16 U.S.C.
§1613. Promulgation of regulations
The Secretary of Agriculture shall prescribe such regulations as he determines necessary and desirable to carry out the provisions of this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 93–378, §15, as added Pub. L. 94–588, §11, Oct. 22, 1976, 90 Stat. 2958.)
Transfer of Functions
For transfer of certain enforcement functions of Secretary or other official in Department of Agriculture under this subchapter to Federal Inspector, Office of Federal Inspector for Alaska Natural Gas Transportation System, and subsequent transfer to Secretary of Energy, then to Federal Coordinator for Alaska Natural Gas Transportation Projects, see note set out under section 1601 of this title.