10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 111–350, §§3, 7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3677, 3855. For disposition of sections of former Title 41, see Disposition Table preceding section 101 of Title 41.

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 111–383, §1075(f)(2)(A), made technical amendment to directory language of Pub. L. 110–181, §804(a)(3). See 2008 Amendment note below.

Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(39)(A), which directed substitution of “section 1906 of title 41” for “section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)”, could not be executed because the words “section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)” did not appear in text.

Subsec. (j). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(39)(B), which directed substitution of “section 105 of title 41” for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” in subsec. (j), could not be executed because the words “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” did not appear in subsec. (j) after the amendment by Pub. L. 110–181, §804(d).

Subsec. (m)(3) to (10). Pub.