This chapter may be cited as the “Bipartisan Trade Promotion Authority Act of 2002”.
[…] “(3)
“(4)
“(A) the quantity of goods of Australia eligible to enter the United States in that year specified in Additional United States Note 3 to Chapter 2 of the HTS; and
“(B)(i) in 2023, 70,420 metric tons; or
“(ii) in 2024, and in each year thereafter, a quantity that is 0.6 percent greater than the quantity provided for in the preceding year under this subparagraph.
“(5)
“(A)
“(B)
“(i) appropriate private sector advisory committees established under section 135 of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2155); and
“(ii) the Committee on Ways and Means of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Finance of the Senate regarding—
“(I) the reasons supporting the determination to grant the waiver; and
“(II) the proposed scope and duration of the waiver.
“(C)
“(6)
“(a)
“(1)
“(2)
“(3)
“(b)
“(1) the good is a good wholly obtained or produced entirely in the territory of Australia, the United States, or both;