BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
Bills and resolutions
National Eagle Scout Day: designate (see H. Res. 716), H4604 [28JN]
Remarks in House
Alshouse, Alex J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E567 [18AP]
Beard, Joshua: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E405 [21MR]
Benjamin, Zachary D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1083 [19JN]
Boys, Ralph: Eagle Scout Award recipient, H2303 [7MY]
Bradshaw, Aaron R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1613 [21SE]
Brinkmeyer, Brady: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E552 [17AP]
Brown, Eric: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E75 [25JA]
Calton, Todd M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E401 [21MR]
Carpenter, Wyatt: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E9 [10JA]
Carton, Clint J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1727 [26OC]
Catton, Daniel J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1754 [14NO]
Cleveland, OH: tribute to Hungarian Scouts, E1453 [10SE]
Conlon, Tyler: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E551 [17AP]
Conte, Trevor P: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E242 [27FE]
Cook, Matthew R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E318 [6MR]
Coppell, TX: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 840, E301 [1MR]
Costanzo, David D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1755 [14NO]
Deters, Kyle A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E318 [6MR]
DiRocco, Christopher: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E498 [29MR]
Dowdy, Caleb: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1452 [10SE]
Duer, Jeffrey J., Jr.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E320 [6MR]
Eagle, Kristopher A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1097 [20JN]
Ehrhardt, Jack, Jr.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E245 [27FE]
Ewing, Kyle: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E297 [1MR]
Fagerstone, Nathan V.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E185 [14FE]
Falconer, Talon M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E95 [31JA]
Farlinger, Mark H.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E501 [29MR]
Garden, Brady R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1737 [9NO]
Gibbons, Matthew T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E872 [18MY]
Goff, Kolby D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1769 [15NO]
Graveline, Robert B.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E551 [17AP]
Greenfield, Michael: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1940 [17DE]
Guldner, Cody: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1937 [17DE]
Hanson, Ryan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1287 [19JY]
Hanson, Tyler: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1435 [3AU]
Hawkes, Adam: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1451 [10SE]
Hittle, William M., IV: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1669 [28SE]
Holysz, Kyle: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E632 [24AP]
Hurd, Benjamin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1289 [19JY]
Irving, TX: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 175, E1046 [15JN]
——— anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 508, E1373 [1AU]
Jennett, Kyle M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1948 [18DE]
Jones, Michael A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E75 [25JA]
Keller, Nick: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E550 [17AP]
Kleinwort, Seth A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1068 [19JN]
Klender, Thomas W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E72 [25JA]
Knowlton, Tanner M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E554 [17AP]
Koebke, Mitchell: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1452 [10SE]
Kopp, Kevin: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E399 [21MR]
Krohne, Austin N.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1140 [26JN]
Lanning, Richard L.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E261 [28FE]
Matthews, Timothy M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E400 [21MR]
McKelvey, Andrew R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E550 [17AP]
Morgan, Christopher: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E263 [28FE]
Murphy, Tracy: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1453 [10SE]
Nagorney, Samuel T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E74 [25JA]
Nelson, Ethan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E260 [28FE]
Nolting, Stephen D.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E320 [6MR]
Oberman, Henry: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1824 [28NO]
Oborny, Lucas J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E73 [25JA]
Pearce, Logan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E303 [1MR]
P’Pool, Zachary M.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E568 [18AP]
Prather, Gerald L.: Boy Scouts Del Rio, TX, Person of the Decade Award recipient, E1467 [10SE]
Putnam, William, Jr.: National Eagle Scout Association Outstanding Eagle Scout Award and Distinguished Citizen Award recipient, E1691 [12OC]
Render, Kale R.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E242 [27FE]
Rivera-Bruno, Bryan A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E795 [15MY]
Rivers, Ken: Boy Scouts Long Beach, CA, Council Tahquitz District Citizen of the Year award recipient, E1643 [21SE]
Rochester, MN: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 21, E1699 [16OC]
Schlenker, Paul C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E346 [8MR]
Schmidling, Benjamin S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1930 [13DE]
Schmidling, David J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1931 [13DE]
Springfield, VA: anniversary of Boy Scout Troop 1501, E359 [9MR]
Taylor, Blake: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E74 [25JA]
Taylor, Gregory B.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E267 [28FE]
Theisen, Brandon A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1075 [19JN]
Thomas, Connor S.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E319 [6MR]
Thomas, Ryan: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E262 [28FE]
Thompson, Representative Glenn: Distinguished Eagle Scout Award recipient, E96 [31JA]
Tully, Andrew: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1768 [15NO]
Uhlmeyer, Joel H.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E554 [17AP]
VanEvery, Dean A.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E553 [17AP]
Walker, Adam: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1555 [19SE]
Ward, Jacob W.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E887 [25MY]
Watson, Saxton T.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E269 [28FE]
Whetman, Joshua: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1236 [11JY]
Whitaker, Quinton C.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E567 [18AP]
Wilks, Matthew: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E74 [25JA]
Winchester, Matthew: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1347 [26JY]
Wittmuss, Jason K.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E1292 [19JY]
Zink, Robert J.: Eagle Scout Award recipient, E393 [20MR]
Remarks in Senate
Ouachita National Forest: convey certain land in Oklahoma to the Indian Nations Council, Inc., of the Boy Scouts (H.R. 473), S1760 [15MR]