10 U.S.C.
[…] (5) The term “small business concern owned and controlled by women” has the meaning given that term in section 8(d)(3)(D) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(d)(3)(D)).

(Added Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [[div. A], title VIII, §812(a)(1)], Oct. 30, 2000, 114 Stat. 1654, 1654A–212; amended Pub. L. 108–178, §4(b)(2), Dec. 15, 2003, 117 Stat. 2640; Pub. L. 109–364, div. A, title X, §1071(a)(2), Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2398; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(6), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3842.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(6)(A), substituted “section 1702(c) of title 41” for “section 16(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(c))”.

Subsec. (f)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(6)(B), substituted “section 134 of title 41” for “section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))”.

2006—Subsec. (f)(1). Pub. L. 109–364 substituted “section 16(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(c))” for “section 16(3) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 414(3))”.

2003—Subsec. (b)(9). Pub. L. 108–178 substituted “sections 11312 and 11313 of title 40” for “sections 5122 and 5123 of the Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996 (40 U.S.C. 1422, 1423)”.