10 U.S.C.
[…] The Federal Advisory Committee Act, referred to in subsec. (d)(2)(C), is Pub. L. 92–463, Oct. 6, 1972, 86 Stat. 770, as amended, which is set out in the Appendix to Title 5, Government Organization and Employees.

Amendments

2003—Subsec. (d)(2)(C). Pub. L. 108–136, §317(b), added subpar. (C).

Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 108–136, §1043(c)(5), struck out heading and text of subsec. (h). Text read as follows: “In this section, the term ‘base closure law’ means the following:

“(1) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100–526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).

“(2) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101–510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).

“(3) Section 2687 of this title.”

1996—Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 104–106, §324(a), amended par. (2) generally. Prior to amendment, par.