, Nevada 89835, Phone: (775) 345-3079, 
Fax: (775) 752-2474, Western Region
Shoshone, (See Paiute)
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, 
Western Region
Shoshone, (See Yomba)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Elisha A. Mockerman--Eligibility Worker, HC 61 
Box 6275, Austin, Nevada 89310, Phone: (775) 964-2463, Fax: (775) 964-
1352, Email: tribe.org">emockerman@yombatribe.org, Western Region
Shoshone, (See Shoshone-Bannock)
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes, Terry Racehorse, Tribal Enrollment Director, 
P.O. Box 306, Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, Phone: (208) 478-3748, Fax: (208) 
478-3839, Email: tracehorse@sbtribes.com, Northwest Region
Siletz, (See Grand Ronde/Shasta)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma--ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, Northwest Region
Siletz
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts--Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, Oregon 97380, Phone: (541) 444-8211, Fax; (541) 
444-2307, Email: cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us, Northwest Region
Assiniboine, (See Sioux)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Fort Peck Indian Reservation, Ms. Lois 
Weeks--ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Popular, Montana 59255, Phone: 
(406) 768-2402, Fax: (406) 768-3710, Email: lweeks@fptc.org, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Sioux
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Dianne Garreau, Indian Child Welfare 
Act Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, South Dakota 57625, 
Phone: (605) 964-6460, Fax: (605) 964-6463, Great Plains Region
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Dave Valandra, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 139, 
Fort Thompson, South Dakota 57339, Phone: (605) 245-2322, Fax: (605) 
245-2343, Email: david.valandra@bia.gov, Great Plains Region
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe, Celeste Honomichl--ICWA Adminstrator, 
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 283, Flandreau, 
South Dakota 57028, Phone: (605) 997-5055, Fax: (605) 997-3694, Great 
Plains Region
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service Director, 
187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, South Dakota 57528, Phone: (605) 473-
5584, Fax: (605) 473-8051, Email: greg.miller@lbst.org, Great Plains 
Region
Lower Sioux, Linette Tellinghuisen--ICWA Advocate, 39527 Res Highway 1, 
Morton, Minnesota 56270, Phone: (507) 697-9108, Fax: (507) 697-9111, 
Email: ltellinghuisen@lowersioux.com, Midwest Region
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick--Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, 
Pine Ridge, South Dakota 57770, Phone: (605) 867-5805, Fax: (605) 867-
1893, Email: ontrac@gwtc.net, Great Plains Region
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, 
Nancy Anderson--Family Services Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, 
Welch, Minnesota 55089, Phone: (651) 385-4185, Fax: (651) 385-4183, 
Email: nanderson@piic.org, Midwest Region
Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, MSW, Indian Child Welfare 
Act Specialist, Rosebud Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, 
Mission, South Dakota 57555, Phone: (605) 856-5270, Fax: (605) 856-
5268, Great Plains Region
Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe 
Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, Nebraska 68760, Phone: (402) 
857-2342, Fax: (402) 857-2361, Email: clarissa.laplante@nebraska.gov, 
Great Plains Region
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross--ICWA

[[Page 45853]]

Representative, 2330 Sioux Trail NW, Prior Lake, Minnesota 55372, 
Phone: (952) 445-8900 or (952) 496-6112, Fax: (952) 445-8906, Midwest 
Region
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509, 
Agency Village, South Dakota 57262, Phone: (605) 698-3992, Fax: (605) 
698-3999, Email: evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us, Great Plains Region
Spirit Lake Nation, Jani Adams--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort 
Totten, North Dakota 58335, Phone: (701) 766-4855, Fax: (701) 766-4273, 
Email: icwadirector@spiritlakenation.com, Great Plains Region
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Dirctor, Indian Child 
Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, North Dakota 58538, Phone: 
(701) 854-3095, Fax: (701) 854-5575, Email: 
tyellowfat@standingrock.org, Great Plains Region
Upper Sioux Community, Tanya Ross--ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 
Hwy, 67 East, Granite Falls, Minnesota 56241, Phone: (320) 564-6315, 
Fax: (320) 564-2550, Email: nsn.gov">tanya@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov, Midwest 
Region
Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer--ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153, 
Wagner, South Dakota 57380, Phone: (605) 384-5712, Fax: (605) 384-5014, 
Great Plains Region
S'kllalam
Jamestown S'Kllalam Tribal Council, Liz Mueller--ICWA Specialist, 1033 
Old Blyn Hwy, Squim, Washington 98382, Phone: (360) 681-4628, Fax: 
(360) 681-3402, Northwest Region
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson--ICWA Contact, 
2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, Washington 98363-9518, Phone: 
(360) 452-8471, Fax: (360) 457-8429, Northwest Region
Port Gamble S'Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 
Little Boston Road, NE, Kingston, Washington 98346, Phone: (360) 297-
7623, Fax: (360) 297-9666, Email: davidd@pgst.nsn.us, Northwest Region
Skokomish
Skokomish Tribal Council, Renee Guy/Kim Thomas, ICWA Contact, N. 80 
Tribal Center Road, Shelton, Washington 98584-9748, Phone: (360) 426-
7788, Fax: (360) 462-0082, Northwest Region
Snoqualmie
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, Washington 98014, Phone: (425) 333-5425, Fax: (425) 333-
5428, Northwest Region
Spokane
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, Washington 99040, Phone: (509) 258-7502, Fax: 
(509) 258-7029, Email: tribe.com">tawhneec@spokanetribe.com, Northwest Region
Squaxin
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener--Tribal Administrator, 10 SE 
Squaxin Lane, Shelton, Washington 98584-9200, Phone: (360) 432-3900, 
Fax: (360) 426-6577, Email: dwhitener@squaxin.us, Northwest Region
Stillaguamish
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green--ICW Director, 17014 59th 
Ave NE, P.O. Box 3782, Arlington, Washington 98223, Phone: (360) 435-
3985 Ext: 21, Fax: (360) 435-2867, Northwest Region
Suquamish
Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton--ICWA 
Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, Washington 98392, Phone: (360) 394-
8478, Fax: (360) 697-6774, Northwest Region
Swinomish
Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator, 
17337 Reservation Rd., LaConner, Washington 98257, Phone: (360) 466-
7222, Fax: (360) 466-1632, Email: tparker@swinomish.nsn.us, Northwest 
Region
Tachi, (See Yokut)
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara--Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, California 
93245, Phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4051, Cell: (559) 381-4928, Fax: 
(559) 925-2931, Email: yokut.com">jcuara@tachi-yokut.com, Pacific Region
Three Affiliated Tribes, (See Arikara/Hidatsa/Mandan)
Three Affiliated Tribes, (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix--
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, 
Phone: (701) 627-4781, Fax: (701) 627-5550, Email: 
kfelix@mhanation.com, Great Plains Region
Tigua, (See Pueblo)
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey--Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, New Mexico 87022, Phone: (505) 869- 2772, Southwest Region
Papago, (See Tohono O'odham)
Tohono O'Odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen--Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830, Sells, Arizona 85634, Phone: (520) 383-3410, Fax: (520) 383-2689, 
Email: nsn.gov">jonathan.jantzen@tonation-nsn.gov, Western Region
Tolowa, (See Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy 
Atkins--ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, California 95570, 
Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, Email: 
aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Tolowa, (See Karuk/Yurok)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, 
Email: valley.com">evrlibrary@elk-valley.com, Pacific Region
Tolowa
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director--Community & Family 
Services, 110 W. First Street, Smith River, California 95567, Phone: 
(707) 487-9255, Fax: (707) 487-0137, Email: dperry@tolowa.com, Pacific 
Region
Tonawanda, (See Iroquois/Seneca)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, Eastern Region
Tonkawa
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, Oklahoma 
74653, Phone: (580) 628-2561, Southern Plains Region
Tulalip
Tulalip Tribe, Elishia Stewart--ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, 
Marysville, Washington 98271, Phone: (360) 651-3290, Fax: (360) 651-
4742, Northwest Region
Tunica-Biloxi
Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, Louisiana 71351, 
Telephone: (318) 240-6442, Fax: (318) 253-9791, Email: 
blogan@tunica.org, Eastern Region
Tuscarora, (See Iroquois)
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry--Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, New York 14092,

[[Page 45854]]

Phone: (716) 297-1148, Fax: (716) 297-7355, Eastern Region
Umatilla
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, Oregon 
97801, Phone: (541) 429-7406, Fax: (541) 429-7406, Email: 
brentleonhard@ctuir.org, Northwest Region
Umpqua
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Rhonda Malone--Human 
Services Director, 2371 NE Stephens Road, Roseburg, Oregon 97470, (541) 
672-9405, Fax: (541) 677-5576, Email: rmalone@cowcreek.com, Northwest 
Region
Umpqua & Siuslaw
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians, Roni 
Jackson, Family Case Worker/ICWA Specialist, 1245 Fulton Avenue, Coos 
Bay, Oregon 97420, Phone: (541) 888-9577, Fax: (541) 888-1027, Email: 
rjackson@ctclusi.org, Northwest Region
Upper Skagit
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child 
Welfare Coordinator, 2284 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, 
Washington 98284, Phone: (360) 854-7077, Fax: (360) 854-7125, Email: 
felicek@upperskagit.com, Northwest Region
Ute
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker II, MS 40, 
P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, Colorado 81137, Phone: (970) 769-2920, Fax: 
(970) 563-0334, Email: jsindelar@southern-ute.nsn.us, Southwest Region
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd Wyasket--Social Service Director, Box 190 or 
Box 736, Fort Duschesne, Utah 84026, Phone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 
823-0141, Fax: (435) 722-5030, Email: tribe.com">floydw@utetribe.com, Western 
Region
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Cole McKinney--Acting Director CPS/CW, P.O. Box 
309, Towaoc, Colorado 81334, Phone: (970) 564-5307, Fax: (970) 564-
5300, Email: cmckinney@utemountain.org, Southwest Region
Wailaki, (See Wintun)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill--ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
California 95939, Phone: (530) 968-5365, Fax: (530) 968-5366, Pacific 
Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright--Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: 
(707) 983-6128, Email: administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Pomo, (See Wailaki)
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Gabe Ray--Tribal ICWA Worker, 301 
Industrial Avenue, Lakeport, California 95453, Phone: (707) 263-4220, 
Fax: (707) 263-4345, Email: gray@svpomo.org, Pacific Region
Wailaki, (See Pomo)
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral--Tribal 
Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, California 95490, Phone: 
(707) 459-9690, Fax: (707) 459-6936, Email: svrchair@sbcglobal.net, 
Pacific Region
Wampanoag
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Yvonne Avant,Councilwoman, Human and Social 
Services Liaison, 483 Great Neck Road South, Mashpee, MA 02649, Phone: 
(508) 419-6017 Ext: 1, Cell: (774) 238-8388, Fax: (508) 477-0508, 
Email: tribe.com">yavant@mwtribe.com, Eastern Region
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux--Director of 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, Massachusetts 02535, 
Phone: (508) 645-9265 Ext: 133, Fax: (508) 645-2755, Email: 
bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net, Eastern Region
Warm Springs, (See Paiute/Wasco/Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, 
Northwest Region
Wasco, (See Paiute/Warm Springs/, Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, 
Northwest Region
Washoe, (See Paiute/Warm Springs/, Wasco)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, 
Northwest Region
Washoe, (See Paiute/Shoshone)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Jane Smith, Human Services Assistant, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, Fax: (775) 785-
8758, Email: jsmith@rsic.org, Western Region
Washoe
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Wanda Batchelor--Chairwoman, 919 
HWY. 395 South, Gardnerville, Nevada 89410, Phone: (775) 265-8600, Fax: 
(775) 265-8651, Email: ktrovato@washoetribe.us, Western Region
Wichita
Witchita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services 
Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-
8627, Fax: (405) 247-8873, Email: tribe.com">joan.williams@wichitatribe.com, 
Southern Plains Region
Winnebago, (See Ho-Chunk)
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Valerie Blackdeer--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, 
Black River Falls, Wisconsin 54615, Phone: (715) 284-9851, Fax: (715) 
284-0097, Email: valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com, Midwest Region
Winnebago
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle--ICWA Specialist, 1 
Mission Drive Box 723, Winnebago, Nebraska 68071, Phone: (402) 878-
2378, Fax: (402) 878-2228, Email: tribe.com">baeagle@winnebagotribe.com, Great 
Plains Region
Wintun
Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr.--Chairman, 3730 
Highway 45, Colusa, California 95932, Phone: (530) 458-8231, Fax: (530) 
458-4186, Email: nsn.gov">dgomez@colusa-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Nomlaki, (See Wintun)
Cortina Rancheria, (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie Wright--Tribal 
Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, California 95987, Phone: (530) 473-
3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301, Pacific Region
Wailaki, (See Wintun)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill--ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
California 95939, Phone: (530) 968-5365, Fax: (530) 968-5366, Pacific 
Region

[[Page 45855]]

Nomlaki, (See Wintun)
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 398, 1012 South Street, Orland, California 95963, Phone: (530) 
865-2010, Fax: (530) 865-1870, Email: office@paskenta.org, Pacific 
Region
Wintun, (See Pit River/Yana)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, Pacific Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright--Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: 
(707) 983-6128, Email: administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Wintun
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, Rumsey Rancheria, James Kinter--Tribal 
Council Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, California 95606, Phone: (530) 
796-3400, Fax: (530) 796-2143, Email: nsn.gov">djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov, Pacific 
Region
Wiyot
Bear River Band of Rhonerville Rancheria, Karen Cahill--Social Services 
Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, California 95551, Phone: (707) 
733-1900 Ext: 290, Fax: (707) 733-1972, Email: 
tribe.com">kcahill@bearrivertribe.com, Pacific Region
Wiyot, (See Huron)
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs--Exec. Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue 
Lake, California 95525, Phone: (707) 668-5101, Fax: (707) 668-4272, 
Email: nsn.gov">bmobbs@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Wiyot
Wiyot Tribe, Michelle Vassel--Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, California 95551, Phone: (707) 733-5055, Fax: (707) 733-
5601, Email: www.wiyot.com, Pacific Region
Wyandotte, (See Huron)
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall--Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, Phone: (918) 678-2297, Fax: (918) 
678-3087, Email: nation.org">krandall@wyandotte-nation.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Klamath, (See Modoc/Yahooskin)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins,--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, Email: jim.collins@klamathtribes.com, Northwest Region
Yana, (See Pit River/Wintun)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, Pacific Region
Yakama
Confederated Tribes & Bands of the, Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq., 
P.O. Box 1190, Toppenish, Washington 98948, Phone: (509) 865-5121 Ext: 
4558, Fax: (509) 865-7078, Email: lees@yakama.com, Northwest Region
Yaqui
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Tamara Walters, Assisstant Attorney General, 4725 
West Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, Tucson, Arizona 85757, Phone: (520) 883-
5108, Fax: (520) 883-5084, Email: nsn.gov">tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov, 
Western Region
Yavapai
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell--CPS/ICWA Coordinator, 
Brian Holiday--Social Servies Director, Wassaja Family Services, P.O. 
Box 17779, Fountain Hills, Arizona 85268, Phone: (480) 789-7820, Fax: 
(480) 837-4809, Email: jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org, 
bholiday@ftmcdowell.org, Western Region
Apache, (See Yavapai)
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Cora Phillips--Social Service Program Manager, 
2400 W. Datsi Street, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322, Phone: (928) 649-7107, 
Fax: (928) 567-6832, Email: tribe.org">cphillips@yan-tribe.org, Western Region
Yavapai
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman--Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, Arizona 86301, Phone: (928) 
515-7351, Fax: (928) 541-7945, Email: ewatchman@ypit.com, Western 
Region
Tachi, (See Yokut)
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara--Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, California 
93245, Phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4051, Cell: (559) 381-4928, Fax: 
(559) 925-2931, Email: yokut.com">jcuara@tachi-yokut.com, Pacific Region
Yokut
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr.--Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, California 93626, Phone: (559) 822-6336, 
Fax: (559) 822-6340, Email: fmarquezjr@tmr.org, Pacific Region
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti-
Acres Drive 108, Bakersfield, CA 93309, Telephone: (661) 834-
8566, Email: kmorgan@bak.rr.com, Pacific Region
Yokut, (See Mono)
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, California 93258, 
Phone: (559) 781-4271 Ext: 1013, Fax: (559) 791-2122, Email: 
nsn.gov">icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Yomba, (See Shoshone)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Elisha A. Mockerman--Eligibility Worker, HC 61 
Box 6275, Austin, Nevada 89310, Phone: (775) 964-2463, Fax: (775) 964-
1352, Email: tribe.org">emockerman@yombatribe.org, Western Region
Nomlaki, (See Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/, Wailaki/Yuki
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Kenneth Wright--Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-6126, Fax: 
(707) 983-6128, Email: administrator@rvit.org, Pacific Region
Yurok
Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, California 
95570, Phone: (707) 826-2079, Fax: (707) 826-0495, Email: 
jstmartin@yuroktribe.nsn.us, Pacific Region
Yurok, (See Wiyot)
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs--Exec. Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue 
Lake, California 95525, Phone: (707) 668-5101, Fax: (707) 668-4272, 
Email: nsn.gov">bmobbs@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Yurok, (See Me-Wok/Miwok/Tolowa)
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy 
Atkins--ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, California 95570, 
Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, Email: 
aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com, Pacific Region
Yurok, (See Karuk/Tolowa)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, 
Email: valley.com">evrlibrary@elk-valley.com, Pacific Region

[[Page 45856]]

Yurok
Resighini Rancheria, Rick Dowd, Chairperson, Keshan Dowd, Social 
Service/ICWA, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, California 95548, Phone: (707) 
482-2431, Fax: (707) 482-3425, Pacific Region
Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Social Services Director, 190 Klamath 
Blvd., P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, California 95548, Phone: (707) 482-1350, 
Fax: (707) 482-1368, Email: sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us, Pacific Region

2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

Aleut
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 E. International Airport 
Rd., Anchorage, AK 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700/(907) 222-4236, 
Fax: (907) 222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Akhiok 1, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: 
(907) 486-9800, Fax: (907) 486-4829, Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Akhiok 2, James Tucker--ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4829, Fax: (907) 836-2345, 
Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of Akutan, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
279-4351, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Atka, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
279-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Belkofski, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chanega (aka: Chenega), Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker, 
GayDell Trumblee, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, 
Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 573-5386/5130, Fax: (907) 573-5387/5120, 
Email: g.trumblee@nativevillageofchanega.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Bay Tribal Council\1\, Debbie Carlson--Administrator, P.O. Box 
50, Chignik, Alaska 99564, Phone: (907) 749-2445, Fax: (907) 749-2423, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Bay Tribal Council\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon\1\, Nancy Anderson--ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565, Phone: (907) 840-2281, Fax: (907) 840-
2217, Email: clagoon@gci.net, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon\2\, Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-
4106, cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Lake Village\1\, Crystal Kalmakoff--Caseworker II, P.O. Box 33, 
Chignik Lake, Alaska 99548, Phone: (907) 845-2358, Fax: (907) 845-2246, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Lake Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Cordova (See Eyak)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Egegik Village\1\, Marcia Abalama, ICWA Team Leader, P.O. Box 154, 
Egegik, Alaska 99579, Phone: (907) 233-2207, Fax: (907) 233-2212, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Egegik Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
English Bay (See Native Village of Nanwalek)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Afognak, (Formerly the Village of Afognak), Denise 
Malutin--ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: 
(907) 486-6357, Email: denise@afognak.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin Kurz--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 424-7738/2236, Fax: (907) 
424-7809, Email: nsn.org">erin@eyak-nsn.org, Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of False Pass, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
279-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ivanoff Bay Village\1\, Edgar Shangin--Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518, Phone: (907) 522-2263, 
Fax: (907) 522-2363, Email: ibvc@ivanofbay.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ivanoff Bay Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, 
Phone: (907) 486-9816, Fax: (907) 486-9886, Email: 
Margie.bezona@kanaweb.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Kanatak, Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla, Alaska 99687, Phone: (907) 357-5991, 
Fax: (907) 357-5992, Email: kanatak@mtaonline.net, Alaska Region

[[Page 45857]]

Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, Alaska 99608, Phone: (907) 241-2228, Fax: (907) 241-2208, 
Alaska Region
Aleut
King Cove (See Agdaagux)
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr.--Tribal Administrator, Ruth 
Monsen--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, Alaska 99613, Phone: 
(907) 246-3553/3447, Fax: (907) 246-3449, Email: kstvc@starbans.net, 
Windsong1@starband.net, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Kodiak Tribal Council, (See Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Larsen Bay, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615, Phone: (907) 
486-9800, Fax: (907) 486-4829, Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org, Alaska 
Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Margaret Roberts--President, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-2821, Fax: (907) 
486-2738, Email: alaska.com">village@alaska.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay), Mandy Wood--ICWA Program, 
P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska 99603-6021, Phone: (907) 281-2307, Fax: 
(907) 281-2252, Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 
276-2700, Fax: (907) 279-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nikolski, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Village of Old Harbor, Fred Brooks--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 62, 
Old Harbor, Alaska 99643-0062, Phone: (907) 286-2215, Fax: (907) 286-
2277, Email: fred.brooks@ohtcmail.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Ouzinkie, Theresa L. Squartsoff--ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, Phone: (907) 680-2359, Fax: (907) 
680-2214/2359, Email: icwa@ouzinkie.org, Alaska Region
Aleut
Pauloff Harbor Village, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Perryville\1\, Bernice O'Domin--Case Manager II, P.O. 
Box 97, Perryville, Alaska 99648-0089, Phone: (907) 853-2242, Fax: 
(907) 853-2229, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Perryville\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Pilot Point\1\, Suzanne Evanoff--Village 
Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, Phone: (907) 
797-2208, Fax: (907) 797-2258, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Pilot Point\2\, Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Graham, Patrick Norman, Chief, P.O. Box 5510, 
Port Graham, Alaska 99603, Phone: (907) 284-2227, Fax: (907) 284-2222, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Heiden\1\, Gerda Kosbruk--Tribal Administrator, 
Samantha Holm-Tribal Children Service Worker, 2200 James Street, Port 
Heiden, Alaska 99549, Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296, Fax: (907) 837-2297, 
Email: alaska.com">sholm@portheidenalaska.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Lions, Lisa Squartsoff--Tribal Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, Alaska 99550-0069, Phone: (907) 
454-2234, Fax: (907) 454-2434, Alaska Region
Aleut
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Grace Smith, Family 
Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 
276-2700, Fax: (907) 279-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
279-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts--ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, 
Alaska 99663, Phone: (907) 435-3252 or (907) 234-7898, Fax: (907) 234-
7865, Email: lhilts@svt.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff--Social Services Director, 312 W. 
Marine Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4449, Fax: (907) 
486-3361, Email: socialservices@sunaq.org, Alaska Region
Aleut
Saint George Island, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Grace 
Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Saint Paul Island,\1\ Emily Melovidov-Child Welfare & Enrollment 
Caseworker; Charlene Naulty-DVSA & Family Programs Manager, P.O. Box 
86, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660, Phone: (907) 546-3242/2103, Phone: 
(907) 546-3254, Email: emmelovidov@tgspi.com; cjnaulty@tgspi.com, 
Alaska Region
St. Paul Island,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, 
Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, 
Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region

[[Page 45858]]

Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Tatitlek, Victoria Lee Vlasoff--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, Phone: (907) 325-2311, Fax: (907) 
325-2298, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ugashik Village, Chester Schneider--Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed 
lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 338-7611, 
Fax: (907) 338-7659, Email: ugashikoffice4@alaska.net, Alaska Region
Aleut
Unalaska (See Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Aleut
Native Village of Unga, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
222-9735, Email: graces@apiai.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Woody Island (See Lesnoi Village)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Afognak, (Formerly the Village of Afognak), Denise 
Malutin--ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: 
(907) 486-6357, Email: denise@afognak.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Akhiok, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native Association, 
3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-9800, 
Fax: (907) 486-4829, Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Akhiok, James Tucker--ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4829, Fax: (907) 836-2345, 
Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Native Village of Chanega (aka: Chenega), Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker, 
GayDell Trumblee, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, 
Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 573-5386/5130, Fax: (907) 573-5387/5120, 
Email: g.trumblee@nativevillageofchanega.com, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Chignik Bay Tribal Council\1\, Debbie Carlson--Administrator, P.O. Box 
50, Chignik, Alaska 99564, Phone: (907) 749-2445, Fax: (907) 749-2423, 
Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Chignik Bay Tribal Council\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon\1\, Nancy Anderson--ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565, Phone: (907) 840-2281, Fax: (907) 840-
2217, Email: clagoon@gci.net, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon\2\, Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-
4106, cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Lake Village\1\, Crystal Kalmakoff--Caseworker II, P.O. Box 33, 
Chignik Lake, Alaska 99548, Phone: (907) 845-2358, Fax: (907) 845-2246, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Chignik Lake Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Egegik Village\1\, Marcia Abalama--ICWA Team Leader, P.O. Box 154, 
Egegik, Alaska 99579, Phone: (907) 233-2207, Fax: (907) 233-2212, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Egegik Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
English Bay (See Native Village of Nanwalek)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin Kurz--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 424-7738/2236, Fax: (907) 
424-7809, Email: nsn.org">erin@eyak-nsn.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ivanoff Bay Village\1\, Edgar Shangin--Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518, Phone: (907) 522-2263, 
Fax: (907) 522-2363, Email: ibvc@ivanofbay.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ivanoff Bay Village\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, 
Phone: (907) 486-9816, Fax: (907) 486-9886, Email: 
Margie.bezona@kanaweb.org, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Native Village of Kanatak, Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla, Alaska 99687, Phone: (907) 357-5991, 
Fax: (907) 357-5992, Email: kanatak@mtaonline.net, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, Alaska 99608, Phone: (907) 241-2228, Fax: (907) 241-2208, 
Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Kodiak Tribal Council, (See Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Larsen Bay, Rachelle Joy, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615, Phone: (907) 
486-9800, Fax: (907) 486-4829, Email: rachelle.joy@kanaweb.org, Alaska 
Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Margaret Roberts--President, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-2821, Fax: (907) 
486-2738, Email: alaska.com">village@alaska.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay), Mandy Wood--ICWA Program, 
P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska

[[Page 45859]]

99603-6021, Phone: (907) 281-2307, Fax: (907) 281-2252, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Village of Old Harbor, Fred Brooks--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 62, 
Old Harbor, Alaska 99643-0062, Phone: (907) 286-2215, Fax: (907) 286-
2277, Email: fred.brooks@ohtcmail.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Ouzinkie, Theresa L. Squartsoff--ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, Phone: (907) 680-2359, Fax: (907) 
680-2214/2359, Email: icwa@ouzinkie.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Perryville\1\, Bernice O'Domin--Case Manager II, P.O. 
Box 97, Perryville, Alaska 99648-0089, Phone: (907) 853-2242, Fax: 
(907) 853-2229, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Perryville\2\, Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Pilot Point\1\, Suzanne Evanoff--Village 
Administrator, P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, Phone: (907) 
797-2208, Fax: (907) 797-2258, Email: n/a, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Pilot Point\2\, Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Graham, Patrick Norman, Chief, P.O. Box 5510, 
Port Graham, Alaska 99603, Phone: (907) 284-2227, Fax: (907) 284-2222, 
Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Heiden\1\, Gerda Kosbruk--Tribal Administrator, 
Samantha Holm-Tribal Children Service Worker, 2200 James Street, Port 
Heiden, Alaska 99549, Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296, Fax: (907) 837-2297, 
Email: alaska.com">sholm@portheidenalaska.com, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Port Lions, Lisa Squartsoff--Tribal Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, Alaska 99550-0069, Phone: (907) 
454-2234, Fax: (907) 454-2434, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts--ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, 
Alaska 99663, Phone: (907) 435-3252 or (907) 234-7898, Fax: (907) 234-
7865, Email: lhilts@svt.org, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff--Social Services Director, 312 W. 
Marine Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4449, Fax: (907) 
486-3361, Email: socialservices@sunaq.org, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Native Village of Tatitlek, Victoria Lee Vlasoff--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, Phone: (907) 325-2311, Fax: (907) 
325-2298, Alaska Region
Aleut, (See Alutiiq)
Ugashik Village, Chester Schneider--Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed 
lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 338-7611, 
Fax: (907) 338-7659, Email: ugashikoffice4@alaska.net, Alaska Region
Alutiiq, (See Aleut)
Woody Island (See Lesnoi Village)
Athabascan Indian
Alatna Village\1\, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 70, Allakaket, Alaska 99720, Phone: (907) 968-8397, Fax: (907) 
238-2305, Alaska Region
Athabascan Indian
Alatna Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Allakaket Village,\1\ Emily Bergman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, Alaska 99720, Phone: (907) 968-2303, 
Fax: (907) 968-2233, Email: emily.bergman@tananachiefs.org, Alaska 
Region
Allakaket Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Anvik Village,\1\ Tammy Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist (TFYS), 
P.O. Box 10, Anvik, Alaska 99558, Phone: (907) 663-6378, Fax: (907) 
663-6357, Alaska Region
Anvik Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 
3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Arctic Village, Margorie Gemmill--Tribal, P.O. Box 22069, Arctic 
Village, AK 99722, Phone: (907) 587-5523/5328, Fax: (907) 587-5128, 
Alaska Region
Arctic Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Beaver Village,\1\ Arlene Pitka--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, 
Beaver, Alaska 99724, Phone: (907) 628-6126, Fax: (907) 628-6815, 
Alaska Region
Beaver Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Bettles Field (See Evansville Village)
Birch Creek Tribe,\1\ Jackie Baalam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, Alaska 99707, Phone: (907) 455-8484, 
Fax: (907) 455-8486, Alaska Region
Birch Creek Tribe, \2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext: 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Cantwell,\1\ Veronica Nicholas, President, P.O. Box 
94, Cantwell, Alaska 99729, Phone: (907) 768-2591, Fax: (907) 768-1111, 
Email: hallvc@mtaonline.net, Alaska
Native Village of Cantwell,\1\ Copper River Native Association, 
Katherine McConkey, Director Tribal Community Services, Drawer H, 
Copper Center, Alaska 99573, Phone: (907) 822-5241 ext. 232, Fax: (907) 
822-8801, Email: Kathy@crnative.org, Alaska Region
Chalkyitski Village,\1\ Donna L. Crow, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, Alaska 99788, Phone: (907) 848-8117, Fax: 
(907) 848-8986, Alaska Region
Chalkyitski Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region

[[Page 45860]]

Cheesh-Na Tribe, Wilson Justin--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 241, 
Gakona, Alaska 99586, Phone: (907) 822-3503, Fax: (907) 822-5179, 
Email: wjustin@cheeshna.com, Alaska Region
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing--ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
Manager, P.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, Alaska 99674, Phone: (907) 745-
0749/0794, Fax: (907) 745-0709, Email: penny@chickaloon.org, Alaska 
Region
Chistochina (See Cheesh-Na)
Native Village of Chitina, Anita Eskilida--Administrator, P.O. Box 31, 
Chitina, Alaska 99566, Phone: (907) 823-2215/2217, Fax: (907) 823-2233/
2276, Alaska Region
Circle Native Community,\1\ Jessica Boyle--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Circle, Alaska 99733, Phone: (907) 773-2822, Fax: (907) 773-2823, 
Email: Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org, Alaska Region
Circle Native Community,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Copper Center, (See Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Village of Dot Lake, William Miller, President, P.O. Box 2279, Dot 
Lake, Alaska 99737-2275, Phone: (907) 882-2742/2695, Fax: (907) 882-
5558, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eagle,\1\ Claire Ashley, Tribal Family & Youth 
Services, And, Joyce Roberts, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, 
Alaska 99738, Phone: (907) 547-2271, Fax: (907) 547-2318, Email: 
claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eagle,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Eklutna Native Village, Dorothy Cook--President, 26339 Eklutna Village 
Road, Chugiak, Alaska 99567, Phone: (907) 688-6020, Fax: (907) 688-
6021, Email: nan.gov">nve.icwa@eklutna-nan.gov, Alaska Region
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field),\1\ Rachel Hanft, Tribal Family 
& Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, Alaska 99726, Phone: 
(907) 692-5005, Fax: (907) 692-5006, Alaska Region
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field),\2\ Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 
99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Fort Yukon, (Gwichyaa Gwichin),\1\ Mary B. Solomon--
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, Alaska 99740, Phone: (907) 
662-3625/2311, Fax: (907) 662-3118, Email: 
mary.beth.solomon@fortyukon.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Fort Yukon, (Gwichyaa Gwichin),\1\ Mary B. Solomon--
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, Alaska 99740, Phone: (907) 
662-3625/2311, Fax: (907) 662-3118, Email: 
mary.beth.solomon@fortyukon.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Gakona, Charlene Nollner--Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, Alaska 99586, Phone: (907) 822-5777, Fax: (907) 822-
5997, Email: gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net, Alaska Region
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner--ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 244, Galena, Alaska 99741, Phone: (907) 656-1711, Fax: (907) 656-
2491, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Grayling, (aka Holikachuk),\1\ Sue Ann Nicholi, 
Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, Alaska 99590, 
Phone: (907) 453-5142, Fax: (907) 453-5146, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Grayling, (aka Holikachuk),\2\ Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, 
Alaska Region
Gulkana Village, Charelle Randall--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 254, Gakona, 
Alaska 99586-0254, Phone: (907) 822-5363, Fax: (907) 822-3976, Email: 
icwa@gulkanacouncil.org, Alaska Region
Gwichyaa Gwichin (See Fort Yukon)
Healy Lake Village,\1\ Julie Luke, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 74090, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 479-0638, Fax: (907) 
876-0639, Alaska Region
Healy Lake Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Holikachuk (See Grayling)
Holy Cross Village,\1\ Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, Alaska 99602, Phone: (907) 476-
7249, Fax: (907) 476-7132, Email: Rebecca.turner@tananachiefs.org, 
Alaska Region
Holy Cross Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Hughes Village,\1\ Elena Miranda Beatus, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 45029, Hughes, Alaska 99745, Phone: (907) 889-
2249, Fax: (907) 889-2252, Email: 
Elena.beatus@tananachiefsconference.org, Alaska Region
Hughes Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Huslia Village,\1\ Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist/ICWA, P.O. 
Box 70, Huslia, Alaska 99746, Phone: 907) 829-2202, Fax: (907) 829-
2204, Alaska Region
Huslia Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Villiage of Iliamna, Lorene Anelon, President, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, 
Alaska 99606, Phone: (907) 571-1246/7130, Fax: (907) 571-1256, Email: 
sue.anelon@iliamna.corp, Alaska Region
Village of Kaltag,\1\ Donna Esmailka--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
129, Kaltag, Alaska 99748, Phone: (907) 534-2224, Fax: (907) 534-2265, 
Alaska Region
Village of Kaltag,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Beatrice Sagoonick--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
988, Kenai, Alaska 99611, Phone: (907) 335-7218, Fax: (907) 335-7239, 
Email: bsagoonick@kenaitze.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (Copper Center), Michelle Bayless, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 68, Copper Center, Alaska 99573, Phone: (907) 
822-5541, Fax: (907) 822-5130, Alaska Region
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, 
Alaska 99687-1565, Phone: (907) 373-7938, Fax: (907) 373-2153, Email: 
tribe.org">gnicoli@kniktribe.org, Alaska Region
Koyukuk Native Village,\1\ Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, Alaska 99754, Phone: (907) 927-2208, 
Fax: (907) 927-2220, Email: sharon.pilot@tananachiefs.org, Alaska 
Region
Koyukuk Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone:

[[Page 45861]]

(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Lime Village, Jennifer M. John--President, P.O. Box LVD, McGrath, 
Alaska 99627-8999, Phone: (907) 526-5236, Fax: (907) 526-5235, Alaska 
Region
Louden (See Galena)
Manley Hot Springs Village,\1\ Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, Alaska 99756, Phone: 
(907) 672-3180/3177, Fax: (907) 672-3200, Alaska Region
Manley Hot Springs Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
McGrath Native Village,\1\ Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, Alaska 99627, Phone: (907) 524-3023, 
Fax: (907) 524-3899, Email: helenvhf@mcgrathalaska.net, Alaska Region
McGrath Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Mentasta Traditional Council, Tribal President and ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 6019, Mentasta, Alaska 99780, Phone: (907) 291-2319, Fax: (907) 
291-2305, Alaska Region
Native Village of Minto,\1\ Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26, Minto, Alaska 99758, Phone: (907) 798-7007, 
Fax: (907) 798-7008, Alaska Region
Native Village of Minto,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Nenana Native Association,\1\ Nita M. Marks, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, Alaska 99760, Phone: (907) 832-5461 
ext. 225, Fax: (907) 832-5447, Alaska Region
Nenana Native Association,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Nikolai Village, Deborah Esai-Holm,, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 9105, Nikolai, Alaska 99691, Phone: (907) 293-2450, Fax: (907) 
293-2481, Email: Beverly.gregory@tananachiefs.org, Alaska Region
Nikolai Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA/Social Services Specialist, 
P.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, Alaska 99669, Phone: (907) 567-3313, Fax: 
(907) 567-3354, Email: nsn.gov">bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov, Alaska Region
Nondalton Village, Ada Trefon--Social Services/ICWA, P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, Alaska 99640-0049, Phone: (907) 294-2257, Fax: (907) 294-
2271, Alaska Region
Northway Village, Shanice Albert-ICWA Worker, Belinda Thomas-
Administrator, P.O. Box 516, Northway, Alaska 99764, Phone: (907) 778-
2311, Fax: (907) 778-2220, Alaska Region
Nulato Village, Brittany Smith--Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
65049, Nulato, Alaska 99765, Phone: (907) 898-2339/2329, Fax: (907) 
898-2207, Alaska Region
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Jean Kolyaha -, Program Specialist II (ICWA), 
P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, Alaska 99647-7020, Phone: (907) 850-2341, 
Fax: (907) 850-2221, Email: villagecouncil@pedrobay.com, Alaska Region
Rampart Village,\1\ Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 67029, Rampart, 
Alaska 99767, Phone: (907) 358-3312, Fax: (907) 358-3115, Alaska Region
Rampart Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Ruby,\1\ Pat Sweetsir, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
117, Ruby, Alaska 99768, Phone: (907) 468-4479, Fax: (907) 468-4474, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Ruby,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Village of Salamatoff, Beatrice Sagoonick--ICWA Worker, 150 North 
Willow Street, Suite 33, Kenai, Alaska 99611, Phone: (907) 335-7200, 
Fax: (907) 335-7239, Email: bsagoonick@kenaitze.org, Alaska Region
Shageluk Native Village,\1\ Rebecca Wulf, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Shageluk, Alaska 99665, Phone: (907) 473-
8229, Fax: (907) 473-8275, Email: rebecca.wulf@tananachiefs.org, Alaska 
Region
Shageluk Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 Ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Stevens, Randy Mayo--1st Chief/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 71372, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-7162, Fax: (907) 
452-5063, Alaska Region
Takotna Village,\1\ Janice Newton, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 7529, Takotna, Alaska 99675, Phone: (907) 298-2212, Fax: (907) 298-
2314, Alaska Region
Takotna Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tanacross,\1\ Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, Alaska 99776, Phone: (907) 883-
5024 ext. 122, Fax: (907) 883-4497, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tanacross,\2\ Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tanana, Donna May Folger, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 77130, Tanana, Alaska 99777, Phone: (907) 366-
7154/7170, Fax: (907) 366-7246, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tazlina, Marce Simeon--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87, 
Glennallen, Alaska 99588, Phone: (907) 822-4375, Fax: (907) 822-5865, 
Email: marce@cvinternet.net, Alaska Region
Telida Village,\1\ Josephine Royal, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, Alaska 99708, Phone: (907) 864-0629, Fax: 
(907) 376-3540, Alaska Region
Telida Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tetlin,\1\ Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 797, Tok, Alaska 99780, Phone: (907) 883-2021, 
Fax: (907) 883-1267, Email: nwarbelow@acsalaska.net, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tetlin,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
The Native Village of Tyonek, Arthur Standifer--ICWA Worker, Julia 
Shanagin--Tribal Administrator, P.O.

[[Page 45862]]

Box 82009, Tyonek, Alaska 99682, Phone: (907) 583-2209/2201, Fax: (907) 
583-2209, Email: Arthur_s@tyonek.net, Alaska Region
Village of Venetie,\1\ Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 119, Venetie, Alaska 99781, Phone: (907) 849-8212, Fax: (907) 
849-8149, Alaska Region
Village of Venetie,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, Alaska Region
Haida Indian, (See Tlingit)
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo--ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983, Phone: (907) 463-7163, Fax: (907) 463-7343, 
Email: lflorendo@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Haida Indian
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Margaret Lockhart--Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, Alaska 99922, Phone: (907) 285-3666, 
Fax: (907) 285-3541, Email: tribe.org">humanservices@hydaburgtribe.org, Alaska 
Region
Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula R. Peterson--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 26-KXA, Kasaan-Ketchikan, Alaska 99950, Phone: (907) 542-2230, 
Fax; (907) 542-3006, Email: Paula@kasaan.org, Alaska Region
Inupiaq Eskimo
Native Village of Ambler, ICWA Coordinator & Tribal President, Box 
86047, Ambler, Alaska 99786, Phone: (907) 445-2189, Fax: (907) 445-
2257, Alaska Region
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\1\ Tribal President, P.O. Box 21065, 
Anaktuvuk Pass, Alaska 99721, Phone: (907) 661-2575, Fax: (907) 661-
2576, Alaska Region
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\2\ Deborah Ryan--ICWA Worker, Inupiat 
Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, Alaska 99723, 
Phone: (907) 852-5923, Fax: (907) 852-5924, Email: 
Social@inupiatgov.com, Alaska Region
Atqasuk Village,\1\ Jimmy Nayukok--President, P.O. Box 91108, Atqasuk, 
Alaska 99791, Phone: (907) 633-2575, Fax: (907) 633-2576, Email: 
icastaq@astacalaska.net, Alaska Region
Atqasuk Village,\2\ Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson--ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-9374, Fax: 
(907) 852-6408, Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Marjorie 
Solomon--Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, Alaska 99723, 
Phone: (907) 852-4411, Fax: (907) 852-4413, Email: 
marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net, Alaska Region
Native Village of Brevig Mission, Linda M. Divers--Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, Alaska 99785, Phone: (907) 
642-3012, Fax: (907) 642-3042, Email: linda@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Brevig Mission, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Buckland, Tracey Hadley--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
67, Buckland, Alaska 99727-0067, Phone: (907) 494-2169, Fax: (907) 494-
2168, Email: icwa@nunachiak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Council, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2050, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-7649, Fax: (07) 443-
5965, Alaska Region
Native Village of Deering, Pearl Moto--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
36089, Deering, Alaska 99763, Phone: (07) 363-2229, Fax: (907) 363-
2195, Alaska Region
Native Village of Deering, Maniilaq Associaction, P.O. Box 256, 
Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-7933, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Elim, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 39070, Elim, Alaska 99739, Phone: (907) 890-2457, Fax: (907) 
890-2458, Email: jmurrayjr@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Inupiaq Eskimo
Native Village of Elim, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. 
Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-4261, Fax: (907) 443-
4457, Alaska Region
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Deborah Ryan--ICWA Program, P.O. Box 
934, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-4227, Fax: (907) 852-4246, 
Email: icas.social@barrow.com, Alaska Region
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\1\ Isaac Akootchook--President, 
P.O. Box 52, Kaktovik, Alaska 99747, Phone: (907) 640-2042/2043, Fax: 
(907) 640-2044, Alaska Region
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\2\ Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, Alaska 
99723, Phone: (907) 852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-6408, Email: 
maude.hopson@arcticslope.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kiana, Dale Stotts, Tribal Director, Jacqueline 
Morris, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 69, Kiana, Alaska 99749, Phone: (907) 
475-2109, Fax: (907) 475-2180, Email: icwa@katyaaq.org or, 
tribedirector@katyaaq.org, Alaska Region
King Island Native Community, Danielle Holt, Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-
4261, Fax: (907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kivalina,\1\ Stanley Hawley--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, Alaska 99750, Phone: (907) 645-2153, Fax: 
(907) 645-2193/2250, Email: tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kivalina,\2\ Maniilaq Association--ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kobuk, Agnes Bernhardt--Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 51039, Kobuk, Alaska 99751-0039, Phone: (907) 948-2203/2207, Fax: 
9907) 948-2355, Email: tribeadmin@laugvik.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kotzebue, Clara Henry, Family Tribal Resource 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752-0296, Phone: (907) 442-
3467 Ext: 1021, Fax: (907) 442-4013, Email: clara.henry@qira.org, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Koyuk, Leo M. Charles Sr., Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, Alaska 99753, Phone: (907) 963-2215, Fax: (907) 
963-2300, Email: lcharles@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Koyuk, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. 
Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: (907) 443-4457, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Mary's Igloo,\1\ Dolly Kugzruk--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
546, Teller, Alaska 99778, Phone: (907) 642-2185, Fax: (907) 642-3000, 
Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Mary's Igloo,\2\ Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Noatak, Kelly Soxie--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89, 
Noatak, Alaska 99761, Phone: (907) 485-2176, Fax: (907) 485-2137, 
Email: icwa@nautaag.org, Alaska Region
Nome Eskimo Community, Lester Keller, Family Services Director, P.O.

[[Page 45863]]

Box 1090, Nome, Alaska 99762-1090, Phone: (907) 443-9109, Fax: (907) 
443-3539, Email: lesterkeller@gci.net, Alaska Region
Noorvik Native Community,\1\ Nellie Ballot--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 209, 
Noorvik, Alaska 99763, Phone: (907) 636-2144, Fax: (907) 636-2284, 
Alaska Region
Noorvik Native Community,\2\ Maniilaq Association--ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nuiqsut,\1\ Martha A. Itta--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 89169, Nuiqsut, Alaska 99789, Phone: (907) 480-3010, Fax: 
(907) 480-3009, Email: native.village@astacalaska.net, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nuiqsut,\2\ Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude 
Hopson--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 
852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-6408, Email: maude.hopson@arcticslope.org, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Point Hope, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766, Phone: (907) 368-3122, Fax: (907) 368-
5401, Email: Martha.douglas@tikigaq.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Point Lay,\1\ Sophie Henry, IRA Council Board Member/
Village Liaison, Box 59031, Point Lay, Alaska 99757, Phone: (907) 833-
2575, Fax: (907) 833-2576, Alaska Region
Native Village of Point Lay,\2\ Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, 
Deborah Ryan--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak Street, Barrow, 
Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-5923, Fax: (907) 852-5924, Email: 
social@iatgov.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Selawik,\1\ Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
59, Selawik, Alaska 99770-0059, Phone: (907) 484-2165 ext. 14, Fax: 
(907) 484-2201, Alaska Region
Native Village of Selawik,\2\ Maniilaq Association--ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shaktoolik,\1\ Hannah Sookiayak, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, Alaska 99771, Phone: (907) 955-
2443, Fax: (907) 955-2444, Email: tfc.skk@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shaktoolik,\2\ Kawerak, Inc Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shishmaref,\1\ Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, Alaska 99772, Phone: (907) 
649-3078, Fax: (907) 649-2278, Email: knayokpuk@kawerak.org, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Shishmaref,\2\ Kawerak, Inc Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shungnak,\1\ Sally Custer--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
64, Shungnak, Alaska 99773, Phone: (907) 437-2163, Fax: (907) 437-2183, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Shungnak,\2\ Maniilaq Association ICWA Program, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, Alaska Region
Village of Solomon, Kirsten Timbers--President, P.O. Box 2053, Nome, 
Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-4985, Fax: (907) 443-5189, Email: 
tc.sol@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Teller (Mary's Igloo),\1\ Dolly Kugzruk--ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 546, Teller, Alaska 99778, Phone: (907) 642-2185, Fax: (907) 
642-3000, Email: dkugzruk@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Teller (Mary's Igloo),\2\ Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-
4261, Fax: (907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Village of Wainwright,\1\ June Childress--President, P.O. Box 143, 
Wainwright, Alaska 99782, Phone: (907) 763-2535, Fax: (907) 763-2536, 
Email: wainwright@inupiatgov.com, Alaska Region
Village of Wainwright,\2\ Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude 
Hopson--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 
852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-2761, Email: maudehopson@arcticslope.org;, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Wales,\1\ Anna M. Oxereok, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 549, Wales, Alaska 99783, Phone: (907) 664-2185, Fax: (907) 
664-2200/3062, Email: aoxereok@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Inupiaq
Native Village of Wales,\2\ Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: (907) 443-
4457, Alaska Region
Inupiaq Eskimo
Native Village of White Mountain,\1\ Danielle Holt, P.O. Box 85, White 
Mountain, Alaska 99784, Phone: (907) 638-20008, Fax: (907) 638-2009, 
Email: dholt@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of White Mountain,\2\ Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Tlingit Indian
Angoon Community Association, Raynelle Jack- Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 328, Angoon, Alaska 99820, Phone: (907) 788-3411, Fax: (907) 788-
3412, Alaska Region
Tlingit Indian, (See Haida)
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo--ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983, Phone: (907) 463-7163, Fax: (907) 463-7343, 
Email: lflorendo@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Tlingit Indian
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan), Anna Stevens, Tribal Service 
Specialist/ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2207, Haines, Alaska 99827, Phone: 
(907) 767-5505, Fax: (907) 767-5408, astevens@chilkatindianvillage.org, 
Alaska Region
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines), Stella Howard--Family Caseworker, 
P.O. Box 490, Haines, Alaska 99827, Phone: (907) 766-2810, Fax: (907) 
766-2365, Email: showard@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten--Family Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 746, Craig, Alaska 99921, Phone: (907) 826-3948, Fax: (907) 826-
5526, Email: rpatten@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Douglas Indian Association, Dixon (DJ) Jessie Mazon--Family Caseworker, 
811 W. 12th Street, Juneau, Alaska 99801, Phone: (907) 364-2916 or 
(907) 364-2983, Fax: (907) 364-2917, Email: djmazon-dia@gci.net, Alaska 
Region
Haines (See Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Director Human Services, P.O. 
Box 602, Hoonah, Alaska 99829, Phone: (907) 945-3545, Fax: (907) 945-
3530, Email: tribe.org">ckeown@hiatribe.org, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Kake, M. Ann Jackson--Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 316, Kake, Alaska 99830, Phone: (907) 785-6471, Fax: (907) 
785-4902, Email: nation.org">annjackson@kakefirstnation.org, Alaska Region
Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Wendy Weston, LMSW, Tribal Family 
Services, 2960 Tongass Avenue, First Floor, Ketchikan , Alaska 99901, 
Phone: (907) 228-9203, Fax: (907)

[[Page 45864]]

228-4920, Email: tribe.org">wweston@kictribe.org, Alaska Region
Klawock Cooperative Association, Cynthia Mills--Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 173, Klawock, Alaska 99925, Phone: (907) 755-2326, Fax: (907) 755-
2912, Email: cmills@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Klukwan (See Chilkat Indian Village)
Petersburg Indian Association, Ramona Brooks, ICWA Worker Tribal Social 
Services, P.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, Alaska 99833, Phone: (907) 772-
3636 Ext: 121, Fax: (907) 722-3686, Email: icwa@piatribal.org, Alaska 
Region
Organized Village of Saxman, Janice Jackson--Family Caseworker II, 
Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, Alaska 99901, Phone: (907) 225-2502, Fax: 
(907) 247-2912, Email: jjackson@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw--ICWA Caseworker, Jackie DeBell--
ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, Alaska 99835, Phone: (907) 
747-3968/7359, Fax: (907) 747-7643, Email: nsn.gov">terri.mcgraw@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, nsn.gov">Jackie.debell@sitkatribe-nsn.gov, Alaska Region
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1157, Skagway, Alaska 99840, Phone: (907) 983-4068, Fax: (907) 983-
3068, Email: dcommander@skagwaytraditional.org, Alaska Region
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman--Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, Alaska 99929, Phone: (907) 874-3482, Fax: 
(907) 874-2982, Email: bnewman@ccthita.org, Alaska Region
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Sheri Nelson--JOM/ICWA Director, P.O. Box 418, 
Yakutat, Alaska 99689, Phone: (907) 784-3124, Fax: (907) 784-3664, 
Email: tribe.org">snelson@ytttribe.org, Alaska Region
Tsimshian Indian
Metlakatla Indian Community, (Annette Island Reserve), Cate Calvert 
Arriola, MSW, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatala, Alaska 
99926, Phone: (907) 886-6916, Fax: (907) 886-6913, Email: 
Cate@metlakatla.com, Northwest Region
Yupik Eskimo
Akiachak Native Community, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51070, 
Akiachak, Alaska 99551-0070, Phone: (907) 825-4626/4073, Fax: (907) 
825-4029, Alaska Region
Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
52127, Akiak, Alaska 99552, Phone: (907) 765-7112/7117, Fax: (907) 765-
7512/7120, Alaska Region
Village of Alakanuk,\1\ Charlene Smith--ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, 
Alaska 99554, Phone: (907) 238-3704/3730, Fax: (907) 238-3705, Email: 
csmith@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Village of Alakanuk,\2\ Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 
99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Aleknagik,\1\ Jane Gottschalk--Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 115, Aleknagik, Alaska 99555, Phone: (907) 842-4577, Fax: (907) 
842-2229, Alaska Region
Native Village of Aleknagik,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Algaaciq Native Village (St.Mary's),\1\ Gertrude Paukan--ICWA 
Caseworker, P.O. Box 48, 200 Paukan Avenue, St. Mary's, Alaska 99658-
0048, Phone: (907) 438-2932/2933, Fax: (907) 438-2227, Email: 
gpaukan@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Algaaciq Native Village (St.Mary's),\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins--ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Yupiit of Andreafski, Gail Alstrom-Beans, President, P.O. Box 88, St. 
Mary's, Alaska 99658-0088, Phone: (907) 438-2572, Fax: (907) 438-2573, 
Alaska Region
Village of Aniak, Muriel Morgan--ICWA Worker, Box 349, Aniak, Alaska 
99557, Phone: (907) 675-4349, Fax: (907) 675-4513, Alaska Region
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe, Evelyn D. Peterson--Social Service Director, P.O. 
Box 32107, Mountain Village, Alaska 99632, Phone: (907) 591-2428, Fax: 
(907) 591-2934, Email: atcicwa@gci.net, Madeline Long--Education I & 
II, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, Alaska 99632, Phone: (907) 591-
2428, Fax: (907) 591-2934, Alaska Region
Village of Atmautluak, Edward Nicholai--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
6568, Atmautluak, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 553-5610, Fax: (907) 553-
5612, Email: atmautluaktc@hughes.net, Alaska Region
Village of Bill Moore's Slough, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Family 
Specialist, Pauline Okitkun--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, 
Kotlik, Alaska 99620, Phone: (907) 899-4236/(907) 899-4232, Fax: (907) 
899-4002/(907) 899-4461, Alaska Region
Village of Chefornak,\1\ Edward Kinegak--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 110, 
Chefornak, Alaska 99561-0110, Phone: (907) 867-8808, Fax: (907) 867-
8711, Email: ekinegak@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Village of Chefornak,\2\ Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 
99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Chevak Native Village, (aka Qissunamiut Tribe),\1\ Esther Friday, ICWA 
Director/Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, Alaska 99563, Phone: (907) 858-
7918, Fax: (907) 858-7919, Alaska Region
Chevak Native Village, (aka Qissunamiut Tribe),\2\ Sarah Jenkins, ICWA 
Social Worker, Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 
543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin), Sherri Lewis--Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 779-
3489, Fax: (907) 779-2000, Email: slewis@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Chuathbaluk, Lisa Feyereisen, Grants Manager & Acting 
Administrator, P.O. Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, Alaska 99557, Phone: (907) 
467-4313, Fax: (907) 467-4113, Alaska Region
Native Village of Chuathbaluk, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Staff, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, 
Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Chuloonawick Native Village, Bambi Akers--Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 245, Emmonak, Alaska 99581, Phone: (907) 949-1345, Fax: (907) 949-
1346, Email: coffice@starband.net, Alaska Region
Village of Clarks Point,\1\ Betty L. Gardiner--Tribal President, P.O. 
Box 90, Clarks Point, Alaska 99569, Phone: (907) 236-1427, Fax: (907) 
236-1428, Email: bgardiner@clp.swrsd.org, Alaska Region
Village of Clarks Point,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region

[[Page 45865]]

Village of Crooked Creek, Evelyn Thomas, President, Lorraine John, ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, Alaska 99575, Phone: (907) 432-
2200, Fax: (907) 432-2247, Alaska Region
Curyung Tribal Council, (Native Village of Dillingham),\1\ Chris 
Itumulria, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4508, Fax: (907) 842-4510, Email: 
tribe.com">chris@curyungtribe.com, Alaska Region
Curyung Tribal Council, (Native Village of Dillingham),\2\ Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, 
Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Dillingham (See Curyung Tribal Council)
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik), Michelle Kuluhon--ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 7079, Diomede, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 686-
2202/2175, Fax: (907) 686-2203, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eek,\1\ Lillian Cleveland--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Eek, Alaska 99578, Phone: (907) 536-5572, Fax: (907) 536-5582, Email: 
lcleveland@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eek,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Ekuk,\1\ Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator, Maria 
Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main Street, P.O. Box 530, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-3842, Fax: (907) 842-3843, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Ekuk,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Ekwok Village,\1\ Sandra Stermer, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 70, Ekwok, Alaska 99580, Phone: (907) 464-3349, Fax: (907) 464-
3350, Alaska Region
Ekwok Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Yupik Eskimo
Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff--ICWA Worker, Dora C. Moore, 
Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, Alaska 99581-0126, Phone: (907) 
949-1820/1720, Fax: (907) 949-1384, Email: icwa@hughes.net and, Alaska 
Region
Fortuna Ledge, (See Native Village of Marshall)
Native Village of Council, Rhonda Hanebuth--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
2050, Nome, AK 99762, Phone: (907) 443-7649, Fax: (907) 443-5965, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Gambell, Tyler Campbell Sr.--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 90, Gambell, Alaska 99742, Phone: (907) 985-5346, Fax: (907) 985-
5014, Alaska Region
Native Village of Georgetown, Amber Matthews--Tribal Administrator, 
4300 B Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 274-
2195, Fax: (907) 274-2196, Email: gtc@gci.net, Alaska Region
Golovin (See Chinik Eskimo Community)
Native Village of Goodnews Bay,\1\ Pauline A. Echuck--ICWA, P.O. Box 
138, Goodnews Bay, Alaska 99589, Phone: (907) 967-8331/8929, Fax: (907) 
967-8330, Alaska Region
Native Village of Goodnews Bay,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Hamilton 1, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248, 
Kotlik, Alaska 99620-0248, Phone: (907) 899-4252/4255, Fax: (907) 899-
4202, Email: iwilliams@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Hamilton 2, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Hooper Bay,\1\ Mildred B. Metcalf, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 62, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604, Phone: (907) 
758-4006, Fax: (907) 758-4606, Alaska Region
Native Village of Hopper Bay,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, 
Alaska 996013, Phone: (907) 533-3211, Fax: (907) 533-3217, Alaska 
Region
Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\1\ Josephine Changsak--ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 38, Russian Mission, Alaska 99657-0009, Phone: (907) 584-5594, 
Fax: (907) 584-5596, Alaska Region
Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Village of Kalskag (aka Upper Kalskag),\1\ Bonnie Perrson--
Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, Alaska 99607, Phone: (907) 
471-2207, Fax: (907) 471-2399, Alaska Region
Village of Kalskag (aka Upper Kalskag),\2\ Association of Village 
Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, 
Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Village of Lower Kalskag,\1\ Nastasia ``Jackie'' Levi, President/Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, Alaska 99626, Phone: (907) 
471-2379/2344, Fax: (907) 471-2412, Alaska Region
Village of Lower Kalskag,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region
Kashunamiut Tribe (See Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council, (Formerly The Native Village of 
Kasigluk), Lena Keene--ICWA Worker, Karen Martin--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, Alaska 99609, Phone: (907) 477-6418/6405, Fax: 
(907) 477-6416/6212, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kipnuk,\1\ Nicole A. Slim--ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
57, Kipnuk, Alaska 99614, Phone: (907) 896-5515, Fax: (907) 896-5240, 
Email: nslim@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kipnuk,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region
Kokhanok Village,\1\ Mary Andrew--Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007, 
Kokhanok, Alaska 99606, Phone: (907) 282-2224, Fax: (907) 282-2264, 
Alaska Region
Kokhanok Village,\2\ Crystal Nixon, Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O.

[[Page 45866]]

Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 
842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Koliganek Village (See New Koliganek)
Native Village of Kongiganak,\1\ Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, Wayne 
Phillip, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, Alaska 99545, 
Phone: (907) 557-5311, Fax: (907) 557-5348, Email: janet_otto@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kongiganak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Village of Kotlik, Della Hunt--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20210, 
Kotlik, Alaska 99620, Phone: (907) 899-4459, Fax: (907) 899-4459/4790, 
Alaska Region
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton A. Epchook--ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, Alaska 99621, Phone: (907) 588-8705, Fax: (907) 
588-8429, Email: alaska.com">ovkssicw@unicom-alaska.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kwigillingok, Andrew Kiunya--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, Alaska 99622, Phone: (907) 588-8114/8117, 
Fax: (907) 588-8429, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Grace Friendly, Health & 
Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, Alaska 99655, 
Phone: (907) 556-8167 ext. 262, Fax: (907) 556-8166, Alaska Region
Levelock Village,\1\ Ida Apokedak--President, P.O. Box 70, Levelock, 
Alaska 99625, Phone: (907) 287-3030, Fax: (907) 287-3032, Email: 
lovelock@starband.net, Alaska Region
Levelock Village,\2\ Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Manokotak Village,\1\ Diana Gamechuk--Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, Alaska 99628, Phone: (907) 289-2067/2074, Fax: (907) 289-
1235, Alaska Region
Manokotak Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Marshall, (aka Fortuna Ledge), Nick Andrew Jr.--
Tribal Administrator, Box 110, Marshall, Alaska 99585, Phone: (907) 
679-6302, Fax: (907) 679-6187, Email: nandrewmlltc@gci.net, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Mekoryuk, Teresa D. Kiokun-ICWA Coordinator, Steven 
J. Whitman-Executive Director, P.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, Alaska 99630, 
Phone: (907) 827-8828, Fax: (907) 827-8133, Email: nvmicwa@gci.net, 
Alaska Region
Mountain Village (See Asa'carsarmiut Tribe)
Naknek Native Village, Leon Kiana--Village President, P.O. Box 210, 
Naknek, Alaska 99633, Phone: (907) 246-7422/4210, Fax: (907) 246-3563/
4212, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaimute,\1\ Mark Leary, P.O. Box 1301, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-2887, Fax: (907) 543-2892, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaimute,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napakiak,\1\ Sally K. Billy--ICWA, P.O. Box 34114, 
Napakiak, Alaska 99634, Phone: (907) 589-2815, Fax: (907) 589-2814, 
Email: sbilly@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napakiak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaskiak,\1\ Helen Raganak--Tribal Administrator, 
Chris G. Larson--Chief, P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 737-7364, Fax: (907) 737-7039, Email: hkaganak@napaskiak.org, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaskiak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
New Koliganek Village Council, (Koliganek Village),\1\ Herman Nelson--
President, P.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 596-
3434, Fax: (907) 596-3462, Alaska Region
New Koliganek Village Council, (Koliganek Village),\2\ Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, 
Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
New Stuyahok Village, Faith Andrew--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49, 
New Stuyahok, Alaska 99637, Phone: (907) 693-3102/3173, Fax: (907) 693-
3179, Email: nstc@starband.net, Alaska Region
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wasillie--ICWA Worker, Joanne Wassillie--
Administrator, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, Alaska 99606-0207, Phone: (907) 
571-1410/1317, Fax: (907) 571-1537, Alaska Region
Newtok Village, Moses Carl--President, P.O. Box 5545, Newtok, Alaska 
99559-5545, Phone: (907) 237-2314, Fax: (907) 237-2321, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nightmute,\1\ Paul Tulik--Vice President, Box 90021, 
Nightmute, Alaska 99690, Phone: (907) 647-6215, Fax: (907) 647-6112, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Nightmute,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe, (Native Village of Toksook Bay), Marcella White-
ICWA Coordinator, David A. Nicholai, Tribal Executive Director, P.O. 
Box 37048, Toksook Bay, Alaska 99637, Phone: (907) 427-7914/7114/7615, 
Fax: (907) 427-7206/7714, Alaska Region
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point),\1\ Olivia Horn-Moses--Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, Alaska 99666, Phone: (907) 498-
4184, Fax: (907) 498-4185, Email: n/a, Alaska Region
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point),\2\ Association of Village 
Council Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, 
Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nunapitchuk, Eli Wassillie--Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 130, Nunapitchuk, Alaska 99641-0130, Phone: (907) 527-5705, 
Fax: (907) 527-5711, Email: tribaladmin@yupik.org, Alaska Region
Village of Ohogamiut,\1\ Maurice Turet--Council President, P.O. Box 49, 
Marshall, Alaska 99585, Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598, Fax: 9907) 679-
6516, Alaska Region
Village of Ohogamiut,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region

[[Page 45867]]

Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel), Loretta Coffee--ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 327, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-2608/
0512, Fax: (907) 543-0520, Email: lcoffee@nativecouncil.org, Alaska 
Region
Oscarville Traditional Village,\1\ Michael Stevens--Administrator, P.O. 
Box 6129, Napaskiak, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 737-7100, Fax: (907) 
737-7428/7101, Email: alarson@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Oscarville Traditional Village,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Paimiut,\1\ Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604, Phone: (907) 758-4002, Fax: 
(907) 758-4024, Alaska Region
Native Village of Paimiut,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Pilot Station Traditional Village,\1\ Nicky Myers, Traditional Council 
Member, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650, Phone: (907) 549-3373, 
Fax: (907) 549-3301, Alaska Region
Pilot Station Traditional Village,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Pitka's Point,\1\ Thelma H. Wasky--Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, Alaska 99658, Phone: (907) 
438-2833, Fax: (907) 438-2569, Alaska Region
Native Village of Pitka's Point,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Platinum Traditional Village,\1\ Traditional President and ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8, Platinum, Alaska 99651, Phone: (907) 979-8610, Fax: (907) 
979-8178, Alaska Region
Platinum Traditional Village,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale),\1\ Eva Kapotak--Caseworker, 
1327 E. 72nd Ave, Unit B, Anchorage, Alaska 99508, Phone: (907) 277-
1105, Fax: (907) 277-1104, Alaska Region
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale),\2\ Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: 
(907) 842-4106, Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Quinhagak (See Kwinhagak)
Village of Red Devil,\1\ Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red Devil, 
Alaska 99656, Phone: (907) 447-3223, Fax: (907) 447-3224, Alaska Region
Village of Red Devil,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region
Russian Mission, (See Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
Native Village of Saint Michael, Danielle Holt, P.O. Box 59050, St. 
Michael, Alaska 99659, Phone: (907) 443-4261, Fax: (907) 443-4457, 
Email: dholt@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Saint Michael, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Native Village of Savoonga, Ruthie Ok--ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 120, 
Savoonga, Alaska 99769, Phone: (907) 984-6211, Fax: (907) 984-6152, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Scammon Bay,\1\ Michelle Akerelrea, Community Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 8, Scammon Bay, Alaska 99662, Phone: (907) 
558-5078/5127, Fax: (907) 558-5079, Email: makerelrea@avcp.org, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Scammon Bay,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Stebbins Community Association,\1\ Anna Nashoanak--ICWA, P.O. Box 
71002, Stebbins, Alaska 99671, Phone: (907) 934-2334, Fax: (907) 934-
2675, Email: anashoanak@kawerak.org, Alaska Region
Stebbins Community Association,\2\ Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family 
Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907)443-4261, Fax: 
(907) 443-4457, Alaska Region
Sheldon's Point (See Nunam Iqua)
Village of Sleetmute, Sophie B. Gregory--President/ICWA, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, Alaska 99668, Phone: (907) 449-4069, Fax: (907) 449-4265, 
Alaska Region
South Naknek Village,\1\ Lorianne Rawson--Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 70029, South Naknek, Alaska 99670, Phone: (907) 246-8614, Fax: 
(907) 246-8613, Email: snvc@starband.net, Alaska Region
South Naknek Village,\2\ Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
Email: cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
St. Mary's (See Algaaciq)
Village of Stony River, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org; 
lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Traditional Village of Togiak, Emma Wassillie--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
310, Togiak, Alaska 99678, Phone: (907) 493-5431, Fax: (907) 493-5005, 
Alaska Region
Toksook Bay (See Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community,\1\ Elizabeth S. Peter--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
93, Tuluksak, Alaska 99679, Phone: (907) 695-6902, Fax: (907) 695-6903, 
Alaska Region
Tuluksak Native Community,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org; lalexie@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\1\ Samantha White--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
8086, Tuntutuliak, Alaska 99680, Phone: (907) 256-2311, Fax: (907) 256-
2080, Email: swhite@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tununak,\1\ Theodore Angaiak--President, P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, Alaska 99681-0077, Phone:

[[Page 45868]]

(907) 652-6527, Fax: (907) 652-6011, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tununak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, 
Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: 
sjenkins@avcp.org, Alaska Region
Twin Hills Village,\1\ John W. Sharp--Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, 
Twin Hills, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 525-4821, Fax: (907) 525-4822, 
Alaska Region
Twin Hills Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, Email: 
cnixon@bbna.com, Alaska Region
Umkumiute Native Village,\1\ Bertha Kashatok--Secretary Council, P.O. 
Box 96062, Nightmute, Alaska 99690, Phone: (907) 647-6145, Fax: (907) 
647-6146, Alaska Region
Umkumiute Native Village,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7400, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Email: sjenkins@avcp.org, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Upper Kalskag (See Kalskag)

    Dated: July 20, 2012.
Donald E. Laverdure,
Acting Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.
[FR Doc. 2012-18594 Filed 7-31-12; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P