10 U.S.C.
[…] (Added Pub. L. 104–201, div. A, title III, §343(a)(1), Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2489, §2489a; renumbered §2495b, Pub. L. 108–375, div. A, title VI, §651(b)(2), (c)(5), Oct. 28, 2004, 118 Stat. 1971, 1972; amended Pub. L. 110–417, [div. A], title VI, §642(a), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4493.)

Amendments

2008—Subsecs. (c) to (e). Pub. L. 110–417 added subsec. (c) and redesignated former subsecs. (c) and (d) as (d) and (e), respectively.

2004—Pub. L. 108–375 renumbered section 2489a of this title as this section.

Effective Date

Pub. L. 104–201, div. A, title III, §343(b), Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2490, provided that: “Subsection (a) of section 2489a [now 2495b] of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a) of this section, shall take effect 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Sept. 23, 1996].”

Resale Activities Review Board: Establishment and Initial Meeting

Pub. L. 110–417, [div. A], title VI, §642(b), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4494, provided that: