10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 100–418 which provided that the amendment by Pub. L. 100–418 which enacted section 4 ceased to be effective on Apr. 30, 1996. Section 4 was subsequently repealed by Pub. L. 111–350, §7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3855, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

Codification

Another section 2324 of this title was contained in chapter 138 and was renumbered section 2344 of this title.

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(A), substituted “section 7103 of title 41” for “section 6 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 (41 U.S.C. 605)”.

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(B), substituted “section 7104(a) of title 41” for “section 7 of such Act (41 U.S.C. 606)”.

Subsec. (e)(1)(P). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(C), substituted “section 1127 of title 41” for “section 39 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 435)”.

Subsec. (e)(2)(C). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(19)(D), substituted “(as added by section 7002(2) of the Omnibus Trade and Competitiveness Act of 1988)” for “(41 U.S.C. 10b–1)”.

1998—Subsec. (l)(5). Pub. L. 105–261 amended par. (5) generally. Prior to amendment, par.