10 U.S.C.
[…] “(iii) The total number and value of contracts described in clause (ii) awarded to foreign contractors, summarized by country.

“(iv) The total number and value of contracts awarded to foreign contractors through competitive procedures, summarized by country.

“(v) The dollar value of any articles, materials, or supplies purchased that were manufactured outside of the United States.

“(vi) An itemized list of all waivers granted with respect to such articles, materials, or supplies under the Buy American Act ([former] 41 U.S.C. 10a et seq.) [see 41 U.S.C. 8301 et seq.].

“(vii) A summary of—

“(I) the total procurement funds expended on articles, materials, and supplies manufactured inside the United States; and

“(II) the total procurement funds expended on articles, materials, and supplies manufactured outside the United States.

“(B) The report also shall include—

“(i) the status of the matters described in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of subsection (a)(1);

“(ii) the status of implementation of successor procurement data management systems; and

“(iii) such other matters as the Secretary considers appropriate.