10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 111–350, §§3, 7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3677, 3855. For disposition of sections of former Title 41, see Disposition Table preceding section 101 of Title 41.

Section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act and such section, referred to in par. (9)(A), means section 26 of Pub. L. 93–400, which was classified to section 422 of former Title 41, Public Contracts, and was repealed and restated as chapter 15 (§1501 et seq.) of Title 41, Public Contracts, by Pub. L. 111–350, §§3, 7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3677, 3855. For disposition of sections of former Title 41, see Disposition Table preceding section 101 of Title 41.

Amendments

2011—Par. (3). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(8)(A), substituted “chapter 1 of title 41” for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” in introductory provisions.

Par. (6). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(8)(B), substituted “section 1303(a)(1) of title 41” for “section 25(c)(1) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421(c)(1))”.

Par. (7). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(8)(C), substituted “section 134 of title 41” for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)”.

Par. (9). Pub. L. 111–383 added par. (9).

2002—Par. (1). Pub. L. 107–296 substituted “of Homeland Security” for “of Transportation”.

Par. (2)(A). Pub.