10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 99–591, §101(c) [title X, §954(a)(1)], Oct. 30, 1986, 100 Stat. 3341–82, 3341–172; Pub. L. 99–661, div. A, title IX, formerly title IV, §954(a)(1), Nov. 14, 1986, 100 Stat. 3952, renumbered title IX, Pub. L. 100–26, §3(5), Apr. 21, 1987, 101 Stat. 273; amended Pub. L. 100–26, §7(a)(7)(A), (B)(i), Apr. 21, 1987, 101 Stat. 278.)

Codification

Pub. L. 99–591 is a corrected version of Pub. L. 99–500.

Pub. L. 99–500, Pub. L. 99–591, and Pub. L. 99–661 added identical sections.

Prior Provisions

A prior section 2328 was renumbered section 2348 of this title.

Amendments

1987—Pub. L. 100–26, §7(a)(7)(B)(i), substituted “Release of technical data under Freedom of Information Act: recovery of costs” for “Release of technical data” in section catchline.

Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 100–26, §7(a)(7)(A)(i)(I), substituted “such technical data to the person requesting the” for “technical data to a person requesting such a”.

Pub.