10 U.S.C.
[…] “(B) less intrusive measures are not reasonably available to reduce such supply chain risk; and

“(C) in a case where the head of the covered agency plans to limit disclosure of information under subsection (a)(2), the risk to national security due to the disclosure of such information outweighs the risk due to not disclosing such information; and

“(3) providing a classified or unclassified notice of the determination made under paragraph (2) to the appropriate congressional committees, which notice shall include—

“(A) the information required by section 2304(f)(3) of title 10, United States Code;

“(B) the joint recommendation by the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics and the Chief Information Officer of the Department of Defense as specified in paragraph (1);

“(C) a summary of the risk assessment by the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence that serves as the basis for the joint recommendation specified in paragraph (1); and