10 U.S.C.
[…] (e)(2)(C), was section 4 of act Mar. 3, 1933, ch. 212, title III, as added Pub. L. 100–418, title VII, §7002(2), Aug. 23, 1988, 102 Stat. 1545. Section 4, which was classified to section 10b–1 of former Title 41, Public Contracts, was omitted from the Code in view of section 7004 of Pub. L. 100–418 which provided that the amendment by Pub. L. 100–418 which enacted section 4 ceased to be effective on Apr. 30, 1996. Section 4 was subsequently repealed by Pub. L. 111–350, §7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3855, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

Codification

Another section 2324 of this title was contained in chapter 138 and was renumbered section 2344 of this title.

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(A), substituted “section 7103 of title 41” for “section 6 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (41 U.S.C. 605)”.

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(B), substituted “section 7104(a) of title 41” for “section 7 of such Act (41 U.S.C. 606)”.

Subsec. (e)(1)(P). Pub.