10 U.S.C.
[…] (c) Cross Reference to Exception to Cost or Pricing Data Requirements for Commercial Items.—For a provision relating to an exception for requirements for cost or pricing data for contracts for the procurement of commercial items, see section 2306a(b) of this title.

(Added Pub. L. 103–355, title VIII, §8102, Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3390; amended Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title X, §1073(a)(51), Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1903; Pub. L. 107–107, div. A, title X, §1048(a)(18), Dec. 28, 2001, 115 Stat. 1223; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(21), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3844.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111–350 substituted “section 1906 of title 41” for “section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 430)”.

2001—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 107–107 inserted “(41 U.S.C. 430)” after “section 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act”.

1997—Subsec. (c). Pub.