10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 101–510, div. A, title VIII, §812, Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1596; Pub. L. 102–484, div. A, title VIII, §815(a), Oct. 23, 1992, 106 Stat. 2454; Pub. L. 103–355, title IV, §4102(g), title VIII, §8105(h), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3340, 3393; Pub. L. 104–106, div. A, title X, §1062(e), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 444; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(26), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3844.)

Codification

Pub. L. 99–591 is a corrected version of Pub. L. 99–500.

Pub. L. 99–500, Pub. L. 99–591, and Pub. L. 99–661 added identical sections.

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (a)(4)(A). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(26)(A), substituted “section 134 of title 41)” for “section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11)))”.

Subsec. (a)(4)(B). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(26)(B), substituted “section 103 of title 41)” for “section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)))”.

1996—Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 104–106 struck out at end “If the five-year period is waived, the Secretary shall submit to Congress a report stating the reasons for the waiver.”

1994—Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 103–355, §4102(g), added introductory provisions and subpar. (A).

Subsec.