10 U.S.C.
[…] (b) Contract Voucher Defined.—In this section, the term “contract voucher” means a voucher or invoice for the payment to a contractor for services, commercial items (as defined in section 103 of title 41), or other deliverable items provided by the contractor under a contract funded by the Department of Defense.

(Added Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [[div. A], title X, §1006(a)(1)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A–247; amended Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(7), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3842.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111–350 substituted “section 103 of title 41” for “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12))”.

Effective Date

Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [[div. A], title X, §1006(b)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A–248, provided that: “Section 2226 of title 10, United States Code (as added by subsection (a)), shall take effect on December 1, 2000.”

Conditional Requirement for Report

Pub.