[Federal Register Volume 82, Number 233 (Wednesday, December 6, 2017)]
[Notices]
[Pages 57607-57609]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2017-26279]
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR
Office of the Secretary
[189D0102DM/DS64600000/DLSN00000.000000/DX.64601]
Notice of Senior Executive Service Performance Review Board
Appointments
AGENCY: Office of the Secretary, Interior.
ACTION: Notice.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
SUMMARY: This notice provides the names of individuals who have been
appointed to serve as members of the Department of the Interior Senior
Executive Service (SES) Performance Review Board.
[[Page 57608]]
DATES: These appointments take effect upon publication in the Federal
Register.
FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: To request additional information
about this notice, contact Mary Pletcher, Deputy Assistant Secretary--
Human Capital and Diversity/Chief Human Capital Officer, by email at
[email protected], or by telephone at (202) 208-4505.
SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The members of the Department of the
Interior SES Performance Review Board are as follows:
ANDERSON, JAMES G.
ANGELLE, SCOTT A.
APPLEGATE, JAMES D. R.
ARAGON, JOSE RAMON
ARROYO, BRYAN
AUSTIN, STANLEY J.
AUSTIN, TERESA MADEYA
BAGLEY, TAMMY L.
BAIL, KRISTIN MARA
BATHRICK, MARK L.
BEALL, JAMES W.
BEARPAW, GEORGE WATIE
BECK, RICHARD T.
BENEDETTO, KATHLEEN M.
BENGE, SHAWN T.
BERRY, DAVID A.
BLACK, MICHAEL S.
BLANCHARD, MARY JOSIE
BOWKER, BRYAN L.
BOWRON, JESSICA L.
BRANUM, LISA A.
BROWN, LAURA B.
BROWN, WILLIAM Y.
BUCKNER, SHAWN M.
BURCH, MELVIN E.
BURCKMAN, JAMES N.
BURDEN, JOHN W.
BURNS, SYLVIA W.
CAMERON, SCOTT J.
CANTOR, HOWARD M.
CARDINALE, RICHARD T.
CARL, LEON M.
CASH, CASSIUS M.
CASON, JAMES E.
CELATA, MICHAEL A.
CLARK, HORACE G.
CLAYBORNE, ALFRED L.
CLINE, DONALD WALTER
COMPTON, JEFFREY S.
CONNELL, JAMIE E.
CORDOVA-HARRISON, ELIZABETH
CRAFF, ROBERT C.
CRIBLEY, BUD C.
CRUICKSHANK, WALTER D.
CRUZAN, DARREN A.
DARNELL, JOSEPH D.
DAVIS, KIMBRA G.
DAVIS, MARK H.
DAVIS, ROSE MARIE
DEARMAN, TONY L.
DEERINWATER, DANIEL J.
DEVARIS, AIMEE MARIE
DEVITO, VINCENT
DOWNS, BRUCE M.
DUMONTIER, DEBRA L.
DUTSCHKE, AMY L.
EDSALL, DONNA LYNN
ESTENOZ, SHANNON A.
ETHRIDGE, MAX M.
EWELL, AUSTIN B. III
FERRERO, RICHARD C.
FERRITER, OLIVIA B.
FLANAGAN, DENISE A.
FORD, JEROME E.
FRAZER, GARY D.
FREEMAN, SHAREE M.
FREIHAGE, JASON E.
FROST, HERBERT C.
FULP, TERRANCE J.
GALLAGHER, KEVIN T.
GIDNER, JEROLD L.
GLENN, DOUGLAS A.
GLOMB, STEPHEN J.
GOEKEN, RICHARD WILLIAM
GOKLANY, INDUR M.
GONZALES-SCHREINER, ROSEANN
GONZALEZ, MARIA E.
GOULD, GREGORY J.
GRAY, LORRI J.
GUERTIN, STEPHEN D.
HAMLEY, JEFFREY L.
HAMMOND, CASEY B.
HANNA, JEANETTE D.
HART, PAULA L.
HAUGRUD, KEVIN JACK
HAWBECKER, KAREN S.
HERBST, LARS T.
HILDEBRANDT, BETSY J.
HITZMAN, MURRAY WALTER
HOLMES, TROY EDWARD
HOMMEL, SCOTT C.
HOSKINS, DAVID WILLIAM
HUDSON, JODY LEE
HUMBERT, HARRY L.
HUNTER, TERESA R.
JAMES, JAMES D. JR.
JORJANI, DANIEL H.
JOSEPHSON, CLEMENTINE
JOSS, LAURA
KEABLE, EDWARD T.
KELLY, FRANCIS P.
KENDALL, JAMES J. JR.
KINSINGER, ANNE E.
KURTH, JAMES W.
LA COUNTE, DARRYL D. II
LAIRD, JOSHUA RADBILL
LAKE, TIMOTHY CHARLES
LAPOINTE, TIMOTHY L.
LAROCHE, DARRELL WILLIAM
LARRABEE, JASON G.
LEHNERTZ, CHRISTINE S.
LILLIE, JULIETTE ANNE FALKNER
LIMON, RAYMOND A.
LODGE, CYNTHIA LOUISE
LORDS, DOUGLAS A.
LOUDERMILK, WELDON B.
LUEBKE, THOMAS A.
LUEDERS, AMY L.
MABRY, SCOTT L.
MACGREGOR, KATHARINE S.
MAGALLANES, DOWNEY P.
MARTINEZ, CYNTHIA T.
MASICA, SUE E.
MAYTUBBY, BRUCE W.
MCALEAR, CHRISTOPHER J.
MCDOWALL, LENA E.
MCKEOWN, MATTHEW J.
MEHLHOFF, JOHN J.
MELIUS, THOMAS O.
MIHALIC, DAVID A.
MIKKELSEN, ALAN WAYNE
MORRIS, DOUGLAS W.
MOSS, ADRIANNE L.
MOURITSEN, KAREN E.
MULLER, BRUCE C. JR.
MURILLO, DAVID G.
MURPHY, TIMOTHY M.
NASSAR, JOSEPH W.
NEDD, MICHAEL D.
NGUYEN, NHIEN TONY
NOBLE, MICHAELA E.
NOWAKOWSKI, JUDY JENNIFER
OBERNESSER, RICHARD
OLSEN, MEGAN C.
ONEILL, KEITH JAMES
ORR, L. RENEE
ORTIZ, HANKIE P.
OWENS, GLENDA HUDSON
PALUMBO, DAVID M.
PAYNE, GRAYFORD F.
PEREZ, JEROME E.
PETERSON, PENNY LYNN
PFEIFFER, TAMARAH
PIERRE-LOUIS, ALESIA J.
PINTO, SHARON ANN
PLETCHER, MARY F.
PULA, NIKOLAO
QUINLAN, MARTIN J.
RAMOS, PEDRO M.
RAUCH, PAUL A.
REYNOLDS, MICHAEL T.
REYNOLDS, THOMAS G.
RHEES, BRENT B.
RICE, BRYAN C.
RICHARDSON, LIZETTE
RIDEOUT, STERLING J. JR.
RIGAS, LAURA C.
RIGGS, HELEN
ROBERSON, EDWIN L.
ROMANIK, PEG A.
ROSS, JOHN W.
RUGWELL, MARY J.
RUHS, JOHN F.
RYAN, MICHAEL J.
SALOTTI, CHRISTOPHER P.
SAUVAJOT, RAYMOND MARC
SAXE, KEITH E.
SCHNEIDER, MARGARET N.
SCHOCK, JAMES H.
SHEEHAN, DENISE E.
SHEEHAN, GREGORY JOHN
SHEPARD, ERIC N.
SHOLLY, CAMERON H.
SHOPE, THOMAS D.
SIEKANIEC, GREGORY EUGENE
SIMMONS, SHAYLA F.
SINGER, MICHELE F.
SKIPWITH, AURELIA
SLACK, JAMES J.
SMILEY, KARLA J.
SMITH, MARC ALAN
SOGGE, MARK K.
SOUZA, PAUL
SPEAKS, STANLEY M.
STEED, BRIAN C.
STEIGER, JOHN W.
STEVENS, BARTHOLOMEW S.
STEWARD, JAMES D.
STREATER, EDDIE R.
SUAZO, RAYMOND
TAHSUDA, JOHN III
THORSON, ROBYN
TODD, RAYMOND K.
TRAVNICEK, ANDREA J.
TUCKER, KAPRICE LYNCH
TUGGLE, BENJAMIN N.
TUPPER, MICHAEL H.
TYLER, PAUL GRAHAM
VELA, RAYMOND DAVID
VELASCO, JANINE M.
[[Page 57609]]
VIETZKE, GAY E.
VOGEL, ROBERT A.
WAINMAN, BARBARA W.
WALSH, NOREEN E.
WAYSON, THOMAS C.
WEBER, WENDI
WELCH, RUTH L.
WENGER, LANCE C.
WENK, DANIEL N.
WERKHEISER, WILLIAM H.
WEYERS, HOLLY S.
WHITE, JOHN ETHAN
WILLENS, TODD D.
WILLIAMS, L.C.
WILLIAMS, MARGARET C.
WOLF, ROBERT W.
WOODY, WILLIAM C.
WORONKA, THEODORE
WYNN, TODD M.
Authority: Title 5, U.S. Code, 4314(c)(4).
Mary Pletcher,
Deputy Assistant Secretary--Human Capital and Diversity, Chief Human
Capital Officer.
[FR Doc. 2017-26279 Filed 12-5-17; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4334-63-P