10 U.S.C.
[…] (Added Pub. L. 103–355, title I, §1004(a)(1), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3249; amended Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title VIII, §843(b), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1553; Pub. L. 108–375, div. A, title VIII, §813(a), Oct. 28, 2004, 118 Stat. 2014; Pub. L. 110–181, div. A, title VIII, §843(a)(1), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 236; Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title VIII, §814(a), Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2407.)

Codification

Another section 2304a was renumbered section 2304e of this title.

Amendments

2009—Subsec. (d)(3)(B). Pub. L. 111–84 amended subpar. (B) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (B) read as follows: “The head of the agency shall notify Congress within 30 days after any determination under subparagraph (A)(iv).”

2008—Subsec. (d)(3), (4). Pub. L. 110–181 added par. (3) and redesignated former par. (3) as (4).

2004—Subsec. (f). Pub.