10 U.S.C.
[…] “(d) Implementation Plans Required.—The Secretary shall ensure that an implementation plan is developed for each process established pursuant to subsection (a) that addresses, at a minimum, the following:

“(1) The organization of such process.

“(2) The level of command responsibility required for identifying, assessing, reviewing, and validating requirements for the acquisition of services in accordance with the requirements of this section and the categories established under section 2330(a)(1)(C) of title 10, United States Code.

“(3) The composition of positions necessary to operate such process.

“(4) The training required for personnel engaged in such process.

“(5) The relationship between doctrine and such process.

“(6) Methods of obtaining input on joint requirements for the acquisition of services.

“(7) Procedures for coordinating with the acquisition process.

“(8) Considerations relating to opportunities for strategic sourcing.