10 U.S.C.
[…] (b) Definition.—In this section, the term “Department of Defense reimbursement rate” means the amount charged a component of the Department of Defense by another component of the Department of Defense.

(Added Pub. L. 102–88, title V, §501(a), Aug. 14, 1991, 105 Stat. 435; amended Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title X, §1006(a), (b)(1), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1585; Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title III, §351(a), Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2262; Pub. L. 111–383, div. A, title X, §1075(b)(40), Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4371.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 111–383 substituted “During the period beginning on October 28, 2009, and ending on October 28, 2014” for “During the five-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010”.

2009—Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 111–84 added par. (3).

2003—Pub.