10 U.S.C.
[…] (h) Support Buildings.—A contract for the lease of family housing under this section may include provision for the lease of a child care center, civic center building, and similar type buildings constructed for the support of family housing.

(Added Pub. L. 102–190, div. B, title XXVIII, §2806(a)(1), Dec. 5, 1991, 105 Stat. 1539; amended Pub. L. 107–296, title XVII, §1704(b)(1), Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2314; Pub. L. 111–383, div. B, title XXVIII, §2803(e), Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4459.)

Prior Provisions

Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in subsec. (g) of section 2828 of this title, prior to repeal by Pub. L. 102–190, §2806(b)(1).

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (g)(2). Pub. L. 111–383 struck out “calendar” after “21” and inserted before period at end “or, if earlier, a period of 14 days has elapsed from the date on which a copy of the analysis is provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title”.

2002—Subsecs. (a) to (c), (d)(4)(B), (g)(1). Pub. L. 107–296 substituted “of Homeland Security” for “of Transportation” wherever appearing.

Effective Date of 2002 Amendment

Amendment by Pub.