10 U.S.C.
[…] (C) a central nonprofit agency designated by the Committee for Purchase from People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled under section 8503(c) of title 41.

(Added Pub. L. 102–484, div. A, title VIII, §808(b)(1), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2449; amended Pub. L. 103–337, div. A, title VIII, §804, Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2815; Pub. L. 104–106, div. D, title XLIII, §4321(b)(15), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 673; Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title VIII, §835, Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1843; Pub. L. 106–65, div. A, title VIII, §807, Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 705; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3845.)

Codification

Another section 2410d was renumbered section 2410k of this title.

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (b)(2)(A). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29)(A), substituted “section 8501(7) of title 41” for “section 5(3) of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(3))”.

Subsec. (b)(2)(B). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29)(B), substituted “disabled, as defined in section 8501(6) of title 41” for “handicapped, as defined in section 5(4) of such Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(4))”.

Subsec. (b)(2)(C). Pub.