22 U.S.C.
[…] “(2) reaching agreement, as appropriate, to establish a unified Russian Federation official debt reduction fund to manage and provide financial transparency for the resources provided by creditor states through debt reductions.

“SEC. 1319. IMPLEMENTATION OF UNITED STATES POLICY.

“It is the sense of Congress that implementation of debt-for-nonproliferation programs with the Russian Federation should be overseen by the coordinating mechanism established pursuant to section 1334 of this Act [50 U.S.C. 2357b].

“SEC. 1320. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.

“The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional committees on a periodic basis to review the implementation of this subtitle and the Russian Federation's eligibility for debt reduction pursuant to this subtitle.

“SEC. 1321. ANNUAL REPORTS TO CONGRESS.