[Federal Register Volume 82, Number 126 (Monday, July 3, 2017)]
[…] following records, and portions thereof, are not available to the 
public:
    (i) A record, or portion thereof, which is specifically authorized 
under criteria established by an Executive Order to be kept secret in 
the interest of national defense or foreign policy and which is, in 
fact, properly classified pursuant to such Executive Order.
    (ii) A record, or portion thereof, relating solely to the internal 
personnel rules and practices of an agency.
    (iii) A record, or portion thereof, specifically exempted from 
disclosure by statute (other than 5 U.S.C. 552b), provided that such 
statute:
    (A) Requires that the matters be withheld from the public in such a 
manner as to leave no discretion on the issue; or
    (B) Establishes particular criteria for withholding or refers to 
particular types of matters to be withheld.
    (iv) A record, or portion thereof, containing trade secrets and 
commercial or financial information obtained from a person and 
privileged or confidential.
    (v) An intra-agency or interagency memorandum or letter that would 
not be routinely available by law to a private party in litigation, 
including, but not limited to, memoranda, reports, and other documents 
prepared by the personnel of the Council or its constituent agencies, 
and records of deliberations of the Council and discussions of meetings 
of the Council, any Council Committee, or Council staff, that are not 
subject to 5 U.S.C. 552b (the Government in the Sunshine Act). In 
applying this exemption, the Council will not withhold records based on 
the deliberative process privilege if the records were created 25 years 
or more before the date on which the records were requested.
    (vi) A personnel, medical, or similar record, including a financial 
record, or any portion thereof, the disclosure of which would 
constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.
    (vii) Records or information compiled for law enforcement purposes, 
to the extent permitted under 5 U.S.C. 552(b)(7), including records 
relating to a proceeding by a financial institution's State or Federal 
regulatory agency for the issuance of a cease-anddesist order, or order